Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Quiabeiro; Calalou Gombo; Gombo; Gumbo; Bamia; Huang Shu K'Uei; Calalou; Molondron; Ochro; Quingombo)
Abies alba (Abeto; Silver Fir; Zilver Spar; Edeltanne; Beyaz Koknar; Abeto Bianco)
Abies sp (Perusse; Schierlingstanne; Zahnweh Gelbholz; Canada Spar; Sapin Du Canada; Hemlockstanne)
Abrus precatorius (Hint Meyankoku; Paratella; Graines Reglisse; Weesboontje; Rakat; Hung Tou; Liane Reglisse; Ma Liao Tou; Peonia De St Tomas; Reglisse; Rosary Pea; Pois Rouge; Cain Ghe; Peonia; Jequerit; Gunchi; Paternoster; To-Azuki)
Acalypha hispida (Ekur kuching (cat's tail))
Adenia lobata
Afzelia africana
Agave sp (Duba Xha; Maguey; Teomatl)
Ailanthus glandsulosus
Alchornea cordifolia
Aleurites moluccana (Derekan; Kembiri; Shih Li; Kemiri; Noyer Des Indes; Pidekan; Miri; Cila Agaci; Avellano; Buah keras)
Aloe sp (Sabr; Aloes; Aziuar)
Aloe vera (Lu Hui; Lidah buaya; Aloe; Alwat; Nu Hui; Djadam arab; Zabila; Hsiang Tan; Jadam; No Hui)
Alyxia spp. (Pulasari)
Amaranthus spinosus (Bajem Doeri; Bayam duri; Kanak kanak pukul lendir; Bayam hutam; Parietaire A Piquant)
Ambrosia sp (Ragweed)
Ananas comosus (Pina; Pinha; Ganas; Ainunnas; Sola; Pineapple; Ananas; Aainnunas; Ananasso; Nanas; Z'Ananas; Fichtenapfel)
Arachis hypogaea (Yerfistigi; Arachides; Fisteq Abeed; Kachang china (China bean); Mani; Peanut; Cacahuete; Pistache; Ful Sudany)
Arctium lappa (Gobo; Arqityon; Shu Nien; Kewe; Ta Li Tzu; Niu Ts'Ai; Dulavratotu; Burdock; Wu Shih; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Burdock Blood; Waisar; Lampazo Mayor; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Bardana)
Arctostaphylos glauca
Areca catechu (Ping Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Poea; Chohang; Pinang; Bing Lang; Wohan; Batang majang; Kramuka; Bluk; Fufal Agaci; Jambe)
Asclepias curassavica (Malcasada; Ipecacuanha; Brujidera; Mata Cavaille; Bunga mas (Golden flower); Herbe Madame Bouvin; Qan Chichegi; Ipeca D' Haiti; Algodon De Seda; Herbe Mme Bouvin; Marjan; Kakanasa; Kan Cicegi; To-Wata; Zahrat Ad Damm; Cancerillo; Viborrana)
Asclepias syriaca (Ipek Fidani; Milkweed)
Asparagus microraphis
Aspidium repandum (Paku kikir)
Aster conspicuus
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Begonia evanstana
Benincasa cerifera (Blonchengh; Beligu; Kundur; To-Ga; Bligo)
Benincasa hispida (Shui Chih; Hindistan Qabaghi; Pai Kua; Tung Kua Tsu; Shijar Abyadh Hindi; Tung Kua; Ti Chih)
Betula alba (Husagaci; Hua Mu; Bouleau; Qayin Aghaji; Shajarat Al Talmul; Qush Aghaji)
Biophytum sensitivum (Makahia; Inja payung; Daun kutjinggan; Damon huya; Sikerpud; Sirhirput)
Bixa orellana (Roucoyer; Achote; Roucouyer; Roucou; Orleanstrauch; Bija; Beni-No-Ki; Achiotl; Onoto; Uruku)
Boswellia carteri (Kondor; Tu Lu Hsiang; Male Incense; Mo Le Hsiang; To Chia Lo Hsiang; Ju Hsiang; Hsun Lu Hsiang; Incienso; T'Ien Tse Hsiang)
Bridelia ferruginea
Broussonetia papyrifera (Ch'U; Ku Shu)
Byrsocarpus coccineus (Awennade)
Cadaba farinosa
Caesalpinia crista (Ouary)
Calliandra portoricensis
Calophyllum inophyllum (Palo Maria; Nyamplung; Bentangor bunga; Pudek; Tamanou; Penaga laut)
