Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Huang Shu K'Uei; Molondron; Quingombo; Bamia; Calalou; Ochro; Gombo; Gumbo; Calalou Gombo; Quiabeiro)
Abies balsamea (Fir; Balsam,Canada; Balsam Fir)
Acanthus sp (Branca Ursina; Aakcheroua; Acanthus)
Acorus calamus (Calomo Aromatico; Jerangau; Azakegeri; Kalmoes; Acorus; Seki-Sho; Agri Turki; Doringo; Kalmus; Sho-Bu; Acoro Aromatico; Vaj; Calamo Aromatico; Kaliraga; Calmus; Bach; Kalmos; Sarango; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Vacha; Calamus; Sweet Flag; Acore Vrai; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Jeringau; Jariangau; Ganoeak; Djerango)
Ageratum conyzoides (Berokan; Rumput tahi ayam; Aru batu; Wedusan; Rompesaraguelo; Bandotan)
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Aleurites fordii (Tung; Jabilla Extranjera)
Allium ascalonium (Yabani Sarimsak; Astloke; Zechalotte; Bawang merah; Echalotte; Brambang abang; Hsieh; Hsieh Pai; Brambang bali)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Aune Rouge; Rode Els; Red Alder; Rote Erle)
Alnus serrulata (Black Alder)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Kuan Yin Lien; Hai Yu; Birak negeri; Sente; Ababa; Keladi Sebaring)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Sarisabir; Zabila; Zabida; Laloi; Aloes Des Jardins; Aloes; Sabila; Aloe; L'Alois)
Aloe vera (Djadam arab; Zabila; Lu Hui; Jadam; Lidah buaya; No Hui; Nu Hui; Alwat; Hsiang Tan; Aloe)
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Anacardium occidentale (Noix D'Acajou; Merey; Amerikan Elmasi; Gajus; Cajuil; Jambu monyet; Cashew; Acajou A Pomme; Cajueiro; Anacardier; Jambu terong; Cacajuil; Jambu; Pomme; Pomme Cajou; Jambu golok; Pomme Acajou; Anacarde; Alcayoiba; Jambu mete; Acaju; Acajou; Maranon; Cajou; Jocote Maranon; Caju; Anacardo; Acajoiba)
Arbutus menziesii
Arctium lappa (Lampazo Mayor; Arqityon; Dulavratotu; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Niu Ts'Ai; Ta Li Tzu; Burdock; Shu Nien; Bardana; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Burdock Blood; Kewe; Wu Shih; Gobo; Waisar)
Aristotelia serrata
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artocarpus altilis (Arvore De Pao; Arbol De Pan; Arbre Veritable; Arbre A Pain; Albopan)
Arundo kakao
Aucuba japonica (Ao-Ki)
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Bambusa vulgaris (Buloh gading; Bambou; Bambu; Buloh tutul (spotted bamboo); Bambou De Jardin; Jajang ampel)
Bergenia ligulata
Betula lenta (Tatli Husagaci)
Betula papyrifera
Betula utilis
Biophytum sensitivum (Daun kutjinggan; Sikerpud; Damon huya; Inja payung; Sirhirput; Makahia)
Bischofia javanica
Bixa orellana (Roucou; Achiotl; Onoto; Beni-No-Ki; Roucoyer; Uruku; Roucouyer; Orleanstrauch; Bija; Achote)
Bletilla hyacinthina
Borassus flabellifer (Pei Shu; Palmira Hurma Agaci)
Buchanania latifolia
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Camellia japonica (Tubaki; Yabu-Tubaki; Ch'A Chin T'Iao; Ch'A Hua; Tz'U Ch'A)
Canthium merrillii
Carapa procera
Cassia fistula (Canafistula; Keyok; Ch'Ang Kuo Tzu Shu; Nanban-Saikati; Chacara; Samyaka; Kachang kayu (Woody bean); Klober; Sember Hiyari Agaci; Baton Casse; Kallober; Klohur)
Cassia occidentalis (Sinamekki; Kasiah; Khiyar Shember; Shih Chueh Ming; Kachang kota; Senting; Pois Piante; Tlalhoaxin; Wang Chiang Nan; Menting)
Cayratia sp
Ceanothus velutinus
Centotheca latifolia
