Plant
Achyranthes bidentata (Niu Hsi Chiu; Too-Inokozuti; Soei in soei in taloen; Niu Hsi)
Aconitum sp (Aconite; Mu Pieh Tzu; T'U Fu Tzu; Ts'Ao Wu; Herba Lobo; Ch'Uan Wu T'Ou; Wu T'Ou)
Ageratum conyzoides (Aru batu; Bandotan; Rompesaraguelo; Rumput tahi ayam; Wedusan; Berokan)
Alchornea rugosa (Drejeg; Julong jantan; Kedung leutik)
Alpinia officinarum (Kao Liang Chiang; Man Chiang; Galangal; Liang Chiang; Kucuk Galanga)
Anemone cernua (Pai T'Ou Weng)
Angelica polymorpha? (Tang Kuei)
Anplectrum glaucum (Sendudok akar; Sendudok kaya; Kayu merak (peacock wood); Sendudok rimblah)
Artemisia capillaris (Yin Ch'En Hao; Yin Ch'En Chiu; Shih Yin Ch'En; In Chen; Yin Ch'En; Kawara-Yomogi)
Artemisia japonica (Mou Hao; Wei; Ch'I T'Ou Hao)
Bletilla striata (Siran; Pai Chi; Si-Ran)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Kerenchong; Seringin; Ganti batang; L'Ane Blanc; Loup-Garou; Yerba Bruja; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Higuey; Sedingin; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Daun sejuk; Tope-Tope; Bunitiris; Febrivier; Feuilles Sorcier; Sanglou; Loup Garou; Suru bebek; Bruja)
Caesalpinia sepiaria (T'Ien Tou; Ma Tou; Yun Shih)
Calamus scipionum (Rotan raja; Rotan semambu; Rotan chinchang)
Capsicum frutescens (Piment De Cayenne; Sili Biberi; Filfil Darah; Pepper,Red; Chile)
Carpesium abrotanoides (Yabu-Tabako; Chi Lu; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Shih Shou; Chan Chu Lan; Ti Sung)
Centaurium chironioides
Clerodendrum fragrans (Pokok rabu kembang; Setumpok; Melor jawa (Java jasmine))
Cordyline fruticosa (Senjuang; Daoen nagasi; Daun juang-juang; Andong; Tunjung; Jenjuang; Tie Shu Ye; Laklak; Lenjuang; Jejuang)
Corymbium longiflora (Lelumbah paya; Kayu hok)
Elettaria cardamomum (Cardamom; Krako; Pai Tou K'Ou; Tou K'Ou; Ts'Ao Kuo; Kakule)
Eria pannea (Kura kubong)
Eupatorium perfoliatum (Indian Sage; Eupatoire Perfoliee; Bonesset; Hempweed; Eupatorio; Tse Lan; Wasserdost; Thoroughwort; Waterdost)
Eupatorium purpureum (Red Gravel; Eupatoire D'Eau Rouge; Joe Pye Weed; Gravelwort; Roter Wasserhanf; Purper Leverkruid)
Euphorbia heterophylla (Pekapar; Feuilles Zarien)
Evodia hortensesis
Gentiana quinquefolia
Geum rivale (Sukaranfili; Su Meryemotu; Herb Robert)
Geum urbanum (Cariofilada; Benedicte; Seiyo-Daikon-So; Meryemotu; Hashishat Al Mubarek)
Glycine max (Jen Shu; Soybean; Chiang Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Yu; Hei Tou; Chiang; Ta Tou; Ta Tou Shih; Tou Huang; Tou Fu; Shih Yu; Huang Tou; Shih Tou; Jung Shu; Soya Fasulyasi; Shu)
Hedyotis capitellata (Meroyong kuching (Cat's meroya; Ubat sampu kelada (Med. for...; Daun sulaiman (Solomon's leaf); Pokok renut (Plant for throb.); Akar lada; Akar sembelit (Constipation...; Sekembang (Used in poultice); Akar patah (Fracture climber); Seketan; Akar sebueh (Frothy climber); Belailing)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Ixora crassifolia (Pechah piring paya; Segading jantan)
Jasminum bifarium (Pekan betina (Female jasmine); Jarum ali (Ali's needle); Melor hutan (Woodland sambac); Sampu akar (Decline root); Pekan jantan (Big jasmine); Pekan hutan (Woodland jasmine))
