Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Calalou Gombo; Ochro; Huang Shu K'Uei; Molondron; Gumbo; Quiabeiro; Quingombo; Bamia; Gombo; Calalou)
Abies alba (Abeto; Edeltanne; Beyaz Koknar; Silver Fir; Abeto Bianco; Zilver Spar)
Abies sp (Hemlockstanne; Zahnweh Gelbholz; Perusse; Canada Spar; Schierlingstanne; Sapin Du Canada)
Abrus precatorius (Graines Reglisse; Paternoster; Hung Tou; Rosary Pea; Hint Meyankoku; Ma Liao Tou; Peonia De St Tomas; Cain Ghe; Rakat; To-Azuki; Paratella; Pois Rouge; Peonia; Gunchi; Reglisse; Weesboontje; Jequerit; Liane Reglisse)
Acalypha hispida (Ekur kuching (cat's tail))
Adenia lobata
Afzelia africana
Agave sp (Teomatl; Maguey; Duba Xha)
Ailanthus glandsulosus
Alchornea cordifolia
Aleurites moluccana (Noyer Des Indes; Derekan; Buah keras; Kembiri; Shih Li; Cila Agaci; Kemiri; Avellano; Pidekan; Miri)
Aloe sp (Aloes; Sabr; Aziuar)
Aloe vera (Lidah buaya; Hsiang Tan; Aloe; Nu Hui; No Hui; Zabila; Jadam; Lu Hui; Djadam arab; Alwat)
Alyxia spp. (Pulasari)
Amaranthus spinosus (Parietaire A Piquant; Kanak kanak pukul lendir; Bajem Doeri; Bayam hutam; Bayam duri)
Ambrosia sp (Ragweed)
Ananas comosus (Pineapple; Ganas; Ananas; Fichtenapfel; Pina; Nanas; Pinha; Sola; Z'Ananas; Aainnunas; Ainunnas; Ananasso)
Arachis hypogaea (Pistache; Kachang china (China bean); Cacahuete; Arachides; Fisteq Abeed; Mani; Yerfistigi; Peanut; Ful Sudany)
Arctium lappa (Kuang Mu Hsiang; Ta Li Tzu; Niu Ts'Ai; Burdock; Burdock Blood; Bardana; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Kewe; Gobo; Dulavratotu; Wu Shih; Arqityon; Waisar; Lampazo Mayor; Shu Nien)
Arctostaphylos glauca
Areca catechu (Ping Lang; Kramuka; Bing Lang; Bluk; Fufal Agaci; Jambe; Ta Fu Tzu; Chohang; Batang majang; Poea; Pinang; Wohan)
Asclepias curassavica (Herbe Madame Bouvin; Ipeca D' Haiti; Kan Cicegi; To-Wata; Malcasada; Bunga mas (Golden flower); Brujidera; Kakanasa; Zahrat Ad Damm; Ipecacuanha; Mata Cavaille; Qan Chichegi; Herbe Mme Bouvin; Marjan; Viborrana; Algodon De Seda; Cancerillo)
Asclepias syriaca (Ipek Fidani; Milkweed)
Asparagus microraphis
Aspidium repandum (Paku kikir)
Aster conspicuus
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Begonia evanstana
Benincasa cerifera (Kundur; Bligo; Blonchengh; To-Ga; Beligu)
Benincasa hispida (Hindistan Qabaghi; Ti Chih; Pai Kua; Tung Kua Tsu; Tung Kua; Shui Chih; Shijar Abyadh Hindi)
Betula alba (Bouleau; Husagaci; Qayin Aghaji; Qush Aghaji; Hua Mu; Shajarat Al Talmul)
Biophytum sensitivum (Sikerpud; Daun kutjinggan; Inja payung; Sirhirput; Makahia; Damon huya)
Bixa orellana (Uruku; Onoto; Roucou; Beni-No-Ki; Orleanstrauch; Achiotl; Roucoyer; Achote; Bija; Roucouyer)
Boswellia carteri (Male Incense; Ju Hsiang; Hsun Lu Hsiang; To Chia Lo Hsiang; Kondor; Incienso; T'Ien Tse Hsiang; Mo Le Hsiang; Tu Lu Hsiang)
Bridelia ferruginea
Broussonetia papyrifera (Ku Shu; Ch'U)
Byrsocarpus coccineus (Awennade)
Cadaba farinosa
Caesalpinia crista (Ouary)
Calliandra portoricensis
Calophyllum inophyllum (Penaga laut; Pudek; Nyamplung; Palo Maria; Tamanou; Bentangor bunga)
Campelia zanonia