Cephaelis barcellana
Chloranthus officinalis (Krastoelang; Krastoelamg; Kerastoelang; Moeni; Manik; Sembau)
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing)
Clerodendrum buchananii
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cocos nucifera (Drakht I Badinja; Noix De Coco; Cocotero; Mata De Coco; Ipai; Cocoye; Yeh Tzu; Kechambil; Cocoyeur; Palma De Coco; Cocotier; Nyor; Kerambir; Jeho; Nyiur; Yeh Chung Chiu; Hsu Yu; Coco; Kelapa; Coqueiro; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kerambil; Kelambir; Kalapa; Niyu)
Combretum decandrum
Cordia cummingiana
Coriaria sinica
Cratoxylon formosum
Crinum defixum
Cucumis sativus (Khiyar; Hu Kua; Cucumber; Hiyar; Huang Kua; Arou; Katimun; Khiyar Mai)
Cucurbita maxima (Shijar; Shijar Askalah; Kadola; Abobora Menina; Zapallo)
Cunninghamia sinensis (Sha Mu; Shan)
Cupressus arizonica
Cyathula prostrata (Senjarang; Jarang-jarang; Nyarang; Femina; Nyarang puteh; Penjarang)
Datura meteloides (Nongue; Toloache; Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao)
Datura stramonium (Noce Del Diavolo; Nongue; Tapate; Galurt; Man T'O Lo; Cojon De Diablo; Daturah; Pomme Poison; Concombre Zombie; Opium Tropical; Estramoni; Chamisco; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Jimson; Buenas Tardes; Figuiero Do Inferno; Estramonio; Stramoine; Jimson_Eed; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Stinkblaren; Doornappelkruid; Chamico; Jimsonweed; Pomme Epineuse; Cocombre Zombie; Cornicopio; Floribunda; Nafeer)
Davallia tenuifolia (Shih Ma Tsung; Kwei Li; Shih Hsu; Shih Hua; Shih T'Ai; Wu Chiu; Shih I)
Didymopanax morototoni (Bois Canot; Bois Trembler; Palo De Sable; Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Bois A Trembler)
Didymopanax tremulus (Bois Trembler; Palo De Viento; Bois D'Anjou; Le Tremble; Aralie Grandes Feuilles)
Dioscorea cayennensis (Igname)
Dioscorea sp (Shu Yu; Huang Yao Tzu; Yam; Name Amarillo)
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dolichos lablab (Kekara; Huzi-Mame; Katchang bado; Lablab; Kachang kara; Kara-kara)
Dryandra cordata (Yu T'Ung; Hu Tzu T'Ung; Ying Tzu T'Ung)
Epigaea asiatica (Shan P'I P'A)
Erianthus spontaneum
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalypt; Eucalipto; Okaliptus; Eucalyptus)
Fagus grandifolia (American Beech)
Ficus scabra
Fraxinus texensis
Funtumia africana
Gardenia florida (Chien Chi; Mu Tan; Huang Chih Tzu; Shan Hei Chih; Chih Tzu; Shan Chih Tzu; Hung Chih Tzu; Yueh Tao; Hsien Chi)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glycine max (Chiang Yu; Tou Huang; Soybean; Ta Tou Shih; Shih Tou; Jen Shu; Tou Fu; Tou Yu; Chiang; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Hei Tou; Shih Yu; Huang Tou; Ta Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Shu; Jung Shu)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Meyankoku; Mi Ts'Ao; Sus Maikik; Gan Cao; Regaliz; Liquirita; Kan Ts'Ao; Madhuka; Iriqsus; Licorice; Kan T'Sao)
Gnaphalium decurrens
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grindelia camporum (Field Gumweed; Rosinweed; Grindelia)
Grindelia squarosa
Hemionitis arifolia
Hermannia betonicifolia
Hibiscus mutabilis (Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Botan; Chiu K'Uei; Waru landak; Fu Rong Ye; Mu Fu Jung; Changing Rose; Ti Fu Jung)
Hordeum vulgare (Barley; Jo; Arpa; Ta Mai; Kung Mai; Kung Mai Nieh; No Mai; Orzo; O-Mugi; Sha'Ir; Cebada; Mai Ya)
