Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Calalou; Ochro; Gombo; Gumbo; Quiabeiro; Calalou Gombo; Huang Shu K'Uei; Bamia; Quingombo; Molondron)
Abelmoschus manihot (Kastuli; Tororo-Aoi)
Abies alba (Abeto; Beyaz Koknar; Edeltanne; Silver Fir; Zilver Spar; Abeto Bianco)
Abies balsamea (Balsam Fir; Balsam,Canada; Fir)
Abies grandis
Abies lasiocarpa
Abutilon indicum (Kemband sore (Eve. expandng fl; Kembang sore (Eve. expandng fl)
Acacia catechu (Erh Ch'A; Acacie Au Cachou; Hai Erh Ch'A; Pegu Katechu; Acacia Di Cachou; Kadaram; Katechu Akazie; Katesu; Amaraja; Wu Tieh Ni; Khair)
Acacia farnesiana (Tusca; Esponjeira; Kembang nagasiri; Kambang japun; Kembang bandira; Cuji)
Acacia lutea (Acacia)
Acacia sp (Casha; Acacia,Gum)
Acacia tortuosa (Carambomba; Bayahonde Rouge; Acacia)
Acalypha acrdiophylla
Acalypha hispida (Ekur kuching (cat's tail))
Acalypha phleoides (Yerba Del Cancer)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Acanthopanax ricinifolium (Tz'U Ch'Iu Shu)
Acanthospermum australe
Achillea lanulosa
Achillea millefolium (Cickafarkkoro; Millefolium; Rojmari; Milenrama; Millefeuille; Milefolio; Civanpercemi; Biranjasif; Schafgarbe; Rolleka; Duizendblad; Rollike; Yarrow; Millefoglio; Tlalquequetzal)
Achyranthes aspera (Rabo De Gato; Rarai; Chaff Tree; Jarongan; Santypite; Feuilles La Fievre; Apamarga)
Aconitum septentrionale (Niu Pien)
Acorus gramineus (Shih Ch'Ang Pu)
Acronychia laurifolia
Adenophora polymorpha (Hsing Yeh Sha Shen)
Adenophora remotifolia (Chi Ni)
Adiantum capillus-veneris (Krafs Al Bir; Maidenhair; Culantrillo De Pozo)
Adina rubella (Shui Yang Mei)
Aegle marmelos (Maja pait; Bael Tree; Baelbaum; Kawista; Marmelo; Vilwa; Maja; Maja galepung; Maja ingus; Shul; Maja batu; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja lumut; Maja gedang)
Aesculus hippocastanum (Castano De Indias; Rosskastanie; Castanheiro Da India; Seiyo-Toti-No-Ki; Atkestanesi; Ippocastano; Castano De India; Chataigne De Cheval; Paarde Kastanje; Eschilo; Castogno D'India; Wilde Kastanje; Buckeye; Castagno D'India; Horse Chestnut; Marronnier D'Inde)
Agave americana (Oloi; Lu Sung Ma; Penca; Pitta; Agav; Maguei; American Sisal; Pacpa; Agave; Maguey; Cocuiza; Cocui; Aloe; Piteira)
Agave brevispina (Galatas)
Ageratum conyzoides (Aru batu; Wedusan; Bandotan; Berokan; Rompesaraguelo; Rumput tahi ayam)
Aglaia samoensis
Ailanthus altissima (Ch'Ou Ch'Uang Shu Ken; Lisan At Tair; Niwa-Urusi; Gok Aghaji; Ch'U)
Alchornea cordifolia
Alectryon excelsum
Aletris farinosa (Blazing Star; True Unicorn; Unicorne; Sternwurzel; Sterwortel; Star Grass)
Aleurites moluccana (Cila Agaci; Kemiri; Buah keras; Derekan; Pidekan; Shih Li; Miri; Noyer Des Indes; Kembiri; Avellano)
Allium ascalonium (Bawang merah; Brambang bali; Yabani Sarimsak; Astloke; Zechalotte; Echalotte; Hsieh Pai; Hsieh; Brambang abang)
Allium cernuum
Allium sativum (Ajo; Lai; Thum; Hsiao Suan; Ail De Cuisine; Sir; Samersaq; Garlic; Lasan; Sarimsak; Rosina; Suan; Ail; Cropleek; Bawang Poetih; Bawang puteh)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Rode Els; Rote Erle; Aune Rouge; Red Alder)
Alocasia indica (Bira; Beureum; Kar Dard; Sebaring)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Keladi Sebaring; Kuan Yin Lien; Sente; Hai Yu; Ababa; Birak negeri)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Laloi; Zabida; Sabila; Aloes; Aloes Des Jardins; Zabila; L'Alois; Aloe; Sarisabir)
Aloe latifolia
Alphitonia incana
Alpinia malaccensis
Alpinia purpurata
Althaea rosea (Jung K'Uei; Malva Real; Shu K'Uei; Gulhatmi; Wu K'Uei Hwa)
Alyxia olivaeformis
Amaranthus hybridus
Amorphophallus konjak (Kuei T'Ou; Chu Jo; Kuei Yu; Jo T'Ou)
Ampelocissus latifolia
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Amyris elemifera (Gum Elemi)
Anagallis arvensis (Adhan Al Far; Murajes; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Sichan Qulaghi; Ruri-Hakobe; Ain Al Jamal; Anagallide; Scarlet Pimpernel)
Ananas comosus (Ananas; Z'Ananas; Pina; Ganas; Pinha; Aainnunas; Sola; Nanas; Fichtenapfel; Pineapple; Ainunnas; Ananasso)
Anaphalis margaritacea (Cudweed)
Anemopsis californica (Yerba Mansa)
Anethum graveolens (Eneldo; Inondo; Dereotu; Catahva; Sadhab Al Barr; Datli Boyana; Inojo; Baston Do Diale; Habbat Helwah; Hinojo)
Angelica glauca
Angelica polymorpha
Angiopteris fokiensis
Annona muricata (Nangka londa; Durian benggala; Toge-Banreisi; Guanabana; Guanavana; Corossolier; Nangka blanda)
Anthemis cotula (Manzanilla Hedionda; Stinking Chamomile; Camomille Puante; Cotula Foetida; Dog Fennel; Hunds Kamille; Cotula Fetida; Stinkende Kamille; Wild Chamomile; Amarusca; Macela Fetida)
Anthocephalus indicus
Antidesma diandrum
Antidesma pulvinatum
Antidesma sp
Antipathes grandis
Antirhea coriacea
Apium graveolens (Han Ch'In; Celeri; Celeri Marron; Ch'In Ts'Ai; Ch'In; Rabano; Karawez; Kereviz; Apio; Wood Marche; Krafus; Apit Bord; Celery; Celeri Des Jardins)
Aralia racemosa (Yabani Saparna)
Arctium lappa (Dulavratotu; Waisar; Shu Nien; Bardana; Burdock; Niu Ts'Ai; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Gobo; Burdock Blood; Kewe; Lampazo Mayor; Arqityon; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Wu Shih; Ta Li Tzu)
Ardisia oxyphylla (Mata itek (Duck's eye); Temuras)
Areca catechu (Jambe; Batang majang; Bing Lang; Wohan; Poea; Kramuka; Bluk; Chohang; Ping Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Fufal Agaci; Pinang)
Argemone glauca (Prickly Poppy; Puakala)
Argemone mexicana (Lao Shu Le; Prickly Poppy; Poppy,Prickly; Argemone Du Mexique; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone; Thistle,Gamboge; Chardon Beni; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Chicallotl; Thistle,Yellow; Deruju; Ne; Chokh; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Poppy,Thistle; Cardosanto; Cardo Santo; Chardon; Bherband; Chadron Beni; Poppy,Mexican)
Arisaema triphyllum (Indian Turnip; Aronknolle; Arum; Indian Onion)
Aristolochia foetida
Aristolochia serpentaria (Snakeroot; Virjinya Logusaotu)
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia stelleriana (Fan; Lu; Pai Hao)
Artemisia vulgaris (Armoise; Sundamala; Tzu Ai; Ai Fu; I Ts'Ao; Hiyam; Baru china; Mugwort; Artemisa; Suket ganjahan; Ch'I Ai; Genje jawa; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Chih Ts'Ao; Fleurs St Jean; Miskotu; Ai; Chiu Ts'Ao)
Artocarpus altilis (Arbre A Pain; Arbre Veritable; Albopan; Arvore De Pao; Arbol De Pan)
Artocarpus communis (Sukun; Kaloewih; Kelur; Kulur)
Artocarpus elastica (Benda ketan; Tamberan; Terap; Benda kebo; Kerbang; Benda)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Ekmek Agaci; Jaqueira)
Artocarpus integra (Nangka bubor; Nongka; Nangka; Beton nangka)
Asarum heterotropoides
Asclepias curassavica (Algodon De Seda; Viborrana; Marjan; Ipeca D' Haiti; Zahrat Ad Damm; Malcasada; To-Wata; Herbe Madame Bouvin; Kakanasa; Brujidera; Mata Cavaille; Ipecacuanha; Cancerillo; Herbe Mme Bouvin; Bunga mas (Golden flower); Qan Chichegi; Kan Cicegi)
Asclepias speciosa (Common Milkweed)
Asclepias syriaca (Milkweed; Ipek Fidani)
Asclepias tuberosa (Knollige Seidenpflanze; Knollseidenwurzel; Yanagi-Towata; Asclepiade Tubereux; Tuberous Swallowwort; Knollige Schwalbenwurz; Knolzijdewortel; Pleurisyroot; Pleurisy Root)
Asparagus racemosus (Shaqaqule Hindi; Songga langit; Catavari; Satavari)
Aspilia africana
Asplenium nidus (Selimbar; Paku langsuyar; Daun semum)
Atriplex lentiformis
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Baccharis glutinosa (Axixtlcotl)
Baccharis ramulosa
Baptisia tinctoria (Wilder Indigo; Wild Indigo; Baptisia; Indigotier Sauvage; Wilde Indigo; Indigoweed; Baptasie Sauvage)
Barringtonia spicata (Putat nasi; Pokok gajah beranak; Putah nasi; Jurai-jurai)
Basella alba (L.; Chung K'Uei; T'Eng K'Uei; Tian Kui Zi; Yu Ts'Ai; Lo K'Uei)
Basella rubra (Remayong; Genjerot; Gendolak; Jingga; Oetji-oetji)
Bauhinia acuminata (Bunga perak; Kupu-kupu)
Bauhinia griffithiana (Selak kerbau; Kempaga)
Bauhinia purpurea (Tapak kuda)
Bauhinia variegata (Bauhinia Baidha; Kovidara; Khuf Al Jamal; Tapak kerbau; Dagh Abanosi)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Betula alba (Husagaci; Hua Mu; Bouleau; Qush Aghaji; Qayin Aghaji; Shajarat Al Talmul)
Bidens pilosa (Subang puteri batek; Romerillo; Jarongan; Z'Aiguille; Yema De Huevo; Alfiler; Saltillo; Aceitilla; Ketul; Clavelito De Monte; Pau-pau pasir)
Bischofia javanica
Bischofia sp
Blighia sapida (Aki; Akee; Arbre A Fricasser)
Bobea sp
Bocconia arborea (Llorasangre)
Bocconia frutescens (Bois Coq D'Inde; Celandine,Tree; Arbre A Pain; Higeura Infierno; Aji Moron; Bois Codine; Bois De Coq; Pan Blanco; Cocoxihuitl; Gengibrillo; Yanali; Yagrumo Macho; Llora Sangre; Palo De Toro; Higuera Del Diablo)
Boehmeria nivea (Ch'U Ma; Ramie; Rami-rami; Madame Parquet; Ortie Blanche; Rami)
Boerhaavia erecta (Patagon)
Bombax ceiba
Bonnaya antipoda (Sumpu chaching; Mata juju; Kerak-kerak)
Bonnaya serrata (Kerak-kerak jantan; Urek-urek polo)
Borassus flabellifer (Pei Shu; Palmira Hurma Agaci)
Borreria articularis (Rumput setawar; Rumput susur; Rumput sumpu; Gempur watu)
Boswellia carteri (Male Incense; Kondor; Ju Hsiang; Hsun Lu Hsiang; Incienso; T'Ien Tse Hsiang; Tu Lu Hsiang; Mo Le Hsiang; To Chia Lo Hsiang)
