Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Huang Shu K'Uei; Quiabeiro; Bamia; Calalou; Molondron; Ochro; Gumbo; Calalou Gombo; Quingombo; Gombo)
Abelmoschus manihot (Tororo-Aoi; Kastuli)
Abelmoschus moschatus (Musk Mallow; Kasturi Dana; Ambercicegi; Moskus; Muskus; Mushk Dana; Bisam Eibisch; Kapas Hantu; Ambrette; Zatakasturika; Abelmosco; Moschus)
Abies grandis
Abrus precatorius (Ma Liao Tou; Hint Meyankoku; Pois Rouge; Rakat; Rosary Pea; Hung Tou; Gunchi; Liane Reglisse; Reglisse; Paratella; Cain Ghe; Jequerit; Peonia; Paternoster; To-Azuki; Graines Reglisse; Weesboontje; Peonia De St Tomas)
Abutilon permolle
Acacia catechu (Acacie Au Cachou; Kadaram; Amaraja; Acacia Di Cachou; Wu Tieh Ni; Hai Erh Ch'A; Erh Ch'A; Katechu Akazie; Katesu; Pegu Katechu; Khair)
Aconitum wilsonii
Acrostichum aureum
Actinodaphne moluccana (Kajoe kalowai)
Adenanthera pavonina (Saga)
Ageratum conyzoides (Wedusan; Aru batu; Rompesaraguelo; Berokan; Rumput tahi ayam; Bandotan)
Ajuga bracteosa
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Albizia lebbek (Tekik)
Allium ampeloprasum
Aloe barbadensis (Laloi; Aloes Des Jardins; Sabila; Aloes; Zabila; L'Alois; Zabida; Sarisabir; Aloe)
Aloe latifolia
Aloe sp (Sabr; Aloes; Aziuar)
Alstonia scholaris (Pulai; Saptachada; Poele; Dita; Pulai bukit; Pha Ya Sat Ta Ban; Pule)
Amaranthus sp (Hsien)
Amaranthus spinosus (Bajem Doeri; Parietaire A Piquant; Bayam hutam; Bayam duri; Kanak kanak pukul lendir)
Ampelocissus ochracea
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Ampelopsis heterophylla
Angelica polymorpha
Angelica sylvestris (Angelique De Bois; Angelika)
Angiopteris evecta (Paku gajah (eleph. {giant} fer)
Angiopteris fokiensis
Annona muricata (Guanavana; Nangka blanda; Nangka londa; Corossolier; Toge-Banreisi; Guanabana; Durian benggala)
Annona reticulata (Bullock'S Heart; Kanowa; Ram Phal; Nona kapri; Mamon; Ochsenherz Apfel; Corazon; Nona; Binoewa; Lonang; Malowa; Cachiment Coeur Boeuf; Manowa; Cachiman; Petit Corossol; Buah Nona; Kluwa)
Annona squamosa (Zuckerapfel; Anon; Cachiment Cenelle; Serkaya; Pomme-Cannelle; Surikaya; Sugar Apple; Cachiment Cannelle; Cachiman; Sweetsop; Candongo; Cachiman Canelle; Custard Apple; Pommier De Canelle; Shurifa; Kaneelappel; Srikaya; Pomme De Canelle)
Anredera scandens (Malabato; Yedra Del Pais)
Apama tomentosa (Singa depa; Kaneb; Serenkong; Singa dapur)
Aralia spinosa (Hercule'S Club)
Aralidium pinnatifidum (Sebalai; Tentulang; Balai; Tingal balai)
Arctium lappa (Arqityon; Dulavratotu; Burdock; Lampazo Mayor; Kewe; Ta Li Tzu; Bardana; Wu Shih; Gobo; Waisar; Niu Ts'Ai; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Burdock Blood; Shu Nien; Niu P'Ang Tzu)
Ardisia sp. (Sireh puyuh; Sireh padang; Asam kumbang; Kacham; Nerum; Semban ayer; Sireh nyireh)
Argyreia fulgens
Argyreia malabarica
Argyreia mollis (Butetulupan; Tulupan)
Argyreia speciosa (Coup D'Air)
Arisaema consanguineum (Tian Nan Xing)
Aristolochia bracteata
Artocarpus altilis (Arbol De Pan; Albopan; Arbre Veritable; Arbre A Pain; Arvore De Pao)
Asclepias glaucescens (Tozampotzali)
Aster trinervius (Tzu Chu; Ban Lan Gen; Ma Lan)
Athyrium arnottii
Avicennia officinalis (Mangrove,White)
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Barleria prionitis (Sekunyit; Bunga landak (porcupine flower; Jarong kendem landep; Landep)
Basella rubra (Genjerot; Gendolak; Jingga; Oetji-oetji; Remayong)
Bauhinia tomentosa (St Thomas Tree; Kupu kupu)
