Plant
Aconitum carmichaeli (Sinatori-Kabuto)
Acorus calamus (Acorus; Sweet Flag; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Sho-Bu; Kalmoes; Doringo; Jariangau; Acore Vrai; Bach; Vaj; Djerango; Sarango; Jerangau; Vacha; Kalmos; Azakegeri; Seki-Sho; Kalmus; Calamus; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Kaliraga; Jeringau; Calomo Aromatico; Ganoeak; Agri Turki; Calamo Aromatico; Calmus; Acoro Aromatico)
Afzelia africana
Akebia trifoliata (Mituba-Akebi)
Aleurites fordii (Tung; Jabilla Extranjera)
Alisma plantago (Hsieh; Ku Hsieh; Yu Sun; Shui Hsieh; Cobandudugu; Chi Hsieh; Yu; Tse Hsieh; Mang Yu)
Alisma plantago-aquatica (Alisma; Damasonium)
Allium cepa (Sogan; Cabolla; Onion,Red; Zwibeln; Bawang puteh; Onion; Cebolla; Pyaz; Basal; Cebolla Macho; Tama-Negi; Bawang; Bawang merah; Oignon; Soghan; Cebola; Z'Oignon; Hu Ts'Ung)
Alopecurus aequalis
Aniba canelilla
Arctium lappa (Burdock; Ta Li Tzu; Arqityon; Shu Nien; Bardana; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Waisar; Niu Ts'Ai; Dulavratotu; Wu Shih; Kewe; Gobo; Lampazo Mayor; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Burdock Blood)
Areca catechu (Kramuka; Ping Lang; Fufal Agaci; Jambe; Batang majang; Chohang; Bluk; Pinang; Poea; Bing Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Wohan)
Aristolochia westlandi
Asarum blumei
Astragalus membranaceus (Huang Qi)
Atractylis ovata (Ts'Ang Shu; Shu Chiu)
Atractylodes lancea (Tyosen-Okera; Hosoba-Okera)
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Akee; Aki)
Bridelia ferruginea
Cananga odoratum (Wangsa; Semenderasa; Kananga; Kenanga)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd'S Purse; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Nazuna; Kees Al Rai'Y; Coban Cantasi; Chi Ts'Ai; Pan Y Quesillo)
Clematis montana
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Coix lacryma-jobi (Larmes De Job; Graines Chapelet; Yi Yi Ren; Tranengras; Job'S Tear; Chi Shih; Hui Hui Mi; Kan Mi; Chieh Li; Hato-Mugi; Lagrimas De San Pedro; Gavedhu; Hatomugi; Yokuinin; T'U I Mi; Gurlu; Zyuzu-Dama; I I Jen; I Chu Tzu; I I Jen Chiu)
Crinum asiaticum (Melong; Bawang tembaga; Tapeusa; Bakoh; Bakong; Landap; Bunga tembaga suasa; Bakung; Cay Chuoi Moc; Bawang tanah; Lelie; Selendep; Bawang hoetan; Sookh Durson)
Cycas rumphii (Akor; Pakis radja; Sajor kalapi; Pakoe adji; Siboe-siboe; oeta ai nijer; Papa)
Cynanchum stratum
Cyperus rotundus (Hsiang Fu; Mota; So Ts'Ao; Topalak; Souchet; Mustaka; Boeai; Tage-tage; Teki; Hsiang Fu Tzu; So Ken Chiu; Hama-Suge; Woeta; Muskezamin; Musta; Roekoet teki; Mutha)
Daphne genkwa (Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Men T'Ou Hua; Tu Yu)
Datura alba (Man T'O Lo; Tyosen-Asagao)
Datura stramonium (Chamisco; Man T'O Lo; Jimson_Eed; Galurt; Jimsonweed; Floribunda; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Nafeer; Pomme Poison; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Nongue; Pomme Epineuse; Stinkblaren; Estramonio; Cocombre Zombie; Chamico; Tapate; Stramoine; Opium Tropical; Daturah; Cojon De Diablo; Figuiero Do Inferno; Concombre Zombie; Doornappelkruid; Estramoni; Noce Del Diavolo; Cornicopio; Buenas Tardes; Jimson)
Descurainia sophia
Dialium guineense
Dianthus superbus (Ezo-Kawara-Nadesiko; Ch'U Mai; Kawara-Nadesiko)
Dieffenbachia seguine (Dicha; Dumbcane; Mata Del Cancer)
Digitalis purpurea (Yuksukotu; Zahr Al Kishtiban; Iskif Chichegi; Gula Angustila; Digital; Foxglove; Zigitarisu)
Draba nemorosa (Inu-Nazuna)
Drynaria sparsisora (Simbar; Palingir; Alar koesoe; Pakoe lanlajangan; Barang-barang)
Dryobalanops camphora
Elephantopus scaber (Ti Tan T'Ou; Gobhi; Urat tutup bumi; Tapak leman; Lengua De Vaca; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Go Jihva; Tapak Liman; Tabac Marron; Elefantenfuss)
Ephedra sinica (Sima-Mao; Ma Huang)
Ephedra sp
Equisetum hiemale
Erythroxylum coca (Cocaine; Koka)
Euphorbia clavarioides
Euphorbia sieboldiana (Kan Sui)
Evodia rutaecarpa (Goshu; Wu Chu Yu)
Fagara zanthoxyloides
Ficus capensis
Glycine max (Chiang; Shu; Huang Tou; Jung Shu; Tou Huang; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Fu; Tou Yu; Ta Tou Shih; Shih Tou; Ta Tou; Shih Yu; Soya Fasulyasi; Hei Tou; Chiang Yu; Soybean; Jen Shu)
