Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Huang Shu K'Uei; Molondron; Ochro; Gombo; Calalou Gombo; Quingombo; Bamia; Quiabeiro; Gumbo; Calalou)
Abelmoschus manihot (Tororo-Aoi; Kastuli)
Abelmoschus moschatus (Kapas Hantu; Moskus; Abelmosco; Moschus; Kasturi Dana; Bisam Eibisch; Ambercicegi; Ambrette; Mushk Dana; Zatakasturika; Muskus; Musk Mallow)
Abies grandis
Abrus precatorius (Rakat; Weesboontje; Gunchi; Hung Tou; Peonia; Rosary Pea; To-Azuki; Paratella; Liane Reglisse; Reglisse; Jequerit; Graines Reglisse; Pois Rouge; Hint Meyankoku; Paternoster; Ma Liao Tou; Cain Ghe; Peonia De St Tomas)
Abutilon permolle
Acacia catechu (Kadaram; Amaraja; Wu Tieh Ni; Katesu; Acacia Di Cachou; Acacie Au Cachou; Khair; Erh Ch'A; Pegu Katechu; Katechu Akazie; Hai Erh Ch'A)
Aconitum wilsonii
Acrostichum aureum
Actinodaphne moluccana (Kajoe kalowai)
Adenanthera pavonina (Saga)
Ageratum conyzoides (Wedusan; Aru batu; Rompesaraguelo; Bandotan; Rumput tahi ayam; Berokan)
Ajuga bracteosa
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Albizia lebbek (Tekik)
Allium ampeloprasum
Aloe barbadensis (Laloi; Zabida; Sarisabir; Aloes Des Jardins; Zabila; L'Alois; Aloes; Sabila; Aloe)
Aloe latifolia
Aloe sp (Aziuar; Aloes; Sabr)
Alstonia scholaris (Pulai bukit; Pule; Pulai; Pha Ya Sat Ta Ban; Saptachada; Dita; Poele)
Amaranthus sp (Hsien)
Amaranthus spinosus (Bajem Doeri; Bayam duri; Bayam hutam; Kanak kanak pukul lendir; Parietaire A Piquant)
Ampelocissus ochracea
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Ampelopsis heterophylla
Angelica polymorpha
Angelica sylvestris (Angelique De Bois; Angelika)
Angiopteris evecta (Paku gajah (eleph. {giant} fer)
Angiopteris fokiensis
Annona muricata (Guanavana; Corossolier; Nangka blanda; Nangka londa; Guanabana; Toge-Banreisi; Durian benggala)
Annona reticulata (Malowa; Petit Corossol; Kluwa; Ochsenherz Apfel; Cachiman; Buah Nona; Kanowa; Ram Phal; Nona kapri; Mamon; Manowa; Nona; Corazon; Bullock'S Heart; Binoewa; Cachiment Coeur Boeuf; Lonang)
Annona squamosa (Sweetsop; Kaneelappel; Pomme-Cannelle; Cachiman; Custard Apple; Pommier De Canelle; Cachiment Cannelle; Anon; Zuckerapfel; Serkaya; Surikaya; Srikaya; Shurifa; Sugar Apple; Candongo; Cachiman Canelle; Cachiment Cenelle; Pomme De Canelle)
Anredera scandens (Malabato; Yedra Del Pais)
Apama tomentosa (Singa dapur; Kaneb; Serenkong; Singa depa)
Aralia spinosa (Hercule'S Club)
Aralidium pinnatifidum (Balai; Sebalai; Tingal balai; Tentulang)
Arctium lappa (Burdock Blood; Lampazo Mayor; Waisar; Ta Li Tzu; Shu Nien; Bardana; Gobo; Kewe; Burdock; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Dulavratotu; Niu Ts'Ai; Wu Shih; Arqityon)
Ardisia sp. (Sireh puyuh; Asam kumbang; Sireh nyireh; Semban ayer; Nerum; Kacham; Sireh padang)
Argyreia fulgens
Argyreia malabarica
Argyreia mollis (Butetulupan; Tulupan)
Argyreia speciosa (Coup D'Air)
Arisaema consanguineum (Tian Nan Xing)
Aristolochia bracteata
Artocarpus altilis (Arvore De Pao; Arbre A Pain; Arbre Veritable; Arbol De Pan; Albopan)
Asclepias glaucescens (Tozampotzali)
Aster trinervius (Ban Lan Gen; Tzu Chu; Ma Lan)
Athyrium arnottii
Avicennia officinalis (Mangrove,White)
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Barleria prionitis (Landep; Jarong kendem landep; Sekunyit; Bunga landak (porcupine flower)
Basella rubra (Genjerot; Oetji-oetji; Jingga; Remayong; Gendolak)
Bauhinia tomentosa (St Thomas Tree; Kupu kupu)