Campelia zanonia
Cannabis sativa (Huang Ma; Ganja; Tchene; Qunnab; Hint Keneviri; Bhang; Hemp; Kenevir; Ma Jen Chiu; Canamo; Bangue; Han Ma; Ma Fen; Mariguana; Hemp,Indian; Ta Ma; Canamo Indio; Huo Ma)
Capraria biflora (Capraire; The De St Domingue; The Pays; The Du Mexique; Te Criollo; The Indigene; Feregosa; Suisse; Santa Maria)
Capsicum annuum (Piment Doux; La Chiao; Filfil; Chabai achong; Kirmizi Biber; Aji Dulce; Pimiento)
Capsicum frutescens (Piment De Cayenne; Pepper,Red; Sili Biberi; Chile; Filfil Darah)
Cassia alata (Ki manila; Ketepeng; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Gelenggang; Fleur A Dartres; Herbe A Dattes; Ketepeng tijna; Dates Jaunes; Fleur Palmiste; Fleur St Christophe; Date; Ludanggan; Dartres; Ketepeng badak; Ketepeng kebo; Fleur Dartre; Daoen koepang; Guajava)
Cassia occidentalis (Senting; Kachang kota; Menting; Tlalhoaxin; Khiyar Shember; Wang Chiang Nan; Shih Chueh Ming; Kasiah; Sinamekki; Pois Piante)
Cassia surattensis (Gelenggang)
Ceanothus americanus (New Jersey Tea; Ceanothe; Sackelblume; Ceanoto; Wild Snowball; Amerikaanse Ceanothus; Redroot; Ceanote)
Cecropia peltata (Bois Canon; Yagrumo; Trompettier; Bois Trompette; Grayumbo; Grayumbe; Trumpet Tree; Yagruma; Trompette)
Cedrela chinense
Celosia cristata (Boenga tali; Keito; Rebha mangsor; Urf Al Deek; Khoroz Ibigi; Rara ajam; Chi Kuan; Makhmar; Djawer kotok; Djawer hajam)
Chloranthus officinalis (Sembau; Krastoelamg; Moeni; Kerastoelang; Manik; Krastoelang)
Cirsium flodmani
Citrus aurantifolia (Lima Bobo; Citron; Citronnier; Limau nipis; Citronnier Verjus; Limau amkian; Citron Vert; Lima; Limau asam; Limau masam)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Laimun; Numi Basra; Lime; Agac Kavunu Agaci; Ben Zuhair; Basra Limisi; Vijapura)
Clerodendrum phlomidis
Clerodendrum squamatum (Sepanggil hutan (Forest-spirit)
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cnestis ferruginea
Cnestis palala (Karang-karang; Akar padang; Garing-garing; Sembelit merah; Merr.; Rumput kachat)
Cocculus hirsutus
Cocos nucifera (Kerambil; Kalapa; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Palma De Coco; Jeho; Cocoye; Yeh Chung Chiu; Hsu Yu; Noix De Coco; Kechambil; Coqueiro; Cocotero; Nyiur; Niyu; Cocoyeur; Cocotier; Kelambir; Yeh Tzu; Mata De Coco; Kerambir; Ipai; Kelapa; Nyor; Drakht I Badinja; Coco)
Commelina communis
Commiphora opobalsamum (Mekke Balsam Agaci; Balsamum)
Conocarpus erectus (Mangle Prieto; Paletuvier; Botoncillo De Costa; Manglier Noir)
Copaifera lansdorffii
Copaifera officinalis (Kopal; Kopahu Agaci)
Copaifera reticulata
Corchorus aestuans
Crotalaria thebaica
Cucumis melo (Gendura; Melon; Bataiaikh; Kan Kua; Hsiang Kua; Blewek; T'Ien Kua Ti; Bluwak; Kalak; Acur; Yueh Kua; Shao Kua; Kua Tzu Jen; Qawoon; Melons)
Curcuma longa (Temu kunyit; Kakoenji; Temu kuning; Renet; Tius; Kunir; Ukon; Koenjet; Goeratji; Kondin; Kunyit; Rame; Oendre; Kunir bentis)
Cuscuta sp (T'Ang Meng; Chin Hsien Ts'Ao; Ch'Ih Wang; T'U Ssu; Huo Yen Ts'Ao; Yeh Hu Ssu; Yu Nu)
Cyathula prostrata (Nyarang; Femina; Jarang-jarang; Senjarang; Penjarang; Nyarang puteh)