Hypericum sampsonii
Indigofera enneaphylla
Ipomoea batatas (Kan Shu Chiu; Batata Hilwah; Sarilici Patates; Batata Doce; Keladi; Shu Yu; Patate Des Jardins; Shan Yu; Satuma-Imo; Kan Shu; Patate; Camote; Batata; Patate Douce)
Ipomoea dichroa
Jatropha curcas (Pinon De La India; Nanyo-Aburagi; Purging Nut; Jarak; Grand Medicinier; Medicinier Beni; Pinon; Physic Nut; Jarak belanda; Jarak budeg; Feuilles Medecinier; Tuba)
Lactuca sativa (Laitue; Kahu; Laitue Pour Tisane; Abu; Wo Chu; Khass; Lechuga; Lettuce; Wo Chu Tzu; Tzu Chu; Marul; Chicoree Des Jardins; Laitue Alimentaire)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Qari; Callebassier; P'Ao; Callebasse Courante; Guiro; Asmakabagi; Kara Qabagh; Qare Sibbahi; Camasa; Calebasse Franc; Calabazo; P'Iao; Banganya; Hu Lu; Gourde Des Pelerins; Hu; Hu Tzu; Gourd; Congourde)
Lantana demutata
Laportea aestuans
Lawsonia inermis (Reseda; Hai Na; Henna; Kina Agaci; Khana; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Pachar kuku; Inai; Hinai; Cyprus; Hinna)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Limnanthemum nymphoides (Fu K'Uei; Shui K'Uei; H'Sing Ts'Ai; Hsing Ts'Ai)
Limnophila roxburghii
Linum usitatissimum (Kahtan; Keten; Flax; Hu Ma; Chih Ma; Linseed; Lino; Ama; Linaza; Kittan; Lin; Kettan)
Liriodendron tulipifera
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Lumnitzera sexangula (Tumu barau; Mata buaya; Tumu mata buaya)
Lycoris aurea
Lycoris radiata (Lao Ya Suan; I Chih Chien; Higan-Bana; Shih Suan)
Lysimachia christinae
Macrotomia euchroma
Madhuca sp
Mangifera indica (An Lo Kuo; Mamuang; Mango; Manga Agaci; Manga; Manguier; Mangot Fil; Mangga; Merpelam; Anbah; Pelem; Mangot)
Melicytus ramiflorus (Hinahina)
Merremia mammosa (Widara upas)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan betina; Ulan tapak pelandok; Akar bunga kuning)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Momordica balsamina (Balsamapple; Cundeamor Extranjero; Acayipelmasi)
Momordica charantia (Balsampear; K'U Kua; Pare; Assorossie; Sorci; Chin Li Chih; Sorossi; Ejinrin; Balsam Apple; Kerela; Peria; Peria laut; Lai P'U T'Ao; Sorossie; Melao De Sao Caetano; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Salsamino; Gule Khandan; Sorossies; Periok)
Moringa oleifera (Olivier; Graines Ben; Benz'Olive; Sigru; Horseradish Tree; Moroengei; Babano Del Arbol; Merunggai; Cigru; Pois Coolie; Ben Ghianda; Ben; Benboom; Benzolivier; Sahinjan; Sajina; Remunggai; Maroengga; Ban Sajna; Palo De Aceite; Ramunggai; Ubat bedat; Ben Aile; Kelor; Moringa Tree)
Musa paradisiaca (Bananier; Figue; Banane Grosse Botte; Rulo; Pan Chiao; Banane Corne; Moz; Ya Chiao; Plantain; Horse Banana; Chiao Yu; Bananeira De S Tome; Cambur; Kan Chiao; Niu Ju Chiao; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Mei Jen Chiao; Shui Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Banana; Platano; Fo Shou Chiao)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Pangnol; Tuna De Espana; Raquette Espagnole; Nopal)
Oryza sativa (T'U; Saki; Perinj; Chaltook; Riz; Nasi; No; Tao; Timman; Arroz; Ruz; Rice; Pirinc; Hsien; Keng)
Oxalis corniculata (Vinagrillo; Estrebolina; Carpigna; Pwin D'Coucou; Sorrel; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Indian Sorrel; Semanggen; Hummaidh; Rempi; Alleluia; Oseille Marron; Suan Chiang; Sikap dada; Tso Chiang; Acederilla Aleluya; Oseille Du Bois; Chukrika; Vinagreta)