Beilschmiedia appendiculata
Berberis aristata (Indian Lycium; Hint Amberparisi)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bidens pilosa (Pau-pau pasir; Yema De Huevo; Clavelito De Monte; Z'Aiguille; Ketul; Aceitilla; Subang puteri batek; Saltillo; Romerillo; Jarongan; Alfiler)
Blechnum orientale (Paku lipan (centipede fern); Paku ikan (fish fern))
Blechum brownei
Boehmeria nivea (Rami-rami; Ortie Blanche; Ch'U Ma; Rami; Ramie; Madame Parquet)
Botryopleuron axillare
Breynia sp
Brucea javanica (Dadih-dadih; Hempedu beruang (Bear gall); Ya Dan Zi; Sikalur; Lada pahit (Bitter pepper); Sarai pusur; Malur; Embalau betina; Lada barau; Melada pahit (Bitter pepper); Tambur bui; Kwalot)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum calycinum (Bryofyllum; Nabat Al Hayat; Tawugh Penje Si)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Daun sejuk; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Loup Garou; Yerba Bruja; Sanglou; Suru bebek; Ganti batang; Febrivier; Bunitiris; Sedingin; Tope-Tope; Feuilles Sorcier; Loup-Garou; Kerenchong; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Seringin; L'Ane Blanc; Higuey; Bruja)
Buxus sempervirens (Simsir; Le Buis; Huang Yang Mu; Boxwood; Bwes Beni; Boj; Buis)
Callicarpa cana (Meniran besar; Tampang besi; Meniran kasar; Puchuk ring-ring)
Calophyllum inophyllum (Palo Maria; Tamanou; Pudek; Bentangor bunga; Nyamplung; Penaga laut)
Calotropis gigantea (Algodon De Seda; Arbre A Soie; Arka; Rembega; Sidaguri; Kemengu; Saduri; Mudar Plant; Widuri; Khok; Mudar Pflanze; Biduri; Remiga; Ushar; Kayu berduri; Akanda)
Cananga odorata (Ilang-Ilang; Kananga; Ylang-Ylang; Cananga)
Canavalia gladiata (Carabanz; Kachang polong; Nata-Mame; Kachang parang (Chopper bean))
Capparis decidua
Capparis horrida
Capparis zeylanica
Capsicum frutescens (Sili Biberi; Pepper,Red; Chile; Filfil Darah; Piment De Cayenne)
Carallia suffruticosa (Tulang daeng; Sisek puyoh; Meransi)
Cardiospermum halicacabum (Pois De Merveille; Ketipes; Badha; Bonnet Carre; Pois Merveille; Kola Myetsi; Toffe-Toffe; Kokalende; Baloon Vine; Persil Batard; Uban kayu; Peria bulan; Pepare karung)
Carica papaya (Pawpaw Tree; Tinti; Fan Kua; Pepol; Papaya; Lechoso; Papaye; Papaw; Pawpaw; Betik petik; Kepaya; Lohong Si Phle; Kates; Mu Kua; Mapaza; Wan Shou Kuo; Kuntaia; Chich Put; Papailler; Papayer; Katela gantung; Kavunagaci; Gandul)
Carpesium abrotanoides (Chan Chu Lan; Ti Sung; Shih Shou; Chi Lu; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Yabu-Tabako)
Carthamus tinctorius (Kesumba; Alazor; Huang Lan; Hung Lan Hua; Kasumba; Qurtum; Yao Hua; E'Sfer; Azafran; Hung Hua; Beni-Bana; Habb Et Quirthim)
Cassia bahamensis
Cassia nodosa (Beregiseh; Sebusok; Busok-busok; Bereksa)
Cayratia carnosa
Centella asiatica (Asya Sutasi; Brahmi; Pegaga; Pennywort,Marsh)
Cestrum latifolium
Chloranthus inconspicuus (Chu Lan; Chi Chao Lan Hua; Chu Lan Cha)
Chrysanthemum indicum (Sima-Kan-Giku; Huang Chu; Pai Chu Hua; Kan Chu Hua; Magarida; Yeh Chu Hua; Kan-Giku; Gundandi; Chu Hua; Hsiao Yeh Chu Hua)
Chrysanthemum morifolium (Kiku; Kan Chu Hua)
Cinnamomum sp
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton; Liane Patte Cheval; Aristoloche Lobee; Gasing-gasing)
Cissus sicyoides (Tripa De Zopilote; Caro; Feuille Cotaire; Liane Molle; Bejuco De Parra; Liane Minguet; Bejuco Caro; Herbe A Ulceres)
Clitoria ternatea (Mazeryon Hindi; Menteling; Cwetabhanda; Kembang teling)
Cnicus segetum
