Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Huang Shu K'Uei; Calalou Gombo; Gombo; Bamia; Quiabeiro; Calalou; Molondron; Gumbo; Ochro; Quingombo)
Abies balsamea (Fir; Balsam,Canada; Balsam Fir)
Acanthus sp (Acanthus; Branca Ursina; Aakcheroua)
Acorus calamus (Sho-Bu; Jerangau; Doringo; Bach; Jeringau; Calmus; Azakegeri; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Ganoeak; Seki-Sho; Calamo Aromatico; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Calomo Aromatico; Jariangau; Calamus; Agri Turki; Kalmos; Kalmus; Kaliraga; Kalmoes; Sarango; Acorus; Acore Vrai; Djerango; Sweet Flag; Acoro Aromatico; Vacha; Vaj)
Ageratum conyzoides (Berokan; Aru batu; Wedusan; Bandotan; Rompesaraguelo; Rumput tahi ayam)
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Aleurites fordii (Jabilla Extranjera; Tung)
Allium ascalonium (Hsieh; Yabani Sarimsak; Zechalotte; Brambang bali; Bawang merah; Echalotte; Hsieh Pai; Brambang abang; Astloke)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Rode Els; Aune Rouge; Red Alder; Rote Erle)
Alnus serrulata (Black Alder)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Hai Yu; Birak negeri; Sente; Keladi Sebaring; Kuan Yin Lien; Ababa)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Aloe; Aloes Des Jardins; Zabida; Sarisabir; Laloi; Zabila; Sabila; Aloes; L'Alois)
Aloe vera (Alwat; No Hui; Lidah buaya; Hsiang Tan; Djadam arab; Zabila; Jadam; Lu Hui; Aloe; Nu Hui)
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Anacardium occidentale (Noix D'Acajou; Jambu terong; Acajoiba; Jocote Maranon; Pomme Acajou; Amerikan Elmasi; Cajou; Acaju; Alcayoiba; Anacarde; Acajou; Jambu; Merey; Anacardo; Anacardier; Cacajuil; Cashew; Caju; Cajuil; Jambu monyet; Pomme Cajou; Cajueiro; Jambu golok; Gajus; Pomme; Jambu mete; Maranon; Acajou A Pomme)
Arbutus menziesii
Arctium lappa (Kuang Mu Hsiang; Wu Shih; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Gobo; Kewe; Ta Li Tzu; Arqityon; Burdock; Dulavratotu; Shu Nien; Burdock Blood; Lampazo Mayor; Bardana; Waisar; Niu Ts'Ai)
Aristotelia serrata
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artocarpus altilis (Arbol De Pan; Arvore De Pao; Arbre A Pain; Arbre Veritable; Albopan)
Arundo kakao
Aucuba japonica (Ao-Ki)
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Bambusa vulgaris (Buloh gading; Buloh tutul (spotted bamboo); Jajang ampel; Bambou; Bambou De Jardin; Bambu)
Bergenia ligulata
Betula lenta (Tatli Husagaci)
Betula papyrifera
Betula utilis
Biophytum sensitivum (Sikerpud; Sirhirput; Inja payung; Damon huya; Daun kutjinggan; Makahia)
Bischofia javanica
Bixa orellana (Achote; Uruku; Roucouyer; Bija; Beni-No-Ki; Achiotl; Roucoyer; Onoto; Orleanstrauch; Roucou)
Bletilla hyacinthina
Borassus flabellifer (Pei Shu; Palmira Hurma Agaci)
Buchanania latifolia
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Camellia japonica (Tz'U Ch'A; Yabu-Tubaki; Ch'A Chin T'Iao; Tubaki; Ch'A Hua)
Canthium merrillii
Carapa procera
Cassia fistula (Samyaka; Sember Hiyari Agaci; Baton Casse; Chacara; Klober; Kallober; Canafistula; Klohur; Nanban-Saikati; Kachang kayu (Woody bean); Keyok; Ch'Ang Kuo Tzu Shu)
Cassia occidentalis (Tlalhoaxin; Kasiah; Sinamekki; Khiyar Shember; Shih Chueh Ming; Pois Piante; Kachang kota; Wang Chiang Nan; Senting; Menting)
Cayratia sp
Ceanothus velutinus
Centotheca latifolia