Cannabis sativa (Huo Ma; Canamo Indio; Canamo; Hemp,Indian; Huang Ma; Tchene; Ta Ma; Bangue; Ma Fen; Qunnab; Ma Jen Chiu; Han Ma; Bhang; Ganja; Kenevir; Hemp; Hint Keneviri; Mariguana)
Capraria biflora (Santa Maria; Capraire; The Du Mexique; The Pays; Suisse; Feregosa; The De St Domingue; The Indigene; Te Criollo)
Capsicum annuum (Pimiento; La Chiao; Piment Doux; Kirmizi Biber; Aji Dulce; Chabai achong; Filfil)
Capsicum frutescens (Chile; Pepper,Red; Sili Biberi; Filfil Darah; Piment De Cayenne)
Cassia alata (Herbe A Dattes; Fleur A Dartres; Ki manila; Fleur Dartre; Date; Gelenggang; Dates Jaunes; Ketepeng; Ketepeng tijna; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur St Christophe; Ketepeng kebo; Daoen koepang; Fleur Palmiste; Dartres; Ludanggan; Guajava; Ketepeng badak)
Cassia occidentalis (Sinamekki; Senting; Shih Chueh Ming; Khiyar Shember; Wang Chiang Nan; Menting; Kasiah; Kachang kota; Pois Piante; Tlalhoaxin)
Cassia surattensis (Gelenggang)
Ceanothus americanus (Sackelblume; Wild Snowball; Ceanote; Amerikaanse Ceanothus; New Jersey Tea; Ceanoto; Ceanothe; Redroot)
Cecropia peltata (Bois Trompette; Grayumbe; Yagruma; Grayumbo; Trumpet Tree; Trompettier; Trompette; Bois Canon; Yagrumo)
Cedrela chinense
Celosia cristata (Makhmar; Rebha mangsor; Keito; Boenga tali; Djawer kotok; Rara ajam; Djawer hajam; Urf Al Deek; Chi Kuan; Khoroz Ibigi)
Chloranthus officinalis (Kerastoelang; Krastoelang; Krastoelamg; Moeni; Manik; Sembau)
Cirsium flodmani
Citrus aurantifolia (Citronnier Verjus; Limau amkian; Limau asam; Citronnier; Citron; Lima Bobo; Limau nipis; Lima; Limau masam; Citron Vert)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Basra Limisi; Ben Zuhair; Agac Kavunu Agaci; Laimun; Lime; Numi Basra; Vijapura)
Clerodendrum phlomidis
Clerodendrum squamatum (Sepanggil hutan (Forest-spirit)
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cnestis ferruginea
Cnestis palala (Merr.; Sembelit merah; Karang-karang; Garing-garing; Akar padang; Rumput kachat)
Cocculus hirsutus
Cocos nucifera (Palma De Coco; Nyor; Cocotier; Yeh Chung Chiu; Ipai; Noix De Coco; Cocotero; Hsu Yu; Mata De Coco; Kerambil; Kelambir; Cocoyeur; Nyiur; Coco; Kechambil; Yeh Tzu; Kalapa; Jeho; Kelapa; Coqueiro; Drakht I Badinja; Niyu; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocoye; Kerambir)
Commelina communis
Commiphora opobalsamum (Balsamum; Mekke Balsam Agaci)
Conocarpus erectus (Paletuvier; Botoncillo De Costa; Mangle Prieto; Manglier Noir)
Copaifera lansdorffii
Copaifera officinalis (Kopahu Agaci; Kopal)
Copaifera reticulata
Corchorus aestuans
Crotalaria thebaica
Cucumis melo (Kua Tzu Jen; Qawoon; Kan Kua; Hsiang Kua; Melons; Acur; Bataiaikh; Gendura; T'Ien Kua Ti; Shao Kua; Bluwak; Yueh Kua; Blewek; Kalak; Melon)
Curcuma longa (Rame; Renet; Tius; Kunir bentis; Oendre; Kakoenji; Kondin; Goeratji; Koenjet; Temu kunyit; Temu kuning; Ukon; Kunir; Kunyit)
Cuscuta sp (T'U Ssu; Huo Yen Ts'Ao; Yeh Hu Ssu; Ch'Ih Wang; T'Ang Meng; Chin Hsien Ts'Ao; Yu Nu)
Cyathula prostrata (Penjarang; Nyarang; Femina; Jarang-jarang; Nyarang puteh; Senjarang)
Cynanchum caudatum
Dalbergia sissoo
Dalbergia volubilis
