Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Calalou; Bamia; Quingombo; Gombo; Calalou Gombo; Quiabeiro; Gumbo; Molondron; Huang Shu K'Uei; Ochro)
Abies alba (Abeto; Edeltanne; Silver Fir; Abeto Bianco; Beyaz Koknar; Zilver Spar)
Abies sp (Canada Spar; Hemlockstanne; Perusse; Schierlingstanne; Sapin Du Canada; Zahnweh Gelbholz)
Abrus precatorius (Peonia; Rakat; Paratella; Cain Ghe; Pois Rouge; Weesboontje; Paternoster; Hung Tou; Rosary Pea; Reglisse; Hint Meyankoku; Liane Reglisse; To-Azuki; Jequerit; Graines Reglisse; Gunchi; Peonia De St Tomas; Ma Liao Tou)
Acalypha hispida (Ekur kuching (cat's tail))
Adenia lobata
Afzelia africana
Agave sp (Maguey; Duba Xha; Teomatl)
Ailanthus glandsulosus
Alchornea cordifolia
Aleurites moluccana (Derekan; Pidekan; Buah keras; Kemiri; Kembiri; Avellano; Noyer Des Indes; Cila Agaci; Shih Li; Miri)
Aloe sp (Aziuar; Sabr; Aloes)
Aloe vera (Hsiang Tan; No Hui; Zabila; Lu Hui; Alwat; Nu Hui; Lidah buaya; Aloe; Djadam arab; Jadam)
Alyxia spp. (Pulasari)
Amaranthus spinosus (Bayam duri; Bayam hutam; Bajem Doeri; Parietaire A Piquant; Kanak kanak pukul lendir)
Ambrosia sp (Ragweed)
Ananas comosus (Z'Ananas; Ananasso; Pina; Pinha; Ananas; Nanas; Sola; Ganas; Fichtenapfel; Pineapple; Ainunnas; Aainnunas)
Arachis hypogaea (Arachides; Ful Sudany; Pistache; Cacahuete; Peanut; Fisteq Abeed; Mani; Kachang china (China bean); Yerfistigi)
Arctium lappa (Kewe; Lampazo Mayor; Waisar; Arqityon; Wu Shih; Burdock; Niu Ts'Ai; Burdock Blood; Dulavratotu; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Shu Nien; Ta Li Tzu; Bardana; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Gobo)
Arctostaphylos glauca
Areca catechu (Fufal Agaci; Batang majang; Pinang; Ping Lang; Poea; Kramuka; Wohan; Bluk; Chohang; Bing Lang; Jambe; Ta Fu Tzu)
Asclepias curassavica (Kan Cicegi; Viborrana; Herbe Madame Bouvin; Herbe Mme Bouvin; Ipecacuanha; Bunga mas (Golden flower); Zahrat Ad Damm; To-Wata; Ipeca D' Haiti; Qan Chichegi; Brujidera; Malcasada; Mata Cavaille; Algodon De Seda; Kakanasa; Cancerillo; Marjan)
Asclepias syriaca (Milkweed; Ipek Fidani)
Asparagus microraphis
Aspidium repandum (Paku kikir)
Aster conspicuus
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Begonia evanstana
Benincasa cerifera (To-Ga; Beligu; Kundur; Blonchengh; Bligo)
Benincasa hispida (Ti Chih; Shui Chih; Hindistan Qabaghi; Tung Kua; Pai Kua; Tung Kua Tsu; Shijar Abyadh Hindi)
Betula alba (Hua Mu; Bouleau; Husagaci; Qush Aghaji; Qayin Aghaji; Shajarat Al Talmul)
Biophytum sensitivum (Makahia; Damon huya; Sikerpud; Daun kutjinggan; Sirhirput; Inja payung)