Brassica oleracea (Lan Ts'Ai; Weisskohl; Col; Cabbage; Berza; Chou; Kan Lan; Repollo)
Brassica rapa (Turnip; Yu T'Sai; Man Ching; Abura-Na; Yun T'Ai; Shalgham; Wu Ching; Shelem)
Brassica sp (Chieh; Rape)
Brickellia sp
Bromelia pinguin (Pingouin)
Brucea javanica (Sarai pusur; Tambur bui; Sikalur; Ya Dan Zi; Malur; Kwalot; Lada pahit (Bitter pepper); Hempedu beruang (Bear gall); Melada pahit (Bitter pepper); Dadih-dadih; Embalau betina; Lada barau)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum calycinum (Bryofyllum; Tawugh Penje Si; Nabat Al Hayat)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Loup Garou; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Sanglou; Daun sejuk; Yerba Bruja; Bunitiris; Feuilles Sorcier; Kerenchong; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Bruja; Sedingin; Higuey; Tope-Tope; Ganti batang; Seringin; L'Ane Blanc; Febrivier; Suru bebek; Loup-Garou)
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Buddleja sessiliflora
Bursera microphylla
Bursera simaruba (Almacigo Blanco; Jobo; Bois D'Encens; Indio Desnudo; Almacigo; Almacigo Colorado; Chique; Gommier Blanc; Gommier Rouge; Fragon Caranne)
Bursera tomentosa (Tacamahaca)
Byrsocarpus coccineus (Awennade)
Byrsonima crassifolia (Cajuil Cimarron; Maricao; Nanche; Madrono; Peralejo)
Cacalia descomposita
Cadaba farinosa
Caesalpinia coriaria (Shumak; Dividivi; Guatapana; Libidibi; Divi-Divi; Gerbhulse; Macascol)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Francillade; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Patra mengala; Parak kegel; Clavellina; Chana; Poincillade; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Cacalaca)
Cajanus cajan (Guaduli; Pois Congo; Pois D'Angolie; Kachang kayu (tree bean); Katjang bali; Gandul; Kachang gude; Shan Tou Ken; Adhaki; Chieh Tu Tzu; Guandul; Chieh Tu; Pois Cajan)
Caladium bicolor
Calamus rheedei
Callicarpa tomentosa (Ambong-ambong bukit; Kata kerau)
Calophyllum calaba (Dame Marie; Malagueta; Dalmagre; Mara; Damarie; Damage; Dalmarie; Bois Marie)
Calophyllum inophyllum (Nyamplung; Penaga laut; Tamanou; Pudek; Bentangor bunga; Palo Maria)
Calotropis gigantea (Rembega; Biduri; Arbre A Soie; Kemengu; Kayu berduri; Khok; Arka; Mudar Plant; Widuri; Saduri; Mudar Pflanze; Sidaguri; Algodon De Seda; Akanda; Remiga; Ushar)
Calotropis procera (Al Dibaj; Giant Milkweed)
Canarium samoense
Cannabis sativa (Tchene; Huo Ma; Ma Jen Chiu; Han Ma; Bangue; Ma Fen; Ganja; Qunnab; Huang Ma; Mariguana; Ta Ma; Hemp; Canamo Indio; Kenevir; Canamo; Bhang; Hint Keneviri; Hemp,Indian)
Canthium merrillii
Capparis zeylanica
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd'S Purse; Coban Cantasi; Nazuna; Chi Ts'Ai; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Kees Al Rai'Y; Pan Y Quesillo)
Capsicum annuum (Pimiento; Piment Doux; Chabai achong; Kirmizi Biber; La Chiao; Aji Dulce; Filfil)
Capsicum frutescens (Pepper,Red; Filfil Darah; Piment De Cayenne; Sili Biberi; Chile)
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carduus crispus (Fei Lien)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Carica papaya (Chich Put; Lohong Si Phle; Mapaza; Gandul; Papaw; Papaya; Pepol; Tinti; Kuntaia; Pawpaw; Pawpaw Tree; Fan Kua; Lechoso; Mu Kua; Kates; Katela gantung; Papailler; Kavunagaci; Kepaya; Wan Shou Kuo; Papaye; Betik petik; Papayer)
Carissa carandas
Carpesium abrotanoides (Chan Chu Lan; Shih Shou; Ti Sung; Chi Lu; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Yabu-Tabako)
Carthamus tinctorius (E'Sfer; Qurtum; Habb Et Quirthim; Kesumba; Yao Hua; Kasumba; Hung Hua; Beni-Bana; Huang Lan; Alazor; Azafran; Hung Lan Hua)
Carum carvi (Hime-Uikyo; Kexbenz; Caraway; Alcaravea; Krawyah; Karamankimyonu)
Casearia fuliginosa
Casearia tomentosa
Casimiroa edulis (Wild Sapote; Zapote Blanco; Weisse Sapote; Cochitzapotl)
Cassia alata (Fleur Palmiste; Dates Jaunes; Ketepeng; Dartres; Daoen koepang; Herbe A Dattes; Ludanggan; Date; Fleur St Christophe; Guajava; Fleur Dartre; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Ketepeng tijna; Fleur A Dartres; Ketepeng badak; Ketepeng kebo; Ki manila; Gelenggang)
Cassia marilandica
Cassia marylandica
Cassia mimosoides (Sang Pien Tou)
Cassia occidentalis (Tlalhoaxin; Wang Chiang Nan; Pois Piante; Kasiah; Kachang kota; Sinamekki; Shih Chueh Ming; Senting; Menting; Khiyar Shember)
Cassia sophera (Entjing-entjing; Chueh Ming; Ma Ti Chueh Ming; Kasamardda)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang kechil; Brusca Cimarrona; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Cassia,Foetid; Gelenggang padang; Pistache Marron; Penitora)
Cassytha filiformis (Akasbel; Tali puteri (Princess thread); Rambut puteri (Princess hair))
Castanea sativa (Hsin Li; Li; Mao Li; Shan Li; Chestnut; Pan Li; Kestane Agaci; Castano)
Casuarina equisetifolia (Tjemara; Sunober Ustraly; Pino Australiano; Filuwah; Eru; Kazwarinah; Ru; Kajoe anjing; Chemara laut; Chemara; Roe; Aru)
Catalpa bungei (Ch'Iu; Tzu; Chio Chio Ch'In)
Cayratia carnosa
Ceanothus velutinus
Cedrela toona (Sisiet om; Indian Mahogany; Cedro; Tuna; Kuberaka)
Cedrus deodara
Celastrus paniculatus
Celosia argentea (L.; Yeh Chi Kuan; Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; Bayam merah (Red spinach); No-Geito; Ch'Ing Hsiang; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao)
Centranthera indica
Ceriops tagal (Tengar)
Champereia griffithii (Chemperai)
Chaptalia nutans (Taureau-Tigre; Tussilage; Pinga Negre; Pas D'Ane)
Chartoloma chartacea
Chenopodium ambrosioides (Feuilles A Vers; Meksika Cayi; Pazote; Apasote; L.; Simon Contegras; Semen Contra; Chenopode; Semin Contra; Herbe A Vers; Paico)
Chimaphila maculata (Wintergreen,Spotted)
Chionanthus virginicus (Greybeard; Kar Cicegi; Kar Agaci)
Chloranthus officinalis (Moeni; Krastoelang; Kerastoelang; Sembau; Manik; Krastoelamg)
Chloranthus serratus (Chi Chi; Chang Erh Hsi Hsin)
Chrysanthemum sinense (Chu Hua; Chii Hua; Chu Hua Chiu)
Cimicifuga foetida
Cinnamomum tamala (Patra)
Cirsium sinense
Cirsium sp
Cissampelos pareira (Bejuco De Raton; Feuille Coeur; Gasing-gasing; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval)
Cissus adnata (Roxb.)
Cissus intermedia (Bejuco Carito; Bejuco Aarito)
Cissus sicyoides (Caro; Herbe A Ulceres; Liane Minguet; Bejuco Caro; Liane Molle; Feuille Cotaire; Tripa De Zopilote; Bejuco De Parra)
Cissus trifoliata (Bois Soldat)
Citrus aurantifolia (Citronnier Verjus; Limau nipis; Limau masam; Citron; Limau amkian; Lima Bobo; Citronnier; Limau asam; Lima; Citron Vert)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Basra Limisi; Ben Zuhair; Agac Kavunu Agaci; Lime; Vijapura; Laimun; Numi Basra)
Citrus aurantium (Oranger; Orange; Naranja De Babor; Kuang Chu; Ch'Eng; Z'Orange Sure; Bergamot; Naranja Agria; Orange Sure; Chin Ch'Iu; Coolie Orange; Hua Chu Hung; Naranjo Amargo; Turunc)
Citrus maxima (Jambua; Limau bali; Limau besar)
Claoxylon sp
Clausena excavata (Tikusan; Cherek hitem; Pokok cherek (Diarrhea tree); Bagal tikus; Kemantu hitam; Secherek; Pokok kemantu)
Clematis columbiana
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clerodendrum confusum
Clerodendrum inerme (Bunga pawang (Shaman flower); Yasamin Zafer; Qesmat Aghaji; Tulang tulang)
Clerodendrum infortunatum
Clerodendrum serratum (Mata kesang; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Tinjal tasek; Sunga tasek; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket)
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Clidemia hirta (Guerit Vite; Jau-Jau; Friega Platos)
Cnidium monnieri (Hsu; She Ch'Uang; Ssu I; Sheng Tu; She Mi; Hui Ch'Uang; Tsao Chi; Ch'Iang Mi; Ma Ch'Uang)
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Cochlospermum religiosum
Cocos nucifera (Coco; Cocoyeur; Cocotero; Mata De Coco; Ipai; Kerambil; Hsu Yu; Coqueiro; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kelapa; Nyor; Yeh Tzu; Kerambir; Niyu; Kalapa; Jeho; Palma De Coco; Drakht I Badinja; Kechambil; Kelambir; Cocotier; Cocoye; Nyiur; Noix De Coco; Yeh Chung Chiu)
Codiaeum variegatum (Daun segenting; Adal-adal; Tomas; Puding (Variegated); Katomas; Puring)
Codonopsis ovata
Coffea arabica (Kia Fey; Kahve; Coffee; Cafeto; Cafe De Moka; Cafeier; Cafe D'Haiti; Cafe)
Coleus scutellarioides
Colocasia esculenta (Sato-Imo; T'U Chih; Yu T'Ou; Ocumo; Yu)
Commelina bengalensis
Commelina nudiflora (Rumput aur)
Commicarpus scandens (Chiriqara; Z'O Casse)
Commiphora molmol
Commiphora mukul (Chia Mu Yao; Guggulu)
Commiphora myrrha (Mirha; Mu Yao; Mu Yao Yu)
Commiphora stocksiana
Comocladia cuneata (Bois Pagnol)
Comocladia glabra (Bresillette)
Condalia obtusifolia
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Coptis chinensis (Huang Lian)
Coptis groenlandica
Coptosapelta tomentosa (Meroyen puteh; Belingun akar; Cherek jantan (big diarrhea pl; Perual; Malong; Sebusok; Sebasoh akar)
Coriandrum sativum (Cilantrico; Ketumbar; Hsiang Sui; Cilantro; Culantro; Yuan Sui; Coriander; Kozahla; Kisnis; Culantrico; Misima-Saiko; Hu Sui; Penjilang; Dhanya; Katumber; Kuzbarah; Koendoro; Coriandrum)
Coriaria sinica
Coscinium blumeanum (Sekunyit; Merkunyit; Tuba kupak; Mengkunyit)
Coscinium fenestratum
Cosmos sulphureus
Cosmostigma racemosa
