Plant
Aconitum carmichaeli (Sinatori-Kabuto)
Acorus calamus (Calamo Aromatico; Vaj; Jariangau; Jerangau; Azakegeri; Calamus; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Seki-Sho; Kalmos; Acorus; Acoro Aromatico; Ganoeak; Djerango; Sweet Flag; Jeringau; Doringo; Kalmus; Sarango; Vacha; Kaliraga; Calmus; Agri Turki; Bach; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Kalmoes; Sho-Bu; Acore Vrai; Calomo Aromatico)
Afzelia africana
Akebia trifoliata (Mituba-Akebi)
Aleurites fordii (Jabilla Extranjera; Tung)
Alisma plantago (Cobandudugu; Ku Hsieh; Chi Hsieh; Yu; Tse Hsieh; Hsieh; Mang Yu; Yu Sun; Shui Hsieh)
Alisma plantago-aquatica (Alisma; Damasonium)
Allium cepa (Cebolla; Pyaz; Bawang; Cebolla Macho; Cabolla; Oignon; Sogan; Cebola; Bawang merah; Onion,Red; Basal; Zwibeln; Tama-Negi; Soghan; Onion; Z'Oignon; Hu Ts'Ung; Bawang puteh)
Alopecurus aequalis
Aniba canelilla
Arctium lappa (Ta Li Tzu; Waisar; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Lampazo Mayor; Burdock Blood; Shu Nien; Niu Ts'Ai; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Wu Shih; Gobo; Kewe; Burdock; Dulavratotu; Arqityon; Bardana)
Areca catechu (Ta Fu Tzu; Poea; Bing Lang; Batang majang; Jambe; Chohang; Bluk; Wohan; Kramuka; Fufal Agaci; Pinang; Ping Lang)
Aristolochia westlandi
Asarum blumei
Astragalus membranaceus (Huang Qi)
Atractylis ovata (Ts'Ang Shu; Shu Chiu)
Atractylodes lancea (Hosoba-Okera; Tyosen-Okera)
Blighia sapida (Aki; Akee; Arbre A Fricasser)
Bridelia ferruginea
Cananga odoratum (Kananga; Kenanga; Wangsa; Semenderasa)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Coban Cantasi; Chi Ts'Ai; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Shepherd'S Purse; Pan Y Quesillo; Kees Al Rai'Y; Nazuna)
Clematis montana
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Coix lacryma-jobi (Lagrimas De San Pedro; Gurlu; Chi Shih; Yokuinin; Tranengras; T'U I Mi; Hui Hui Mi; I Chu Tzu; Hato-Mugi; Gavedhu; Hatomugi; Graines Chapelet; Chieh Li; Kan Mi; Job'S Tear; Larmes De Job; I I Jen Chiu; Yi Yi Ren; Zyuzu-Dama; I I Jen)
Crinum asiaticum (Cay Chuoi Moc; Bakoh; Melong; Bawang tembaga; Selendep; Bawang hoetan; Bunga tembaga suasa; Bakung; Lelie; Bawang tanah; Sookh Durson; Bakong; Landap; Tapeusa)
Cycas rumphii (Papa; Pakis radja; Pakoe adji; Siboe-siboe; oeta ai nijer; Sajor kalapi; Akor)
Cynanchum stratum
Cyperus rotundus (Musta; Mutha; So Ken Chiu; Souchet; Hsiang Fu; Teki; Topalak; Muskezamin; Hsiang Fu Tzu; Tage-tage; Mustaka; Roekoet teki; So Ts'Ao; Hama-Suge; Boeai; Woeta; Mota)
Daphne genkwa (Men T'Ou Hua; Yuan Hua; Tu Yu; Huzimodoki)
Datura alba (Tyosen-Asagao; Man T'O Lo)
Datura stramonium (Galurt; Jimsonweed; Estramoni; Nongue; Jimson_Eed; Man T'O Lo; Figuiero Do Inferno; Concombre Zombie; Cornicopio; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Estramonio; Tapate; Pomme Epineuse; Pomme Poison; Doornappelkruid; Opium Tropical; Noce Del Diavolo; Cocombre Zombie; Cojon De Diablo; Nafeer; Buenas Tardes; Chamico; Stinkblaren; Floribunda; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Jimson; Stramoine; Daturah; Chamisco)
Descurainia sophia
Dialium guineense
Dianthus superbus (Ezo-Kawara-Nadesiko; Kawara-Nadesiko; Ch'U Mai)
Dieffenbachia seguine (Mata Del Cancer; Dicha; Dumbcane)
Digitalis purpurea (Digital; Zahr Al Kishtiban; Foxglove; Iskif Chichegi; Yuksukotu; Gula Angustila; Zigitarisu)
Draba nemorosa (Inu-Nazuna)
Drynaria sparsisora (Pakoe lanlajangan; Barang-barang; Alar koesoe; Palingir; Simbar)
Dryobalanops camphora
Elephantopus scaber (Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Elefantenfuss; Tapak Liman; Tabac Marron; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Lengua De Vaca; Urat tutup bumi; Tapak leman; Gobhi; Ti Tan T'Ou; Go Jihva)
Ephedra sinica (Sima-Mao; Ma Huang)
Ephedra sp
Equisetum hiemale
Erythroxylum coca (Cocaine; Koka)
Euphorbia clavarioides
Euphorbia sieboldiana (Kan Sui)
Evodia rutaecarpa (Wu Chu Yu; Goshu)
Fagara zanthoxyloides
Ficus capensis
Glycine max (Ta Tou; Ta Tou Shih; Soya Fasulyasi; Tou Huang; Chiang; Jen Shu; Shih Yu; Tou Fu; Huang Tou; Tou Yu; Shu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Soybean; Jung Shu; Shih Tou; Chiang Yu; Hei Tou)
