Plant
Aconitum carmichaeli (Sinatori-Kabuto)
Acorus calamus (Bach; Vaj; Calomo Aromatico; Calamo Aromatico; Kaliraga; Kalmoes; Jariangau; Jerangau; Calmus; Vacha; Doringo; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Calamus; Kalmos; Acoro Aromatico; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Sarango; Jeringau; Kalmus; Acore Vrai; Sho-Bu; Agri Turki; Acorus; Azakegeri; Seki-Sho; Sweet Flag; Djerango; Ganoeak)
Afzelia africana
Akebia trifoliata (Mituba-Akebi)
Aleurites fordii (Jabilla Extranjera; Tung)
Alisma plantago (Chi Hsieh; Yu Sun; Yu; Shui Hsieh; Mang Yu; Tse Hsieh; Hsieh; Cobandudugu; Ku Hsieh)
Alisma plantago-aquatica (Alisma; Damasonium)
Allium cepa (Sogan; Z'Oignon; Cabolla; Cebolla Macho; Pyaz; Cebola; Hu Ts'Ung; Bawang merah; Onion,Red; Oignon; Cebolla; Basal; Soghan; Tama-Negi; Bawang puteh; Bawang; Onion; Zwibeln)
Alopecurus aequalis
Aniba canelilla
Arctium lappa (Niu P'Ang Tzu; Burdock Blood; Waisar; Niu Ts'Ai; Kewe; Bardana; Lampazo Mayor; Shu Nien; Arqityon; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Wu Shih; Gobo; Dulavratotu; Burdock; Ta Li Tzu)
Areca catechu (Ping Lang; Bluk; Batang majang; Kramuka; Pinang; Bing Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Chohang; Wohan; Fufal Agaci; Poea; Jambe)
Aristolochia westlandi
Asarum blumei
Astragalus membranaceus (Huang Qi)
Atractylis ovata (Shu Chiu; Ts'Ang Shu)
Atractylodes lancea (Hosoba-Okera; Tyosen-Okera)
Blighia sapida (Akee; Arbre A Fricasser; Aki)
Bridelia ferruginea
Cananga odoratum (Kananga; Kenanga; Wangsa; Semenderasa)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Shepherd'S Purse; Kees Al Rai'Y; Coban Cantasi; Chi Ts'Ai; Pan Y Quesillo; Nazuna)
Clematis montana
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Coix lacryma-jobi (Hui Hui Mi; Kan Mi; Chieh Li; I Chu Tzu; I I Jen; Yi Yi Ren; T'U I Mi; Graines Chapelet; Zyuzu-Dama; Yokuinin; Job'S Tear; I I Jen Chiu; Hato-Mugi; Gurlu; Chi Shih; Tranengras; Larmes De Job; Gavedhu; Hatomugi; Lagrimas De San Pedro)
Crinum asiaticum (Cay Chuoi Moc; Landap; Bawang tembaga; Bakong; Bakung; Bawang hoetan; Selendep; Bakoh; Bawang tanah; Sookh Durson; Melong; Tapeusa; Lelie; Bunga tembaga suasa)
Cycas rumphii (Sajor kalapi; Akor; oeta ai nijer; Siboe-siboe; Pakoe adji; Pakis radja; Papa)
Cynanchum stratum
Cyperus rotundus (Hsiang Fu; Boeai; Muskezamin; Tage-tage; Roekoet teki; So Ts'Ao; Woeta; Hsiang Fu Tzu; So Ken Chiu; Teki; Musta; Mustaka; Souchet; Hama-Suge; Mota; Topalak; Mutha)
Daphne genkwa (Tu Yu; Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Men T'Ou Hua)
Datura alba (Man T'O Lo; Tyosen-Asagao)
Datura stramonium (Opium Tropical; Jimson; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Cocombre Zombie; Nongue; Doornappelkruid; Cojon De Diablo; Concombre Zombie; Buenas Tardes; Figuiero Do Inferno; Cornicopio; Tapate; Daturah; Jimsonweed; Jimson_Eed; Chamico; Noce Del Diavolo; Pomme Poison; Galurt; Estramonio; Stramoine; Floribunda; Estramoni; Chamisco; Nafeer; Pomme Epineuse; Man T'O Lo; Stinkblaren)
Descurainia sophia
Dialium guineense
Dianthus superbus (Ezo-Kawara-Nadesiko; Ch'U Mai; Kawara-Nadesiko)
Dieffenbachia seguine (Dicha; Dumbcane; Mata Del Cancer)
Digitalis purpurea (Foxglove; Iskif Chichegi; Digital; Zahr Al Kishtiban; Gula Angustila; Yuksukotu; Zigitarisu)
Draba nemorosa (Inu-Nazuna)
Drynaria sparsisora (Pakoe lanlajangan; Palingir; Alar koesoe; Simbar; Barang-barang)
Dryobalanops camphora
Elephantopus scaber (Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Lengua De Vaca; Go Jihva; Urat tutup bumi; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Tapak Liman; Gobhi; Tapak leman; Elefantenfuss; Ti Tan T'Ou; Tabac Marron)
Ephedra sinica (Sima-Mao; Ma Huang)
Ephedra sp
Equisetum hiemale
Erythroxylum coca (Koka; Cocaine)
Euphorbia clavarioides
Euphorbia sieboldiana (Kan Sui)
Evodia rutaecarpa (Goshu; Wu Chu Yu)
Fagara zanthoxyloides
Ficus capensis
Glycine max (Soya Fasulyasi; Huang Tou; Chiang Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Soybean; Shih Tou; Ta Tou Shih; Shih Yu; Shu; Tou Huang; Hei Tou; Tou Fu; Chiang; Ta Tou; Jung Shu; Jen Shu; Tou Yu)