Bixa orellana (Roucou; Roucouyer; Roucoyer; Uruku; Bija; Orleanstrauch; Onoto; Achiotl; Achote; Beni-No-Ki)
Boswellia carteri (Ju Hsiang; T'Ien Tse Hsiang; Male Incense; Kondor; To Chia Lo Hsiang; Mo Le Hsiang; Incienso; Tu Lu Hsiang; Hsun Lu Hsiang)
Bridelia ferruginea
Broussonetia papyrifera (Ch'U; Ku Shu)
Byrsocarpus coccineus (Awennade)
Cadaba farinosa
Caesalpinia crista (Ouary)
Calliandra portoricensis
Calophyllum inophyllum (Nyamplung; Bentangor bunga; Pudek; Tamanou; Penaga laut; Palo Maria)
Campelia zanonia
Cannabis sativa (Han Ma; Canamo Indio; Hemp; Kenevir; Huo Ma; Canamo; Hemp,Indian; Ma Fen; Ma Jen Chiu; Hint Keneviri; Bhang; Tchene; Qunnab; Bangue; Huang Ma; Ta Ma; Ganja; Mariguana)
Capraria biflora (Capraire; Suisse; The Pays; Te Criollo; The De St Domingue; Feregosa; The Du Mexique; The Indigene; Santa Maria)
Capsicum annuum (Filfil; Kirmizi Biber; Pimiento; La Chiao; Piment Doux; Aji Dulce; Chabai achong)
Capsicum frutescens (Pepper,Red; Sili Biberi; Chile; Filfil Darah; Piment De Cayenne)
Cassia alata (Fleur Palmiste; Gelenggang; Fleur A Dartres; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur St Christophe; Ludanggan; Ki manila; Date; Ketepeng badak; Dartres; Daoen koepang; Ketepeng tijna; Guajava; Herbe A Dattes; Dates Jaunes; Ketepeng; Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng kebo)
Cassia occidentalis (Tlalhoaxin; Kasiah; Sinamekki; Pois Piante; Wang Chiang Nan; Menting; Senting; Khiyar Shember; Shih Chueh Ming; Kachang kota)
Cassia surattensis (Gelenggang)
Ceanothus americanus (Ceanote; Ceanothe; Wild Snowball; New Jersey Tea; Redroot; Ceanoto; Sackelblume; Amerikaanse Ceanothus)
Cecropia peltata (Trumpet Tree; Grayumbe; Grayumbo; Trompettier; Yagrumo; Bois Canon; Bois Trompette; Trompette; Yagruma)
Cedrela chinense
Celosia cristata (Boenga tali; Urf Al Deek; Djawer kotok; Keito; Djawer hajam; Rebha mangsor; Rara ajam; Makhmar; Khoroz Ibigi; Chi Kuan)
Chloranthus officinalis (Krastoelamg; Manik; Krastoelang; Sembau; Moeni; Kerastoelang)
Cirsium flodmani
Citrus aurantifolia (Citron; Lima Bobo; Limau asam; Limau masam; Citron Vert; Lima; Limau amkian; Citronnier; Citronnier Verjus; Limau nipis)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Numi Basra; Ben Zuhair; Basra Limisi; Agac Kavunu Agaci; Laimun; Vijapura; Lime)
Clerodendrum phlomidis
Clerodendrum squamatum (Sepanggil hutan (Forest-spirit)
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cnestis ferruginea
Cnestis palala (Akar padang; Karang-karang; Garing-garing; Rumput kachat; Sembelit merah; Merr.)
