Plant
Achyranthes bidentata (Niu Hsi; Soei in soei in taloen; Too-Inokozuti; Niu Hsi Chiu)
Aconitum sp (Ts'Ao Wu; Aconite; Mu Pieh Tzu; Wu T'Ou; T'U Fu Tzu; Herba Lobo; Ch'Uan Wu T'Ou)
Ageratum conyzoides (Berokan; Rumput tahi ayam; Bandotan; Wedusan; Rompesaraguelo; Aru batu)
Alchornea rugosa (Drejeg; Kedung leutik; Julong jantan)
Alpinia officinarum (Kucuk Galanga; Man Chiang; Liang Chiang; Galangal; Kao Liang Chiang)
Anemone cernua (Pai T'Ou Weng)
Angelica polymorpha? (Tang Kuei)
Anplectrum glaucum (Sendudok rimblah; Kayu merak (peacock wood); Sendudok kaya; Sendudok akar)
Artemisia capillaris (Yin Ch'En Hao; Yin Ch'En; Kawara-Yomogi; Shih Yin Ch'En; In Chen; Yin Ch'En Chiu)
Artemisia japonica (Ch'I T'Ou Hao; Mou Hao; Wei)
Bletilla striata (Siran; Pai Chi; Si-Ran)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Sedingin; Daun sejuk; L'Ane Blanc; Higuey; Bruja; Sanglou; Febrivier; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Tope-Tope; Feuilles Sorcier; Loup-Garou; Yerba Bruja; Suru bebek; Seringin; Ganti batang; Kerenchong; Loup Garou; Bunitiris)
Caesalpinia sepiaria (T'Ien Tou; Yun Shih; Ma Tou)
Calamus scipionum (Rotan semambu; Rotan raja; Rotan chinchang)
Capsicum frutescens (Chile; Filfil Darah; Piment De Cayenne; Pepper,Red; Sili Biberi)
Carpesium abrotanoides (Chi Lu; Ti Sung; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Yabu-Tabako; Shih Shou; Chan Chu Lan)
Centaurium chironioides
Clerodendrum fragrans (Setumpok; Pokok rabu kembang; Melor jawa (Java jasmine))
Cordyline fruticosa (Daun juang-juang; Lenjuang; Tie Shu Ye; Daoen nagasi; Tunjung; Jejuang; Jenjuang; Senjuang; Andong; Laklak)
Corymbium longiflora (Lelumbah paya; Kayu hok)
Elettaria cardamomum (Pai Tou K'Ou; Tou K'Ou; Kakule; Krako; Ts'Ao Kuo; Cardamom)
Eria pannea (Kura kubong)
Eupatorium perfoliatum (Waterdost; Wasserdost; Hempweed; Indian Sage; Eupatorio; Thoroughwort; Bonesset; Tse Lan; Eupatoire Perfoliee)
Eupatorium purpureum (Eupatoire D'Eau Rouge; Purper Leverkruid; Joe Pye Weed; Red Gravel; Gravelwort; Roter Wasserhanf)
Euphorbia heterophylla (Feuilles Zarien; Pekapar)
Evodia hortensesis
Gentiana quinquefolia
Geum rivale (Su Meryemotu; Sukaranfili; Herb Robert)
Geum urbanum (Seiyo-Daikon-So; Meryemotu; Benedicte; Cariofilada; Hashishat Al Mubarek)
Glycine max (Tou Huang; Tou Yu; Shu; Ta Tou Shih; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Ta Tou; Shih Tou; Tou Fu; Hei Tou; Shih Yu; Jung Shu; Chiang; Huang Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Jen Shu; Soybean; Chiang Yu)
Hedyotis capitellata (Akar patah (Fracture climber); Belailing; Seketan; Ubat sampu kelada (Med. for...; Sekembang (Used in poultice); Pokok renut (Plant for throb.); Akar lada; Akar sembelit (Constipation...; Daun sulaiman (Solomon's leaf); Meroyong kuching (Cat's meroya; Akar sebueh (Frothy climber))
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Ixora crassifolia (Pechah piring paya; Segading jantan)
Jasminum bifarium (Pekan hutan (Woodland jasmine); Jarum ali (Ali's needle); Pekan betina (Female jasmine); Sampu akar (Decline root); Pekan jantan (Big jasmine); Melor hutan (Woodland sambac))
