Plant
Alchornea cordifolia
Aloe barbadensis (Laloi; Sabila; Aloes; Sarisabir; Aloes Des Jardins; L'Alois; Zabida; Zabila; Aloe)
Aster trinervius (Ban Lan Gen; Tzu Chu; Ma Lan)
Astrocaryum ayri
Bambusa argentea-striata (Bambu)
Bambusa vulgaris (Bambou; Buloh gading; Bambou De Jardin; Bambu; Jajang ampel; Buloh tutul (spotted bamboo))
Bixa orellana (Orleanstrauch; Roucou; Achote; Achiotl; Bija; Roucoyer; Roucouyer; Beni-No-Ki; Onoto; Uruku)
Boerhaavia diffusa (L.; Manger Cochon; Liane Manger Cochon; Punarnava; Pega Pollo Cimarron; Toston; Pega Pollo)
Boerhaavia erecta (Patagon)
Boerhavia diffusa
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Daun sejuk; Suru bebek; Loup-Garou; Higuey; Kerenchong; Yerba Bruja; Sanglou; Feuilles Sorcier; Febrivier; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Tope-Tope; Loup Garou; Ganti batang; Sedingin; Bruja; Seringin; L'Ane Blanc; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Bunitiris)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Jambul merak (peacock feather); Cacalaca; Clavellina; Francillade; Chana; Parak kegel; Poincillade; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Patra mengala)
Cassia occidentalis (Wang Chiang Nan; Kachang kota; Tlalhoaxin; Pois Piante; Shih Chueh Ming; Khiyar Shember; Sinamekki; Menting; Senting; Kasiah)
Ceiba pentandra (Fromagier; Kekabu; Randu; Fromager; Mapou Coton; Kabu-kabu; Ceiba; Kapokku-No-Ki; Mapou; Mengkapas; Kabu kapes; Kapok)
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval; Bejuco De Raton; Gasing-gasing)
Cissampelos tropaeolifolia
Citrus aurantifolia (Citron Vert; Limau amkian; Lima; Lima Bobo; Citron; Limau asam; Citronnier; Limau nipis; Limau masam; Citronnier Verjus)
Clibadium sp
Cocos nucifera (Kerambil; Cocoyeur; Nyiur; Palma De Coco; Jeho; Kalapa; Nyor; Kelapa; Cocoye; Hsu Yu; Kerambir; Coqueiro; Coco; Noix De Coco; Kelambir; Kechambil; Mata De Coco; Drakht I Badinja; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Yeh Chung Chiu; Ipai; Niyu; Yeh Tzu; Cocotero; Cocotier)
Cornutia grandifolia
Crescentia cujete (Calebasse Marron; Calebasse; Higuero; Calabash Tree; Calebassier; Higuera; Guiro; Tabu kayu; Berenuk; Petite Calabasse Des Bois; Jiguero; Higuero Galion; Callebasse Marronne; Camasa)
Cyathula capitata
Daphnopsis brasiliensis
Datura metel (Dhatoora; Kechubong hitam; L.; Kechubong puteh; Kuchubong; Metel; Tatula; Kidi Ganian; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Kechubong; Kachubang; Gawz Mathil)
Datura sp
Eucalyptus robusta
Eupatorium pycnocephalum (Curia)
Euphorbia heterophylla (Pekapar; Feuilles Zarien)
Euphorbia pulcherrima (Poinsettia)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Rumput jangot; Gelang susu; Jarak blanda; Sisi merah; Sedang padang)
Fevillea cordifolia (Cacorne Poison; Jayamo; Nadhirobe; Contre-Poison; Nandhiroba; Cacorne Zombie; Noix De Serpent)
Ficus nymphaeaefolia
Forsythia suspensa (Lien Ts'Ao; Lien Ch'Iao; San Lien; Rengyo; Lan Hua; Lien; Li Ch'Ang; Lien Yao; I Ch'Iao; Han Lien Tzu; Chu Ken)
Gliricidia sepium
Gloriosa superba (Turk'S Cap; Lirio De Malabar; Superbe De Malabar; Superba Del Malabar; Buch Nak Hindi; Langalika; Glory Lily; Kembang Djonggrang; Ulatchandral; Malabarische Methonika; Kalihari; Dorng Dueng)
Gynura pseudo-china
Gynura pseudochina
Haematoxylum brasiletto (Huitzquahuitl)
Hamelia patens
Heliotropium indicum (Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Cadillo; Crete Coq; Verbena Cimarrona; Ti-Jeannite; Herbe A Verrues; Rabo De Alacran; Hathi Sundhane; Uler-uleran; Herbe A Malingres; Crete Coq D'Inde; Herbe A Cataractes; Moco De Pavo; Crete De Coq; Crete-Coq; Crete Simple)
Ipomoea sp
Iresine celosia