Beilschmiedia appendiculata
Berberis aristata (Indian Lycium; Hint Amberparisi)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bidens pilosa (Subang puteri batek; Alfiler; Aceitilla; Jarongan; Pau-pau pasir; Clavelito De Monte; Z'Aiguille; Yema De Huevo; Saltillo; Ketul; Romerillo)
Blechnum orientale (Paku lipan (centipede fern); Paku ikan (fish fern))
Blechum brownei
Boehmeria nivea (Madame Parquet; Ramie; Rami; Rami-rami; Ch'U Ma; Ortie Blanche)
Botryopleuron axillare
Breynia sp
Brucea javanica (Tambur bui; Hempedu beruang (Bear gall); Sikalur; Kwalot; Lada barau; Dadih-dadih; Sarai pusur; Malur; Embalau betina; Melada pahit (Bitter pepper); Lada pahit (Bitter pepper); Ya Dan Zi)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum calycinum (Nabat Al Hayat; Bryofyllum; Tawugh Penje Si)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Feuilles Sorcier; Feuilles Loup-Garou; L'Ane Blanc; Suru bebek; Daun sejuk; Sanglou; Higuey; Febrivier; Sedingin; Loup Garou; Loup-Garou; Bunitiris; Tope-Tope; Yerba Bruja; Ganti batang; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Bruja; Seringin; Kerenchong)
Buxus sempervirens (Simsir; Boxwood; Le Buis; Bwes Beni; Huang Yang Mu; Boj; Buis)
Callicarpa cana (Meniran kasar; Puchuk ring-ring; Meniran besar; Tampang besi)
Calophyllum inophyllum (Nyamplung; Tamanou; Palo Maria; Bentangor bunga; Penaga laut; Pudek)
Calotropis gigantea (Saduri; Arka; Ushar; Akanda; Arbre A Soie; Mudar Plant; Mudar Pflanze; Kayu berduri; Sidaguri; Algodon De Seda; Kemengu; Biduri; Widuri; Rembega; Remiga; Khok)
Cananga odorata (Ylang-Ylang; Cananga; Kananga; Ilang-Ilang)
Canavalia gladiata (Carabanz; Kachang polong; Kachang parang (Chopper bean); Nata-Mame)
Capparis decidua
Capparis horrida
Capparis zeylanica
Capsicum frutescens (Pepper,Red; Filfil Darah; Chile; Piment De Cayenne; Sili Biberi)
Carallia suffruticosa (Tulang daeng; Sisek puyoh; Meransi)
Cardiospermum halicacabum (Pois Merveille; Pois De Merveille; Peria bulan; Pepare karung; Kola Myetsi; Toffe-Toffe; Uban kayu; Persil Batard; Bonnet Carre; Ketipes; Kokalende; Baloon Vine; Badha)
Carica papaya (Wan Shou Kuo; Gandul; Mapaza; Papaya; Fan Kua; Chich Put; Pepol; Kuntaia; Papaye; Papaw; Lechoso; Papailler; Papayer; Tinti; Kepaya; Betik petik; Pawpaw Tree; Pawpaw; Kates; Mu Kua; Kavunagaci; Lohong Si Phle; Katela gantung)
Carpesium abrotanoides (Yabu-Tabako; Ti Sung; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Shih Shou; Chi Lu; Chan Chu Lan)
Carthamus tinctorius (Beni-Bana; Azafran; Hung Lan Hua; Yao Hua; Kesumba; Huang Lan; Kasumba; Hung Hua; Qurtum; Alazor; Habb Et Quirthim; E'Sfer)
Cassia bahamensis
Cassia nodosa (Bereksa; Beregiseh; Busok-busok; Sebusok)
Cayratia carnosa
Centella asiatica (Pegaga; Pennywort,Marsh; Brahmi; Asya Sutasi)
Cestrum latifolium
Chloranthus inconspicuus (Chu Lan Cha; Chu Lan; Chi Chao Lan Hua)
Chrysanthemum indicum (Sima-Kan-Giku; Huang Chu; Pai Chu Hua; Kan-Giku; Hsiao Yeh Chu Hua; Chu Hua; Gundandi; Kan Chu Hua; Magarida; Yeh Chu Hua)
Chrysanthemum morifolium (Kan Chu Hua; Kiku)
Cinnamomum sp
Cissampelos pareira (Bejuco De Raton; Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing; Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee)
Cissus sicyoides (Caro; Herbe A Ulceres; Tripa De Zopilote; Liane Minguet; Bejuco De Parra; Feuille Cotaire; Liane Molle; Bejuco Caro)
Clitoria ternatea (Mazeryon Hindi; Kembang teling; Cwetabhanda; Menteling)
