Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Quiabeiro; Molondron; Quingombo; Calalou; Calalou Gombo; Ochro; Gumbo; Huang Shu K'Uei; Bamia; Gombo)
Abelmoschus manihot (Tororo-Aoi; Kastuli)
Abelmoschus moschatus (Musk Mallow; Muskus; Zatakasturika; Mushk Dana; Ambercicegi; Bisam Eibisch; Abelmosco; Ambrette; Kasturi Dana; Moschus; Kapas Hantu; Moskus)
Abies grandis
Abrus precatorius (Peonia; Paternoster; Cain Ghe; Ma Liao Tou; Hint Meyankoku; To-Azuki; Gunchi; Pois Rouge; Reglisse; Peonia De St Tomas; Weesboontje; Rakat; Rosary Pea; Paratella; Hung Tou; Jequerit; Graines Reglisse; Liane Reglisse)
Abutilon permolle
Acacia catechu (Acacia Di Cachou; Katesu; Pegu Katechu; Hai Erh Ch'A; Wu Tieh Ni; Amaraja; Katechu Akazie; Acacie Au Cachou; Erh Ch'A; Kadaram; Khair)
Aconitum wilsonii
Acrostichum aureum
Actinodaphne moluccana (Kajoe kalowai)
Adenanthera pavonina (Saga)
Ageratum conyzoides (Rumput tahi ayam; Aru batu; Wedusan; Rompesaraguelo; Berokan; Bandotan)
Ajuga bracteosa
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Albizia lebbek (Tekik)
Allium ampeloprasum
Aloe barbadensis (Aloes; Sarisabir; Aloes Des Jardins; Laloi; Sabila; L'Alois; Zabida; Zabila; Aloe)
Aloe latifolia
Aloe sp (Aziuar; Sabr; Aloes)
Alstonia scholaris (Dita; Pha Ya Sat Ta Ban; Pulai bukit; Poele; Pule; Pulai; Saptachada)
Amaranthus sp (Hsien)
Amaranthus spinosus (Bayam hutam; Kanak kanak pukul lendir; Bajem Doeri; Bayam duri; Parietaire A Piquant)
Ampelocissus ochracea
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Ampelopsis heterophylla
Angelica polymorpha
Angelica sylvestris (Angelika; Angelique De Bois)
Angiopteris evecta (Paku gajah (eleph. {giant} fer)
Angiopteris fokiensis
Annona muricata (Toge-Banreisi; Durian benggala; Nangka blanda; Corossolier; Guanabana; Nangka londa; Guanavana)
Annona reticulata (Cachiman; Buah Nona; Nona; Binoewa; Manowa; Kluwa; Nona kapri; Kanowa; Cachiment Coeur Boeuf; Ram Phal; Petit Corossol; Bullock'S Heart; Mamon; Ochsenherz Apfel; Corazon; Malowa; Lonang)
Annona squamosa (Cachiman Canelle; Surikaya; Pomme De Canelle; Cachiment Cenelle; Cachiman; Pommier De Canelle; Anon; Custard Apple; Zuckerapfel; Shurifa; Pomme-Cannelle; Cachiment Cannelle; Sweetsop; Srikaya; Kaneelappel; Serkaya; Candongo; Sugar Apple)
Anredera scandens (Malabato; Yedra Del Pais)
Apama tomentosa (Serenkong; Singa depa; Singa dapur; Kaneb)
Aralia spinosa (Hercule'S Club)
Aralidium pinnatifidum (Balai; Tentulang; Tingal balai; Sebalai)
Arctium lappa (Burdock Blood; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Shu Nien; Arqityon; Dulavratotu; Ta Li Tzu; Kewe; Burdock; Wu Shih; Waisar; Lampazo Mayor; Gobo; Bardana; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Niu Ts'Ai)
Ardisia sp. (Sireh puyuh; Asam kumbang; Sireh nyireh; Nerum; Semban ayer; Kacham; Sireh padang)
Argyreia fulgens
Argyreia malabarica
Argyreia mollis (Tulupan; Butetulupan)
Argyreia speciosa (Coup D'Air)
Arisaema consanguineum (Tian Nan Xing)
Aristolochia bracteata
Artocarpus altilis (Arbol De Pan; Arbre Veritable; Arvore De Pao; Albopan; Arbre A Pain)
Asclepias glaucescens (Tozampotzali)
Aster trinervius (Ma Lan; Ban Lan Gen; Tzu Chu)
Athyrium arnottii
Avicennia officinalis (Mangrove,White)
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Barleria prionitis (Sekunyit; Bunga landak (porcupine flower; Landep; Jarong kendem landep)
Basella rubra (Remayong; Jingga; Gendolak; Genjerot; Oetji-oetji)
Bauhinia tomentosa (Kupu kupu; St Thomas Tree)
Beilschmiedia appendiculata