Jatropha curcas (Feuilles Medecinier; Grand Medicinier; Nanyo-Aburagi; Tuba; Jarak; Pinon; Jarak budeg; Jarak belanda; Pinon De La India; Physic Nut; Medicinier Beni; Purging Nut)
Lippia nodiflora (Berbin Jeddawi; Bulaiha)
Maranta arundinacea (Arrowroot; Sagu; Arrorou; Araru; Arorot)
Mareya micrantha
Matayba apetala (Bois Graines Noires)
Metopium brownei (Cochinilla)
Monstera pertusa (Liane Couleuvre)
Montrichardia arborescens (Arum Du Pays; Aninga; Aninga Uva)
Moringa oleifera (Remunggai; Benboom; Ubat bedat; Pois Coolie; Ban Sajna; Sigru; Benz'Olive; Moringa Tree; Palo De Aceite; Ben Ghianda; Ben Aile; Moroengei; Ben; Sahinjan; Babano Del Arbol; Benzolivier; Ramunggai; Horseradish Tree; Merunggai; Graines Ben; Olivier; Sajina; Maroengga; Kelor; Cigru)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Tuna De Espana; Raquette Espagnole; Raquette Pangnol; Nopal)
Nymphaea stellata (Utpala)
Pavonia spinifex (Piquant Cousin; Cousin; Petit Cousin; Cadillo De Tres Pies; Grand Cousin)
Perezia sp
Philodendron latifolium
Picramnia antidesma (Honduras Tarcini; Aguedita)
Plumbago europaea (Chitra Vani; Belesa; Plumbago)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago scandens (Loco; Pega-Pollo; Malacara; Dentelaire; Herva Do Diablo)
Plumeria rubra (Frangipaniers; Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipani; Frangipanier Rose; Frangipane; Rodje Law'Ri)
Porophyllum ruderale
Portulaca oleracea (Krokot; Pourpier Commun; Perpine; Coupe-Pied; Suberi-Hiyu; Semizotu; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Berbin; Gelang pasir; Beldroega; Parpinah; Purslane; Coupier; Verdolaga; Pourpier; Porcelana; Ancharupa)
Portulaca pilosa (Yerba De Agua; Verdolaga Afuere; Verdolaguilla; Rebha leoka; Penawar)
Portulaca quadrifida (Memaniran puteh; Purslane; Rebha leoka; Rumput segan; Kremi)
Portulaca tuberosa
Pothomorphe peltata (Feuilles A Coeur; Collet A Dame; Broquelejo; Yagrumo; Fait Collet)
Quassia indica (Onne; Daraput; Gatep pait)
Randia longiloba
Rauvolfia heterophylla
Rauvolfia hirsuta
Rauvolfia vomitoria (Swizzlestick)
Ricinus communis (Hintyagi Agaci; Castor Bean; Palma Christi; Castor; Castorbean; Huile Ricin; Gana Garchak; Pi Ma; Sittamoonaka; To-Goma; Jarak; Bean,Castor; Eranda; Pei Ma; Higuerilla; Ricino; Khirwe; Tartago)
Ruellia sp
Salix nigra (Black Willow; Willow,Black; Kara Sogut)
Scrophularia oldhami (Yuan Shen; Hsuan Shen; Hei Shen; Gomanoha-Gusa; Yeh Chih Ma)
Sedum spectabile
Sida acuta (Escobita; Guimauve A Petites Fleurs; Seleguri; Petit Lalo)
Spondias mombin (Hogplum; Ciruela Amarilla; Jobo De Puerco; Mombin Franc; Ciruela; Myrobalane; Jobo Macho; Gros Mombin; Grand Mombin; Grtand Mombin Franc)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Brazilian Tea; Gewongan; Verveine Bleue; Verveine Violette; Bastard Vervain; Verbena; Verveine; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verbena Azul)
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Stellaria media (Chickenmeat; Hashishat Al Qazzaz; Sercedili; Alsine)
Strobilanthes flaccidifolius (Tarum Siam; Ketji Beling)
Tetrorchidium didymostemon
Tinospora cordifolia (K'Uan Chu Hsing; Gurach; Gulancha; Moonseed; Nirjara; Cochinnaruha; Heartleaved Moonseed; K'Uan Chin T'Eng; Putrawali)
Tinospora crispa (Daoen gadel; Poetrawali; Aka mato alik; Bratawali; Lele wedit; Bandoul Pech; Olor-oloran; Andawali; Thuoc Sot Ret; Tajoengan; Pantjasono)
Tinospora sinensis (Xeng)
Typha sp
Urena lobata (Cousin; Cadillo; Kelutut; Pulutan; Legetan; Escoba; Cadillo De Perro; Pepulut; Pulut; Pulut-pulut; Petit Cousin; Pulut lembu)
Xanthium strumarium (Kucuk Siracaotu; Chuan Erh; Cadillo; Ona-Momi; Ts'Ang Erh; Hsi Erh; Cang Er Zi; Yang Fu Lai; Lizzaij; Erh Tang; Gatico; Buah anjang)