Plant
Achyranthes bidentata (Niu Hsi; Too-Inokozuti; Soei in soei in taloen; Niu Hsi Chiu)
Aconitum sp (Mu Pieh Tzu; Aconite; Ts'Ao Wu; Wu T'Ou; Herba Lobo; Ch'Uan Wu T'Ou; T'U Fu Tzu)
Ageratum conyzoides (Aru batu; Wedusan; Berokan; Bandotan; Rompesaraguelo; Rumput tahi ayam)
Alchornea rugosa (Drejeg; Julong jantan; Kedung leutik)
Alpinia officinarum (Man Chiang; Kucuk Galanga; Kao Liang Chiang; Liang Chiang; Galangal)
Anemone cernua (Pai T'Ou Weng)
Angelica polymorpha? (Tang Kuei)
Anplectrum glaucum (Sendudok rimblah; Kayu merak (peacock wood); Sendudok kaya; Sendudok akar)
Artemisia capillaris (Yin Ch'En; In Chen; Yin Ch'En Chiu; Shih Yin Ch'En; Yin Ch'En Hao; Kawara-Yomogi)
Artemisia japonica (Mou Hao; Wei; Ch'I T'Ou Hao)
Bletilla striata (Si-Ran; Siran; Pai Chi)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Tope-Tope; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Yerba Bruja; Feuilles Sorcier; Daun sejuk; Bruja; Loup-Garou; Sedingin; L'Ane Blanc; Ganti batang; Suru bebek; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Bunitiris; Loup Garou; Higuey; Febrivier; Seringin; Kerenchong; Sanglou)
Caesalpinia sepiaria (T'Ien Tou; Ma Tou; Yun Shih)
Calamus scipionum (Rotan semambu; Rotan chinchang; Rotan raja)
Capsicum frutescens (Piment De Cayenne; Pepper,Red; Filfil Darah; Sili Biberi; Chile)
Carpesium abrotanoides (T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Yabu-Tabako; Ti Sung; Chi Lu; Chan Chu Lan; Shih Shou)
Centaurium chironioides
Clerodendrum fragrans (Pokok rabu kembang; Melor jawa (Java jasmine); Setumpok)
Cordyline fruticosa (Lenjuang; Laklak; Senjuang; Andong; Jenjuang; Daun juang-juang; Daoen nagasi; Jejuang; Tie Shu Ye; Tunjung)
Corymbium longiflora (Lelumbah paya; Kayu hok)
Elettaria cardamomum (Cardamom; Krako; Pai Tou K'Ou; Ts'Ao Kuo; Tou K'Ou; Kakule)
Eria pannea (Kura kubong)
Eupatorium perfoliatum (Eupatoire Perfoliee; Hempweed; Bonesset; Indian Sage; Waterdost; Tse Lan; Eupatorio; Wasserdost; Thoroughwort)
Eupatorium purpureum (Gravelwort; Joe Pye Weed; Red Gravel; Purper Leverkruid; Eupatoire D'Eau Rouge; Roter Wasserhanf)
Euphorbia heterophylla (Pekapar; Feuilles Zarien)
Evodia hortensesis
Gentiana quinquefolia
Geum rivale (Sukaranfili; Herb Robert; Su Meryemotu)
Geum urbanum (Seiyo-Daikon-So; Meryemotu; Cariofilada; Benedicte; Hashishat Al Mubarek)
Glycine max (Ta Tou Shih; Shu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Chiang Yu; Tou Yu; Tou Huang; Shih Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Soybean; Huang Tou; Jen Shu; Ta Tou; Chiang; Tou Fu; Hei Tou; Shih Yu; Jung Shu)
Hedyotis capitellata (Seketan; Akar patah (Fracture climber); Meroyong kuching (Cat's meroya; Sekembang (Used in poultice); Daun sulaiman (Solomon's leaf); Akar sebueh (Frothy climber); Akar lada; Ubat sampu kelada (Med. for...; Pokok renut (Plant for throb.); Akar sembelit (Constipation...; Belailing)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Ixora crassifolia (Pechah piring paya; Segading jantan)
Jasminum bifarium (Sampu akar (Decline root); Melor hutan (Woodland sambac); Jarum ali (Ali's needle); Pekan jantan (Big jasmine); Pekan hutan (Woodland jasmine); Pekan betina (Female jasmine))