Berberis aristata (Hint Amberparisi; Indian Lycium)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bidens pilosa (Alfiler; Pau-pau pasir; Clavelito De Monte; Z'Aiguille; Ketul; Jarongan; Yema De Huevo; Saltillo; Subang puteri batek; Aceitilla; Romerillo)
Blechnum orientale (Paku lipan (centipede fern); Paku ikan (fish fern))
Blechum brownei
Boehmeria nivea (Ch'U Ma; Rami; Ramie; Rami-rami; Ortie Blanche; Madame Parquet)
Botryopleuron axillare
Breynia sp
Brucea javanica (Dadih-dadih; Lada barau; Sarai pusur; Tambur bui; Hempedu beruang (Bear gall); Melada pahit (Bitter pepper); Lada pahit (Bitter pepper); Sikalur; Embalau betina; Malur; Ya Dan Zi; Kwalot)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum calycinum (Nabat Al Hayat; Tawugh Penje Si; Bryofyllum)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Sedingin; Suru bebek; Daun sejuk; Loup Garou; Sanglou; Febrivier; Loup-Garou; Yerba Bruja; Ganti batang; Bruja; Bunitiris; Kerenchong; Tope-Tope; Higuey; Feuilles Sorcier; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; L'Ane Blanc; Seringin; Feuilles Loup-Garou)
Buxus sempervirens (Bwes Beni; Le Buis; Buis; Simsir; Boxwood; Boj; Huang Yang Mu)
Callicarpa cana (Meniran besar; Puchuk ring-ring; Meniran kasar; Tampang besi)
Calophyllum inophyllum (Penaga laut; Palo Maria; Tamanou; Nyamplung; Pudek; Bentangor bunga)
Calotropis gigantea (Saduri; Ushar; Biduri; Arka; Remiga; Arbre A Soie; Mudar Plant; Mudar Pflanze; Rembega; Sidaguri; Akanda; Kayu berduri; Algodon De Seda; Widuri; Khok; Kemengu)
Cananga odorata (Cananga; Ylang-Ylang; Ilang-Ilang; Kananga)
Canavalia gladiata (Kachang parang (Chopper bean); Nata-Mame; Carabanz; Kachang polong)
Capparis decidua
Capparis horrida
Capparis zeylanica
Capsicum frutescens (Pepper,Red; Filfil Darah; Sili Biberi; Piment De Cayenne; Chile)
Carallia suffruticosa (Sisek puyoh; Tulang daeng; Meransi)
Cardiospermum halicacabum (Baloon Vine; Kokalende; Pois Merveille; Peria bulan; Persil Batard; Kola Myetsi; Bonnet Carre; Pois De Merveille; Toffe-Toffe; Uban kayu; Badha; Ketipes; Pepare karung)
Carica papaya (Papailler; Mapaza; Tinti; Gandul; Papayer; Fan Kua; Lohong Si Phle; Pawpaw; Papaya; Wan Shou Kuo; Pawpaw Tree; Mu Kua; Kates; Pepol; Katela gantung; Chich Put; Kuntaia; Lechoso; Kepaya; Kavunagaci; Papaw; Papaye; Betik petik)
Carpesium abrotanoides (Shih Shou; Yabu-Tabako; Ti Sung; Chan Chu Lan; Chi Lu; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing)
Carthamus tinctorius (Azafran; Alazor; Yao Hua; Huang Lan; Hung Lan Hua; Kasumba; E'Sfer; Qurtum; Habb Et Quirthim; Kesumba; Hung Hua; Beni-Bana)
Cassia bahamensis
Cassia nodosa (Beregiseh; Sebusok; Busok-busok; Bereksa)
Cayratia carnosa
Centella asiatica (Pennywort,Marsh; Pegaga; Brahmi; Asya Sutasi)
Cestrum latifolium
Chloranthus inconspicuus (Chu Lan Cha; Chu Lan; Chi Chao Lan Hua)
Chrysanthemum indicum (Sima-Kan-Giku; Yeh Chu Hua; Magarida; Chu Hua; Hsiao Yeh Chu Hua; Huang Chu; Gundandi; Kan-Giku; Pai Chu Hua; Kan Chu Hua)
Chrysanthemum morifolium (Kan Chu Hua; Kiku)
Cinnamomum sp
Cissampelos pareira (Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee; Feuille Coeur; Gasing-gasing; Liane Patte Cheval)
Cissus sicyoides (Bejuco De Parra; Tripa De Zopilote; Herbe A Ulceres; Liane Molle; Liane Minguet; Feuille Cotaire; Caro; Bejuco Caro)
Clitoria ternatea (Cwetabhanda; Mazeryon Hindi; Menteling; Kembang teling)
Cnicus segetum
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Codonopsis lanceolata (Turu-Ninzin; Shan Hai Luo)
Coldenia procumbens
Colocasia esculenta (T'U Chih; Yu; Yu T'Ou; Sato-Imo; Ocumo)