Daniellia oliveri (Balsam Copaiba; Ako Ogea)
Desmodium styracifolium
Dianthus superbus (Ch'U Mai; Kawara-Nadesiko; Ezo-Kawara-Nadesiko)
Dioscorea alata (Tepatli; Name)
Dioscorea sativa (Ch'Uan Pei Hsieh)
Diospyros embryopteris (Ch'I Shih; Pei Shih; Indian Persimmon)
Diospyros paniculata
Dipcadi marlothii
Diploclisia glaucescens
Dipterocarpus alatus (Yang na; Yang kao)
Dipterocarpus turbinatus (Gurjun; Gurjun Balsam)
Dissotis rotundifolia
Dolichos lablab (Kekara; Katchang bado; Kara-kara; Lablab; Kachang kara; Huzi-Mame)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pitjisan; Pichisan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pakis duwitan)
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Drynaria rigidula (Pitjisan)
Drynaria sparsisora (Palingir; Alar koesoe; Barang-barang; Simbar; Pakoe lanlajangan)
Elephantopus scaber (Elefantenfuss; Tapak Liman; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Ti Tan T'Ou; Tapak leman; Go Jihva; Urat tutup bumi; Gobhi; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Lengua De Vaca; Tabac Marron)
Equisetum bogotense (Yerba Del Platero)
Equisetum debile (Roempoet betoeng)
Equisetum fluviatilis
Equisetum remosissimum
Erigeron canadensis (Kanaryaotu; Canada Fleabane; Thwail Ath Theeb; Mawi Pire Otu)
Erodium cicutarium (Alfilerillo De Pastor; Saatotu; Donbaba; Bakhitry)
Eryngium aquaticum
Eryngium comosum
Erythrina mildbraedii
Eucomis undulata
Eupatorium daleoides
Euphorbia hirta (Gendong anak; Ara tamah; Pempe; Kukon-kukon; Asthma Herb; Patikan; Milkweed; Gelang susu; Ngonderamango; Kelusan)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudusudu; Sesudu; Patuk; Sudha; Forbion Otu; Sudu Sudu)
Euryale ferox (Ch'Ien Shih; Chi T'Ou)
Evolvulus alsinoides
Fabiana imbricata (Fabiane; Pichi; Fabiana; Pichi Herb; Fabianakruid; Pichikraut)
Fagopyrum esculentum (Qamh Al Baqar; T'Ien Ch'Iao; Ch'Iao Mai; Hua Ch'Iao; Wu Mai)
Faradaya sp
Faurea saligna
Ficus asperifolia (Sandpaper Tree; Epin)
Ficus capensis
Ficus erythrosperma
Ficus indica (Figuier Des Indes)
Ficus pumila (Mu Lien; Kuei Man T'Ou; Mu Man T'Ou; Pi Li; Sop)
Ficus religiosa (Pipola; Tin Asnam)
Foeniculum vulgare (Shih Lo; Hinojo; L'Anis; Anis Vert; Comino; Shbint; Hui Hsiang Chiu; Adas pedas; Shamar; Adas londa; Anis; Tzu Mo; Tzu Mu Lo; Kaneer Razbana; Ama-Uikyo; Karasu-Uikyo; Fennel; La Nuit; Raziyane; Adas landi; Finocchio Forte; Uikyo; Hsiao Hui Hsiang; Rezene)
Fragaria virginiana (Virginia Strawberry)
Galearia affinis (Rambai pontianak)
Galium gracile
Galium tinctorium
Gallesia gorazema
Garcinia kola
Gelsemium sempervirens (Yellow Jessamine; Carolina Jessamine; Jasmine,Yellow; Sariyasemin)
Gendarussa vulgaris (Urat sugi; Gandarusa; Kisi-kisi; Temenggong melela; Urat sugi (Muscle rub))
Genipa americana (Gene Pas; Genipayer; Jagua)
Ginkgo biloba (Ityo; Yin Hsing; Pai Kuo; Yin Kuo; Icho)
Gleditsia chinensis (Tsao Chio; Wu Wei Tzu; Tzu T'Eng; Pei Wu Wei; Chao Tou T'Eng; Tsao Chia; T'Ien Ting)
Globba panicoides (Puar birah; Lidah hantu (Ghost's tongue); Meroyan berchoin)
