Plant
Achyranthes bidentata (Too-Inokozuti; Soei in soei in taloen; Niu Hsi; Niu Hsi Chiu)
Aconitum sp (T'U Fu Tzu; Wu T'Ou; Aconite; Ts'Ao Wu; Mu Pieh Tzu; Ch'Uan Wu T'Ou; Herba Lobo)
Ageratum conyzoides (Wedusan; Rumput tahi ayam; Berokan; Rompesaraguelo; Bandotan; Aru batu)
Alchornea rugosa (Julong jantan; Kedung leutik; Drejeg)
Alpinia officinarum (Galangal; Kucuk Galanga; Man Chiang; Liang Chiang; Kao Liang Chiang)
Anemone cernua (Pai T'Ou Weng)
Angelica polymorpha? (Tang Kuei)
Anplectrum glaucum (Kayu merak (peacock wood); Sendudok rimblah; Sendudok kaya; Sendudok akar)
Artemisia capillaris (Yin Ch'En Hao; Yin Ch'En Chiu; Yin Ch'En; Kawara-Yomogi; Shih Yin Ch'En; In Chen)
Artemisia japonica (Wei; Ch'I T'Ou Hao; Mou Hao)
Bletilla striata (Pai Chi; Siran; Si-Ran)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Sedingin; Ganti batang; Kerenchong; Higuey; Feuilles Sorcier; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Bunitiris; Yerba Bruja; Loup Garou; Febrivier; Bruja; Loup-Garou; Daun sejuk; Suru bebek; Seringin; Sanglou; L'Ane Blanc; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Tope-Tope)
Caesalpinia sepiaria (Ma Tou; Yun Shih; T'Ien Tou)
Calamus scipionum (Rotan semambu; Rotan raja; Rotan chinchang)
Capsicum frutescens (Pepper,Red; Filfil Darah; Sili Biberi; Chile; Piment De Cayenne)
Carpesium abrotanoides (T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Ti Sung; Shih Shou; Chi Lu; Chan Chu Lan; Yabu-Tabako)
Centaurium chironioides
Clerodendrum fragrans (Melor jawa (Java jasmine); Setumpok; Pokok rabu kembang)
Cordyline fruticosa (Jenjuang; Jejuang; Senjuang; Daoen nagasi; Laklak; Tie Shu Ye; Lenjuang; Daun juang-juang; Andong; Tunjung)
Corymbium longiflora (Lelumbah paya; Kayu hok)
Elettaria cardamomum (Pai Tou K'Ou; Ts'Ao Kuo; Tou K'Ou; Cardamom; Krako; Kakule)
Eria pannea (Kura kubong)
Eupatorium perfoliatum (Hempweed; Eupatorio; Eupatoire Perfoliee; Waterdost; Indian Sage; Wasserdost; Bonesset; Tse Lan; Thoroughwort)
Eupatorium purpureum (Roter Wasserhanf; Eupatoire D'Eau Rouge; Red Gravel; Purper Leverkruid; Gravelwort; Joe Pye Weed)
Euphorbia heterophylla (Feuilles Zarien; Pekapar)
Evodia hortensesis
Gentiana quinquefolia
Geum rivale (Su Meryemotu; Sukaranfili; Herb Robert)
Geum urbanum (Hashishat Al Mubarek; Cariofilada; Benedicte; Seiyo-Daikon-So; Meryemotu)
Glycine max (Tou Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Soya Fasulyasi; Chiang; Hei Tou; Tou Fu; Chiang Yu; Jung Shu; Ta Tou; Shih Tou; Ta Tou Shih; Huang Tou; Soybean; Shih Yu; Shu; Jen Shu; Tou Huang)
Hedyotis capitellata (Akar sebueh (Frothy climber); Pokok renut (Plant for throb.); Sekembang (Used in poultice); Meroyong kuching (Cat's meroya; Akar sembelit (Constipation...; Akar patah (Fracture climber); Ubat sampu kelada (Med. for...; Daun sulaiman (Solomon's leaf); Belailing; Seketan; Akar lada)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Ixora crassifolia (Segading jantan; Pechah piring paya)
Jasminum bifarium (Jarum ali (Ali's needle); Melor hutan (Woodland sambac); Pekan betina (Female jasmine); Sampu akar (Decline root); Pekan hutan (Woodland jasmine); Pekan jantan (Big jasmine))