Leucophyllum texanum
Lobelia radicans (Pan Pien Lien)
Micromelum minutum (Cherek puteh; Chemama; Cherek-cherek)
Morinda citrifolia (Mekudu; Pina De Puerco; Bengkudu; Mengkudu; Fromagier; Kemudu; Bois Douleur; Pache; Kudu; Mengkudu besar; Douleur)
Orixa japonica (Ch'Ang Shan; Shu Ch'I; Hu Ts'Ao; Hen Shan)
Paederia foetida (Nu Ch'Ing; Daun kentut; Kesimbukan; Akar sekentut; Ch'Iao Piao; Kasembukan)
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Phoenix dactylifera (Khurma; Dattes; Wu Lou Zi; Tamur; Hurma Agaci; Date; Datil; Dattier; Palma Datil)
Piper umbellatum (Bumbu; Dombo; Bumbo; Segumbar urat; Caisemon; Lemba)
Polygonum bistorta (Tzu Shen; Kurtpencesi; Enjebar; Ibuki-Tora-No-O; English Serpentary; Ch'Uan Shen; Naterwurz; Bistorta; Snakeroot; Mou Meng)
Ranunculus acris (Mao Ken; Altindugme; Mao Chin; Wenwort; Statice)
Roureopsis pubinervis (Akar kachang-kahang merah (Fal; Akar kachang betina (Little be; Akar kelichi)
Salvia japonica (Aki-No-Tamura-So; Wu Ts'Ao; Shu Wei Ts'Ao; Shui Ch'Ing)
Sambucus racemosa (Kirmizi Murver; Chieh Ku Mu; Hsu Ku Mu; Mu So T'Iao)
Sambucus thunbergiana (So T'Iao; Chieh Ku T'Iao)
Scaevola frutescens (Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Dudulan; Embun-embun; Wudulan; Akar-pahit (Bitter vine))
Scutellaria galericulata (Kaside; Tercianaria)
Sida acuta (Seleguri; Petit Lalo; Guimauve A Petites Fleurs; Escobita)
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Hsi Lien; Si Tzian Tsao; Chu Kao Mu; Herbe Divine; Hu Kao; Kou Kao; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Holy Herb)
Strobilanthes cusia
Strobilanthes flaccidifolius (Tarum Siam; Ketji Beling)
Strychnos ignatia (Lu Sung Kuo)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Kargabuken; Strychnine; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Fan Mu Pieh; Ma Ch'Ien; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Yettie Kolindoo)
Thottea grandiflora (Telinga kelawar (Flying fox ea; Bunga semubut; Seboeroet; Keburut; Seburut)
Tinospora tuberculata (Akar seruntum; Gasing-gasing; Daun gadel; Bratawali; Akar putawali; Petawali; Batang wali; Patarwali; Putrawali; Antawali)
Tournefortia argentea (Velveterinaryleaf)
Trevesia cheirantha (Tapak rimau; Tapak harimau (Tiger footprint; Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Pokok kekabu; Pokok tapak rimau (Tiger ftprn)
Trichosanthes wawraei (Akar tibu chabang (Trefoil))
Vitis hastata (Akar asam riang; Akar iang-iang)
Vitis lanceolaria (Akar Darik Darik; Akar papan; Akar chabang limah)
Vitis serianaefolia (Pai Lien; Mao Erh Luan; Pai Ken)
Wickstroemia japonica (Jao Hua)
Zingiber cassumunar (Panini; Bolai; Cassumunar Ginger; Koenjit bolai; Bunglai; Oenin makei; Bengle; Bulai; Bungelai; Bongelai; Boleh; Kunyit bolai; Bangle)
Zingiber officinale (Atuja; Djae; Haiti; T'Ang Chiang; Kan Chiang; Gan Jiang; Shoga; Gingembre; Haliya; Sonth; Haliya padi; Zencefil; Ginger; Chiang P'I; Gengibre Dulce; Kunyit terus; Sheng Chiang; Sunthi; Haliya hudang; Chiang Chiu; Jae; Lahja; Chiang; Gengibre; Haliya bara; Jahi)
Ziziphus vulgaris (Sanebuto-Natume; Ta Tsao; Liang Tsao; Mei Tsao; Kan Tsao; Pei Tsao; Tsao; Nan Tsao)