Cynanchum caudatum
Dalbergia sissoo
Dalbergia volubilis
Daniellia oliveri (Balsam Copaiba; Ako Ogea)
Desmodium styracifolium
Dianthus superbus (Ezo-Kawara-Nadesiko; Ch'U Mai; Kawara-Nadesiko)
Dioscorea alata (Tepatli; Name)
Dioscorea sativa (Ch'Uan Pei Hsieh)
Diospyros embryopteris (Ch'I Shih; Pei Shih; Indian Persimmon)
Diospyros paniculata
Dipcadi marlothii
Diploclisia glaucescens
Dipterocarpus alatus (Yang na; Yang kao)
Dipterocarpus turbinatus (Gurjun Balsam; Gurjun)
Dissotis rotundifolia
Dolichos lablab (Kachang kara; Lablab; Kekara; Katchang bado; Kara-kara; Huzi-Mame)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pakis duwitan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pichisan; Pitjisan)
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Drynaria rigidula (Pitjisan)
Drynaria sparsisora (Palingir; Alar koesoe; Pakoe lanlajangan; Barang-barang; Simbar)
Elephantopus scaber (Gobhi; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Tabac Marron; Elefantenfuss; Go Jihva; Ti Tan T'Ou; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Tapak Liman; Urat tutup bumi; Tapak leman; Lengua De Vaca)
Equisetum bogotense (Yerba Del Platero)
Equisetum debile (Roempoet betoeng)
Equisetum fluviatilis
Equisetum remosissimum
Erigeron canadensis (Canada Fleabane; Thwail Ath Theeb; Mawi Pire Otu; Kanaryaotu)
Erodium cicutarium (Saatotu; Alfilerillo De Pastor; Bakhitry; Donbaba)
Eryngium aquaticum
Eryngium comosum
Erythrina mildbraedii
Eucomis undulata
Eupatorium daleoides
Euphorbia hirta (Kukon-kukon; Gelang susu; Asthma Herb; Pempe; Patikan; Kelusan; Ngonderamango; Gendong anak; Ara tamah; Milkweed)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Forbion Otu; Patuk; Sesudu; Sudu Sudu; Sudusudu; Sudha)
Euryale ferox (Ch'Ien Shih; Chi T'Ou)
Evolvulus alsinoides
Fabiana imbricata (Pichi; Fabianakruid; Fabiana; Pichi Herb; Fabiane; Pichikraut)
Fagopyrum esculentum (Ch'Iao Mai; Qamh Al Baqar; Wu Mai; Hua Ch'Iao; T'Ien Ch'Iao)
Faradaya sp
Faurea saligna
Ficus asperifolia (Sandpaper Tree; Epin)
Ficus capensis
Ficus erythrosperma
Ficus indica (Figuier Des Indes)
Ficus pumila (Kuei Man T'Ou; Mu Lien; Sop; Mu Man T'Ou; Pi Li)
Ficus religiosa (Pipola; Tin Asnam)
Foeniculum vulgare (Hui Hsiang Chiu; Comino; Anis Vert; Kaneer Razbana; Karasu-Uikyo; Hinojo; La Nuit; Fennel; Rezene; Adas pedas; Shbint; Anis; Shih Lo; Adas landi; Uikyo; Finocchio Forte; Shamar; Tzu Mo; Tzu Mu Lo; L'Anis; Raziyane; Hsiao Hui Hsiang; Ama-Uikyo; Adas londa)
Fragaria virginiana (Virginia Strawberry)
Galearia affinis (Rambai pontianak)
Galium gracile
Galium tinctorium
Gallesia gorazema
Garcinia kola
Gelsemium sempervirens (Carolina Jessamine; Jasmine,Yellow; Yellow Jessamine; Sariyasemin)
Gendarussa vulgaris (Urat sugi (Muscle rub); Urat sugi; Kisi-kisi; Gandarusa; Temenggong melela)
Genipa americana (Gene Pas; Genipayer; Jagua)
Ginkgo biloba (Ityo; Yin Hsing; Yin Kuo; Pai Kuo; Icho)
Gleditsia chinensis (T'Ien Ting; Wu Wei Tzu; Pei Wu Wei; Chao Tou T'Eng; Tsao Chio; Tsao Chia; Tzu T'Eng)
Globba panicoides (Meroyan berchoin; Lidah hantu (Ghost's tongue); Puar birah)