Colubrina arborescens
Combretum sundaicum (Butter Tree; Pugar tanah; Gambir-gambir)
Commelina communis
Commelina diffusa
Commelina elegans
Conioselinum univittatum (Ma Hsien Hsiung Ch'Iung; Hsi Hsiung; T'Ai Hsiung; Ching Hsiung; Ch'Uan Hsiung; Mi Wu; Fu Hsiung; Chiao Nao Hsiung; Hsiang Kuo)
Coriaria sinica
Costus sericeus
Cotyledon orbiculata (Varkenscoren)
Crotalaria incana (Rattlebox)
Cucurbita maxima (Shijar Askalah; Shijar; Abobora Menina; Kadola; Zapallo)
Cucurbita pepo (Kulakah; Labu ayer (Water gourd); Qabagh; Kurbis; Calabacera; Pimpkin; Lacayote; Shijar; Kabak)
Curcuma purpurascens (Koeneng tinggang; Koeneng pengang; Temoe tis)
Cyperus esculentus (Hsiang Fu Tzu; Juncia Avellanada; Hsiang Fu; Rumput haliya hitam; Teki)
Dalbergia hupeana (T'An)
Daphne oleoides (Mazarjun)
Datura discolor
Datura metel (Metel; L.; Tatula; Kuchubong; Kechubong puteh; Gawz Mathil; Kidi Ganian; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Kechubong; Kachubang; Kechubong hitam; Dhatoora)
Datura stramonium (Doornappelkruid; Pomme Poison; Tapate; Jimsonweed; Cojon De Diablo; Chamisco; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Noce Del Diavolo; Jimson; Stramoine; Stinkblaren; Jimson_Eed; Buenas Tardes; Figuiero Do Inferno; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Concombre Zombie; Cornicopio; Pomme Epineuse; Daturah; Cocombre Zombie; Floribunda; Man T'O Lo; Estramoni; Opium Tropical; Chamico; Galurt; Nongue; Estramonio; Nafeer)
Dendrobium crumenatum
Dendrobium crumentatum (Anggerek merpati (Dove orchid); Daun supuleh tulang)
Desmodium caudatum
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Sisek betok)
Dioscorea hispida (Nami; Sijapa; Gadung; Bitoele; Gadong)
Dioscorea japonica (Yeh Shan Yao; T'U Yu; Shan Yao; Yama-No-Imo; Huang Tu)
Dischidia platyphylla
Dregea volubilis
Drymaria cordata (Appetit Marron; Ahuachpatli)
Duchesnea indica (She Mei)
Dysosma auranticocaulis
Echinops dahuricus (Lou Lu)
Eclipta prostrata (Takasaburo)
Eleutherine palmifolia
Emilia sonchifolia (Ketumbit jantan; Tetambak marah; Yang Ti Gen; Kemondelan; Tempuh wayang; Perasi; Tambak tobak)
Emilia sp
Erianthus arundinaceum (Glonggang; Teberau)
Erianthus officinarum (Hung T'Ang; Sugarcane; Qasab As Sukker; Ikshu; Tebu gagak; Seker Kamisi; Cana De Azucar; Sha T'Ang; Kan Che; Qamish Shaker; Molasses; Shih Mi; Tebu lanjong; Canne A Sucre; Pai Sha T'Ang)
Ervatamia bufalina
Ervatamia malaccensis (Kayu gurang; Lada-lada; Tandok-tandok; Perachit; Lelada)
Erythronium americanum (Adder's Tongue; Adder Leaf; Echte Natterzunge; Dente Di Cane; Diente De Perro; Amerikaanse Addertong; Langue De Serpent)
Erythronium grandiflorum
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalipto; Okaliptus; Eucalypt; Eucalyptus)
Eucalyptus robusta
Eugenia corynocarpa
Euodia radlkoferiana
Euphorbia atoto
Euphorbia cinerascens
Euphorbia trigona (Sesudu; Sudu-sudu)
Eurycles amboinensis (Babawangan; Daoen sapenoeh; Sepenoh; Bawang foefoe)
Ficus hispida (Ara bombong (Conical top fig); Bisoro; Leluwing; Ara lempong (Soft fig); Ara sungai (River fig); Ara senigai; Fig; Luwing)
Ficus obliqua
Ficus racemosa (Fig,Country)
Forsythia suspensa (Chu Ken; San Lien; Lien Ts'Ao; Lien Yao; Lien Ch'Iao; Lien; Lan Hua; Han Lien Tzu; Rengyo; Li Ch'Ang; I Ch'Iao)
Fumaria parviflora (Shaterag)
Galium gracile
Gentiana scabra (Rindo; Ling Yu; Lung Tan)
Geum japonica (Ti Chiao; Shui Yang Mei)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion ramiflorum
