Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Ochro; Calalou Gombo; Gumbo; Quingombo; Huang Shu K'Uei; Calalou; Molondron; Bamia; Quiabeiro; Gombo)
Abies balsamea (Balsam,Canada; Balsam Fir; Fir)
Acanthus sp (Aakcheroua; Branca Ursina; Acanthus)
Acorus calamus (Acoro Aromatico; Jariangau; Acorus; Jeringau; Jerangau; Djerango; Kalmoes; Calamus; Calamo Aromatico; Agri Turki; Ganoeak; Calmus; Kaliraga; Doringo; Vacha; Sarango; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu; Sho-Bu; Kalmos; Seki-Sho; Kalmus; Sweet Flag; Acore Vrai; Azakegeri; Bach; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Calomo Aromatico; Vaj)
Ageratum conyzoides (Aru batu; Bandotan; Berokan; Rompesaraguelo; Rumput tahi ayam; Wedusan)
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Aleurites fordii (Jabilla Extranjera; Tung)
Allium ascalonium (Echalotte; Yabani Sarimsak; Hsieh Pai; Hsieh; Brambang bali; Brambang abang; Astloke; Bawang merah; Zechalotte)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Aune Rouge; Rote Erle; Red Alder; Rode Els)
Alnus serrulata (Black Alder)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Birak negeri; Ababa; Hai Yu; Kuan Yin Lien; Keladi Sebaring; Sente)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Aloes Des Jardins; Sabila; Sarisabir; Aloe; L'Alois; Aloes; Zabida; Zabila; Laloi)
Aloe vera (Lu Hui; Jadam; Aloe; Alwat; Djadam arab; Zabila; Hsiang Tan; Lidah buaya; Nu Hui; No Hui)
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Anacardium occidentale (Anacardo; Cajuil; Acajou; Jambu terong; Gajus; Cashew; Anacardier; Maranon; Cacajuil; Cajueiro; Alcayoiba; Acaju; Jocote Maranon; Merey; Pomme Cajou; Caju; Jambu mete; Jambu; Acajou A Pomme; Jambu monyet; Anacarde; Pomme Acajou; Noix D'Acajou; Cajou; Jambu golok; Acajoiba; Pomme; Amerikan Elmasi)
Arbutus menziesii
Arctium lappa (Bardana; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Shu Nien; Kewe; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Burdock; Waisar; Niu Ts'Ai; Ta Li Tzu; Burdock Blood; Dulavratotu; Lampazo Mayor; Gobo; Arqityon; Wu Shih)
Aristotelia serrata
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artocarpus altilis (Arbre A Pain; Arbol De Pan; Albopan; Arvore De Pao; Arbre Veritable)
Arundo kakao
Aucuba japonica (Ao-Ki)
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Bambusa vulgaris (Bambou; Buloh tutul (spotted bamboo); Bambou De Jardin; Buloh gading; Bambu; Jajang ampel)
Bergenia ligulata
Betula lenta (Tatli Husagaci)
Betula papyrifera
Betula utilis
Biophytum sensitivum (Daun kutjinggan; Sikerpud; Damon huya; Makahia; Inja payung; Sirhirput)
Bischofia javanica
Bixa orellana (Roucoyer; Bija; Orleanstrauch; Roucou; Roucouyer; Beni-No-Ki; Achote; Uruku; Onoto; Achiotl)
Bletilla hyacinthina
Borassus flabellifer (Palmira Hurma Agaci; Pei Shu)
Buchanania latifolia
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Camellia japonica (Ch'A Hua; Yabu-Tubaki; Tubaki; Tz'U Ch'A; Ch'A Chin T'Iao)
Canthium merrillii
Carapa procera
Cassia fistula (Nanban-Saikati; Chacara; Klober; Klohur; Kallober; Baton Casse; Kachang kayu (Woody bean); Samyaka; Ch'Ang Kuo Tzu Shu; Keyok; Sember Hiyari Agaci; Canafistula)
Cassia occidentalis (Senting; Tlalhoaxin; Pois Piante; Kasiah; Kachang kota; Menting; Sinamekki; Shih Chueh Ming; Wang Chiang Nan; Khiyar Shember)
Cayratia sp
