Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Huang Shu K'Uei; Ochro; Calalou Gombo; Quingombo; Bamia; Gombo; Molondron; Gumbo; Calalou; Quiabeiro)
Abies balsamea (Fir; Balsam,Canada; Balsam Fir)
Acanthus sp (Acanthus; Branca Ursina; Aakcheroua)
Acorus calamus (Kalmoes; Acore Vrai; Agri Turki; Jariangau; Vacha; Kalmos; Acoro Aromatico; Jeringau; Calamo Aromatico; Vaj; Bach; Sarango; Kaliraga; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Kalmus; Calomo Aromatico; Sho-Bu; Jerangau; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Azakegeri; Doringo; Calmus; Acorus; Calamus; Ganoeak; Sweet Flag; Seki-Sho; Djerango)
Ageratum conyzoides (Wedusan; Rompesaraguelo; Rumput tahi ayam; Berokan; Bandotan; Aru batu)
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Aleurites fordii (Tung; Jabilla Extranjera)
Allium ascalonium (Hsieh Pai; Brambang bali; Echalotte; Yabani Sarimsak; Brambang abang; Bawang merah; Zechalotte; Hsieh; Astloke)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Aune Rouge; Rode Els; Rote Erle; Red Alder)
Alnus serrulata (Black Alder)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Keladi Sebaring; Kuan Yin Lien; Sente; Birak negeri; Hai Yu; Ababa)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Zabila; Aloes; Aloes Des Jardins; Sarisabir; Laloi; Sabila; Zabida; Aloe; L'Alois)
Aloe vera (Aloe; Djadam arab; Lidah buaya; Nu Hui; Jadam; Zabila; Lu Hui; No Hui; Hsiang Tan; Alwat)
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Anacardium occidentale (Anacardier; Acaju; Merey; Pomme Cajou; Jambu golok; Caju; Pomme; Cajou; Alcayoiba; Jambu terong; Gajus; Pomme Acajou; Cajuil; Cashew; Amerikan Elmasi; Jocote Maranon; Acajou A Pomme; Jambu monyet; Jambu; Cajueiro; Anacardo; Acajou; Jambu mete; Maranon; Noix D'Acajou; Cacajuil; Acajoiba; Anacarde)
Arbutus menziesii
Arctium lappa (Niu P'Ang Tzu; Bardana; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Ta Li Tzu; Niu Ts'Ai; Dulavratotu; Lampazo Mayor; Burdock; Wu Shih; Gobo; Arqityon; Waisar; Burdock Blood; Kewe; Shu Nien)
Aristotelia serrata
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artocarpus altilis (Arbre A Pain; Albopan; Arbre Veritable; Arbol De Pan; Arvore De Pao)
Arundo kakao
Aucuba japonica (Ao-Ki)
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Bambusa vulgaris (Bambu; Bambou; Buloh tutul (spotted bamboo); Bambou De Jardin; Jajang ampel; Buloh gading)
Bergenia ligulata
Betula lenta (Tatli Husagaci)
Betula papyrifera
Betula utilis
Biophytum sensitivum (Sirhirput; Damon huya; Daun kutjinggan; Inja payung; Sikerpud; Makahia)
Bischofia javanica
Bixa orellana (Achote; Uruku; Roucouyer; Achiotl; Beni-No-Ki; Roucou; Bija; Onoto; Orleanstrauch; Roucoyer)
Bletilla hyacinthina
Borassus flabellifer (Pei Shu; Palmira Hurma Agaci)
Buchanania latifolia
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Camellia japonica (Tz'U Ch'A; Yabu-Tubaki; Ch'A Chin T'Iao; Tubaki; Ch'A Hua)
Canthium merrillii
Carapa procera
Cassia fistula (Kallober; Klohur; Keyok; Nanban-Saikati; Klober; Ch'Ang Kuo Tzu Shu; Baton Casse; Samyaka; Canafistula; Sember Hiyari Agaci; Kachang kayu (Woody bean); Chacara)
Cassia occidentalis (Menting; Senting; Khiyar Shember; Kachang kota; Tlalhoaxin; Pois Piante; Kasiah; Shih Chueh Ming; Sinamekki; Wang Chiang Nan)
Cayratia sp
Ceanothus velutinus
Centotheca latifolia
Cephaelis barcellana