Cnicus segetum
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Codonopsis lanceolata (Shan Hai Luo; Turu-Ninzin)
Coldenia procumbens
Colocasia esculenta (Yu; Ocumo; Sato-Imo; T'U Chih; Yu T'Ou)
Colubrina arborescens
Combretum sundaicum (Butter Tree; Gambir-gambir; Pugar tanah)
Commelina communis
Commelina diffusa
Commelina elegans
Conioselinum univittatum (Ch'Uan Hsiung; Hsiang Kuo; Ma Hsien Hsiung Ch'Iung; T'Ai Hsiung; Fu Hsiung; Ching Hsiung; Mi Wu; Hsi Hsiung; Chiao Nao Hsiung)
Coriaria sinica
Costus sericeus
Cotyledon orbiculata (Varkenscoren)
Crotalaria incana (Rattlebox)
Cucurbita maxima (Abobora Menina; Kadola; Zapallo; Shijar; Shijar Askalah)
Cucurbita pepo (Labu ayer (Water gourd); Qabagh; Lacayote; Kabak; Pimpkin; Kulakah; Kurbis; Shijar; Calabacera)
Curcuma purpurascens (Koeneng pengang; Koeneng tinggang; Temoe tis)
Cyperus esculentus (Rumput haliya hitam; Hsiang Fu Tzu; Teki; Hsiang Fu; Juncia Avellanada)
Dalbergia hupeana (T'An)
Daphne oleoides (Mazarjun)
Datura discolor
Datura metel (Kechubong; Dhatoora; Kidi Ganian; Kechubong puteh; L.; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Kachubang; Kechubong hitam; Kuchubong; Gawz Mathil; Metel; Tatula)
Datura stramonium (Jimson_Eed; Buenas Tardes; Cojon De Diablo; Stinkblaren; Daturah; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Pomme Epineuse; Floribunda; Concombre Zombie; Galurt; Man T'O Lo; Tapate; Estramonio; Jimson; Estramoni; Nongue; Jimsonweed; Chamico; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Pomme Poison; Nafeer; Cocombre Zombie; Opium Tropical; Chamisco; Cornicopio; Noce Del Diavolo; Doornappelkruid; Stramoine; Figuiero Do Inferno)
Dendrobium crumenatum
Dendrobium crumentatum (Daun supuleh tulang; Anggerek merpati (Dove orchid))
Desmodium caudatum
Desmodium triflorum (Sisik Betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Semanggen; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisek betok)
Dioscorea hispida (Gadong; Gadung; Bitoele; Sijapa; Nami)
Dioscorea japonica (T'U Yu; Huang Tu; Shan Yao; Yeh Shan Yao; Yama-No-Imo)
Dischidia platyphylla
Dregea volubilis
Drymaria cordata (Appetit Marron; Ahuachpatli)
Duchesnea indica (She Mei)
Dysosma auranticocaulis
Echinops dahuricus (Lou Lu)
Eclipta prostrata (Takasaburo)
Eleutherine palmifolia
Emilia sonchifolia (Tetambak marah; Ketumbit jantan; Tambak tobak; Tempuh wayang; Kemondelan; Perasi; Yang Ti Gen)
Emilia sp
Erianthus arundinaceum (Glonggang; Teberau)
Erianthus officinarum (Pai Sha T'Ang; Seker Kamisi; Kan Che; Qamish Shaker; Tebu gagak; Cana De Azucar; Tebu lanjong; Sugarcane; Sha T'Ang; Hung T'Ang; Shih Mi; Qasab As Sukker; Ikshu; Molasses; Canne A Sucre)
Ervatamia bufalina
Ervatamia malaccensis (Lada-lada; Lelada; Perachit; Tandok-tandok; Kayu gurang)
Erythronium americanum (Diente De Perro; Langue De Serpent; Adder Leaf; Amerikaanse Addertong; Dente Di Cane; Echte Natterzunge; Adder's Tongue)
Erythronium grandiflorum
Eucalyptus globulus (Okaliptus; Eucalyptus; Eucalipto; Eucalypt)
Eucalyptus robusta
Eugenia corynocarpa
Euodia radlkoferiana
Euphorbia atoto
Euphorbia cinerascens
Euphorbia trigona (Sudu-sudu; Sesudu)
Eurycles amboinensis (Daoen sapenoeh; Sepenoh; Bawang foefoe; Babawangan)
Ficus hispida (Luwing; Ara bombong (Conical top fig); Ara senigai; Ara sungai (River fig); Fig; Ara lempong (Soft fig); Bisoro; Leluwing)
Ficus obliqua
Ficus racemosa (Fig,Country)