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Codonopsis lanceolata (Shan Hai Luo; Turu-Ninzin)
Coldenia procumbens
Colocasia esculenta (T'U Chih; Ocumo; Sato-Imo; Yu T'Ou; Yu)
Colubrina arborescens
Combretum sundaicum (Butter Tree; Pugar tanah; Gambir-gambir)
Commelina communis
Commelina diffusa
Commelina elegans
Conioselinum univittatum (Hsi Hsiung; Hsiang Kuo; Mi Wu; T'Ai Hsiung; Ching Hsiung; Fu Hsiung; Ch'Uan Hsiung; Ma Hsien Hsiung Ch'Iung; Chiao Nao Hsiung)
Coriaria sinica
Costus sericeus
Cotyledon orbiculata (Varkenscoren)
Crotalaria incana (Rattlebox)
Cucurbita maxima (Abobora Menina; Kadola; Shijar Askalah; Shijar; Zapallo)
Cucurbita pepo (Lacayote; Calabacera; Shijar; Labu ayer (Water gourd); Qabagh; Kabak; Kurbis; Kulakah; Pimpkin)
Curcuma purpurascens (Koeneng tinggang; Temoe tis; Koeneng pengang)
Cyperus esculentus (Juncia Avellanada; Rumput haliya hitam; Teki; Hsiang Fu; Hsiang Fu Tzu)
Dalbergia hupeana (T'An)
Daphne oleoides (Mazarjun)
Datura discolor
Datura metel (Tatula; Metel; Kechubong hitam; L.; Gawz Mathil; Kuchubong; Kachubang; Kidi Ganian; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Kechubong; Dhatoora; Kechubong puteh)
Datura stramonium (Chamisco; Pomme Epineuse; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Concombre Zombie; Estramonio; Pomme Poison; Nongue; Galurt; Tapate; Jimson_Eed; Cocombre Zombie; Nafeer; Stinkblaren; Stramoine; Chamico; Figuiero Do Inferno; Man T'O Lo; Cornicopio; Doornappelkruid; Jimsonweed; Buenas Tardes; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Opium Tropical; Daturah; Jimson; Estramoni; Noce Del Diavolo; Floribunda; Cojon De Diablo)
Dendrobium crumenatum
Dendrobium crumentatum (Anggerek merpati (Dove orchid); Daun supuleh tulang)
Desmodium caudatum
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek betok)
Dioscorea hispida (Bitoele; Gadung; Nami; Sijapa; Gadong)
Dioscorea japonica (Yeh Shan Yao; Shan Yao; T'U Yu; Huang Tu; Yama-No-Imo)
Dischidia platyphylla
Dregea volubilis
Drymaria cordata (Appetit Marron; Ahuachpatli)
Duchesnea indica (She Mei)
Dysosma auranticocaulis
Echinops dahuricus (Lou Lu)
Eclipta prostrata (Takasaburo)
Eleutherine palmifolia
Emilia sonchifolia (Ketumbit jantan; Kemondelan; Tetambak marah; Tempuh wayang; Perasi; Yang Ti Gen; Tambak tobak)
Emilia sp
Erianthus arundinaceum (Glonggang; Teberau)
Erianthus officinarum (Canne A Sucre; Hung T'Ang; Tebu lanjong; Cana De Azucar; Qasab As Sukker; Ikshu; Molasses; Kan Che; Qamish Shaker; Tebu gagak; Pai Sha T'Ang; Sugarcane; Sha T'Ang; Shih Mi; Seker Kamisi)
Ervatamia bufalina
Ervatamia malaccensis (Kayu gurang; Tandok-tandok; Lelada; Perachit; Lada-lada)
Erythronium americanum (Dente Di Cane; Echte Natterzunge; Amerikaanse Addertong; Diente De Perro; Adder Leaf; Adder's Tongue; Langue De Serpent)
Erythronium grandiflorum
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalypt; Eucalipto; Eucalyptus; Okaliptus)
Eucalyptus robusta
Eugenia corynocarpa
Euodia radlkoferiana
Euphorbia atoto
Euphorbia cinerascens
Euphorbia trigona (Sesudu; Sudu-sudu)
Eurycles amboinensis (Sepenoh; Babawangan; Daoen sapenoeh; Bawang foefoe)
Ficus hispida (Fig; Bisoro; Ara bombong (Conical top fig); Leluwing; Ara senigai; Luwing; Ara lempong (Soft fig); Ara sungai (River fig))
Ficus obliqua
Ficus racemosa (Fig,Country)
Forsythia suspensa (Lien Ch'Iao; Lien Yao; Li Ch'Ang; Chu Ken; Han Lien Tzu; Lan Hua; Rengyo; Lien Ts'Ao; San Lien; Lien; I Ch'Iao)