Cephaelis barcellana
Chloranthus officinalis (Manik; Krastoelang; Moeni; Sembau; Krastoelamg; Kerastoelang)
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Bejuco De Raton; Feuille Coeur; Gasing-gasing; Aristoloche Lobee)
Clerodendrum buchananii
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cocos nucifera (Noix De Coco; Cocoyeur; Nyiur; Cocoye; Kelapa; Niyu; Kechambil; Kelambir; Coco; Yeh Tzu; Hsu Yu; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kerambil; Drakht I Badinja; Nyor; Kerambir; Palma De Coco; Coqueiro; Jeho; Yeh Chung Chiu; Cocotier; Kalapa; Cocotero; Ipai; Mata De Coco)
Combretum decandrum
Cordia cummingiana
Coriaria sinica
Cratoxylon formosum
Crinum defixum
Cucumis sativus (Hiyar; Huang Kua; Katimun; Hu Kua; Cucumber; Arou; Khiyar; Khiyar Mai)
Cucurbita maxima (Shijar; Kadola; Zapallo; Shijar Askalah; Abobora Menina)
Cunninghamia sinensis (Shan; Sha Mu)
Cupressus arizonica
Cyathula prostrata (Nyarang; Jarang-jarang; Nyarang puteh; Senjarang; Femina; Penjarang)
Datura meteloides (Toloache; Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Nongue)
Datura stramonium (Cojon De Diablo; Jimson_Eed; Floribunda; Opium Tropical; Estramonio; Daturah; Cornicopio; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Chamico; Pomme Poison; Estramoni; Doornappelkruid; Jimsonweed; Buenas Tardes; Noce Del Diavolo; Nafeer; Tapate; Stramoine; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Nongue; Pomme Epineuse; Man T'O Lo; Concombre Zombie; Stinkblaren; Jimson; Galurt; Cocombre Zombie; Figuiero Do Inferno; Chamisco)
Davallia tenuifolia (Kwei Li; Wu Chiu; Shih I; Shih Hsu; Shih T'Ai; Shih Hua; Shih Ma Tsung)
Didymopanax morototoni (Bois Canot; Palo De Sable; Bois Trembler; Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Bois A Trembler)
Didymopanax tremulus (Le Tremble; Bois Trembler; Palo De Viento; Bois D'Anjou; Aralie Grandes Feuilles)
Dioscorea cayennensis (Igname)
Dioscorea sp (Huang Yao Tzu; Name Amarillo; Yam; Shu Yu)
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichos lablab (Huzi-Mame; Kara-kara; Kekara; Lablab; Kachang kara; Katchang bado)
Dryandra cordata (Ying Tzu T'Ung; Hu Tzu T'Ung; Yu T'Ung)
Epigaea asiatica (Shan P'I P'A)
Erianthus spontaneum
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalipto; Eucalypt; Okaliptus; Eucalyptus)
Fagus grandifolia (American Beech)
Ficus scabra
Fraxinus texensis
Funtumia africana
Gardenia florida (Hung Chih Tzu; Yueh Tao; Shan Hei Chih; Chien Chi; Shan Chih Tzu; Huang Chih Tzu; Mu Tan; Chih Tzu; Hsien Chi)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glycine max (Soya Fasulyasi; Chiang Yu; Shih Yu; Huang Tou; Jung Shu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Ta Tou; Shu; Soybean; Ta Tou Shih; Jen Shu; Shih Tou; Chiang; Tou Huang; Hei Tou; Tou Yu; Tou Fu)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Madhuka; Iriqsus; Regaliz; Mi Ts'Ao; Liquirita; Meyankoku; Sus Maikik; Kan Ts'Ao; Kan T'Sao; Gan Cao; Licorice)
Gnaphalium decurrens
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grindelia camporum (Grindelia; Field Gumweed; Rosinweed)
Grindelia squarosa
Hemionitis arifolia
Hermannia betonicifolia
Hibiscus mutabilis (Chiu K'Uei; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Changing Rose; Fu Rong Ye; Mu Fu Jung; Ti Fu Jung; Botan; Waru landak)
