Plant
Aconitum carmichaeli (Sinatori-Kabuto)
Acorus calamus (Sho-Bu; Kalmos; Ganoeak; Kalmus; Acoro Aromatico; Calamo Aromatico; Agri Turki; Sweet Flag; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Jariangau; Vaj; Calomo Aromatico; Bach; Calamus; Jerangau; Jeringau; Kalmoes; Acore Vrai; Vacha; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Acorus; Doringo; Kaliraga; Seki-Sho; Sarango; Djerango; Calmus; Azakegeri)
Afzelia africana
Akebia trifoliata (Mituba-Akebi)
Aleurites fordii (Jabilla Extranjera; Tung)
Alisma plantago (Ku Hsieh; Mang Yu; Hsieh; Yu; Tse Hsieh; Shui Hsieh; Yu Sun; Cobandudugu; Chi Hsieh)
Alisma plantago-aquatica (Alisma; Damasonium)
Allium cepa (Cebolla Macho; Cebolla; Bawang puteh; Hu Ts'Ung; Bawang merah; Pyaz; Onion; Cabolla; Oignon; Basal; Zwibeln; Bawang; Tama-Negi; Z'Oignon; Cebola; Sogan; Onion,Red; Soghan)
Alopecurus aequalis
Aniba canelilla
Arctium lappa (Ta Li Tzu; Wu Shih; Dulavratotu; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Gobo; Kewe; Lampazo Mayor; Arqityon; Waisar; Burdock Blood; Niu Ts'Ai; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Bardana; Burdock; Shu Nien)
Areca catechu (Chohang; Ping Lang; Wohan; Batang majang; Ta Fu Tzu; Bing Lang; Bluk; Pinang; Kramuka; Fufal Agaci; Poea; Jambe)
Aristolochia westlandi
Asarum blumei
Astragalus membranaceus (Huang Qi)
Atractylis ovata (Ts'Ang Shu; Shu Chiu)
Atractylodes lancea (Tyosen-Okera; Hosoba-Okera)
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Aki; Akee)
Bridelia ferruginea
Cananga odoratum (Semenderasa; Wangsa; Kenanga; Kananga)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Nazuna; Chi Ts'Ai; Shepherd'S Purse; Coban Cantasi; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Pan Y Quesillo; Kees Al Rai'Y)
Clematis montana
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Coix lacryma-jobi (Gavedhu; T'U I Mi; I I Jen; Larmes De Job; Zyuzu-Dama; I Chu Tzu; Job'S Tear; Kan Mi; Tranengras; I I Jen Chiu; Chieh Li; Yi Yi Ren; Hatomugi; Hato-Mugi; Hui Hui Mi; Yokuinin; Chi Shih; Graines Chapelet; Gurlu; Lagrimas De San Pedro)
Crinum asiaticum (Bakoh; Lelie; Bakong; Tapeusa; Bawang hoetan; Bawang tembaga; Selendep; Bunga tembaga suasa; Bawang tanah; Landap; Sookh Durson; Cay Chuoi Moc; Bakung; Melong)
Cycas rumphii (Papa; Pakoe adji; Akor; Sajor kalapi; Pakis radja; Siboe-siboe; oeta ai nijer)
Cynanchum stratum
Cyperus rotundus (Boeai; Hsiang Fu Tzu; Hama-Suge; Woeta; Souchet; Topalak; So Ken Chiu; Tage-tage; Musta; Muskezamin; Teki; Roekoet teki; Mutha; Mota; So Ts'Ao; Hsiang Fu; Mustaka)
Daphne genkwa (Tu Yu; Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Men T'Ou Hua)
Datura alba (Man T'O Lo; Tyosen-Asagao)
Datura stramonium (Galurt; Concombre Zombie; Tapate; Opium Tropical; Stinkblaren; Floribunda; Chamico; Jimson_Eed; Chamisco; Figuiero Do Inferno; Nafeer; Man T'O Lo; Pomme Epineuse; Jimson; Cocombre Zombie; Nongue; Stramoine; Doornappelkruid; Estramonio; Pomme Poison; Noce Del Diavolo; Cojon De Diablo; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Buenas Tardes; Cornicopio; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Estramoni; Jimsonweed; Daturah)
Descurainia sophia
Dialium guineense
Dianthus superbus (Ch'U Mai; Ezo-Kawara-Nadesiko; Kawara-Nadesiko)
Dieffenbachia seguine (Dumbcane; Dicha; Mata Del Cancer)
Digitalis purpurea (Iskif Chichegi; Yuksukotu; Zigitarisu; Foxglove; Digital; Zahr Al Kishtiban; Gula Angustila)
Draba nemorosa (Inu-Nazuna)
Drynaria sparsisora (Barang-barang; Palingir; Alar koesoe; Simbar; Pakoe lanlajangan)
Dryobalanops camphora
Elephantopus scaber (Tabac Marron; Tapak leman; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Lengua De Vaca; Elefantenfuss; Tapak Liman; Gobhi; Go Jihva; Urat tutup bumi; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Ti Tan T'Ou)
Ephedra sinica (Sima-Mao; Ma Huang)
Ephedra sp
Equisetum hiemale
Erythroxylum coca (Cocaine; Koka)
Euphorbia clavarioides
Euphorbia sieboldiana (Kan Sui)
Evodia rutaecarpa (Goshu; Wu Chu Yu)
Fagara zanthoxyloides
Ficus capensis
Glycine max (Ta Tou; Tou Huang; Huang Tou; Jen Shu; Chiang; Chiang Yu; Soya Fasulyasi; Hei Tou; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Yu; Shih Yu; Jung Shu; Tou Fu; Ta Tou Shih; Soybean; Shih Tou; Shu)