Cocculus hirsutus
Cocos nucifera (Yeh Chung Chiu; Kerambir; Jeho; Kelambir; Palma De Coco; Nyiur; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kechambil; Cocoyeur; Mata De Coco; Drakht I Badinja; Noix De Coco; Cocotier; Yeh Tzu; Hsu Yu; Coqueiro; Kelapa; Kalapa; Kerambil; Coco; Cocoye; Niyu; Nyor; Ipai; Cocotero)
Commelina communis
Commiphora opobalsamum (Mekke Balsam Agaci; Balsamum)
Conocarpus erectus (Mangle Prieto; Botoncillo De Costa; Paletuvier; Manglier Noir)
Copaifera lansdorffii
Copaifera officinalis (Kopal; Kopahu Agaci)
Copaifera reticulata
Corchorus aestuans
Crotalaria thebaica
Cucumis melo (Bataiaikh; Hsiang Kua; Shao Kua; Yueh Kua; Bluwak; Melon; Kua Tzu Jen; Kalak; Blewek; Acur; Kan Kua; T'Ien Kua Ti; Melons; Gendura; Qawoon)
Curcuma longa (Renet; Temu kuning; Tius; Goeratji; Kakoenji; Rame; Koenjet; Ukon; Oendre; Temu kunyit; Kondin; Kunir bentis; Kunir; Kunyit)
Cuscuta sp (T'U Ssu; Huo Yen Ts'Ao; Ch'Ih Wang; Yu Nu; T'Ang Meng; Yeh Hu Ssu; Chin Hsien Ts'Ao)
Cyathula prostrata (Jarang-jarang; Nyarang; Penjarang; Femina; Senjarang; Nyarang puteh)
Cynanchum caudatum
Dalbergia sissoo
Dalbergia volubilis
Daniellia oliveri (Balsam Copaiba; Ako Ogea)
Desmodium styracifolium
Dianthus superbus (Ezo-Kawara-Nadesiko; Kawara-Nadesiko; Ch'U Mai)
Dioscorea alata (Tepatli; Name)
Dioscorea sativa (Ch'Uan Pei Hsieh)
Diospyros embryopteris (Pei Shih; Ch'I Shih; Indian Persimmon)
Diospyros paniculata
Dipcadi marlothii
Diploclisia glaucescens
Dipterocarpus alatus (Yang na; Yang kao)
Dipterocarpus turbinatus (Gurjun Balsam; Gurjun)
Dissotis rotundifolia
Dolichos lablab (Kara-kara; Kachang kara; Kekara; Katchang bado; Lablab; Huzi-Mame)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pitjisan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pakis duwitan; Pichisan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...))
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Drynaria rigidula (Pitjisan)
Drynaria sparsisora (Alar koesoe; Simbar; Barang-barang; Pakoe lanlajangan; Palingir)
Elephantopus scaber (Urat tutup bumi; Tabac Marron; Elefantenfuss; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Tapak Liman; Gobhi; Go Jihva; Ti Tan T'Ou; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Tapak leman; Lengua De Vaca)
Equisetum bogotense (Yerba Del Platero)
Equisetum debile (Roempoet betoeng)
Equisetum fluviatilis
Equisetum remosissimum
Erigeron canadensis (Canada Fleabane; Kanaryaotu; Thwail Ath Theeb; Mawi Pire Otu)
Erodium cicutarium (Bakhitry; Alfilerillo De Pastor; Donbaba; Saatotu)
Eryngium aquaticum
Eryngium comosum
Erythrina mildbraedii
Eucomis undulata
Eupatorium daleoides
Euphorbia hirta (Patikan; Gelang susu; Milkweed; Pempe; Asthma Herb; Kelusan; Ngonderamango; Ara tamah; Gendong anak; Kukon-kukon)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudusudu; Sesudu; Patuk; Forbion Otu; Sudu Sudu; Sudha)
Euryale ferox (Chi T'Ou; Ch'Ien Shih)
Evolvulus alsinoides
Fabiana imbricata (Pichi; Fabiana; Pichikraut; Fabiane; Fabianakruid; Pichi Herb)
Fagopyrum esculentum (T'Ien Ch'Iao; Qamh Al Baqar; Ch'Iao Mai; Hua Ch'Iao; Wu Mai)
Faradaya sp
Faurea saligna
Ficus asperifolia (Sandpaper Tree; Epin)
Ficus capensis
Ficus erythrosperma
Ficus indica (Figuier Des Indes)
Ficus pumila (Pi Li; Mu Man T'Ou; Mu Lien; Sop; Kuei Man T'Ou)
