Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Quingombo; Calalou; Molondron; Ochro; Gumbo; Gombo; Bamia; Quiabeiro; Calalou Gombo; Huang Shu K'Uei)
Abelmoschus manihot (Kastuli; Tororo-Aoi)
Abelmoschus moschatus (Muskus; Musk Mallow; Mushk Dana; Moschus; Abelmosco; Kasturi Dana; Moskus; Kapas Hantu; Zatakasturika; Ambercicegi; Ambrette; Bisam Eibisch)
Abies grandis
Abrus precatorius (Peonia; Hint Meyankoku; Reglisse; Rosary Pea; Cain Ghe; Peonia De St Tomas; Ma Liao Tou; Pois Rouge; Paratella; To-Azuki; Hung Tou; Graines Reglisse; Paternoster; Weesboontje; Jequerit; Liane Reglisse; Rakat; Gunchi)
Abutilon permolle
Acacia catechu (Acacie Au Cachou; Pegu Katechu; Wu Tieh Ni; Erh Ch'A; Hai Erh Ch'A; Khair; Katechu Akazie; Katesu; Acacia Di Cachou; Kadaram; Amaraja)
Aconitum wilsonii
Acrostichum aureum
Actinodaphne moluccana (Kajoe kalowai)
Adenanthera pavonina (Saga)
Ageratum conyzoides (Rompesaraguelo; Rumput tahi ayam; Aru batu; Bandotan; Wedusan; Berokan)
Ajuga bracteosa
Ajuga decumbens (Isha Nakasa)
Albizia lebbek (Tekik)
Allium ampeloprasum
Aloe barbadensis (Aloes Des Jardins; Sabila; Aloes; Laloi; Aloe; L'Alois; Sarisabir; Zabila; Zabida)
Aloe latifolia
Aloe sp (Aziuar; Aloes; Sabr)
Alstonia scholaris (Pule; Pha Ya Sat Ta Ban; Pulai bukit; Dita; Poele; Saptachada; Pulai)
Amaranthus sp (Hsien)
Amaranthus spinosus (Bayam hutam; Bayam duri; Kanak kanak pukul lendir; Parietaire A Piquant; Bajem Doeri)
Ampelocissus ochracea
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Ampelopsis heterophylla
Angelica polymorpha
Angelica sylvestris (Angelique De Bois; Angelika)
Angiopteris evecta (Paku gajah (eleph. {giant} fer)
Angiopteris fokiensis
Annona muricata (Guanavana; Corossolier; Nangka londa; Nangka blanda; Toge-Banreisi; Durian benggala; Guanabana)
Annona reticulata (Nona; Bullock'S Heart; Lonang; Buah Nona; Cachiment Coeur Boeuf; Petit Corossol; Kluwa; Mamon; Ochsenherz Apfel; Malowa; Manowa; Binoewa; Ram Phal; Cachiman; Kanowa; Corazon; Nona kapri)
Annona squamosa (Cachiman Canelle; Custard Apple; Sweetsop; Cachiment Cannelle; Srikaya; Candongo; Pommier De Canelle; Pomme-Cannelle; Zuckerapfel; Sugar Apple; Cachiman; Cachiment Cenelle; Anon; Shurifa; Serkaya; Surikaya; Pomme De Canelle; Kaneelappel)
Anredera scandens (Yedra Del Pais; Malabato)
Apama tomentosa (Serenkong; Singa dapur; Kaneb; Singa depa)
Aralia spinosa (Hercule'S Club)
Aralidium pinnatifidum (Balai; Sebalai; Tentulang; Tingal balai)
Arctium lappa (Burdock Blood; Arqityon; Waisar; Shu Nien; Gobo; Ta Li Tzu; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Kewe; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Lampazo Mayor; Dulavratotu; Burdock; Wu Shih; Bardana; Niu Ts'Ai)
Ardisia sp. (Sireh nyireh; Sireh padang; Semban ayer; Kacham; Asam kumbang; Sireh puyuh; Nerum)
Argyreia fulgens
Argyreia malabarica
Argyreia mollis (Tulupan; Butetulupan)
Argyreia speciosa (Coup D'Air)
Arisaema consanguineum (Tian Nan Xing)
Aristolochia bracteata
Artocarpus altilis (Albopan; Arbre Veritable; Arbol De Pan; Arbre A Pain; Arvore De Pao)
Asclepias glaucescens (Tozampotzali)
Aster trinervius (Ban Lan Gen; Tzu Chu; Ma Lan)
Athyrium arnottii
Avicennia officinalis (Mangrove,White)
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Barleria prionitis (Jarong kendem landep; Bunga landak (porcupine flower; Landep; Sekunyit)
Basella rubra (Genjerot; Gendolak; Remayong; Jingga; Oetji-oetji)
Bauhinia tomentosa (Kupu kupu; St Thomas Tree)
Beilschmiedia appendiculata