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Iriqsus; Gan Cao; Madhuka; Sus Maikik; Liquirita; Mi Ts'Ao; Regaliz; Meyankoku; Kan T'Sao; Kan Ts'Ao; Licorice)
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grewia occidentalis
Gymnosporia sp
Gynandropsis gynandra (Mahmah; Mamang; Maman hantu; Maman; Bhoebhoewan; Bobowan)
Harpagophytum procumbens (Grappleplant)
Heliotropium angiospermum (Moco De Pavo; Alacrancillo; Creere Cacao; Zimbaclot; Herbe A Clous; Crete De Coq; Rabo De Alacran; Herbe A Malingres; Z'Herbe A Clous)
Heliotropium indicum (Crete Coq D'Inde; Rabo De Alacran; Moco De Pavo; Ti-Jeannite; Crete-Coq; Cadillo; Crete De Coq; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Herbe A Cataractes; Crete Simple; Hathi Sundhane; Uler-uleran; Herbe A Malingres; Crete Coq; Verbena Cimarrona; Herbe A Verrues)
Heliotropium strigosum
Heracleum lanatum (Parsnip,Cow)
Hernandia moerenhoutiana
Hernandia ovigera
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Cin Gulu; China Rose; Cayena; Feuilles Choublak; Bunga raya (Big flower); Jih Chi; Chu Chin; Woro-wari; Bussoge; Rose Of China; Ru Sang; Fu Sang; Ch'Ih Chin; Shoe-Black; Khatmah Siniyah; Gumamela)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Coton Mahaut; Waru; Demajagua; Baru; Majagua; Grand Mahaut; Mahaut Franc; Mahaut; Coton Marron)
Humulus lupulus (Hops; Oubion; Hoppu; Lupulin; Serbetciotu; Omerotu; Lupulo)
Hydnocarpus formicarium
Hydrilla verticillata
Hydrocotyle rotundifolia
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides (Ulam gunong; Tian Hu Sui; Pegaga embun (Dew pegaga); Tikim)
Hygrophila phlomoides (Chukal)
Hymenocallis tubiflora
Hypericum ascyron
Hypericum cernuum
Hypolepis punctata (Paku resam paya (Marsh Glei.))
Ilex asprolla
Ilex cymosa (Mensirah; Tima-tima; Mesirah puteh)
Illigera appendiculata (Akar bunga tanjong)
Ipomoea alba
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Liane Manger Cochon; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Batata pantai; Patate Marron; Daun katang; Goat'S Foot; Patate Lan Mer; Batatilla; Katang-katang)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis (Arti; Gamet)
Ipomoea pescaprae
Justicia betonica (Ekup tupai (Squirrel Tail))
Justicia procumbens (Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao; Chio Chuang)
Lagenaria siceraria (Callebasse Courante; Congourde; Qare Sibbahi; Callebassier; Gourde Des Pelerins; Qari; Kara Qabagh; Asmakabagi; Hu; Banganya; P'Iao; Hu Lu; Calebasse Franc; Calabazo; Camasa; Hu Tzu; Guiro; P'Ao; Gourd)
Lagerstroemia indica (Qahwa Chichegi; Ward Al Qahwah; Gula Qawa)
Lallemantia royleana (Rehana Barry; Rehana Quwoy)
Languas rafflesiana (Puar menkang)
Laurelia novae1zealandiae
Lawsonia inermis (Hai Na; Hinna; Kina Agaci; Henna; Hinai; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Pachar kuku; Reseda; Khana; Cyprus; Inai)
Leea indica (Burulla; Gurula; Tumboh daun bukit; Girang)
Leonurus sibiricus (Mehaziki; Ch'Ung Wei; T'Ui; Ginjean; Tebing agu; Yeh T'Ien Ma; I Mu)
Ligustrum glomeratum
Lilium concolor (Shan Tan)
Limnanthemum peltatum (Hui T'Iao Ts'Ai; Hui T'Iao; Chin So T'Ien)
Lindernia cordifolia
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kelurut (Chancre root))
Linum usitatissimum (Keten; Hu Ma; Ama; Chih Ma; Kahtan; Kettan; Lino; Linaza; Flax; Kittan; Lin; Linseed)
Lippia nodiflora (Berbin Jeddawi; Bulaiha)
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Litsea glutinosa (Wuru lilin)
Litsea luzonica
Litsea perrottetii
Litsea umbellata (Medang mayam)
Lonicera japonica (Yin Hua; Jen Tung Kao; Chin Yin T'Eng; Jen Tung; Sui-Kazura; Chin Yin Hua; Jen Tung Chiu)
