Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Gombo; Calalou Gombo; Molondron; Calalou; Bamia; Gumbo; Quiabeiro; Ochro; Huang Shu K'Uei; Quingombo)
Abies balsamea (Fir; Balsam,Canada; Balsam Fir)
Acanthus sp (Branca Ursina; Acanthus; Aakcheroua)
Acorus calamus (Vaj; Seki-Sho; Sarango; Kalmos; Agri Turki; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Calamus; Sho-Bu; Vacha; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Acorus; Jariangau; Jeringau; Sweet Flag; Acoro Aromatico; Calmus; Azakegeri; Bach; Ganoeak; Calamo Aromatico; Jerangau; Doringo; Calomo Aromatico; Kaliraga; Acore Vrai; Kalmus; Djerango; Kalmoes)
Ageratum conyzoides (Rumput tahi ayam; Aru batu; Berokan; Bandotan; Rompesaraguelo; Wedusan)
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Aleurites fordii (Tung; Jabilla Extranjera)
Allium ascalonium (Echalotte; Astloke; Zechalotte; Yabani Sarimsak; Hsieh Pai; Brambang bali; Bawang merah; Hsieh; Brambang abang)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Red Alder; Rode Els; Aune Rouge; Rote Erle)
Alnus serrulata (Black Alder)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Keladi Sebaring; Ababa; Birak negeri; Hai Yu; Sente; Kuan Yin Lien)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Zabida; Aloes Des Jardins; Zabila; Sarisabir; Laloi; Aloe; Sabila; Aloes; L'Alois)
Aloe vera (Djadam arab; Aloe; Alwat; Lidah buaya; Nu Hui; No Hui; Zabila; Jadam; Lu Hui; Hsiang Tan)
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Anacardium occidentale (Gajus; Cajueiro; Cacajuil; Cajuil; Cashew; Pomme Acajou; Merey; Jambu monyet; Anacarde; Jambu; Noix D'Acajou; Jambu terong; Pomme Cajou; Cajou; Amerikan Elmasi; Jambu mete; Alcayoiba; Jocote Maranon; Acaju; Caju; Maranon; Acajou A Pomme; Jambu golok; Anacardier; Pomme; Acajoiba; Anacardo; Acajou)
Arbutus menziesii
Arctium lappa (Burdock; Waisar; Burdock Blood; Ta Li Tzu; Shu Nien; Dulavratotu; Arqityon; Gobo; Niu Ts'Ai; Kewe; Bardana; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Lampazo Mayor; Wu Shih)
Aristotelia serrata
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Apio; Afio)
Artocarpus altilis (Arbre Veritable; Arbol De Pan; Arvore De Pao; Albopan; Arbre A Pain)
Arundo kakao
Aucuba japonica (Ao-Ki)
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Bambusa vulgaris (Bambou De Jardin; Bambou; Bambu; Buloh gading; Buloh tutul (spotted bamboo); Jajang ampel)
Bergenia ligulata
Betula lenta (Tatli Husagaci)
Betula papyrifera
Betula utilis
Biophytum sensitivum (Damon huya; Sirhirput; Makahia; Inja payung; Sikerpud; Daun kutjinggan)
Bischofia javanica
Bixa orellana (Achote; Orleanstrauch; Roucou; Bija; Achiotl; Roucouyer; Uruku; Roucoyer; Beni-No-Ki; Onoto)
Bletilla hyacinthina
Borassus flabellifer (Pei Shu; Palmira Hurma Agaci)
Buchanania latifolia
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Camellia japonica (Tubaki; Yabu-Tubaki; Tz'U Ch'A; Ch'A Chin T'Iao; Ch'A Hua)
Canthium merrillii
Carapa procera
Cassia fistula (Klohur; Baton Casse; Kachang kayu (Woody bean); Sember Hiyari Agaci; Ch'Ang Kuo Tzu Shu; Canafistula; Nanban-Saikati; Kallober; Samyaka; Chacara; Klober; Keyok)
Cassia occidentalis (Kachang kota; Tlalhoaxin; Khiyar Shember; Shih Chueh Ming; Pois Piante; Wang Chiang Nan; Sinamekki; Menting; Kasiah; Senting)
Cayratia sp
Ceanothus velutinus
Centotheca latifolia
Cephaelis barcellana
