Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Calalou Gombo; Gumbo; Ochro; Molondron; Huang Shu K'Uei; Gombo; Bamia; Quiabeiro; Calalou; Quingombo)
Abies balsamea (Balsam Fir; Fir; Balsam,Canada)
Acanthus sp (Branca Ursina; Aakcheroua; Acanthus)
Acorus calamus (Sho-Bu; Kalmus; Kalmoes; Acoro Aromatico; Sweet Flag; Acore Vrai; Doringo; Agri Turki; Calamus; Vaj; Ganoeak; Acorus; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Vacha; Kaliraga; Calamo Aromatico; Azakegeri; Djerango; Bach; Sarango; Calmus; Calomo Aromatico; Kalmos; Seki-Sho; Jerangau; Jeringau; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Jariangau)
Ageratum conyzoides (Rompesaraguelo; Wedusan; Berokan; Bandotan; Aru batu; Rumput tahi ayam)
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Aleurites fordii (Tung; Jabilla Extranjera)
Allium ascalonium (Brambang bali; Yabani Sarimsak; Hsieh; Hsieh Pai; Bawang merah; Brambang abang; Astloke; Echalotte; Zechalotte)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Red Alder; Aune Rouge; Rote Erle; Rode Els)
Alnus serrulata (Black Alder)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Birak negeri; Sente; Ababa; Kuan Yin Lien; Hai Yu; Keladi Sebaring)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Sarisabir; L'Alois; Sabila; Laloi; Aloes Des Jardins; Zabila; Aloes; Zabida; Aloe)
Aloe vera (Lidah buaya; Lu Hui; Nu Hui; Alwat; Djadam arab; Jadam; No Hui; Zabila; Hsiang Tan; Aloe)
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Anacardium occidentale (Gajus; Jambu terong; Jambu mete; Cacajuil; Acajoiba; Cajuil; Alcayoiba; Anacardier; Pomme Acajou; Pomme Cajou; Acaju; Acajou; Cajueiro; Anacardo; Caju; Amerikan Elmasi; Cajou; Merey; Jambu golok; Acajou A Pomme; Cashew; Jambu; Pomme; Jambu monyet; Maranon; Anacarde; Jocote Maranon; Noix D'Acajou)
Arbutus menziesii
Arctium lappa (Niu P'Ang Tzu; Shu Nien; Lampazo Mayor; Burdock; Wu Shih; Ta Li Tzu; Kewe; Niu Ts'Ai; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Burdock Blood; Bardana; Gobo; Waisar; Arqityon; Dulavratotu)
Aristotelia serrata
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Apio; Afio)
Artocarpus altilis (Arbre Veritable; Albopan; Arbre A Pain; Arbol De Pan; Arvore De Pao)
Arundo kakao
Aucuba japonica (Ao-Ki)
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Bambusa vulgaris (Bambou; Bambu; Jajang ampel; Buloh gading; Bambou De Jardin; Buloh tutul (spotted bamboo))
Bergenia ligulata
Betula lenta (Tatli Husagaci)
Betula papyrifera
Betula utilis
Biophytum sensitivum (Makahia; Sikerpud; Sirhirput; Damon huya; Inja payung; Daun kutjinggan)
Bischofia javanica
Bixa orellana (Beni-No-Ki; Onoto; Orleanstrauch; Bija; Roucou; Achote; Achiotl; Uruku; Roucoyer; Roucouyer)
Bletilla hyacinthina
Borassus flabellifer (Pei Shu; Palmira Hurma Agaci)
Buchanania latifolia
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Camellia japonica (Tz'U Ch'A; Yabu-Tubaki; Tubaki; Ch'A Chin T'Iao; Ch'A Hua)
Canthium merrillii
Carapa procera
Cassia fistula (Chacara; Nanban-Saikati; Klober; Klohur; Kachang kayu (Woody bean); Canafistula; Ch'Ang Kuo Tzu Shu; Samyaka; Sember Hiyari Agaci; Kallober; Baton Casse; Keyok)
Cassia occidentalis (Sinamekki; Khiyar Shember; Pois Piante; Senting; Shih Chueh Ming; Tlalhoaxin; Menting; Wang Chiang Nan; Kachang kota; Kasiah)
Cayratia sp
Ceanothus velutinus
Centotheca latifolia