Berberis aristata (Hint Amberparisi; Indian Lycium)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bidens pilosa (Ketul; Romerillo; Aceitilla; Yema De Huevo; Subang puteri batek; Alfiler; Jarongan; Clavelito De Monte; Saltillo; Z'Aiguille; Pau-pau pasir)
Blechnum orientale (Paku ikan (fish fern); Paku lipan (centipede fern))
Blechum brownei
Boehmeria nivea (Ch'U Ma; Ramie; Rami; Ortie Blanche; Rami-rami; Madame Parquet)
Botryopleuron axillare
Breynia sp
Brucea javanica (Kwalot; Embalau betina; Melada pahit (Bitter pepper); Malur; Sikalur; Sarai pusur; Lada pahit (Bitter pepper); Tambur bui; Lada barau; Dadih-dadih; Hempedu beruang (Bear gall); Ya Dan Zi)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum calycinum (Tawugh Penje Si; Nabat Al Hayat; Bryofyllum)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Feuilles Loup-Garou; Higuey; Suru bebek; Loup Garou; Tope-Tope; Sanglou; Sedingin; L'Ane Blanc; Febrivier; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Loup-Garou; Feuilles Sorcier; Kerenchong; Bunitiris; Yerba Bruja; Ganti batang; Daun sejuk; Seringin; Bruja)
Buxus sempervirens (Huang Yang Mu; Boxwood; Boj; Le Buis; Simsir; Buis; Bwes Beni)
Callicarpa cana (Meniran besar; Puchuk ring-ring; Tampang besi; Meniran kasar)
Calophyllum inophyllum (Penaga laut; Palo Maria; Pudek; Nyamplung; Bentangor bunga; Tamanou)
Calotropis gigantea (Algodon De Seda; Biduri; Ushar; Sidaguri; Akanda; Kemengu; Kayu berduri; Arka; Mudar Pflanze; Remiga; Arbre A Soie; Saduri; Mudar Plant; Khok; Rembega; Widuri)
Cananga odorata (Cananga; Kananga; Ylang-Ylang; Ilang-Ilang)
Canavalia gladiata (Carabanz; Kachang parang (Chopper bean); Kachang polong; Nata-Mame)
Capparis decidua
Capparis horrida
Capparis zeylanica
Capsicum frutescens (Filfil Darah; Chile; Piment De Cayenne; Pepper,Red; Sili Biberi)
Carallia suffruticosa (Meransi; Sisek puyoh; Tulang daeng)
Cardiospermum halicacabum (Persil Batard; Pepare karung; Baloon Vine; Bonnet Carre; Uban kayu; Peria bulan; Ketipes; Kokalende; Badha; Toffe-Toffe; Kola Myetsi; Pois De Merveille; Pois Merveille)
Carica papaya (Papailler; Mu Kua; Lohong Si Phle; Mapaza; Wan Shou Kuo; Lechoso; Papaw; Papaya; Papaye; Fan Kua; Tinti; Betik petik; Kavunagaci; Pepol; Chich Put; Kates; Gandul; Kepaya; Katela gantung; Pawpaw Tree; Papayer; Kuntaia; Pawpaw)
Carpesium abrotanoides (Yabu-Tabako; Chi Lu; Ti Sung; Chan Chu Lan; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Shih Shou)
Carthamus tinctorius (Huang Lan; Qurtum; E'Sfer; Alazor; Habb Et Quirthim; Hung Hua; Azafran; Kasumba; Hung Lan Hua; Kesumba; Yao Hua; Beni-Bana)
Cassia bahamensis
Cassia nodosa (Beregiseh; Sebusok; Bereksa; Busok-busok)
Cayratia carnosa
Centella asiatica (Asya Sutasi; Pennywort,Marsh; Pegaga; Brahmi)
Cestrum latifolium
Chloranthus inconspicuus (Chi Chao Lan Hua; Chu Lan Cha; Chu Lan)
Chrysanthemum indicum (Sima-Kan-Giku; Yeh Chu Hua; Huang Chu; Kan-Giku; Chu Hua; Gundandi; Hsiao Yeh Chu Hua; Magarida; Pai Chu Hua; Kan Chu Hua)
Chrysanthemum morifolium (Kan Chu Hua; Kiku)
Cinnamomum sp
Cissampelos pareira (Aristoloche Lobee; Gasing-gasing; Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton)
Cissus sicyoides (Herbe A Ulceres; Caro; Bejuco De Parra; Tripa De Zopilote; Bejuco Caro; Liane Molle; Liane Minguet; Feuille Cotaire)
Clitoria ternatea (Kembang teling; Menteling; Cwetabhanda; Mazeryon Hindi)
Cnicus segetum
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Codonopsis lanceolata (Turu-Ninzin; Shan Hai Luo)
Coldenia procumbens
Colocasia esculenta (T'U Chih; Yu; Sato-Imo; Yu T'Ou; Ocumo)