Chloranthus officinalis (Kerastoelang; Krastoelamg; Manik; Moeni; Sembau; Krastoelang)
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton; Gasing-gasing; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval)
Clerodendrum buchananii
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cocos nucifera (Nyor; Cocoye; Cocotero; Cocotier; Coqueiro; Palma De Coco; Nyiur; Drakht I Badinja; Jeho; Kechambil; Niyu; Yeh Chung Chiu; Kalapa; Coco; Cocoyeur; Noix De Coco; Kerambir; Kelapa; Kerambil; Yeh Tzu; Kelambir; Mata De Coco; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Ipai; Hsu Yu)
Combretum decandrum
Cordia cummingiana
Coriaria sinica
Cratoxylon formosum
Crinum defixum
Cucumis sativus (Hiyar; Huang Kua; Cucumber; Hu Kua; Khiyar; Arou; Khiyar Mai; Katimun)
Cucurbita maxima (Zapallo; Shijar; Abobora Menina; Shijar Askalah; Kadola)
Cunninghamia sinensis (Shan; Sha Mu)
Cupressus arizonica
Cyathula prostrata (Penjarang; Femina; Nyarang; Senjarang; Jarang-jarang; Nyarang puteh)
Datura meteloides (Nongue; Toloache; Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao)
Datura stramonium (Man T'O Lo; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Figuiero Do Inferno; Buenas Tardes; Floribunda; Galurt; Estramoni; Concombre Zombie; Chamico; Jimson_Eed; Jimson; Noce Del Diavolo; Estramonio; Pomme Epineuse; Jimsonweed; Cornicopio; Doornappelkruid; Stramoine; Daturah; Tapate; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Chamisco; Cocombre Zombie; Stinkblaren; Nafeer; Pomme Poison; Nongue; Cojon De Diablo; Opium Tropical)
Davallia tenuifolia (Shih T'Ai; Shih Hua; Kwei Li; Wu Chiu; Shih Hsu; Shih I; Shih Ma Tsung)
Didymopanax morototoni (Bois Canot; Bois Trembler; Palo De Sable; Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Bois A Trembler)
Didymopanax tremulus (Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Bois Trembler; Le Tremble; Bois D'Anjou; Palo De Viento)
Dioscorea cayennensis (Igname)
Dioscorea sp (Huang Yao Tzu; Name Amarillo; Yam; Shu Yu)
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichos lablab (Lablab; Kekara; Huzi-Mame; Kachang kara; Kara-kara; Katchang bado)
Dryandra cordata (Hu Tzu T'Ung; Yu T'Ung; Ying Tzu T'Ung)
Epigaea asiatica (Shan P'I P'A)
Erianthus spontaneum
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalypt; Okaliptus; Eucalyptus; Eucalipto)
Fagus grandifolia (American Beech)
Ficus scabra
Fraxinus texensis
Funtumia africana
Gardenia florida (Hung Chih Tzu; Huang Chih Tzu; Chih Tzu; Shan Chih Tzu; Hsien Chi; Yueh Tao; Shan Hei Chih; Chien Chi; Mu Tan)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glycine max (Ta Tou; Ta Tou Shih; Soybean; Huang Tou; Shih Yu; Hei Tou; Shih Tou; Tou Huang; Chiang Yu; Shu; Soya Fasulyasi; Tou Yu; Tou Fu; Chiang; Jen Shu; Jung Shu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Mi Ts'Ao; Madhuka; Kan T'Sao; Iriqsus; Kan Ts'Ao; Liquirita; Meyankoku; Regaliz; Sus Maikik; Gan Cao; Licorice)
Gnaphalium decurrens
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grindelia camporum (Field Gumweed; Rosinweed; Grindelia)
Grindelia squarosa
Hemionitis arifolia
Hermannia betonicifolia
Hibiscus mutabilis (Botan; Chiu K'Uei; Mu Fu Jung; Ti Fu Jung; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Fu Rong Ye; Changing Rose; Waru landak)
Hordeum vulgare (No Mai; Mai Ya; Orzo; Ta Mai; Barley; Kung Mai; Jo; Sha'Ir; Kung Mai Nieh; Cebada; Arpa; O-Mugi)