Fumaria parviflora (Shaterag)
Galium gracile
Gentiana scabra (Ling Yu; Lung Tan; Rindo)
Geum japonica (Shui Yang Mei; Ti Chiao)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion ramiflorum
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Madhuka; Gan Cao; Liquirita; Meyankoku; Licorice; Regaliz; Kan Ts'Ao; Kan T'Sao; Iriqsus; Mi Ts'Ao; Sus Maikik)
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grewia occidentalis
Gymnosporia sp
Gynandropsis gynandra (Mahmah; Maman; Maman hantu; Bhoebhoewan; Mamang; Bobowan)
Harpagophytum procumbens (Grappleplant)
Heliotropium angiospermum (Moco De Pavo; Rabo De Alacran; Creere Cacao; Herbe A Clous; Crete De Coq; Alacrancillo; Herbe A Malingres; Z'Herbe A Clous; Zimbaclot)
Heliotropium indicum (Herbe A Verrues; Hathi Sundhane; Crete Coq D'Inde; Rabo De Alacran; Crete De Coq; Ti-Jeannite; Herbe A Malingres; Verbena Cimarrona; Herbe A Cataractes; Crete-Coq; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Moco De Pavo; Crete Coq; Uler-uleran; Crete Simple; Cadillo)
Heliotropium strigosum
Heracleum lanatum (Parsnip,Cow)
Hernandia moerenhoutiana
Hernandia ovigera
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Cin Gulu; Shoe-Black; Chu Chin; Ch'Ih Chin; Cayena; Feuilles Choublak; Bussoge; Khatmah Siniyah; Gumamela; China Rose; Fu Sang; Rose Of China; Woro-wari; Bunga raya (Big flower); Ru Sang; Jih Chi)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Mahaut Franc; Demajagua; Baru; Mahaut; Coton Mahaut; Grand Mahaut; Waru; Coton Marron; Majagua)
Humulus lupulus (Omerotu; Serbetciotu; Lupulo; Hoppu; Lupulin; Oubion; Hops)
Hydnocarpus formicarium
Hydrilla verticillata
Hydrocotyle rotundifolia
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides (Tikim; Ulam gunong; Tian Hu Sui; Pegaga embun (Dew pegaga))
Hygrophila phlomoides (Chukal)
Hymenocallis tubiflora
Hypericum ascyron
Hypericum cernuum
Hypolepis punctata (Paku resam paya (Marsh Glei.))
Ilex asprolla
Ilex cymosa (Mesirah puteh; Tima-tima; Mensirah)
Illigera appendiculata (Akar bunga tanjong)
Ipomoea alba
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Patate Marron; Katang-katang; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Batatilla; Daun katang; Batata pantai; Goat'S Foot; Patate Lan Mer; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Liane Manger Cochon)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis (Arti; Gamet)
Ipomoea pescaprae
Justicia betonica (Ekup tupai (Squirrel Tail))
Justicia procumbens (Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao; Chio Chuang)
Lagenaria siceraria (Calabazo; Hu Lu; Qari; Callebasse Courante; Guiro; Callebassier; Gourde Des Pelerins; Qare Sibbahi; Asmakabagi; Hu Tzu; Camasa; Kara Qabagh; Gourd; Hu; Congourde; P'Iao; Calebasse Franc; P'Ao; Banganya)
Lagerstroemia indica (Gula Qawa; Ward Al Qahwah; Qahwa Chichegi)
Lallemantia royleana (Rehana Quwoy; Rehana Barry)
Languas rafflesiana (Puar menkang)
Laurelia novae1zealandiae
Lawsonia inermis (Kina Agaci; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Khana; Hinna; Pachar kuku; Cyprus; Hai Na; Reseda; Hinai; Inai; Henna)
Leea indica (Burulla; Tumboh daun bukit; Girang; Gurula)
Leonurus sibiricus (Yeh T'Ien Ma; I Mu; Mehaziki; T'Ui; Tebing agu; Ch'Ung Wei; Ginjean)
Ligustrum glomeratum
Lilium concolor (Shan Tan)
Limnanthemum peltatum (Hui T'Iao; Hui T'Iao Ts'Ai; Chin So T'Ien)
Lindernia cordifolia
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..))