Hordeum vulgare (Barley; Mai Ya; Jo; Sha'Ir; Arpa; Kung Mai Nieh; O-Mugi; No Mai; Orzo; Kung Mai; Cebada; Ta Mai)
Hypericum sampsonii
Indigofera enneaphylla
Ipomoea batatas (Batata Hilwah; Patate Des Jardins; Camote; Patate; Keladi; Kan Shu Chiu; Patate Douce; Shu Yu; Batata; Batata Doce; Kan Shu; Shan Yu; Satuma-Imo; Sarilici Patates)
Ipomoea dichroa
Jatropha curcas (Grand Medicinier; Jarak budeg; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak; Tuba; Feuilles Medecinier; Pinon De La India; Purging Nut; Jarak belanda; Pinon; Medicinier Beni; Physic Nut)
Lactuca sativa (Lettuce; Wo Chu; Wo Chu Tzu; Tzu Chu; Laitue; Lechuga; Abu; Khass; Marul; Chicoree Des Jardins; Laitue Alimentaire; Kahu; Laitue Pour Tisane)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Callebassier; Congourde; Camasa; Qare Sibbahi; Calebasse Franc; Kara Qabagh; P'Iao; Hu Tzu; Qari; Asmakabagi; P'Ao; Gourde Des Pelerins; Banganya; Hu Lu; Callebasse Courante; Gourd; Hu; Guiro; Calabazo)
Lantana demutata
Laportea aestuans
Lawsonia inermis (Inai; Pachar kuku; Hai Na; Hinna; Kina Agaci; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hinai; Khana; Cyprus; Henna; Reseda)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Limnanthemum nymphoides (Fu K'Uei; H'Sing Ts'Ai; Shui K'Uei; Hsing Ts'Ai)
Limnophila roxburghii
Linum usitatissimum (Kittan; Lin; Keten; Linaza; Hu Ma; Kahtan; Linseed; Kettan; Chih Ma; Lino; Flax; Ama)
Liriodendron tulipifera
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Lumnitzera sexangula (Mata buaya; Tumu barau; Tumu mata buaya)
Lycoris aurea
Lycoris radiata (Lao Ya Suan; Higan-Bana; Shih Suan; I Chih Chien)
Lysimachia christinae
Macrotomia euchroma
Madhuca sp
Mangifera indica (Manga; Mamuang; Manguier; Mangot; Mangga; Manga Agaci; Pelem; Mango; Merpelam; An Lo Kuo; Anbah; Mangot Fil)
Melicytus ramiflorus (Hinahina)
Merremia mammosa (Widara upas)
Merremia umbellata (Akar bunga kuning; Ulan betina; Ulan tapak pelandok)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Momordica balsamina (Balsamapple; Cundeamor Extranjero; Acayipelmasi)
Momordica charantia (Assorossie; Melao De Sao Caetano; Balsam Apple; Balsampear; Ejinrin; Pare; Sorossi; K'U Kua; Salsamino; Kerela; Chin Li Chih; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Gule Khandan; Periok; Sorci; Sorossie; Lai P'U T'Ao; Peria laut; Peria; Sorossies)
Moringa oleifera (Ben Aile; Horseradish Tree; Kelor; Remunggai; Merunggai; Ubat bedat; Moringa Tree; Graines Ben; Ramunggai; Benzolivier; Moroengei; Babano Del Arbol; Sajina; Ben Ghianda; Benboom; Sigru; Pois Coolie; Palo De Aceite; Olivier; Benz'Olive; Ban Sajna; Maroengga; Sahinjan; Cigru; Ben)
Musa paradisiaca (Banana; Chiao Yu; Chi Tzu Chiao; Platano; Plantain; Bananier; Banane Corne; Figue; Moz; Niu Ju Chiao; Mei Jen Chiao; Shui Chiao; Fo Shou Chiao; Kan Chiao; Ya Chiao; Horse Banana; Rulo; Banane Grosse Botte; Pan Chiao; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Cambur)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Tuna De Espana; Raquette Espagnole; Raquette Pangnol; Nopal)
Oryza sativa (Arroz; T'U; Tao; Timman; Rice; Riz; Perinj; Keng; Hsien; Saki; Ruz; Nasi; Pirinc; Chaltook; No)
Oxalis corniculata (Acederilla Aleluya; Sikap dada; Carpigna; Alleluia; Chukrika; Indian Sorrel; Rempi; Sorrel; Semanggen; Vinagreta; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Estrebolina; Pwin D'Coucou; Oseille Du Bois; Oseille Marron; Hummaidh; Suan Chiang; Vinagrillo; Tso Chiang)