Cephaelis barcellana
Chloranthus officinalis (Moeni; Manik; Sembau; Krastoelang; Kerastoelang; Krastoelamg)
Cissampelos pareira (Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton; Gasing-gasing; Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur)
Clerodendrum buchananii
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cocos nucifera (Yeh Chung Chiu; Kelambir; Cocotier; Cocotero; Ipai; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Noix De Coco; Nyiur; Kerambir; Mata De Coco; Coqueiro; Kerambil; Nyor; Cocoye; Drakht I Badinja; Coco; Niyu; Palma De Coco; Kalapa; Kelapa; Kechambil; Yeh Tzu; Jeho; Cocoyeur; Hsu Yu)
Combretum decandrum
Cordia cummingiana
Coriaria sinica
Cratoxylon formosum
Crinum defixum
Cucumis sativus (Cucumber; Arou; Hu Kua; Hiyar; Huang Kua; Katimun; Khiyar Mai; Khiyar)
Cucurbita maxima (Shijar; Zapallo; Abobora Menina; Shijar Askalah; Kadola)
Cunninghamia sinensis (Shan; Sha Mu)
Cupressus arizonica
Cyathula prostrata (Jarang-jarang; Nyarang; Nyarang puteh; Penjarang; Senjarang; Femina)
Datura meteloides (Toloache; Nongue; Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao)
Datura stramonium (Galurt; Pomme Epineuse; Stinkblaren; Chamico; Pomme Poison; Doornappelkruid; Chamisco; Cocombre Zombie; Jimsonweed; Nongue; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Estramoni; Nafeer; Jimson_Eed; Tapate; Cojon De Diablo; Concombre Zombie; Stramoine; Figuiero Do Inferno; Noce Del Diavolo; Man T'O Lo; Cornicopio; Daturah; Jimson; Estramonio; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Opium Tropical; Floribunda; Buenas Tardes)
Davallia tenuifolia (Shih T'Ai; Wu Chiu; Shih I; Shih Hua; Shih Hsu; Kwei Li; Shih Ma Tsung)
Didymopanax morototoni (Bois A Trembler; Bois Trembler; Palo De Sable; Bois Canot; Aralie Grandes Feuilles)
Didymopanax tremulus (Le Tremble; Bois Trembler; Bois D'Anjou; Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Palo De Viento)
Dioscorea cayennensis (Igname)
Dioscorea sp (Huang Yao Tzu; Name Amarillo; Shu Yu; Yam)
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichos lablab (Huzi-Mame; Kekara; Katchang bado; Lablab; Kachang kara; Kara-kara)
Dryandra cordata (Yu T'Ung; Hu Tzu T'Ung; Ying Tzu T'Ung)
Epigaea asiatica (Shan P'I P'A)
Erianthus spontaneum
Eucalyptus globulus (Okaliptus; Eucalipto; Eucalyptus; Eucalypt)
Fagus grandifolia (American Beech)
Ficus scabra
Fraxinus texensis
Funtumia africana
Gardenia florida (Shan Chih Tzu; Hsien Chi; Shan Hei Chih; Chih Tzu; Yueh Tao; Huang Chih Tzu; Mu Tan; Chien Chi; Hung Chih Tzu)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glycine max (Chiang Yu; Tou Yu; Ta Tou Shih; Tou Huang; Tou Fu; Shih Yu; Hei Tou; Shih Tou; Shu; Jen Shu; Chiang; Jung Shu; Soybean; Soya Fasulyasi; Ta Tou; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Huang Tou)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Madhuka; Mi Ts'Ao; Gan Cao; Licorice; Meyankoku; Liquirita; Regaliz; Sus Maikik; Kan T'Sao; Iriqsus; Kan Ts'Ao)
Gnaphalium decurrens
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grindelia camporum (Field Gumweed; Rosinweed; Grindelia)
Grindelia squarosa
Hemionitis arifolia
Hermannia betonicifolia
Hibiscus mutabilis (Chiu K'Uei; Ti Fu Jung; Botan; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Waru landak; Mu Fu Jung; Changing Rose; Fu Rong Ye)