Ceanothus velutinus
Centotheca latifolia
Cephaelis barcellana
Chloranthus officinalis (Manik; Moeni; Krastoelamg; Krastoelang; Kerastoelang; Sembau)
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Aristoloche Lobee; Gasing-gasing; Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton)
Clerodendrum buchananii
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cocos nucifera (Coco; Cocotier; Noix De Coco; Nyor; Palma De Coco; Yeh Chung Chiu; Kalapa; Coqueiro; Cocotero; Ipai; Niyu; Mata De Coco; Cocoyeur; Jeho; Kerambil; Cocoye; Nyiur; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kelapa; Kelambir; Kerambir; Drakht I Badinja; Yeh Tzu; Kechambil; Hsu Yu)
Combretum decandrum
Cordia cummingiana
Coriaria sinica
Cratoxylon formosum
Crinum defixum
Cucumis sativus (Arou; Khiyar; Cucumber; Hiyar; Katimun; Khiyar Mai; Huang Kua; Hu Kua)
Cucurbita maxima (Shijar Askalah; Kadola; Abobora Menina; Zapallo; Shijar)
Cunninghamia sinensis (Sha Mu; Shan)
Cupressus arizonica
Cyathula prostrata (Penjarang; Femina; Nyarang puteh; Senjarang; Jarang-jarang; Nyarang)
Datura meteloides (Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Nongue; Toloache)
Datura stramonium (Daturah; Pomme Epineuse; Tapate; Floribunda; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Jimsonweed; Estramonio; Man T'O Lo; Stinkblaren; Pomme Poison; Opium Tropical; Concombre Zombie; Cocombre Zombie; Galurt; Buenas Tardes; Cornicopio; Jimson_Eed; Cojon De Diablo; Chamisco; Jimson; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Figuiero Do Inferno; Doornappelkruid; Estramoni; Nafeer; Stramoine; Chamico; Noce Del Diavolo; Nongue)
Davallia tenuifolia (Shih T'Ai; Kwei Li; Wu Chiu; Shih I; Shih Hsu; Shih Hua; Shih Ma Tsung)
Didymopanax morototoni (Bois A Trembler; Bois Trembler; Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Bois Canot; Palo De Sable)
Didymopanax tremulus (Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Le Tremble; Bois Trembler; Bois D'Anjou; Palo De Viento)
Dioscorea cayennensis (Igname)
Dioscorea sp (Yam; Name Amarillo; Huang Yao Tzu; Shu Yu)
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dolichos lablab (Katchang bado; Lablab; Kachang kara; Kara-kara; Huzi-Mame; Kekara)
Dryandra cordata (Hu Tzu T'Ung; Ying Tzu T'Ung; Yu T'Ung)
Epigaea asiatica (Shan P'I P'A)
Erianthus spontaneum
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalyptus; Okaliptus; Eucalypt; Eucalipto)
Fagus grandifolia (American Beech)
Ficus scabra
Fraxinus texensis
Funtumia africana
Gardenia florida (Shan Chih Tzu; Huang Chih Tzu; Hung Chih Tzu; Hsien Chi; Mu Tan; Yueh Tao; Chih Tzu; Chien Chi; Shan Hei Chih)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glycine max (Jung Shu; Chiang; Shu; Shih Tou; Hei Tou; Jen Shu; Soya Fasulyasi; Ta Tou Shih; Soybean; Shih Yu; Tou Yu; Ta Tou; Chiang Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Huang; Huang Tou; Tou Fu)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Liquirita; Meyankoku; Mi Ts'Ao; Gan Cao; Kan Ts'Ao; Iriqsus; Regaliz; Licorice; Sus Maikik; Madhuka; Kan T'Sao)
Gnaphalium decurrens
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grindelia camporum (Grindelia; Rosinweed; Field Gumweed)
Grindelia squarosa
Hemionitis arifolia
Hermannia betonicifolia
Hibiscus mutabilis (Ti Fu Jung; Botan; Fu Rong Ye; Waru landak; Chiu K'Uei; Mu Fu Jung; Changing Rose; Mu Fu Jung Yeh)
