Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Bamia; Huang Shu K'Uei; Gombo; Ochro; Gumbo; Quingombo; Calalou; Molondron; Calalou Gombo; Quiabeiro)
Abies alba (Edeltanne; Abeto Bianco; Abeto; Beyaz Koknar; Silver Fir; Zilver Spar)
Abies sp (Canada Spar; Sapin Du Canada; Perusse; Zahnweh Gelbholz; Hemlockstanne; Schierlingstanne)
Abrus precatorius (Paternoster; Pois Rouge; Rosary Pea; Paratella; Jequerit; Peonia De St Tomas; Liane Reglisse; Weesboontje; Graines Reglisse; Hint Meyankoku; Rakat; Reglisse; To-Azuki; Hung Tou; Gunchi; Cain Ghe; Peonia; Ma Liao Tou)
Acalypha hispida (Ekur kuching (cat's tail))
Adenia lobata
Afzelia africana
Agave sp (Maguey; Teomatl; Duba Xha)
Ailanthus glandsulosus
Alchornea cordifolia
Aleurites moluccana (Shih Li; Derekan; Cila Agaci; Kemiri; Noyer Des Indes; Avellano; Buah keras; Pidekan; Miri; Kembiri)
Aloe sp (Sabr; Aloes; Aziuar)
Aloe vera (Nu Hui; Hsiang Tan; Jadam; No Hui; Djadam arab; Lidah buaya; Aloe; Alwat; Zabila; Lu Hui)
Alyxia spp. (Pulasari)
Amaranthus spinosus (Bajem Doeri; Bayam duri; Kanak kanak pukul lendir; Parietaire A Piquant; Bayam hutam)
Ambrosia sp (Ragweed)
Ananas comosus (Pina; Sola; Aainnunas; Pinha; Ganas; Fichtenapfel; Ainunnas; Nanas; Pineapple; Z'Ananas; Ananas; Ananasso)
Arachis hypogaea (Peanut; Pistache; Cacahuete; Fisteq Abeed; Kachang china (China bean); Mani; Yerfistigi; Ful Sudany; Arachides)
Arctium lappa (Dulavratotu; Ta Li Tzu; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Shu Nien; Arqityon; Niu Ts'Ai; Bardana; Waisar; Burdock; Burdock Blood; Kewe; Wu Shih; Gobo; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Lampazo Mayor)
Arctostaphylos glauca
Areca catechu (Bing Lang; Kramuka; Poea; Ta Fu Tzu; Pinang; Fufal Agaci; Ping Lang; Chohang; Wohan; Bluk; Batang majang; Jambe)
Asclepias curassavica (Herbe Madame Bouvin; Kan Cicegi; Malcasada; Viborrana; Bunga mas (Golden flower); Marjan; Ipecacuanha; To-Wata; Brujidera; Mata Cavaille; Algodon De Seda; Kakanasa; Qan Chichegi; Zahrat Ad Damm; Ipeca D' Haiti; Cancerillo; Herbe Mme Bouvin)
Asclepias syriaca (Ipek Fidani; Milkweed)
Asparagus microraphis
Aspidium repandum (Paku kikir)
Aster conspicuus
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Begonia evanstana
Benincasa cerifera (Bligo; Blonchengh; Kundur; Beligu; To-Ga)
Benincasa hispida (Pai Kua; Hindistan Qabaghi; Tung Kua; Ti Chih; Shijar Abyadh Hindi; Shui Chih; Tung Kua Tsu)
Betula alba (Hua Mu; Qayin Aghaji; Qush Aghaji; Bouleau; Shajarat Al Talmul; Husagaci)
Biophytum sensitivum (Daun kutjinggan; Sirhirput; Inja payung; Sikerpud; Makahia; Damon huya)