Gloriosa superba (Glory Lily; Buch Nak Hindi; Kalihari; Ulatchandral; Superba Del Malabar; Superbe De Malabar; Kembang Djonggrang; Malabarische Methonika; Lirio De Malabar; Langalika; Turk'S Cap; Dorng Dueng)
Gmelina asiatica
Gonolobus erianthus
Grindelia squarrosa (Nebari-Oguruma; Grindelia)
Guatteria gaumeri
Hedyotis diffusa (Bai Hua She She Cao)
Hedyotis philippensis (Ubat sampu puchat (Anemia med.; Bunga kakarang (Syphilis flowe)
Heliotropium tuberculosum
Heliotropium undulatum (Romram; Zerraij)
Heterocentron subtriplinervium
Hibiscus abelmoschus (Kapas hantu; Kapas hantu (Ghost's cotton); Kostuli; Kapas hutan (Woodland cotton); Kapasan)
Hibiscus esculentus (Sayur bendi; Kachang lender (Slimy bean); Kachang bendi)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Cin Gulu; China Rose; Ch'Ih Chin; Rose Of China; Bussoge; Jih Chi; Bunga raya (Big flower); Chu Chin; Shoe-Black; Fu Sang; Cayena; Ru Sang; Khatmah Siniyah; Woro-wari; Gumamela; Feuilles Choublak)
Hibiscus surattensis (Asam susur)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Majagua; Coton Mahaut; Waru; Grand Mahaut; Mahaut; Coton Marron; Demajagua; Baru; Mahaut Franc)
Holostemma annularis
Homalanthus nutans
Hoslundia opposita
Houttuynia cordata (Chu Ts'Ai; Yu Hsing Ts'Ao; Yu Xing Cao; Ch'I; Zyuyaku; Doku-Dami; Dokudami)
Hybanthus enneaspermus
Hyoscyamus niger (Hiyosu; Henbane; Giusguiamo; Sukran; Altercum; Hunabra-So; Henbane,Black; Black Henbane; Banotu; Jusquiame; Banj Barry)
Imperata cylindrica (Hilalang; Alang-alang; Bai Mao Gen; Lalang; Alalang; Mah Chow Kin; Ilalang; Mao Ken; Mao Chen; Tigaya; Kambengang; Pai Mao)
Ixora coccinea
Jacobinia spicigera
Jatropha curcas (Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak; Jarak belanda; Pinon; Pinon De La India; Jarak budeg; Physic Nut; Medicinier Beni; Grand Medicinier; Tuba; Nanyo-Aburagi; Purging Nut)
Juniperus communis (Ardic; Havrest; Juniper; Enebro; Yoshu-Nezu; A'Ra'R A'Di; Ardij Aghaji)
Jussiaea suffruticosa (Salah nyowo; Bujang samalam (Grown-up o'rni; Lakom ayer (Water Vitis); Kalamenya)
Labisia pothoina (Akar fatimah; Pokok pinggang; Rumput palis (Modesty grass); Rumput siti fatimah; Kachit fatimah; Selusoh fatimah)
Labisia pumila
Laurelia novae1zealandiae
Leea guineensis
Limnophila rugosa (Selaseh banju)
Lindera strychnifolia (Wu Yao; Tendai-Uyaku)
Lindernia cordifolia
Linum usitatissimum (Kahtan; Flax; Hu Ma; Kettan; Keten; Lino; Linseed; Kittan; Linaza; Chih Ma; Ama; Lin)
Liquidambar styraciflua (Amberboom; Xochiocotzoquahuitl; Amerikanischer Styraxbaum; Amerikaanse Styrax; American Styrax; Sweetgum Tree)
Lobelia syphilitica (Lobelia; Frengiotu)
Lycopersicon sp
Lygodium japonicum
Mangifera sp. (Pauh)
Mareya micrantha
Maytenus senegalensis
Melastoma polyanthum
Melothria heterophylla
Melothria pendula
Memecylon umbellatum
Mezoneuron benthamianum
Michelia champaca (Champak; Surabhi; Champaga; Pechari; Chen Po; Champac; Chempaka; Bongas Jampacca; Chepaka; Lochari; Petjari; Schampakka; Kantil; Champaca; Ampac)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Mimusops parvifolia