Linum usitatissimum (Kahtan; Linseed; Flax; Lino; Linaza; Kettan; Ama; Chih Ma; Keten; Kittan; Lin; Hu Ma)
Lippia nodiflora (Berbin Jeddawi; Bulaiha)
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Litsea glutinosa (Wuru lilin)
Litsea luzonica
Litsea perrottetii
Litsea umbellata (Medang mayam)
Lonicera japonica (Jen Tung Chiu; Jen Tung Kao; Sui-Kazura; Chin Yin Hua; Yin Hua; Chin Yin T'Eng; Jen Tung)
Luffa aegyptiaca (Ssu Kua; T'Ien Ssu Kua; Man Kua; Serviette Des Pauvres; Liane Torchon; T'Ien Lo; Torchon; Pu Kua; Lifka; Leaf; Servilleta Del Pobre; Musu)
Luisia tenuifolia
Lyonia ovalifolia
Lysichiton americanum (Western Skunkcabbage)
Macaranga triloba (Kajoo Sepat; Mahang damar; Sape)
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus macrostachyus (Duloh merah; Nang kerbau; Mesepat; Balek angin)
Malva crispa (Malva)
Manihot esculenta (Quauhayohuachtli; Tapioca; Mandioca; Manioc Amer; Manihot; Cassava; Yuca; Manioc)
Marsilea quadrifolia (Ssu Yeh Ts'Ai; P'Iu; T'Ien Tzu Ts'Ao)
Matelea viridiflora
Matricaria indica (K'U I; Ch'Uan Lien Tzu; Yeh Chu Hua)
Maytenus senegalensis
Medicago sativa (Mielga; Yonja; Alfalfa; Sai Pi Li Ka; Mu Su; Kaba Yonca; Jatt)
Memorialis hirta
Merremia distillatoria
Meyna laxiflora
Microdesmis puberula (Esunsun; Ofeabiri)
Mirabilis jalapa (Tzu Mo Li; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Four O'Clock; Kederat; Geje Safa; Gecesefase; Maravilla; Belle De Nuit Rose; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Ubat jerawat; Dondiego De Noche; Heft Reng; Kembang pagi sore; Four-O'Clock; Belle De Nuit; Buenas Tardes; Gulabbas; Jalap; Segerat; Lala A'Bbas; Noche Buena; Nodja)
Mollugo nudicaulis
Momordica charantia (Ejinrin; Balsam Apple; Sorci; A'Jayib Al Maasi; K'U Kua; Balsampear; Periok; Salsamino; Peria laut; Kerela; Chin Li Chih; Pare; Sorossi; Melao De Sao Caetano; Sorossies; Sorossie; Gule Khandan; Lai P'U T'Ao; Assorossie; Peria)
Moneses uniflora
Monochoria vaginalis (Wewehan; Ikau lada; Bengok; Kelayar; Toempeng; Weweyan; Echeng padi; Fou Shih)
Montrichardia arborescens (Aninga Uva; Arum Du Pays; Aninga)
Morinda citrifolia (Kudu; Bengkudu; Kemudu; Mengkudu besar; Mengkudu; Fromagier; Pina De Puerco; Pache; Douleur; Mekudu; Bois Douleur)
Moringa oleifera (Ben; Kelor; Cigru; Sahinjan; Ubat bedat; Moringa Tree; Olivier; Benz'Olive; Sigru; Merunggai; Graines Ben; Maroengga; Moroengei; Remunggai; Ramunggai; Benzolivier; Babano Del Arbol; Sajina; Pois Coolie; Palo De Aceite; Ban Sajna; Ben Ghianda; Horseradish Tree; Ben Aile; Benboom)
Myrianthus arborea
Myrianthus arboreus (Anyankome)
Narcissus tazetta (Suisen; Dohn En Nirdjis; Oil Of Narcissus; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Shui Hsien)
Nicotiana glauca (Tree Tobacco)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tutun; Nicoziana; Jen Ts'Ao; Tabac; Herbe A La Reine; Yen Ts'Ao; Tabac Mannoque; Toubac; Tabaco; Tanigh; Tan Pa Ku; Yen Ken; Yu Ts'Ao; Tobacco; Tabigh)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Nopal; Raquette Espagnole; Raquette Pangnol; Tuna De Espana)
Oberonia anceps
Oberonia ancepts (Sakat lidah buaya (Croc-tongue)
Oldenlandia diffusa (Bunga chakar ayam)
Olyra latifolia
Ophioglossum engelmannii
Ophioglossum vulgatum (Lengua De Serpiente; Adder's Tongue; Yilandili)
Ophiorrhiza singaporensis (Rumput lumor (Ointment grass); Seketan (Like sticky rice))
Opuntia elatior
Opuntia sp (Tuna; Kaynanadili; Firavuninciri)
Ormocarpum sennoides (Roraku)
Paederia scandens
Palisota hirsuta
Panax pseudoginseng
Pangium edule (Reinw.; Kapayang; Pakem; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Puchung; Payang; Pangi)