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Crepis sp (Hu Huang Lien)
Crescentia cujete (Jiguero; Tabu kayu; Higuero; Berenuk; Petite Calabasse Des Bois; Higuero Galion; Higuera; Calebasse; Guiro; Calebassier; Callebasse Marronne; Calabash Tree; Calebasse Marron; Camasa)
Crinum asiaticum (Cay Chuoi Moc; Bawang tanah; Lelie; Bakong; Bakung; Bawang hoetan; Sookh Durson; Tapeusa; Melong; Selendep; Bakoh; Bawang tembaga; Bunga tembaga suasa; Landap)
Crotalaria calycina
Croton argyratum (Semelit bayor; Akar cheret budak; Cheret budak; Hamba raja; Melokan)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton tiglium (Pa Tou; Simalakian; Badau; Chemkian; Penchahar; Hazu; Chengkian; Kroton Agaci; Cheraken)
Cryptolepis buchanani
Cunninghamia sinensis (Shan; Sha Mu)
Curcuma domestica (Haridra; Yu Chin; Turmeric; Kurkuma Uzum; Safran Du Pays; Safran De St Domingue; Ukon; Olena; Safron Du Pays; Safran Des Indes)
Curcuma longa (Kunir; Rame; Kunir bentis; Koenjet; Kunyit; Oendre; Kakoenji; Ukon; Renet; Temu kunyit; Kondin; Goeratji; Temu kuning; Tius)
Cuscuta americana (Bejucito De Amor; Bejuco Amarillo; Fideos; Amitie; Fideitos; Cuscute D'Amerique; L'Amaitie)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathea moluccana (Paku pahat (Chisel fern))
Cycas circinalis (Saba; Fern Palm; Paku laut (Sea fern); Pakis aji; Paku gajah (Giant fern); Pakis dongol; Pakis badak; Pakis laut (Sea fern))
Cycas rumphii (oeta ai nijer; Pakoe adji; Papa; Sajor kalapi; Siboe-siboe; Akor; Pakis radja)
Cydonia oblonga (Haiwa; Membrillo; Marumero; Mala Citonia; Haiwah; Ayva Agaci; Sfarjal; Quince; Wen Po)
Cynodon dactylon (Couchgrass; Bermudagrass; Grama; Italyan Ayrigi)
Cynometra americana (Courbaril)
Cynotroches lanceolata
Cyperus esculentus (Rumput haliya hitam; Teki; Hsiang Fu Tzu; Juncia Avellanada; Hsiang Fu)
Cyperus rotundus (Roekoet teki; Souchet; Boeai; Mustaka; Musta; So Ken Chiu; Hama-Suge; Woeta; Tage-tage; Mutha; Hsiang Fu Tzu; Muskezamin; So Ts'Ao; Hsiang Fu; Topalak; Teki; Mota)
Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Daemonorops draco (Dragon'S Blood; San Dragon; Drakenblodes)
Dalbergia parviflora (Kayu laka; Akar berangan)
Dalbergia stercoracea (Akar urat-urat)
Daphne genkwa (Huzimodoki; Yuan Hua; Tu Yu; Men T'Ou Hua)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Datura metel (Kechubong; Kechubong hitam; Kechubong puteh; Kachubang; Metel; Dhatoora; Kidi Ganian; Gawz Mathil; Tatula; L.; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Kuchubong)
Datura meteloides (Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Toloache; Nongue)
Datura stramonium (Cornicopio; Chamisco; Chamico; Opium Tropical; Man T'O Lo; Tapate; Figuiero Do Inferno; Noce Del Diavolo; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Concombre Zombie; Estramonio; Nafeer; Jimson; Jimson_Eed; Stramoine; Pomme Poison; Pomme Epineuse; Nongue; Cocombre Zombie; Stinkblaren; Buenas Tardes; Galurt; Floribunda; Estramoni; Cojon De Diablo; Daturah; Doornappelkruid; Jimsonweed)
Daucus carota (Havuc; Hawuch; Zanahoria; Djane Racene; Huang Lo Po; Hu Lo Po; Mohrrube; Carrot; Yarkuki; Hung Lo Po; Jezar; Gaizar; Carot; Carotte)
Davilla lacunosa
Deeringia amaranthoides
Deeringia amarantoides (Bayam pohon; Bajem besar; Pantja loeoer; Pantjar luhur; Bayam besar; Tangtang angin)
Dehaasia triandra
Delphinium denudatum
Dendropanax arboreus (Salsepareille Marron; Ramon De Vaca; Bois Negresse; Vibora; Lengua De Vaca; Salsepareille Batard; Fausse Salsepareille; Palo De Burro)
Dendrophthoe pentandra
Dentella repens (Bunga karang)
Desmodium adscendens
Desmodium heterophyllum (Ubat kayap; Rumput tilenga tikus; Rumput sisek betok; Rumput sisek nagi; Peparu bindang)
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisek betok; Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Rumput barek sisek puteh)
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dicoma tomentosa
Diervilla versicolor (Yang Lu)
Dillenia pentagyna
Dillenia scabrella
Dioscorea bulbifera (Niga-Kashu; Huang Yao Zi; Yam)
Dioscorea hispida (Bitoele; Gadung; Gadong; Sijapa; Nami)
Dioscorea oppositifolia (Naga-Imo)
Dioscorea sp (Huang Yao Tzu; Shu Yu; Yam; Name Amarillo)
Diospyros kaki (Kasemek; Kaki; Shih; Juan Tsao; Pai Shih; Hung Shih)
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros peregrina
Diospyros tomentosa
Diospyros virginiana (Persimmon; Persimmon,Indian)
Dissotis rotundifolia
Dnocarpus kurzii
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dracaena congesta (Jenjuang; Senjuang; Lenjuang; Juang-juang)
Dracaena porteri (Jenjuang; Senjuang; Lenjuanjuang; Juang-juang)
Drimys granadensis
Dryobalanops aromatica (P'O Lu Hsiang; Mei Hua P'Ien; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Mi Nao; Bing Pian; Kapurun; Su Nao; Kapur; Chin Chiao Nao; Camphora; Dryobalanops; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Ni Ping P'Ien; Ping P'Ien)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Tampong urat; Patong urat)
Durio oxleyianus (Durian daun; Durian hutan; Kuripal)
Echinochloa crus-galli (Dukhain; Darojan; Dnan)
Eclipta alba (Urang-aring; Li Ch'Ang; Ubat rambut panjang (long-hair; Rumput migus; Keremek hutan; Daun dakelin)
Elaeagnus longipes (Hu T'Ui Tzu; Ch'Iao Erh Su)
Elaeocarpus grandiflorus (Anjang-anjang)
Elaeocarpus oblongus
Elaeocarpus stipularis (Medang api)
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Elephantopus scaber (Tapak Liman; Go Jihva; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Tapak leman; Elefantenfuss; Tabac Marron; Ti Tan T'Ou; Gobhi; Lengua De Vaca; Urat tutup bumi)
Elsholtzia blanda
Embelia tsjeriam-cottam
Emilia sonchifolia (Ketumbit jantan; Tambak tobak; Kemondelan; Tetambak marah; Perasi; Yang Ti Gen; Tempuh wayang)
Enantia polycarpa
Encelia farinosa
Engelmannia pinnatifida
Entada phaseoloides (Sentok; Kalembemba; Bendoh; Akar kapang; Akar beloeroe; Gandu; Akar belu; Gandoe)
Equisetum arvense (Prele; At Quyroughi; Cola De Caballo; Atkuyrugu; Equiseto Menor; Thanab Al Khail; Sugina; Horsetail; Chieh Hsu Ts'Ao; Kilkah Asb; Vara De Oro; Wen Ching)
Equisetum fluviatilis
Equisetum hyemale (Mu Tsei; Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Tokusa; Shavegrass)
Equisetum telmateia (Equiseto Mayor)
Erianthus officinarum (Sugarcane; Tebu lanjong; Ikshu; Qasab As Sukker; Kan Che; Qamish Shaker; Seker Kamisi; Tebu gagak; Sha T'Ang; Canne A Sucre; Pai Sha T'Ang; Hung T'Ang; Shih Mi; Cana De Azucar; Molasses)
Eriobotrya japonica (P'I P'A; Biwa; Loquat)
Eriodictyon sp
Eriosema chinensis
Erithalis fruticosa
Ervatamia coronaria (Bunga susu (Milk flower); Kembang susu; Manda kaki; Susun kelapa; Ubat sentak; Kembang mantega; Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Grape Jasmine)
Ervatamia corymbosa (Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Susun kelapa; Pokok restong (Ulcer plant); Restong badak; Seartong (for ulcer))
Ervatamia hirta (Jelutong badak; Chantong badak; Restong badak)
Ervatamia malaccensis (Lelada; Perachit; Lada-lada; Tandok-tandok; Kayu gurang)
Erycibe malaccensis (Akar serawan jantan (Big sprue; Akar sekijan)
Eryngium sp (Quars'Ana)
Erythrina pallida
Erythrina variegata (Chengkering; Le Maurepas; Dedap; Arbor Maurepasia; Chengkering (Abscess); Petaqueros; Baton De Sorcier)
Erythrophleum suaveolens (Ordealbean)
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalipto; Eucalypt; Okaliptus; Eucalyptus)
Eucalyptus robusta
Eucalyptus sp (Eucalipto)
Euclea natalensis
Eulophia spp.
Euodia kajewskii
Euonymus atropurpureus (Eastern Wahoo; Burning Bush)
Eupatorium cannabinum (Hindheal; Koyunpitragi; Eupatorio; Linwe Di Tchet; Khad Al Bint)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Eupatorium triplinerve (Daun perasman; Daun panahan)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Vajrakanata; Snuhi; Sehadid Kalli; Sudu-sudu; Euforbia; Sudu Sudu; Duluk; Triangular Spurge; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Tidhara)
Euphorbia antisyphilitica
Euphorbia hirta (Gelang susu; Kelusan; Patikan; Pempe; Milkweed; Ngonderamango; Gendong anak; Ara tamah; Asthma Herb; Kukon-kukon)
Euphorbia humifusa (Ti Chin)
Euphorbia lathyris (Lu Ju; Hsu Sui Tzu; Euphorbe Epurge; Surdurucu Sutlegen; Horuto-Soo; Tartago; Tithumallos Galaktites; Contrarayo; Horuto-So)
Euphorbia longifolia
Euphorbia maculata (Xpakumpak; Yerba De La Golondrina)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudha; Forbion Otu; Sudu Sudu; Sudusudu; Patuk; Sesudu)
Euphorbia pilosa (Spurge)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Sisi merah; Sedang padang; Gelang susu; Rumput jangot; Jarak blanda)
Eurycoma longifolia (Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Jack; Babi kurus; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Bedara puteh (White jujube); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube))
Evodia hortensis
Excoecaria agallocha (Blind Your Eyes; Mangrove,Milky; Bebuta; Buta-buta)
Fagara zanthoxyloides
Fagonia cretica (Clover,Prickly; Damahan)
Fagopyrum esculentum (T'Ien Ch'Iao; Hua Ch'Iao; Qamh Al Baqar; Wu Mai; Ch'Iao Mai)
Fagraea racemosa (Lida rusah (Deer's tongue); Kahawa hutan (Woodland coffee); Setebal; Sepuleh (The restorer); Mengkudu badak (Rhinoceros..))
