Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Quiabeiro; Quingombo; Bamia; Molondron; Calalou; Calalou Gombo; Huang Shu K'Uei; Gombo; Gumbo; Ochro)
Abies balsamea (Balsam,Canada; Fir; Balsam Fir)
Acanthus sp (Branca Ursina; Acanthus; Aakcheroua)
Acorus calamus (Sarango; Kalmos; Sweet Flag; Acoro Aromatico; Acore Vrai; Acorus; Kalmus; Calmus; Jeringau; Shui Ch'Ang Pu; Bach; Jerangau; Agri Turki; Sho-Bu; Kalmoes; Calamus; Vaj; Calomo Aromatico; Djerango; Jariangau; Seki-Sho; Azakegeri; Calamo Aromatico; Kaliraga; Vacha; Doringo; Ganoeak; Ch'Ang P'U Chiu)
Ageratum conyzoides (Wedusan; Rompesaraguelo; Berokan; Aru batu; Rumput tahi ayam; Bandotan)
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Aleurites fordii (Tung; Jabilla Extranjera)
Allium ascalonium (Hsieh; Brambang abang; Hsieh Pai; Yabani Sarimsak; Echalotte; Zechalotte; Astloke; Bawang merah; Brambang bali)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Red Alder; Aune Rouge; Rode Els; Rote Erle)
Alnus serrulata (Black Alder)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Ababa; Kuan Yin Lien; Birak negeri; Sente; Keladi Sebaring; Hai Yu)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Sabila; Sarisabir; Zabila; Zabida; Aloes; Aloes Des Jardins; Aloe; L'Alois; Laloi)
Aloe vera (Lu Hui; No Hui; Aloe; Nu Hui; Hsiang Tan; Djadam arab; Alwat; Lidah buaya; Zabila; Jadam)
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Anacardium occidentale (Alcayoiba; Noix D'Acajou; Amerikan Elmasi; Caju; Maranon; Cajueiro; Jambu terong; Jambu monyet; Pomme; Jambu golok; Gajus; Cashew; Acajou A Pomme; Jambu; Jocote Maranon; Pomme Acajou; Acajou; Merey; Jambu mete; Cajuil; Anacarde; Cacajuil; Cajou; Acajoiba; Anacardo; Pomme Cajou; Acaju; Anacardier)
Arbutus menziesii
Arctium lappa (Shu Nien; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Wu Shih; Burdock Blood; Dulavratotu; Lampazo Mayor; Bardana; Waisar; Burdock; Gobo; Niu Ts'Ai; Ta Li Tzu; Arqityon; Kewe)
Aristotelia serrata
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artocarpus altilis (Arbre A Pain; Arvore De Pao; Arbre Veritable; Albopan; Arbol De Pan)
Arundo kakao
Aucuba japonica (Ao-Ki)
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Bambusa vulgaris (Buloh gading; Bambou De Jardin; Buloh tutul (spotted bamboo); Jajang ampel; Bambou; Bambu)
Bergenia ligulata
Betula lenta (Tatli Husagaci)
Betula papyrifera
Betula utilis
Biophytum sensitivum (Sirhirput; Makahia; Sikerpud; Daun kutjinggan; Inja payung; Damon huya)
Bischofia javanica
Bixa orellana (Achiotl; Orleanstrauch; Roucouyer; Onoto; Roucou; Achote; Beni-No-Ki; Bija; Uruku; Roucoyer)
Bletilla hyacinthina
Borassus flabellifer (Palmira Hurma Agaci; Pei Shu)
Buchanania latifolia
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Camellia japonica (Ch'A Hua; Yabu-Tubaki; Tubaki; Ch'A Chin T'Iao; Tz'U Ch'A)
Canthium merrillii
Carapa procera
Cassia fistula (Klohur; Sember Hiyari Agaci; Baton Casse; Canafistula; Ch'Ang Kuo Tzu Shu; Keyok; Chacara; Klober; Nanban-Saikati; Kachang kayu (Woody bean); Samyaka; Kallober)
Cassia occidentalis (Pois Piante; Senting; Wang Chiang Nan; Sinamekki; Tlalhoaxin; Kasiah; Kachang kota; Shih Chueh Ming; Khiyar Shember; Menting)
Cayratia sp
Ceanothus velutinus
Centotheca latifolia
Cephaelis barcellana
Chloranthus officinalis (Kerastoelang; Moeni; Krastoelang; Krastoelamg; Manik; Sembau)
