Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Molondron; Quiabeiro; Calalou Gombo; Gumbo; Ochro; Huang Shu K'Uei; Gombo; Calalou; Bamia; Quingombo)
Abies balsamea (Fir; Balsam Fir; Balsam,Canada)
Acanthus sp (Acanthus; Aakcheroua; Branca Ursina)
Acorus calamus (Jariangau; Kalmos; Jeringau; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Acorus; Kalmoes; Doringo; Calamo Aromatico; Sweet Flag; Calmus; Azakegeri; Vaj; Acore Vrai; Calomo Aromatico; Sarango; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Bach; Jerangau; Kaliraga; Sho-Bu; Ganoeak; Acoro Aromatico; Seki-Sho; Calamus; Kalmus; Djerango; Agri Turki; Vacha)
Ageratum conyzoides (Rompesaraguelo; Aru batu; Berokan; Wedusan; Bandotan; Rumput tahi ayam)
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Aleurites fordii (Jabilla Extranjera; Tung)
Allium ascalonium (Yabani Sarimsak; Astloke; Hsieh Pai; Zechalotte; Hsieh; Bawang merah; Echalotte; Brambang bali; Brambang abang)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Rote Erle; Aune Rouge; Red Alder; Rode Els)
Alnus serrulata (Black Alder)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Sente; Kuan Yin Lien; Ababa; Birak negeri; Hai Yu; Keladi Sebaring)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Zabida; Aloe; L'Alois; Zabila; Sarisabir; Laloi; Aloes Des Jardins; Aloes; Sabila)
Aloe vera (Jadam; Alwat; Lu Hui; Aloe; Hsiang Tan; Lidah buaya; Zabila; Djadam arab; Nu Hui; No Hui)
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Anacardium occidentale (Jambu monyet; Pomme Cajou; Acajou; Cajou; Merey; Acaju; Acajoiba; Anacardier; Maranon; Gajus; Jambu mete; Jambu golok; Pomme Acajou; Jocote Maranon; Alcayoiba; Anacardo; Cajueiro; Acajou A Pomme; Amerikan Elmasi; Cajuil; Cacajuil; Jambu; Caju; Anacarde; Cashew; Jambu terong; Noix D'Acajou; Pomme)
Arbutus menziesii
Arctium lappa (Niu Ts'Ai; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Arqityon; Lampazo Mayor; Burdock; Gobo; Wu Shih; Bardana; Dulavratotu; Shu Nien; Kewe; Burdock Blood; Ta Li Tzu; Waisar)
Aristotelia serrata
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artocarpus altilis (Arbre A Pain; Arvore De Pao; Arbol De Pan; Albopan; Arbre Veritable)
Arundo kakao
Aucuba japonica (Ao-Ki)
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Bambusa vulgaris (Buloh gading; Buloh tutul (spotted bamboo); Bambu; Jajang ampel; Bambou; Bambou De Jardin)
Bergenia ligulata
Betula lenta (Tatli Husagaci)
Betula papyrifera
Betula utilis
Biophytum sensitivum (Daun kutjinggan; Inja payung; Makahia; Sirhirput; Damon huya; Sikerpud)
Bischofia javanica
Bixa orellana (Roucoyer; Bija; Onoto; Achiotl; Orleanstrauch; Roucou; Roucouyer; Beni-No-Ki; Achote; Uruku)
Bletilla hyacinthina
Borassus flabellifer (Pei Shu; Palmira Hurma Agaci)
Buchanania latifolia
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Camellia japonica (Ch'A Hua; Ch'A Chin T'Iao; Tz'U Ch'A; Tubaki; Yabu-Tubaki)
Canthium merrillii
Carapa procera
Cassia fistula (Kallober; Baton Casse; Keyok; Klober; Sember Hiyari Agaci; Canafistula; Kachang kayu (Woody bean); Nanban-Saikati; Klohur; Samyaka; Chacara; Ch'Ang Kuo Tzu Shu)
Cassia occidentalis (Kachang kota; Wang Chiang Nan; Pois Piante; Tlalhoaxin; Sinamekki; Kasiah; Khiyar Shember; Shih Chueh Ming; Senting; Menting)
Cayratia sp
Ceanothus velutinus
Centotheca latifolia
Cephaelis barcellana