Gloriosa superba (Buch Nak Hindi; Ulatchandral; Superba Del Malabar; Lirio De Malabar; Dorng Dueng; Superbe De Malabar; Kembang Djonggrang; Langalika; Malabarische Methonika; Turk'S Cap; Kalihari; Glory Lily)
Gmelina asiatica
Gonolobus erianthus
Grindelia squarrosa (Grindelia; Nebari-Oguruma)
Guatteria gaumeri
Hedyotis diffusa (Bai Hua She She Cao)
Hedyotis philippensis (Bunga kakarang (Syphilis flowe; Ubat sampu puchat (Anemia med.)
Heliotropium tuberculosum
Heliotropium undulatum (Romram; Zerraij)
Heterocentron subtriplinervium
Hibiscus abelmoschus (Kapas hantu; Kapasan; Kapas hutan (Woodland cotton); Kostuli; Kapas hantu (Ghost's cotton))
Hibiscus esculentus (Kachang lender (Slimy bean); Sayur bendi; Kachang bendi)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Bussoge; Khatmah Siniyah; Fu Sang; Shoe-Black; Cayena; Jih Chi; Ru Sang; Ch'Ih Chin; Chu Chin; China Rose; Cin Gulu; Feuilles Choublak; Gumamela; Bunga raya (Big flower); Woro-wari; Rose Of China)
Hibiscus surattensis (Asam susur)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Baru; Mahaut; Coton Marron; Waru; Mahaut Franc; Majagua; Coton Mahaut; Demajagua; Grand Mahaut)
Holostemma annularis
Homalanthus nutans
Hoslundia opposita
Houttuynia cordata (Yu Xing Cao; Chu Ts'Ai; Dokudami; Ch'I; Doku-Dami; Yu Hsing Ts'Ao; Zyuyaku)
Hybanthus enneaspermus
Hyoscyamus niger (Hunabra-So; Altercum; Henbane,Black; Sukran; Giusguiamo; Banj Barry; Black Henbane; Hiyosu; Banotu; Jusquiame; Henbane)
Imperata cylindrica (Ilalang; Kambengang; Pai Mao; Bai Mao Gen; Mah Chow Kin; Mao Ken; Mao Chen; Alalang; Alang-alang; Lalang; Hilalang; Tigaya)
Ixora coccinea
Jacobinia spicigera
Jatropha curcas (Tuba; Jarak; Jarak belanda; Feuilles Medecinier; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak budeg; Medicinier Beni; Grand Medicinier; Purging Nut; Physic Nut; Pinon De La India; Pinon)
Juniperus communis (Havrest; A'Ra'R A'Di; Yoshu-Nezu; Juniper; Ardij Aghaji; Enebro; Ardic)
Jussiaea suffruticosa (Lakom ayer (Water Vitis); Bujang samalam (Grown-up o'rni; Salah nyowo; Kalamenya)
Labisia pothoina (Selusoh fatimah; Rumput siti fatimah; Akar fatimah; Rumput palis (Modesty grass); Kachit fatimah; Pokok pinggang)
Labisia pumila
Laurelia novae1zealandiae
Leea guineensis
Limnophila rugosa (Selaseh banju)
Lindera strychnifolia (Wu Yao; Tendai-Uyaku)
Lindernia cordifolia
Linum usitatissimum (Linaza; Ama; Kittan; Lin; Linseed; Kahtan; Lino; Hu Ma; Chih Ma; Keten; Flax; Kettan)
Liquidambar styraciflua (Sweetgum Tree; Xochiocotzoquahuitl; Amerikanischer Styraxbaum; Amerikaanse Styrax; Amberboom; American Styrax)
Lobelia syphilitica (Lobelia; Frengiotu)
Lycopersicon sp
Lygodium japonicum
Mangifera sp. (Pauh)
Mareya micrantha
Maytenus senegalensis
Melastoma polyanthum
Melothria heterophylla
Melothria pendula
Memecylon umbellatum
Mezoneuron benthamianum
Michelia champaca (Chempaka; Kantil; Lochari; Champaca; Petjari; Champak; Champaga; Champac; Surabhi; Chen Po; Chepaka; Bongas Jampacca; Pechari; Schampakka; Ampac)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Mimusops parvifolia
