Plant
Alstonia scholaris (Pule; Poele; Pha Ya Sat Ta Ban; Pulai; Saptachada; Dita; Pulai bukit)
Alternanthera sessilis (Keramah; Keremak; Matean; Bayem keramah)
Callicarpa cana (Meniran besar; Meniran kasar; Puchuk ring-ring; Tampang besi)
Cassytha filiformis (Tali puteri (Princess thread); Akasbel; Rambut puteri (Princess hair))
Ceiba pentandra (Fromager; Kabu kapes; Randu; Kapok; Kabu-kabu; Mengkapas; Mapou Coton; Fromagier; Mapou; Kekabu; Kapokku-No-Ki; Ceiba)
Clerodendrum deflexum (Sekacha lima jantan; Cheret hutan)
Cocos nucifera (Yueh Wang T'Ou; Hsu Yu; Cocoye; Nyor; Jeho; Yeh Tzu; Ipai; Cocotero; Yeh Chung Chiu; Mata De Coco; Noix De Coco; Coqueiro; Drakht I Badinja; Kerambir; Kerambil; Kelapa; Nyiur; Palma De Coco; Coco; Niyu; Kalapa; Kechambil; Cocotier; Cocoyeur; Kelambir)
Corypha utan (Lontar utan; Koewala; Gawang; Puchuk; Lontar oetan; Gebang)
Cuminum cyminum (Kammun; Jintan puteh; Cumin; Cummin; Ajaji; Kimyon; Jinten puteh; Comino)
Cyclea barbata (Chinchau hijau; Juju)
Cyclophorus nummulariifolius (Paku duduwitan; Paku berenas jantan; Pitisan)
Desmodium heterophyllum (Rumput sisek nagi; Peparu bindang; Rumput tilenga tikus; Rumput sisek betok; Ubat kayap)
Dysoxylum cauliflorum (Pokok parong; Pudu sawa)
Entada phaseoloides (Gandoe; Gandu; Bendoh; Kalembemba; Sentok; Akar kapang; Akar belu; Akar beloeroe)
Inocarpus edulis (Gajang; Gasep; Gayam; Tolok)
Marsdenia tinctoria (Akar tarum (Climbing indigo); Aka sanum; Tarum hutan; Aka taman)
Moringa oleifera (Ramunggai; Ben Ghianda; Benzolivier; Kelor; Sigru; Moringa Tree; Graines Ben; Babano Del Arbol; Pois Coolie; Sajina; Cigru; Moroengei; Ben; Ban Sajna; Sahinjan; Palo De Aceite; Ubat bedat; Ben Aile; Maroengga; Horseradish Tree; Olivier; Benboom; Benz'Olive; Merunggai; Remunggai)
Mussaenda glabra (Balec adap; Adap-adap; Walik-adep)
Oroxylum indicum (Kayu lanang; Kapoung-kapung; Bonglai; Bungli; Merulai; Kulai; Kajeng jaler; Bonglai kulai; Boli; Boloi; Syonaka; Bolai kayu; Merkulai)
Paederia foetida (Kesimbukan; Daun kentut; Kasembukan; Nu Ch'Ing; Ch'Iao Piao; Akar sekentut)
Physalis minima (Letup; Chipluan; Leletup; Letup-letup; Chichiplukan; Ubat pekong; Cheplukan; Chiplukan)
Piper cubeba (Temekus; Chabai berekur; Chabai ekur; Lada ekur; Kubabe; Cubeb; Temoekoes; Kemekus)
Randia racemosa (Jarum-jarum)
Roucheria griffithiana (Kait-kait; Ipoh akar puteh (White Strychn; Akar mata ketam (Crab eye vine; Akar serawan (Sprue vine); Akar Bidji)
Rubus moluccanus (Temporanak; Noendoeng; Akar koepor; Berete; Brembet; Akar kupur; Tampu rengat (Cramp tampu); Akar bulan mudu)
Santalum album (Chandani; Laki-laki; Chendana; Haoe meni; Chen T'An; Chandana; Chan T'An; Sandelhout; White Santal; White Sandalwood; T'An Hsiang; Pai Chai T'An; White Sandal; Beyaz Santal; Ai nitoe)
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri; Geti; Toeri poetih (White flowered); Toeri bang (Red flowered); Agati; Turi)
Sida rhombifolia (Getanguri; Chinaguri; Cheleguri; Tsindahoro; Bunga padang; Broomjue Sida; Seleguri; Senanguri; Otok-otak; Sedeguri; Sidoguir; Atibala; Senduri; Sidaguri; Seleguri padang; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Padang belulang; Sendaguri)
Sophora tomentosa (Lolang badjo; Kayu penawar; Mata koetjing; Pelochok; Lolang lainoehi; Matoea masin; Lolang ahoek; Pelotok; Kajoe penawar; Oepas bidji; Panawa sofo; Ki koetjing; Lolang pante)
Stephania hernandiifolia (Ojod minjak; Areuj geureung; Onjo-onjo; Bai kon pit; Seloeroe)
Talauma elegans (Tajoengan)
Tarenna stellulata (Keresek puteh (Woodland coffee; Kahwah hutan (Woodland coffee))
Tinospora crispa (Tajoengan; Aka mato alik; Daoen gadel; Lele wedit; Olor-oloran; Bandoul Pech; Poetrawali; Andawali; Thuoc Sot Ret; Bratawali; Pantjasono)
Uncaria ferrea (Gambir-gambir hutan (Woodland; Chantel wesi; Kekait merah (Red grapple plan)
Vitex pteropoda (Sepugang)
Vitex trifolia (Sindhula; Panj Angushte Abi; King Tsse; Lenggudi; Hamago; Ching T'Iao; Nichinda; Indian Wild Pepper; Man Ching; Lenggundi; Ching Tzu; Gatillier Trifolie; Legundi; Surasa)