Bixa orellana (Orleanstrauch; Onoto; Uruku; Bija; Achiotl; Roucou; Roucoyer; Achote; Roucouyer; Beni-No-Ki)
Boswellia carteri (Hsun Lu Hsiang; Mo Le Hsiang; Tu Lu Hsiang; T'Ien Tse Hsiang; To Chia Lo Hsiang; Kondor; Ju Hsiang; Male Incense; Incienso)
Bridelia ferruginea
Broussonetia papyrifera (Ku Shu; Ch'U)
Byrsocarpus coccineus (Awennade)
Cadaba farinosa
Caesalpinia crista (Ouary)
Calliandra portoricensis
Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanou; Bentangor bunga; Nyamplung; Pudek; Palo Maria; Penaga laut)
Campelia zanonia
Cannabis sativa (Han Ma; Ganja; Huo Ma; Bangue; Bhang; Canamo; Hint Keneviri; Ma Jen Chiu; Kenevir; Canamo Indio; Hemp; Tchene; Mariguana; Ma Fen; Hemp,Indian; Huang Ma; Ta Ma; Qunnab)
Capraria biflora (Capraire; Feregosa; The Du Mexique; The Pays; The Indigene; The De St Domingue; Santa Maria; Suisse; Te Criollo)
Capsicum annuum (Chabai achong; Pimiento; Piment Doux; Filfil; Kirmizi Biber; Aji Dulce; La Chiao)
Capsicum frutescens (Piment De Cayenne; Chile; Filfil Darah; Sili Biberi; Pepper,Red)
Cassia alata (Guajava; Ketepeng kebo; Herbe A Dattes; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Ki manila; Fleur St Christophe; Daoen koepang; Fleur Palmiste; Ludanggan; Ketepeng tijna; Date; Dates Jaunes; Fleur A Dartres; Ketepeng badak; Dartres; Ketepeng; Gelenggang; Fleur Dartre)
Cassia occidentalis (Senting; Wang Chiang Nan; Sinamekki; Kachang kota; Shih Chueh Ming; Khiyar Shember; Tlalhoaxin; Pois Piante; Menting; Kasiah)
Cassia surattensis (Gelenggang)
Ceanothus americanus (Redroot; Ceanothe; Ceanote; Amerikaanse Ceanothus; Ceanoto; Wild Snowball; New Jersey Tea; Sackelblume)
Cecropia peltata (Bois Canon; Grayumbo; Bois Trompette; Trompettier; Yagrumo; Trumpet Tree; Grayumbe; Yagruma; Trompette)
Cedrela chinense
Celosia cristata (Makhmar; Boenga tali; Djawer hajam; Rara ajam; Rebha mangsor; Khoroz Ibigi; Djawer kotok; Keito; Urf Al Deek; Chi Kuan)
Chloranthus officinalis (Manik; Krastoelang; Krastoelamg; Moeni; Kerastoelang; Sembau)
Cirsium flodmani
Citrus aurantifolia (Lima; Limau masam; Limau amkian; Limau asam; Citronnier; Lima Bobo; Citron; Limau nipis; Citron Vert; Citronnier Verjus)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Numi Basra; Basra Limisi; Vijapura; Laimun; Ben Zuhair; Agac Kavunu Agaci; Lime)
Clerodendrum phlomidis
Clerodendrum squamatum (Sepanggil hutan (Forest-spirit)
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cnestis ferruginea
Cnestis palala (Akar padang; Karang-karang; Rumput kachat; Sembelit merah; Garing-garing; Merr.)