Hordeum vulgare (Sha'Ir; Kung Mai; Jo; Kung Mai Nieh; No Mai; Orzo; O-Mugi; Cebada; Arpa; Ta Mai; Barley; Mai Ya)
Hypericum sampsonii
Indigofera enneaphylla
Ipomoea batatas (Camote; Batata Doce; Satuma-Imo; Patate Douce; Keladi; Sarilici Patates; Shan Yu; Kan Shu; Patate; Kan Shu Chiu; Shu Yu; Batata; Batata Hilwah; Patate Des Jardins)
Ipomoea dichroa
Jatropha curcas (Tuba; Jarak belanda; Pinon De La India; Pinon; Medicinier Beni; Jarak budeg; Purging Nut; Feuilles Medecinier; Grand Medicinier; Nanyo-Aburagi; Physic Nut; Jarak)
Lactuca sativa (Laitue; Wo Chu; Lettuce; Laitue Alimentaire; Chicoree Des Jardins; Marul; Laitue Pour Tisane; Wo Chu Tzu; Lechuga; Tzu Chu; Kahu; Abu; Khass)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Calabazo; Hu Lu; Gourd; Camasa; Hu Tzu; Callebassier; Kara Qabagh; Calebasse Franc; Hu; Callebasse Courante; Qare Sibbahi; Banganya; P'Iao; P'Ao; Guiro; Asmakabagi; Congourde; Qari; Gourde Des Pelerins)
Lantana demutata
Laportea aestuans
Lawsonia inermis (Khana; Hinai; Inai; Pachar kuku; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hinna; Kina Agaci; Reseda; Hai Na; Henna; Cyprus)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Limnanthemum nymphoides (H'Sing Ts'Ai; Shui K'Uei; Hsing Ts'Ai; Fu K'Uei)
Limnophila roxburghii
Linum usitatissimum (Kittan; Hu Ma; Linaza; Chih Ma; Flax; Linseed; Kettan; Lino; Keten; Ama; Lin; Kahtan)
Liriodendron tulipifera
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Lumnitzera sexangula (Tumu mata buaya; Mata buaya; Tumu barau)
Lycoris aurea
Lycoris radiata (Shih Suan; Higan-Bana; I Chih Chien; Lao Ya Suan)
Lysimachia christinae
Macrotomia euchroma
Madhuca sp
Mangifera indica (Merpelam; Pelem; Manguier; Mamuang; Mangot; Mangot Fil; Mango; Anbah; Mangga; An Lo Kuo; Manga Agaci; Manga)
Melicytus ramiflorus (Hinahina)
Merremia mammosa (Widara upas)
Merremia umbellata (Akar bunga kuning; Ulan tapak pelandok; Ulan betina)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Momordica balsamina (Acayipelmasi; Cundeamor Extranjero; Balsamapple)
Momordica charantia (Pare; Balsampear; Balsam Apple; Chin Li Chih; Sorossi; Kerela; Sorci; Salsamino; Lai P'U T'Ao; Sorossie; K'U Kua; Peria laut; Assorossie; Peria; Gule Khandan; Periok; Sorossies; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Ejinrin; Melao De Sao Caetano)
Moringa oleifera (Cigru; Babano Del Arbol; Ramunggai; Ben Aile; Ban Sajna; Graines Ben; Sahinjan; Kelor; Benz'Olive; Moringa Tree; Ben Ghianda; Benboom; Horseradish Tree; Merunggai; Palo De Aceite; Pois Coolie; Ben; Benzolivier; Sajina; Olivier; Moroengei; Ubat bedat; Remunggai; Sigru; Maroengga)
Musa paradisiaca (Kan Chiao; Chiao Yu; Platano; Cambur; Bananier; Rulo; Moz; Plantain; Banana; Figue; Horse Banana; Chi Tzu Chiao; Niu Ju Chiao; Banane Corne; Fo Shou Chiao; Shui Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Bananeira De S Tome; Mei Jen Chiao; Ya Chiao; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Pan Chiao)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Espagnole; Raquette Pangnol; Nopal; Tuna De Espana)
Oryza sativa (Pirinc; Saki; Chaltook; Perinj; Timman; Ruz; No; Nasi; Keng; Arroz; Hsien; Rice; Tao; T'U; Riz)
Oxalis corniculata (Hummaidh; Alleluia; Tso Chiang; Carpigna; Oseille Du Bois; Chukrika; Vinagreta; Indian Sorrel; Oseille Marron; Suan Chiang; Rempi; Sorrel; Acederilla Aleluya; Estrebolina; Semanggen; Sikap dada; Pwin D'Coucou; Vinagrillo; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai)