Colubrina arborescens
Combretum sundaicum (Pugar tanah; Gambir-gambir; Butter Tree)
Commelina communis
Commelina diffusa
Commelina elegans
Conioselinum univittatum (Ch'Uan Hsiung; Fu Hsiung; Hsiang Kuo; Hsi Hsiung; Mi Wu; T'Ai Hsiung; Ma Hsien Hsiung Ch'Iung; Chiao Nao Hsiung; Ching Hsiung)
Coriaria sinica
Costus sericeus
Cotyledon orbiculata (Varkenscoren)
Crotalaria incana (Rattlebox)
Cucurbita maxima (Kadola; Shijar; Zapallo; Shijar Askalah; Abobora Menina)
Cucurbita pepo (Kabak; Lacayote; Kulakah; Labu ayer (Water gourd); Shijar; Calabacera; Pimpkin; Qabagh; Kurbis)
Curcuma purpurascens (Temoe tis; Koeneng tinggang; Koeneng pengang)
Cyperus esculentus (Rumput haliya hitam; Juncia Avellanada; Teki; Hsiang Fu; Hsiang Fu Tzu)
Dalbergia hupeana (T'An)
Daphne oleoides (Mazarjun)
Datura discolor
Datura metel (Tatula; L.; Kidi Ganian; Kechubong hitam; Kechubong puteh; Kechubong; Metel; Dhatoora; Kuchubong; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Gawz Mathil; Kachubang)
Datura stramonium (Nongue; Buenas Tardes; Estramoni; Man T'O Lo; Daturah; Estramonio; Chamisco; Floribunda; Pomme Poison; Doornappelkruid; Concombre Zombie; Figuiero Do Inferno; Galurt; Jimson_Eed; Noce Del Diavolo; Cornicopio; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Pomme Epineuse; Chamico; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Cojon De Diablo; Stramoine; Jimson; Stinkblaren; Tapate; Cocombre Zombie; Opium Tropical; Jimsonweed; Nafeer)
Dendrobium crumenatum
Dendrobium crumentatum (Anggerek merpati (Dove orchid); Daun supuleh tulang)
Desmodium caudatum
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Semanggen; Sisek betok; Sisik Betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh)
Dioscorea hispida (Nami; Sijapa; Gadung; Bitoele; Gadong)
Dioscorea japonica (T'U Yu; Yeh Shan Yao; Shan Yao; Huang Tu; Yama-No-Imo)
Dischidia platyphylla
Dregea volubilis
Drymaria cordata (Appetit Marron; Ahuachpatli)
Duchesnea indica (She Mei)
Dysosma auranticocaulis
Echinops dahuricus (Lou Lu)
Eclipta prostrata (Takasaburo)
Eleutherine palmifolia
Emilia sonchifolia (Kemondelan; Perasi; Tambak tobak; Tempuh wayang; Tetambak marah; Ketumbit jantan; Yang Ti Gen)
Emilia sp
Erianthus arundinaceum (Glonggang; Teberau)
Erianthus officinarum (Seker Kamisi; Tebu lanjong; Sugarcane; Canne A Sucre; Hung T'Ang; Kan Che; Molasses; Pai Sha T'Ang; Qasab As Sukker; Tebu gagak; Sha T'Ang; Shih Mi; Ikshu; Qamish Shaker; Cana De Azucar)
Ervatamia bufalina
Ervatamia malaccensis (Perachit; Kayu gurang; Tandok-tandok; Lelada; Lada-lada)
Erythronium americanum (Langue De Serpent; Adder Leaf; Amerikaanse Addertong; Adder's Tongue; Diente De Perro; Dente Di Cane; Echte Natterzunge)
Erythronium grandiflorum
Eucalyptus globulus (Okaliptus; Eucalypt; Eucalyptus; Eucalipto)
Eucalyptus robusta
Eugenia corynocarpa
Euodia radlkoferiana
Euphorbia atoto
Euphorbia cinerascens
Euphorbia trigona (Sesudu; Sudu-sudu)
Eurycles amboinensis (Daoen sapenoeh; Babawangan; Bawang foefoe; Sepenoh)
Ficus hispida (Luwing; Ara bombong (Conical top fig); Leluwing; Fig; Ara sungai (River fig); Bisoro; Ara senigai; Ara lempong (Soft fig))
Ficus obliqua
Ficus racemosa (Fig,Country)
Forsythia suspensa (Rengyo; Lien Yao; Lien Ch'Iao; Li Ch'Ang; San Lien; I Ch'Iao; Chu Ken; Lien Ts'Ao; Lien; Lan Hua; Han Lien Tzu)
Fumaria parviflora (Shaterag)
Galium gracile
Gentiana scabra (Rindo; Lung Tan; Ling Yu)
Geum japonica (Shui Yang Mei; Ti Chiao)
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion ramiflorum