Forsythia suspensa (Lien; Chu Ken; Lien Ts'Ao; Li Ch'Ang; San Lien; Lan Hua; Rengyo; Lien Yao; I Ch'Iao; Han Lien Tzu; Lien Ch'Iao)
Fumaria parviflora (Shaterag)
Galium gracile
Gentiana scabra (Lung Tan; Ling Yu; Rindo)
Geum japonica (Shui Yang Mei; Ti Chiao)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion ramiflorum
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Licorice; Sus Maikik; Meyankoku; Regaliz; Liquirita; Iriqsus; Kan Ts'Ao; Kan T'Sao; Mi Ts'Ao; Madhuka; Gan Cao)
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grewia occidentalis
Gymnosporia sp
Gynandropsis gynandra (Bobowan; Bhoebhoewan; Mahmah; Maman hantu; Maman; Mamang)
Harpagophytum procumbens (Grappleplant)
Heliotropium angiospermum (Alacrancillo; Z'Herbe A Clous; Creere Cacao; Crete De Coq; Rabo De Alacran; Moco De Pavo; Herbe A Malingres; Herbe A Clous; Zimbaclot)
Heliotropium indicum (Ti-Jeannite; Crete Coq; Cadillo; Herbe A Verrues; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Uler-uleran; Herbe A Cataractes; Moco De Pavo; Herbe A Malingres; Rabo De Alacran; Hathi Sundhane; Verbena Cimarrona; Crete Simple; Crete Coq D'Inde; Crete De Coq; Crete-Coq)
Heliotropium strigosum
Heracleum lanatum (Parsnip,Cow)
Hernandia moerenhoutiana
Hernandia ovigera
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Rose Of China; Bussoge; Ch'Ih Chin; Bunga raya (Big flower); Fu Sang; Feuilles Choublak; Chu Chin; Woro-wari; Cin Gulu; Ru Sang; Gumamela; Khatmah Siniyah; Cayena; Jih Chi; China Rose; Shoe-Black)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Majagua; Demajagua; Mahaut; Mahaut Franc; Coton Mahaut; Baru; Grand Mahaut; Waru; Coton Marron)
Humulus lupulus (Hops; Oubion; Hoppu; Lupulo; Serbetciotu; Omerotu; Lupulin)
Hydnocarpus formicarium
Hydrilla verticillata
Hydrocotyle rotundifolia
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides (Tikim; Tian Hu Sui; Pegaga embun (Dew pegaga); Ulam gunong)
Hygrophila phlomoides (Chukal)
Hymenocallis tubiflora
Hypericum ascyron
Hypericum cernuum
Hypolepis punctata (Paku resam paya (Marsh Glei.))
Ilex asprolla
Ilex cymosa (Mesirah puteh; Mensirah; Tima-tima)
Illigera appendiculata (Akar bunga tanjong)
Ipomoea alba
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Daun katang; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Katang-katang; Batata pantai; Batatilla; Goat'S Foot; Patate Lan Mer; Liane Manger Cochon; Patate Marron)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis (Gamet; Arti)
Ipomoea pescaprae
Justicia betonica (Ekup tupai (Squirrel Tail))
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Lagenaria siceraria (P'Iao; Calebasse Franc; Banganya; Guiro; Gourde Des Pelerins; Congourde; Callebassier; Asmakabagi; Kara Qabagh; Qari; Callebasse Courante; Hu; Calabazo; Hu Lu; Qare Sibbahi; Hu Tzu; P'Ao; Gourd; Camasa)
Lagerstroemia indica (Gula Qawa; Ward Al Qahwah; Qahwa Chichegi)
Lallemantia royleana (Rehana Barry; Rehana Quwoy)
Languas rafflesiana (Puar menkang)
Laurelia novae1zealandiae
Lawsonia inermis (Kina Agaci; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Inai; Pachar kuku; Cyprus; Reseda; Hai Na; Hinai; Henna; Khana; Hinna)
Leea indica (Tumboh daun bukit; Gurula; Girang; Burulla)
Leonurus sibiricus (I Mu; Tebing agu; T'Ui; Yeh T'Ien Ma; Ginjean; Ch'Ung Wei; Mehaziki)
Ligustrum glomeratum
Lilium concolor (Shan Tan)
Limnanthemum peltatum (Hui T'Iao Ts'Ai; Hui T'Iao; Chin So T'Ien)
Lindernia cordifolia
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..))
