Plant
Adansonia digitata (Baobob; Boab; Mapou Zombi; Arbre De Mille Ans; Baobab; Apenbroodboom; Baobab Agaci)
Allium sativum (Suan; Lai; Bawang puteh; Samersaq; Ajo; Cropleek; Thum; Hsiao Suan; Rosina; Sarimsak; Lasan; Ail De Cuisine; Sir; Bawang Poetih; Ail; Garlic)
Annona purpurea
Aristolochia sp
Aristolochia trilobata
Bryophyllum pinnatum (L'Ane Blanc; Seringin; Loup Garou; Yerba Bruja; Sedingin; Higuey; Daun sejuk; Feuilles Sorcier; Febrivier; Bunitiris; Suru bebek; Bruja; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Tope-Tope; Ganti batang; Kerenchong; Sanglou; Loup-Garou)
Cajanus cajan (Chieh Tu Tzu; Chieh Tu; Kachang gude; Shan Tou Ken; Guaduli; Pois Cajan; Guandul; Kachang kayu (tree bean); Adhaki; Gandul; Katjang bali; Pois Congo; Pois D'Angolie)
Calathea allouia
Canna sp (Canna)
Capparis tomentosa
Citrus aurantifolia (Lima Bobo; Limau masam; Citronnier Verjus; Citronnier; Citron; Limau amkian; Citron Vert; Limau nipis; Lima; Limau asam)
Copaifera officinalis (Kopal; Kopahu Agaci)
Cussonia paniculata
Datura meteloides (Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Nongue; Toloache)
Elaeis guineensis (Oilpalm; Yaghurmasi; Zos Cro-Cro)
Eryngium foetidum (Cilantro Sabanero; Culantro; Chardon Etoile Puant; Coulantre; Cilantro; Culantrico; Coulante; Ketumbar jawa; Panicaut Fetide)
Goniothalamus suluensis
Helichrysum undatum
Hermannia depressa
Homalanthus nutans
Jatropha curcas (Jarak; Jarak budeg; Pinon; Medicinier Beni; Feuilles Medecinier; Pinon De La India; Tuba; Nanyo-Aburagi; Grand Medicinier; Physic Nut; Purging Nut; Jarak belanda)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Petit Mapou; Medicinier; Yuca Cimarrona; Medecin; Tua-Tua; Bellyache Bush; Jarak kosta merah; Papaye Sauvage; Jarak china; Jarak ulung)
Kedrostis capensis
Kigelia aethiopum
Marrubium vulgare (Horehound; Niga-Hakka; Itsinegiotu; Marrubio; Qutainah; Hashishat Al Kalib; Hoarhound)
Ocimum gratissimum (Grand Fombasin; Atiayo; Fombasin; Vriadhatulasi; Folle Basin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Ramtulsi; Selaseh jambi)
Pogostemon cablin (Dilem singapur; Patchouly)
Polygonatum canaliculatum (Huang Ching Chiu; Mi Pu; Huang Ching)
Riocreuxia spp.
Rubus moluccanus (Temporanak; Berete; Noendoeng; Akar kupur; Tampu rengat (Cramp tampu); Akar koepor; Brembet; Akar bulan mudu)
Rubus rosaefolius (Raspberry,Mauritius; Arbe; Goetjen)
Ruta chalapensis (Citronelle Marron; Ruda)
Stereospermum kunthianum (Golombi)
Talinum caffrum
Thuja plicata
Tulbaghia dieterlenii
Vernonia scorpioides
Wahlenbergia depressa
Withania somnifera (Strychnos; Ajagandha; Orovale; Kanaje Hindi; Samm Al Ferakh)
Zornia gibbosa