Fatsia papyrifera (T'Ung Ts'Ao; T'Ung T'O Mu)
Ferocactus covilei
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Merkunyit; O-To; Ki koneng; Peron; Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; Areuj)
Ficus asperifolia (Sandpaper Tree; Epin)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Ficus indigofera
Ficus lacor
Ficus lucescens
Ficus petiolaris (Texcalamatlchichic)
Ficus religiosa (Tin Asnam; Pipola)
Ficus septica
Ficus stipulata (Man T'Ou Lo; Ai Yu Tzu)
Fimbristylis monostachya
Fimbristylis schoenoides
Firmiana colorata
Fissistigma fulgens (Akar larak; Akar salah hutan)
Flabellaria paniculata
Flacourtia indica (Madagaskar Erik Agaci)
Flacourtia jangomas (Rokam; Kerekup; Bebuas akar (Foam root); Rukam; Rukem)
Flemingia nana
Foeniculum vulgare (Shamar; Adas londa; Adas landi; L'Anis; Tzu Mo; Tzu Mu Lo; Karasu-Uikyo; Hinojo; Raziyane; Hui Hsiang Chiu; Comino; Ama-Uikyo; Anis Vert; Anis; Shih Lo; Finocchio Forte; La Nuit; Fennel; Kaneer Razbana; Hsiao Hui Hsiang; Uikyo; Adas pedas; Shbint; Rezene)
Forsythia suspensa (Lien Ch'Iao; Lien; I Ch'Iao; Lien Yao; Li Ch'Ang; Lien Ts'Ao; Han Lien Tzu; Rengyo; Lan Hua; Chu Ken; San Lien)
Fragaria indica (She Mei; Seladren; Ti Mei)
Fraxinus americana (Ash,White)
Fumaria officinalis (Tzu Hua Ti Ting; Kohaheina; Fumaria; Sahtere; Shaterag; Fumitory)
Funkia subcordata (Yu Tsan)
Furcraea agavephylla
Garcinia morella (Hai T'Eng; T'Eng Huang; Sha Huang; T'Ung Huang; La Huang)
Gardenia gummifera
Gardenia jasminoides (Zhi Zi; Kuti-Nasi; Ko-Kuti-Nasi)
Gardenia sp (Gelsomino Del Capo; Satijnhout; Cape Jasmin; Jazmin Del Cabo; Jasmin Du Cap; Jasminpflamze; Kaapse Jasmijn; Shan Chih Tzu)
Gelsemium elegans (Kou Wen; Liman; Lan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Tuan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Hu Wan Ch'Iang; Tu Ken; Ta Ch'A Yeh T'Eng)
Gentiana rigescens
Gentiana scabra (Rindo; Ling Yu; Lung Tan)
Gentiana triflora (Ezo-Rindo)
Geophila herbacea (Pegaga ular (Snake hydrocotyle; Pegaga titus (Mouse hydrocotyl)
Geranium hernandezii
Geranium nepalense (Niu Pien)
Geranium robertianum (Erva De Sao Roberto; Hierba De San Roberto; Fortchete Do Diale; Herba Ruperti; Herb Robert; Turnagagasi)
Geum dryadoides (She Hsien; Lung Hsien; She Han)
Geum triflorum
Glechoma hederacea (Kaki-Doosi; Yer Sarmasigi; Kakidosi; Groundivy; Hiedra Terrestre)
Gliricidia sepium
Globba perakensis (Matang)
Glochidion puberum
Glochidion sp
Gloriosa superba (Turk'S Cap; Ulatchandral; Malabarische Methonika; Buch Nak Hindi; Dorng Dueng; Lirio De Malabar; Langalika; Kalihari; Superbe De Malabar; Superba Del Malabar; Kembang Djonggrang; Glory Lily)
Glycine max (Shu; Soybean; Shih Tou; Ta Tou; Chiang; Tou Fu; Jung Shu; Jen Shu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Yu; Soya Fasulyasi; Chiang Yu; Huang Tou; Tou Huang; Ta Tou Shih; Hei Tou; Shih Yu)
Glycyrrhiza echinata (Kuo Lao; Adipsos; Mei Ts'Ao; Mi Kan)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Kan T'Sao; Iriqsus; Madhuka; Gan Cao; Regaliz; Licorice; Sus Maikik; Kan Ts'Ao; Mi Ts'Ao; Meyankoku; Liquirita)
Glycyrrhiza uralensis (Gan Cao)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Gomphrena decumbens (Hierba De Cancer)
Gomphrena wallichia
Goodyera oblongifolia
Gossypium arboreum (Cotonnier Des Indes; Algodon; Cotonnier)
Gossypium herbaceum (Qoten; Mu Mieng; Cotonnier Blanc; Algodonero; Pamuk; Ku Pei; Ku Chung; Cotton Herbace; Ts'Ao Mien; Loka; Pamu; Algodoeiro)
Gouania javanica (Akar sebueh (Frothy climber))
Gouania lupuloides (Yerba Buena; Bejuco Indio; Laine Savon; Liane Savon; Bejuco De La India; Brosse A Dents Pays)
Gouania polygama (Liane Savon; Bejuco Cuaresma; Brosse A Dents Pays; Sliane Savon; Bejuco Cundeamor; Bejuco Indio)
Grammatophyllum scriptum
Graptophyllum pictum (Benalu; Demung; Tulak; Puding; Wungu)
Grewia acuminata
Grewia microcos
Grewia polygama
Grewia sapida
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Gueldenstaedtia multiflora (Tzu Hua Ti Ling)
Guettarda speciosa
Gurania wagneriana
Gymnema acuminatum (Serapat kuning)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Ho)
Gymnosporia montana
Gymnosporia sp
Gymnostachyum febrifugum
Haemanthus multiflorus
Haematoxylum campechianum (Logwood; Campeche; Campechier; Bois Campeche; Kampes Agaci; Palo De Campeche)
Hamelia patens
Harpagophytum procumbens (Grappleplant)
Hartmannia rosea
Hedycarya solomonensis
Hedychium philippense
Hedyotis glabra (Rumput sebueh (Frothy rumput); Rumput chengkering (Abscess..); Sepitam (For vertigo); Rumput seri galoh (Princess fl)
Heimia salicifolia
Heinsia benguelensis
Helenium mexicanum
Helianthus annuus (Ward Ash Shams; Gula Barbaroza; Flor De Sol; A'Bbad Al Shams; Fleurs Soleil; Guna Baqan; Tournesol; Helianthe; Himawari; Fleur Soleil; Aycicegi; Gundondu; Girasol; A'In Ash Shams)
Helicia artocarpoides
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Helicteres isora (Chabai lintal; Chabai tali; Jelumpang)
Heliocarpus donnel-smithii
Heliocarpus sp
Heliotropium angiospermum (Herbe A Malingres; Zimbaclot; Crete De Coq; Alacrancillo; Creere Cacao; Z'Herbe A Clous; Moco De Pavo; Herbe A Clous; Rabo De Alacran)
Heliotropium curassavicum (Queyauhquilitl)
Heliotropium eichwaldi
Heliotropium indicum (Verbena Cimarrona; Crete Coq D'Inde; Rabo De Alacran; Crete Coq; Crete Simple; Cadillo; Crete De Coq; Herbe A Cataractes; Herbe A Malingres; Hathi Sundhane; Ti-Jeannite; Uler-uleran; Herbe A Verrues; Crete-Coq; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Moco De Pavo)
Heliotropium ovalifolium
Heliotropium strigosum
Hepatica sp (Yang T'Ien P'I; Ti I; Chu T'Ien P'I)
Hetaeria obliqua (Pokok tambak hutan)
Heuchera flabellifolia
Hibiscus elatus (Mahaut; Majagua)
Hibiscus mutabilis (Ti Fu Jung; Waru landak; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Mu Fu Jung; Fu Rong Ye; Changing Rose; Chiu K'Uei; Botan)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Chu Chin; Fu Sang; Shoe-Black; Cayena; Rose Of China; Bunga raya (Big flower); Gumamela; Bussoge; Feuilles Choublak; Ch'Ih Chin; Khatmah Siniyah; Cin Gulu; Ru Sang; China Rose; Jih Chi; Woro-wari)
Hibiscus sp (Achilton)
Hibiscus surattensis (Asam susur)
Hibiscus syriacus (Mu Chin; Jih Chi; Mukuge)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Waru; Demajagua; Coton Mahaut; Mahaut; Grand Mahaut; Coton Marron; Mahaut Franc; Majagua; Baru)
Hippocratea arborea
Hodgsonia capniocarpa (Akar kepayun; Pepayang; Akar kapayang)
Homalanthus nutans
Homalomena coerulescens (Kemoyang; Kelemoyang)
Homalomena javanica (Nampoe; Njampoe)
Hopea odorata (Chengal)
Hordeum vulgare (Jo; Barley; Kung Mai; Kung Mai Nieh; No Mai; Mai Ya; Sha'Ir; Orzo; Ta Mai; Arpa; Cebada; O-Mugi)
Hoslundia opposita
Hosta coerulea
Houttuynia cordata (Dokudami; Yu Hsing Ts'Ao; Chu Ts'Ai; Doku-Dami; Yu Xing Cao; Zyuyaku; Ch'I)
Humboldtia vahliana
Hunteria zeylanica
Hura crepitans (Sablier; Javilla; Arbre Au Diable; Sandbox Tree; Jabilla; Jarilla)
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrastis canadensis (Goldenseal; Hidrastis; Golden Seal)
Hydrocotyle asiatica (Gagan-gagan; Daun kaki kuda; Penggaga; Pegaga tekukur; Pegaga ular; Pegagan; Pegaga)
Hydrolea zeylanica
Hymenaea courbaril (Pois Confiture; Gomme Animee; Courbaril; Algarroba)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Hyoscyamus sp
Hypericum humifusum
Hypericum patulum
Hypericum perforatum (Binbirdelikotu; St John'Swort; Hiperico)
Hypolytrum compactum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Syama Lata; Sariva)
Ilex verticillata (Black Alder; Black Aldewr; Hulststruik; Auzano; Feverbush; Aune Grisatre; Quirliger Hulsstrauch; Aliso Negro)
Impatiens balsamina (Kina Cicegi; Beijo De Frade; Ji Xing Zi; Feng Hsien; Belle Zamie; Hosen-Ka)
Incarvillea sinensis (Chio Hao)
Indigofera suffruticosa (Azulejo; Digot; Anil; Digot Sauvage; Azul De Hoja)
Indigofera tinctoria (Tien Hua; Lan Mien; Mu Lan; Ta Ch'Ing; Civitagaci; Indigo; Lan Ts'Ao; Nilini; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Ch'Ing Tai)
Inula cappa
Iostephane heterophylla
Ipomoea acuminata (Campanita; Bois Patate Marron)
Ipomoea caerulea
Ipomoea eriocarpa
Ipomoea obscura (Malingan)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Batata pantai; Batatilla; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Patate Marron; Liane Manger Cochon; Patate Lan Mer; Katang-katang; Goat'S Foot; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Daun katang)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis (Arti; Gamet)
Ipomoea purga (Calapa)
Ipomoea quamoclit (Estrella Del Sol; Cheveux De Venus; Cambustera)
Iris nepalensis
Iris versicolor (Flag; Iris; Amerikan Suseni)
Isatis tinctoria (Woad; Tien Hua; Ban Lan Gen; Ch'Ing Tai)
Ixora coccinea
Ixora pendula (Seratong padi; Pecha periok jantan)
Jacaranda acutifolia (Jacaranda)
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jasminum arborescens
Jasminum curtisii (Pekan)
Jasminum lanceolarium
Jasminum multiflorum
Jasminum officinale (Yasemin; So Hsing; Jessamine; Yeh Hsi Ming; Yeh Hsi Mi; Yasamin)
Jasminum sambac (Full; Melor; Rasqi; Sambac; Melati; Mo Li)
Jasminum simplicifolium
Jateorhiza palmata (Guvercin Koku Otu)
Jatropha cinerea
Jatropha cordata
Jatropha curcas (Pinon; Nanyo-Aburagi; Grand Medicinier; Jarak; Tuba; Physic Nut; Pinon De La India; Feuilles Medecinier; Medicinier Beni; Purging Nut; Jarak budeg; Jarak belanda)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Jarak kosta merah; Yuca Cimarrona; Medecin; Jarak china; Jarak ulung; Papaye Sauvage; Petit Mapou; Tua-Tua; Bellyache Bush; Medicinier)
Jatropha multifida (Jarak china; Physic Nut)
Jatropha spathulata
Jatropha urens (Nettle,White; Queimadeira)
Juglans nigra (Walnut,Black)
Juglans regia (Hu Tao; Guz; Joz; Qoz; Hu T'Ao; Jawiz; Ceviz Agaci; Ch'Iang T'Ao; Hei T'Ao; Nogal)
Juliania adstringens (Cuachalala; Chalalactli)
Juncus effusus (Hu Hsu Ts'Ao; Saz; Teng Hsin Ts'Ao)
Juniperus oxycedrus (Ardij Aghaji; Branket Enebaer; Havrest; Cedro De Espanha; A'Rr; Enebro De La Miera; Cade; Oxicedro; Appeggi; A'Ra'R)
Jussiaea repens
Justicia procumbens (Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao; Chio Chuang)
Kalanchoe laciniata (Chakar itek (Duck foot); Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Tapak itek (Duck footprint))
Kalanchoe pinnata (Sedingin; Seringin)
Kallstroemia grandiflora
Kalmia polifolia
Kigelia africana
Kigelia pinnata (Sausage Tree)
Knema angustifolia
Kohleria deppeana (Tlanchichinole)
Kopsia fruticosa
Kopsia sp. (Pokok karang; Chabai hutan; Pokok restong)
Krameria grayi
Krameria parvifolia
Kyllinga brevifolia
Kyllingia brevifolia (Rumput teki; Rumput sekepet burit)
Lactuca sativa (Wo Chu Tzu; Wo Chu; Lettuce; Marul; Abu; Laitue Pour Tisane; Laitue Alimentaire; Tzu Chu; Chicoree Des Jardins; Khass; Lechuga; Laitue; Kahu)