Hordeum vulgare (Cebada; Orzo; Kung Mai Nieh; Barley; Mai Ya; Ta Mai; O-Mugi; Jo; Kung Mai; Sha'Ir; Arpa; No Mai)
Hypericum sampsonii
Indigofera enneaphylla
Ipomoea batatas (Keladi; Kan Shu; Patate Douce; Shu Yu; Batata Doce; Satuma-Imo; Patate Des Jardins; Batata Hilwah; Kan Shu Chiu; Patate; Camote; Sarilici Patates; Batata; Shan Yu)
Ipomoea dichroa
Jatropha curcas (Tuba; Pinon De La India; Purging Nut; Pinon; Jarak belanda; Medicinier Beni; Nanyo-Aburagi; Physic Nut; Jarak; Feuilles Medecinier; Grand Medicinier; Jarak budeg)
Lactuca sativa (Kahu; Lettuce; Wo Chu Tzu; Laitue; Abu; Marul; Chicoree Des Jardins; Lechuga; Khass; Wo Chu; Laitue Alimentaire; Laitue Pour Tisane; Tzu Chu)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Congourde; Kara Qabagh; Qare Sibbahi; Hu Lu; Calebasse Franc; Asmakabagi; Callebasse Courante; Calabazo; Guiro; Gourde Des Pelerins; Gourd; P'Iao; Qari; Banganya; Hu; Hu Tzu; Camasa; P'Ao; Callebassier)
Lantana demutata
Laportea aestuans
Lawsonia inermis (Reseda; Khana; Cyprus; Hai Na; Kina Agaci; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Henna; Hinai; Inai; Hinna; Pachar kuku)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Limnanthemum nymphoides (H'Sing Ts'Ai; Fu K'Uei; Shui K'Uei; Hsing Ts'Ai)
Limnophila roxburghii
Linum usitatissimum (Flax; Chih Ma; Kahtan; Ama; Lino; Keten; Linaza; Kettan; Hu Ma; Lin; Linseed; Kittan)
Liriodendron tulipifera
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Lumnitzera sexangula (Tumu mata buaya; Tumu barau; Mata buaya)
Lycoris aurea
Lycoris radiata (Shih Suan; Higan-Bana; Lao Ya Suan; I Chih Chien)
Lysimachia christinae
Macrotomia euchroma
Madhuca sp
Mangifera indica (Mangot Fil; An Lo Kuo; Mangot; Mangga; Manguier; Manga; Mamuang; Pelem; Merpelam; Anbah; Mango; Manga Agaci)
Melicytus ramiflorus (Hinahina)
Merremia mammosa (Widara upas)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan betina; Akar bunga kuning; Ulan tapak pelandok)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Momordica balsamina (Cundeamor Extranjero; Balsamapple; Acayipelmasi)
Momordica charantia (Peria laut; Chin Li Chih; Melao De Sao Caetano; Peria; Sorossie; Ejinrin; Assorossie; Sorossi; Gule Khandan; Salsamino; Periok; Sorossies; Kerela; Lai P'U T'Ao; A'Jayib Al Maasi; K'U Kua; Pare; Balsampear; Balsam Apple; Sorci)
Moringa oleifera (Benz'Olive; Babano Del Arbol; Kelor; Sajina; Ben Aile; Ben Ghianda; Ubat bedat; Maroengga; Palo De Aceite; Olivier; Moroengei; Benboom; Graines Ben; Pois Coolie; Sahinjan; Ban Sajna; Horseradish Tree; Merunggai; Ramunggai; Sigru; Remunggai; Cigru; Benzolivier; Ben; Moringa Tree)
Musa paradisiaca (Fo Shou Chiao; Shui Chiao; Horse Banana; Figue; Mei Jen Chiao; Cambur; Ya Chiao; Chiao Yu; Pan Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Kan Chiao; Bananier; Niu Ju Chiao; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Banana; Moz; Platano; Banane Corne; Plantain; Rulo; Chi Tzu Chiao)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Espagnole; Nopal; Raquette Pangnol; Tuna De Espana)
Oryza sativa (Arroz; Nasi; No; T'U; Riz; Rice; Perinj; Chaltook; Timman; Keng; Tao; Ruz; Hsien; Pirinc; Saki)
Oxalis corniculata (Oseille Marron; Hummaidh; Sikap dada; Carpigna; Acederilla Aleluya; Vinagreta; Alleluia; Chukrika; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Indian Sorrel; Suan Chiang; Pwin D'Coucou; Sorrel; Tso Chiang; Oseille Du Bois; Rempi; Semanggen; Vinagrillo; Estrebolina)