Panicum miliaceum (P'Ei; Tzu; Chu; Men; Shu; Akdari; Ch'I; Busa; Chi; Millet)
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Patrinia scabiosaefolia (Pai Chiang; Ominaesi)
Pavetta indica (Gading-gading (Like ivory); Kem pa; Jarum-jarum)
Pavonia spinifex (Petit Cousin; Piquant Cousin; Grand Cousin; Cousin; Cadillo De Tres Pies)
Pellionia repens (Sisek-keli (Keli-fish scales); Pipi-keli (Keli-fish gills); Sisek-tenggiling (Anteater sca; Sisek-naka-bukit (Hill dragon )
Pentanisia prunelloides
Peperomia pellucida (Suruhan; Ketumpangan ayer; Renren; Rangu-rangu; Sladanan)
Phellodendron sp
Philodendron imbe (Cipo Imbe; Sipo De Imbe)
Philodendron speciosum
Phyla nodiflora (Orozus De Monte; Yerba De Jicotea; Fleur La Cigale; Fleurs La Cigale; Orozus; Fleur De Cigale)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Kauka bona)
Phymatodes scolopendria
Physalis alkekengi (Guveyfeneri; Suan Chiang; Alkekengi; Strawberry Tomato; Teng Leng Ts'Ao; Alkekenje; Winter Cherry)
Physalis angulata (Battre-Autour; K'U Chih)
Physochlaina praealta
Picea sitchnsis
Pinus contorta
Pinus edulis (Trememtina De Pinon)
Pinus massoniana
Pinus ponderosa (Ponderosa Pine)
Pinus roxburghii (Sarala)
Pinus tabulaeformis
Pinus yunnanensis
Piper excelsum
Piper puberulum
Piper tutuilae
Pipturus arborescens
Pipturus incanus (Ki berunteur; Trembesi; Lawa; Lilit koetoe; Lilit kutu; Bedreg; Senu)
Pisonia alba (Kol banda; Kajoe bolan; Talang; Sayor puteh pulu)
Pistacia lentiscus (Lentiscus; Almaciga; Masticum; Egyptian Mastich; Mastix; Lentisco; Mastic; Lentisk; Mastic Resin; Sakiz Agaci; Pistache; Mastich; Schinos; Mastiche; Masticke)
Pithecellobium affine (Pokok bongak)
Pithecellobium globosum
Plantago major (Plantain; Sembung otot; Llanten Mayor; Otot ototan; Bazir Dam Bil; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Wegerlich; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Llanten; Buyuk Sinirliot; Oba-Ko; Lisan Al Hamal; Tarkuz; Suri pandak; Sangkubah; Gechi Qulaghi; Arnoglossa; Sangkuwah; Meloh kiloh; Sei Ohr Re; Sangka buwah; Daum sejumbok)
Plumeria obtusa (Frasoigne; Franchipagne; Aleli; Frangipanier)
Pogostemon heyneanus (Nilam bukit; Boon kalif; Nilam menchi; Dilem; Dilem kembang; Rumput kuku; Nilam baras)
Polycarpaea corymbosa (Pail L'Ou Weng)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Japanese Fleeceflower; Hu Chang; Pan Chang; Itadori)
Polygonum perfoliatum (Rau Song Chua Day)
Polystichum munitum
Populus wislizenii
Portulaca oleracea (Purslane; Suberi-Hiyu; Coupe-Pied; Pourpier; Ancharupa; Pourpier Commun; Beldroega; Krokot; Verdolaga; Coupier; Perpine; Semizotu; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Berbin; Porcelana; Gelang pasir; Parpinah)
Portulaca pilosa (Verdolaguilla; Penawar; Rebha leoka; Yerba De Agua; Verdolaga Afuere)
Portulaca quadrifida (Kremi; Rumput segan; Rebha leoka; Purslane; Memaniran puteh)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (Kermah; Deresan; Kukon-kukon; Ubai-ubai; Rubai)
Premna herbacea
Premna mucronata
Premna taitensis
Prunella vulgaris (Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Selfheal; Consolida Minor; Adi Erikotu; Sicklewort; Healall; Xia Ku Cao; Consuelda Menor)
Prunus persica (Momo; Pesco; Seftali Agaci; Khokh; Melocotonero; Pecher; T'Ao P'I Chiu; Tao Ren; Sheftali; Peach)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Katjang belimbing; Biraro; Kachang embing; Kachang botor; Chipir; Kelongkang)
Pterocarpus indicus (Sana kapur; Tonala; Chandana; Sena; Sana; Asana; Angsana; Sana kembang)
Pterocarpus marsupium (Vengai Padauk; Indian Kino; Kino Indien; Khune)
Pterocaulon alopecuroideum (Cura Nacio; Cura Nacido)
