Plant
Achillea millefolium (Yarrow; Civanpercemi; Biranjasif; Milefolio; Millefeuille; Millefolium; Milenrama; Duizendblad; Rojmari; Cickafarkkoro; Tlalquequetzal; Schafgarbe; Rolleka; Rollike; Millefoglio)
Aerva sanguinolenta (Ki sambang; Sambang tjalak; Gonang kasih)
Agrimonia eupatoria (Erba Da Andata; Kasikotu; Agrimonia; Ackermennig; Odermennig; Leverkruid; Aprobojtorjan; Eupatoire Des Anciens; Ghafath; Agrimony; Garclive; Egrimony)
Alisma plantago (Chi Hsieh; Mang Yu; Yu; Ku Hsieh; Shui Hsieh; Cobandudugu; Tse Hsieh; Hsieh; Yu Sun)
Allium sativum (Garlic; Lasan; Sir; Sarimsak; Thum; Cropleek; Ajo; Hsiao Suan; Samersaq; Lai; Suan; Bawang Poetih; Rosina; Bawang puteh; Ail; Ail De Cuisine)
Alnus serrulata (Black Alder)
Amaranthus bidentata
Areca catechu (Ta Fu Tzu; Pinang; Chohang; Wohan; Batang majang; Bluk; Jambe; Kramuka; Fufal Agaci; Ping Lang; Poea; Bing Lang)
Aster tataricus (Tzu Yuan; Ye Ch'Ien Niu)
Bellis perennis (Bellorita; Koyungozu; Harmesha Bahr; Zahr Al Lulu; Zehr Al Rabee; Maya; Daisy; Ilk Bahar Chichegi)
Bidens tripartitus
Callicarpa pedunculata
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Kees Al Rai'Y; Nazuna; Chi Ts'Ai; Coban Cantasi; Pan Y Quesillo; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Shepherd'S Purse)
Cassia fistula (Canafistula; Klober; Keyok; Kachang kayu (Woody bean); Chacara; Nanban-Saikati; Kallober; Ch'Ang Kuo Tzu Shu; Klohur; Sember Hiyari Agaci; Baton Casse; Samyaka)
Cassia occidentalis (Kasiah; Menting; Shih Chueh Ming; Senting; Khiyar Shember; Tlalhoaxin; Kachang kota; Sinamekki; Pois Piante; Wang Chiang Nan)
Cirsium japonicum
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee; Gasing-gasing)
Combretum decandrum
Corydalis ambigua (Hsuan Hu So; Ezo-Engosaku; Yen Hu So)
Crossostylis seemannii
Crotalaria calycina
Curcuma domestica (Safran Du Pays; Yu Chin; Kurkuma Uzum; Safran De St Domingue; Safran Des Indes; Haridra; Olena; Ukon; Turmeric; Safron Du Pays)
Curcuma domestica?
Cynanchum atratum (Hunabara-So)
Cyrtandra trichophylla
Daemonorops sp. (Rotan jernang (Dragonblood..); Hadlud)
Dialium dinklagei
Eclipta prostrata (Takasaburo)
Equisetum arvense (At Quyroughi; Prele; Thanab Al Khail; Sugina; Wen Ching; Chieh Hsu Ts'Ao; Equiseto Menor; Kilkah Asb; Atkuyrugu; Vara De Oro; Horsetail; Cola De Caballo)
Equisetum hiemale
Euphorbia humifusa (Ti Chin)
Gardenia jasminoides (Ko-Kuti-Nasi; Zhi Zi; Kuti-Nasi)
Gentiana scabra (Lung Tan; Rindo; Ling Yu)
Glycine max (Huang Tou; Chiang Yu; Chiang; Hei Tou; Soybean; Shih Tou; Tou Fu; Jung Shu; Ta Tou; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Huang; Tou Yu; Jen Shu; Shu; Shih Yu; Soya Fasulyasi; Ta Tou Shih)
Goniothalamus sp. (Selada)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Ho)
Gynura segetum
Heteropogon contortus (Chien Ken; Ti Chen)
Holarrhena antidysenterica (Conessi Tree; Kalingaka; Kurchi; Vatsaka)
Hydrocotyle asiatica (Pegaga; Pegagan; Gagan-gagan; Daun kaki kuda; Pegaga tekukur; Pegaga ular; Penggaga)
Hyphaene thebaica
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Sariva; Syama Lata)
Imperata cylindrica (Pai Mao; Bai Mao Gen; Lalang; Ilalang; Mao Chen; Alalang; Mah Chow Kin; Tigaya; Kambengang; Alang-alang; Hilalang; Mao Ken)
Lagerstroemia speciosa (Bongor raya; Sebogok)
Lannea coromandelica
Lophatherum gracile (Tan Chu; Sasa-Kusa; Rumput kelurut (Chancre grass))
Lycopodium sp (Groundpine; Chu Yuen Sui)
Lygodium japonicum
Merremia umbellata (Ulan tapak pelandok; Ulan betina; Akar bunga kuning)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Horseradish Tree; Maroengga; Merunggai; Remunggai; Moringa Tree; Ben Aile; Ramunggai; Babano Del Arbol; Pois Coolie; Ben; Ben Ghianda; Graines Ben; Benboom; Palo De Aceite; Olivier; Benz'Olive; Ban Sajna; Sigru; Cigru; Benzolivier; Kelor; Moroengei; Sahinjan; Sajina; Ubat bedat)