Hypericum sampsonii
Indigofera enneaphylla
Ipomoea batatas (Shan Yu; Sarilici Patates; Shu Yu; Patate; Keladi; Batata Hilwah; Batata; Camote; Patate Douce; Kan Shu Chiu; Satuma-Imo; Kan Shu; Batata Doce; Patate Des Jardins)
Ipomoea dichroa
Jatropha curcas (Jarak; Medicinier Beni; Tuba; Jarak budeg; Nanyo-Aburagi; Physic Nut; Grand Medicinier; Jarak belanda; Pinon De La India; Feuilles Medecinier; Pinon; Purging Nut)
Lactuca sativa (Kahu; Wo Chu; Tzu Chu; Khass; Chicoree Des Jardins; Lettuce; Laitue; Abu; Wo Chu Tzu; Laitue Pour Tisane; Laitue Alimentaire; Marul; Lechuga)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Hu Lu; Kara Qabagh; Qari; Hu; Calebasse Franc; Gourd; Callebasse Courante; Asmakabagi; Callebassier; Banganya; P'Ao; P'Iao; Congourde; Hu Tzu; Guiro; Camasa; Calabazo; Gourde Des Pelerins; Qare Sibbahi)
Lantana demutata
Laportea aestuans
Lawsonia inermis (Inai; Hinna; Henna; Cyprus; Pachar kuku; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hai Na; Hinai; Kina Agaci; Reseda; Khana)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Limnanthemum nymphoides (H'Sing Ts'Ai; Hsing Ts'Ai; Shui K'Uei; Fu K'Uei)
Limnophila roxburghii
Linum usitatissimum (Chih Ma; Kahtan; Lin; Kittan; Lino; Linseed; Kettan; Hu Ma; Keten; Linaza; Ama; Flax)
Liriodendron tulipifera
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Lumnitzera sexangula (Tumu barau; Mata buaya; Tumu mata buaya)
Lycoris aurea
Lycoris radiata (Shih Suan; Lao Ya Suan; Higan-Bana; I Chih Chien)
Lysimachia christinae
Macrotomia euchroma
Madhuca sp
Mangifera indica (Mango; Merpelam; Mangga; Manga; Mangot; Mangot Fil; Anbah; Mamuang; Pelem; An Lo Kuo; Manga Agaci; Manguier)
Melicytus ramiflorus (Hinahina)
Merremia mammosa (Widara upas)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan betina; Ulan tapak pelandok; Akar bunga kuning)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Momordica balsamina (Balsamapple; Cundeamor Extranjero; Acayipelmasi)
Momordica charantia (Assorossie; A'Jayib Al Maasi; K'U Kua; Sorossie; Pare; Peria laut; Chin Li Chih; Peria; Periok; Salsamino; Lai P'U T'Ao; Kerela; Sorossi; Sorci; Melao De Sao Caetano; Balsampear; Gule Khandan; Ejinrin; Balsam Apple; Sorossies)
Moringa oleifera (Ramunggai; Benz'Olive; Sajina; Moroengei; Horseradish Tree; Olivier; Ubat bedat; Benzolivier; Ben; Graines Ben; Merunggai; Maroengga; Babano Del Arbol; Palo De Aceite; Kelor; Sahinjan; Ban Sajna; Remunggai; Ben Aile; Cigru; Benboom; Ben Ghianda; Pois Coolie; Moringa Tree; Sigru)
Musa paradisiaca (Fo Shou Chiao; Kan Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Niu Ju Chiao; Moz; Cambur; Banane Corne; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Shui Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Figue; Banana; Plantain; Chiao Yu; Pan Chiao; Horse Banana; Rulo; Bananier; Mei Jen Chiao; Platano; Ya Chiao)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Tuna De Espana; Raquette Pangnol; Nopal; Raquette Espagnole)
Oryza sativa (Riz; T'U; Pirinc; Arroz; Ruz; No; Tao; Keng; Saki; Perinj; Chaltook; Rice; Nasi; Timman; Hsien)
Oxalis corniculata (Hummaidh; Estrebolina; Indian Sorrel; Rempi; Pwin D'Coucou; Chukrika; Vinagreta; Alleluia; Oseille Du Bois; Suan Chiang; Tso Chiang; Carpigna; Sikap dada; Semanggen; Acederilla Aleluya; Oseille Marron; Sorrel; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Vinagrillo)