Mirabilis jalapa (Maravilla; Four-O'Clock; Ubat jerawat; Jalap; Tzu Mo Li; Belle De Nuit; Lala A'Bbas; Dondiego De Noche; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Segerat; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Heft Reng; Kederat; Noche Buena; Gulabbas; Kembang pagi sore; Nodja; Buenas Tardes; Gecesefase; Four O'Clock; Geje Safa; Belle De Nuit Rose; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd)
Mitragyna stipulosa (African Linden; Abura)
Momordica charantia (Chin Li Chih; Pare; Lai P'U T'Ao; Sorossi; Balsampear; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Assorossie; Kerela; Ejinrin; Sorossie; Periok; Balsam Apple; Sorossies; Salsamino; Peria; K'U Kua; Gule Khandan; Peria laut; Sorci; Melao De Sao Caetano)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Maroengga; Ban Sajna; Pois Coolie; Palo De Aceite; Benz'Olive; Ben Ghianda; Kelor; Horseradish Tree; Merunggai; Ben Aile; Ubat bedat; Olivier; Sigru; Moroengei; Sahinjan; Benzolivier; Cigru; Ben; Remunggai; Graines Ben; Sajina; Benboom; Moringa Tree; Ramunggai; Babano Del Arbol)
Morus alba (Sang Shen Chiu; Ti Sang; T'An; Pai Sang; Tuth; Lampoeng; Sang Pi; Shan Sang; Sang Shen Kao; Shen; Lu Sang; Dut Agaci; Besaran; Ching Sang; Hsun; Tu; Sang; Nu Sang; Ma-Guwa; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Sang Shen Tzu; I Sang; Kitaoe; Chin Sang; Tukki; Morera; Tut; Mures; Chi Sang; Mora)
Musa errans (Teodoro; Botoan)
Nauclea latifolia
Neesia altissima (Ki Bengang; Bengang)
Nelumbo nucifera (Lotus,Blue; Ou; Mi; Lien I; Ho; Ho Yeh; Lien Ou; Ou Fen; Hsia; Lien Hua; Lien Tzu Hsin; Ch'Ieh; Lien Tzu; I; Ho Lien Hua; Ti; Kaya; Fu Ch'U; Chieh Fen; Lien Shih; Han T'Ao; Shih Lien Tzu; Lotus Bean; Hasu; Fo Tso Hsu; Lien; Hung Pai Lien Hua)
Nepeta hindostana
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Ocimum basilicum (Feslegen; Raihana; Raihan Al Malik; Ai K'Ang; I Tzu Ts'Ao; Lo Le; Basil; Me-Boki; Hsiang Ts'Ai; Selaseh jantan; Basilicon; Selaseh hitam; Selaseh; Albahaca; Chiu Ts'Eng T'A; Chahchabram; Rainan; Basilic; Selasih)
Ocimum gratissimum (Atiayo; Grand Fombasin; Selaseh jambi; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Ramtulsi; Folle Basin; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Vriadhatulasi; Fombasin)
Opuntia tuna
Orobanche ammophyla (Lieh Tang; Ts'Ao Tsung Jung; Jou Tsung Jung)
Orthodon fordu
Oxalis acetosella (Sorrel; Wood Sorrel; Aleluya; Woodsorrel; Kazayagi)
Oxalis dichondraefolia
Palisota hirsuta
Pandanus odorus (Pandan jelingkeh; Pandan wangi (Fragrant pandan); Pandan bau (Scented pandan); Pandan rampai)
Parquetina nigrescens
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla)
Pedalium murex (Kadava Gokharu; Burra Gokeroo; Kathe Nerinnil; Khasake Kalan; Gokru Kalan)
Pentatropis spiralis
Petersianthus macrocarpus
Phellodendron sp
Phoenix dactylifera (Date; Tamur; Khurma; Wu Lou Zi; Datil; Dattes; Palma Datil; Dattier; Hurma Agaci)
Phyla nodiflora (Fleur La Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Fleurs La Cigale; Fleur De Cigale; Yerba De Jicotea; Orozus)
Phyllanthus emblica (Amlaka)
Phyllanthus frondosus (Chekur manis; Cherek hantu (Ghost's diarrhea)