Musa paradisiaca (Cambur; Banana; Ya Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Bananier; Bananeira De S Tome; Rulo; Chiao Yu; Niu Ju Chiao; Plantain; Mei Jen Chiao; Figue; Kan Chiao; Shui Chiao; Moz; Platano; Horse Banana; Banane Corne; Pan Chiao; Fo Shou Chiao)
Nelumbo nucifera (Lien Shih; Lotus Bean; Fo Tso Hsu; Mi; Lien Tzu; Ch'Ieh; Lien I; Ho Yeh; Lien Ou; Hasu; Lotus,Blue; Chieh Fen; Lien Tzu Hsin; Ou Fen; I; Ho Lien Hua; Ho; Kaya; Ti; Hsia; Han T'Ao; Fu Ch'U; Lien; Hung Pai Lien Hua; Shih Lien Tzu; Lien Hua; Ou)
Oenanthe stolonifera (Ch'In Ts'Ai; Shui Chin; K'U Chin)
Panicum miliaceum (P'Ei; Chu; Chi; Akdari; Ch'I; Busa; Shu; Millet; Men; Tzu)
Phellodendron amurense (Amur Cork Tree; Miyama-Kihada; Po Mu; Hiroha-No-Kihada; Huang Po; Kihada; Oba-No-Kihada; T'An Huan)
Phragmites communis
Pistia stratiotes (Gadjambang; Sarme-sarme; Tajapoe; Kapu-kapu; Kiambang; Kambiang)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago major (Wegerlich; Tarkuz; Daum sejumbok; Plantain; Lisan Al Hamal; Llanten; Gechi Qulaghi; Llanten Mayor; Buyuk Sinirliot; Meloh kiloh; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Otot ototan; Arnoglossa; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Sangkubah; Sangka buwah; Sei Ohr Re; Sangkuwah; Oba-Ko; Sembung otot; Bazir Dam Bil; Suri pandak)
Polygonum aviculare (Knotweed; Miti-Yanagi; Knowgrass; Hemero Tea; Centinodia; Nana Shwana; Asa Al Rae'Y; Pien Hsu; T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Kus Karabugdayi; Habbat Al Rae'Y)
Polygonum perfoliatum (Rau Song Chua Day)
Portulaca oleracea (Pourpier; Ancharupa; Coupe-Pied; Berbin; Semizotu; Purslane; Parpinah; Porcelana; Coupier; Gelang pasir; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Suberi-Hiyu; Krokot; Beldroega; Perpine; Pourpier Commun; Verdolaga)
Potentilla discolor (Fan Pai Ts'Ao)
Pterocarpus santalinus (Kirmizi Santal; Niu Shou Chan T'An; Tzu T'An; Red Saunders; Chendana janggi; T'An; Tjendana djenggi; Sandalwood Paduak)
Pyrrosia lingua (Hitotuba)
Rhizophora mucronata (Jangkar; Lam.)
Rosa cymosa
Rumex sanguineus (Red Dock; Romazroja; Bloody-Veined Dock; Patience Des Bois; Bloedzuring; Dock,Bloody-Veined)
Ruta graveolens (Godong mungu; Henruda; Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao; Ruda; Sadal; Ubat atal; Rue; Ruta; Rue Fetide; Aruda; Bahce Sedefotu)
Selaginella tamariscina (Iwa-Hiba)
Sida cordifolia (Bala; Pokok kelulut puteh)
Solanum verbascifolium (Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl; Teter; Trompillo; Sekasap; Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf); Terong raya (Big eggplant); Daun bunga china (China fl lea)
Sonchus oleraceus (Lechuguilla; Sowthistle; Chicoree Marron; K'U Ts'Ai; Thistle,Tufty; Gansedistel; Achicoria; T'U; Lechuguillo; Sow Thistle; Thistle,Milky; Esek Marulu; Cerraja; Jo'Dhaidh)
Sonneratia caseolaris (Berembang; Pedada; Perepat; Betah; Bidada; Jedaba)
Sophora tomentosa (Matoea masin; Mata koetjing; Pelochok; Panawa sofo; Lolang badjo; Ki koetjing; Pelotok; Oepas bidji; Lolang pante; Lolang lainoehi; Kayu penawar; Kajoe penawar; Lolang ahoek)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Stachys baicalensis
Stereospermum suaveolens (Patala)
Terminalia chebula (Myrobalan; Indian Myrobalan; Mirobalan; Ho Li Le; Abhaya)
Terminalia tomentosa (Asna Saj; Sain; Ain)
Thuja orientalis (Po Hsiang Sui; Po Tzu; Po; Po Yeh Chiu; Po Tzu Jen; Nioi-Hiba; Pien Po; Po Shih)
Trema orientalis (Anggrung; Narong paya; Mendarung)
Triticum aestivum (Hui Mien; Mien Fen; Lai; Ka Shih Tso; Bugday; Mai Fu; Frumint; Mo Mo; Pai Mien; Mien; Trigo; Man Tou; Cheng Ping; Fou Mai; Mai Fu Tzu; Mai Ch'Ao; Hsiao Mai; Mien Chin; Wheat)
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Uncaria perrottetii
Uvaria chamae
Wedelia biflora (Sunai laut; Serunai; Seremai; Saruni; Bunga butang (Button flower); Serenah laut; Serunai laut)