Parthenium integrifolium
Passiflora incarnata (Carkifelek; Maypop; Maypop Passionflower; Charkhi Felek; Ward Assa'Ah; Saa'T Gulu; Zahril Aalaam)
Peperomia leptostachya
Phaseolus vulgaris (Pois Rouge; Bean; Haricots Verts; Judia; Fasulye; Great Bean)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Pinus strobus (White Pine; Sutorobu-Matu; Weymouth Den; Schwarzer Kiefer; Pin Noir)
Pipturus incanus (Senu; Lilit kutu; Trembesi; Lawa; Lilit koetoe; Ki berunteur; Bedreg)
Plantago major (Llanten; Llanten Mayor; Buyuk Sinirliot; Gechi Qulaghi; Suri pandak; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Bazir Dam Bil; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Tarkuz; Daum sejumbok; Lisan Al Hamal; Oba-Ko; Plantain; Sangka buwah; Wegerlich; Sembung otot; Sei Ohr Re; Otot ototan; Meloh kiloh; Sangkuwah; Arnoglossa; Sangkubah)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Japanese Fleeceflower; Hu Chang; Pan Chang; Itadori)
Polygonum maritimum (Knotgrass)
Portulaca oleracea (Pourpier; Coupier; Porcelana; Perpine; Suberi-Hiyu; Berbin; Ancharupa; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Beldroega; Parpinah; Semizotu; Krokot; Pourpier Commun; Coupe-Pied; Verdolaga; Gelang pasir; Purslane)
Portulaca pilosa (Yerba De Agua; Verdolaga Afuere; Penawar; Rebha leoka; Verdolaguilla)
Potentilla nepalensis
Pothomorphe peltata (Feuilles A Coeur; Fait Collet; Broquelejo; Yagrumo; Collet A Dame)
Pothomorphe umbellata (Broquelejo; Feuilles De Coeur; Feuilles A Coeur; Yagrumo)
Prunus cerasoides
Prunus persica (Pecher; Momo; Seftali Agaci; Peach; T'Ao P'I Chiu; Melocotonero; Pesco; Sheftali; Khokh; Tao Ren)
Psychotria cuernosensis
Pterocarpus marsupium (Indian Kino; Khune; Vengai Padauk; Kino Indien)
Pygeum vulgare
Quercus alba (Witte Eik; White Oak; Oak,White; Chene Blanc; Roble; Weisse Eiche)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Raphanus sativus (Kirmiziturp; Radis Marron; Daikon; Karaturp; Rabano; Lo Po; Lai Fu; Radish; Radis; Mulaka)
Rheum officinale (Ta Huang; Medicinel Rhubarb; Huang Liang; Da Huang; Kelembak; Cin Ravendi; Chiang Chun)
Ricinus communis (To-Goma; Eranda; Khirwe; Pei Ma; Pi Ma; Palma Christi; Huile Ricin; Castor; Castor Bean; Higuerilla; Jarak; Hintyagi Agaci; Castorbean; Ricino; Gana Garchak; Tartago; Sittamoonaka; Bean,Castor)
Rubus rosaefolius (Goetjen; Raspberry,Mauritius; Arbe)
Rubus spectabilis
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Lapathus; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Surale Di Tch'Van; Lappacium; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Hummaidh)
Salix capensis (Cape Willow)
Sanguinaria canadensis (Bloodroot; Kanotu)
Sanguisorba officinalis (Pimpinela Mayor; Ware-Moko; Pimpernel; Tibbi Kanotu)
Schleichera oleosa
Schrebera swietenioides
Sedum dendroideum (Siemperviva; Texiote; Texiotl)
Sedum erythrostictum (Ching T'Ien)
Sedum kamtschaticum
Sedum lineare (Fo Chia Ts'Ao)
Sesamum indicum (Simsim; Kundij; Kunji; Jijiri; Jungeoline; Ma K'U Ping; Hu Ma; Lenga; Bijan; Jojoli; Sesame; Hei Yu Ma; Ooli; Pai Yu Ma; Wijen; Ajonjoli; Goma; Ch'Ing Jang; Hoholi; Tila; Haholi; Susam)
Shorea robusta (Sal; So Lo Mu; Salwa; Sal Tree)
Sida rhombifolia (Atibala; Padang belulang; Otok-otak; Sidaguri; Seleguri; Cheleguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Chinaguri; Getanguri; Bunga padang; Broomjue Sida; Sidoguir; Senduri; Senanguri; Seleguri padang; Sedeguri; Tsindahoro; Sendaguri)