Parthenium integrifolium
Passiflora incarnata (Saa'T Gulu; Charkhi Felek; Ward Assa'Ah; Maypop Passionflower; Maypop; Zahril Aalaam; Carkifelek)
Peperomia leptostachya
Phaseolus vulgaris (Pois Rouge; Great Bean; Fasulye; Judia; Bean; Haricots Verts)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Pinus strobus (Schwarzer Kiefer; White Pine; Pin Noir; Sutorobu-Matu; Weymouth Den)
Pipturus incanus (Trembesi; Lawa; Lilit koetoe; Lilit kutu; Ki berunteur; Senu; Bedreg)
Plantago major (Sangka buwah; Wegerlich; Sangkubah; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Sangkuwah; Daum sejumbok; Tarkuz; Suri pandak; Otot ototan; Bazir Dam Bil; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Sembung otot; Arnoglossa; Gechi Qulaghi; Llanten Mayor; Lisan Al Hamal; Buyuk Sinirliot; Oba-Ko; Plantain; Meloh kiloh; Llanten; Sei Ohr Re)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Japanese Fleeceflower; Hu Chang; Pan Chang; Itadori)
Polygonum maritimum (Knotgrass)
Portulaca oleracea (Porcelana; Perpine; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Coupier; Pourpier Commun; Coupe-Pied; Parpinah; Pourpier; Gelang pasir; Semizotu; Beldroega; Suberi-Hiyu; Berbin; Purslane; Verdolaga; Krokot; Ancharupa)
Portulaca pilosa (Verdolaguilla; Penawar; Yerba De Agua; Rebha leoka; Verdolaga Afuere)
Potentilla nepalensis
Pothomorphe peltata (Feuilles A Coeur; Yagrumo; Collet A Dame; Fait Collet; Broquelejo)
Pothomorphe umbellata (Feuilles De Coeur; Broquelejo; Feuilles A Coeur; Yagrumo)
Prunus cerasoides
Prunus persica (Melocotonero; Pesco; Seftali Agaci; Sheftali; Tao Ren; T'Ao P'I Chiu; Khokh; Pecher; Momo; Peach)
Psychotria cuernosensis
Pterocarpus marsupium (Vengai Padauk; Kino Indien; Indian Kino; Khune)
Pygeum vulgare
Quercus alba (Oak,White; Witte Eik; White Oak; Roble; Chene Blanc; Weisse Eiche)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Raphanus sativus (Lai Fu; Kirmiziturp; Daikon; Radish; Karaturp; Radis; Radis Marron; Mulaka; Lo Po; Rabano)
Rheum officinale (Da Huang; Ta Huang; Kelembak; Medicinel Rhubarb; Huang Liang; Cin Ravendi; Chiang Chun)
Ricinus communis (Jarak; Hintyagi Agaci; To-Goma; Palma Christi; Ricino; Pei Ma; Bean,Castor; Huile Ricin; Tartago; Khirwe; Gana Garchak; Sittamoonaka; Pi Ma; Castorbean; Higuerilla; Castor Bean; Eranda; Castor)
Rubus rosaefolius (Raspberry,Mauritius; Arbe; Goetjen)
Rubus spectabilis
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Hummaidh; Lapathus; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Lappacium; Surale Di Tch'Van; Kut Yaprakli Labada)
Salix capensis (Cape Willow)
Sanguinaria canadensis (Bloodroot; Kanotu)
Sanguisorba officinalis (Pimpernel; Tibbi Kanotu; Ware-Moko; Pimpinela Mayor)
Schleichera oleosa
Schrebera swietenioides
Sedum dendroideum (Texiotl; Texiote; Siemperviva)
Sedum erythrostictum (Ching T'Ien)
Sedum kamtschaticum
Sedum lineare (Fo Chia Ts'Ao)
Sesamum indicum (Pai Yu Ma; Ajonjoli; Ma K'U Ping; Kundij; Haholi; Jungeoline; Simsim; Hoholi; Ooli; Ch'Ing Jang; Lenga; Tila; Hu Ma; Jojoli; Bijan; Susam; Hei Yu Ma; Jijiri; Goma; Wijen; Sesame; Kunji)
Shorea robusta (So Lo Mu; Salwa; Sal; Sal Tree)
Sida rhombifolia (Atibala; Senanguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Seleguri padang; Cheleguri; Getanguri; Chinaguri; Sendaguri; Bunga padang; Tsindahoro; Sidaguri; Padang belulang; Otok-otak; Sedeguri; Senduri; Seleguri; Broomjue Sida; Sidoguir)