Mirabilis jalapa (Four-O'Clock; Kembang pagi sore; Heft Reng; Lala A'Bbas; Four O'Clock; Noche Buena; Gulabbas; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Buenas Tardes; Ubat jerawat; Kederat; Dondiego De Noche; Belle De Nuit; Tzu Mo Li; Geje Safa; Gecesefase; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Jalap; Maravilla; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Nodja; Belle De Nuit Rose; Segerat)
Mitragyna stipulosa (African Linden; Abura)
Momordica charantia (Kerela; Sorossi; Salsamino; Chin Li Chih; Peria; Peria laut; Assorossie; Melao De Sao Caetano; Balsampear; Balsam Apple; Gule Khandan; Sorossie; Ejinrin; Sorci; Periok; Sorossies; Pare; K'U Kua; Lai P'U T'Ao; A'Jayib Al Maasi)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Maroengga; Ben Aile; Babano Del Arbol; Sahinjan; Ben; Moroengei; Ramunggai; Ubat bedat; Palo De Aceite; Benz'Olive; Graines Ben; Olivier; Kelor; Benzolivier; Cigru; Benboom; Moringa Tree; Horseradish Tree; Remunggai; Pois Coolie; Sajina; Ban Sajna; Ben Ghianda; Merunggai; Sigru)
Morus alba (Sang Shen Tzu; Tukki; Sang Shen Kao; Tu; Mora; I Sang; Besaran; Pai Sang; Sang Shen Chiu; Ching Sang; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Shan Sang; Nu Sang; Shen; Ti Sang; Lampoeng; Tuth; Morera; Chi Sang; Tut; Dut Agaci; Hsun; Chin Sang; Sang; T'An; Ma-Guwa; Kitaoe; Mures; Lu Sang; Sang Pi)
Musa errans (Teodoro; Botoan)
Nauclea latifolia
Neesia altissima (Bengang; Ki Bengang)
Nelumbo nucifera (Lien Hua; Fu Ch'U; Lien; Ch'Ieh; Ou; Lien I; Mi; I; Hasu; Lotus,Blue; Fo Tso Hsu; Hung Pai Lien Hua; Lien Shih; Ho; Lien Tzu Hsin; Chieh Fen; Lotus Bean; Han T'Ao; Ho Yeh; Ou Fen; Kaya; Lien Ou; Ti; Shih Lien Tzu; Lien Tzu; Ho Lien Hua; Hsia)
Nepeta hindostana
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Ocimum basilicum (Rainan; Selaseh jantan; Chiu Ts'Eng T'A; Basilic; Feslegen; Selaseh hitam; Me-Boki; Selaseh; Basil; Raihan Al Malik; Ai K'Ang; Albahaca; Chahchabram; Lo Le; Basilicon; I Tzu Ts'Ao; Raihana; Selasih; Hsiang Ts'Ai)
Ocimum gratissimum (Atiayo; Fombasin; Ramtulsi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Grand Fombasin; Selaseh jambi; Vriadhatulasi; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Folle Basin)
Opuntia tuna
Orobanche ammophyla (Jou Tsung Jung; Lieh Tang; Ts'Ao Tsung Jung)
Orthodon fordu
Oxalis acetosella (Woodsorrel; Sorrel; Kazayagi; Wood Sorrel; Aleluya)
Oxalis dichondraefolia
Palisota hirsuta
Pandanus odorus (Pandan bau (Scented pandan); Pandan jelingkeh; Pandan wangi (Fragrant pandan); Pandan rampai)
Parquetina nigrescens
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco Costilla; Bejuco De Tres Filos; Liane Carree)
Pedalium murex (Kadava Gokharu; Kathe Nerinnil; Gokru Kalan; Burra Gokeroo; Khasake Kalan)
Pentatropis spiralis
Petersianthus macrocarpus
Phellodendron sp
Phoenix dactylifera (Dattes; Datil; Khurma; Tamur; Dattier; Hurma Agaci; Wu Lou Zi; Date; Palma Datil)
Phyla nodiflora (Orozus De Monte; Fleur La Cigale; Yerba De Jicotea; Orozus; Fleurs La Cigale; Fleur De Cigale)
Phyllanthus emblica (Amlaka)
Phyllanthus frondosus (Chekur manis; Cherek hantu (Ghost's diarrhea)