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Mi Ts'Ao; Iriqsus; Regaliz; Liquirita; Madhuka; Kan T'Sao; Meyankoku; Kan Ts'Ao; Sus Maikik; Gan Cao; Licorice)
Goodyera oblongifolia
Grewia occidentalis
Gymnosporia sp
Gynandropsis gynandra (Maman hantu; Bobowan; Mahmah; Mamang; Maman; Bhoebhoewan)
Harpagophytum procumbens (Grappleplant)
Heliotropium angiospermum (Zimbaclot; Rabo De Alacran; Moco De Pavo; Herbe A Malingres; Crete De Coq; Z'Herbe A Clous; Alacrancillo; Creere Cacao; Herbe A Clous)
Heliotropium indicum (Cadillo; Rabo De Alacran; Moco De Pavo; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Crete Coq; Crete-Coq; Crete De Coq; Hathi Sundhane; Herbe A Malingres; Uler-uleran; Herbe A Verrues; Verbena Cimarrona; Herbe A Cataractes; Crete Simple; Crete Coq D'Inde; Ti-Jeannite)
Heliotropium strigosum
Heracleum lanatum (Parsnip,Cow)
Hernandia moerenhoutiana
Hernandia ovigera
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Bunga raya (Big flower); Jih Chi; Bussoge; Ch'Ih Chin; Fu Sang; Cin Gulu; Woro-wari; Gumamela; Feuilles Choublak; Shoe-Black; Ru Sang; Cayena; Rose Of China; Khatmah Siniyah; Chu Chin; China Rose)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Baru; Coton Marron; Mahaut Franc; Grand Mahaut; Coton Mahaut; Waru; Majagua; Demajagua; Mahaut)
Humulus lupulus (Lupulo; Lupulin; Serbetciotu; Hops; Oubion; Omerotu; Hoppu)
Hydnocarpus formicarium
Hydrilla verticillata
Hydrocotyle rotundifolia
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides (Tikim; Pegaga embun (Dew pegaga); Tian Hu Sui; Ulam gunong)
Hygrophila phlomoides (Chukal)
Hymenocallis tubiflora
Hypericum ascyron
Hypericum cernuum
Hypolepis punctata (Paku resam paya (Marsh Glei.))
Ilex asprolla
Ilex cymosa (Mesirah puteh; Mensirah; Tima-tima)
Illigera appendiculata (Akar bunga tanjong)
Ipomoea alba
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Daun katang; Liane Manger Cochon; Batata pantai; Patate Marron; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Goat'S Foot; Katang-katang; Patate Lan Mer; Batatilla)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis (Arti; Gamet)
Ipomoea pescaprae
Justicia betonica (Ekup tupai (Squirrel Tail))
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Lagenaria siceraria (Hu Lu; Qari; Callebassier; Asmakabagi; Callebasse Courante; Calebasse Franc; Hu Tzu; Qare Sibbahi; Kara Qabagh; Calabazo; Gourd; Banganya; P'Ao; Hu; P'Iao; Guiro; Gourde Des Pelerins; Camasa; Congourde)
Lagerstroemia indica (Ward Al Qahwah; Gula Qawa; Qahwa Chichegi)
Lallemantia royleana (Rehana Barry; Rehana Quwoy)
Languas rafflesiana (Puar menkang)
Laurelia novae1zealandiae
Lawsonia inermis (Cyprus; Hai Na; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hinai; Khana; Reseda; Inai; Hinna; Pachar kuku; Henna; Kina Agaci)
Leea indica (Tumboh daun bukit; Girang; Burulla; Gurula)
Leonurus sibiricus (Yeh T'Ien Ma; T'Ui; Tebing agu; Ch'Ung Wei; I Mu; Ginjean; Mehaziki)
Ligustrum glomeratum
Lilium concolor (Shan Tan)
Limnanthemum peltatum (Hui T'Iao; Hui T'Iao Ts'Ai; Chin So T'Ien)
Lindernia cordifolia
Lindernia crustacea (Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot)
Linum usitatissimum (Hu Ma; Keten; Kittan; Ama; Kahtan; Lino; Flax; Kettan; Chih Ma; Linaza; Linseed; Lin)
Lippia nodiflora (Bulaiha; Berbin Jeddawi)
Lithospermum erythrorhizon (Murasaki)
Litsea glutinosa (Wuru lilin)
Litsea luzonica
Litsea perrottetii
Litsea umbellata (Medang mayam)
Lonicera japonica (Yin Hua; Jen Tung Chiu; Jen Tung Kao; Sui-Kazura; Chin Yin T'Eng; Jen Tung; Chin Yin Hua)