Parthenium integrifolium
Passiflora incarnata (Charkhi Felek; Maypop; Maypop Passionflower; Zahril Aalaam; Saa'T Gulu; Carkifelek; Ward Assa'Ah)
Peperomia leptostachya
Phaseolus vulgaris (Bean; Judia; Great Bean; Pois Rouge; Fasulye; Haricots Verts)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Pinus strobus (Pin Noir; Weymouth Den; Schwarzer Kiefer; Sutorobu-Matu; White Pine)
Pipturus incanus (Senu; Lawa; Trembesi; Lilit kutu; Lilit koetoe; Ki berunteur; Bedreg)
Plantago major (Oba-Ko; Lisan Al Hamal; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Plantain; Suri pandak; Gechi Qulaghi; Meloh kiloh; Tarkuz; Otot ototan; Sembung otot; Llanten; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Sangka buwah; Daum sejumbok; Sangkuwah; Bazir Dam Bil; Buyuk Sinirliot; Sei Ohr Re; Wegerlich; Sangkubah; Arnoglossa; Llanten Mayor)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Itadori; Pan Chang; Japanese Fleeceflower; Hu Chang)
Polygonum maritimum (Knotgrass)
Portulaca oleracea (Gelang pasir; Beldroega; Porcelana; Coupe-Pied; Pourpier Commun; Pourpier; Purslane; Krokot; Semizotu; Coupier; Ancharupa; Verdolaga; Parpinah; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Berbin; Suberi-Hiyu; Perpine)
Portulaca pilosa (Rebha leoka; Penawar; Yerba De Agua; Verdolaga Afuere; Verdolaguilla)
Potentilla nepalensis
Pothomorphe peltata (Collet A Dame; Fait Collet; Feuilles A Coeur; Broquelejo; Yagrumo)
Pothomorphe umbellata (Broquelejo; Feuilles A Coeur; Feuilles De Coeur; Yagrumo)
Prunus cerasoides
Prunus persica (T'Ao P'I Chiu; Sheftali; Khokh; Seftali Agaci; Tao Ren; Pecher; Peach; Pesco; Momo; Melocotonero)
Psychotria cuernosensis
Pterocarpus marsupium (Khune; Kino Indien; Vengai Padauk; Indian Kino)
Pygeum vulgare
Quercus alba (Witte Eik; Weisse Eiche; White Oak; Oak,White; Chene Blanc; Roble)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Raphanus sativus (Lai Fu; Daikon; Radis Marron; Kirmiziturp; Rabano; Lo Po; Karaturp; Mulaka; Radis; Radish)
Rheum officinale (Chiang Chun; Da Huang; Medicinel Rhubarb; Kelembak; Ta Huang; Cin Ravendi; Huang Liang)
Ricinus communis (Hintyagi Agaci; Pi Ma; Jarak; Palma Christi; Castor Bean; Castor; Ricino; Bean,Castor; To-Goma; Sittamoonaka; Pei Ma; Eranda; Tartago; Huile Ricin; Gana Garchak; Khirwe; Higuerilla; Castorbean)
Rubus rosaefolius (Arbe; Goetjen; Raspberry,Mauritius)
Rubus spectabilis
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Lapathus; Hummaidh; Surale Di Tch'Van; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Lappacium)
Salix capensis (Cape Willow)
Sanguinaria canadensis (Kanotu; Bloodroot)
Sanguisorba officinalis (Tibbi Kanotu; Pimpinela Mayor; Ware-Moko; Pimpernel)
Schleichera oleosa
Schrebera swietenioides
Sedum dendroideum (Siemperviva; Texiote; Texiotl)
Sedum erythrostictum (Ching T'Ien)
Sedum kamtschaticum
Sedum lineare (Fo Chia Ts'Ao)
Sesamum indicum (Ajonjoli; Wijen; Hei Yu Ma; Goma; Sesame; Ch'Ing Jang; Jijiri; Kunji; Pai Yu Ma; Ma K'U Ping; Jungeoline; Kundij; Simsim; Ooli; Hoholi; Hu Ma; Tila; Bijan; Susam; Jojoli; Haholi; Lenga)
Shorea robusta (So Lo Mu; Sal; Sal Tree; Salwa)