Pueraria lobata (Ko Pu; Kung Pu; Ko Fen; Geh Gen; Kuzu)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Ulan susu (Breast convolvulus); Kachang-kachang (False bean))
Pupalia lappacea
Pyracantha fortuneana
Quisqualis indica (Wedani; Rangoon Creeper; Dani (Speckled); Pokok setendai; Shih Chun Tzu; Urdani)
Randia uliginosa
Reinwardtia indica
Rheum officinale (Medicinel Rhubarb; Cin Ravendi; Da Huang; Ta Huang; Huang Liang; Kelembak; Chiang Chun)
Rhizophora mangle (Red Mangrove; Ch'Ieh Ting; Mangrove; Mangle Rojo; Manglier Chandelle; Manglier Noir; Mangle Colorado; K'Ao Hua; Manglier Rouge)
Ribes lobbii
Ricinus communis (To-Goma; Hintyagi Agaci; Castor Bean; Gana Garchak; Eranda; Higuerilla; Jarak; Ricino; Castor; Bean,Castor; Sittamoonaka; Tartago; Khirwe; Pei Ma; Pi Ma; Palma Christi; Huile Ricin; Castorbean)
Rohdea japonica (Omoto)
Rosa cymosa
Rubus moluccanus (Akar kupur; Brembet; Akar bulan mudu; Temporanak; Noendoeng; Akar koepor; Berete; Tampu rengat (Cramp tampu))
Rumex crispus (Oseille Marron; Kivircik Labada; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Niu She T'Ou; Curly Dock; Hummaidh; Surale Di Bierdji; Oseille Sauvage; Hualtata; Dock,Yellow)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex hastatus
Sadleria sp
Sagina maxima (Ch'I Ku Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Yen Wei Ts'Ao; T'Zu Ku; Chieh Ku; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Suokiu; Shui P'Ing; Pai Ti Li)
Salvia moorcroftiana
Sapindus mukorossi (P'U Ti Tzu; Mu Huan Jou; Buah lerak; Mukurozi; Mu Huan Tzu; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Yu Chu Tzu; Chinese Soapberry; Fei Chu Tzu; Wu Huan Tzu)
Sarcandra glabra
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Saxifraga sarmentosa (Hu Erh Ts'Ao; Shih Ho Yeh)
Schrebera swietenioides
Scutellaria baicalensis (Baikal Skullcap; Huang Qin)
Scutellaria barbata (Ban Zhi Lian)
Scutellaria macrantha (Tu Fu; Tzu Ch'In; Su Ch'In; Huang Ch'In)
Secamone afzelii
Sedum makinoi
Semecarpus anacardium (Biladur; Baglader; Malabar Bean; Mel Anacardi; Bhallataka; Marking Nut; Bael; Beladur; Arushkara; Baladur; Bhela; Nuez De Marcar)
Senecio bellidifolius (Chucaca)
Senecio densiflorus
Sida rhombifolia (Chinaguri; Sendaguri; Tsindahoro; Senduri; Getanguri; Sidoguir; Seleguri padang; Seleguri; Atibala; Cheleguri; Bunga padang; Broomjue Sida; Sidaguri; Padang belulang; Otok-otak; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Sedeguri; Senanguri)
Sida veronicaefolia
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Holy Herb; Kou Kao; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Hsi Lien; Hu Kao; Herbe Divine; Chu Kao Mu; Si Tzian Tsao)
Smilax china (Akar restong (Sore-nose med.); Wang Kua Ts'Ao; Gadong saberang (Exotic gadong; Gadong china (China gadon); Chinawurzel; Zarzaparilla; China Root; Pa Ch'Ia; Smilace; Sarsaparilla; Chinaroot; Saru-Tori-Ibara; Ubat raja (Royal medicine); Squine; Kinawortel; Chin Kang Ken; China; Ba Qia; T'Ieh Ling Chio)
Smilax glabra
Smilax helferi (Banar babi (Pig's banar); Gadong jantan; Chanar babi; Akar banar)
Solanum nigrum (Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Morete; Ituzumu; Terong meranti; Solatro Nero; Manman Lanman; L'Homme; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Lanman Noir; Lanment; Nightshade,Black; Gurkamai; Long Kui; Black Nightshade; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Lung K'Uei; Lanman; Morelle Noire; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Ranti; Hierba Mora; Alaman; Yerba Mora; Inu-Hozuki; Morelle Noir; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Enab Ez Zhib)
Solanum uporo