Grifola umbellata
Grifolia umbellata
Gyrocarpus americanus
Hocquartia manshuriensis
Inula cappa
Justicia gendarussa (Ch'In Chiao)
Knoxia corymbosa
Lagerstroemia indica (Gula Qawa; Ward Al Qahwah; Qahwa Chichegi)
Lindera sp
Lycopus lucidus (Siro-Ne; Tse Lan)
Lycoris radiata (Higan-Bana; Shih Suan; Lao Ya Suan; I Chih Chien)
Lygodium japonicum
Macleaya cordata (Takeni-Gusa)
Malva verticillata (K'Uei; Huyu-Aoi)
Maytenus senegalensis
Mentha arvensis (Bo He; Betch Di Coq; Hakka; Fan Ho; Po Ho)
Microglossa afzelii
Morus alba (Morera; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Tukki; Hsun; Pai Sang; Nu Sang; Ching Sang; Sang Shen Kao; Kitaoe; Mora; Tuth; Besaran; Chin Sang; Lu Sang; Shen; I Sang; Chi Sang; Tu; Ma-Guwa; Mures; Sang Shen Chiu; Sang; Lampoeng; T'An; Tut; Dut Agaci; Sang Shen Tzu; Shan Sang; Sang Pi; Ti Sang)
Narcissus tazetta (Suisen; Oil Of Narcissus; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Shui Hsien; Dohn En Nirdjis)
Palisota hirsuta
Phaseolus angularis
Philodendron imbe (Cipo Imbe; Sipo De Imbe)
Philodendron squamiferum (Guiambe)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Turi hutan; Rami buah; Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Meniran)
Phytolacca esculenta (Yama-Gobo; Yosyu-Yama-Gobo)
Pimenta racemosa (Cinnamon,Wild; Bayrumtree; Bois Bay Rhum)
Piper betel (Tambul; Betel; T'U Pi Po; Lu Yu; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Chu Chiang; Sirih; Phlu)
Pisonia alba (Talang; Kajoe bolan; Kol banda; Sayor puteh pulu)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago major (Llanten Mayor; Sangkubah; Bazir Dam Bil; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Sangkuwah; Otot ototan; Sangka buwah; Plantain; Sembung otot; Wegerlich; Daum sejumbok; Tarkuz; Sei Ohr Re; Lisan Al Hamal; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Suri pandak; Llanten; Oba-Ko; Gechi Qulaghi; Buyuk Sinirliot; Arnoglossa; Meloh kiloh)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Pogonatherum crinitum (Rumput sembor batu; Penawar)
Poria cocos
Poria cocos(fungus)
Portulaca oleracea (Semizotu; Krokot; Pourpier; Verdolaga; Porcelana; Coupier; Purslane; Coupe-Pied; Parpinah; Beldroega; Pourpier Commun; Perpine; Suberi-Hiyu; Berbin; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Gelang pasir; Ancharupa)
Pupalia lappacea
Pyrrosia lingua (Hitotuba)
Raphanus sativus (Lo Po; Radis Marron; Lai Fu; Karaturp; Mulaka; Rabano; Radis; Kirmiziturp; Daikon; Radish)
Rubia cordifolia (Hsueh Chien Ch'Ou; Ch'Ien; Ti Hsueh; Manjistha; Sou; Ch'Ien Ts'Ao; Jan Fei Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chieh Ku; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Shui P'Ing; T'Zu Ku; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li; Suokiu)
Sapium sebiferum (Chinese Tallow Tree; Chinese Tallowtree; Chinese Ongel; Suif Vegetal Chinois; Wu Chiu; Arbol Del Sebo)
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Sesbania grandiflora (Geti; Agati; Toeri; Toeri poetih (White flowered); Toeri bang (Red flowered); Turi)
Sinomenium acutum
Solidago virgaurea (European Goldenrod)
Spathodea campanulata
Stephania tetrandra
Stephegyne parvifolia
Synedrella nodiflora (Bruwan; Salamani; Feuilles Depot; Gletan warak; Krasuk; Rumput babi (Pig's grass))
Syzygium guineense
Tagetes erecta (Big Marigold; Souci; Clavel De Los Muertos; Chambergo; Fleurs Souci)
Tetrameles nudiflora (Ganggangan)
Themeda gigantea
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Boyotu; Alholva; Halva; Hu Lu Pa; Kelabat; K'U Tou; Shimli; Fenugreek; Foenum Graecum; Koroha; Helba; Chinagreye)
Urechites suberecta (Wooraia Poison; Savannah Flower; Jamaica Nightshade)
Urginea maritima (Escila; Onion,Sea; Adasogani; Squill,Indian; Squill; U'Nsul; Basal Al Far)
Verbena officinalis (Minecicegi; Verbena; Kuma-Tuzura; Vervain; Rejil Al Hamam; Verbena Oficinal; Ayauhxochitl; Gogerchin Otu; Bunj; Holywort; Ma Pien Ts'Ao)
Vitis cinnamomea (Akar charek puteri; Akar sebengkak (Swelling vine); Akar puding rimba)
Yucca gloriosa
Ziziphus jujuba (Nabug; Bedara china; Hong Zao; Sanebuto-Natume; Jujube; Pomme Malcadi; Unnap Agaci; Kola; Natume; Widara; Dara; Unnab; Azufaifo; Suan Tsao)