Luffa aegyptiaca (Servilleta Del Pobre; T'Ien Ssu Kua; Lifka; T'Ien Lo; Pu Kua; Ssu Kua; Serviette Des Pauvres; Torchon; Man Kua; Musu; Liane Torchon; Leaf)
Luisia tenuifolia
Lyonia ovalifolia
Lysichiton americanum (Western Skunkcabbage)
Macaranga triloba (Mahang damar; Kajoo Sepat; Sape)
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus macrostachyus (Balek angin; Nang kerbau; Duloh merah; Mesepat)
Malva crispa (Malva)
Manihot esculenta (Tapioca; Mandioca; Manioc; Manihot; Quauhayohuachtli; Cassava; Manioc Amer; Yuca)
Marsilea quadrifolia (P'Iu; T'Ien Tzu Ts'Ao; Ssu Yeh Ts'Ai)
Matelea viridiflora
Matricaria indica (Ch'Uan Lien Tzu; Yeh Chu Hua; K'U I)
Maytenus senegalensis
Medicago sativa (Mu Su; Kaba Yonca; Alfalfa; Yonja; Sai Pi Li Ka; Jatt; Mielga)
Memorialis hirta
Merremia distillatoria
Meyna laxiflora
Microdesmis puberula (Ofeabiri; Esunsun)
Mirabilis jalapa (Gulabbas; Ubat jerawat; Dondiego De Noche; Belle De Nuit; Segerat; Belle De Nuit Rose; Heft Reng; Maravilla; Tzu Mo Li; Nodja; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Gecesefase; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Lala A'Bbas; Buenas Tardes; Four-O'Clock; Kederat; Four O'Clock; Kembang pagi sore; Geje Safa; Noche Buena; Jalap)
Mollugo nudicaulis
Momordica charantia (Sorci; Balsampear; Peria; Salsamino; Peria laut; Ejinrin; Balsam Apple; Pare; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Assorossie; Periok; Kerela; Chin Li Chih; Melao De Sao Caetano; Lai P'U T'Ao; Sorossi; Gule Khandan; Sorossie; Sorossies; K'U Kua)
Moneses uniflora
Monochoria vaginalis (Kelayar; Bengok; Echeng padi; Ikau lada; Weweyan; Fou Shih; Wewehan; Toempeng)
Montrichardia arborescens (Aninga Uva; Arum Du Pays; Aninga)
Morinda citrifolia (Kemudu; Mengkudu besar; Bengkudu; Bois Douleur; Douleur; Pache; Mengkudu; Fromagier; Mekudu; Pina De Puerco; Kudu)
Moringa oleifera (Benboom; Ban Sajna; Ben Aile; Kelor; Ben Ghianda; Cigru; Sajina; Remunggai; Babano Del Arbol; Palo De Aceite; Maroengga; Sigru; Olivier; Merunggai; Benzolivier; Benz'Olive; Moringa Tree; Ben; Ramunggai; Sahinjan; Ubat bedat; Moroengei; Horseradish Tree; Pois Coolie; Graines Ben)
Myrianthus arborea
Myrianthus arboreus (Anyankome)
Narcissus tazetta (Suisen; Dohn En Nirdjis; Oil Of Narcissus; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Shui Hsien)
Nicotiana glauca (Tree Tobacco)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tabigh; Jen Ts'Ao; Yu Ts'Ao; Tabac Mannoque; Tobacco; Tan Pa Ku; Yen Ts'Ao; Tutun; Tabac; Nicoziana; Herbe A La Reine; Tabaco; Tanigh; Toubac; Yen Ken)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Pangnol; Raquette Espagnole; Nopal; Tuna De Espana)
Oberonia anceps
Oberonia ancepts (Sakat lidah buaya (Croc-tongue)
Oldenlandia diffusa (Bunga chakar ayam)
Olyra latifolia
Ophioglossum engelmannii
Ophioglossum vulgatum (Lengua De Serpiente; Adder's Tongue; Yilandili)
Ophiorrhiza singaporensis (Seketan (Like sticky rice); Rumput lumor (Ointment grass))
Opuntia elatior
Opuntia sp (Tuna; Firavuninciri; Kaynanadili)
Ormocarpum sennoides (Roraku)
Paederia scandens
Palisota hirsuta
Panax pseudoginseng
Pangium edule (Puchung; Reinw.; Kapayang; Payang; Pakem; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Pangi)
Panicum miliaceum (Chi; Millet; Busa; Men; P'Ei; Akdari; Tzu; Ch'I; Shu; Chu)
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Patrinia scabiosaefolia (Pai Chiang; Ominaesi)
Pavetta indica (Gading-gading (Like ivory); Jarum-jarum; Kem pa)
Pavonia spinifex (Grand Cousin; Piquant Cousin; Cadillo De Tres Pies; Cousin; Petit Cousin)