Chloranthus officinalis (Krastoelamg; Krastoelang; Kerastoelang; Manik; Sembau; Moeni)
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur; Gasing-gasing; Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee)
Clerodendrum buchananii
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cocos nucifera (Noix De Coco; Kerambil; Coqueiro; Kechambil; Cocotero; Kelambir; Yeh Tzu; Kelapa; Kerambir; Hsu Yu; Ipai; Mata De Coco; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocoyeur; Nyiur; Drakht I Badinja; Cocotier; Niyu; Palma De Coco; Nyor; Coco; Kalapa; Yeh Chung Chiu; Jeho; Cocoye)
Combretum decandrum
Cordia cummingiana
Coriaria sinica
Cratoxylon formosum
Crinum defixum
Cucumis sativus (Hu Kua; Hiyar; Khiyar Mai; Arou; Huang Kua; Katimun; Cucumber; Khiyar)
Cucurbita maxima (Shijar; Shijar Askalah; Abobora Menina; Kadola; Zapallo)
Cunninghamia sinensis (Shan; Sha Mu)
Cupressus arizonica
Cyathula prostrata (Femina; Senjarang; Penjarang; Nyarang; Jarang-jarang; Nyarang puteh)
Datura meteloides (Toloache; Nongue; Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao)
Datura stramonium (Pomme Epineuse; Nafeer; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Pomme Poison; Buenas Tardes; Estramoni; Cojon De Diablo; Jimson; Jimson_Eed; Man T'O Lo; Floribunda; Doornappelkruid; Cornicopio; Galurt; Estramonio; Concombre Zombie; Noce Del Diavolo; Cocombre Zombie; Stinkblaren; Jimsonweed; Figuiero Do Inferno; Opium Tropical; Tapate; Daturah; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Stramoine; Nongue; Chamisco; Chamico)
Davallia tenuifolia (Wu Chiu; Kwei Li; Shih Hua; Shih Ma Tsung; Shih T'Ai; Shih I; Shih Hsu)
Didymopanax morototoni (Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Bois Canot; Bois A Trembler; Palo De Sable; Bois Trembler)
Didymopanax tremulus (Le Tremble; Palo De Viento; Bois Trembler; Bois D'Anjou; Aralie Grandes Feuilles)
Dioscorea cayennensis (Igname)
Dioscorea sp (Yam; Shu Yu; Huang Yao Tzu; Name Amarillo)
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dolichos lablab (Kachang kara; Katchang bado; Kekara; Lablab; Huzi-Mame; Kara-kara)
Dryandra cordata (Ying Tzu T'Ung; Hu Tzu T'Ung; Yu T'Ung)
Epigaea asiatica (Shan P'I P'A)
Erianthus spontaneum
Eucalyptus globulus (Okaliptus; Eucalyptus; Eucalypt; Eucalipto)
Fagus grandifolia (American Beech)
Ficus scabra
Fraxinus texensis
Funtumia africana
Gardenia florida (Mu Tan; Yueh Tao; Shan Chih Tzu; Hung Chih Tzu; Hsien Chi; Chih Tzu; Chien Chi; Huang Chih Tzu; Shan Hei Chih)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glycine max (Soya Fasulyasi; Jen Shu; Ta Tou Shih; Chiang; Tou Huang; Ta Tou; Chiang Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Hei Tou; Huang Tou; Shih Tou; Tou Yu; Tou Fu; Shu; Shih Yu; Jung Shu; Soybean)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Meyankoku; Licorice; Sus Maikik; Kan T'Sao; Gan Cao; Mi Ts'Ao; Liquirita; Iriqsus; Madhuka; Regaliz; Kan Ts'Ao)
Gnaphalium decurrens
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grindelia camporum (Field Gumweed; Rosinweed; Grindelia)
Grindelia squarosa
Hemionitis arifolia
Hermannia betonicifolia
Hibiscus mutabilis (Waru landak; Changing Rose; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Fu Rong Ye; Mu Fu Jung; Ti Fu Jung; Botan; Chiu K'Uei)
Hordeum vulgare (Cebada; Kung Mai Nieh; Kung Mai; Arpa; O-Mugi; Ta Mai; No Mai; Mai Ya; Barley; Sha'Ir; Orzo; Jo)