Linum usitatissimum (Kettan; Ama; Kittan; Linaza; Keten; Lin; Linseed; Flax; Hu Ma; Kahtan; Lino; Chih Ma)
Lippia nodiflora (Berbin Jeddawi; Bulaiha)
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Litsea glutinosa (Wuru lilin)
Litsea luzonica
Litsea perrottetii
Litsea umbellata (Medang mayam)
Lonicera japonica (Jen Tung Chiu; Jen Tung; Yin Hua; Chin Yin Hua; Jen Tung Kao; Sui-Kazura; Chin Yin T'Eng)
Luffa aegyptiaca (Torchon; Man Kua; Leaf; Musu; Ssu Kua; Pu Kua; T'Ien Ssu Kua; Servilleta Del Pobre; Serviette Des Pauvres; T'Ien Lo; Lifka; Liane Torchon)
Luisia tenuifolia
Lyonia ovalifolia
Lysichiton americanum (Western Skunkcabbage)
Macaranga triloba (Mahang damar; Kajoo Sepat; Sape)
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus macrostachyus (Mesepat; Nang kerbau; Balek angin; Duloh merah)
Malva crispa (Malva)
Manihot esculenta (Manioc; Mandioca; Cassava; Manioc Amer; Manihot; Yuca; Quauhayohuachtli; Tapioca)
Marsilea quadrifolia (Ssu Yeh Ts'Ai; P'Iu; T'Ien Tzu Ts'Ao)
Matelea viridiflora
Matricaria indica (Ch'Uan Lien Tzu; Yeh Chu Hua; K'U I)
Maytenus senegalensis
Medicago sativa (Kaba Yonca; Sai Pi Li Ka; Alfalfa; Jatt; Yonja; Mu Su; Mielga)
Memorialis hirta
Merremia distillatoria
Meyna laxiflora
Microdesmis puberula (Ofeabiri; Esunsun)
Mirabilis jalapa (Buenas Tardes; Belle De Nuit Rose; Segerat; Belle De Nuit; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Tzu Mo Li; Kembang pagi sore; Jalap; Maravilla; Lala A'Bbas; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Heft Reng; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Four-O'Clock; Geje Safa; Gecesefase; Nodja; Noche Buena; Dondiego De Noche; Gulabbas; Ubat jerawat; Kederat; Four O'Clock)
Mollugo nudicaulis
Momordica charantia (Sorossi; Melao De Sao Caetano; K'U Kua; Lai P'U T'Ao; Periok; Balsam Apple; Kerela; Salsamino; Pare; Ejinrin; Peria laut; Balsampear; Sorossies; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Chin Li Chih; Gule Khandan; Assorossie; Peria; Sorci; Sorossie)
Moneses uniflora
Monochoria vaginalis (Fou Shih; Wewehan; Weweyan; Kelayar; Ikau lada; Toempeng; Echeng padi; Bengok)
Montrichardia arborescens (Aninga; Aninga Uva; Arum Du Pays)
Morinda citrifolia (Kudu; Pina De Puerco; Kemudu; Pache; Fromagier; Bois Douleur; Mekudu; Bengkudu; Douleur; Mengkudu besar; Mengkudu)
Moringa oleifera (Maroengga; Remunggai; Cigru; Ben Aile; Ben; Benboom; Horseradish Tree; Ben Ghianda; Sigru; Sahinjan; Ramunggai; Benz'Olive; Babano Del Arbol; Moringa Tree; Kelor; Ubat bedat; Pois Coolie; Benzolivier; Merunggai; Sajina; Moroengei; Ban Sajna; Graines Ben; Olivier; Palo De Aceite)
Myrianthus arborea
Myrianthus arboreus (Anyankome)
Narcissus tazetta (Oil Of Narcissus; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Shui Hsien; Suisen; Dohn En Nirdjis)
Nicotiana glauca (Tree Tobacco)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tutun; Tabac Mannoque; Tanigh; Herbe A La Reine; Jen Ts'Ao; Tobacco; Yen Ts'Ao; Tan Pa Ku; Yu Ts'Ao; Yen Ken; Tabac; Toubac; Tabaco; Nicoziana; Tabigh)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Espagnole; Nopal; Tuna De Espana; Raquette Pangnol)
Oberonia anceps
Oberonia ancepts (Sakat lidah buaya (Croc-tongue)
Oldenlandia diffusa (Bunga chakar ayam)
Olyra latifolia
Ophioglossum engelmannii
Ophioglossum vulgatum (Lengua De Serpiente; Yilandili; Adder's Tongue)
Ophiorrhiza singaporensis (Rumput lumor (Ointment grass); Seketan (Like sticky rice))
Opuntia elatior