Leucophyllum texanum
Lobelia radicans (Pan Pien Lien)
Micromelum minutum (Chemama; Cherek puteh; Cherek-cherek)
Morinda citrifolia (Bois Douleur; Mekudu; Bengkudu; Mengkudu besar; Pache; Fromagier; Douleur; Mengkudu; Pina De Puerco; Kemudu; Kudu)
Orixa japonica (Ch'Ang Shan; Hu Ts'Ao; Shu Ch'I; Hen Shan)
Paederia foetida (Nu Ch'Ing; Daun kentut; Akar sekentut; Kasembukan; Kesimbukan; Ch'Iao Piao)
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Phoenix dactylifera (Tamur; Datil; Dattes; Dattier; Date; Palma Datil; Khurma; Hurma Agaci; Wu Lou Zi)
Piper umbellatum (Bumbu; Segumbar urat; Dombo; Bumbo; Caisemon; Lemba)
Polygonum bistorta (Snakeroot; Enjebar; Bistorta; English Serpentary; Mou Meng; Kurtpencesi; Ibuki-Tora-No-O; Ch'Uan Shen; Tzu Shen; Naterwurz)
Ranunculus acris (Altindugme; Wenwort; Mao Chin; Mao Ken; Statice)
Roureopsis pubinervis (Akar kelichi; Akar kachang betina (Little be; Akar kachang-kahang merah (Fal)
Salvia japonica (Wu Ts'Ao; Shui Ch'Ing; Shu Wei Ts'Ao; Aki-No-Tamura-So)
Sambucus racemosa (Chieh Ku Mu; Mu So T'Iao; Hsu Ku Mu; Kirmizi Murver)
Sambucus thunbergiana (So T'Iao; Chieh Ku T'Iao)
Scaevola frutescens (Dudulan; Embun-embun; Wudulan; Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Akar-pahit (Bitter vine))
Scutellaria galericulata (Kaside; Tercianaria)
Sida acuta (Guimauve A Petites Fleurs; Escobita; Seleguri; Petit Lalo)
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Kou Kao; Hu Kao; Hsi Lien; Chu Kao Mu; Herbe Divine; Si Tzian Tsao; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Holy Herb)
Strobilanthes cusia
Strobilanthes flaccidifolius (Tarum Siam; Ketji Beling)
Strychnos ignatia (Lu Sung Kuo)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Strychnine; Fan Mu Pieh; Kargabuken; Yettie Kolindoo; Ma Ch'Ien)
Thottea grandiflora (Seboeroet; Bunga semubut; Telinga kelawar (Flying fox ea; Seburut; Keburut)
Tinospora tuberculata (Antawali; Patarwali; Akar seruntum; Daun gadel; Akar putawali; Putrawali; Gasing-gasing; Bratawali; Batang wali; Petawali)
Tournefortia argentea (Velveterinaryleaf)
Trevesia cheirantha (Tapak harimau (Tiger footprint; Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Pokok tapak rimau (Tiger ftprn; Tapak rimau; Pokok kekabu)
Trichosanthes wawraei (Akar tibu chabang (Trefoil))
Vitis hastata (Akar asam riang; Akar iang-iang)
Vitis lanceolaria (Akar Darik Darik; Akar papan; Akar chabang limah)
Vitis serianaefolia (Pai Lien; Mao Erh Luan; Pai Ken)
Wickstroemia japonica (Jao Hua)
Zingiber cassumunar (Bengle; Kunyit bolai; Cassumunar Ginger; Bungelai; Bolai; Bulai; Oenin makei; Bongelai; Panini; Bangle; Koenjit bolai; Boleh; Bunglai)
Zingiber officinale (Haliya hudang; Gingembre; Zencefil; Chiang; Sheng Chiang; Lahja; Chiang Chiu; Jae; T'Ang Chiang; Sunthi; Djae; Kan Chiang; Sonth; Ginger; Gengibre Dulce; Gengibre; Haliya padi; Atuja; Haiti; Chiang P'I; Shoga; Gan Jiang; Haliya bara; Kunyit terus; Haliya; Jahi)
Ziziphus vulgaris (Mei Tsao; Sanebuto-Natume; Pei Tsao; Nan Tsao; Tsao; Liang Tsao; Kan Tsao; Ta Tsao)