Hypericum sampsonii
Indigofera enneaphylla
Ipomoea batatas (Kan Shu Chiu; Shan Yu; Patate Des Jardins; Kan Shu; Batata; Satuma-Imo; Keladi; Sarilici Patates; Shu Yu; Camote; Patate Douce; Batata Doce; Patate; Batata Hilwah)
Ipomoea dichroa
Jatropha curcas (Purging Nut; Feuilles Medecinier; Medicinier Beni; Tuba; Physic Nut; Jarak; Pinon; Pinon De La India; Jarak belanda; Grand Medicinier; Jarak budeg; Nanyo-Aburagi)
Lactuca sativa (Tzu Chu; Marul; Wo Chu Tzu; Lettuce; Laitue; Laitue Alimentaire; Lechuga; Wo Chu; Chicoree Des Jardins; Khass; Kahu; Abu; Laitue Pour Tisane)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Congourde; Callebassier; Hu Tzu; Calebasse Franc; Guiro; Asmakabagi; Calabazo; Hu Lu; P'Iao; P'Ao; Qare Sibbahi; Qari; Callebasse Courante; Camasa; Hu; Kara Qabagh; Gourd; Banganya; Gourde Des Pelerins)
Lantana demutata
Laportea aestuans
Lawsonia inermis (Kina Agaci; Cyprus; Hai Na; Hinai; Reseda; Khana; Inai; Hinna; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Henna; Pachar kuku)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Limnanthemum nymphoides (Shui K'Uei; Hsing Ts'Ai; H'Sing Ts'Ai; Fu K'Uei)
Limnophila roxburghii
Linum usitatissimum (Flax; Kittan; Ama; Lin; Kettan; Chih Ma; Kahtan; Hu Ma; Linaza; Linseed; Lino; Keten)
Liriodendron tulipifera
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Lumnitzera sexangula (Tumu mata buaya; Mata buaya; Tumu barau)
Lycoris aurea
Lycoris radiata (Higan-Bana; Shih Suan; Lao Ya Suan; I Chih Chien)
Lysimachia christinae
Macrotomia euchroma
Madhuca sp
Mangifera indica (An Lo Kuo; Mango; Mangga; Manguier; Merpelam; Mamuang; Mangot Fil; Anbah; Mangot; Manga; Manga Agaci; Pelem)
Melicytus ramiflorus (Hinahina)
Merremia mammosa (Widara upas)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan tapak pelandok; Ulan betina; Akar bunga kuning)
Mikania micrantha (Liane Francois; Uahkoxiu)
Momordica balsamina (Balsamapple; Acayipelmasi; Cundeamor Extranjero)
Momordica charantia (Sorci; Kerela; Ejinrin; Lai P'U T'Ao; Sorossies; Sorossi; Melao De Sao Caetano; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Sorossie; Peria laut; Gule Khandan; Pare; Balsam Apple; Periok; Salsamino; Assorossie; Chin Li Chih; K'U Kua; Balsampear; Peria)
Moringa oleifera (Ben Aile; Remunggai; Cigru; Ubat bedat; Benboom; Pois Coolie; Ramunggai; Olivier; Palo De Aceite; Sajina; Benz'Olive; Sahinjan; Moroengei; Graines Ben; Horseradish Tree; Ben Ghianda; Babano Del Arbol; Merunggai; Ban Sajna; Moringa Tree; Sigru; Benzolivier; Kelor; Ben; Maroengga)
Musa paradisiaca (Banana; Ya Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Fo Shou Chiao; Bananier; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Pan Chiao; Horse Banana; Chi Tzu Chiao; Figue; Mei Jen Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Moz; Chiao Yu; Niu Ju Chiao; Cambur; Banane Corne; Platano; Plantain; Kan Chiao; Rulo; Shui Chiao)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Nopal; Raquette Pangnol; Raquette Espagnole; Tuna De Espana)
Oryza sativa (Hsien; Riz; No; Arroz; Chaltook; Keng; Tao; Saki; Pirinc; Ruz; Rice; Timman; T'U; Nasi; Perinj)
Oxalis corniculata (Suan Chiang; Vinagreta; Sikap dada; Oseille Marron; Chukrika; Vinagrillo; Hummaidh; Alleluia; Indian Sorrel; Tso Chiang; Acederilla Aleluya; Semanggen; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Pwin D'Coucou; Oseille Du Bois; Sorrel; Estrebolina; Carpigna; Rempi)