Cocculus hirsutus
Cocos nucifera (Yeh Tzu; Kelapa; Coqueiro; Ipai; Noix De Coco; Yeh Chung Chiu; Nyor; Drakht I Badinja; Cocotero; Mata De Coco; Kerambir; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocoye; Kelambir; Cocotier; Jeho; Kechambil; Kerambil; Coco; Kalapa; Niyu; Palma De Coco; Hsu Yu; Nyiur; Cocoyeur)
Commelina communis
Commiphora opobalsamum (Mekke Balsam Agaci; Balsamum)
Conocarpus erectus (Mangle Prieto; Manglier Noir; Botoncillo De Costa; Paletuvier)
Copaifera lansdorffii
Copaifera officinalis (Kopahu Agaci; Kopal)
Copaifera reticulata
Corchorus aestuans
Crotalaria thebaica
Cucumis melo (Acur; T'Ien Kua Ti; Kan Kua; Kalak; Yueh Kua; Bluwak; Qawoon; Kua Tzu Jen; Shao Kua; Gendura; Blewek; Melon; Hsiang Kua; Melons; Bataiaikh)
Curcuma longa (Goeratji; Temu kuning; Kunir bentis; Ukon; Kunyit; Renet; Kondin; Kakoenji; Oendre; Temu kunyit; Tius; Koenjet; Rame; Kunir)
Cuscuta sp (T'U Ssu; Huo Yen Ts'Ao; Yu Nu; Yeh Hu Ssu; Ch'Ih Wang; T'Ang Meng; Chin Hsien Ts'Ao)
Cyathula prostrata (Femina; Jarang-jarang; Nyarang; Senjarang; Penjarang; Nyarang puteh)
Cynanchum caudatum
Dalbergia sissoo
Dalbergia volubilis
Daniellia oliveri (Balsam Copaiba; Ako Ogea)
Desmodium styracifolium
Dianthus superbus (Ch'U Mai; Kawara-Nadesiko; Ezo-Kawara-Nadesiko)
Dioscorea alata (Name; Tepatli)
Dioscorea sativa (Ch'Uan Pei Hsieh)
Diospyros embryopteris (Indian Persimmon; Pei Shih; Ch'I Shih)
Diospyros paniculata
Dipcadi marlothii
Diploclisia glaucescens
Dipterocarpus alatus (Yang kao; Yang na)
Dipterocarpus turbinatus (Gurjun; Gurjun Balsam)
Dissotis rotundifolia
Dolichos lablab (Katchang bado; Kekara; Huzi-Mame; Lablab; Kachang kara; Kara-kara)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pichisan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pakis duwitan; Pitjisan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales))
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Drynaria rigidula (Pitjisan)
Drynaria sparsisora (Pakoe lanlajangan; Palingir; Barang-barang; Alar koesoe; Simbar)
Elephantopus scaber (Tapak leman; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Gobhi; Tapak Liman; Lengua De Vaca; Urat tutup bumi; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Elefantenfuss; Go Jihva; Ti Tan T'Ou; Tabac Marron)
Equisetum bogotense (Yerba Del Platero)
Equisetum debile (Roempoet betoeng)
Equisetum fluviatilis
Equisetum remosissimum
Erigeron canadensis (Thwail Ath Theeb; Mawi Pire Otu; Canada Fleabane; Kanaryaotu)
Erodium cicutarium (Donbaba; Saatotu; Bakhitry; Alfilerillo De Pastor)
Eryngium aquaticum
Eryngium comosum
Erythrina mildbraedii
Eucomis undulata
Eupatorium daleoides
Euphorbia hirta (Ara tamah; Kelusan; Asthma Herb; Ngonderamango; Patikan; Gendong anak; Kukon-kukon; Milkweed; Gelang susu; Pempe)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Patuk; Sesudu; Sudha; Forbion Otu; Sudusudu; Sudu Sudu)
Euryale ferox (Ch'Ien Shih; Chi T'Ou)
Evolvulus alsinoides
Fabiana imbricata (Pichi Herb; Fabiana; Pichikraut; Pichi; Fabianakruid; Fabiane)
Fagopyrum esculentum (Ch'Iao Mai; Qamh Al Baqar; Wu Mai; Hua Ch'Iao; T'Ien Ch'Iao)
Faradaya sp
Faurea saligna
Ficus asperifolia (Sandpaper Tree; Epin)
Ficus capensis
Ficus erythrosperma
Ficus indica (Figuier Des Indes)
Ficus pumila (Kuei Man T'Ou; Pi Li; Mu Lien; Mu Man T'Ou; Sop)