Pellionia repens (Sisek-keli (Keli-fish scales); Pipi-keli (Keli-fish gills); Sisek-tenggiling (Anteater sca; Sisek-naka-bukit (Hill dragon )
Pentanisia prunelloides
Peperomia pellucida (Renren; Ketumpangan ayer; Suruhan; Rangu-rangu; Sladanan)
Phellodendron sp
Philodendron imbe (Cipo Imbe; Sipo De Imbe)
Philodendron speciosum
Phyla nodiflora (Fleur De Cigale; Orozus; Fleurs La Cigale; Yerba De Jicotea; Orozus De Monte; Fleur La Cigale)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Kauka bona; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon))
Phymatodes scolopendria
Physalis alkekengi (Teng Leng Ts'Ao; Alkekenje; Suan Chiang; Strawberry Tomato; Winter Cherry; Guveyfeneri; Alkekengi)
Physalis angulata (K'U Chih; Battre-Autour)
Physochlaina praealta
Picea sitchnsis
Pinus contorta
Pinus edulis (Trememtina De Pinon)
Pinus massoniana
Pinus ponderosa (Ponderosa Pine)
Pinus roxburghii (Sarala)
Pinus tabulaeformis
Pinus yunnanensis
Piper excelsum
Piper puberulum
Piper tutuilae
Pipturus arborescens
Pipturus incanus (Bedreg; Ki berunteur; Lilit koetoe; Trembesi; Senu; Lawa; Lilit kutu)
Pisonia alba (Sayor puteh pulu; Kajoe bolan; Talang; Kol banda)
Pistacia lentiscus (Lentisk; Sakiz Agaci; Lentiscus; Masticum; Mastic Resin; Mastix; Masticke; Mastic; Almaciga; Mastich; Schinos; Egyptian Mastich; Pistache; Mastiche; Lentisco)
Pithecellobium affine (Pokok bongak)
Pithecellobium globosum
Plantago major (Suri pandak; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Sei Ohr Re; Buyuk Sinirliot; Plantain; Llanten; Gechi Qulaghi; Daum sejumbok; Sembung otot; Wegerlich; Bazir Dam Bil; Llanten Mayor; Oba-Ko; Sangkuwah; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Sangkubah; Lisan Al Hamal; Meloh kiloh; Arnoglossa; Tarkuz; Sangka buwah; Otot ototan)
Plumeria obtusa (Aleli; Frasoigne; Frangipanier; Franchipagne)
Pogostemon heyneanus (Dilem kembang; Dilem; Nilam menchi; Nilam baras; Nilam bukit; Rumput kuku; Boon kalif)
Polycarpaea corymbosa (Pail L'Ou Weng)
Polygonum cuspidatum (Pan Chang; Hu Chang; Japanese Fleeceflower; Itadori)
Polygonum perfoliatum (Rau Song Chua Day)
Polystichum munitum
Populus wislizenii
Portulaca oleracea (Ancharupa; Semizotu; Pourpier Commun; Suberi-Hiyu; Perpine; Coupier; Gelang pasir; Porcelana; Krokot; Verdolaga; Parpinah; Berbin; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Coupe-Pied; Beldroega; Purslane; Pourpier)
Portulaca pilosa (Verdolaga Afuere; Yerba De Agua; Verdolaguilla; Penawar; Rebha leoka)
Portulaca quadrifida (Purslane; Kremi; Rebha leoka; Rumput segan; Memaniran puteh)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (Kermah; Kukon-kukon; Rubai; Deresan; Ubai-ubai)
Premna herbacea
Premna mucronata
Premna taitensis
Prunella vulgaris (Consolida Minor; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Adi Erikotu; Consuelda Menor; Xia Ku Cao; Sicklewort; Selfheal; Healall)
Prunus persica (T'Ao P'I Chiu; Melocotonero; Seftali Agaci; Khokh; Sheftali; Pecher; Tao Ren; Peach; Momo; Pesco)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Katjang belimbing; Biraro; Kelongkang; Kachang embing; Kachang botor; Chipir)
Pterocarpus indicus (Asana; Angsana; Sana kembang; Chandana; Sana; Tonala; Sena; Sana kapur)
Pterocarpus marsupium (Vengai Padauk; Kino Indien; Indian Kino; Khune)
Pterocaulon alopecuroideum (Cura Nacio; Cura Nacido)
Pueraria lobata (Geh Gen; Ko Fen; Ko Pu; Kuzu; Kung Pu)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Kachang-kachang (False bean); Ulan susu (Breast convolvulus))