Chloranthus officinalis (Krastoelamg; Manik; Moeni; Krastoelang; Sembau; Kerastoelang)
Cissampelos pareira (Gasing-gasing; Bejuco De Raton; Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee)
Clerodendrum buchananii
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cocos nucifera (Kerambir; Hsu Yu; Jeho; Cocotero; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Ipai; Coco; Cocoyeur; Nyiur; Kelambir; Coqueiro; Yeh Tzu; Drakht I Badinja; Kerambil; Cocotier; Kalapa; Kelapa; Noix De Coco; Kechambil; Yeh Chung Chiu; Cocoye; Mata De Coco; Palma De Coco; Nyor; Niyu)
Combretum decandrum
Cordia cummingiana
Coriaria sinica
Cratoxylon formosum
Crinum defixum
Cucumis sativus (Hiyar; Khiyar Mai; Hu Kua; Cucumber; Katimun; Arou; Khiyar; Huang Kua)
Cucurbita maxima (Shijar; Abobora Menina; Shijar Askalah; Zapallo; Kadola)
Cunninghamia sinensis (Sha Mu; Shan)
Cupressus arizonica
Cyathula prostrata (Nyarang; Femina; Senjarang; Penjarang; Nyarang puteh; Jarang-jarang)
Datura meteloides (Nongue; Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Toloache)
Datura stramonium (Galurt; Chamisco; Estramonio; Doornappelkruid; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Concombre Zombie; Jimson_Eed; Cornicopio; Stramoine; Floribunda; Daturah; Cojon De Diablo; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Figuiero Do Inferno; Opium Tropical; Stinkblaren; Jimsonweed; Chamico; Tapate; Buenas Tardes; Nongue; Jimson; Estramoni; Noce Del Diavolo; Nafeer; Pomme Epineuse; Cocombre Zombie; Pomme Poison; Man T'O Lo)
Davallia tenuifolia (Shih I; Shih Ma Tsung; Kwei Li; Wu Chiu; Shih T'Ai; Shih Hsu; Shih Hua)
Didymopanax morototoni (Palo De Sable; Bois Canot; Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Bois A Trembler; Bois Trembler)
Didymopanax tremulus (Palo De Viento; Bois Trembler; Le Tremble; Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Bois D'Anjou)
Dioscorea cayennensis (Igname)
Dioscorea sp (Huang Yao Tzu; Shu Yu; Yam; Name Amarillo)
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dolichos lablab (Huzi-Mame; Lablab; Kara-kara; Katchang bado; Kekara; Kachang kara)
Dryandra cordata (Hu Tzu T'Ung; Ying Tzu T'Ung; Yu T'Ung)
Epigaea asiatica (Shan P'I P'A)
Erianthus spontaneum
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalyptus; Eucalipto; Okaliptus; Eucalypt)
Fagus grandifolia (American Beech)
Ficus scabra
Fraxinus texensis
Funtumia africana
Gardenia florida (Shan Hei Chih; Mu Tan; Hung Chih Tzu; Yueh Tao; Shan Chih Tzu; Hsien Chi; Chien Chi; Huang Chih Tzu; Chih Tzu)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glycine max (Ta Tou Shih; Huang Tou; Jung Shu; Tou Fu; Jen Shu; Hei Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Shih Yu; Chiang; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Yu; Shih Tou; Ta Tou; Tou Huang; Shu; Chiang Yu; Soybean)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Mi Ts'Ao; Regaliz; Kan Ts'Ao; Sus Maikik; Licorice; Madhuka; Iriqsus; Kan T'Sao; Gan Cao; Liquirita; Meyankoku)
Gnaphalium decurrens
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grindelia camporum (Field Gumweed; Grindelia; Rosinweed)
Grindelia squarosa
Hemionitis arifolia
Hermannia betonicifolia
Hibiscus mutabilis (Botan; Fu Rong Ye; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Ti Fu Jung; Changing Rose; Mu Fu Jung; Chiu K'Uei; Waru landak)