Ficus religiosa (Pipola; Tin Asnam)
Foeniculum vulgare (Anis; Tzu Mo; Adas landi; Adas londa; Shbint; Shamar; Anis Vert; Hui Hsiang Chiu; Tzu Mu Lo; Uikyo; Adas pedas; L'Anis; Hsiao Hui Hsiang; Kaneer Razbana; Finocchio Forte; Raziyane; La Nuit; Fennel; Ama-Uikyo; Karasu-Uikyo; Shih Lo; Hinojo; Comino; Rezene)
Fragaria virginiana (Virginia Strawberry)
Galearia affinis (Rambai pontianak)
Galium gracile
Galium tinctorium
Gallesia gorazema
Garcinia kola
Gelsemium sempervirens (Yellow Jessamine; Jasmine,Yellow; Sariyasemin; Carolina Jessamine)
Gendarussa vulgaris (Temenggong melela; Kisi-kisi; Urat sugi; Urat sugi (Muscle rub); Gandarusa)
Genipa americana (Genipayer; Jagua; Gene Pas)
Ginkgo biloba (Ityo; Pai Kuo; Yin Hsing; Yin Kuo; Icho)
Gleditsia chinensis (Wu Wei Tzu; Tsao Chia; Chao Tou T'Eng; T'Ien Ting; Pei Wu Wei; Tsao Chio; Tzu T'Eng)
Globba panicoides (Meroyan berchoin; Puar birah; Lidah hantu (Ghost's tongue))
Gloriosa superba (Ulatchandral; Kalihari; Turk'S Cap; Lirio De Malabar; Dorng Dueng; Kembang Djonggrang; Superbe De Malabar; Langalika; Superba Del Malabar; Malabarische Methonika; Glory Lily; Buch Nak Hindi)
Gmelina asiatica
Gonolobus erianthus
Grindelia squarrosa (Grindelia; Nebari-Oguruma)
Guatteria gaumeri
Hedyotis diffusa (Bai Hua She She Cao)
Hedyotis philippensis (Bunga kakarang (Syphilis flowe; Ubat sampu puchat (Anemia med.)
Heliotropium tuberculosum
Heliotropium undulatum (Zerraij; Romram)
Heterocentron subtriplinervium
Hibiscus abelmoschus (Kapas hutan (Woodland cotton); Kapasan; Kostuli; Kapas hantu; Kapas hantu (Ghost's cotton))
Hibiscus esculentus (Kachang bendi; Kachang lender (Slimy bean); Sayur bendi)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Bunga raya (Big flower); Cin Gulu; Jih Chi; Woro-wari; Rose Of China; Fu Sang; Ru Sang; Chu Chin; Gumamela; Feuilles Choublak; Bussoge; Shoe-Black; China Rose; Ch'Ih Chin; Khatmah Siniyah; Cayena)
Hibiscus surattensis (Asam susur)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Majagua; Mahaut Franc; Coton Mahaut; Grand Mahaut; Waru; Demajagua; Baru; Mahaut; Coton Marron)
Holostemma annularis
Homalanthus nutans
Hoslundia opposita
Houttuynia cordata (Yu Hsing Ts'Ao; Chu Ts'Ai; Doku-Dami; Ch'I; Yu Xing Cao; Dokudami; Zyuyaku)
Hybanthus enneaspermus
Hyoscyamus niger (Hunabra-So; Banj Barry; Jusquiame; Sukran; Giusguiamo; Henbane,Black; Henbane; Banotu; Altercum; Hiyosu; Black Henbane)
Imperata cylindrica (Tigaya; Alalang; Kambengang; Hilalang; Mao Ken; Ilalang; Mao Chen; Mah Chow Kin; Pai Mao; Bai Mao Gen; Lalang; Alang-alang)
Ixora coccinea
Jacobinia spicigera
Jatropha curcas (Medicinier Beni; Purging Nut; Jarak budeg; Pinon; Jarak; Grand Medicinier; Jarak belanda; Tuba; Physic Nut; Nanyo-Aburagi; Pinon De La India; Feuilles Medecinier)
Juniperus communis (Enebro; Yoshu-Nezu; A'Ra'R A'Di; Juniper; Havrest; Ardij Aghaji; Ardic)
Jussiaea suffruticosa (Salah nyowo; Kalamenya; Bujang samalam (Grown-up o'rni; Lakom ayer (Water Vitis))
Labisia pothoina (Kachit fatimah; Akar fatimah; Pokok pinggang; Selusoh fatimah; Rumput palis (Modesty grass); Rumput siti fatimah)
Labisia pumila
Laurelia novae1zealandiae
Leea guineensis
Limnophila rugosa (Selaseh banju)
Lindera strychnifolia (Tendai-Uyaku; Wu Yao)
Lindernia cordifolia