Pupalia lappacea
Pyracantha fortuneana
Quisqualis indica (Urdani; Pokok setendai; Rangoon Creeper; Wedani; Dani (Speckled); Shih Chun Tzu)
Randia uliginosa
Reinwardtia indica
Rheum officinale (Ta Huang; Chiang Chun; Da Huang; Huang Liang; Medicinel Rhubarb; Cin Ravendi; Kelembak)
Rhizophora mangle (Manglier Noir; Mangle Colorado; Mangrove; Manglier Rouge; Red Mangrove; K'Ao Hua; Ch'Ieh Ting; Mangle Rojo; Manglier Chandelle)
Ribes lobbii
Ricinus communis (Tartago; Hintyagi Agaci; Khirwe; Pi Ma; Pei Ma; Jarak; Castor Bean; Castor; Palma Christi; Ricino; To-Goma; Sittamoonaka; Eranda; Gana Garchak; Castorbean; Bean,Castor; Higuerilla; Huile Ricin)
Rohdea japonica (Omoto)
Rosa cymosa
Rubus moluccanus (Akar koepor; Noendoeng; Berete; Akar bulan mudu; Brembet; Tampu rengat (Cramp tampu); Temporanak; Akar kupur)
Rumex crispus (Oseille Marron; Curly Dock; Niu She T'Ou; Hummaidh; Kivircik Labada; Dock,Yellow; Oseille Sauvage; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Hualtata; Surale Di Bierdji)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex hastatus
Sadleria sp
Sagina maxima (Ch'I Ku Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pai Ti Li; Chieh Ku; Shui P'Ing; T'Zu Ku; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Suokiu)
Salvia moorcroftiana
Sapindus mukorossi (Yu Chu Tzu; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Fei Chu Tzu; Mu Huan Jou; Wu Huan Tzu; Mukurozi; Buah lerak; Chinese Soapberry; P'U Ti Tzu; Mu Huan Tzu)
Sarcandra glabra
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Saxifraga sarmentosa (Hu Erh Ts'Ao; Shih Ho Yeh)
Schrebera swietenioides
Scutellaria baicalensis (Huang Qin; Baikal Skullcap)
Scutellaria barbata (Ban Zhi Lian)
Scutellaria macrantha (Huang Ch'In; Tu Fu; Su Ch'In; Tzu Ch'In)
Secamone afzelii
Sedum makinoi
Semecarpus anacardium (Bhallataka; Malabar Bean; Marking Nut; Bael; Mel Anacardi; Nuez De Marcar; Arushkara; Biladur; Baladur; Baglader; Bhela; Beladur)
Senecio bellidifolius (Chucaca)
Senecio densiflorus
Sida rhombifolia (Broomjue Sida; Getanguri; Tsindahoro; Senanguri; Atibala; Sidaguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Sedeguri; Senduri; Sidoguir; Bunga padang; Otok-otak; Sendaguri; Padang belulang; Seleguri; Chinaguri; Cheleguri; Seleguri padang)
Sida veronicaefolia
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Si Tzian Tsao; Herbe Divine; Kou Kao; Holy Herb; Chu Kao Mu; Hsi Lien; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Hu Kao)
Smilax china (Chinawurzel; Kinawortel; Pa Ch'Ia; China; Gadong china (China gadon); T'Ieh Ling Chio; Ubat raja (Royal medicine); Akar restong (Sore-nose med.); Chinaroot; Chin Kang Ken; Ba Qia; Wang Kua Ts'Ao; Zarzaparilla; China Root; Squine; Saru-Tori-Ibara; Smilace; Sarsaparilla; Gadong saberang (Exotic gadong)
Smilax glabra
Smilax helferi (Banar babi (Pig's banar); Chanar babi; Gadong jantan; Akar banar)
Solanum nigrum (Long Kui; Ituzumu; Lanment; Lanman Noir; Nightshade,Black; Lanman; L'Homme; Gurkamai; Ranti; Manman Lanman; Terong meranti; Lung K'Uei; Enab Ez Zhib; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Solatro Nero; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Black Nightshade; Morelle Noir; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Yerba Mora; Hierba Mora; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Morelle Noire; Alaman; Inu-Hozuki; Morete)
Solanum uporo
Solanum verbascifolium (Terong raya (Big eggplant); Sekasap; Daun bunga china (China fl lea; Trompillo; Teter; Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf); Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl)