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus niruri (Derriere Dos; Turi hutan; Quinina Criolla; Feuilles La Fievre; Rami buah; Memeniran; Des Dos; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Tamalaka; Derriere-Dos)
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Rami buah; Meniran; Memeniran)
Physalis minima (Ubat pekong; Chiplukan; Chichiplukan; Letup; Leletup; Letup-letup; Cheplukan; Chipluan)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pimpinella anisum (Anise; Anisu; Huei Hsiang; Jintan mantis; Anisun; Huai Hsiang; Anis; Anason; Pa Yueh Chu; Raziyana; Anasur)
Pinus palustris (Sarala; Longleaf Pine)
Pinus roxburghii (Sarala)
Piper attenuatum (Oetan dingin; Sirih oetan dingin; Sirih dingin; Kalambaoe; Bodeh)
Piper betle (Sibiroah; Sirih; Kinma; Bodeh; Suruh; Sireh)
Piper cubeba (Chabai ekur; Chabai berekur; Cubeb; Lada ekur; Temoekoes; Temekus; Kubabe; Kemekus)
Piper fragile (Siri pait; Tali pait; Soelamoe tali; Goemi momadi)
Piper guineense (Ashanti Pepper)
Piper methystichum (Kava)
Piper nigrum (Lada hitam (Black pepper); Pfeffer; Maricha; Hu Chiao; Wei Fu Chic; Lada puteh (White pepper); Kosho; Black Pepper; White Peppercorn; Karabiber; Pepper,Black; Pepper; Lada sula (Decorticated pepper)
Piper umbellatum (Segumbar urat; Bumbo; Caisemon; Lemba; Dombo; Bumbu)
Pistia stratiotes (Kapu-kapu; Kambiang; Tajapoe; Gadjambang; Sarme-sarme; Kiambang)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago depressa
Plantago major (Sangka buwah; Wegerlich; Sembung otot; Tarkuz; Sangkuwah; Lisan Al Hamal; Arnoglossa; Gechi Qulaghi; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Llanten; Otot ototan; Suri pandak; Oba-Ko; Sangkubah; Meloh kiloh; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Bazir Dam Bil; Plantain; Daum sejumbok; Llanten Mayor; Buyuk Sinirliot; Sei Ohr Re)
Pleomele angustifolia (Pendoesta oetan; Djingkang)
Plumeria acutifolia (Kshirka; Kamboja; Chempaka; Hint Yasemini; Frangipani; Champa lao; Semboja; Samboja)
Polianthes tuberosa (Teber; Sundal malam (Night harlot); Sedap malam (Night sensation); Tuberose; Tutya Cicegi)
Polygala paniculata (Herbe A Rhumatismes; Ti Branda; Sasapooan; Pistache Marron)
Polygala sibirica (Hsiao Ts'Ao; Yuan Chih Jou; Yao Jao; Yuan Chih)
Polygonum aviculare (Kus Karabugdayi; Nana Shwana; Asa Al Rae'Y; Knowgrass; Knotweed; T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Pien Hsu; Miti-Yanagi; Habbat Al Rae'Y; Centinodia; Hemero Tea)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Pan Chang; Itadori; Japanese Fleeceflower; Hu Chang)
Polypodium lingua (Chin Hsing Ts'Ao; Shih Wei; Chin Hsing Tsao)
Pongamia pinnata (Karanda; Ki pahang; Malabari; Malapari; Chiravilvra; Hongay Oil; Kepik; Pongam; Bangkongan; Bangkong; Hoang Ba; Jadar; Pongam Oil)
Porophyllum punctatum
Portulaca oleracea (Semizotu; Gelang pasir; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Pourpier; Coupe-Pied; Porcelana; Coupier; Purslane; Verdolaga; Krokot; Suberi-Hiyu; Pourpier Commun; Berbin; Beldroega; Ancharupa; Perpine; Parpinah)
Premna taitensis
Psychotria olivacea
Quercus incana
Rauvolfia vomitoria (Swizzlestick)