Lactuca scariola (Laitue Scarole; Prickly Lettuce; Wild Lettuce; Wilde Sla; Stachel Lattich; Serriola; Tisya; Khass Az Zait)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Banganya; Calabazo; Calebasse Franc; P'Ao; Gourde Des Pelerins; Hu Lu; Guiro; Gourd; Hu; Qare Sibbahi; Asmakabagi; Callebasse Courante; Qari; Kara Qabagh; Callebassier; Camasa; Hu Tzu; P'Iao; Congourde)
Lagerstroemia indica (Qahwa Chichegi; Ward Al Qahwah; Gula Qawa)
Lagerstroemia parviflora
Languas malaccensis (Puar; Laja goa)
Lannea antiscorbutica
Lannea coromandelica
Lannea grandis
Lantana camara (Sauge Des Montagnes; Tembelekan; Dona Anita; Lantana; Herbe A Plomb; Bonbongnin; Dona Sanita; Cariaquito Colorado; Yalan Chay; Dar Mina; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Mina Shajary; Dona Ana; Ptisoleil; Bonbonnier; Dona Sanica; Herbe A Ronces)
Lantana involucrata (Cerise; Dona Sanica; Dona Sanita)
Larrea mexicana (Gobernadora; Creosote Bush)
Larrea tridentata (Chaparral)
Lawsonia inermis (Pachar kuku; Cyprus; Kina Agaci; Inai; Hai Na; Henna; Hinai; Khana; Reseda; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hinna)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leea macrophylla
Lemna minor (A'Des El Ma; Fou P'Ing; Lenteja De Agua; Su Mercimegi; A'Das Al May)
Lepidagathis cristata
Lepidium virginicum (Cresson Alenois; Mastuerzo; Cresson Savane; Cresson Danois)
Leptonychia heteroclita (Sekinchak; Cheremai burong; Cheremai hantu; Jarum)
Lespedeza cuneata
Leucas lavandulaefolia
Leucas lavandulifolia (Ketumbak; Ketumbit; Lenglengan)
Leucas zeylanica (Ketumbit; Pache-pache; Lenglengan; Brobos; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Ketumbak)
Ligusticum wallichii
Lilium brownii (Hsien Pai Ho; Pai Ho Kan; Chia Pai Ho; Pai Ho; Yeh Pai Ho)
Lilium candidum (Azucena; Lis; Bayaz Zanbag; Lirio De Jardin; Zanbaq; Lily,White; Lily,Madonna; Sawsan Abyadh; Beyaz Zambak)
Limnanthemum cristatum
Limnanthemum peltatum (Hui T'Iao; Hui T'Iao Ts'Ai; Chin So T'Ien)
Limnophila aromatica (Rumput jari (Finger grass); Sebueh; Beremi)
Limnophila roxburghii
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot)
Linum perenne (Ya Ma)
Linum sativum (Shan Si Hu Ma)
Linum usitatissimum (Lino; Ama; Keten; Kittan; Chih Ma; Lin; Hu Ma; Linaza; Linseed; Kettan; Kahtan; Flax)
Lippia nodiflora (Berbin Jeddawi; Bulaiha)
Lippia pringlei
Liquidambar styraciflua (Amerikanischer Styraxbaum; Xochiocotzoquahuitl; Amerikaanse Styrax; Amberboom; American Styrax; Sweetgum Tree)
Litsea quercoides
Lobelia chinensis (Ban Bian Lian)
Lobelia laxiflora
Lobelia radicans (Pan Pien Lien)
Lobelia sessilifolia
Lonchocarpus cyanescens (Yoruba Indigo)
Lonicera involucrata
Lonicera japonica (Yin Hua; Jen Tung; Chin Yin Hua; Jen Tung Kao; Jen Tung Chiu; Chin Yin T'Eng; Sui-Kazura)
Lophopyxis pierrei (Tali Sesawi)
Loranthus pentandrus (Dedalu api jantam; Dedalu api puteh)
Ludwigia adscendens
Luffa acutangula (Kachur; Leef; Liane Torchon; Serviette Des Pauvres; Petola sanding; Muneco; Kdulifka; Oyong; Servilleta Del Pobre; Ketola; Esponja; Torchon)
Luffa amara
Luisia teres (Ch'Ai Tzu Ku; Chin Ch'Ai Ku)
Lycopodium cernuum (Daoen rairai; Rumput serani (Portuguese gras; L.; Paku serani (Portuguese fern); Sarang baganding; Rumput kenarus)
Lycopus europaeus (Farasyon Maiy; Su Ferasyunu; Menta De Lobo)
Lycoris radiata (Lao Ya Suan; Shih Suan; Higan-Bana; I Chih Chien)
Macaranga major (Chi Ku Hsiang; Chiang Chen Hsiang; Tzu T'Eng Hsiang)
Macaranga peltata
Machilus macrantha
Macleaya cordata (Takeni-Gusa)
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa acuminatissima
Magnolia hypoleuca (Chu Che; Fou Lan Lo Le; Hou P'O)
Malachra alceifolia (Malva)
Mallotus auriculatus
Mallotus oppositifolius
Mallotus philippensis (Kamala; Kampillaka)
Malva sp (Tung K'Uei; Tung K'Uei Tzu; K'Uei; T'Ien K'Uei; Chin K'Uei)
Malvastrum coromandelianum
Mammea americana (Abricot Des Antilles; Abricot; Z'Abricot; Mamey; Mamma Apple; Abricotier Des Antilles)
Mangifera foetida (Limus)
Manihot esculenta (Tapioca; Mandioca; Cassava; Quauhayohuachtli; Yuca; Manioc; Manioc Amer; Manihot)
Marah oregana
Maranta arundinacea (Sagu; Araru; Arrorou; Arorot; Arrowroot)
Marsilea quadrifolia (Ssu Yeh Ts'Ai; P'Iu; T'Ien Tzu Ts'Ao)
Martynia annua
Mascagnia macroptera
Matricaria chamomilla (Camomile; Manzanilla; Babunnej; Papatya; Amerale; Chamomile; Kami-Ture; Bayboon; Manzanilla Dulce)
Maytenus senegalensis
Melastoma denticulatum
Melia indica (Imba; Mimba; Sadu)
Melianthus comosus
Melianthus major
Melicope monophylla
Melilotus albus
Melochia corchorifolia (Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Limah ketam; Lemak kepiting (Crab fat); Bayam rusa (Deer spinach); Bunga padang (Meadow flower); Pulit-pulit)
Melothria heterophylla
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Memecylon sp
Mentha arvensis (Hakka; Fan Ho; Betch Di Coq; Po Ho; Bo He)
Mentha spicata (Yerba Buena; Mint; Spearmint)
Meriandra strobilifera
Merremia emarginata
Merremia peltata (Akar ulan; Akar ulan gajah; Aroi charayum; Kangkong bukit)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan betina; Ulan tapak pelandok; Akar bunga kuning)
Meryta spathipedunculata
Metaplexis stauntonii (Lo Mo; Yang Chio Ts'Ai; P'O P'O Chen Hsien Pao; Chio P'Iao; Yang P'O Nai)
Metrosideros scandens (Rata Vine)
Michelia champaca (Ampac; Chepaka; Petjari; Champac; Bongas Jampacca; Surabhi; Pechari; Chempaka; Lochari; Champaca; Chen Po; Champaga; Champak; Kantil; Schampakka)
Mikania guaco (Guaco; Huaco; Guaco Morado)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Mimosa pudica (Quitem Tranquille; Feuilles Honte; Honte; Adormidera; Memalu (Modesty); Puteri malu (Modest princess); Mori Vivi)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Pokok tanjong; Mimuscope; Brazilian Milktree; Kekula; Pekola batu; Elengi; Kuhbaum Von Para; Pomme D'Adami; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Tanjung; Kun)
Mimusops parvifolia
Mirabilis jalapa (Belle De Nuit Blanche; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Lala A'Bbas; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Buenas Tardes; Noche Buena; Gulabbas; Ubat jerawat; Dondiego De Noche; Kembang pagi sore; Heft Reng; Belle De Nuit; Kederat; Geje Safa; Belle De Nuit Rose; Maravilla; Gecesefase; Four O'Clock; Tzu Mo Li; Four-O'Clock; Segerat; Jalap; Nodja)
Misanteca triandra (Laurier Jaune)
Mitracarpus scabrum
Mollugo pentaphylla (Bunga karang (Itch flower); Tapak burung (Bird footprint))
Momordica balsamina (Acayipelmasi; Cundeamor Extranjero; Balsamapple)
Momordica charantia (Sorossie; Ejinrin; Pare; Peria; K'U Kua; Kerela; Peria laut; Gule Khandan; Balsam Apple; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Chin Li Chih; Melao De Sao Caetano; Sorci; Lai P'U T'Ao; Periok; Sorossies; Assorossie; Salsamino; Sorossi; Balsampear)
Momordica cochinchinensis (Mu Pieh Tzu; Mu Hsieh; Fan Muh Pu; Teruah; Mu Bie Zi; Mu Pie Tzu; Turu-Reisi)
Monarda citriodora
Monochoria vaginalis (Kelayar; Echeng padi; Toempeng; Fou Shih; Wewehan; Weweyan; Ikau lada; Bengok)
Monstera pertusa (Liane Couleuvre)
Montrichardia arborescens (Arum Du Pays; Aninga Uva; Aninga)
Montrichardia linifera
Morinda bracteata
Morinda citrifolia (Fromagier; Douleur; Kemudu; Bengkudu; Pina De Puerco; Mengkudu; Mengkudu besar; Pache; Kudu; Mekudu; Bois Douleur)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Ben; Ramunggai; Moringa Tree; Benz'Olive; Cigru; Palo De Aceite; Remunggai; Ban Sajna; Babano Del Arbol; Sajina; Kelor; Benboom; Pois Coolie; Ben Aile; Maroengga; Sahinjan; Moroengei; Merunggai; Sigru; Olivier; Benzolivier; Graines Ben; Ben Ghianda; Horseradish Tree; Ubat bedat)
Morus alba (Tu; Sang Shen Tzu; Lu Sang; Sang Shen Kao; Ti Sang; Mures; Nu Sang; I Sang; Ching Sang; Kitaoe; Sang Pi; Mora; Lampoeng; Sang Shen Chiu; Hsun; Chi Sang; T'An; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Pai Sang; Tukki; Dut Agaci; Chin Sang; Ma-Guwa; Morera; Sang; Tut; Shan Sang; Tuth; Shen; Besaran)
Morus laevigata
Mucuna bracteata
Mucuna pruriens (Swagupta; Pien Tou; Fogarate; Jeukerwt; Kekara gatel; Rarawejah; Pois Gratte; Pois A Gratter; Juckbohne; T'Ao Hung King; Fagiolo Di Rio Negro)
Mucuna prurita
Musa paradisiaca (Niu Ju Chiao; Kan Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Pan Chiao; Ya Chiao; Chiao Yu; Mei Jen Chiao; Cambur; Bananier; Figue; Rulo; Chi Tzu Chiao; Horse Banana; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Platano; Banana; Banane Corne; Moz; Fo Shou Chiao; Plantain; Banane Grosse Botte; Shui Chiao)
Musa sapientum (Pisang batoe; Pisang kepok; Banana; Pisang swanggi; Platano; Pisang embung; Pisang batu; Pisang; Pisang kelat)
Mussaenda philippica
Myoporum laetum
Myrica esculenta
Myrica rubra (Yang Mei; Chiu Tzu)
Myristica malabarica
Myroxylon balsamum (Tolu Balsemboom; Tolubalsam; Baume De Tolu; Tolu Balsam; Balsamo Peruano; Pau De Balsamo; Tolu Balsambaum; Balsamo De Tolu; Balsam Of Tolu; Balsamo De Peru)
Myroxylon pereira (Balsam Of Peru)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Myrrhis odorata (Cerfeuil Musque; Finocchiella; Spansk Korvel; Myrrh; Sweet Cicely; Spanische Sussdolde; Holy Grass; Roomse Kervel; Perifolio)
Nardostachys jatamansi (K'U Mi Ch'E; Hint Sumbulu; Jatamansi; Mansi; Kan Sung Hsiang; Nard)
Nasturtium officinale (Cress; Cresson De Fontaines; Cresson Des Jardins; Watercress; Water Cresses; Cresson; Berro; Cresson D'Eau; Nasturtium; Suteresi; Cresson Du Pays; Hurf Al May; Berros; Habb Ar Rashad)
Nephrodium filix-mas (Mao Kuan Chung; Feng Wei Ts'Ao)
Nerium indicum (Kyotiku-To; Oleander)
Nerium oleander (Laurier Tropical; Defla; Rosa Francesa; Flor Del Peru; Laurier Rose; Laurel Rosa; Rosa Del Peru; Lurek; Laurier Des Jardins; Zhalah; Piruli; Zakkum; Adelfa; Diflah; Aghu; Oleander; Berberia; Alelia; Bunga jepun (Japanese flower); Laurier)
Newbouldia laevis (Osensenama)
Nicotiana glauca (Tree Tobacco)
Nicotiana tabacum (Jen Ts'Ao; Tabigh; Tabac; Yen Ken; Tutun; Tanigh; Toubac; Herbe A La Reine; Yu Ts'Ao; Nicoziana; Yen Ts'Ao; Tabaco; Tan Pa Ku; Tabac Mannoque; Tobacco)
Nigella indica
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Tuna De Espana; Raquette Pangnol; Raquette Espagnole; Nopal)
Nothocestrum breviflorum
Nothocestrum latifolium
Nothocestrum longifolium
Nothocestrum peltatum
Nothocestrum subcordatum
Nothopanax scutellarium (Daun mangkok (Cup leaves); Godong mangkokan; Daun belangkas)
Nuphar variegatum
Nyctanthes arbortristis
Nymphaea odorata (Kokulu Nilufer; Pondlily,White)
Nymphaea sp (Nenuphar)
Nymphoides cristatum
Nypa fruticans
Ochna pumila
Ocimum basilicum (Rainan; Feslegen; Chahchabram; Basil; Albahaca; Chiu Ts'Eng T'A; Ai K'Ang; Raihan Al Malik; Selaseh jantan; Basilicon; Selasih; Hsiang Ts'Ai; I Tzu Ts'Ao; Me-Boki; Lo Le; Basilic; Raihana; Selaseh; Selaseh hitam)
Oemleria cerasiformis?