Grifola umbellata
Grifolia umbellata
Gyrocarpus americanus
Hocquartia manshuriensis
Inula cappa
Justicia gendarussa (Ch'In Chiao)
Knoxia corymbosa
Lagerstroemia indica (Ward Al Qahwah; Qahwa Chichegi; Gula Qawa)
Lindera sp
Lycopus lucidus (Siro-Ne; Tse Lan)
Lycoris radiata (I Chih Chien; Lao Ya Suan; Shih Suan; Higan-Bana)
Lygodium japonicum
Macleaya cordata (Takeni-Gusa)
Malva verticillata (K'Uei; Huyu-Aoi)
Maytenus senegalensis
Mentha arvensis (Po Ho; Bo He; Fan Ho; Betch Di Coq; Hakka)
Microglossa afzelii
Morus alba (Sang Shen Kao; Morera; Nu Sang; Ma-Guwa; Pai Sang; Kitaoe; Sang Shen Chiu; Shen; Chi Sang; Besaran; Dut Agaci; Tukki; Lu Sang; I Sang; Ti Sang; Mures; Mora; Hsun; Lampoeng; Sang; Sang Shen Tzu; T'An; Sang Pi; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Tut; Shan Sang; Chin Sang; Tu; Tuth; Ching Sang)
Narcissus tazetta (Suisen; Dohn En Nirdjis; Shui Hsien; Oil Of Narcissus; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai)
Palisota hirsuta
Phaseolus angularis
Philodendron imbe (Cipo Imbe; Sipo De Imbe)
Philodendron squamiferum (Guiambe)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah; Turi hutan; Memeniran)
Phytolacca esculenta (Yama-Gobo; Yosyu-Yama-Gobo)
Pimenta racemosa (Bois Bay Rhum; Bayrumtree; Cinnamon,Wild)
Piper betel (T'U Pi Po; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Tambul; Phlu; Betel; Chu Chiang; Lu Yu; Sirih)
Pisonia alba (Kol banda; Talang; Kajoe bolan; Sayor puteh pulu)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago major (Llanten; Arnoglossa; Llanten Mayor; Sangkubah; Sangkuwah; Wegerlich; Sei Ohr Re; Gechi Qulaghi; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Daum sejumbok; Meloh kiloh; Tarkuz; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Buyuk Sinirliot; Sembung otot; Oba-Ko; Sangka buwah; Otot ototan; Bazir Dam Bil; Suri pandak; Lisan Al Hamal; Plantain)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Pogonatherum crinitum (Rumput sembor batu; Penawar)
Poria cocos
Poria cocos(fungus)
Portulaca oleracea (Purslane; Parpinah; Pourpier Commun; Coupier; Coupe-Pied; Ancharupa; Semizotu; Berbin; Suberi-Hiyu; Gelang pasir; Perpine; Pourpier; Porcelana; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Krokot; Beldroega; Verdolaga)
Pupalia lappacea
Pyrrosia lingua (Hitotuba)
Raphanus sativus (Karaturp; Lai Fu; Daikon; Radis Marron; Mulaka; Kirmiziturp; Radish; Rabano; Radis; Lo Po)
Rubia cordifolia (Ti Hsueh; Ch'Ien Ts'Ao; Sou; Manjistha; Jan Fei Ts'Ao; Hsueh Chien Ch'Ou; Ch'Ien)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (T'Zu Ku; Chieh Ku; Suokiu; Shui P'Ing; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li)
Sapium sebiferum (Suif Vegetal Chinois; Wu Chiu; Chinese Ongel; Chinese Tallowtree; Chinese Tallow Tree; Arbol Del Sebo)
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Sesbania grandiflora (Turi; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Toeri poetih (White flowered); Agati; Toeri; Geti)
Sinomenium acutum
Solidago virgaurea (European Goldenrod)
Spathodea campanulata
Stephania tetrandra
Stephegyne parvifolia
Synedrella nodiflora (Krasuk; Feuilles Depot; Rumput babi (Pig's grass); Salamani; Bruwan; Gletan warak)
Syzygium guineense
Tagetes erecta (Clavel De Los Muertos; Souci; Fleurs Souci; Big Marigold; Chambergo)
Tetrameles nudiflora (Ganggangan)
Themeda gigantea
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Alholva; Chinagreye; Fenugreek; Boyotu; Hu Lu Pa; Koroha; Halva; Kelabat; Shimli; K'U Tou; Foenum Graecum; Helba)
Urechites suberecta (Jamaica Nightshade; Wooraia Poison; Savannah Flower)
Urginea maritima (Squill; Basal Al Far; Squill,Indian; Escila; U'Nsul; Onion,Sea; Adasogani)
Verbena officinalis (Ma Pien Ts'Ao; Bunj; Minecicegi; Ayauhxochitl; Kuma-Tuzura; Rejil Al Hamam; Verbena Oficinal; Verbena; Vervain; Gogerchin Otu; Holywort)
Vitis cinnamomea (Akar puding rimba; Akar charek puteri; Akar sebengkak (Swelling vine))
Yucca gloriosa
Ziziphus jujuba (Unnap Agaci; Widara; Kola; Dara; Jujube; Unnab; Natume; Azufaifo; Pomme Malcadi; Hong Zao; Bedara china; Sanebuto-Natume; Nabug; Suan Tsao)