Parthenium integrifolium
Passiflora incarnata (Charkhi Felek; Maypop; Zahril Aalaam; Ward Assa'Ah; Carkifelek; Maypop Passionflower; Saa'T Gulu)
Peperomia leptostachya
Phaseolus vulgaris (Fasulye; Haricots Verts; Judia; Bean; Pois Rouge; Great Bean)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Pinus strobus (Weymouth Den; Sutorobu-Matu; Pin Noir; Schwarzer Kiefer; White Pine)
Pipturus incanus (Bedreg; Lawa; Ki berunteur; Lilit koetoe; Lilit kutu; Trembesi; Senu)
Plantago major (Oba-Ko; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Otot ototan; Meloh kiloh; Daum sejumbok; Arnoglossa; Sangkuwah; Bazir Dam Bil; Llanten; Gechi Qulaghi; Wegerlich; Sangkubah; Sembung otot; Plantain; Tarkuz; Llanten Mayor; Lisan Al Hamal; Suri pandak; Sei Ohr Re; Sangka buwah; Buyuk Sinirliot)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Pan Chang; Itadori; Hu Chang; Japanese Fleeceflower)
Polygonum maritimum (Knotgrass)
Portulaca oleracea (Purslane; Berbin; Coupe-Pied; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Porcelana; Perpine; Pourpier Commun; Beldroega; Suberi-Hiyu; Pourpier; Ancharupa; Verdolaga; Parpinah; Coupier; Krokot; Semizotu; Gelang pasir)
Portulaca pilosa (Verdolaga Afuere; Rebha leoka; Penawar; Verdolaguilla; Yerba De Agua)
Potentilla nepalensis
Pothomorphe peltata (Collet A Dame; Broquelejo; Feuilles A Coeur; Fait Collet; Yagrumo)
Pothomorphe umbellata (Feuilles A Coeur; Feuilles De Coeur; Yagrumo; Broquelejo)
Prunus cerasoides
Prunus persica (Melocotonero; Khokh; Pecher; Peach; T'Ao P'I Chiu; Tao Ren; Sheftali; Seftali Agaci; Pesco; Momo)
Psychotria cuernosensis
Pterocarpus marsupium (Indian Kino; Kino Indien; Khune; Vengai Padauk)
Pygeum vulgare
Quercus alba (White Oak; Witte Eik; Oak,White; Roble; Weisse Eiche; Chene Blanc)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Raphanus sativus (Lo Po; Rabano; Kirmiziturp; Lai Fu; Radish; Radis Marron; Daikon; Mulaka; Radis; Karaturp)
Rheum officinale (Chiang Chun; Medicinel Rhubarb; Kelembak; Huang Liang; Ta Huang; Da Huang; Cin Ravendi)
Ricinus communis (Castor; Castorbean; Pi Ma; Khirwe; Ricino; Gana Garchak; Eranda; Sittamoonaka; Castor Bean; Bean,Castor; Palma Christi; Higuerilla; To-Goma; Tartago; Pei Ma; Huile Ricin; Jarak; Hintyagi Agaci)
Rubus rosaefolius (Raspberry,Mauritius; Goetjen; Arbe)
Rubus spectabilis
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Lapathus; Lappacium; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Hummaidh; Surale Di Tch'Van; Kut Yaprakli Labada)
Salix capensis (Cape Willow)
Sanguinaria canadensis (Bloodroot; Kanotu)
Sanguisorba officinalis (Pimpinela Mayor; Ware-Moko; Pimpernel; Tibbi Kanotu)
Schleichera oleosa
Schrebera swietenioides
Sedum dendroideum (Texiotl; Siemperviva; Texiote)
Sedum erythrostictum (Ching T'Ien)
Sedum kamtschaticum
Sedum lineare (Fo Chia Ts'Ao)
Sesamum indicum (Goma; Kunji; Pai Yu Ma; Ooli; Sesame; Ajonjoli; Kundij; Wijen; Ch'Ing Jang; Hoholi; Susam; Tila; Ma K'U Ping; Haholi; Jungeoline; Jijiri; Bijan; Hu Ma; Simsim; Hei Yu Ma; Lenga; Jojoli)
Shorea robusta (Salwa; So Lo Mu; Sal Tree; Sal)