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton; Gasing-gasing)
Clerodendrum buchananii
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Cocos nucifera (Coqueiro; Kechambil; Nyor; Mata De Coco; Cocotero; Kerambir; Coco; Kalapa; Jeho; Cocoye; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocotier; Nyiur; Kelapa; Noix De Coco; Palma De Coco; Yeh Chung Chiu; Hsu Yu; Drakht I Badinja; Niyu; Kelambir; Cocoyeur; Ipai; Kerambil; Yeh Tzu)
Combretum decandrum
Cordia cummingiana
Coriaria sinica
Cratoxylon formosum
Crinum defixum
Cucumis sativus (Khiyar; Huang Kua; Katimun; Khiyar Mai; Hiyar; Arou; Hu Kua; Cucumber)
Cucurbita maxima (Shijar Askalah; Kadola; Zapallo; Abobora Menina; Shijar)
Cunninghamia sinensis (Sha Mu; Shan)
Cupressus arizonica
Cyathula prostrata (Senjarang; Jarang-jarang; Penjarang; Nyarang puteh; Nyarang; Femina)
Datura meteloides (Toloache; Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Nongue)
Datura stramonium (Man T'O Lo; Buenas Tardes; Stinkblaren; Estramoni; Figuiero Do Inferno; Floribunda; Stramoine; Daturah; Chamico; Cocombre Zombie; Pomme Epineuse; Nafeer; Nongue; Estramonio; Noce Del Diavolo; Chamisco; Jimson; Tapate; Jimson_Eed; Concombre Zombie; Galurt; Doornappelkruid; Cornicopio; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Pomme Poison; Cojon De Diablo; Opium Tropical; Jimsonweed; Gemeiner Stechapfel)
Davallia tenuifolia (Wu Chiu; Shih I; Shih Hsu; Shih Hua; Shih Ma Tsung; Shih T'Ai; Kwei Li)
Didymopanax morototoni (Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Bois A Trembler; Palo De Sable; Bois Trembler; Bois Canot)
Didymopanax tremulus (Le Tremble; Aralie Grandes Feuilles; Palo De Viento; Bois Trembler; Bois D'Anjou)
Dioscorea cayennensis (Igname)
Dioscorea sp (Huang Yao Tzu; Shu Yu; Yam; Name Amarillo)
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichos lablab (Kachang kara; Kara-kara; Katchang bado; Lablab; Huzi-Mame; Kekara)
Dryandra cordata (Ying Tzu T'Ung; Hu Tzu T'Ung; Yu T'Ung)
Epigaea asiatica (Shan P'I P'A)
Erianthus spontaneum
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalipto; Eucalyptus; Eucalypt; Okaliptus)
Fagus grandifolia (American Beech)
Ficus scabra
Fraxinus texensis
Funtumia africana
Gardenia florida (Shan Chih Tzu; Shan Hei Chih; Huang Chih Tzu; Mu Tan; Yueh Tao; Chih Tzu; Chien Chi; Hung Chih Tzu; Hsien Chi)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glycine max (Shih Yu; Jen Shu; Shih Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Soybean; Ta Tou; Ta Tou Shih; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Huang Tou; Hei Tou; Chiang Yu; Jung Shu; Tou Fu; Shu; Tou Yu; Tou Huang; Chiang)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Gan Cao; Licorice; Kan Ts'Ao; Kan T'Sao; Meyankoku; Mi Ts'Ao; Regaliz; Liquirita; Iriqsus; Sus Maikik; Madhuka)
Gnaphalium decurrens
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grindelia camporum (Field Gumweed; Grindelia; Rosinweed)
Grindelia squarosa
Hemionitis arifolia
Hermannia betonicifolia
Hibiscus mutabilis (Ti Fu Jung; Changing Rose; Chiu K'Uei; Mu Fu Jung; Botan; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Fu Rong Ye; Waru landak)
Hordeum vulgare (Kung Mai Nieh; Orzo; Sha'Ir; Arpa; Mai Ya; Jo; Ta Mai; Kung Mai; Cebada; O-Mugi; Barley; No Mai)