Rhus glabra (Smooth Sumach; Ciplak Sumak Agaci; Upland Sumach; White Shoemake)
Rhynchospermum jasminoides (Lo Shih)
Rudbeckia laciniata (Cone Flower)
Ruellia tuberosa (Racine Petards; Batatilla; Petit-Petards; Guaci; Tiquitaque; Lia Huevos; Fleurs Petards; Petits Petards; Pensamiento Haitiano)
Sabicea vogelii
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salix babylonica (Weeping Willow; Al Baki; Al Safsaf; T'Ien Ch'A; Dar Be; Liu; Salgueiro Chorao; Liu Chiao)
Salmalia malabarica (Mu Mien Shu)
Salvadora persica (Mustard Tree; Misvak; Ark; Chhota Pilu; Toothhbrush Tree)
Salvia aegyptiaca (Harbak; Hamham; Smaismyah; Simsim Barri)
Santalum album (White Santal; Ai nitoe; White Sandalwood; Chen T'An; Chandani; White Sandal; Laki-laki; Pai Chai T'An; Chendana; T'An Hsiang; Sandelhout; Chandana; Chan T'An; Beyaz Santal; Haoe meni)
Sapium indicum (Gayan; Gurah; Guring)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Aroeira Salsa; Schinus; Brazil Peppertree; Molle; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Scleria sumatrensis (Sendayan)
Scoparia dulcis (Teh makao (Macao tea); Cha padang (Opening tea); Pokok delis; Balai Doux; Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Ginje menir; Mastuerzo; Ginje jepun; Cancharagua; Bunyiga)
Scutellaria baicalensis (Huang Qin; Baikal Skullcap)
Secamone afzelii
Securidaca longipedunculata
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida sp
Sida spinosa (Bala)
Sida veronicaefolia
Simarouba glauca (Daguilla; Bois Frene; Bois Blanc; Palo Amargo; Frene; Juan Primero; Quassia Amer; Quasia Amarga; Bois Amer; Quinquina D'Europe; Bois Negresse)
Smilax aristolochiaefolia (Sarsaparilla)
Smilax calophylla (Sedawai; Dawai-dawai (Wiry plant); Tongkat ali (Ali's support); Dedawai betina)
Smilax china (Sarsaparilla; Squine; Chinawurzel; Zarzaparilla; Wang Kua Ts'Ao; Ba Qia; Chinaroot; T'Ieh Ling Chio; Gadong china (China gadon); Chin Kang Ken; Pa Ch'Ia; Ubat raja (Royal medicine); China Root; Akar restong (Sore-nose med.); Smilace; Saru-Tori-Ibara; Kinawortel; Gadong saberang (Exotic gadong; China)
Smilax kraussiana
Solanum agrarium
Solanum incanum
Solanum melongena (Lo Su; Beregene; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Baingan; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Enchong; Ch'Ieh Ken; Nasubi; Berenjena; Strychnos Kepaios; Nasu; Berengena; Berengine; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Ch'Ieh; K'Un Lun Kua; Belinjele; Aubergine; Berengene; Melongene; Eggplant)
Solanum nigrum (Gurkamai; Solatro Nero; Inu-Hozuki; L'Homme; Morete; Ranti; Lung K'Uei; Hierba Mora; Nightshade,Black; Terong meranti; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Black Nightshade; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Long Kui; Enab Ez Zhib; Morelle Noire; Lanman; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Lanment; Manman Lanman; Alaman; Morelle Noir; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Lanman Noir; Yerba Mora; Ituzumu)
Sophora japonica (Huai Chih Chiu; Huai)
Sophora tomentosa (Pelotok; Ki koetjing; Kajoe penawar; Lolang ahoek; Mata koetjing; Lolang pante; Panawa sofo; Kayu penawar; Pelochok; Lolang lainoehi; Lolang badjo; Matoea masin; Oepas bidji)
