Plant
Adansonia digitata (Boab; Baobob; Baobab Agaci; Apenbroodboom; Baobab; Arbre De Mille Ans; Mapou Zombi)
Allium sativum (Cropleek; Thum; Sir; Ail; Samersaq; Suan; Ajo; Lasan; Rosina; Garlic; Bawang puteh; Bawang Poetih; Hsiao Suan; Ail De Cuisine; Sarimsak; Lai)
Annona purpurea
Aristolochia sp
Aristolochia trilobata
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Sanglou; Tope-Tope; Bruja; Seringin; Higuey; Feuilles Sorcier; Bunitiris; Sedingin; Loup-Garou; L'Ane Blanc; Ganti batang; Daun sejuk; Loup Garou; Suru bebek; Febrivier; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Yerba Bruja; Kerenchong; Feuilles Loup-Garou)
Cajanus cajan (Katjang bali; Shan Tou Ken; Pois Cajan; Guandul; Adhaki; Kachang gude; Chieh Tu; Pois Congo; Pois D'Angolie; Kachang kayu (tree bean); Guaduli; Gandul; Chieh Tu Tzu)
Calathea allouia
Canna sp (Canna)
Capparis tomentosa
Citrus aurantifolia (Limau amkian; Citron Vert; Limau nipis; Lima Bobo; Lima; Citronnier; Citron; Limau masam; Citronnier Verjus; Limau asam)
Copaifera officinalis (Kopal; Kopahu Agaci)
Cussonia paniculata
Datura meteloides (Toloache; Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Nongue)
Elaeis guineensis (Yaghurmasi; Oilpalm; Zos Cro-Cro)
Eryngium foetidum (Ketumbar jawa; Culantro; Cilantro; Cilantro Sabanero; Culantrico; Coulantre; Panicaut Fetide; Chardon Etoile Puant; Coulante)
Goniothalamus suluensis
Helichrysum undatum
Hermannia depressa
Homalanthus nutans
Jatropha curcas (Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak budeg; Physic Nut; Grand Medicinier; Tuba; Pinon De La India; Purging Nut; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak; Jarak belanda; Pinon; Medicinier Beni)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Papaye Sauvage; Petit Mapou; Yuca Cimarrona; Bellyache Bush; Jarak kosta merah; Medecin; Jarak ulung; Jarak china; Medicinier; Tua-Tua)
Kedrostis capensis
Kigelia aethiopum
Marrubium vulgare (Niga-Hakka; Qutainah; Hoarhound; Horehound; Hashishat Al Kalib; Itsinegiotu; Marrubio)
Ocimum gratissimum (Atiayo; Grand Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Fombasin; Ramtulsi; Vriadhatulasi; Folle Basin; Selaseh jambi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs)
Pogostemon cablin (Patchouly; Dilem singapur)
Polygonatum canaliculatum (Huang Ching; Mi Pu; Huang Ching Chiu)
Riocreuxia spp.
Rubus moluccanus (Temporanak; Akar koepor; Brembet; Berete; Tampu rengat (Cramp tampu); Akar bulan mudu; Noendoeng; Akar kupur)
Rubus rosaefolius (Raspberry,Mauritius; Goetjen; Arbe)
Ruta chalapensis (Ruda; Citronelle Marron)
Stereospermum kunthianum (Golombi)
Talinum caffrum
Thuja plicata
Tulbaghia dieterlenii
Vernonia scorpioides
Wahlenbergia depressa
Withania somnifera (Orovale; Samm Al Ferakh; Kanaje Hindi; Ajagandha; Strychnos)
Zornia gibbosa