Ficus religiosa (Tin Asnam; Pipola)
Foeniculum vulgare (Adas londa; Karasu-Uikyo; Rezene; L'Anis; Shih Lo; Fennel; Kaneer Razbana; La Nuit; Raziyane; Finocchio Forte; Tzu Mo; Adas pedas; Hui Hsiang Chiu; Tzu Mu Lo; Anis; Hsiao Hui Hsiang; Shbint; Shamar; Adas landi; Ama-Uikyo; Hinojo; Anis Vert; Comino; Uikyo)
Fragaria virginiana (Virginia Strawberry)
Galearia affinis (Rambai pontianak)
Galium gracile
Galium tinctorium
Gallesia gorazema
Garcinia kola
Gelsemium sempervirens (Jasmine,Yellow; Yellow Jessamine; Sariyasemin; Carolina Jessamine)
Gendarussa vulgaris (Temenggong melela; Gandarusa; Urat sugi; Kisi-kisi; Urat sugi (Muscle rub))
Genipa americana (Genipayer; Gene Pas; Jagua)
Ginkgo biloba (Yin Hsing; Yin Kuo; Pai Kuo; Icho; Ityo)
Gleditsia chinensis (Tsao Chio; Tzu T'Eng; T'Ien Ting; Pei Wu Wei; Wu Wei Tzu; Tsao Chia; Chao Tou T'Eng)
Globba panicoides (Puar birah; Meroyan berchoin; Lidah hantu (Ghost's tongue))
Gloriosa superba (Glory Lily; Dorng Dueng; Buch Nak Hindi; Kembang Djonggrang; Malabarische Methonika; Kalihari; Ulatchandral; Superba Del Malabar; Superbe De Malabar; Lirio De Malabar; Langalika; Turk'S Cap)
Gmelina asiatica
Gonolobus erianthus
Grindelia squarrosa (Nebari-Oguruma; Grindelia)
Guatteria gaumeri
Hedyotis diffusa (Bai Hua She She Cao)
Hedyotis philippensis (Ubat sampu puchat (Anemia med.; Bunga kakarang (Syphilis flowe)
Heliotropium tuberculosum
Heliotropium undulatum (Zerraij; Romram)
Heterocentron subtriplinervium
Hibiscus abelmoschus (Kapas hantu; Kapas hantu (Ghost's cotton); Kostuli; Kapasan; Kapas hutan (Woodland cotton))
Hibiscus esculentus (Kachang lender (Slimy bean); Sayur bendi; Kachang bendi)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Woro-wari; Ch'Ih Chin; Bussoge; Cayena; China Rose; Cin Gulu; Shoe-Black; Ru Sang; Rose Of China; Bunga raya (Big flower); Fu Sang; Jih Chi; Feuilles Choublak; Chu Chin; Gumamela; Khatmah Siniyah)
Hibiscus surattensis (Asam susur)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Coton Marron; Grand Mahaut; Waru; Majagua; Demajagua; Coton Mahaut; Mahaut; Baru; Mahaut Franc)
Holostemma annularis
Homalanthus nutans
Hoslundia opposita
Houttuynia cordata (Doku-Dami; Yu Hsing Ts'Ao; Zyuyaku; Yu Xing Cao; Ch'I; Dokudami; Chu Ts'Ai)
Hybanthus enneaspermus
Hyoscyamus niger (Hiyosu; Hunabra-So; Altercum; Black Henbane; Banj Barry; Banotu; Jusquiame; Giusguiamo; Henbane; Sukran; Henbane,Black)
Imperata cylindrica (Mah Chow Kin; Alang-alang; Lalang; Ilalang; Bai Mao Gen; Kambengang; Mao Ken; Pai Mao; Alalang; Hilalang; Mao Chen; Tigaya)
Ixora coccinea
Jacobinia spicigera
Jatropha curcas (Pinon De La India; Nanyo-Aburagi; Pinon; Physic Nut; Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak; Purging Nut; Tuba; Grand Medicinier; Jarak belanda; Medicinier Beni; Jarak budeg)
Juniperus communis (Ardic; Yoshu-Nezu; Havrest; Juniper; Ardij Aghaji; Enebro; A'Ra'R A'Di)
Jussiaea suffruticosa (Kalamenya; Lakom ayer (Water Vitis); Bujang samalam (Grown-up o'rni; Salah nyowo)
Labisia pothoina (Kachit fatimah; Akar fatimah; Selusoh fatimah; Pokok pinggang; Rumput palis (Modesty grass); Rumput siti fatimah)
Labisia pumila
Laurelia novae1zealandiae
Leea guineensis
Limnophila rugosa (Selaseh banju)
Lindera strychnifolia (Wu Yao; Tendai-Uyaku)