Linum usitatissimum (Kettan; Kittan; Flax; Keten; Chih Ma; Lino; Ama; Hu Ma; Lin; Linaza; Kahtan; Linseed)
Liquidambar styraciflua (Amberboom; Amerikanischer Styraxbaum; American Styrax; Xochiocotzoquahuitl; Sweetgum Tree; Amerikaanse Styrax)
Lobelia syphilitica (Lobelia; Frengiotu)
Lycopersicon sp
Lygodium japonicum
Mangifera sp. (Pauh)
Mareya micrantha
Maytenus senegalensis
Melastoma polyanthum
Melothria heterophylla
Melothria pendula
Memecylon umbellatum
Mezoneuron benthamianum
Michelia champaca (Kantil; Petjari; Bongas Jampacca; Chempaka; Schampakka; Lochari; Pechari; Chepaka; Chen Po; Champac; Surabhi; Champaga; Champak; Champaca; Ampac)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Mimusops parvifolia
Mirabilis jalapa (Gecesefase; Four O'Clock; Geje Safa; Belle De Nuit; Buenas Tardes; Maravilla; Tzu Mo Li; Gulabbas; Heft Reng; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Kederat; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Noche Buena; Lala A'Bbas; Belle De Nuit Rose; Dondiego De Noche; Nodja; Ubat jerawat; Four-O'Clock; Kembang pagi sore; Jalap; Segerat; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower)
Mitragyna stipulosa (African Linden; Abura)
Momordica charantia (A'Jayib Al Maasi; Salsamino; Peria laut; Lai P'U T'Ao; Peria; Sorossie; Sorci; Ejinrin; Balsam Apple; Balsampear; Sorossies; Pare; Assorossie; Gule Khandan; Kerela; Chin Li Chih; K'U Kua; Periok; Melao De Sao Caetano; Sorossi)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Ubat bedat; Horseradish Tree; Kelor; Moringa Tree; Ramunggai; Palo De Aceite; Maroengga; Cigru; Benboom; Ban Sajna; Ben Aile; Moroengei; Pois Coolie; Remunggai; Ben Ghianda; Merunggai; Sajina; Sahinjan; Graines Ben; Benz'Olive; Ben; Babano Del Arbol; Olivier; Sigru; Benzolivier)
Morus alba (T'An; Pai Sang; Tukki; Morera; Mures; Ma-Guwa; Sang Pi; Besaran; Ti Sang; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Lu Sang; Tu; Mora; Sang Shen Chiu; Sang Shen Tzu; Shen; Shan Sang; Dut Agaci; Chin Sang; Tuth; I Sang; Kitaoe; Ching Sang; Hsun; Nu Sang; Sang Shen Kao; Chi Sang; Tut; Sang; Lampoeng)
Musa errans (Teodoro; Botoan)
Nauclea latifolia
Neesia altissima (Ki Bengang; Bengang)
Nelumbo nucifera (Lien Ou; Kaya; Shih Lien Tzu; Mi; Lien Hua; Hasu; Lien Tzu Hsin; Lien; Chieh Fen; Lien Shih; Han T'Ao; Lien Tzu; Ou; Fo Tso Hsu; Ho Lien Hua; Ou Fen; Ho; Ho Yeh; Fu Ch'U; Ch'Ieh; I; Ti; Lotus,Blue; Lien I; Hsia; Hung Pai Lien Hua; Lotus Bean)
Nepeta hindostana
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Ocimum basilicum (Raihan Al Malik; Chiu Ts'Eng T'A; Basilic; Raihana; Selasih; Me-Boki; Selaseh jantan; Rainan; Basilicon; Selaseh hitam; Selaseh; Lo Le; Hsiang Ts'Ai; Albahaca; Chahchabram; Feslegen; I Tzu Ts'Ao; Ai K'Ang; Basil)
Ocimum gratissimum (Selaseh jambi; Folle Basin; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Grand Fombasin; Fombasin; Atiayo; Vriadhatulasi; Ramtulsi; Basilic Grandes Feuilles)
Opuntia tuna
Orobanche ammophyla (Jou Tsung Jung; Ts'Ao Tsung Jung; Lieh Tang)
Orthodon fordu
Oxalis acetosella (Kazayagi; Aleluya; Sorrel; Woodsorrel; Wood Sorrel)
Oxalis dichondraefolia
Palisota hirsuta
Pandanus odorus (Pandan wangi (Fragrant pandan); Pandan jelingkeh; Pandan rampai; Pandan bau (Scented pandan))
Parquetina nigrescens