Hordeum vulgare (Ta Mai; Kung Mai; Jo; Arpa; No Mai; Mai Ya; Kung Mai Nieh; Sha'Ir; O-Mugi; Orzo; Barley; Cebada)
Hypericum sampsonii
Indigofera enneaphylla
Ipomoea batatas (Keladi; Batata; Shan Yu; Satuma-Imo; Kan Shu; Batata Doce; Batata Hilwah; Sarilici Patates; Patate; Patate Des Jardins; Patate Douce; Camote; Kan Shu Chiu; Shu Yu)
Ipomoea dichroa
Jatropha curcas (Medicinier Beni; Pinon; Grand Medicinier; Physic Nut; Jarak; Purging Nut; Nanyo-Aburagi; Tuba; Jarak budeg; Pinon De La India; Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak belanda)
Lactuca sativa (Khass; Kahu; Lechuga; Laitue; Laitue Pour Tisane; Abu; Tzu Chu; Wo Chu Tzu; Chicoree Des Jardins; Marul; Wo Chu; Lettuce; Laitue Alimentaire)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Congourde; P'Ao; P'Iao; Calabazo; Qare Sibbahi; Hu Lu; Kara Qabagh; Callebasse Courante; Gourd; Guiro; Callebassier; Gourde Des Pelerins; Calebasse Franc; Qari; Hu; Asmakabagi; Banganya; Camasa; Hu Tzu)
Lantana demutata
Laportea aestuans
Lawsonia inermis (Hinai; Hai Na; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Pachar kuku; Reseda; Inai; Hinna; Kina Agaci; Cyprus; Henna; Khana)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Limnanthemum nymphoides (Shui K'Uei; Hsing Ts'Ai; H'Sing Ts'Ai; Fu K'Uei)
Limnophila roxburghii
Linum usitatissimum (Keten; Kittan; Ama; Lin; Lino; Linaza; Hu Ma; Linseed; Kettan; Chih Ma; Kahtan; Flax)
Liriodendron tulipifera
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Lumnitzera sexangula (Tumu mata buaya; Mata buaya; Tumu barau)
Lycoris aurea
Lycoris radiata (Lao Ya Suan; Higan-Bana; Shih Suan; I Chih Chien)
Lysimachia christinae
Macrotomia euchroma
Madhuca sp
Mangifera indica (Mango; Anbah; Manga; An Lo Kuo; Merpelam; Mangga; Mangot Fil; Mamuang; Manga Agaci; Mangot; Manguier; Pelem)
Melicytus ramiflorus (Hinahina)
Merremia mammosa (Widara upas)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan betina; Akar bunga kuning; Ulan tapak pelandok)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Momordica balsamina (Cundeamor Extranjero; Acayipelmasi; Balsamapple)
Momordica charantia (Chin Li Chih; K'U Kua; Ejinrin; Balsampear; Periok; Pare; Kerela; Assorossie; Peria laut; Melao De Sao Caetano; Sorossie; Sorossies; Lai P'U T'Ao; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Sorossi; Salsamino; Sorci; Gule Khandan; Balsam Apple; Peria)
Moringa oleifera (Ben Ghianda; Benboom; Benzolivier; Moringa Tree; Moroengei; Sahinjan; Ubat bedat; Merunggai; Benz'Olive; Pois Coolie; Sigru; Graines Ben; Olivier; Ben Aile; Ban Sajna; Ben; Cigru; Horseradish Tree; Remunggai; Sajina; Maroengga; Ramunggai; Palo De Aceite; Kelor; Babano Del Arbol)
Musa paradisiaca (Fo Shou Chiao; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Niu Ju Chiao; Pan Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Shui Chiao; Bananier; Kan Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Rulo; Cambur; Banane Corne; Banana; Horse Banana; Plantain; Ya Chiao; Platano; Figue; Chiao Yu; Moz; Chi Tzu Chiao; Mei Jen Chiao)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Pangnol; Tuna De Espana; Raquette Espagnole; Nopal)
Oryza sativa (Tao; Nasi; Pirinc; T'U; Keng; Perinj; Saki; Timman; Arroz; No; Riz; Hsien; Chaltook; Ruz; Rice)
Oxalis corniculata (Pwin D'Coucou; Estrebolina; Hummaidh; Semanggen; Indian Sorrel; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Oseille Du Bois; Sikap dada; Carpigna; Vinagrillo; Alleluia; Tso Chiang; Chukrika; Sorrel; Oseille Marron; Suan Chiang; Acederilla Aleluya; Vinagreta; Rempi)