Lindernia cordifolia
Linum usitatissimum (Kittan; Kettan; Kahtan; Lin; Chih Ma; Ama; Keten; Linseed; Hu Ma; Lino; Linaza; Flax)
Liquidambar styraciflua (American Styrax; Xochiocotzoquahuitl; Sweetgum Tree; Amberboom; Amerikanischer Styraxbaum; Amerikaanse Styrax)
Lobelia syphilitica (Frengiotu; Lobelia)
Lycopersicon sp
Lygodium japonicum
Mangifera sp. (Pauh)
Mareya micrantha
Maytenus senegalensis
Melastoma polyanthum
Melothria heterophylla
Melothria pendula
Memecylon umbellatum
Mezoneuron benthamianum
Michelia champaca (Champaga; Kantil; Champak; Pechari; Bongas Jampacca; Schampakka; Chempaka; Champaca; Ampac; Chepaka; Chen Po; Petjari; Surabhi; Lochari; Champac)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Mimusops parvifolia
Mirabilis jalapa (Heft Reng; Gulabbas; Jalap; Nodja; Dondiego De Noche; Kembang pagi sore; Tzu Mo Li; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Gecesefase; Kederat; Belle De Nuit; Maravilla; Segerat; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Belle De Nuit Rose; Four O'Clock; Lala A'Bbas; Four-O'Clock; Ubat jerawat; Buenas Tardes; Geje Safa; Noche Buena)
Mitragyna stipulosa (Abura; African Linden)
Momordica charantia (Periok; Melao De Sao Caetano; Chin Li Chih; Sorci; Peria; Lai P'U T'Ao; Kerela; Salsamino; Pare; Sorossie; Sorossies; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Balsam Apple; Sorossi; Assorossie; K'U Kua; Gule Khandan; Peria laut; Ejinrin; Balsampear)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Remunggai; Palo De Aceite; Benz'Olive; Benzolivier; Sahinjan; Sajina; Ben Aile; Ben; Kelor; Ramunggai; Moroengei; Ben Ghianda; Moringa Tree; Ubat bedat; Benboom; Graines Ben; Merunggai; Horseradish Tree; Maroengga; Pois Coolie; Cigru; Olivier; Ban Sajna; Sigru; Babano Del Arbol)
Morus alba (Dut Agaci; Sang; Pai Sang; Ma-Guwa; Kitaoe; Nu Sang; Mures; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Morera; Sang Shen Kao; Tuth; Sang Shen Tzu; Sang Pi; Tukki; Shen; Hsun; Ching Sang; Lu Sang; Shan Sang; Mora; Tu; Lampoeng; Tut; Sang Shen Chiu; Chi Sang; I Sang; Ti Sang; Besaran; T'An; Chin Sang)
Musa errans (Botoan; Teodoro)
Nauclea latifolia
Neesia altissima (Bengang; Ki Bengang)
Nelumbo nucifera (Ho Yeh; Lien Tzu; Ch'Ieh; I; Hsia; Fo Tso Hsu; Ou Fen; Fu Ch'U; Lien I; Ho Lien Hua; Han T'Ao; Ou; Lien Shih; Lien Hua; Chieh Fen; Kaya; Lien Ou; Lien Tzu Hsin; Mi; Shih Lien Tzu; Hasu; Lotus Bean; Lien; Lotus,Blue; Ho; Ti; Hung Pai Lien Hua)
Nepeta hindostana
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Ocimum basilicum (Basilic; Albahaca; Selaseh hitam; Selaseh; Selaseh jantan; I Tzu Ts'Ao; Raihan Al Malik; Selasih; Basilicon; Ai K'Ang; Hsiang Ts'Ai; Chahchabram; Rainan; Feslegen; Lo Le; Raihana; Chiu Ts'Eng T'A; Basil; Me-Boki)
Ocimum gratissimum (Folle Basin; Grand Fombasin; Atiayo; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Fombasin; Selaseh jambi; Ramtulsi; Vriadhatulasi)
Opuntia tuna
Orobanche ammophyla (Jou Tsung Jung; Ts'Ao Tsung Jung; Lieh Tang)
Orthodon fordu
Oxalis acetosella (Kazayagi; Woodsorrel; Wood Sorrel; Sorrel; Aleluya)
Oxalis dichondraefolia
Palisota hirsuta
Pandanus odorus (Pandan bau (Scented pandan); Pandan jelingkeh; Pandan rampai; Pandan wangi (Fragrant pandan))
Parquetina nigrescens