Opuntia sp (Firavuninciri; Tuna; Kaynanadili)
Ormocarpum sennoides (Roraku)
Paederia scandens
Palisota hirsuta
Panax pseudoginseng
Pangium edule (Pakem; Kapayang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Reinw.; Pangi; Puchung; Payang)
Panicum miliaceum (P'Ei; Chu; Akdari; Busa; Chi; Ch'I; Millet; Men; Tzu; Shu)
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Patrinia scabiosaefolia (Ominaesi; Pai Chiang)
Pavetta indica (Kem pa; Jarum-jarum; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pavonia spinifex (Cadillo De Tres Pies; Piquant Cousin; Petit Cousin; Cousin; Grand Cousin)
Pellionia repens (Sisek-tenggiling (Anteater sca; Sisek-keli (Keli-fish scales); Pipi-keli (Keli-fish gills); Sisek-naka-bukit (Hill dragon )
Pentanisia prunelloides
Peperomia pellucida (Sladanan; Rangu-rangu; Renren; Suruhan; Ketumpangan ayer)
Phellodendron sp
Philodendron imbe (Sipo De Imbe; Cipo Imbe)
Philodendron speciosum
Phyla nodiflora (Fleur De Cigale; Fleurs La Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Fleur La Cigale; Yerba De Jicotea; Orozus)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Kauka bona)
Phymatodes scolopendria
Physalis alkekengi (Alkekenje; Suan Chiang; Guveyfeneri; Strawberry Tomato; Teng Leng Ts'Ao; Winter Cherry; Alkekengi)
Physalis angulata (Battre-Autour; K'U Chih)
Physochlaina praealta
Picea sitchnsis
Pinus contorta
Pinus edulis (Trememtina De Pinon)
Pinus massoniana
Pinus ponderosa (Ponderosa Pine)
Pinus roxburghii (Sarala)
Pinus tabulaeformis
Pinus yunnanensis
Piper excelsum
Piper puberulum
Piper tutuilae
Pipturus arborescens
Pipturus incanus (Lawa; Ki berunteur; Senu; Lilit koetoe; Trembesi; Lilit kutu; Bedreg)
Pisonia alba (Sayor puteh pulu; Talang; Kajoe bolan; Kol banda)
Pistacia lentiscus (Mastic Resin; Mastiche; Lentisk; Mastich; Mastic; Schinos; Almaciga; Sakiz Agaci; Lentisco; Mastix; Masticum; Egyptian Mastich; Pistache; Masticke; Lentiscus)
Pithecellobium affine (Pokok bongak)
Pithecellobium globosum
Plantago major (Gechi Qulaghi; Sangkubah; Otot ototan; Wegerlich; Sangkuwah; Daum sejumbok; Buyuk Sinirliot; Lisan Al Hamal; Plantain; Sangka buwah; Sei Ohr Re; Llanten Mayor; Arnoglossa; Oba-Ko; Bazir Dam Bil; Llanten; Meloh kiloh; Suri pandak; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Tarkuz; Sembung otot; Ekur anjing (Dog tail))
Plumeria obtusa (Frasoigne; Franchipagne; Aleli; Frangipanier)
Pogostemon heyneanus (Dilem; Rumput kuku; Nilam bukit; Dilem kembang; Boon kalif; Nilam baras; Nilam menchi)
Polycarpaea corymbosa (Pail L'Ou Weng)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Pan Chang; Hu Chang; Itadori; Japanese Fleeceflower)
Polygonum perfoliatum (Rau Song Chua Day)
Polystichum munitum
Populus wislizenii
Portulaca oleracea (Suberi-Hiyu; Pourpier; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Coupe-Pied; Porcelana; Ancharupa; Coupier; Purslane; Verdolaga; Berbin; Gelang pasir; Perpine; Semizotu; Krokot; Parpinah; Pourpier Commun; Beldroega)
Portulaca pilosa (Yerba De Agua; Penawar; Verdolaga Afuere; Rebha leoka; Verdolaguilla)
Portulaca quadrifida (Kremi; Rebha leoka; Memaniran puteh; Rumput segan; Purslane)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (Deresan; Kermah; Rubai; Kukon-kukon; Ubai-ubai)
Premna herbacea
Premna mucronata
Premna taitensis
Prunella vulgaris (Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Adi Erikotu; Selfheal; Consuelda Menor; Consolida Minor; Sicklewort; Healall; Xia Ku Cao)
