Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Huang Shu K'Uei; Quingombo; Quiabeiro; Bamia; Gombo; Calalou; Ochro; Gumbo; Calalou Gombo; Molondron)
Abelmoschus manihot (Tororo-Aoi; Kastuli)
Abies alba (Abeto; Edeltanne; Beyaz Koknar; Zilver Spar; Silver Fir; Abeto Bianco)
Abies balsamea (Fir; Balsam,Canada; Balsam Fir)
Abies grandis
Abies lasiocarpa
Abutilon indicum (Kemband sore (Eve. expandng fl; Kembang sore (Eve. expandng fl)
Acacia catechu (Katechu Akazie; Acacie Au Cachou; Khair; Katesu; Kadaram; Acacia Di Cachou; Wu Tieh Ni; Erh Ch'A; Amaraja; Pegu Katechu; Hai Erh Ch'A)
Acacia farnesiana (Kembang nagasiri; Cuji; Kambang japun; Tusca; Esponjeira; Kembang bandira)
Acacia lutea (Acacia)
Acacia sp (Casha; Acacia,Gum)
Acacia tortuosa (Carambomba; Bayahonde Rouge; Acacia)
Acalypha acrdiophylla
Acalypha hispida (Ekur kuching (cat's tail))
Acalypha phleoides (Yerba Del Cancer)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Acanthopanax ricinifolium (Tz'U Ch'Iu Shu)
Acanthospermum australe
Achillea lanulosa
Achillea millefolium (Tlalquequetzal; Rojmari; Milefolio; Millefolium; Rollike; Millefeuille; Schafgarbe; Biranjasif; Millefoglio; Rolleka; Duizendblad; Cickafarkkoro; Milenrama; Yarrow; Civanpercemi)
Achyranthes aspera (Rarai; Rabo De Gato; Feuilles La Fievre; Apamarga; Jarongan; Santypite; Chaff Tree)
Aconitum septentrionale (Niu Pien)
Acorus gramineus (Shih Ch'Ang Pu)
Acronychia laurifolia
Adenophora polymorpha (Hsing Yeh Sha Shen)
Adenophora remotifolia (Chi Ni)
Adiantum capillus-veneris (Maidenhair; Culantrillo De Pozo; Krafs Al Bir)
Adina rubella (Shui Yang Mei)
Aegle marmelos (Shul; Maja; Maja galepung; Kawista; Maja pait; Maja gedang; Marmelo; Bael Tree; Vilwa; Maja batu; Maja lumut; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja ingus; Baelbaum)
Aesculus hippocastanum (Castogno D'India; Ippocastano; Castano De Indias; Paarde Kastanje; Rosskastanie; Horse Chestnut; Wilde Kastanje; Castanheiro Da India; Castano De India; Castagno D'India; Marronnier D'Inde; Atkestanesi; Seiyo-Toti-No-Ki; Chataigne De Cheval; Eschilo; Buckeye)
Agave americana (Maguei; Maguey; Lu Sung Ma; Penca; Piteira; Pacpa; American Sisal; Oloi; Agav; Cocuiza; Agave; Cocui; Aloe; Pitta)
Agave brevispina (Galatas)
Ageratum conyzoides (Rompesaraguelo; Aru batu; Berokan; Rumput tahi ayam; Wedusan; Bandotan)
Aglaia samoensis
Ailanthus altissima (Niwa-Urusi; Ch'Ou Ch'Uang Shu Ken; Lisan At Tair; Gok Aghaji; Ch'U)
Alchornea cordifolia
Alectryon excelsum
Aletris farinosa (Unicorne; True Unicorn; Sterwortel; Star Grass; Sternwurzel; Blazing Star)
Aleurites moluccana (Shih Li; Avellano; Miri; Kembiri; Noyer Des Indes; Derekan; Pidekan; Kemiri; Cila Agaci; Buah keras)
Allium ascalonium (Astloke; Brambang abang; Zechalotte; Brambang bali; Echalotte; Yabani Sarimsak; Bawang merah; Hsieh; Hsieh Pai)
Allium cernuum
Allium sativum (Ail De Cuisine; Garlic; Suan; Thum; Samersaq; Sir; Bawang Poetih; Ail; Rosina; Ajo; Cropleek; Sarimsak; Lasan; Lai; Hsiao Suan; Bawang puteh)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Aune Rouge; Rode Els; Rote Erle; Red Alder)