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Pedalium murex (Kathe Nerinnil; Kadava Gokharu; Gokru Kalan; Khasake Kalan; Burra Gokeroo)
Pentatropis spiralis
Petersianthus macrocarpus
Phellodendron sp
Phoenix dactylifera (Date; Tamur; Wu Lou Zi; Datil; Khurma; Dattes; Dattier; Hurma Agaci; Palma Datil)
Phyla nodiflora (Fleur La Cigale; Fleur De Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Orozus; Yerba De Jicotea; Fleurs La Cigale)
Phyllanthus emblica (Amlaka)
Phyllanthus frondosus (Cherek hantu (Ghost's diarrhea; Chekur manis)
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus niruri (Rami buah; Derriere Dos; Tamalaka; Turi hutan; Quinina Criolla; Feuilles La Fievre; Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Des Dos; Derriere-Dos; Meniran)
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Memeniran; Turi hutan; Rami buah; Meniran)
Physalis minima (Cheplukan; Chipluan; Chichiplukan; Ubat pekong; Letup-letup; Chiplukan; Leletup; Letup)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pimpinella anisum (Anise; Huei Hsiang; Anason; Jintan mantis; Anasur; Anisun; Huai Hsiang; Anisu; Raziyana; Anis; Pa Yueh Chu)
Pinus palustris (Sarala; Longleaf Pine)
Pinus roxburghii (Sarala)
Piper attenuatum (Sirih oetan dingin; Sirih dingin; Bodeh; Kalambaoe; Oetan dingin)
Piper betle (Sireh; Suruh; Kinma; Sirih; Sibiroah; Bodeh)
Piper cubeba (Cubeb; Kemekus; Lada ekur; Kubabe; Chabai ekur; Temekus; Temoekoes; Chabai berekur)
Piper fragile (Goemi momadi; Soelamoe tali; Tali pait; Siri pait)
Piper guineense (Ashanti Pepper)
Piper methystichum (Kava)
Piper nigrum (Lada hitam (Black pepper); Kosho; White Peppercorn; Black Pepper; Pepper,Black; Hu Chiao; Maricha; Karabiber; Wei Fu Chic; Pepper; Lada puteh (White pepper); Lada sula (Decorticated pepper; Pfeffer)
Piper umbellatum (Segumbar urat; Lemba; Bumbo; Dombo; Bumbu; Caisemon)
Pistia stratiotes (Sarme-sarme; Gadjambang; Kapu-kapu; Tajapoe; Kiambang; Kambiang)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago depressa
Plantago major (Wegerlich; Arnoglossa; Llanten; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Plantain; Sei Ohr Re; Llanten Mayor; Oba-Ko; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Daum sejumbok; Buyuk Sinirliot; Bazir Dam Bil; Lisan Al Hamal; Sembung otot; Meloh kiloh; Sangkuwah; Suri pandak; Gechi Qulaghi; Sangkubah; Sangka buwah; Otot ototan; Tarkuz)
Pleomele angustifolia (Djingkang; Pendoesta oetan)
Plumeria acutifolia (Frangipani; Chempaka; Kshirka; Hint Yasemini; Samboja; Semboja; Champa lao; Kamboja)
Polianthes tuberosa (Sundal malam (Night harlot); Teber; Sedap malam (Night sensation); Tutya Cicegi; Tuberose)
Polygala paniculata (Ti Branda; Herbe A Rhumatismes; Pistache Marron; Sasapooan)
Polygala sibirica (Yuan Chih Jou; Yao Jao; Yuan Chih; Hsiao Ts'Ao)
Polygonum aviculare (Kus Karabugdayi; Centinodia; Nana Shwana; Knotweed; Asa Al Rae'Y; T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Miti-Yanagi; Hemero Tea; Pien Hsu; Habbat Al Rae'Y; Knowgrass)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Hu Chang; Itadori; Japanese Fleeceflower; Pan Chang)
Polypodium lingua (Shih Wei; Chin Hsing Ts'Ao; Chin Hsing Tsao)
Pongamia pinnata (Malabari; Chiravilvra; Ki pahang; Bangkongan; Pongam Oil; Jadar; Malapari; Hoang Ba; Bangkong; Karanda; Kepik; Pongam; Hongay Oil)