Parthenium integrifolium
Passiflora incarnata (Carkifelek; Ward Assa'Ah; Maypop Passionflower; Saa'T Gulu; Maypop; Zahril Aalaam; Charkhi Felek)
Peperomia leptostachya
Phaseolus vulgaris (Bean; Fasulye; Great Bean; Pois Rouge; Haricots Verts; Judia)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Pinus strobus (Weymouth Den; Sutorobu-Matu; Pin Noir; White Pine; Schwarzer Kiefer)
Pipturus incanus (Senu; Trembesi; Lawa; Bedreg; Ki berunteur; Lilit koetoe; Lilit kutu)
Plantago major (Meloh kiloh; Suri pandak; Llanten Mayor; Wegerlich; Oba-Ko; Gechi Qulaghi; Sembung otot; Plantain; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Llanten; Lisan Al Hamal; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Buyuk Sinirliot; Sei Ohr Re; Sangkubah; Sangkuwah; Sangka buwah; Arnoglossa; Bazir Dam Bil; Daum sejumbok; Tarkuz; Otot ototan)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Pan Chang; Japanese Fleeceflower; Hu Chang; Itadori)
Polygonum maritimum (Knotgrass)
Portulaca oleracea (Perpine; Semizotu; Verdolaga; Pourpier Commun; Suberi-Hiyu; Parpinah; Pourpier; Beldroega; Coupe-Pied; Ancharupa; Krokot; Coupier; Purslane; Gelang pasir; Berbin; Porcelana; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien)
Portulaca pilosa (Verdolaguilla; Yerba De Agua; Penawar; Verdolaga Afuere; Rebha leoka)
Potentilla nepalensis
Pothomorphe peltata (Collet A Dame; Yagrumo; Broquelejo; Fait Collet; Feuilles A Coeur)
Pothomorphe umbellata (Broquelejo; Yagrumo; Feuilles A Coeur; Feuilles De Coeur)
Prunus cerasoides
Prunus persica (Seftali Agaci; Pecher; Pesco; T'Ao P'I Chiu; Khokh; Peach; Tao Ren; Momo; Melocotonero; Sheftali)
Psychotria cuernosensis
Pterocarpus marsupium (Khune; Vengai Padauk; Kino Indien; Indian Kino)
Pygeum vulgare
Quercus alba (Weisse Eiche; Witte Eik; Roble; White Oak; Chene Blanc; Oak,White)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Raphanus sativus (Lo Po; Kirmiziturp; Mulaka; Daikon; Karaturp; Rabano; Radish; Lai Fu; Radis; Radis Marron)
Rheum officinale (Kelembak; Medicinel Rhubarb; Ta Huang; Huang Liang; Da Huang; Chiang Chun; Cin Ravendi)
Ricinus communis (Castor Bean; Pei Ma; Castorbean; Pi Ma; Tartago; Jarak; Castor; Gana Garchak; Hintyagi Agaci; Palma Christi; Eranda; Ricino; Khirwe; Higuerilla; Bean,Castor; Huile Ricin; To-Goma; Sittamoonaka)
Rubus rosaefolius (Raspberry,Mauritius; Goetjen; Arbe)
Rubus spectabilis
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Surale Di Tch'Van; Hummaidh; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Lapathus; Lappacium; Kut Yaprakli Labada)
Salix capensis (Cape Willow)
Sanguinaria canadensis (Kanotu; Bloodroot)
Sanguisorba officinalis (Ware-Moko; Tibbi Kanotu; Pimpinela Mayor; Pimpernel)
Schleichera oleosa
Schrebera swietenioides
Sedum dendroideum (Texiotl; Texiote; Siemperviva)
Sedum erythrostictum (Ching T'Ien)
Sedum kamtschaticum
Sedum lineare (Fo Chia Ts'Ao)
Sesamum indicum (Goma; Jijiri; Hu Ma; Haholi; Tila; Bijan; Sesame; Ajonjoli; Hoholi; Simsim; Lenga; Ch'Ing Jang; Ooli; Jojoli; Susam; Hei Yu Ma; Pai Yu Ma; Ma K'U Ping; Jungeoline; Kunji; Wijen; Kundij)
Shorea robusta (Sal; So Lo Mu; Salwa; Sal Tree)