Sonchus asper (Sowthistle)
Sonchus oleraceus (Thistle,Tufty; Esek Marulu; Achicoria; Thistle,Milky; Sow Thistle; Chicoree Marron; Sowthistle; Cerraja; Jo'Dhaidh; T'U; Lechuguillo; Gansedistel; Lechuguilla; K'U Ts'Ai)
Sonerila gimlettei (Akar batu)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Gewongan; Brazilian Tea; Verbena; Bastard Vervain; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Verveine Bleue; Verveine; Verbena Azul; Verveine Violette; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil))
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Stephania forsteri
Sterculia tragacantha
Stillingia sebifera (Wu Chiu)
Streblus asper (Serut; Peleh)
Strongylodon lucidus
Tabebuia rosea
Tacca palmata (Iles-iles; Kotok bongktok; Koomis Ootjing; Koemis oetjung; Gadoong Tikoos; Temu giling; Gadoeng tikoes; Temoo Giling)
Tagetes erecta (Souci; Fleurs Souci; Chambergo; Clavel De Los Muertos; Big Marigold)
Tamarindus indica (Wit asem; Tomale; Tamarinde; Tamarindier; Tamarindo; Tomaring; Asem; Tama-Rindo; Tomarin; Tamarin; Tamarind; Mandarin; Demirhindi; Asam jara; Asam kawak; Asam jawa)
Taraxacum mongolicum (Pu Gong Ying)
Terminalia macroptera (Rebreb Terminalia)
Terminalia phellocarpa (Pelawai)
Tetracera sarmentosa
Tetracera scandens (Mempelas; Ampelas kucing; Mempelas tikus; Mempelas rimau; Mempelas puteh; Empelas)
Tetrastigma hemsleyanum
Tetrastigma lanceolarium
Thunbergia laurifolia (Akar tuau (Babbler's vine); Rumput melian; Daun patut tuau (Babbler's bil; Akar ketuau)
Tinospora capillipes
Tournefortia bicolor (Herbe A Malingres; Nigua; Racine Chiques; Herbe A Chiques)
Trachelospermum jasminoides
Trema cannabina
Trichosanthes cucumerina (Yilankabagi)
Trichosanthes cucumeroides (Japanese Snake Gourd; Karasu-Uri)
Trichosanthes kirilowii (Karo(To-Karasu-Uri); T'Ien Kua; Kua Lou)
Trichosanthes tricuspidata (Bolu teke; Akar kepayang)
Trichosporum marmoratum (Maman kurai)
Triclisia gelletii (Bahotot)
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Boyotu; Kelabat; Halva; Hu Lu Pa; Helba; Chinagreye; Fenugreek; Alholva; K'U Tou; Foenum Graecum; Koroha; Shimli)
Turnera subulata (J.E. Sm.)
Typhonium orixense
Typhonium trilobatum (Ghet Kochu)
Umbilicus malacophyllus (Wa T'Ai; Po Hsieh; Wa I; Wu Yu; Wa Hsien)
Urena lobata (Cadillo De Perro; Cadillo; Escoba; Petit Cousin; Pulut-pulut; Legetan; Pepulut; Cousin; Pulut; Kelutut; Pulut lembu; Pulutan)
Vateria indica
Vigna angularis
Vigna marina
Vigna mungo (Mach; Mudga; Lehloli; Lu Tou)
Vigna radiata (Ch'Ih Hsiao Tou; Ch'Ih Hsiao Ton; Hung Ton; Hung Tou)
Viola diffusa
Viola japonica
Vitex negundo (Nisinda; Katri; Pajan Kusut; Lenggundi; Ch'U; Gattilier Incise; Nirgundi; Indrani; Ban Muichi; Nirgandi; Huang Ching; Chaste Tree; Man Ching; Taiwan-Ninzin-Boku(Kusa-Ninzin; Sambhalu)
Vitis hastata (Akar iang-iang; Akar asam riang)
Vitis lanceolaria (Akar Darik Darik; Akar chabang limah; Akar papan)
Vitis novemfolia (Asam papan (Plank sour-relish); Lakom kerbau (Plank sour-relis; Lakom terebau)
Vitis pentaphylla (Wu Lien Mei; Wu Chao Lung)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu; Depu pelandok; Gamble)
Xanthium strumarium (Chuan Erh; Buah anjang; Gatico; Ona-Momi; Erh Tang; Lizzaij; Ts'Ang Erh; Cang Er Zi; Hsi Erh; Yang Fu Lai; Kucuk Siracaotu; Cadillo)
Xylopia aethiopica (Negro Pepper)
Zanonia indica
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum nitidum
Zigadenus gramineus
Zigadenus venenosus