Porophyllum punctatum
Portulaca oleracea (Perpine; Purslane; Porcelana; Suberi-Hiyu; Coupe-Pied; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Pourpier; Beldroega; Verdolaga; Gelang pasir; Coupier; Berbin; Ancharupa; Parpinah; Krokot; Semizotu; Pourpier Commun)
Premna taitensis
Psychotria olivacea
Quercus incana
Rauvolfia vomitoria (Swizzlestick)
Rhus glabra (White Shoemake; Ciplak Sumak Agaci; Smooth Sumach; Upland Sumach)
Rhynchospermum jasminoides (Lo Shih)
Rudbeckia laciniata (Cone Flower)
Ruellia tuberosa (Racine Petards; Fleurs Petards; Petits Petards; Tiquitaque; Batatilla; Petit-Petards; Guaci; Lia Huevos; Pensamiento Haitiano)
Sabicea vogelii
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salix babylonica (T'Ien Ch'A; Weeping Willow; Liu Chiao; Dar Be; Al Baki; Al Safsaf; Liu; Salgueiro Chorao)
Salmalia malabarica (Mu Mien Shu)
Salvadora persica (Mustard Tree; Chhota Pilu; Misvak; Ark; Toothhbrush Tree)
Salvia aegyptiaca (Smaismyah; Simsim Barri; Hamham; Harbak)
Santalum album (Chendana; White Sandalwood; Pai Chai T'An; Chandani; Laki-laki; Chen T'An; Beyaz Santal; White Santal; Ai nitoe; Chan T'An; Chandana; Haoe meni; Sandelhout; T'An Hsiang; White Sandal)
Sapium indicum (Guring; Gayan; Gurah)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Brazil Peppertree; Yalanci Biber; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Aroeira Salsa; Schinus; Molle)
Scleria sumatrensis (Sendayan)
Scoparia dulcis (Cancharagua; Ginje jepun; Pokok delis; Bunyiga; Balai Doux; Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Teh makao (Macao tea); Mastuerzo; Cha padang (Opening tea); Ginje menir)
Scutellaria baicalensis (Baikal Skullcap; Huang Qin)
Secamone afzelii
Securidaca longipedunculata
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida sp
Sida spinosa (Bala)
Sida veronicaefolia
Simarouba glauca (Bois Amer; Juan Primero; Bois Negresse; Daguilla; Bois Blanc; Palo Amargo; Quasia Amarga; Quassia Amer; Frene; Bois Frene; Quinquina D'Europe)
Smilax aristolochiaefolia (Sarsaparilla)
Smilax calophylla (Dawai-dawai (Wiry plant); Dedawai betina; Sedawai; Tongkat ali (Ali's support))
Smilax china (Akar restong (Sore-nose med.); Chinawurzel; Squine; Gadong china (China gadon); Ubat raja (Royal medicine); Sarsaparilla; T'Ieh Ling Chio; Saru-Tori-Ibara; Kinawortel; Gadong saberang (Exotic gadong; Chinaroot; Ba Qia; China Root; Chin Kang Ken; China; Smilace; Wang Kua Ts'Ao; Pa Ch'Ia; Zarzaparilla)
Smilax kraussiana
Solanum agrarium
Solanum incanum
Solanum melongena (Baingan; Ch'Ieh; Berengene; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Berengena; Aubergine; Ch'Ieh Ken; Enchong; Beregene; Strychnos Kepaios; Melongene; Berengine; Nasubi; Lo Su; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Belinjele; Eggplant; Berenjena; K'Un Lun Kua; Nasu)
Solanum nigrum (Enab Ez Zhib; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Lanman Noir; Gurkamai; Morelle Noir; Ranti; Morelle Noire; Morete; Terong meranti; Hierba Mora; Long Kui; Yerba Mora; Lanment; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Inu-Hozuki; Manman Lanman; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; L'Homme; Solatro Nero; Black Nightshade; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Ituzumu; Alaman; Lanman; Lung K'Uei; Nightshade,Black)