Parthenium integrifolium
Passiflora incarnata (Carkifelek; Zahril Aalaam; Maypop Passionflower; Maypop; Ward Assa'Ah; Charkhi Felek; Saa'T Gulu)
Peperomia leptostachya
Phaseolus vulgaris (Great Bean; Pois Rouge; Bean; Judia; Haricots Verts; Fasulye)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Pinus strobus (White Pine; Weymouth Den; Schwarzer Kiefer; Sutorobu-Matu; Pin Noir)
Pipturus incanus (Lilit koetoe; Ki berunteur; Lilit kutu; Trembesi; Lawa; Senu; Bedreg)
Plantago major (Lisan Al Hamal; Sei Ohr Re; Daum sejumbok; Buyuk Sinirliot; Arnoglossa; Gechi Qulaghi; Meloh kiloh; Sangkuwah; Llanten; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Llanten Mayor; Sembung otot; Plantain; Oba-Ko; Sangka buwah; Otot ototan; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Bazir Dam Bil; Wegerlich; Suri pandak; Tarkuz; Sangkubah)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Japanese Fleeceflower; Hu Chang; Pan Chang; Itadori)
Polygonum maritimum (Knotgrass)
Portulaca oleracea (Verdolaga; Purslane; Pourpier; Beldroega; Coupier; Berbin; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Suberi-Hiyu; Gelang pasir; Semizotu; Ancharupa; Parpinah; Perpine; Coupe-Pied; Pourpier Commun; Porcelana; Krokot)
Portulaca pilosa (Penawar; Rebha leoka; Verdolaguilla; Yerba De Agua; Verdolaga Afuere)
Potentilla nepalensis
Pothomorphe peltata (Feuilles A Coeur; Collet A Dame; Broquelejo; Fait Collet; Yagrumo)
Pothomorphe umbellata (Yagrumo; Feuilles A Coeur; Broquelejo; Feuilles De Coeur)
Prunus cerasoides
Prunus persica (Momo; Melocotonero; Peach; Tao Ren; Pesco; Pecher; Khokh; Sheftali; Seftali Agaci; T'Ao P'I Chiu)
Psychotria cuernosensis
Pterocarpus marsupium (Kino Indien; Vengai Padauk; Indian Kino; Khune)
Pygeum vulgare
Quercus alba (Oak,White; Roble; White Oak; Witte Eik; Chene Blanc; Weisse Eiche)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Raphanus sativus (Daikon; Rabano; Radis; Radish; Lai Fu; Radis Marron; Karaturp; Kirmiziturp; Mulaka; Lo Po)
Rheum officinale (Kelembak; Huang Liang; Medicinel Rhubarb; Da Huang; Cin Ravendi; Ta Huang; Chiang Chun)
Ricinus communis (Palma Christi; Sittamoonaka; Castor Bean; Bean,Castor; Pei Ma; Hintyagi Agaci; Huile Ricin; Khirwe; Gana Garchak; Ricino; Castorbean; Higuerilla; Eranda; To-Goma; Jarak; Pi Ma; Tartago; Castor)
Rubus rosaefolius (Goetjen; Raspberry,Mauritius; Arbe)
Rubus spectabilis
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Lappacium; Hummaidh; Surale Di Tch'Van; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Lapathus; Kut Yaprakli Labada)
Salix capensis (Cape Willow)
Sanguinaria canadensis (Kanotu; Bloodroot)
Sanguisorba officinalis (Ware-Moko; Pimpinela Mayor; Pimpernel; Tibbi Kanotu)
Schleichera oleosa
Schrebera swietenioides
Sedum dendroideum (Texiotl; Siemperviva; Texiote)
Sedum erythrostictum (Ching T'Ien)
Sedum kamtschaticum
Sedum lineare (Fo Chia Ts'Ao)
Sesamum indicum (Hoholi; Goma; Kunji; Ma K'U Ping; Kundij; Jojoli; Lenga; Jijiri; Hu Ma; Jungeoline; Sesame; Bijan; Ch'Ing Jang; Simsim; Hei Yu Ma; Tila; Ooli; Pai Yu Ma; Haholi; Wijen; Susam; Ajonjoli)
Shorea robusta (Salwa; Sal; So Lo Mu; Sal Tree)