Parthenium integrifolium
Passiflora incarnata (Maypop; Zahril Aalaam; Saa'T Gulu; Maypop Passionflower; Charkhi Felek; Carkifelek; Ward Assa'Ah)
Peperomia leptostachya
Phaseolus vulgaris (Haricots Verts; Judia; Fasulye; Great Bean; Pois Rouge; Bean)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Pinus strobus (Pin Noir; Weymouth Den; Schwarzer Kiefer; Sutorobu-Matu; White Pine)
Pipturus incanus (Lawa; Senu; Lilit kutu; Lilit koetoe; Bedreg; Ki berunteur; Trembesi)
Plantago major (Otot ototan; Bazir Dam Bil; Lisan Al Hamal; Meloh kiloh; Wegerlich; Sei Ohr Re; Plantain; Buyuk Sinirliot; Tarkuz; Sangkubah; Gechi Qulaghi; Sangkuwah; Suri pandak; Sangka buwah; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Sembung otot; Llanten Mayor; Arnoglossa; Daum sejumbok; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Llanten; Oba-Ko)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Pan Chang; Hu Chang; Japanese Fleeceflower; Itadori)
Polygonum maritimum (Knotgrass)
Portulaca oleracea (Semizotu; Coupe-Pied; Porcelana; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Purslane; Gelang pasir; Perpine; Krokot; Pourpier; Parpinah; Berbin; Beldroega; Pourpier Commun; Suberi-Hiyu; Coupier; Verdolaga; Ancharupa)
Portulaca pilosa (Verdolaguilla; Rebha leoka; Penawar; Verdolaga Afuere; Yerba De Agua)
Potentilla nepalensis
Pothomorphe peltata (Yagrumo; Fait Collet; Feuilles A Coeur; Collet A Dame; Broquelejo)
Pothomorphe umbellata (Yagrumo; Broquelejo; Feuilles A Coeur; Feuilles De Coeur)
Prunus cerasoides
Prunus persica (Tao Ren; Momo; Pecher; T'Ao P'I Chiu; Khokh; Sheftali; Peach; Seftali Agaci; Melocotonero; Pesco)
Psychotria cuernosensis
Pterocarpus marsupium (Kino Indien; Indian Kino; Vengai Padauk; Khune)
Pygeum vulgare
Quercus alba (Oak,White; White Oak; Weisse Eiche; Witte Eik; Chene Blanc; Roble)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Raphanus sativus (Radis Marron; Radis; Radish; Kirmiziturp; Rabano; Karaturp; Lo Po; Daikon; Mulaka; Lai Fu)
Rheum officinale (Cin Ravendi; Kelembak; Da Huang; Ta Huang; Medicinel Rhubarb; Huang Liang; Chiang Chun)
Ricinus communis (Huile Ricin; Khirwe; Pi Ma; To-Goma; Hintyagi Agaci; Palma Christi; Jarak; Gana Garchak; Castor Bean; Ricino; Castor; Higuerilla; Tartago; Bean,Castor; Sittamoonaka; Eranda; Castorbean; Pei Ma)
Rubus rosaefolius (Goetjen; Raspberry,Mauritius; Arbe)
Rubus spectabilis
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Hummaidh; Lapathus; Lappacium; Surale Di Tch'Van; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Dock,Blunt-Leaved)
Salix capensis (Cape Willow)
Sanguinaria canadensis (Bloodroot; Kanotu)
Sanguisorba officinalis (Ware-Moko; Pimpernel; Pimpinela Mayor; Tibbi Kanotu)
Schleichera oleosa
Schrebera swietenioides
Sedum dendroideum (Texiote; Siemperviva; Texiotl)
Sedum erythrostictum (Ching T'Ien)
Sedum kamtschaticum
Sedum lineare (Fo Chia Ts'Ao)
Sesamum indicum (Jojoli; Kunji; Ma K'U Ping; Hei Yu Ma; Tila; Hoholi; Kundij; Goma; Hu Ma; Ch'Ing Jang; Lenga; Sesame; Wijen; Ooli; Simsim; Susam; Bijan; Jijiri; Ajonjoli; Jungeoline; Haholi; Pai Yu Ma)
Shorea robusta (So Lo Mu; Salwa; Sal Tree; Sal)
Sida rhombifolia (Senanguri; Atibala; Otok-otak; Chinaguri; Sedeguri; Sendaguri; Seleguri padang; Cheleguri; Senduri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Padang belulang; Sidoguir; Bunga padang; Seleguri; Tsindahoro; Broomjue Sida; Sidaguri; Getanguri)