Smilax sp (Saparna; Khao Yen; Sarsaparilla)
Solanum erianthum (Tabacon; Zamourette; Amourette; Tabac Marron)
Solanum mammosum (Calabacita; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Berenja De Teta; Pichichio; Pomme Zombi; Morelle Molle; Amourette Batarde; Berenjena De Gallina; Pomme D'Amour; Tete Jeune Fille; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Tetin Jeune Fille)
Solanum melongena (Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Nasubi; Melongene; Beregene; Berenjena; Aubergine; Belinjele; Baingan; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Berengine; Enchong; Nasu; Ch'Ieh Ken; Strychnos Kepaios; Berengena; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Ch'Ieh; K'Un Lun Kua; Berengene; Lo Su; Eggplant)
Solanum nigrum (Manman Lanman; Yerba Mora; Lanment; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Enab Ez Zhib; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Lanman Noir; Solatro Nero; Long Kui; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Ituzumu; Black Nightshade; Morelle Noir; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Ranti; Morete; Lung K'Uei; Alaman; L'Homme; Terong meranti; Morelle Noire; Nightshade,Black; Lanman; Gurkamai; Inu-Hozuki; Hierba Mora; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu)
Solanum tuberosum (Kartoffel; Grumbir; Pomme De Terre; Zyaga-Imo; Patata; Patates; Potato; Papa; T'U Yu)
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Sphenodesme involucrata
Stenoloma chusana
Stevia elatior
Symphoricarpos albus
Terminalia chebula (Abhaya; Ho Li Le; Mirobalan; Myrobalan; Indian Myrobalan)
Terminalia tomentosa (Asna Saj; Ain; Sain)
Terminalia travancorensis
Tetracera scandens (Mempelas rimau; Mempelas; Empelas; Mempelas tikus; Ampelas kucing; Mempelas puteh)
Theobroma cacao (Chocolate; Cacao; Cacao Forastero; Cacaoyer; Kakao; Cacao Criollo)
Thuja orientalis (Po Tzu Jen; Po Shih; Pien Po; Po Yeh Chiu; Po Hsiang Sui; Po; Nioi-Hiba; Po Tzu)
Trevoa trinervia (Chilean Trevoa)
Trifolium pratense (Bersim Ahmar; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Trebol Rojo; Kirmizi Yonca; Red Clover; Nafal; Trebol; Clover,Red)
Triticum aestivum (Ka Shih Tso; Fou Mai; Hui Mien; Wheat; Mo Mo; Man Tou; Frumint; Mien Fen; Hsiao Mai; Pai Mien; Cheng Ping; Mai Ch'Ao; Trigo; Mai Fu Tzu; Bugday; Mai Fu; Mien; Lai; Mien Chin)
Triumfetta bartramia (Pulut-pulut (Mucilage); Sukupan)
Tsuga heterophylla
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Typha sp
Ulmus rubra (Elm,Slippery)
Uncaria gambir (Gambir; Bengal Gambir; Wi Tieh Ni)
Urena lobata (Pepulut; Pulut-pulut; Cadillo; Pulutan; Kelutut; Pulut lembu; Cousin; Petit Cousin; Pulut; Cadillo De Perro; Legetan; Escoba)
Urtica dioica (Kazink; Gerrais; Nettle,Common; Stinging Nettle; Ortiga Mayor; Nabat Al Nar; Isirgan; Bigstring Nettle)
Vateria indica
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Malanga; Ocumo; Pediveau Sagitte)
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum fruticosum
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang paek; Lampuyang; Lampuyang gajah; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang kebo; Lampuyang kapoer)
Zizania aquatica (Chiao Pai; Ku Mi; Chiao Mi; Chiang Ts'Ao; Ku Sun; Chiao Ts'Ao; Ku)
Zizania caduciflora
Zornia diphylla