Alocasia indica (Kar Dard; Sebaring; Bira; Beureum)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Hai Yu; Sente; Kuan Yin Lien; Ababa; Keladi Sebaring; Birak negeri)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Aloes Des Jardins; Zabida; Sarisabir; Sabila; Zabila; Aloes; Laloi; L'Alois; Aloe)
Aloe latifolia
Alphitonia incana
Alpinia malaccensis
Alpinia purpurata
Althaea rosea (Shu K'Uei; Wu K'Uei Hwa; Gulhatmi; Jung K'Uei; Malva Real)
Alyxia olivaeformis
Amaranthus hybridus
Amorphophallus konjak (Jo T'Ou; Kuei Yu; Chu Jo; Kuei T'Ou)
Ampelocissus latifolia
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Amyris elemifera (Gum Elemi)
Anagallis arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel; Ruri-Hakobe; Ain Al Jamal; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Murajes; Sichan Qulaghi; Adhan Al Far; Anagallide)
Ananas comosus (Ananas; Nanas; Aainnunas; Fichtenapfel; Pina; Pinha; Ganas; Ainunnas; Ananasso; Z'Ananas; Sola; Pineapple)
Anaphalis margaritacea (Cudweed)
Anemopsis californica (Yerba Mansa)
Anethum graveolens (Habbat Helwah; Catahva; Dereotu; Inondo; Eneldo; Sadhab Al Barr; Inojo; Datli Boyana; Hinojo; Baston Do Diale)
Angelica glauca
Angelica polymorpha
Angiopteris fokiensis
Annona muricata (Durian benggala; Corossolier; Toge-Banreisi; Guanavana; Guanabana; Nangka blanda; Nangka londa)
Anthemis cotula (Wild Chamomile; Cotula Fetida; Amarusca; Hunds Kamille; Stinking Chamomile; Manzanilla Hedionda; Dog Fennel; Macela Fetida; Stinkende Kamille; Camomille Puante; Cotula Foetida)
Anthocephalus indicus
Antidesma diandrum
Antidesma pulvinatum
Antidesma sp
Antipathes grandis
Antirhea coriacea
Apium graveolens (Celeri Marron; Ch'In; Apit Bord; Celeri Des Jardins; Kereviz; Rabano; Celery; Apio; Karawez; Han Ch'In; Wood Marche; Ch'In Ts'Ai; Celeri; Krafus)
Aralia racemosa (Yabani Saparna)
Arctium lappa (Kuang Mu Hsiang; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Burdock Blood; Dulavratotu; Ta Li Tzu; Waisar; Bardana; Kewe; Gobo; Lampazo Mayor; Niu Ts'Ai; Burdock; Wu Shih; Shu Nien; Arqityon)
Ardisia oxyphylla (Mata itek (Duck's eye); Temuras)
Areca catechu (Bluk; Pinang; Kramuka; Bing Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Fufal Agaci; Poea; Jambe; Ping Lang; Batang majang; Chohang; Wohan)
Argemone glauca (Puakala; Prickly Poppy)
Argemone mexicana (Deruju; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Chicallotl; Chardon; Bherband; Poppy,Mexican; Poppy,Prickly; Ne; Poppy,Thistle; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Thistle,Yellow; Cardosanto; Argemone Du Mexique; Argemone; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Chokh; Lao Shu Le; Cardo Santo; Prickly Poppy; Chardon Beni; Chadron Beni; Thistle,Gamboge)
Arisaema triphyllum (Arum; Aronknolle; Indian Onion; Indian Turnip)
Aristolochia foetida
Aristolochia serpentaria (Virjinya Logusaotu; Snakeroot)
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Apio; Afio)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia stelleriana (Lu; Pai Hao; Fan)
Artemisia vulgaris (Mugwort; Sundamala; Chih Ts'Ao; Genje jawa; Miskotu; Artemisa; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Hiyam; I Ts'Ao; Ch'I Ai; Ai Fu; Fleurs St Jean; Baru china; Tzu Ai; Suket ganjahan; Armoise; Ai; Chiu Ts'Ao)