Grifola umbellata
Grifolia umbellata
Gyrocarpus americanus
Hocquartia manshuriensis
Inula cappa
Justicia gendarussa (Ch'In Chiao)
Knoxia corymbosa
Lagerstroemia indica (Qahwa Chichegi; Ward Al Qahwah; Gula Qawa)
Lindera sp
Lycopus lucidus (Siro-Ne; Tse Lan)
Lycoris radiata (I Chih Chien; Shih Suan; Lao Ya Suan; Higan-Bana)
Lygodium japonicum
Macleaya cordata (Takeni-Gusa)
Malva verticillata (Huyu-Aoi; K'Uei)
Maytenus senegalensis
Mentha arvensis (Fan Ho; Po Ho; Betch Di Coq; Bo He; Hakka)
Microglossa afzelii
Morus alba (Besaran; Mures; Ma-Guwa; Chin Sang; Sang Pi; Kitaoe; Hsun; T'An; Shen; Morera; Sang Shen Chiu; Ching Sang; Tu; Sang Shen Tzu; Sang Shen Kao; Lu Sang; Sang; Ti Sang; Tukki; Lampoeng; Nu Sang; Chi Sang; Pai Sang; Tuth; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Shan Sang; I Sang; Dut Agaci; Tut; Mora)
Narcissus tazetta (Shui Hsien; Oil Of Narcissus; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Dohn En Nirdjis; Suisen)
Palisota hirsuta
Phaseolus angularis
Philodendron imbe (Cipo Imbe; Sipo De Imbe)
Philodendron squamiferum (Guiambe)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah; Meniran; Turi hutan)
Phytolacca esculenta (Yosyu-Yama-Gobo; Yama-Gobo)
Pimenta racemosa (Bois Bay Rhum; Bayrumtree; Cinnamon,Wild)
Piper betel (Chu Chiang; Tambul; T'U Pi Po; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Lu Yu; Betel; Phlu; Sirih)
Pisonia alba (Talang; Kol banda; Sayor puteh pulu; Kajoe bolan)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago major (Tarkuz; Sei Ohr Re; Suri pandak; Llanten Mayor; Sangkuwah; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Arnoglossa; Oba-Ko; Otot ototan; Lisan Al Hamal; Plantain; Gechi Qulaghi; Bazir Dam Bil; Meloh kiloh; Daum sejumbok; Buyuk Sinirliot; Sangkubah; Sangka buwah; Wegerlich; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Sembung otot; Llanten)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Pogonatherum crinitum (Rumput sembor batu; Penawar)
Poria cocos
Poria cocos(fungus)
Portulaca oleracea (Krokot; Coupier; Pourpier; Suberi-Hiyu; Pourpier Commun; Berbin; Ancharupa; Gelang pasir; Beldroega; Perpine; Verdolaga; Purslane; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Semizotu; Coupe-Pied; Porcelana; Parpinah)
Pupalia lappacea
Pyrrosia lingua (Hitotuba)
Raphanus sativus (Radis Marron; Mulaka; Kirmiziturp; Radish; Lai Fu; Radis; Karaturp; Daikon; Rabano; Lo Po)
Rubia cordifolia (Ch'Ien; Ti Hsueh; Jan Fei Ts'Ao; Sou; Ch'Ien Ts'Ao; Hsueh Chien Ch'Ou; Manjistha)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Shui P'Ing; Chieh Ku; T'Zu Ku; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li; Suokiu)
Sapium sebiferum (Suif Vegetal Chinois; Chinese Tallow Tree; Chinese Tallowtree; Wu Chiu; Chinese Ongel; Arbol Del Sebo)
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Sesbania grandiflora (Turi; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Agati; Geti; Toeri; Toeri poetih (White flowered))
Sinomenium acutum
Solidago virgaurea (European Goldenrod)
Spathodea campanulata
Stephania tetrandra
Stephegyne parvifolia
Synedrella nodiflora (Krasuk; Gletan warak; Rumput babi (Pig's grass); Salamani; Feuilles Depot; Bruwan)
Syzygium guineense
Tagetes erecta (Fleurs Souci; Souci; Clavel De Los Muertos; Chambergo; Big Marigold)
Tetrameles nudiflora (Ganggangan)
Themeda gigantea
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Koroha; Shimli; Chinagreye; Foenum Graecum; Halva; Hu Lu Pa; Alholva; Fenugreek; Kelabat; K'U Tou; Boyotu; Helba)
Urechites suberecta (Wooraia Poison; Savannah Flower; Jamaica Nightshade)
Urginea maritima (Onion,Sea; Squill; Adasogani; Basal Al Far; U'Nsul; Escila; Squill,Indian)
Verbena officinalis (Holywort; Rejil Al Hamam; Ma Pien Ts'Ao; Minecicegi; Verbena Oficinal; Vervain; Gogerchin Otu; Bunj; Verbena; Ayauhxochitl; Kuma-Tuzura)
Vitis cinnamomea (Akar sebengkak (Swelling vine); Akar charek puteri; Akar puding rimba)
Yucca gloriosa
Ziziphus jujuba (Unnab; Azufaifo; Pomme Malcadi; Jujube; Unnap Agaci; Widara; Nabug; Bedara china; Natume; Kola; Sanebuto-Natume; Hong Zao; Suan Tsao; Dara)