Leucophyllum texanum
Lobelia radicans (Pan Pien Lien)
Micromelum minutum (Cherek puteh; Cherek-cherek; Chemama)
Morinda citrifolia (Kemudu; Bengkudu; Mekudu; Fromagier; Bois Douleur; Pache; Douleur; Mengkudu; Kudu; Mengkudu besar; Pina De Puerco)
Orixa japonica (Ch'Ang Shan; Hen Shan; Hu Ts'Ao; Shu Ch'I)
Paederia foetida (Ch'Iao Piao; Kasembukan; Nu Ch'Ing; Kesimbukan; Akar sekentut; Daun kentut)
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Phoenix dactylifera (Hurma Agaci; Khurma; Date; Datil; Wu Lou Zi; Palma Datil; Dattier; Dattes; Tamur)
Piper umbellatum (Dombo; Bumbo; Lemba; Caisemon; Bumbu; Segumbar urat)
Polygonum bistorta (English Serpentary; Naterwurz; Snakeroot; Ch'Uan Shen; Tzu Shen; Bistorta; Ibuki-Tora-No-O; Kurtpencesi; Enjebar; Mou Meng)
Ranunculus acris (Mao Ken; Altindugme; Wenwort; Statice; Mao Chin)
Roureopsis pubinervis (Akar kelichi; Akar kachang betina (Little be; Akar kachang-kahang merah (Fal)
Salvia japonica (Shu Wei Ts'Ao; Aki-No-Tamura-So; Shui Ch'Ing; Wu Ts'Ao)
Sambucus racemosa (Hsu Ku Mu; Kirmizi Murver; Mu So T'Iao; Chieh Ku Mu)
Sambucus thunbergiana (So T'Iao; Chieh Ku T'Iao)
Scaevola frutescens (Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Akar-pahit (Bitter vine); Dudulan; Embun-embun; Wudulan)
Scutellaria galericulata (Kaside; Tercianaria)
Sida acuta (Escobita; Seleguri; Petit Lalo; Guimauve A Petites Fleurs)
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Chu Kao Mu; Kou Kao; Si Tzian Tsao; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Herbe Divine; Hu Kao; Hsi Lien; Holy Herb)
Strobilanthes cusia
Strobilanthes flaccidifolius (Ketji Beling; Tarum Siam)
Strychnos ignatia (Lu Sung Kuo)
Strychnos nux-vomica (K'U Shih Pa Tou; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Ma Ch'Ien; Yettie Kolindoo; Fan Mu Pieh; Kargabuken; Strychnine)
Thottea grandiflora (Telinga kelawar (Flying fox ea; Seboeroet; Bunga semubut; Keburut; Seburut)
Tinospora tuberculata (Akar seruntum; Daun gadel; Patarwali; Petawali; Batang wali; Antawali; Akar putawali; Gasing-gasing; Bratawali; Putrawali)
Tournefortia argentea (Velveterinaryleaf)
Trevesia cheirantha (Pokok kekabu; Tapak harimau (Tiger footprint; Pokok tapak rimau (Tiger ftprn; Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Tapak rimau)
Trichosanthes wawraei (Akar tibu chabang (Trefoil))
Vitis hastata (Akar iang-iang; Akar asam riang)
Vitis lanceolaria (Akar Darik Darik; Akar chabang limah; Akar papan)
Vitis serianaefolia (Mao Erh Luan; Pai Lien; Pai Ken)
Wickstroemia japonica (Jao Hua)
Zingiber cassumunar (Bangle; Koenjit bolai; Kunyit bolai; Bungelai; Boleh; Oenin makei; Bengle; Cassumunar Ginger; Panini; Bongelai; Bolai; Bulai; Bunglai)
Zingiber officinale (Lahja; Gengibre Dulce; Chiang; Djae; Sunthi; Haliya; Kunyit terus; Jae; Shoga; Jahi; Sonth; Ginger; Gingembre; Chiang Chiu; Haliya hudang; Kan Chiang; Haiti; Sheng Chiang; Zencefil; Atuja; T'Ang Chiang; Chiang P'I; Haliya padi; Gan Jiang; Gengibre; Haliya bara)
Ziziphus vulgaris (Tsao; Liang Tsao; Pei Tsao; Sanebuto-Natume; Nan Tsao; Ta Tsao; Kan Tsao; Mei Tsao)