Sida rhombifolia (Chinaguri; Broomjue Sida; Sedeguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Senduri; Sidoguir; Padang belulang; Seleguri; Sidaguri; Otok-otak; Cheleguri; Sendaguri; Getanguri; Bunga padang; Atibala; Seleguri padang; Tsindahoro; Senanguri)
Smilax sp (Saparna; Sarsaparilla; Khao Yen)
Solanum erianthum (Amourette; Zamourette; Tabacon; Tabac Marron)
Solanum mammosum (Amourette Batarde; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Pichichio; Tete Jeune Fille; Berenjena De Gallina; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Calabacita; Pomme D'Amour; Tetin Jeune Fille; Morelle Molle; Pomme Zombi; Berenja De Teta)
Solanum melongena (Eggplant; Ch'Ieh; Nasu; Belinjele; Lo Su; Baingan; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Enchong; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Melongene; Berengene; Berenjena; Nasubi; Berengine; Beregene; Ch'Ieh Ken; Strychnos Kepaios; Aubergine; Berengena; K'Un Lun Kua)
Solanum nigrum (T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Alaman; Terong meranti; Hierba Mora; Enab Ez Zhib; Lung K'Uei; Gurkamai; Yerba Mora; Long Kui; Morete; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Ituzumu; Ranti; Lanment; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Morelle Noire; Lanman Noir; L'Homme; Morelle Noir; Black Nightshade; Manman Lanman; Lanman; Inu-Hozuki; Solatro Nero; Nightshade,Black; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab)
Solanum tuberosum (Kartoffel; Patates; Papa; Pomme De Terre; T'U Yu; Zyaga-Imo; Grumbir; Patata; Potato)
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Sphenodesme involucrata
Stenoloma chusana
Stevia elatior
Symphoricarpos albus
Terminalia chebula (Ho Li Le; Indian Myrobalan; Mirobalan; Abhaya; Myrobalan)
Terminalia tomentosa (Asna Saj; Ain; Sain)
Terminalia travancorensis
Tetracera scandens (Mempelas rimau; Mempelas; Empelas; Mempelas puteh; Ampelas kucing; Mempelas tikus)
Theobroma cacao (Kakao; Cacaoyer; Cacao Forastero; Cacao; Cacao Criollo; Chocolate)
Thuja orientalis (Po Tzu; Nioi-Hiba; Po Hsiang Sui; Po; Po Tzu Jen; Po Shih; Pien Po; Po Yeh Chiu)
Trevoa trinervia (Chilean Trevoa)
Trifolium pratense (Trebol; Clover,Red; Bersim Ahmar; Kirmizi Yonca; Trebol Rojo; Red Clover; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Nafal)
Triticum aestivum (Ka Shih Tso; Mien Chin; Mien; Bugday; Mo Mo; Frumint; Mien Fen; Mai Ch'Ao; Lai; Mai Fu Tzu; Man Tou; Cheng Ping; Mai Fu; Fou Mai; Wheat; Hsiao Mai; Pai Mien; Hui Mien; Trigo)
Triumfetta bartramia (Sukupan; Pulut-pulut (Mucilage))
Tsuga heterophylla
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Typha sp
Ulmus rubra (Elm,Slippery)
Uncaria gambir (Wi Tieh Ni; Gambir; Bengal Gambir)
Urena lobata (Petit Cousin; Pulut; Legetan; Kelutut; Pulutan; Cadillo De Perro; Pepulut; Pulut-pulut; Escoba; Cadillo; Pulut lembu; Cousin)
Urtica dioica (Isirgan; Nettle,Common; Gerrais; Kazink; Bigstring Nettle; Stinging Nettle; Nabat Al Nar; Ortiga Mayor)
Vateria indica
Vigna unguiculata (Pois Inconnu; Chiang Tou)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Ocumo; Pediveau Sagitte; Malanga)
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum fruticosum
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang kapoer; Lampuyang kebo; Lampuyang paek; Lampuyang; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang gajah)
Zizania aquatica (Ku Mi; Chiang Ts'Ao; Chiao Mi; Ku Sun; Ku; Chiao Pai; Chiao Ts'Ao)
Zizania caduciflora
Zornia diphylla