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco Costilla; Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Pedalium murex (Gokru Kalan; Kathe Nerinnil; Khasake Kalan; Kadava Gokharu; Burra Gokeroo)
Pentatropis spiralis
Petersianthus macrocarpus
Phellodendron sp
Phoenix dactylifera (Dattes; Palma Datil; Dattier; Khurma; Tamur; Date; Datil; Wu Lou Zi; Hurma Agaci)
Phyla nodiflora (Fleurs La Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Fleur La Cigale; Orozus; Fleur De Cigale; Yerba De Jicotea)
Phyllanthus emblica (Amlaka)
Phyllanthus frondosus (Cherek hantu (Ghost's diarrhea; Chekur manis)
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus niruri (Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah; Derriere Dos; Derriere-Dos; Turi hutan; Feuilles La Fievre; Tamalaka; Meniran; Quinina Criolla; Des Dos)
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Meniran; Turi hutan; Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Memeniran)
Physalis minima (Letup; Letup-letup; Cheplukan; Ubat pekong; Chipluan; Leletup; Chiplukan; Chichiplukan)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pimpinella anisum (Jintan mantis; Anasur; Anason; Huei Hsiang; Anise; Anisun; Pa Yueh Chu; Raziyana; Huai Hsiang; Anisu; Anis)
Pinus palustris (Longleaf Pine; Sarala)
Pinus roxburghii (Sarala)
Piper attenuatum (Kalambaoe; Oetan dingin; Sirih dingin; Bodeh; Sirih oetan dingin)
Piper betle (Sibiroah; Bodeh; Sireh; Kinma; Sirih; Suruh)
Piper cubeba (Temoekoes; Kemekus; Chabai ekur; Kubabe; Cubeb; Lada ekur; Chabai berekur; Temekus)
Piper fragile (Tali pait; Siri pait; Goemi momadi; Soelamoe tali)
Piper guineense (Ashanti Pepper)
Piper methystichum (Kava)
Piper nigrum (Maricha; Pepper; Lada sula (Decorticated pepper; Wei Fu Chic; Black Pepper; Pepper,Black; Pfeffer; Lada puteh (White pepper); Lada hitam (Black pepper); Kosho; Karabiber; Hu Chiao; White Peppercorn)
Piper umbellatum (Dombo; Bumbo; Caisemon; Segumbar urat; Bumbu; Lemba)
Pistia stratiotes (Kapu-kapu; Tajapoe; Kambiang; Sarme-sarme; Gadjambang; Kiambang)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago depressa
Plantago major (Sangkuwah; Meloh kiloh; Llanten Mayor; Buyuk Sinirliot; Gechi Qulaghi; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Daum sejumbok; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Wegerlich; Suri pandak; Otot ototan; Bazir Dam Bil; Arnoglossa; Sangkubah; Sembung otot; Oba-Ko; Sangka buwah; Sei Ohr Re; Tarkuz; Llanten; Lisan Al Hamal; Plantain)
Pleomele angustifolia (Djingkang; Pendoesta oetan)
Plumeria acutifolia (Chempaka; Hint Yasemini; Kshirka; Kamboja; Semboja; Samboja; Frangipani; Champa lao)
Polianthes tuberosa (Tutya Cicegi; Sedap malam (Night sensation); Sundal malam (Night harlot); Teber; Tuberose)
Polygala paniculata (Pistache Marron; Ti Branda; Herbe A Rhumatismes; Sasapooan)
Polygala sibirica (Yao Jao; Yuan Chih Jou; Hsiao Ts'Ao; Yuan Chih)
Polygonum aviculare (Hemero Tea; T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Knotweed; Nana Shwana; Knowgrass; Centinodia; Pien Hsu; Habbat Al Rae'Y; Miti-Yanagi; Asa Al Rae'Y; Kus Karabugdayi)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Hu Chang; Pan Chang; Japanese Fleeceflower; Itadori)
Polypodium lingua (Shih Wei; Chin Hsing Tsao; Chin Hsing Ts'Ao)