Luffa aegyptiaca (Musu; T'Ien Lo; Man Kua; Servilleta Del Pobre; Lifka; Serviette Des Pauvres; Liane Torchon; Leaf; Torchon; Pu Kua; T'Ien Ssu Kua; Ssu Kua)
Luisia tenuifolia
Lyonia ovalifolia
Lysichiton americanum (Western Skunkcabbage)
Macaranga triloba (Kajoo Sepat; Mahang damar; Sape)
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus macrostachyus (Nang kerbau; Balek angin; Mesepat; Duloh merah)
Malva crispa (Malva)
Manihot esculenta (Tapioca; Manioc; Manihot; Cassava; Yuca; Quauhayohuachtli; Manioc Amer; Mandioca)
Marsilea quadrifolia (P'Iu; Ssu Yeh Ts'Ai; T'Ien Tzu Ts'Ao)
Matelea viridiflora
Matricaria indica (Ch'Uan Lien Tzu; Yeh Chu Hua; K'U I)
Maytenus senegalensis
Medicago sativa (Yonja; Kaba Yonca; Sai Pi Li Ka; Alfalfa; Mielga; Jatt; Mu Su)
Memorialis hirta
Merremia distillatoria
Meyna laxiflora
Microdesmis puberula (Esunsun; Ofeabiri)
Mirabilis jalapa (Dondiego De Noche; Segerat; Belle De Nuit; Lala A'Bbas; Gecesefase; Kembang pagi sore; Jalap; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Heft Reng; Noche Buena; Four O'Clock; Ubat jerawat; Nodja; Maravilla; Geje Safa; Buenas Tardes; Four-O'Clock; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Tzu Mo Li; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Gulabbas; Kederat; Belle De Nuit Rose)
Mollugo nudicaulis
Momordica charantia (Balsampear; Gule Khandan; Sorci; Chin Li Chih; K'U Kua; Ejinrin; Balsam Apple; Salsamino; Pare; Periok; Peria; Sorossi; Sorossies; Peria laut; Assorossie; Lai P'U T'Ao; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Kerela; Sorossie; Melao De Sao Caetano)
Moneses uniflora
Monochoria vaginalis (Wewehan; Fou Shih; Toempeng; Kelayar; Ikau lada; Echeng padi; Bengok; Weweyan)
Montrichardia arborescens (Aninga Uva; Arum Du Pays; Aninga)
Morinda citrifolia (Mengkudu besar; Bengkudu; Bois Douleur; Mengkudu; Douleur; Kudu; Pina De Puerco; Pache; Kemudu; Mekudu; Fromagier)
Moringa oleifera (Ben Ghianda; Ban Sajna; Ubat bedat; Benzolivier; Merunggai; Kelor; Pois Coolie; Olivier; Sigru; Moroengei; Palo De Aceite; Benz'Olive; Horseradish Tree; Ramunggai; Maroengga; Babano Del Arbol; Graines Ben; Moringa Tree; Cigru; Sajina; Sahinjan; Ben Aile; Ben; Remunggai; Benboom)
Myrianthus arborea
Myrianthus arboreus (Anyankome)
Narcissus tazetta (Suisen; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Shui Hsien; Dohn En Nirdjis; Oil Of Narcissus)
Nicotiana glauca (Tree Tobacco)
Nicotiana tabacum (Yen Ken; Tobacco; Tanigh; Nicoziana; Tutun; Tabigh; Tabaco; Tabac; Yen Ts'Ao; Tan Pa Ku; Yu Ts'Ao; Jen Ts'Ao; Tabac Mannoque; Herbe A La Reine; Toubac)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Nopal; Tuna De Espana; Raquette Espagnole; Raquette Pangnol)
Oberonia anceps
Oberonia ancepts (Sakat lidah buaya (Croc-tongue)
Oldenlandia diffusa (Bunga chakar ayam)
Olyra latifolia
Ophioglossum engelmannii
Ophioglossum vulgatum (Lengua De Serpiente; Adder's Tongue; Yilandili)
Ophiorrhiza singaporensis (Rumput lumor (Ointment grass); Seketan (Like sticky rice))
Opuntia elatior
Opuntia sp (Firavuninciri; Kaynanadili; Tuna)
Ormocarpum sennoides (Roraku)
Paederia scandens
Palisota hirsuta
Panax pseudoginseng
Pangium edule (Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Reinw.; Puchung; Pangi; Kapayang; Payang; Pakem)
Panicum miliaceum (Ch'I; Busa; Men; Akdari; Tzu; Chu; Chi; Millet; Shu; P'Ei)
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Patrinia scabiosaefolia (Pai Chiang; Ominaesi)
Pavetta indica (Jarum-jarum; Gading-gading (Like ivory); Kem pa)