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus niruri (Des Dos; Meniran; Feuilles La Fievre; Derriere-Dos; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Derriere Dos; Tamalaka; Rami buah; Quinina Criolla; Memeniran)
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Meniran; Turi hutan; Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah)
Physalis minima (Chiplukan; Ubat pekong; Chipluan; Letup; Letup-letup; Cheplukan; Chichiplukan; Leletup)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pimpinella anisum (Anise; Anisu; Pa Yueh Chu; Raziyana; Anis; Anason; Anasur; Jintan mantis; Anisun; Huei Hsiang; Huai Hsiang)
Pinus palustris (Longleaf Pine; Sarala)
Pinus roxburghii (Sarala)
Piper attenuatum (Sirih oetan dingin; Oetan dingin; Sirih dingin; Kalambaoe; Bodeh)
Piper betle (Sirih; Sireh; Bodeh; Sibiroah; Kinma; Suruh)
Piper cubeba (Chabai ekur; Lada ekur; Temoekoes; Kemekus; Chabai berekur; Cubeb; Temekus; Kubabe)
Piper fragile (Siri pait; Tali pait; Goemi momadi; Soelamoe tali)
Piper guineense (Ashanti Pepper)
Piper methystichum (Kava)
Piper nigrum (Pepper,Black; Karabiber; Black Pepper; Wei Fu Chic; Maricha; White Peppercorn; Lada puteh (White pepper); Lada sula (Decorticated pepper; Lada hitam (Black pepper); Pepper; Hu Chiao; Kosho; Pfeffer)
Piper umbellatum (Segumbar urat; Dombo; Lemba; Bumbu; Caisemon; Bumbo)
Pistia stratiotes (Kambiang; Sarme-sarme; Gadjambang; Kapu-kapu; Tajapoe; Kiambang)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago depressa
Plantago major (Sei Ohr Re; Sangkubah; Sembung otot; Lisan Al Hamal; Arnoglossa; Oba-Ko; Otot ototan; Wegerlich; Buyuk Sinirliot; Sangkuwah; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Gechi Qulaghi; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Daum sejumbok; Llanten; Meloh kiloh; Llanten Mayor; Plantain; Bazir Dam Bil; Sangka buwah; Tarkuz; Suri pandak)
Pleomele angustifolia (Djingkang; Pendoesta oetan)
Plumeria acutifolia (Kamboja; Samboja; Semboja; Champa lao; Kshirka; Frangipani; Hint Yasemini; Chempaka)
Polianthes tuberosa (Tuberose; Sedap malam (Night sensation); Tutya Cicegi; Teber; Sundal malam (Night harlot))
Polygala paniculata (Pistache Marron; Ti Branda; Herbe A Rhumatismes; Sasapooan)
Polygala sibirica (Hsiao Ts'Ao; Yuan Chih Jou; Yao Jao; Yuan Chih)
Polygonum aviculare (Nana Shwana; Kus Karabugdayi; Asa Al Rae'Y; T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Hemero Tea; Miti-Yanagi; Pien Hsu; Centinodia; Habbat Al Rae'Y; Knotweed; Knowgrass)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Pan Chang; Itadori; Japanese Fleeceflower; Hu Chang)
Polypodium lingua (Chin Hsing Tsao; Shih Wei; Chin Hsing Ts'Ao)
Pongamia pinnata (Karanda; Bangkong; Hoang Ba; Pongam Oil; Hongay Oil; Chiravilvra; Malapari; Bangkongan; Ki pahang; Jadar; Kepik; Malabari; Pongam)
Porophyllum punctatum
Portulaca oleracea (Gelang pasir; Beldroega; Pourpier; Suberi-Hiyu; Perpine; Berbin; Verdolaga; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Coupe-Pied; Coupier; Purslane; Ancharupa; Semizotu; Parpinah; Porcelana; Pourpier Commun; Krokot)
Premna taitensis
Psychotria olivacea
Quercus incana