Oenothera caespitosa
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Siku-siku; Mille Graines; Siku dengan; Lysimaque; Bai Hua She She Cao; Parpata)
Olea europea (Olivo; Olive; Zaytoon)
Ophioglossum vulgatum (Yilandili; Adder's Tongue; Lengua De Serpiente)
Ophiorrhiza mungos (Sarahati)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Opuntia ficus-indica (Penca; Hsien Jen Chang; Nopal; Raquette; Tuna; Figuier D'Inde; Pricklypear)
Ormocarpum glabrum
Oroxylum indicum (Syonaka; Merulai; Kapoung-kapung; Bungli; Bonglai kulai; Bolai kayu; Kulai; Boli; Merkulai; Kajeng jaler; Boloi; Kayu lanang; Bonglai)
Oryza sativa (T'U; Tao; Ruz; Perinj; Nasi; Saki; Pirinc; Timman; Chaltook; Arroz; Keng; Rice; Hsien; Riz; No)
Osbeckia nepalensis
Oxalis corniculata (Vinagreta; Oseille Du Bois; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Estrebolina; Oseille Marron; Carpigna; Suan Chiang; Rempi; Vinagrillo; Chukrika; Pwin D'Coucou; Tso Chiang; Acederilla Aleluya; Alleluia; Indian Sorrel; Sikap dada; Semanggen; Hummaidh; Sorrel)
Oxystelma esculentum
Paederia foetida (Kasembukan; Daun kentut; Kesimbukan; Akar sekentut; Nu Ch'Ing; Ch'Iao Piao)
Pajanelia longifolia
Paliurus ramosissimus (Pai Chi)
Panax ginseng (Shen Lu; Jen Shen Chiu; Shen Ts'Ao; Ren Shen; Jen Shen; Otane-Ninzin)
Panax schinseng (Jen Shen; Schin Seng; Shin Seng; Mandragore Coreenne; Ginseng)
Pandanus tectorius (Pandan pasir; Pandan laoet)
Panicum miliaceum (Ch'I; Busa; P'Ei; Chu; Tzu; Akdari; Millet; Chi; Men; Shu)
Panicum miliare
Parartocarpus venenosus
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Parkia roxburghii
Parthenium hysterophorus (Escobita Amarga; Escoba De Puerco; Friega Platos; Absynthe Batarde; Yerba Amarga; Feuilles Bouton; Baille Lame; Absinthe Marron; Escoba Amarga; Balai Amer; Parthene Multifide)
Parthenium mariola
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Passiflora foetida (Marigouya; Gouave; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe)
Patrinia villosa
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla)
Paulownia imperialis (I T'Ung; Jung T'Ung; T'Ung; Pai T'Ung; P'Ao T'Ung; Huang T'Ung)
Pavetta indica (Jarum-jarum; Kem pa; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pedalium murex (Gokru Kalan; Burra Gokeroo; Khasake Kalan; Kadava Gokharu; Kathe Nerinnil)
Pedicularis resupinata (Ma Hsien Hao; Ma Shih Hao)
Pelargonium hortorum
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Kayu timor; Batai)
Pentaclethra filamentosa (Pracaxi; Iripil)
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Peperomia pellucida (Sladanan; Renren; Rangu-rangu; Suruhan; Ketumpangan ayer)
Peperomia sp
Pereskia guamacho
Perezia thurberi
Petunga venulosa (Tulang betina; Jalok hantu; Kayu gading (Ivory wood); Beberas paya)
Phaseolus angularis
Phellodendron sp
Philodendron angustatum (Liane Couleuvre; Guerit Tout; Tra-Tra; Zapatico)
Philodendron lacerum (Pois-Pois; Tra-Tra; Tri-Tra)
Phoebe lanceolata
Phragmites australis (Wei; Chia; Lu; Sazkamisi; Ch'Uan; P'Eng Nung)
Phryma leptostachya (Hae-Doku-So)
Phyla nodiflora (Fleur De Cigale; Fleur La Cigale; Orozus; Fleurs La Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Yerba De Jicotea)
Phyllanthus emblica (Amlaka)
Phyllanthus epiphyllanthus
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus pulcher (Kauka bona; Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon))
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Meniran; Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan)
Physalis minima (Leletup; Chiplukan; Letup-letup; Cheplukan; Ubat pekong; Chipluan; Chichiplukan; Letup)
Phytolacca acinosa (Shang Lu; Ch'Ang Hua)
Phytolacca americana (Sekerciboyaci; Yyamilin; Pigeon Berry; Hierba Carmin; Pokeberry; Poke; Reujin D Ours; Bledo Carbonesro; Pokeweed; Yoshu-Yama-Gobo)
Picrasma javanica (Blume)
Picris repens (Ko Ku Lu Tse; Hu Huang Lien)
Pictetia spinifolia (Bois D'Ebene; Palo De Tabaco; Gratte Galle)
Pilea microphylla (Doradilla; Katumpangan)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus edulis (Trememtina De Pinon)
Pinus gerardiana
Pinus massoniana
Pinus monticola
Pinus sp (Sung Hsiang; Sung Yeh Chiu; Sung Hua; Sung Chieh Chiu; Sung Chieh; Pine; Sung Huang)
Pinus tabulaeformis
Pinus yunnanensis
Piper aduncum (Bois Sureau; Guayuyo; Anisillo; Bois Major; Guayuyo Blanco; Guayuyo Manso; Sureau)
Piper albidirameum
Piper anisatum
Piper betel (T'U Pi Po; Chu Chiang; Sirih; Phlu; Tambul; Betel; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Lu Yu)
Piper betle (Bodeh; Sireh; Suruh; Sirih; Sibiroah; Kinma)
Piper nigrum (Hu Chiao; Kosho; Maricha; Lada sula (Decorticated pepper; Pfeffer; Lada puteh (White pepper); Pepper; Pepper,Black; Wei Fu Chic; Lada hitam (Black pepper); Black Pepper; Karabiber; White Peppercorn)
Piper penninerve
Piper qua-seek
Pistacia vera (Pistachio; Wu Ming Tzu; O Yueh Chun Tzu; Hu Chen Tzu)
Pistia stratiotes (Tajapoe; Kapu-kapu; Kambiang; Kiambang; Gadjambang; Sarme-sarme)
Pitcairnia integrifolia
Pithecellobium dulce
Pithecellobium unguis-cati
Pittosporum sp
Plantago lanceolata (Ribwort; Zibad; Dar Yaprakli Sinirliot; Llanten Menor; Gechi Qulaghi; Adhan As Sakhlah; Udhainat As Sakhalah)
Plantago major (Sangka buwah; Sangkubah; Sei Ohr Re; Arnoglossa; Wegerlich; Suri pandak; Meloh kiloh; Lisan Al Hamal; Sangkuwah; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Plantain; Llanten; Sembung otot; Buyuk Sinirliot; Bazir Dam Bil; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Llanten Mayor; Gechi Qulaghi; Tarkuz; Otot ototan; Daum sejumbok; Oba-Ko)
Platycarya strobilacea (Huai Hsiang; Tou Lo P'O Hsiang)
Platycodon grandiflorum (Chieh K'Eng; Kikyoo; Lu T'Ou; K'U Chieh Keng; Chieh Keng)
Plectranthus macranthus
Plectranthus sp
Pluchea indica (Beluntas; Luntas; Baluntas; Baruntas; Beluntas paya)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago zeylanica (Cheraka; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Ohyeegya; Chitraka; Chita; Daun Entjok; Poksor; Seiron-Maturi; Jarak; Chempaka; Inobiri; Bama; Godong enchok)
Plumeria acutifolia (Samboja; Hint Yasemini; Frangipani; Semboja; Kshirka; Chempaka; Kamboja; Champa lao)
Plumeria alba (Kshira; Frangipani)
Plumeria obtusa (Frangipanier; Franchipagne; Aleli; Frasoigne)
Plumeria rubra (Frangipaniers; Frangipani; Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipane; Rodje Law'Ri; Frangipanier Rose)
Podophyllum versipelle (Kuei Chiu; Pa Chio Lien)
Polygala tenuifolia
Polygonum aviculare (Hemero Tea; Knowgrass; T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Asa Al Rae'Y; Miti-Yanagi; Kus Karabugdayi; Habbat Al Rae'Y; Pien Hsu; Centinodia; Knotweed; Nana Shwana)
Polygonum barbatum (Mengrengan; Mao Liao; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Tebok seludang; Sala nyoyo; Tuba seluang)
Polygonum chinense (Shan Ch'Iao Mai; Ch'Ih Ti Li; Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl)
Polygonum japonicum (Ts'An Chien Ts'Ao)
Polygonum lapathifolium (Mao Liao; Shui Hong Hua Zi)
Polygonum orientale (Shui Hung Hua Zi; Hung Ts'Ao; Oke-Tade)
Polygonum punctatum (Yerba De Hicotea; Water Smartweed; Yerba De Burro)
Polymnia maculata
Polypodium fortunei (Ku Sui Pu; Hou Chiang)
Polypodium lingua (Chin Hsing Ts'Ao; Shih Wei; Chin Hsing Tsao)
Polypodium scolopendria
Polyscias scutellaria
Polystichum munitum
Polytrema vulgare (Peparu hitam; Daun lipah; Daun sekeras akar)
Pomaderris elliptica (Kumarahou)
Pometia pinnata
Pongamia pinnata (Bangkong; Kepik; Hoang Ba; Malapari; Pongam Oil; Bangkongan; Ki pahang; Hongay Oil; Jadar; Karanda; Malabari; Pongam; Chiravilvra)
Portulaca oleracea (Verdolaga; Pourpier Commun; Suberi-Hiyu; Porcelana; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Ancharupa; Semizotu; Perpine; Coupier; Pourpier; Purslane; Krokot; Beldroega; Parpinah; Berbin; Gelang pasir; Coupe-Pied)
Portulaca quadrifida (Kremi; Rumput segan; Rebha leoka; Purslane; Memaniran puteh)
Potentilla cryptotaenia (Lang Ya)
Potentilla pacifica
Poterium officinale (Ti Yu)
Pothomorphe peltata (Collet A Dame; Yagrumo; Broquelejo; Fait Collet; Feuilles A Coeur)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (Kermah; Ubai-ubai; Kukon-kukon; Deresan; Rubai)
Premna taitensis
Prenanthes altissimus (White Lettuce)
Prioria copaifera
Priva cordifolia
Prosopis glandsulosa (Mesquite)
Prunus dulcis (Pa Tan Hsing; Almond,Sweet; Bitter Almond; Almendro; Tatlibadem Agaci; Almendra; Almond,Bitter)
Prunus emarginata
Prunus virginiana
Pseuderanthemum bicolor
Psidium guajava (Goavier; Dipajaya; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Goyave; Gouyave; Perala; Bayawas; Goyavier; Petokal; Jambu pelawas; Guava; Tokal; Djamboe; Djambu; Guayaba; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia))
Psychotria montana (Kayu semelit; Selada)
Psychotria olivacea
Psychotria sarmentosa (Akar daldaru; Rambai padang)
Pterocarpus erinaceus (African Kino; Ven)
Pterocarpus indicus (Angsana; Sana kembang; Sena; Sana; Asana; Sana kapur; Chandana; Tonala)
Pterocarpus marsupium (Vengai Padauk; Kino Indien; Indian Kino; Khune)