Prunus persica (Momo; Pecher; Pesco; Khokh; Seftali Agaci; Peach; Tao Ren; Sheftali; T'Ao P'I Chiu; Melocotonero)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Biraro; Kelongkang; Kachang botor; Chipir; Katjang belimbing; Kachang embing)
Pterocarpus indicus (Sana kapur; Angsana; Tonala; Chandana; Sena; Sana; Sana kembang; Asana)
Pterocarpus marsupium (Indian Kino; Kino Indien; Khune; Vengai Padauk)
Pterocaulon alopecuroideum (Cura Nacido; Cura Nacio)
Pueraria lobata (Ko Pu; Kung Pu; Ko Fen; Kuzu; Geh Gen)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Ulan susu (Breast convolvulus); Kachang-kachang (False bean))
Pupalia lappacea
Pyracantha fortuneana
Quisqualis indica (Wedani; Dani (Speckled); Pokok setendai; Shih Chun Tzu; Rangoon Creeper; Urdani)
Randia uliginosa
Reinwardtia indica
Rheum officinale (Huang Liang; Da Huang; Ta Huang; Chiang Chun; Kelembak; Medicinel Rhubarb; Cin Ravendi)
Rhizophora mangle (Ch'Ieh Ting; Manglier Noir; Red Mangrove; K'Ao Hua; Mangle Colorado; Mangrove; Manglier Rouge; Manglier Chandelle; Mangle Rojo)
Ribes lobbii
Ricinus communis (Castor; Eranda; Higuerilla; Pi Ma; Sittamoonaka; Hintyagi Agaci; Ricino; Castor Bean; Castorbean; Tartago; Khirwe; To-Goma; Jarak; Gana Garchak; Palma Christi; Pei Ma; Huile Ricin; Bean,Castor)
Rohdea japonica (Omoto)
Rosa cymosa
Rubus moluccanus (Noendoeng; Temporanak; Akar koepor; Akar bulan mudu; Tampu rengat (Cramp tampu); Berete; Akar kupur; Brembet)
Rumex crispus (Oseille Marron; Surale Di Bierdji; Curly Dock; Kivircik Labada; Dock,Yellow; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Hummaidh; Oseille Sauvage; Hualtata; Niu She T'Ou)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex hastatus
Sadleria sp
Sagina maxima (Ch'I Ku Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chieh Ku; Suokiu; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li; T'Zu Ku; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Shui P'Ing)
Salvia moorcroftiana
Sapindus mukorossi (Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Buah lerak; Mukurozi; Mu Huan Tzu; P'U Ti Tzu; Yu Chu Tzu; Mu Huan Jou; Fei Chu Tzu; Chinese Soapberry; Wu Huan Tzu)
Sarcandra glabra
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Saxifraga sarmentosa (Shih Ho Yeh; Hu Erh Ts'Ao)
Schrebera swietenioides
Scutellaria baicalensis (Huang Qin; Baikal Skullcap)
Scutellaria barbata (Ban Zhi Lian)
Scutellaria macrantha (Su Ch'In; Huang Ch'In; Tu Fu; Tzu Ch'In)
Secamone afzelii
Sedum makinoi
Semecarpus anacardium (Biladur; Baladur; Bhela; Malabar Bean; Arushkara; Mel Anacardi; Nuez De Marcar; Bhallataka; Marking Nut; Bael; Beladur; Baglader)
Senecio bellidifolius (Chucaca)
Senecio densiflorus
Sida rhombifolia (Senduri; Bunga padang; Chinaguri; Sendaguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Senanguri; Cheleguri; Getanguri; Seleguri padang; Padang belulang; Sedeguri; Broomjue Sida; Tsindahoro; Otok-otak; Atibala; Seleguri; Sidaguri; Sidoguir)
Sida veronicaefolia
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Chu Kao Mu; Kou Kao; Hsi Lien; Hu Kao; Si Tzian Tsao; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Herbe Divine; Holy Herb)
Smilax china (Chin Kang Ken; Chinaroot; Kinawortel; Squine; Zarzaparilla; Chinawurzel; Sarsaparilla; Saru-Tori-Ibara; Gadong china (China gadon); Ba Qia; China; Wang Kua Ts'Ao; T'Ieh Ling Chio; China Root; Smilace; Gadong saberang (Exotic gadong; Pa Ch'Ia; Ubat raja (Royal medicine); Akar restong (Sore-nose med.))