Pongamia pinnata (Ki pahang; Hoang Ba; Bangkong; Pongam Oil; Hongay Oil; Karanda; Pongam; Kepik; Bangkongan; Chiravilvra; Malabari; Jadar; Malapari)
Porophyllum punctatum
Portulaca oleracea (Coupier; Pourpier; Verdolaga; Pourpier Commun; Purslane; Coupe-Pied; Krokot; Beldroega; Semizotu; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Perpine; Ancharupa; Gelang pasir; Berbin; Suberi-Hiyu; Parpinah; Porcelana)
Premna taitensis
Psychotria olivacea
Quercus incana
Rauvolfia vomitoria (Swizzlestick)
Rhus glabra (Upland Sumach; Smooth Sumach; Ciplak Sumak Agaci; White Shoemake)
Rhynchospermum jasminoides (Lo Shih)
Rudbeckia laciniata (Cone Flower)
Ruellia tuberosa (Tiquitaque; Lia Huevos; Pensamiento Haitiano; Batatilla; Fleurs Petards; Petits Petards; Guaci; Racine Petards; Petit-Petards)
Sabicea vogelii
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salix babylonica (Liu; Al Safsaf; Dar Be; T'Ien Ch'A; Liu Chiao; Weeping Willow; Salgueiro Chorao; Al Baki)
Salmalia malabarica (Mu Mien Shu)
Salvadora persica (Ark; Mustard Tree; Chhota Pilu; Toothhbrush Tree; Misvak)
Salvia aegyptiaca (Harbak; Hamham; Simsim Barri; Smaismyah)
Santalum album (Chendana; Laki-laki; White Sandalwood; Pai Chai T'An; Chandana; White Sandal; Ai nitoe; Chan T'An; Sandelhout; Chen T'An; Beyaz Santal; Chandani; T'An Hsiang; White Santal; Haoe meni)
Sapium indicum (Guring; Gayan; Gurah)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Brazil Peppertree; Molle; Aroeira Salsa; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Schinus)
Scleria sumatrensis (Sendayan)
Scoparia dulcis (Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Cancharagua; Pokok delis; Bunyiga; Teh makao (Macao tea); Ginje jepun; Balai Doux; Cha padang (Opening tea); Mastuerzo; Ginje menir)
Scutellaria baicalensis (Huang Qin; Baikal Skullcap)
Secamone afzelii
Securidaca longipedunculata
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida sp
Sida spinosa (Bala)
Sida veronicaefolia
Simarouba glauca (Bois Blanc; Frene; Quassia Amer; Juan Primero; Daguilla; Bois Amer; Bois Negresse; Bois Frene; Palo Amargo; Quasia Amarga; Quinquina D'Europe)
Smilax aristolochiaefolia (Sarsaparilla)
Smilax calophylla (Sedawai; Dedawai betina; Dawai-dawai (Wiry plant); Tongkat ali (Ali's support))
Smilax china (Pa Ch'Ia; Kinawortel; Ba Qia; Saru-Tori-Ibara; Chin Kang Ken; China; T'Ieh Ling Chio; Chinawurzel; Zarzaparilla; China Root; Wang Kua Ts'Ao; Gadong saberang (Exotic gadong; Chinaroot; Gadong china (China gadon); Sarsaparilla; Ubat raja (Royal medicine); Smilace; Akar restong (Sore-nose med.); Squine)
Smilax kraussiana
Solanum agrarium
Solanum incanum
Solanum melongena (Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Lo Su; Berengine; Aubergine; Berenjena; Belinjele; Strychnos Kepaios; Berengene; Nasubi; Nasu; Beregene; Ch'Ieh; Baingan; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); K'Un Lun Kua; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Eggplant; Berengena; Enchong; Ch'Ieh Ken; Melongene)
Solanum nigrum (Lanment; Alaman; E'Nab Adh Dhib; L'Homme; Morelle Noir; Yerba Mora; Morete; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Enab Ez Zhib; Inu-Hozuki; Morelle Noire; Lanman; Ituzumu; Solatro Nero; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Lanman Noir; Black Nightshade; Long Kui; Ranti; Lung K'Uei; Hierba Mora; Manman Lanman; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Gurkamai; Terong meranti; Nightshade,Black)