Rauvolfia vomitoria (Swizzlestick)
Rhus glabra (Upland Sumach; Ciplak Sumak Agaci; Smooth Sumach; White Shoemake)
Rhynchospermum jasminoides (Lo Shih)
Rudbeckia laciniata (Cone Flower)
Ruellia tuberosa (Fleurs Petards; Guaci; Lia Huevos; Batatilla; Petit-Petards; Tiquitaque; Petits Petards; Pensamiento Haitiano; Racine Petards)
Sabicea vogelii
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salix babylonica (Weeping Willow; T'Ien Ch'A; Salgueiro Chorao; Dar Be; Liu Chiao; Al Safsaf; Liu; Al Baki)
Salmalia malabarica (Mu Mien Shu)
Salvadora persica (Ark; Mustard Tree; Misvak; Chhota Pilu; Toothhbrush Tree)
Salvia aegyptiaca (Smaismyah; Simsim Barri; Harbak; Hamham)
Santalum album (Haoe meni; White Santal; Beyaz Santal; Chendana; Chandana; White Sandalwood; T'An Hsiang; Chen T'An; Ai nitoe; White Sandal; Chandani; Sandelhout; Chan T'An; Laki-laki; Pai Chai T'An)
Sapium indicum (Gurah; Gayan; Guring)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Schinus; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Brazil Peppertree; Yalanci Biber; Molle; Aroeira Salsa)
Scleria sumatrensis (Sendayan)
Scoparia dulcis (Mastuerzo; Cancharagua; Ginje menir; Teh makao (Macao tea); Bunyiga; Pokok delis; Balai Doux; Cha padang (Opening tea); Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Ginje jepun)
Scutellaria baicalensis (Huang Qin; Baikal Skullcap)
Secamone afzelii
Securidaca longipedunculata
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida sp
Sida spinosa (Bala)
Sida veronicaefolia
Simarouba glauca (Juan Primero; Quassia Amer; Quinquina D'Europe; Bois Amer; Palo Amargo; Bois Negresse; Daguilla; Bois Frene; Bois Blanc; Frene; Quasia Amarga)
Smilax aristolochiaefolia (Sarsaparilla)
Smilax calophylla (Sedawai; Tongkat ali (Ali's support); Dedawai betina; Dawai-dawai (Wiry plant))
Smilax china (Squine; Kinawortel; Saru-Tori-Ibara; Smilace; Ba Qia; Ubat raja (Royal medicine); China Root; Chin Kang Ken; Gadong china (China gadon); Chinawurzel; Chinaroot; Zarzaparilla; Wang Kua Ts'Ao; Gadong saberang (Exotic gadong; Akar restong (Sore-nose med.); T'Ieh Ling Chio; Sarsaparilla; China; Pa Ch'Ia)
Smilax kraussiana
Solanum agrarium
Solanum incanum
Solanum melongena (Strychnos Kepaios; Belinjele; Nasubi; Enchong; Nasu; Melongene; Baingan; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Berengena; Ch'Ieh; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Lo Su; Eggplant; Berengine; Berenjena; Beregene; K'Un Lun Kua; Aubergine; Ch'Ieh Ken; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Berengene)
Solanum nigrum (Lung K'Uei; Enab Ez Zhib; Lanment; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Long Kui; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Solatro Nero; Morelle Noire; Morelle Noir; L'Homme; Lanman; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Black Nightshade; Ituzumu; Yerba Mora; Morete; Alaman; Lanman Noir; Gurkamai; Inu-Hozuki; Manman Lanman; Terong meranti; Nightshade,Black; Ranti; Hierba Mora; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab)
Sophora japonica (Huai; Huai Chih Chiu)