Pterocarya stenoptera (Chu; Chu Liu)
Pterocymbium tinctorum
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum javanicum (Walang; Kayu timor; Bayur; Wadang; Wayur)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Ulan susu (Breast convolvulus); Kachang-kachang (False bean))
Pupalia lappacea
Pyrenaria acuminata (Chempahong)
Pyrola rotundifolia (Vintergron; Pirola; Round-Leaved Wintergreen; Holzmangold; Pyrole A Grappes; Lu Ti Ts'Ao; Pyrola,Round-Leaved; Sundew; Rondbladig Wintergroenkruid)
Pyrus fusca
Quercus alba (Chene Blanc; Weisse Eiche; White Oak; Oak,White; Roble; Witte Eik)
Quercus sp (Hsiang; Roble; Hu; Ko; Hu Jo; Akame-Gasiwa; Oak; Ch'Iu; Yu; Li; Tso; Hsu; Tchinne; Chu; P'O; Chou; Fou)
Quercus virginiana
Quisqualis indica (Wedani; Dani (Speckled); Urdani; Shih Chun Tzu; Pokok setendai; Rangoon Creeper)
Randia aculeata (Croc A Chien)
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia fasciculata (Akar duri (Thorny climber))
Ranunculus acris (Statice; Altindugme; Mao Chin; Mao Ken; Wenwort)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Rehmannia glutinosa (Ti Huang; Ti Huang Chiu; Akaya-Zio; Shu Ti Huang; Kaikei-Zio; Sheng Ti Huang; Sheng Di)
Reissantia indica (Mangender; Hoeh tutung; Ojot tju-tju-rian)
Renealmia exaltata (Pacova)
Rhamnus japonica (Japanese Buckthorn; Shu Li; Shan Li; Niu Li; Kuro-Ume-Modoki)
Rheedia madruno
Rheum emodi (Himalaya Rhubarb)
Rheum officinale (Kelembak; Medicinel Rhubarb; Da Huang; Ta Huang; Chiang Chun; Huang Liang; Cin Ravendi)
Rhizophora mangle (Mangle Colorado; Manglier Chandelle; Red Mangrove; Ch'Ieh Ting; Manglier Rouge; Mangrove; K'Ao Hua; Mangle Rojo; Manglier Noir)
Rhus coriaria (Sumak Agaci; Sumbaq; Tursh; Somack; Zumaque; Sumac; Sumak; Notia; Sommak)
Rhus glabra (Smooth Sumach; White Shoemake; Upland Sumach; Ciplak Sumak Agaci)
Rhus terebinthifolia (Quauhchichioalli)
Rhus trilobata (Squawberry; Lemonade Sumach)
Ribes lobbii
Ricinus communis (Huile Ricin; Khirwe; Pi Ma; Palma Christi; Eranda; Tartago; Jarak; Castor Bean; Castor; Ricino; Bean,Castor; Sittamoonaka; Pei Ma; To-Goma; Higuerilla; Castorbean; Gana Garchak; Hintyagi Agaci)
Rinorea kunstleriana (Sigoh; Setong pachat; Sigoniah)
Rivea corymbosa (Ololiuqui)
Rolandra fruticosa
Rosa chinensis (Yueh Chi Hua)
Rosa multiflora (No-Ibara; Fo Chien Hsiao; Ch'Iang Mi; Ying Shih; Ch'Iang Wei)
Rubus spectabilis
Rubus ursinus
Ruellia repens (Deras malam; Deras malam); Seranam; Rumput halyor; Akar keremak (Poultice plant))
Rumex japonicus (Niu She Ts'Ai; Yang Ti; Yang Ti Ta Huang; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Gisi-Gisi; Kuei Mu; Tu Ts'Ai; Yang Ti Gen)
Rumex nepalensis (Yang Ti Gen)
Rumex obtusifolius (Surale Di Tch'Van; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Lapathus; Hummaidh; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Lappacium)
Rumex occidentalis
Rumex violascens
Ruta chalepensis (Fringed Rue; Ko-Henruda)
Rytigynia canthioides
Sadleria hillebrandii
Sagina maxima (Ch'I Ku Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Suokiu; Pai Ti Li; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Shui P'Ing; Chieh Ku; T'Zu Ku)
Salix babylonica (Al Baki; Liu Chiao; Al Safsaf; Salgueiro Chorao; Weeping Willow; Dar Be; Liu; T'Ien Ch'A)
Salix nigra (Willow,Black; Kara Sogut; Black Willow)
Salix purpurea (Purple Willow; Kirmizi Sogut; Sugut; P'U Yang; Shui Yang; Ch'Ing Yang; P'U Liu; Safsaf)
Salix tetrasperma (Dedalu; Gendalu; Dalu-dalu)
Salmalia malabarica (Mu Mien Shu)
Salvia aethiopis (Oropesa)
Salvia lyrata (Lyre-Leaved Sage; Cancerweed)
Salvia officinalis (Sarubia; Tibbi Adacayi; Sage; Salvia)
Salvia sp (Sage)
Sambucus canadensis (Elderberry; American Elder; Elder; Amerikan Murveri)
Sambucus peruviana
Sanguisorba officinalis (Tibbi Kanotu; Pimpinela Mayor; Ware-Moko; Pimpernel)
Sanicula europaea (Devekulagi; Wood Marche; European Sanicle)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Santalum sp
Saponaria officinalis (Sabon-So; Saponaria; Soapwort; Sabunotu; Soaproot; Yebe Di Savon)
Saponaria vaccaria (Chin Kung Hua; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Wang Pu Liu Hsing; Cow Cockle)
Saraca asoca
Sarcostigma kleinii
Sassafras albidum (Sasafras; Sassafras)
Saurauia euryphylla
Sauropus androgynus (Katukan; Chekup manis; Babing; Chekur manis; Asin-asin; Katu)
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Saussurea hypoleuca (Pushkara)
Schinus molle (Aroeira Salsa; Schinus; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Molle; Yalanci Biber; Brazil Peppertree)
Schinus terebenthifolius
Schinus terebinthifolius (Aroeira De Minas; Cambui; Aroeira Do Sertao)
Schleichera oleosa
Scoparia dulcis (Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Cancharagua; Pokok delis; Cha padang (Opening tea); Bunyiga; Ginje jepun; Ginje menir; Balai Doux; Teh makao (Macao tea); Mastuerzo)
Scutellaria baicalensis (Baikal Skullcap; Huang Qin)
Scutellaria galericulata (Kaside; Tercianaria)
Scutellaria macrantha (Su Ch'In; Tzu Ch'In; Tu Fu; Huang Ch'In)
Sedum album (Aizoum; Orpin Blanc; White Stonecrop; Uva De Gato)
Selloa glutinosa (Mariquita; Jarilla; Escobilla)
Semecarpus anacardium (Bhela; Bael; Marking Nut; Malabar Bean; Biladur; Baladur; Arushkara; Baglader; Beladur; Mel Anacardi; Nuez De Marcar; Bhallataka)
Senecio palmatus (Wei Hsien)
Senecio scandens (Ch'Ien Li Chi)
Senecio vulneraria
Sesamum indicum (Kundij; Lenga; Goma; Hei Yu Ma; Haholi; Ma K'U Ping; Ooli; Susam; Sesame; Jojoli; Hu Ma; Jungeoline; Ajonjoli; Simsim; Wijen; Bijan; Kunji; Jijiri; Pai Yu Ma; Hoholi; Tila; Ch'Ing Jang)
Sesbania grandiflora (Geti; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Toeri poetih (White flowered); Agati; Turi; Toeri)
Seseli libanotis (Hsieh Hao; Oba-No-Ibuki-Bohu)
Shorea robusta (Sal Tree; So Lo Mu; Sal; Salwa)
Sida acuta (Petit Lalo; Escobita; Seleguri; Guimauve A Petites Fleurs)
Sida cordifolia (Bala; Pokok kelulut puteh)
Sida rhombifolia (Cheleguri; Atibala; Seleguri; Otok-otak; Sendaguri; Bunga padang; Sidoguir; Tsindahoro; Getanguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Padang belulang; Sedeguri; Seleguri padang; Chinaguri; Senduri; Sidaguri; Senanguri; Broomjue Sida)
Sida veronicaefolia
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Holy Herb; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Chu Kao Mu; Kou Kao; Hu Kao; Herbe Divine; Hsi Lien; Si Tzian Tsao)
Siler divaricatum (Fang Feng)
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba)
Sisymbrium sophia (Hierba De Los Cirujanos; Velar Sagesse; Toore; Fejjailah; T'Ing Li; Sofiekruid; Flix Weed; Besen Rauke; Sofia)
Sisymbrium thalianum (Mouseear)
Smilax glabra
Smilax leucophylla (Ubi danau (Marsh yam); Akar banar; Chanar bokor)
Smilax pseudochina (Leng Fan T'Uan; T'U Fu Ling P'Ien; Yu Yu Liang; Tz'U Chu Ling; Shan Ti Li; T'U Fu Ling)
Smilax scobinicaulis
Smilax sieboldi
Smilax stans
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum aculeatissimum (Terong perak (Rancid eggplant); Terong tenang; Terong puyoh (Quail eggplant); Terong belanda (Dutch eggplant)
Solanum albicaule
Solanum aviculare
Solanum bicolor
Solanum dulcamara (E'Nab Al Tha'Lab; Bittersweet; Hab Al A'Lam; Maurella; Bai Ying; Helwa Morrah; Tre Marana; K'U Ch'Ieh; Hundaebaer; Shu Yang Ch'Uan; Dulcamara; Yaban Yasemini; Zurukamara)
Solanum giganteum
Solanum indicum (Terong pipit puteh (Wht. sparr; Terong pipit hijau (Grn sparro; Vrihati)
Solanum mammosum (Amourette Batarde; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Berenja De Teta; Calabacita; Pichichio; Morelle Molle; Tetin Jeune Fille; Tete Jeune Fille; Berenjena De Gallina; Pomme Zombi; Pomme D'Amour; Tentation Neg'Sotte)
Solanum melongena (Beregene; Enchong; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Aubergine; Melongene; Lo Su; Nasubi; Berengine; Nasu; Strychnos Kepaios; Berenjena; Baingan; Berengena; Ch'Ieh; Eggplant; Belinjele; Berengene; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); K'Un Lun Kua; Ch'Ieh Ken)
Solanum nigrum (Lanman; Morete; Alaman; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Enab Ez Zhib; Terong meranti; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Yerba Mora; Lanman Noir; Lung K'Uei; Morelle Noir; Long Kui; Lanment; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Solatro Nero; Ranti; Nightshade,Black; L'Homme; Manman Lanman; Gurkamai; Morelle Noire; Black Nightshade; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Hierba Mora; Inu-Hozuki; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Ituzumu)
Solanum rechingeri
Solanum surattense
Solanum verbascifolium (Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf); Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl; Trompillo; Sekasap; Terong raya (Big eggplant); Daun bunga china (China fl lea; Teter)
Solidago californica (California Goldenrod)
Solidago virgaurea (European Goldenrod)
Sonchus oleraceus (Jo'Dhaidh; Lechuguilla; K'U Ts'Ai; Achicoria; Gansedistel; Cerraja; Chicoree Marron; Sow Thistle; T'U; Lechuguillo; Thistle,Tufty; Thistle,Milky; Sowthistle; Esek Marulu)