Spathodea campanulata
Spondias mombin (Jobo Macho; Hogplum; Myrobalane; Ciruela; Gros Mombin; Jobo De Puerco; Grtand Mombin Franc; Ciruela Amarilla; Grand Mombin; Mombin Franc)
Spondias pinnata (Kadondong; Buah larah; Buah amra)
Stachytarpheta indica (Selaseh hutan (Woodland basil); Verbena; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Ngadi rengga; Jarung lalaki)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Gewongan; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Brazilian Tea; Verveine Violette; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verveine; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verveine Bleue; Bastard Vervain; Verbena Azul; Verbena)
Sterculia foetida (Kepuh; Kayu lepong; Kelapong; Poh; Jangkang; Kelumpang)
Sterculia tragacantha
Strychnos potatorum (Clearing Nut Tree)
Stryphnodendron barbatimao (Astringent Bark; Adstringerende Braziliaanse Ba; Barbatimao Rinde; Brasiliansk Sammentraekkende B; Ecorce Astringente; Barbatimao)
Swertia chirata (Dowa I Pechish; Driesen Enzian; Indische Chiretta; Nila Vembu; Chirata; Kirata Tikta; Indian Chiretta; Indian Gentian; Chirette Indien)
Symplocos laurina
Tetracera alnifolia
Thamnosma montana (Cordocillo)
Themeda gigantea
Thespesia populnea (Alamo Blanco; Mahot; Waru lot; Grand Mahaut; Baru; Feuilles D'Haiti; Duartiana)
Toddalia asiatica
Trachycarpus excelsa
Tribulus terrestris (Tu Chi Li; Tzu; Ji Li; Chih Hsing; Hasach; Sha Yuan Chi Li; Gotub; Pai Chi Li; Chi Li; Gokshura; Abrojo; Kon Jarah)
Trichilia prieureana
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Chinagreye; K'U Tou; Halva; Kelabat; Koroha; Helba; Hu Lu Pa; Foenum Graecum; Alholva; Boyotu; Shimli; Fenugreek)
Typha elephantina
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Typha sp
Ulmus sinensis (Fen; Hsiang Yu P'I; Ling Fen; Yu; Shah Chih Chu)
Uraria picta
Urechites suberecta (Wooraia Poison; Jamaica Nightshade; Savannah Flower)
Urena lobata (Escoba; Petit Cousin; Pulut; Legetan; Pepulut; Pulutan; Cadillo De Perro; Cousin; Cadillo; Pulut-pulut; Pulut lembu; Kelutut)
Urera baccifera (Quaina; Ortiga De Caballo; Maman Guepe)
Vateria indica
Vernonia amygdalina
Vitex cannabifolia (Mu Ching; Ninzin-Boku; Ch'U)
Wedelia biflora (Saruni; Serunai; Serunai laut; Serenah laut; Seremai; Sunai laut; Bunga butang (Button flower))
Xanthosoma pentaphyllum
Xeromphis obovata?
Xylia xylocarpa
Yucca brevifolia
Yucca filamentosa (Adam' Needle; Virjinya Avizesi)
Zanthoxylum americanum (Ache(Tooth) Tree; Prickly Ash)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Pine Blanc; Prickly Ash; Hercules Club)
Zingiber cassumunar (Bangle; Bungelai; Bolai; Cassumunar Ginger; Oenin makei; Koenjit bolai; Bengle; Kunyit bolai; Bongelai; Bunglai; Panini; Bulai; Boleh)
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang kapoer; Lampuyang; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang paek; Lampuyang gajah; Lampuyang kebo)
Ziziphus mauritiana (Jujubier; Perita Haitiana; Petite Pomme; Liane Crocs Chien; Pomme Malcadi; Ponsere)