Leucophyllum texanum
Lobelia radicans (Pan Pien Lien)
Micromelum minutum (Chemama; Cherek-cherek; Cherek puteh)
Morinda citrifolia (Mekudu; Mengkudu; Kemudu; Bengkudu; Kudu; Mengkudu besar; Fromagier; Pache; Pina De Puerco; Douleur; Bois Douleur)
Orixa japonica (Hen Shan; Ch'Ang Shan; Hu Ts'Ao; Shu Ch'I)
Paederia foetida (Nu Ch'Ing; Akar sekentut; Kesimbukan; Ch'Iao Piao; Kasembukan; Daun kentut)
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Phoenix dactylifera (Dattes; Datil; Khurma; Date; Tamur; Palma Datil; Dattier; Hurma Agaci; Wu Lou Zi)
Piper umbellatum (Lemba; Caisemon; Dombo; Bumbu; Bumbo; Segumbar urat)
Polygonum bistorta (Mou Meng; Kurtpencesi; Ibuki-Tora-No-O; Enjebar; English Serpentary; Snakeroot; Ch'Uan Shen; Naterwurz; Bistorta; Tzu Shen)
Ranunculus acris (Altindugme; Mao Chin; Wenwort; Mao Ken; Statice)
Roureopsis pubinervis (Akar kachang-kahang merah (Fal; Akar kachang betina (Little be; Akar kelichi)
Salvia japonica (Wu Ts'Ao; Aki-No-Tamura-So; Shui Ch'Ing; Shu Wei Ts'Ao)
Sambucus racemosa (Kirmizi Murver; Mu So T'Iao; Chieh Ku Mu; Hsu Ku Mu)
Sambucus thunbergiana (Chieh Ku T'Iao; So T'Iao)
Scaevola frutescens (Embun-embun; Dudulan; Wudulan; Akar-pahit (Bitter vine); Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks))
Scutellaria galericulata (Tercianaria; Kaside)
Sida acuta (Petit Lalo; Seleguri; Guimauve A Petites Fleurs; Escobita)
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Holy Herb; Si Tzian Tsao; Herbe Divine; Chu Kao Mu; Hsi Lien; Hu Kao; Kou Kao; Nien Hu Ts'Ai)
Strobilanthes cusia
Strobilanthes flaccidifolius (Tarum Siam; Ketji Beling)
Strychnos ignatia (Lu Sung Kuo)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Ma Ch'Ien; Yettie Kolindoo; Strychnine; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Kargabuken; Fan Mu Pieh)
Thottea grandiflora (Bunga semubut; Telinga kelawar (Flying fox ea; Seboeroet; Keburut; Seburut)
Tinospora tuberculata (Bratawali; Akar putawali; Batang wali; Patarwali; Akar seruntum; Daun gadel; Petawali; Putrawali; Gasing-gasing; Antawali)
Tournefortia argentea (Velveterinaryleaf)
Trevesia cheirantha (Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Pokok tapak rimau (Tiger ftprn; Tapak rimau; Tapak harimau (Tiger footprint; Pokok kekabu)
Trichosanthes wawraei (Akar tibu chabang (Trefoil))
Vitis hastata (Akar asam riang; Akar iang-iang)
Vitis lanceolaria (Akar Darik Darik; Akar papan; Akar chabang limah)
Vitis serianaefolia (Pai Ken; Mao Erh Luan; Pai Lien)
Wickstroemia japonica (Jao Hua)
Zingiber cassumunar (Boleh; Oenin makei; Koenjit bolai; Cassumunar Ginger; Kunyit bolai; Bangle; Bolai; Bulai; Bunglai; Bengle; Bungelai; Panini; Bongelai)
Zingiber officinale (Gan Jiang; Gengibre; Djae; Jahi; Chiang Chiu; Sheng Chiang; Zencefil; Sonth; Chiang; Haiti; Gingembre; Kan Chiang; Haliya hudang; Lahja; Haliya padi; Shoga; Sunthi; Gengibre Dulce; Ginger; Jae; Chiang P'I; Kunyit terus; T'Ang Chiang; Haliya; Haliya bara; Atuja)
Ziziphus vulgaris (Tsao; Kan Tsao; Liang Tsao; Ta Tsao; Pei Tsao; Nan Tsao; Mei Tsao; Sanebuto-Natume)