Sida rhombifolia (Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Sidaguri; Tsindahoro; Seleguri padang; Broomjue Sida; Otok-otak; Atibala; Bunga padang; Cheleguri; Sidoguir; Chinaguri; Seleguri; Senanguri; Sedeguri; Sendaguri; Senduri; Padang belulang; Getanguri)
Smilax sp (Khao Yen; Saparna; Sarsaparilla)
Solanum erianthum (Tabac Marron; Tabacon; Zamourette; Amourette)
Solanum mammosum (Berenjena De Gallina; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Morelle Molle; Pichichio; Berenja De Teta; Pomme D'Amour; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Tete Jeune Fille; Calabacita; Pomme Zombi; Amourette Batarde; Tetin Jeune Fille)
Solanum melongena (Aubergine; Berenjena; Ch'Ieh Ken; Nasu; Berengena; Melongene; Ch'Ieh; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Eggplant; Strychnos Kepaios; Baingan; Lo Su; Belinjele; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Enchong; K'Un Lun Kua; Nasubi; Beregene; Berengene; Berengine; Terong hijau (Green eggplant))
Solanum nigrum (Lung K'Uei; Lanman; Morelle Noir; Yerba Mora; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Gurkamai; Long Kui; Morelle Noire; Hierba Mora; Terong meranti; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Ranti; Lanment; L'Homme; Black Nightshade; Inu-Hozuki; Manman Lanman; Lanman Noir; Solatro Nero; Enab Ez Zhib; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Alaman; Morete; Ituzumu; Nightshade,Black; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab)
Solanum tuberosum (Kartoffel; Patates; Potato; Zyaga-Imo; Patata; T'U Yu; Grumbir; Pomme De Terre; Papa)
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Sphenodesme involucrata
Stenoloma chusana
Stevia elatior
Symphoricarpos albus
Terminalia chebula (Myrobalan; Indian Myrobalan; Ho Li Le; Abhaya; Mirobalan)
Terminalia tomentosa (Sain; Ain; Asna Saj)
Terminalia travancorensis
Tetracera scandens (Mempelas; Empelas; Mempelas tikus; Mempelas puteh; Ampelas kucing; Mempelas rimau)
Theobroma cacao (Cacao; Cacao Forastero; Cacaoyer; Cacao Criollo; Chocolate; Kakao)
Thuja orientalis (Po Tzu; Pien Po; Po; Po Shih; Po Yeh Chiu; Nioi-Hiba; Po Hsiang Sui; Po Tzu Jen)
Trevoa trinervia (Chilean Trevoa)
Trifolium pratense (Clover,Red; Bersim Ahmar; Trebol; Trebol Rojo; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Red Clover; Nafal; Kirmizi Yonca)
Triticum aestivum (Mien Fen; Frumint; Mo Mo; Mai Fu; Cheng Ping; Mai Fu Tzu; Bugday; Mien Chin; Hui Mien; Mai Ch'Ao; Mien; Pai Mien; Hsiao Mai; Fou Mai; Lai; Trigo; Man Tou; Ka Shih Tso; Wheat)
Triumfetta bartramia (Sukupan; Pulut-pulut (Mucilage))
Tsuga heterophylla
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Typha sp
Ulmus rubra (Elm,Slippery)
Uncaria gambir (Gambir; Bengal Gambir; Wi Tieh Ni)
Urena lobata (Pepulut; Petit Cousin; Cadillo De Perro; Cadillo; Escoba; Pulutan; Pulut; Pulut lembu; Cousin; Pulut-pulut; Kelutut; Legetan)
Urtica dioica (Gerrais; Ortiga Mayor; Bigstring Nettle; Nettle,Common; Isirgan; Stinging Nettle; Kazink; Nabat Al Nar)
Vateria indica
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Ocumo; Pediveau Sagitte; Malanga)
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum fruticosum
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang kebo; Lampuyang gajah; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang paek; Lampuyang kapoer; Lampuyang)
Zizania aquatica (Ku Mi; Ku Sun; Chiao Pai; Chiang Ts'Ao; Chiao Ts'Ao; Chiao Mi; Ku)
Zizania caduciflora
Zornia diphylla