Sophora tomentosa (Pelochok; Ki koetjing; Oepas bidji; Mata koetjing; Matoea masin; Lolang ahoek; Lolang badjo; Lolang pante; Pelotok; Kayu penawar; Kajoe penawar; Panawa sofo; Lolang lainoehi)
Spathodea campanulata
Spondias mombin (Jobo Macho; Grand Mombin; Gros Mombin; Hogplum; Mombin Franc; Jobo De Puerco; Grtand Mombin Franc; Ciruela; Myrobalane; Ciruela Amarilla)
Spondias pinnata (Buah amra; Buah larah; Kadondong)
Stachytarpheta indica (Ngadi rengga; Selaseh hutan (Woodland basil); Verbena; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Jarung lalaki)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine A Queue De Rat; Verveine; Gewongan; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verbena; Verveine Bleue; Bastard Vervain; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verbena Azul; Brazilian Tea; Verveine Violette)
Sterculia foetida (Kepuh; Kayu lepong; Poh; Kelapong; Kelumpang; Jangkang)
Sterculia tragacantha
Strychnos potatorum (Clearing Nut Tree)
Stryphnodendron barbatimao (Adstringerende Braziliaanse Ba; Brasiliansk Sammentraekkende B; Barbatimao Rinde; Astringent Bark; Ecorce Astringente; Barbatimao)
Swertia chirata (Driesen Enzian; Kirata Tikta; Chirata; Indische Chiretta; Dowa I Pechish; Chirette Indien; Indian Gentian; Nila Vembu; Indian Chiretta)
Symplocos laurina
Tetracera alnifolia
Thamnosma montana (Cordocillo)
Themeda gigantea
Thespesia populnea (Feuilles D'Haiti; Alamo Blanco; Duartiana; Baru; Waru lot; Mahot; Grand Mahaut)
Toddalia asiatica
Trachycarpus excelsa
Tribulus terrestris (Tzu; Chih Hsing; Hasach; Tu Chi Li; Pai Chi Li; Kon Jarah; Chi Li; Gotub; Gokshura; Abrojo; Ji Li; Sha Yuan Chi Li)
Trichilia prieureana
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Koroha; Chinagreye; Foenum Graecum; K'U Tou; Shimli; Fenugreek; Boyotu; Kelabat; Helba; Hu Lu Pa; Halva; Alholva)
Typha elephantina
Typha latifolia (Cattail; Gama)
Typha sp
Ulmus sinensis (Ling Fen; Shah Chih Chu; Hsiang Yu P'I; Fen; Yu)
Uraria picta
Urechites suberecta (Jamaica Nightshade; Savannah Flower; Wooraia Poison)
Urena lobata (Cadillo De Perro; Pepulut; Pulutan; Legetan; Pulut; Pulut-pulut; Cousin; Cadillo; Kelutut; Escoba; Petit Cousin; Pulut lembu)
Urera baccifera (Ortiga De Caballo; Quaina; Maman Guepe)
Vateria indica
Vernonia amygdalina
Vitex cannabifolia (Ninzin-Boku; Mu Ching; Ch'U)
Wedelia biflora (Serenah laut; Saruni; Serunai; Sunai laut; Seremai; Bunga butang (Button flower); Serunai laut)
Xanthosoma pentaphyllum
Xeromphis obovata?
Xylia xylocarpa
Yucca brevifolia
Yucca filamentosa (Virjinya Avizesi; Adam' Needle)
Zanthoxylum americanum (Prickly Ash; Ache(Tooth) Tree)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Prickly Ash; Pine Blanc; Hercules Club)
Zingiber cassumunar (Bengle; Kunyit bolai; Panini; Bongelai; Boleh; Cassumunar Ginger; Bulai; Bolai; Bunglai; Bangle; Oenin makei; Bungelai; Koenjit bolai)
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang kapoer; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang; Lampuyang gajah; Lampuyang paek; Lampuyang kebo)
Ziziphus mauritiana (Perita Haitiana; Liane Crocs Chien; Petite Pomme; Jujubier; Ponsere; Pomme Malcadi)