Sida rhombifolia (Senduri; Padang belulang; Seleguri; Bunga padang; Sidaguri; Sendaguri; Sidoguir; Cheleguri; Getanguri; Sedeguri; Otok-otak; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Seleguri padang; Chinaguri; Broomjue Sida; Tsindahoro; Senanguri; Atibala)
Smilax sp (Saparna; Sarsaparilla; Khao Yen)
Solanum erianthum (Zamourette; Amourette; Tabac Marron; Tabacon)
Solanum mammosum (Tete Jeune Fille; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Tetin Jeune Fille; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Morelle Molle; Pomme D'Amour; Berenja De Teta; Amourette Batarde; Calabacita; Pichichio; Berenjena De Gallina; Pomme Zombi)
Solanum melongena (Enchong; Melongene; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Berengine; Eggplant; Beregene; Lo Su; K'Un Lun Kua; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Belinjele; Ch'Ieh; Ch'Ieh Ken; Baingan; Berengene; Nasubi; Berengena; Aubergine; Strychnos Kepaios; Nasu; Berenjena)
Solanum nigrum (Black Nightshade; Morelle Noir; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Morete; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Lanman Noir; Lanment; Gurkamai; Morelle Noire; L'Homme; Ranti; Alaman; Long Kui; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Inu-Hozuki; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Lung K'Uei; Enab Ez Zhib; Hierba Mora; Yerba Mora; Nightshade,Black; Lanman; Ituzumu; Solatro Nero; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Terong meranti; Manman Lanman)
Solanum tuberosum (Pomme De Terre; Patates; Zyaga-Imo; Potato; T'U Yu; Kartoffel; Papa; Patata; Grumbir)
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Sphenodesme involucrata
Stenoloma chusana
Stevia elatior
Symphoricarpos albus
Terminalia chebula (Indian Myrobalan; Mirobalan; Ho Li Le; Myrobalan; Abhaya)
Terminalia tomentosa (Sain; Ain; Asna Saj)
Terminalia travancorensis
Tetracera scandens (Mempelas puteh; Mempelas rimau; Empelas; Mempelas tikus; Ampelas kucing; Mempelas)
Theobroma cacao (Cacao Forastero; Chocolate; Cacao Criollo; Kakao; Cacao; Cacaoyer)
Thuja orientalis (Po Yeh Chiu; Po; Po Hsiang Sui; Po Tzu Jen; Po Tzu; Pien Po; Po Shih; Nioi-Hiba)
Trevoa trinervia (Chilean Trevoa)
Trifolium pratense (Trebol Rojo; Clover,Red; Kirmizi Yonca; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Nafal; Trebol; Bersim Ahmar; Red Clover)
Triticum aestivum (Mien Fen; Frumint; Mai Fu Tzu; Ka Shih Tso; Mien Chin; Mo Mo; Hui Mien; Cheng Ping; Wheat; Mien; Man Tou; Lai; Fou Mai; Hsiao Mai; Trigo; Mai Ch'Ao; Pai Mien; Bugday; Mai Fu)
Triumfetta bartramia (Sukupan; Pulut-pulut (Mucilage))
Tsuga heterophylla
Typha latifolia (Cattail; Gama)
Typha sp
Ulmus rubra (Elm,Slippery)
Uncaria gambir (Gambir; Wi Tieh Ni; Bengal Gambir)
Urena lobata (Petit Cousin; Cousin; Escoba; Legetan; Pulut; Pulut-pulut; Kelutut; Pepulut; Pulut lembu; Pulutan; Cadillo De Perro; Cadillo)
Urtica dioica (Gerrais; Nettle,Common; Bigstring Nettle; Ortiga Mayor; Isirgan; Nabat Al Nar; Stinging Nettle; Kazink)
Vateria indica
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Ocumo; Malanga; Pediveau Sagitte)
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum fruticosum
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang kapoer; Lampuyang paek; Lampuyang gajah; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang; Lampuyang kebo)
Zizania aquatica (Chiao Ts'Ao; Chiang Ts'Ao; Ku; Chiao Mi; Ku Sun; Ku Mi; Chiao Pai)
Zizania caduciflora
Zornia diphylla