Solanum verbascifolium (Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl; Trompillo; Daun bunga china (China fl lea; Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf); Teter; Sekasap; Terong raya (Big eggplant))
Sonchus asper (Sowthistle)
Sonchus oleraceus (Esek Marulu; Jo'Dhaidh; Cerraja; T'U; Chicoree Marron; Gansedistel; Thistle,Tufty; Sowthistle; Lechuguilla; Lechuguillo; Thistle,Milky; Achicoria; Sow Thistle; K'U Ts'Ai)
Sonerila gimlettei (Akar batu)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Gewongan; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Bastard Vervain; Verveine Violette; Verbena; Verbena Azul; Verveine Bleue; Brazilian Tea; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil))
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Stephania forsteri
Sterculia tragacantha
Stillingia sebifera (Wu Chiu)
Streblus asper (Peleh; Serut)
Strongylodon lucidus
Tabebuia rosea
Tacca palmata (Koomis Ootjing; Gadoeng tikoes; Temu giling; Temoo Giling; Kotok bongktok; Iles-iles; Koemis oetjung; Gadoong Tikoos)
Tagetes erecta (Chambergo; Fleurs Souci; Clavel De Los Muertos; Big Marigold; Souci)
Tamarindus indica (Tamarindier; Tomaring; Tama-Rindo; Tamarin; Asem; Asam jawa; Tomale; Tamarinde; Tamarind; Tomarin; Wit asem; Demirhindi; Mandarin; Asam kawak; Asam jara; Tamarindo)
Taraxacum mongolicum (Pu Gong Ying)
Terminalia macroptera (Rebreb Terminalia)
Terminalia phellocarpa (Pelawai)
Tetracera sarmentosa
Tetracera scandens (Empelas; Mempelas puteh; Mempelas rimau; Mempelas tikus; Mempelas; Ampelas kucing)
Tetrastigma hemsleyanum
Tetrastigma lanceolarium
Thunbergia laurifolia (Rumput melian; Akar ketuau; Daun patut tuau (Babbler's bil; Akar tuau (Babbler's vine))
Tinospora capillipes
Tournefortia bicolor (Herbe A Malingres; Racine Chiques; Herbe A Chiques; Nigua)
Trachelospermum jasminoides
Trema cannabina
Trichosanthes cucumerina (Yilankabagi)
Trichosanthes cucumeroides (Japanese Snake Gourd; Karasu-Uri)
Trichosanthes kirilowii (Kua Lou; T'Ien Kua; Karo(To-Karasu-Uri))
Trichosanthes tricuspidata (Bolu teke; Akar kepayang)
Trichosporum marmoratum (Maman kurai)
Triclisia gelletii (Bahotot)
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Helba; Boyotu; Koroha; Chinagreye; Hu Lu Pa; Foenum Graecum; Fenugreek; K'U Tou; Alholva; Kelabat; Shimli; Halva)
Turnera subulata (J.E. Sm.)
Typhonium orixense
Typhonium trilobatum (Ghet Kochu)
Umbilicus malacophyllus (Wa I; Po Hsieh; Wu Yu; Wa T'Ai; Wa Hsien)
Urena lobata (Petit Cousin; Cadillo De Perro; Pulut lembu; Pepulut; Escoba; Cousin; Kelutut; Pulutan; Legetan; Pulut-pulut; Pulut; Cadillo)
Vateria indica
Vigna angularis
Vigna marina
Vigna mungo (Mach; Lehloli; Mudga; Lu Tou)
Vigna radiata (Ch'Ih Hsiao Tou; Hung Tou; Hung Ton; Ch'Ih Hsiao Ton)
Viola diffusa
Viola japonica
Vitex negundo (Pajan Kusut; Taiwan-Ninzin-Boku(Kusa-Ninzin; Lenggundi; Gattilier Incise; Ch'U; Man Ching; Huang Ching; Katri; Sambhalu; Nirgundi; Indrani; Nirgandi; Nisinda; Ban Muichi; Chaste Tree)
Vitis hastata (Akar asam riang; Akar iang-iang)
Vitis lanceolaria (Akar chabang limah; Akar papan; Akar Darik Darik)
Vitis novemfolia (Asam papan (Plank sour-relish); Lakom terebau; Lakom kerbau (Plank sour-relis)
Vitis pentaphylla (Wu Chao Lung; Wu Lien Mei)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Gamble; Depu; Depu pelandok)
Xanthium strumarium (Kucuk Siracaotu; Yang Fu Lai; Ts'Ang Erh; Cadillo; Chuan Erh; Buah anjang; Gatico; Erh Tang; Cang Er Zi; Lizzaij; Hsi Erh; Ona-Momi)
Xylopia aethiopica (Negro Pepper)
Zanonia indica
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zigadenus gramineus
Zigadenus venenosus