Pavonia spinifex (Petit Cousin; Cousin; Grand Cousin; Cadillo De Tres Pies; Piquant Cousin)
Pellionia repens (Sisek-naka-bukit (Hill dragon ; Sisek-keli (Keli-fish scales); Sisek-tenggiling (Anteater sca; Pipi-keli (Keli-fish gills))
Pentanisia prunelloides
Peperomia pellucida (Sladanan; Suruhan; Rangu-rangu; Renren; Ketumpangan ayer)
Phellodendron sp
Philodendron imbe (Cipo Imbe; Sipo De Imbe)
Philodendron speciosum
Phyla nodiflora (Fleur La Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Fleurs La Cigale; Orozus; Yerba De Jicotea; Fleur De Cigale)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Kauka bona; Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world)
Phymatodes scolopendria
Physalis alkekengi (Winter Cherry; Alkekenje; Teng Leng Ts'Ao; Alkekengi; Guveyfeneri; Suan Chiang; Strawberry Tomato)
Physalis angulata (Battre-Autour; K'U Chih)
Physochlaina praealta
Picea sitchnsis
Pinus contorta
Pinus edulis (Trememtina De Pinon)
Pinus massoniana
Pinus ponderosa (Ponderosa Pine)
Pinus roxburghii (Sarala)
Pinus tabulaeformis
Pinus yunnanensis
Piper excelsum
Piper puberulum
Piper tutuilae
Pipturus arborescens
Pipturus incanus (Lawa; Senu; Lilit koetoe; Ki berunteur; Lilit kutu; Bedreg; Trembesi)
Pisonia alba (Kajoe bolan; Kol banda; Sayor puteh pulu; Talang)
Pistacia lentiscus (Lentisco; Lentiscus; Lentisk; Mastich; Sakiz Agaci; Almaciga; Masticke; Schinos; Mastiche; Masticum; Egyptian Mastich; Mastic Resin; Pistache; Mastix; Mastic)
Pithecellobium affine (Pokok bongak)
Pithecellobium globosum
Plantago major (Buyuk Sinirliot; Plantain; Gechi Qulaghi; Otot ototan; Sangkubah; Sei Ohr Re; Bazir Dam Bil; Llanten; Lisan Al Hamal; Sembung otot; Meloh kiloh; Arnoglossa; Wegerlich; Oba-Ko; Sangka buwah; Llanten Mayor; Suri pandak; Sangkuwah; Tarkuz; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Ch'E Ch'Ien; Daum sejumbok)
Plumeria obtusa (Aleli; Frasoigne; Frangipanier; Franchipagne)
Pogostemon heyneanus (Rumput kuku; Nilam bukit; Nilam menchi; Dilem; Nilam baras; Boon kalif; Dilem kembang)
Polycarpaea corymbosa (Pail L'Ou Weng)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Japanese Fleeceflower; Pan Chang; Hu Chang; Itadori)
Polygonum perfoliatum (Rau Song Chua Day)
Polystichum munitum
Populus wislizenii
Portulaca oleracea (Purslane; Verdolaga; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Gelang pasir; Parpinah; Pourpier; Beldroega; Semizotu; Coupe-Pied; Berbin; Porcelana; Ancharupa; Coupier; Krokot; Pourpier Commun; Perpine; Suberi-Hiyu)
Portulaca pilosa (Verdolaguilla; Penawar; Yerba De Agua; Verdolaga Afuere; Rebha leoka)
Portulaca quadrifida (Memaniran puteh; Rumput segan; Rebha leoka; Purslane; Kremi)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (Deresan; Ubai-ubai; Rubai; Kermah; Kukon-kukon)
Premna herbacea
Premna mucronata
Premna taitensis
Prunella vulgaris (Sicklewort; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Adi Erikotu; Consolida Minor; Selfheal; Consuelda Menor; Healall; Xia Ku Cao)
Prunus persica (Melocotonero; Pecher; T'Ao P'I Chiu; Peach; Momo; Sheftali; Seftali Agaci; Khokh; Pesco; Tao Ren)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Kachang embing; Kelongkang; Katjang belimbing; Chipir; Biraro; Kachang botor)
Pterocarpus indicus (Asana; Angsana; Sena; Sana kembang; Chandana; Sana; Tonala; Sana kapur)
Pterocarpus marsupium (Indian Kino; Vengai Padauk; Kino Indien; Khune)
Pterocaulon alopecuroideum (Cura Nacio; Cura Nacido)
Pueraria lobata (Kuzu; Ko Pu; Kung Pu; Geh Gen; Ko Fen)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Ulan susu (Breast convolvulus); Kachang-kachang (False bean))