Smilax sp (Saparna; Sarsaparilla; Khao Yen)
Solanum erianthum (Zamourette; Amourette; Tabacon; Tabac Marron)
Solanum mammosum (Calabacita; Amourette Batarde; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Pichichio; Pomme D'Amour; Berenjena De Gallina; Tete Jeune Fille; Berenja De Teta; Tetin Jeune Fille; Pomme Zombi; Morelle Molle)
Solanum melongena (Strychnos Kepaios; Berengena; Aubergine; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Ch'Ieh; Enchong; K'Un Lun Kua; Baingan; Nasubi; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Beregene; Nasu; Berenjena; Melongene; Berengine; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Eggplant; Berengene; Lo Su; Ch'Ieh Ken; Belinjele)
Solanum nigrum (Hierba Mora; Black Nightshade; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Solatro Nero; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Ituzumu; Ranti; Gurkamai; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Morelle Noir; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Inu-Hozuki; Terong meranti; Morelle Noire; Alaman; Morete; Long Kui; Lung K'Uei; Manman Lanman; Lanman; L'Homme; Enab Ez Zhib; Lanment; Lanman Noir; Nightshade,Black; Yerba Mora; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu)
Solanum tuberosum (T'U Yu; Zyaga-Imo; Patates; Grumbir; Kartoffel; Patata; Potato; Pomme De Terre; Papa)
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Sphenodesme involucrata
Stenoloma chusana
Stevia elatior
Symphoricarpos albus
Terminalia chebula (Abhaya; Myrobalan; Mirobalan; Indian Myrobalan; Ho Li Le)
Terminalia tomentosa (Sain; Ain; Asna Saj)
Terminalia travancorensis
Tetracera scandens (Mempelas; Mempelas tikus; Mempelas rimau; Ampelas kucing; Empelas; Mempelas puteh)
Theobroma cacao (Cacao; Cacao Criollo; Chocolate; Kakao; Cacaoyer; Cacao Forastero)
Thuja orientalis (Po Shih; Nioi-Hiba; Po Hsiang Sui; Po Tzu Jen; Po; Po Tzu; Pien Po; Po Yeh Chiu)
Trevoa trinervia (Chilean Trevoa)
Trifolium pratense (Bersim Ahmar; Red Clover; Trebol Rojo; Nafal; Trebol; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Kirmizi Yonca; Clover,Red)
Triticum aestivum (Fou Mai; Ka Shih Tso; Frumint; Mai Ch'Ao; Mien Chin; Bugday; Mo Mo; Hui Mien; Mai Fu Tzu; Man Tou; Lai; Pai Mien; Mai Fu; Hsiao Mai; Wheat; Cheng Ping; Mien; Mien Fen; Trigo)
Triumfetta bartramia (Pulut-pulut (Mucilage); Sukupan)
Tsuga heterophylla
Typha latifolia (Cattail; Gama)
Typha sp
Ulmus rubra (Elm,Slippery)
Uncaria gambir (Bengal Gambir; Gambir; Wi Tieh Ni)
Urena lobata (Petit Cousin; Pepulut; Cadillo; Pulut; Pulut-pulut; Legetan; Kelutut; Cadillo De Perro; Escoba; Pulut lembu; Cousin; Pulutan)
Urtica dioica (Kazink; Ortiga Mayor; Isirgan; Stinging Nettle; Nettle,Common; Bigstring Nettle; Gerrais; Nabat Al Nar)
Vateria indica
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Malanga; Pediveau Sagitte; Ocumo)
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum fruticosum
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zingiber zerumbet (Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang paek; Lampuyang kapoer; Lampuyang kebo; Lampuyang; Lampuyang gajah)
Zizania aquatica (Ku Mi; Chiao Ts'Ao; Ku; Chiao Pai; Chiang Ts'Ao; Ku Sun; Chiao Mi)
Zizania caduciflora
Zornia diphylla