Sophora japonica (Huai; Huai Chih Chiu)
Sophora tomentosa (Lolang badjo; Lolang pante; Ki koetjing; Matoea masin; Pelochok; Oepas bidji; Lolang lainoehi; Lolang ahoek; Panawa sofo; Kayu penawar; Kajoe penawar; Mata koetjing; Pelotok)
Spathodea campanulata
Spondias mombin (Hogplum; Grand Mombin; Myrobalane; Ciruela; Ciruela Amarilla; Mombin Franc; Jobo Macho; Jobo De Puerco; Grtand Mombin Franc; Gros Mombin)
Spondias pinnata (Kadondong; Buah amra; Buah larah)
Stachytarpheta indica (Ngadi rengga; Verbena; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Jarung lalaki; Selaseh hutan (Woodland basil))
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine; Verbena Azul; Verbena; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Verveine Violette; Brazilian Tea; Bastard Vervain; Gewongan; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verveine Bleue; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra)
Sterculia foetida (Kepuh; Kayu lepong; Jangkang; Poh; Kelapong; Kelumpang)
Sterculia tragacantha
Strychnos potatorum (Clearing Nut Tree)
Stryphnodendron barbatimao (Barbatimao; Barbatimao Rinde; Ecorce Astringente; Brasiliansk Sammentraekkende B; Astringent Bark; Adstringerende Braziliaanse Ba)
Swertia chirata (Indian Gentian; Kirata Tikta; Chirata; Indian Chiretta; Nila Vembu; Indische Chiretta; Chirette Indien; Dowa I Pechish; Driesen Enzian)
Symplocos laurina
Tetracera alnifolia
Thamnosma montana (Cordocillo)
Themeda gigantea
Thespesia populnea (Grand Mahaut; Duartiana; Mahot; Waru lot; Baru; Feuilles D'Haiti; Alamo Blanco)
Toddalia asiatica
Trachycarpus excelsa
Tribulus terrestris (Tzu; Sha Yuan Chi Li; Abrojo; Pai Chi Li; Chih Hsing; Chi Li; Gokshura; Tu Chi Li; Kon Jarah; Hasach; Ji Li; Gotub)
Trichilia prieureana
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Chinagreye; K'U Tou; Kelabat; Halva; Koroha; Shimli; Boyotu; Hu Lu Pa; Alholva; Fenugreek; Foenum Graecum; Helba)
Typha elephantina
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Typha sp
Ulmus sinensis (Shah Chih Chu; Fen; Hsiang Yu P'I; Ling Fen; Yu)
Uraria picta
Urechites suberecta (Jamaica Nightshade; Wooraia Poison; Savannah Flower)
Urena lobata (Cadillo; Pulut; Petit Cousin; Escoba; Pepulut; Pulutan; Cadillo De Perro; Legetan; Pulut lembu; Pulut-pulut; Kelutut; Cousin)
Urera baccifera (Quaina; Maman Guepe; Ortiga De Caballo)
Vateria indica
Vernonia amygdalina
Vitex cannabifolia (Ninzin-Boku; Mu Ching; Ch'U)
Wedelia biflora (Serunai laut; Sunai laut; Serenah laut; Saruni; Seremai; Serunai; Bunga butang (Button flower))
Xanthosoma pentaphyllum
Xeromphis obovata?
Xylia xylocarpa
Yucca brevifolia
Yucca filamentosa (Virjinya Avizesi; Adam' Needle)
Zanthoxylum americanum (Ache(Tooth) Tree; Prickly Ash)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Prickly Ash; Hercules Club; Pine Blanc)
Zingiber cassumunar (Bunglai; Oenin makei; Boleh; Bongelai; Kunyit bolai; Bungelai; Bolai; Bulai; Bangle; Bengle; Panini; Koenjit bolai; Cassumunar Ginger)
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang paek; Lampuyang kebo; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang gajah; Lampuyang kapoer; Lampuyang)
Ziziphus mauritiana (Petite Pomme; Ponsere; Liane Crocs Chien; Jujubier; Perita Haitiana; Pomme Malcadi)