Hypericum sampsonii
Indigofera enneaphylla
Ipomoea batatas (Batata Doce; Patate; Kan Shu; Kan Shu Chiu; Shu Yu; Patate Des Jardins; Shan Yu; Batata; Batata Hilwah; Keladi; Sarilici Patates; Camote; Patate Douce; Satuma-Imo)
Ipomoea dichroa
Jatropha curcas (Pinon; Pinon De La India; Physic Nut; Feuilles Medecinier; Tuba; Jarak budeg; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak; Purging Nut; Grand Medicinier; Jarak belanda; Medicinier Beni)
Lactuca sativa (Wo Chu Tzu; Wo Chu; Tzu Chu; Lettuce; Chicoree Des Jardins; Laitue; Kahu; Abu; Marul; Laitue Pour Tisane; Laitue Alimentaire; Khass; Lechuga)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Callebasse Courante; Qare Sibbahi; Camasa; Guiro; Hu Lu; Gourde Des Pelerins; Calebasse Franc; Asmakabagi; Hu Tzu; Gourd; Callebassier; P'Iao; Banganya; Hu; Calabazo; Qari; Congourde; Kara Qabagh; P'Ao)
Lantana demutata
Laportea aestuans
Lawsonia inermis (Pachar kuku; Hai Na; Khana; Hinai; Kina Agaci; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hinna; Reseda; Inai; Cyprus; Henna)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Limnanthemum nymphoides (Shui K'Uei; Fu K'Uei; Hsing Ts'Ai; H'Sing Ts'Ai)
Limnophila roxburghii
Linum usitatissimum (Kittan; Chih Ma; Linaza; Keten; Lino; Ama; Flax; Linseed; Lin; Kahtan; Hu Ma; Kettan)
Liriodendron tulipifera
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Lumnitzera sexangula (Mata buaya; Tumu mata buaya; Tumu barau)
Lycoris aurea
Lycoris radiata (I Chih Chien; Lao Ya Suan; Shih Suan; Higan-Bana)
Lysimachia christinae
Macrotomia euchroma
Madhuca sp
Mangifera indica (Mangot Fil; Mamuang; Manguier; An Lo Kuo; Mangot; Anbah; Mango; Merpelam; Manga; Manga Agaci; Pelem; Mangga)
Melicytus ramiflorus (Hinahina)
Merremia mammosa (Widara upas)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan tapak pelandok; Ulan betina; Akar bunga kuning)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Momordica balsamina (Balsamapple; Cundeamor Extranjero; Acayipelmasi)
Momordica charantia (Ejinrin; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Lai P'U T'Ao; Kerela; Assorossie; Gule Khandan; Pare; Balsampear; Periok; Sorossies; Peria; Peria laut; Sorci; Salsamino; Balsam Apple; Melao De Sao Caetano; Chin Li Chih; Sorossie; Sorossi; K'U Kua)
Moringa oleifera (Babano Del Arbol; Olivier; Sahinjan; Moringa Tree; Sigru; Benboom; Benzolivier; Moroengei; Merunggai; Benz'Olive; Graines Ben; Sajina; Kelor; Horseradish Tree; Palo De Aceite; Ben Aile; Ubat bedat; Ben Ghianda; Pois Coolie; Ben; Maroengga; Ramunggai; Remunggai; Cigru; Ban Sajna)
Musa paradisiaca (Tan P'Ing Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Plantain; Bananier; Horse Banana; Pan Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Ya Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Figue; Cambur; Banana; Shui Chiao; Platano; Rulo; Banane Corne; Moz; Chiao Yu; Niu Ju Chiao; Kan Chiao; Mei Jen Chiao; Fo Shou Chiao)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Nopal; Raquette Pangnol; Raquette Espagnole; Tuna De Espana)
Oryza sativa (Ruz; Pirinc; Nasi; Chaltook; Keng; Tao; T'U; Riz; Saki; Timman; Arroz; No; Hsien; Perinj; Rice)
Oxalis corniculata (Semanggen; Tso Chiang; Carpigna; Sorrel; Pwin D'Coucou; Oseille Du Bois; Oseille Marron; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Suan Chiang; Hummaidh; Alleluia; Indian Sorrel; Sikap dada; Vinagrillo; Estrebolina; Vinagreta; Rempi; Acederilla Aleluya; Chukrika)