Pupalia lappacea
Pyracantha fortuneana
Quisqualis indica (Pokok setendai; Shih Chun Tzu; Wedani; Dani (Speckled); Rangoon Creeper; Urdani)
Randia uliginosa
Reinwardtia indica
Rheum officinale (Da Huang; Kelembak; Huang Liang; Cin Ravendi; Ta Huang; Medicinel Rhubarb; Chiang Chun)
Rhizophora mangle (Red Mangrove; Mangle Rojo; K'Ao Hua; Manglier Noir; Manglier Chandelle; Mangrove; Mangle Colorado; Ch'Ieh Ting; Manglier Rouge)
Ribes lobbii
Ricinus communis (Huile Ricin; Pi Ma; Sittamoonaka; Jarak; Eranda; To-Goma; Pei Ma; Castorbean; Khirwe; Tartago; Castor Bean; Gana Garchak; Ricino; Bean,Castor; Palma Christi; Hintyagi Agaci; Castor; Higuerilla)
Rohdea japonica (Omoto)
Rosa cymosa
Rubus moluccanus (Brembet; Noendoeng; Tampu rengat (Cramp tampu); Temporanak; Akar kupur; Akar bulan mudu; Akar koepor; Berete)
Rumex crispus (Curly Dock; Niu She T'Ou; Surale Di Bierdji; Oseille Marron; Hualtata; Hummaidh; Oseille Sauvage; Kivircik Labada; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Dock,Yellow)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex hastatus
Sadleria sp
Sagina maxima (Ch'I Ku Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (T'Zu Ku; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li; Shui P'Ing; Chieh Ku; Suokiu; Chien Tao Ts'Ao)
Salvia moorcroftiana
Sapindus mukorossi (Fei Chu Tzu; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Buah lerak; Mu Huan Jou; Chinese Soapberry; Yu Chu Tzu; Mukurozi; P'U Ti Tzu; Mu Huan Tzu; Wu Huan Tzu)
Sarcandra glabra
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Saxifraga sarmentosa (Shih Ho Yeh; Hu Erh Ts'Ao)
Schrebera swietenioides
Scutellaria baicalensis (Baikal Skullcap; Huang Qin)
Scutellaria barbata (Ban Zhi Lian)
Scutellaria macrantha (Tzu Ch'In; Tu Fu; Su Ch'In; Huang Ch'In)
Secamone afzelii
Sedum makinoi
Semecarpus anacardium (Biladur; Baglader; Bhallataka; Marking Nut; Malabar Bean; Bhela; Nuez De Marcar; Beladur; Mel Anacardi; Bael; Arushkara; Baladur)
Senecio bellidifolius (Chucaca)
Senecio densiflorus
Sida rhombifolia (Bunga padang; Getanguri; Seleguri; Otok-otak; Senduri; Sedeguri; Tsindahoro; Atibala; Sidaguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Broomjue Sida; Senanguri; Sidoguir; Padang belulang; Cheleguri; Seleguri padang; Chinaguri; Sendaguri)
Sida veronicaefolia
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Holy Herb; Hsi Lien; Chu Kao Mu; Kou Kao; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Herbe Divine; Hu Kao; Si Tzian Tsao)
Smilax china (Sarsaparilla; China Root; T'Ieh Ling Chio; Chin Kang Ken; Saru-Tori-Ibara; Akar restong (Sore-nose med.); Zarzaparilla; Wang Kua Ts'Ao; Chinawurzel; China; Pa Ch'Ia; Gadong china (China gadon); Smilace; Gadong saberang (Exotic gadong; Ubat raja (Royal medicine); Ba Qia; Kinawortel; Squine; Chinaroot)
Smilax glabra
Smilax helferi (Banar babi (Pig's banar); Gadong jantan; Chanar babi; Akar banar)
Solanum nigrum (E'Nab Adh Dhib; Morete; Ranti; Yerba Mora; Nightshade,Black; Ituzumu; Black Nightshade; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Terong meranti; Solatro Nero; Hierba Mora; Lanman Noir; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Lanman; L'Homme; Long Kui; Manman Lanman; Gurkamai; Lung K'Uei; Morelle Noir; Lanment; Inu-Hozuki; Alaman; Enab Ez Zhib; Morelle Noire; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu)
Solanum uporo
Solanum verbascifolium (Sekasap; Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf); Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl; Daun bunga china (China fl lea; Terong raya (Big eggplant); Teter; Trompillo)