Smilax glabra
Smilax helferi (Chanar babi; Akar banar; Gadong jantan; Banar babi (Pig's banar))
Solanum nigrum (T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Long Kui; Nightshade,Black; L'Homme; Terong meranti; Hierba Mora; Morete; Solatro Nero; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Lanman Noir; Enab Ez Zhib; Lung K'Uei; Ituzumu; Inu-Hozuki; Ranti; Lanman; Morelle Noir; Yerba Mora; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Black Nightshade; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Gurkamai; Morelle Noire; Alaman; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Lanment; Manman Lanman)
Solanum uporo
Solanum verbascifolium (Trompillo; Daun bunga china (China fl lea; Sekasap; Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl; Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf); Terong raya (Big eggplant); Teter)
Sonchus asper (Sowthistle)
Sonchus oleraceus (Gansedistel; Cerraja; Sow Thistle; Thistle,Milky; Esek Marulu; Chicoree Marron; Lechuguillo; Lechuguilla; K'U Ts'Ai; T'U; Thistle,Tufty; Jo'Dhaidh; Sowthistle; Achicoria)
Sonerila gimlettei (Akar batu)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Verveine Violette; Brazilian Tea; Verbena; Verbena Azul; Gewongan; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Bastard Vervain; Verveine Bleue)
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Stephania forsteri
Sterculia tragacantha
Stillingia sebifera (Wu Chiu)
Streblus asper (Peleh; Serut)
Strongylodon lucidus
Tabebuia rosea
Tacca palmata (Iles-iles; Gadoeng tikoes; Koomis Ootjing; Temoo Giling; Gadoong Tikoos; Kotok bongktok; Temu giling; Koemis oetjung)
Tagetes erecta (Big Marigold; Clavel De Los Muertos; Fleurs Souci; Souci; Chambergo)
Tamarindus indica (Wit asem; Asam kawak; Mandarin; Tomaring; Tamarin; Tamarindo; Demirhindi; Tamarinde; Asam jara; Tamarind; Asem; Tama-Rindo; Tamarindier; Asam jawa; Tomarin; Tomale)
Taraxacum mongolicum (Pu Gong Ying)
Terminalia macroptera (Rebreb Terminalia)
Terminalia phellocarpa (Pelawai)
Tetracera sarmentosa
Tetracera scandens (Ampelas kucing; Mempelas rimau; Mempelas; Empelas; Mempelas tikus; Mempelas puteh)
Tetrastigma hemsleyanum
Tetrastigma lanceolarium
Thunbergia laurifolia (Akar ketuau; Akar tuau (Babbler's vine); Rumput melian; Daun patut tuau (Babbler's bil)
Tinospora capillipes
Tournefortia bicolor (Nigua; Racine Chiques; Herbe A Chiques; Herbe A Malingres)
Trachelospermum jasminoides
Trema cannabina
Trichosanthes cucumerina (Yilankabagi)
Trichosanthes cucumeroides (Karasu-Uri; Japanese Snake Gourd)
Trichosanthes kirilowii (Kua Lou; Karo(To-Karasu-Uri); T'Ien Kua)
Trichosanthes tricuspidata (Akar kepayang; Bolu teke)
Trichosporum marmoratum (Maman kurai)
Triclisia gelletii (Bahotot)
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Foenum Graecum; Chinagreye; K'U Tou; Fenugreek; Kelabat; Boyotu; Halva; Helba; Shimli; Hu Lu Pa; Alholva; Koroha)
Turnera subulata (J.E. Sm.)
Typhonium orixense
Typhonium trilobatum (Ghet Kochu)
Umbilicus malacophyllus (Wa T'Ai; Po Hsieh; Wa Hsien; Wa I; Wu Yu)
Urena lobata (Legetan; Cadillo; Pulut lembu; Pepulut; Kelutut; Pulut-pulut; Cadillo De Perro; Pulutan; Pulut; Cousin; Escoba; Petit Cousin)
Vateria indica
Vigna angularis
Vigna marina
Vigna mungo (Lu Tou; Mach; Mudga; Lehloli)
Vigna radiata (Ch'Ih Hsiao Tou; Hung Tou; Ch'Ih Hsiao Ton; Hung Ton)
Viola diffusa
Viola japonica
Vitex negundo (Sambhalu; Gattilier Incise; Katri; Lenggundi; Nirgandi; Nirgundi; Indrani; Nisinda; Ban Muichi; Huang Ching; Taiwan-Ninzin-Boku(Kusa-Ninzin; Ch'U; Chaste Tree; Pajan Kusut; Man Ching)
Vitis hastata (Akar iang-iang; Akar asam riang)
Vitis lanceolaria (Akar Darik Darik; Akar chabang limah; Akar papan)
Vitis novemfolia (Asam papan (Plank sour-relish); Lakom kerbau (Plank sour-relis; Lakom terebau)
Vitis pentaphylla (Wu Chao Lung; Wu Lien Mei)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu pelandok; Depu; Gamble)
Xanthium strumarium (Ona-Momi; Lizzaij; Gatico; Kucuk Siracaotu; Cadillo; Hsi Erh; Erh Tang; Yang Fu Lai; Cang Er Zi; Ts'Ang Erh; Chuan Erh; Buah anjang)
Xylopia aethiopica (Negro Pepper)
Zanonia indica
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zigadenus gramineus
Zigadenus venenosus