Parthenium integrifolium
Passiflora incarnata (Zahril Aalaam; Charkhi Felek; Maypop Passionflower; Maypop; Carkifelek; Ward Assa'Ah; Saa'T Gulu)
Peperomia leptostachya
Phaseolus vulgaris (Great Bean; Haricots Verts; Pois Rouge; Fasulye; Judia; Bean)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Pinus strobus (White Pine; Weymouth Den; Sutorobu-Matu; Pin Noir; Schwarzer Kiefer)
Pipturus incanus (Lilit koetoe; Lilit kutu; Trembesi; Bedreg; Ki berunteur; Lawa; Senu)
Plantago major (Sangka buwah; Buyuk Sinirliot; Sangkuwah; Suri pandak; Oba-Ko; Meloh kiloh; Plantain; Wegerlich; Llanten Mayor; Arnoglossa; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Llanten; Sei Ohr Re; Gechi Qulaghi; Otot ototan; Tarkuz; Sembung otot; Daum sejumbok; Lisan Al Hamal; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Sangkubah; Bazir Dam Bil)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Hu Chang; Pan Chang; Japanese Fleeceflower; Itadori)
Polygonum maritimum (Knotgrass)
Portulaca oleracea (Perpine; Coupe-Pied; Pourpier; Gelang pasir; Berbin; Purslane; Coupier; Suberi-Hiyu; Verdolaga; Porcelana; Krokot; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Parpinah; Semizotu; Beldroega; Pourpier Commun; Ancharupa)
Portulaca pilosa (Penawar; Rebha leoka; Yerba De Agua; Verdolaguilla; Verdolaga Afuere)
Potentilla nepalensis
Pothomorphe peltata (Fait Collet; Collet A Dame; Feuilles A Coeur; Broquelejo; Yagrumo)
Pothomorphe umbellata (Broquelejo; Yagrumo; Feuilles A Coeur; Feuilles De Coeur)
Prunus cerasoides
Prunus persica (Seftali Agaci; Khokh; Momo; Peach; Tao Ren; Melocotonero; Pecher; Sheftali; Pesco; T'Ao P'I Chiu)
Psychotria cuernosensis
Pterocarpus marsupium (Indian Kino; Vengai Padauk; Kino Indien; Khune)
Pygeum vulgare
Quercus alba (Roble; Witte Eik; White Oak; Oak,White; Weisse Eiche; Chene Blanc)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Raphanus sativus (Lo Po; Karaturp; Mulaka; Radish; Lai Fu; Rabano; Kirmiziturp; Radis; Daikon; Radis Marron)
Rheum officinale (Kelembak; Medicinel Rhubarb; Chiang Chun; Cin Ravendi; Da Huang; Huang Liang; Ta Huang)
Ricinus communis (Ricino; Jarak; Eranda; Pei Ma; Castor Bean; Sittamoonaka; Pi Ma; Castor; Khirwe; Bean,Castor; To-Goma; Huile Ricin; Palma Christi; Hintyagi Agaci; Higuerilla; Gana Garchak; Tartago; Castorbean)
Rubus rosaefolius (Goetjen; Raspberry,Mauritius; Arbe)
Rubus spectabilis
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Hummaidh; Lappacium; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Lapathus; Surale Di Tch'Van; Dock,Blunt-Leaved)
Salix capensis (Cape Willow)
Sanguinaria canadensis (Kanotu; Bloodroot)
Sanguisorba officinalis (Pimpinela Mayor; Ware-Moko; Tibbi Kanotu; Pimpernel)
Schleichera oleosa
Schrebera swietenioides
Sedum dendroideum (Texiote; Siemperviva; Texiotl)
Sedum erythrostictum (Ching T'Ien)
Sedum kamtschaticum
Sedum lineare (Fo Chia Ts'Ao)
Sesamum indicum (Ch'Ing Jang; Goma; Kunji; Ajonjoli; Jungeoline; Bijan; Hoholi; Wijen; Tila; Kundij; Jijiri; Lenga; Pai Yu Ma; Ooli; Susam; Hei Yu Ma; Hu Ma; Haholi; Simsim; Sesame; Jojoli; Ma K'U Ping)
Shorea robusta (Sal Tree; So Lo Mu; Sal; Salwa)