Smilax sp (Saparna; Khao Yen; Sarsaparilla)
Solanum erianthum (Zamourette; Tabac Marron; Tabacon; Amourette)
Solanum mammosum (Berenjena De Gallina; Pomme Zombi; Amourette Batarde; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Pichichio; Morelle Molle; Pomme D'Amour; Berenja De Teta; Tetin Jeune Fille; Calabacita; Tete Jeune Fille; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant))
Solanum melongena (Nasu; Belinjele; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Berengene; Ch'Ieh; Berengena; Eggplant; Berengine; Beregene; Berenjena; Strychnos Kepaios; Melongene; Enchong; Baingan; Lo Su; Ch'Ieh Ken; Aubergine; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Nasubi; K'Un Lun Kua; Terong hijau (Green eggplant))
Solanum nigrum (T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Lanman Noir; Alaman; Terong meranti; Long Kui; Lanment; Morelle Noir; Morelle Noire; Morete; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Black Nightshade; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Lanman; Inu-Hozuki; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Ranti; Enab Ez Zhib; Solatro Nero; Manman Lanman; Gurkamai; Nightshade,Black; Yerba Mora; Hierba Mora; Lung K'Uei; Ituzumu; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; L'Homme)
Solanum tuberosum (Pomme De Terre; Patates; Patata; Kartoffel; Papa; Zyaga-Imo; Grumbir; T'U Yu; Potato)
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Sphenodesme involucrata
Stenoloma chusana
Stevia elatior
Symphoricarpos albus
Terminalia chebula (Myrobalan; Mirobalan; Abhaya; Indian Myrobalan; Ho Li Le)
Terminalia tomentosa (Sain; Ain; Asna Saj)
Terminalia travancorensis
Tetracera scandens (Empelas; Mempelas puteh; Mempelas; Ampelas kucing; Mempelas tikus; Mempelas rimau)
Theobroma cacao (Kakao; Chocolate; Cacao Forastero; Cacao; Cacaoyer; Cacao Criollo)
Thuja orientalis (Pien Po; Po Tzu Jen; Po Yeh Chiu; Po; Po Tzu; Nioi-Hiba; Po Hsiang Sui; Po Shih)
Trevoa trinervia (Chilean Trevoa)
Trifolium pratense (Kirmizi Yonca; Trebol Rojo; Trebol; Bersim Ahmar; Nafal; Red Clover; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Clover,Red)
Triticum aestivum (Man Tou; Cheng Ping; Mo Mo; Hsiao Mai; Pai Mien; Ka Shih Tso; Mien Chin; Fou Mai; Mien Fen; Lai; Trigo; Mai Ch'Ao; Frumint; Wheat; Bugday; Mai Fu Tzu; Mien; Mai Fu; Hui Mien)
Triumfetta bartramia (Pulut-pulut (Mucilage); Sukupan)
Tsuga heterophylla
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Typha sp
Ulmus rubra (Elm,Slippery)
Uncaria gambir (Bengal Gambir; Gambir; Wi Tieh Ni)
Urena lobata (Pulutan; Cadillo; Pulut-pulut; Pepulut; Legetan; Cousin; Pulut; Kelutut; Escoba; Pulut lembu; Cadillo De Perro; Petit Cousin)
Urtica dioica (Ortiga Mayor; Nettle,Common; Bigstring Nettle; Nabat Al Nar; Gerrais; Stinging Nettle; Kazink; Isirgan)
Vateria indica
Vigna unguiculata (Pois Inconnu; Chiang Tou)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Pediveau Sagitte; Malanga; Ocumo)
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum fruticosum
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang kebo; Lampuyang kapoer; Lampuyang gajah; Lampuyang paek; Lampuyang; Zerumbet Ginger)
Zizania aquatica (Ku Sun; Chiao Pai; Chiao Ts'Ao; Ku Mi; Chiao Mi; Chiang Ts'Ao; Ku)
Zizania caduciflora
Zornia diphylla