Plant
Adansonia digitata (Boab; Baobob; Mapou Zombi; Baobab; Arbre De Mille Ans; Apenbroodboom; Baobab Agaci)
Allium sativum (Suan; Hsiao Suan; Ail De Cuisine; Samersaq; Lai; Lasan; Ajo; Garlic; Sir; Cropleek; Bawang puteh; Bawang Poetih; Sarimsak; Thum; Ail; Rosina)
Annona purpurea
Aristolochia sp
Aristolochia trilobata
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Feuilles Sorcier; Loup-Garou; Seringin; Tope-Tope; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Bunitiris; Higuey; Kerenchong; Loup Garou; Ganti batang; Bruja; Daun sejuk; Sanglou; Sedingin; Suru bebek; Feuilles Loup-Garou; L'Ane Blanc; Yerba Bruja; Febrivier)
Cajanus cajan (Pois Cajan; Guandul; Pois Congo; Guaduli; Chieh Tu Tzu; Adhaki; Gandul; Chieh Tu; Katjang bali; Shan Tou Ken; Kachang gude; Kachang kayu (tree bean); Pois D'Angolie)
Calathea allouia
Canna sp (Canna)
Capparis tomentosa
Citrus aurantifolia (Citron Vert; Lima Bobo; Lima; Limau amkian; Limau asam; Limau masam; Limau nipis; Citronnier; Citronnier Verjus; Citron)
Copaifera officinalis (Kopal; Kopahu Agaci)
Cussonia paniculata
Datura meteloides (Nongue; Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Toloache)
Elaeis guineensis (Zos Cro-Cro; Oilpalm; Yaghurmasi)
Eryngium foetidum (Panicaut Fetide; Chardon Etoile Puant; Coulantre; Culantro; Coulante; Cilantro; Ketumbar jawa; Culantrico; Cilantro Sabanero)
Goniothalamus suluensis
Helichrysum undatum
Hermannia depressa
Homalanthus nutans
Jatropha curcas (Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak; Purging Nut; Tuba; Feuilles Medecinier; Physic Nut; Jarak belanda; Grand Medicinier; Jarak budeg; Medicinier Beni; Pinon; Pinon De La India)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Tua-Tua; Medicinier; Jarak china; Medecin; Jarak kosta merah; Bellyache Bush; Petit Mapou; Yuca Cimarrona; Papaye Sauvage; Jarak ulung)
Kedrostis capensis
Kigelia aethiopum
Marrubium vulgare (Horehound; Marrubio; Itsinegiotu; Hashishat Al Kalib; Niga-Hakka; Qutainah; Hoarhound)
Ocimum gratissimum (Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Atiayo; Fombasin; Folle Basin; Selaseh jambi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Ramtulsi; Grand Fombasin; Vriadhatulasi)
Pogostemon cablin (Dilem singapur; Patchouly)
Polygonatum canaliculatum (Huang Ching Chiu; Mi Pu; Huang Ching)
Riocreuxia spp.
Rubus moluccanus (Akar bulan mudu; Temporanak; Tampu rengat (Cramp tampu); Akar kupur; Akar koepor; Brembet; Berete; Noendoeng)
Rubus rosaefolius (Raspberry,Mauritius; Goetjen; Arbe)
Ruta chalapensis (Citronelle Marron; Ruda)
Stereospermum kunthianum (Golombi)
Talinum caffrum
Thuja plicata
Tulbaghia dieterlenii
Vernonia scorpioides
Wahlenbergia depressa
Withania somnifera (Kanaje Hindi; Samm Al Ferakh; Strychnos; Orovale; Ajagandha)
Zornia gibbosa