Sida rhombifolia (Seleguri padang; Sidaguri; Atibala; Broomjue Sida; Chinaguri; Sedeguri; Sendaguri; Senanguri; Otok-otak; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Getanguri; Tsindahoro; Cheleguri; Seleguri; Senduri; Sidoguir; Padang belulang; Bunga padang)
Smilax sp (Khao Yen; Sarsaparilla; Saparna)
Solanum erianthum (Zamourette; Tabacon; Tabac Marron; Amourette)
Solanum mammosum (Pomme D'Amour; Amourette Batarde; Tetin Jeune Fille; Berenja De Teta; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Pichichio; Pomme Zombi; Berenjena De Gallina; Tete Jeune Fille; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Calabacita; Morelle Molle)
Solanum melongena (Aubergine; Strychnos Kepaios; Eggplant; Beregene; Enchong; Lo Su; Nasu; Nasubi; Baingan; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Ch'Ieh Ken; Berengena; Berenjena; Belinjele; Melongene; K'Un Lun Kua; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Berengine; Ch'Ieh; Berengene)
Solanum nigrum (Inu-Hozuki; Morete; Lanman Noir; Morelle Noir; Alaman; Nightshade,Black; Ranti; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Ituzumu; Hierba Mora; Black Nightshade; Long Kui; Terong meranti; Lanment; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Gurkamai; E'Nab Adh Dhib; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Morelle Noire; Lung K'Uei; Yerba Mora; L'Homme; Manman Lanman; Enab Ez Zhib; Solatro Nero; Lanman)
Solanum tuberosum (Patates; Zyaga-Imo; Kartoffel; Grumbir; Pomme De Terre; T'U Yu; Potato; Papa; Patata)
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Sphenodesme involucrata
Stenoloma chusana
Stevia elatior
Symphoricarpos albus
Terminalia chebula (Ho Li Le; Abhaya; Mirobalan; Indian Myrobalan; Myrobalan)
Terminalia tomentosa (Asna Saj; Sain; Ain)
Terminalia travancorensis
Tetracera scandens (Ampelas kucing; Mempelas rimau; Mempelas; Mempelas tikus; Empelas; Mempelas puteh)
Theobroma cacao (Cacao Forastero; Kakao; Cacao Criollo; Cacao; Cacaoyer; Chocolate)
Thuja orientalis (Po Yeh Chiu; Po Tzu; Pien Po; Po Shih; Po; Po Hsiang Sui; Po Tzu Jen; Nioi-Hiba)
Trevoa trinervia (Chilean Trevoa)
Trifolium pratense (Clover,Red; Trebol Rojo; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Red Clover; Trebol; Kirmizi Yonca; Nafal; Bersim Ahmar)
Triticum aestivum (Mai Fu Tzu; Mai Fu; Mo Mo; Mai Ch'Ao; Lai; Wheat; Hsiao Mai; Pai Mien; Fou Mai; Cheng Ping; Mien Chin; Bugday; Trigo; Ka Shih Tso; Mien; Man Tou; Frumint; Hui Mien; Mien Fen)
Triumfetta bartramia (Pulut-pulut (Mucilage); Sukupan)
Tsuga heterophylla
Typha latifolia (Gama; Cattail)
Typha sp
Ulmus rubra (Elm,Slippery)
Uncaria gambir (Gambir; Wi Tieh Ni; Bengal Gambir)
Urena lobata (Cadillo De Perro; Legetan; Pulut lembu; Petit Cousin; Pepulut; Cadillo; Cousin; Kelutut; Escoba; Pulut; Pulutan; Pulut-pulut)
Urtica dioica (Isirgan; Bigstring Nettle; Nabat Al Nar; Nettle,Common; Gerrais; Kazink; Stinging Nettle; Ortiga Mayor)
Vateria indica
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Malanga; Ocumo; Pediveau Sagitte)
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum fruticosum
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zingiber zerumbet (Lampuyang; Lampuyang paek; Zerumbet Ginger; Lampuyang kapoer; Lampuyang gajah; Lampuyang kebo)
Zizania aquatica (Ku Mi; Chiang Ts'Ao; Chiao Pai; Ku; Ku Sun; Chiao Ts'Ao; Chiao Mi)
Zizania caduciflora
Zornia diphylla