Sida rhombifolia (Otok-otak; Sidaguri; Cheleguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Padang belulang; Seleguri; Senanguri; Bunga padang; Sedeguri; Atibala; Seleguri padang; Senduri; Broomjue Sida; Sendaguri; Chinaguri; Tsindahoro; Getanguri; Sidoguir)
Smilax sp (Saparna; Sarsaparilla; Khao Yen)
Solanum erianthum (Amourette; Zamourette; Tabacon; Tabac Marron)
Solanum mammosum (Berenjena De Gallina; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Tetin Jeune Fille; Amourette Batarde; Pomme D'Amour; Calabacita; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Morelle Molle; Tete Jeune Fille; Pomme Zombi; Pichichio; Berenja De Teta)
Solanum melongena (Melongene; K'Un Lun Kua; Lo Su; Ch'Ieh; Eggplant; Aubergine; Berengena; Beregene; Enchong; Berengine; Nasubi; Strychnos Kepaios; Nasu; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Belinjele; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Baingan; Berengene; Ch'Ieh Ken; Berenjena)
Solanum nigrum (Long Kui; Inu-Hozuki; Terong meranti; Lanman Noir; Solatro Nero; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Black Nightshade; Morelle Noire; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Manman Lanman; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Gurkamai; Enab Ez Zhib; Lanment; Lung K'Uei; Lanman; Morete; Ranti; Morelle Noir; Yerba Mora; L'Homme; Alaman; Ituzumu; Nightshade,Black; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Hierba Mora)
Solanum tuberosum (Papa; Patates; T'U Yu; Grumbir; Zyaga-Imo; Potato; Patata; Pomme De Terre; Kartoffel)
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Sphenodesme involucrata
Stenoloma chusana
Stevia elatior
Symphoricarpos albus
Terminalia chebula (Mirobalan; Myrobalan; Ho Li Le; Abhaya; Indian Myrobalan)
Terminalia tomentosa (Ain; Sain; Asna Saj)
Terminalia travancorensis
Tetracera scandens (Mempelas tikus; Mempelas; Mempelas rimau; Ampelas kucing; Empelas; Mempelas puteh)
Theobroma cacao (Chocolate; Kakao; Cacao Criollo; Cacao Forastero; Cacao; Cacaoyer)
Thuja orientalis (Pien Po; Nioi-Hiba; Po Yeh Chiu; Po Shih; Po; Po Tzu; Po Hsiang Sui; Po Tzu Jen)
Trevoa trinervia (Chilean Trevoa)
Trifolium pratense (Bersim Ahmar; Nafal; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Kirmizi Yonca; Trebol; Clover,Red; Red Clover; Trebol Rojo)
Triticum aestivum (Frumint; Fou Mai; Mo Mo; Mai Fu; Hsiao Mai; Mien Chin; Bugday; Mai Ch'Ao; Man Tou; Mien Fen; Hui Mien; Pai Mien; Mien; Wheat; Ka Shih Tso; Cheng Ping; Mai Fu Tzu; Trigo; Lai)
Triumfetta bartramia (Sukupan; Pulut-pulut (Mucilage))
Tsuga heterophylla
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Typha sp
Ulmus rubra (Elm,Slippery)
Uncaria gambir (Gambir; Bengal Gambir; Wi Tieh Ni)
Urena lobata (Pulut lembu; Pulutan; Legetan; Cousin; Pulut; Cadillo De Perro; Pepulut; Cadillo; Petit Cousin; Kelutut; Escoba; Pulut-pulut)
Urtica dioica (Nettle,Common; Bigstring Nettle; Ortiga Mayor; Kazink; Nabat Al Nar; Gerrais; Stinging Nettle; Isirgan)
Vateria indica
Vigna unguiculata (Pois Inconnu; Chiang Tou)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Malanga; Ocumo; Pediveau Sagitte)
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum fruticosum
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang gajah; Lampuyang kebo; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang kapoer; Lampuyang; Lampuyang paek)
Zizania aquatica (Ku Mi; Chiang Ts'Ao; Ku Sun; Chiao Ts'Ao; Chiao Mi; Ku; Chiao Pai)
Zizania caduciflora
Zornia diphylla