Grifola umbellata
Grifolia umbellata
Gyrocarpus americanus
Hocquartia manshuriensis
Inula cappa
Justicia gendarussa (Ch'In Chiao)
Knoxia corymbosa
Lagerstroemia indica (Ward Al Qahwah; Qahwa Chichegi; Gula Qawa)
Lindera sp
Lycopus lucidus (Siro-Ne; Tse Lan)
Lycoris radiata (I Chih Chien; Shih Suan; Higan-Bana; Lao Ya Suan)
Lygodium japonicum
Macleaya cordata (Takeni-Gusa)
Malva verticillata (Huyu-Aoi; K'Uei)
Maytenus senegalensis
Mentha arvensis (Bo He; Betch Di Coq; Hakka; Po Ho; Fan Ho)
Microglossa afzelii
Morus alba (Shan Sang; Sang Pi; Tukki; Chin Sang; Ti Sang; Tu; Morera; Sang Shen Chiu; Tuth; Shen; Ching Sang; Besaran; Tut; Lu Sang; Kitaoe; Hsun; T'An; Nu Sang; I Sang; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Dut Agaci; Sang Shen Tzu; Sang Shen Kao; Mures; Ma-Guwa; Chi Sang; Sang; Lampoeng; Mora; Pai Sang)
Narcissus tazetta (Oil Of Narcissus; Dohn En Nirdjis; Suisen; Shui Hsien; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai)
Palisota hirsuta
Phaseolus angularis
Philodendron imbe (Cipo Imbe; Sipo De Imbe)
Philodendron squamiferum (Guiambe)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Memeniran)
Phytolacca esculenta (Yama-Gobo; Yosyu-Yama-Gobo)
Pimenta racemosa (Bois Bay Rhum; Cinnamon,Wild; Bayrumtree)
Piper betel (Betel; T'U Pi Po; Sirih; Chu Chiang; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Tambul; Lu Yu; Phlu)
Pisonia alba (Kol banda; Kajoe bolan; Sayor puteh pulu; Talang)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago major (Daum sejumbok; Sangkubah; Lisan Al Hamal; Otot ototan; Plantain; Llanten Mayor; Sei Ohr Re; Sangka buwah; Meloh kiloh; Llanten; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Suri pandak; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Sangkuwah; Arnoglossa; Gechi Qulaghi; Sembung otot; Tarkuz; Buyuk Sinirliot; Oba-Ko; Wegerlich; Bazir Dam Bil)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Pogonatherum crinitum (Rumput sembor batu; Penawar)
Poria cocos
Poria cocos(fungus)
Portulaca oleracea (Gelang pasir; Krokot; Purslane; Porcelana; Perpine; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Semizotu; Coupe-Pied; Coupier; Beldroega; Suberi-Hiyu; Pourpier; Berbin; Verdolaga; Ancharupa; Pourpier Commun; Parpinah)
Pupalia lappacea
Pyrrosia lingua (Hitotuba)
Raphanus sativus (Radish; Mulaka; Rabano; Lai Fu; Karaturp; Radis; Radis Marron; Daikon; Kirmiziturp; Lo Po)
Rubia cordifolia (Ch'Ien; Sou; Ch'Ien Ts'Ao; Jan Fei Ts'Ao; Ti Hsueh; Manjistha; Hsueh Chien Ch'Ou)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Chieh Ku; Pai Ti Li; Suokiu; Shui P'Ing; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; T'Zu Ku)
Sapium sebiferum (Chinese Ongel; Arbol Del Sebo; Wu Chiu; Chinese Tallow Tree; Suif Vegetal Chinois; Chinese Tallowtree)
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri; Agati; Geti; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Toeri poetih (White flowered); Turi)
Sinomenium acutum
Solidago virgaurea (European Goldenrod)
Spathodea campanulata
Stephania tetrandra
Stephegyne parvifolia
Synedrella nodiflora (Gletan warak; Salamani; Feuilles Depot; Rumput babi (Pig's grass); Bruwan; Krasuk)
Syzygium guineense
Tagetes erecta (Souci; Fleurs Souci; Clavel De Los Muertos; Big Marigold; Chambergo)
Tetrameles nudiflora (Ganggangan)
Themeda gigantea
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Helba; Chinagreye; Halva; K'U Tou; Shimli; Boyotu; Fenugreek; Hu Lu Pa; Koroha; Alholva; Kelabat; Foenum Graecum)
Urechites suberecta (Jamaica Nightshade; Wooraia Poison; Savannah Flower)
Urginea maritima (Squill,Indian; Squill; U'Nsul; Onion,Sea; Escila; Adasogani; Basal Al Far)
Verbena officinalis (Kuma-Tuzura; Bunj; Ayauhxochitl; Verbena; Vervain; Rejil Al Hamam; Minecicegi; Verbena Oficinal; Ma Pien Ts'Ao; Gogerchin Otu; Holywort)
Vitis cinnamomea (Akar charek puteri; Akar sebengkak (Swelling vine); Akar puding rimba)
Yucca gloriosa
Ziziphus jujuba (Widara; Pomme Malcadi; Nabug; Unnap Agaci; Sanebuto-Natume; Kola; Unnab; Bedara china; Natume; Jujube; Dara; Suan Tsao; Hong Zao; Azufaifo)