Sopubia delphinifolia
Sparganium stoloniferum
Spathodea campanulata
Spermacoce hispida
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias lutea
Spondias mombin (Gros Mombin; Hogplum; Ciruela Amarilla; Jobo Macho; Grand Mombin; Ciruela; Grtand Mombin Franc; Myrobalane; Mombin Franc; Jobo De Puerco)
Spondias pinnata (Buah larah; Kadondong; Buah amra)
Spondias purpurea (Ciruela Sanjuanera; Cirouelle; Jobo Negro; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Cirouellier; Abricotier Batard; Ciruela Morada; Jobo)
Stachys officinalis (Bathenien; Betoniye; Betony; Bishopwort; Betonica)
Stachytarpheta indica (Jarung lalaki; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Ngadi rengga; Verbena; Selaseh hutan (Woodland basil))
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine A Queue De Rat; Verbena Azul; Verveine; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Gewongan; Verveine Bleue; Bastard Vervain; Verbena; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verveine Violette; Brazilian Tea)
Stachytarpheta mutabalis (Laler mengeng; Jarongan; Remik getih)
Stachytarpheta mutabilis
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Statice chilensis
Stellaria aquatica (Fan Lu; Chickweed)
Stellaria media (Sercedili; Chickenmeat; Alsine; Hashishat Al Qazzaz)
Stenoloma chusana
Stephegyne parvifolia
Sterculia platanifolia (Wu Tung Chiu; Wu T'Ung)
Sterculia urens
Sterculia villosa
Stillingia acutifolia
Stillingia sebifera (Wu Chiu)
Streblus asper (Peleh; Serut)
Streblus taxoides (Sepuchat; Pokok temang)
Striga asiatica (Rumput siku-siku)
Strychnos cinnamonifolia
Strychnos ligustrina (Bedara laut; Slagenhout)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Fan Mu Pieh; Yettie Kolindoo; Strychnine; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Kargabuken; Ma Ch'Ien; K'U Shih Pa Tou)
Strychnos potatorum (Clearing Nut Tree)
Stryphnodendron barbatimao (Ecorce Astringente; Brasiliansk Sammentraekkende B; Astringent Bark; Adstringerende Braziliaanse Ba; Barbatimao; Barbatimao Rinde)
Styrax benzoin (Ansokko-No-Ki; Asilbent; An Hsi Hsiang; Benzoin; Gum Benzoin; Kemenyan; Shui An Hsi Hsiang; Ch'U Pei Hsiang; An Hsi Yu)
Suriana maritima (Crisse Marine)
Symphoricarpos albus
Symphoricarpos occidentalis
Symphytum officinale (Hirehari-So; Buyuk Karakafesotu; Bourrache; Consuelda; Borraja; Comfrey; Liane Chique; Consoude)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Dragonzio; Skunkcabbage; Zehrwurz; Skunk Cabbage; Draconte Fetide; Drakenkruid)
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Synedrella nodiflora (Salamani; Krasuk; Bruwan; Gletan warak; Rumput babi (Pig's grass); Feuilles Depot)
Syzygium aromaticum (Clove; Girofle; Chi She Hsiang; Ting Hsiang; Karanfil; Cloves; Mu Ting Hsiang; Ting Tzu Hsiang)
Syzygium inophylloides
Syzygium operculatum
Tagetes erecta (Souci; Chambergo; Clavel De Los Muertos; Fleurs Souci; Big Marigold)
Tamarindus indica (Demirhindi; Tomarin; Tamarind; Tamarindier; Wit asem; Asem; Tamarinde; Tomale; Asam jawa; Tomaring; Asam kawak; Asam jara; Tama-Rindo; Mandarin; Tamarin; Tamarindo)
Tamarix indica
Tamarix troupii
Tanacetum vulgare (Solucanotu; Tansy; Yomogi-Giku; Tanaceto)
Tarenna graveolens
Tarenna sambucina
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Terminalia alata
Terminalia arjuna (Arjan Terminalia; Kumbuk)
Terminalia glaucescens
Terminalia ivorensis
Terminalia macroptera (Rebreb Terminalia)
Terminalia tomentosa (Asna Saj; Ain; Sain)
Tetracera macrophylla (Empelas rimba; Empelas gajah; Empelas lidah kuching)
Thecostele alata
Themeda gigantea
Thespesia lampas
Thouinia discolor
Thuja plicata
Tinospora cordifolia (Putrawali; Heartleaved Moonseed; Moonseed; Gurach; Gulancha; Nirjara; K'Uan Chin T'Eng; K'Uan Chu Hsing; Cochinnaruha)
Tinospora crispa (Olor-oloran; Thuoc Sot Ret; Aka mato alik; Daoen gadel; Lele wedit; Andawali; Bratawali; Tajoengan; Pantjasono; Bandoul Pech; Poetrawali)
Tinospora rumphii
Tinospora sinensis (Xeng)
Tinospora tuberculata (Antawali; Patarwali; Gasing-gasing; Daun gadel; Akar putawali; Petawali; Batang wali; Putrawali; Akar seruntum; Bratawali)
Torenia polygonoides (Kerak nasi; Kerak merah)
Tournefortia bicolor (Herbe A Malingres; Racine Chiques; Nigua; Herbe A Chiques)
Tournefortia hirsutissima (Nigua; Nigua Peluda; Liane Chiques; Chique-Chique)
Tournefortia poliochros
Toxicodendron radicans (Zehirli Sumak Agaci; Poison-Ivy)
Trachyspermum ammi (Jemuju; Remuju; Moengsi; Zinyan; Kamune Muliki; Mosi; Mungsi; Carvi Oriental; Ostindischer Kummel; Musi; Nankhah; Hajimuju)
Tragia involucrata
Tragia volubilis (Ortiguilla; Pois Gratte; Pringamoza)
Trevesia cheirantha (Pokok tapak rimau (Tiger ftprn; Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Tapak rimau; Pokok kekabu; Tapak harimau (Tiger footprint)
Trichilia hirta (Jacoban; Bresillet Batard; Cabo De Hacha; Napa Huite; Joboban; Marie Jeanne; Mombin Batard; Petit Mombim; Bois Arada; Trompillo; Boudou)
Trichosanthes bracteata (O-Karasu-Uri)
Trichosanthes cordata (Patol; Bhui Kamara)
Trichosanthes multiloba (Qua Lau; Pai Yao; T'Ien Hua Fen; Kua Lou; Kuo Lou)
Trifolium pratense (Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Nafal; Trebol Rojo; Bersim Ahmar; Clover,Red; Trebol; Red Clover; Kirmizi Yonca)
Trifolium repens (Clover,White; Nafal; White Clover; Beyaz Yonca)
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Kelabat; Foenum Graecum; Halva; Boyotu; Koroha; Alholva; Chinagreye; Helba; Shimli; Fenugreek; K'U Tou; Hu Lu Pa)
Triplaris sp (Kanai; Palo Santo)
Tripterygium wilfordii (Chekiang)
Triumfetta rhomboidea (Tsiatiamoty)
Trixis radialis
Tropaeolum majus (Nasturtium; Hint Teresi; Abukhanjar; Latin Chichegi; Capuchina; Capucine)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Tsuga canadensis (Eastern Hemlock; Hemlock)
Tsuga heterophylla
Turnera ulmifolia (Z'Ombi Nan Bois; Thym Des Savanes; Thym A Feuilles D'Orme; Marilope; Thym Marron; Du Thym; Marilope Du Thym; Zombi Nan Bois; Marilopez; Lalo)
Tylophora fasciculata
Typha elephantina
Typha sp
Ulmus parviflora
Uncaria ferrea (Gambir-gambir hutan (Woodland; Chantel wesi; Kekait merah (Red grapple plan)
Uncaria insignis
Uncaria sclerophylla (Elephant'S Trunk; Kait-kait jantan)
Urena lobata (Legetan; Petit Cousin; Escoba; Cadillo De Perro; Pulut-pulut; Pepulut; Kelutut; Cousin; Pulut lembu; Pulutan; Cadillo; Pulut)
Urena sinuata
Urophyllum sp
Urtica dioica (Nabat Al Nar; Gerrais; Nettle,Common; Isirgan; Stinging Nettle; Kazink; Ortiga Mayor; Bigstring Nettle)
Uvaria chamae
Vaccaria pyramidata (Dokan-So)
Valeriana amurensis
Valeriana coreana
Valeriana hardwickii (Wall.; Syrian Nard)
Valeriana officinalis (Valeriana; Kediotu; Valerian; Seiyo-Kanoko-So)
Valeriana sp (Wild Valerian)
Valeriana stubendorfi
Vallaris solanacea
Vanda roxburghii (Rasna)
Vatairea guianensis
Verbena officinalis (Verbena Oficinal; Verbena; Holywort; Bunj; Ma Pien Ts'Ao; Vervain; Rejil Al Hamam; Gogerchin Otu; Ayauhxochitl; Minecicegi; Kuma-Tuzura)
Verbesina crocata (Nauhtepotze)
Verbesina pedunculosa
Vernonia teres
Viburnum colebrookianum
Vigna unguiculata (Pois Inconnu; Chiang Tou)
Vigna vexillata
Viola japonica
Viola patrinii
Viola pinnata (Hu Chin Ts'Ao)
Viola reichenbachianum
Viola sylvestris (Chin Ts'Ai)
Vitex lucens
Vitis cinnamomea (Akar sebengkak (Swelling vine); Akar charek puteri; Akar puding rimba)
Vitis indica
Vitis latifolia
Vitis pentaphylla (Wu Lien Mei; Wu Chao Lung)
Vitis trifolia (Galim; Lakum; Daun kapialun; Galing)
Waltheria indica (Balai Blanc)
Wedelia biflora (Sunai laut; Bunga butang (Button flower); Saruni; Serenah laut; Serunai; Seremai; Serunai laut)
Wedelia trilobata
Wendlandia tinctoria
Withania somnifera (Ajagandha; Strychnos; Samm Al Ferakh; Kanaje Hindi; Orovale)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Hsi Erh; Lizzaij; Gatico; Yang Fu Lai; Ts'Ang Erh; Ona-Momi; Buah anjang; Chuan Erh; Cang Er Zi; Kucuk Siracaotu; Cadillo; Erh Tang)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Malanga; Ocumo; Pediveau Sagitte)
Xylia xylocarpa
Xylopia aethiopica (Negro Pepper)
Xylopia parvifolia
Yucca gloriosa
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum americanum (Prickly Ash; Ache(Tooth) Tree)
Zanthoxylum bungeanum
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Pine Blanc; Prickly Ash; Hercules Club)
Zanthoxylum martinicense (Pine Blanc; Bois Pine Jaune; Pinit Jaune; Bois Epineux; Pino Macho)
Zanthoxylum microcarpum
Zanthoxylum myriacanthum (Kabu-kabu hutan; Kekabu jawa (Javan Ceiba); Membuloh)
Zingiber officinale (Gengibre Dulce; Haliya padi; Chiang P'I; Haliya; Shoga; Kunyit terus; Atuja; Sonth; Sunthi; Gan Jiang; T'Ang Chiang; Chiang Chiu; Gengibre; Zencefil; Chiang; Haliya bara; Haliya hudang; Djae; Lahja; Kan Chiang; Gingembre; Jae; Ginger; Sheng Chiang; Haiti; Jahi)
Ziziphus jujuba (Bedara china; Dara; Natume; Nabug; Suan Tsao; Jujube; Azufaifo; Hong Zao; Pomme Malcadi; Unnab; Unnap Agaci; Kola; Sanebuto-Natume; Widara)
Ziziphus oenoplia
Ziziphus rugosa
Zornia diphylla