Sophora japonica (Huai; Huai Chih Chiu)
Sophora tomentosa (Matoea masin; Kayu penawar; Kajoe penawar; Lolang ahoek; Lolang badjo; Oepas bidji; Lolang pante; Panawa sofo; Ki koetjing; Pelotok; Pelochok; Mata koetjing; Lolang lainoehi)
Spathodea campanulata
Spondias mombin (Jobo Macho; Jobo De Puerco; Ciruela; Hogplum; Mombin Franc; Grtand Mombin Franc; Gros Mombin; Grand Mombin; Ciruela Amarilla; Myrobalane)
Spondias pinnata (Kadondong; Buah larah; Buah amra)
Stachytarpheta indica (Jarung lalaki; Selaseh hutan (Woodland basil); Verbena; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Ngadi rengga)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine A Queue De Rat; Verbena Azul; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verbena; Verveine Bleue; Gewongan; Verveine Violette; Bastard Vervain; Verveine; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Brazilian Tea)
Sterculia foetida (Kepuh; Kelumpang; Kayu lepong; Poh; Kelapong; Jangkang)
Sterculia tragacantha
Strychnos potatorum (Clearing Nut Tree)
Stryphnodendron barbatimao (Barbatimao; Astringent Bark; Adstringerende Braziliaanse Ba; Brasiliansk Sammentraekkende B; Ecorce Astringente; Barbatimao Rinde)
Swertia chirata (Indian Gentian; Indian Chiretta; Driesen Enzian; Chirette Indien; Kirata Tikta; Indische Chiretta; Dowa I Pechish; Chirata; Nila Vembu)
Symplocos laurina
Tetracera alnifolia
Thamnosma montana (Cordocillo)
Themeda gigantea
Thespesia populnea (Waru lot; Baru; Feuilles D'Haiti; Grand Mahaut; Mahot; Alamo Blanco; Duartiana)
Toddalia asiatica
Trachycarpus excelsa
Tribulus terrestris (Hasach; Sha Yuan Chi Li; Kon Jarah; Gokshura; Ji Li; Tu Chi Li; Gotub; Abrojo; Chi Li; Tzu; Pai Chi Li; Chih Hsing)
Trichilia prieureana
Trigonella foenum-graecum (K'U Tou; Chinagreye; Hu Lu Pa; Alholva; Kelabat; Boyotu; Fenugreek; Shimli; Koroha; Helba; Halva; Foenum Graecum)
Typha elephantina
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Typha sp
Ulmus sinensis (Yu; Fen; Hsiang Yu P'I; Ling Fen; Shah Chih Chu)
Uraria picta
Urechites suberecta (Jamaica Nightshade; Wooraia Poison; Savannah Flower)
Urena lobata (Cadillo; Cousin; Pulut lembu; Petit Cousin; Pulut; Pulut-pulut; Kelutut; Pepulut; Escoba; Cadillo De Perro; Pulutan; Legetan)
Urera baccifera (Quaina; Maman Guepe; Ortiga De Caballo)
Vateria indica
Vernonia amygdalina
Vitex cannabifolia (Mu Ching; Ch'U; Ninzin-Boku)
Wedelia biflora (Serunai laut; Sunai laut; Serunai; Saruni; Serenah laut; Seremai; Bunga butang (Button flower))
Xanthosoma pentaphyllum
Xeromphis obovata?
Xylia xylocarpa
Yucca brevifolia
Yucca filamentosa (Virjinya Avizesi; Adam' Needle)
Zanthoxylum americanum (Ache(Tooth) Tree; Prickly Ash)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Prickly Ash; Pine Blanc; Hercules Club)
Zingiber cassumunar (Bungelai; Oenin makei; Bunglai; Koenjit bolai; Bengle; Boleh; Bongelai; Bulai; Cassumunar Ginger; Bangle; Panini; Kunyit bolai; Bolai)
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang gajah; Lampuyang kebo; Lampuyang paek; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang; Lampuyang kapoer)
Ziziphus mauritiana (Petite Pomme; Jujubier; Ponsere; Liane Crocs Chien; Perita Haitiana; Pomme Malcadi)