Sonchus asper (Sowthistle)
Sonchus oleraceus (T'U; Esek Marulu; Jo'Dhaidh; Thistle,Tufty; Cerraja; Gansedistel; Sowthistle; Sow Thistle; Lechuguillo; Achicoria; Thistle,Milky; Chicoree Marron; Lechuguilla; K'U Ts'Ai)
Sonerila gimlettei (Akar batu)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine A Queue De Rat; Brazilian Tea; Gewongan; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verveine; Verbena Azul; Verveine Violette; Bastard Vervain; Verbena; Verveine Bleue; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil))
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Stephania forsteri
Sterculia tragacantha
Stillingia sebifera (Wu Chiu)
Streblus asper (Serut; Peleh)
Strongylodon lucidus
Tabebuia rosea
Tacca palmata (Iles-iles; Koomis Ootjing; Kotok bongktok; Gadoeng tikoes; Koemis oetjung; Gadoong Tikoos; Temu giling; Temoo Giling)
Tagetes erecta (Clavel De Los Muertos; Fleurs Souci; Souci; Big Marigold; Chambergo)
Tamarindus indica (Mandarin; Tomale; Tamarin; Demirhindi; Tamarind; Asam jawa; Tomaring; Tamarinde; Tamarindo; Asam kawak; Wit asem; Tomarin; Tama-Rindo; Tamarindier; Asem; Asam jara)
Taraxacum mongolicum (Pu Gong Ying)
Terminalia macroptera (Rebreb Terminalia)
Terminalia phellocarpa (Pelawai)
Tetracera sarmentosa
Tetracera scandens (Mempelas rimau; Empelas; Mempelas; Mempelas tikus; Mempelas puteh; Ampelas kucing)
Tetrastigma hemsleyanum
Tetrastigma lanceolarium
Thunbergia laurifolia (Akar ketuau; Rumput melian; Akar tuau (Babbler's vine); Daun patut tuau (Babbler's bil)
Tinospora capillipes
Tournefortia bicolor (Herbe A Chiques; Racine Chiques; Herbe A Malingres; Nigua)
Trachelospermum jasminoides
Trema cannabina
Trichosanthes cucumerina (Yilankabagi)
Trichosanthes cucumeroides (Japanese Snake Gourd; Karasu-Uri)
Trichosanthes kirilowii (T'Ien Kua; Karo(To-Karasu-Uri); Kua Lou)
Trichosanthes tricuspidata (Bolu teke; Akar kepayang)
Trichosporum marmoratum (Maman kurai)
Triclisia gelletii (Bahotot)
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Hu Lu Pa; Halva; K'U Tou; Foenum Graecum; Kelabat; Helba; Shimli; Boyotu; Alholva; Fenugreek; Koroha; Chinagreye)
Turnera subulata (J.E. Sm.)
Typhonium orixense
Typhonium trilobatum (Ghet Kochu)
Umbilicus malacophyllus (Wa Hsien; Po Hsieh; Wa T'Ai; Wu Yu; Wa I)
Urena lobata (Pulut-pulut; Kelutut; Petit Cousin; Cadillo; Pulut; Legetan; Pepulut; Pulutan; Pulut lembu; Cadillo De Perro; Escoba; Cousin)
Vateria indica
Vigna angularis
Vigna marina
Vigna mungo (Lehloli; Lu Tou; Mach; Mudga)
Vigna radiata (Hung Tou; Ch'Ih Hsiao Ton; Ch'Ih Hsiao Tou; Hung Ton)
Viola diffusa
Viola japonica
Vitex negundo (Ban Muichi; Ch'U; Katri; Gattilier Incise; Indrani; Pajan Kusut; Sambhalu; Nirgundi; Nisinda; Huang Ching; Nirgandi; Man Ching; Taiwan-Ninzin-Boku(Kusa-Ninzin; Lenggundi; Chaste Tree)
Vitis hastata (Akar asam riang; Akar iang-iang)
Vitis lanceolaria (Akar chabang limah; Akar papan; Akar Darik Darik)
Vitis novemfolia (Lakom terebau; Lakom kerbau (Plank sour-relis; Asam papan (Plank sour-relish))
Vitis pentaphylla (Wu Lien Mei; Wu Chao Lung)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu; Depu pelandok; Gamble)
Xanthium strumarium (Gatico; Ona-Momi; Cang Er Zi; Kucuk Siracaotu; Chuan Erh; Erh Tang; Ts'Ang Erh; Lizzaij; Buah anjang; Cadillo; Yang Fu Lai; Hsi Erh)
Xylopia aethiopica (Negro Pepper)
Zanonia indica
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zigadenus gramineus
Zigadenus venenosus