Artocarpus altilis (Arvore De Pao; Arbol De Pan; Albopan; Arbre Veritable; Arbre A Pain)
Artocarpus communis (Kelur; Sukun; Kulur; Kaloewih)
Artocarpus elastica (Benda kebo; Terap; Benda ketan; Tamberan; Benda; Kerbang)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Ekmek Agaci; Jaqueira)
Artocarpus integra (Nongka; Nangka bubor; Nangka; Beton nangka)
Asarum heterotropoides
Asclepias curassavica (To-Wata; Marjan; Algodon De Seda; Kakanasa; Mata Cavaille; Bunga mas (Golden flower); Malcasada; Ipeca D' Haiti; Brujidera; Viborrana; Ipecacuanha; Zahrat Ad Damm; Qan Chichegi; Kan Cicegi; Herbe Madame Bouvin; Cancerillo; Herbe Mme Bouvin)
Asclepias speciosa (Common Milkweed)
Asclepias syriaca (Milkweed; Ipek Fidani)
Asclepias tuberosa (Tuberous Swallowwort; Knolzijdewortel; Knollseidenwurzel; Yanagi-Towata; Pleurisy Root; Knollige Schwalbenwurz; Pleurisyroot; Knollige Seidenpflanze; Asclepiade Tubereux)
Asparagus racemosus (Satavari; Shaqaqule Hindi; Catavari; Songga langit)
Aspilia africana
Asplenium nidus (Paku langsuyar; Selimbar; Daun semum)
Atriplex lentiformis
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Baccharis glutinosa (Axixtlcotl)
Baccharis ramulosa
Baptisia tinctoria (Baptasie Sauvage; Wild Indigo; Wilde Indigo; Wilder Indigo; Indigoweed; Baptisia; Indigotier Sauvage)
Barringtonia spicata (Putat nasi; Putah nasi; Jurai-jurai; Pokok gajah beranak)
Basella alba (Chung K'Uei; T'Eng K'Uei; Lo K'Uei; Tian Kui Zi; L.; Yu Ts'Ai)
Basella rubra (Remayong; Genjerot; Jingga; Oetji-oetji; Gendolak)
Bauhinia acuminata (Kupu-kupu; Bunga perak)
Bauhinia griffithiana (Selak kerbau; Kempaga)
Bauhinia purpurea (Tapak kuda)
Bauhinia variegata (Dagh Abanosi; Bauhinia Baidha; Khuf Al Jamal; Kovidara; Tapak kerbau)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Betula alba (Husagaci; Qayin Aghaji; Shajarat Al Talmul; Bouleau; Hua Mu; Qush Aghaji)
Bidens pilosa (Z'Aiguille; Romerillo; Subang puteri batek; Alfiler; Ketul; Aceitilla; Clavelito De Monte; Saltillo; Yema De Huevo; Jarongan; Pau-pau pasir)
Bischofia javanica
Bischofia sp
Blighia sapida (Aki; Arbre A Fricasser; Akee)
Bobea sp
Bocconia arborea (Llorasangre)
Bocconia frutescens (Yagrumo Macho; Higeura Infierno; Palo De Toro; Llora Sangre; Arbre A Pain; Gengibrillo; Higuera Del Diablo; Celandine,Tree; Yanali; Bois Coq D'Inde; Pan Blanco; Bois Codine; Aji Moron; Cocoxihuitl; Bois De Coq)
Boehmeria nivea (Ortie Blanche; Rami-rami; Madame Parquet; Rami; Ramie; Ch'U Ma)
Boerhaavia erecta (Patagon)
Bombax ceiba
Bonnaya antipoda (Sumpu chaching; Mata juju; Kerak-kerak)
Bonnaya serrata (Kerak-kerak jantan; Urek-urek polo)
Borassus flabellifer (Palmira Hurma Agaci; Pei Shu)
Borreria articularis (Rumput setawar; Rumput susur; Gempur watu; Rumput sumpu)
Boswellia carteri (Kondor; Hsun Lu Hsiang; Incienso; Mo Le Hsiang; Ju Hsiang; T'Ien Tse Hsiang; Tu Lu Hsiang; To Chia Lo Hsiang; Male Incense)
Brassica oleracea (Repollo; Lan Ts'Ai; Kan Lan; Col; Weisskohl; Cabbage; Chou; Berza)
Brassica rapa (Man Ching; Wu Ching; Yun T'Ai; Abura-Na; Turnip; Yu T'Sai; Shalgham; Shelem)
Brassica sp (Rape; Chieh)
Brickellia sp
Bromelia pinguin (Pingouin)
Brucea javanica (Ya Dan Zi; Dadih-dadih; Sikalur; Tambur bui; Hempedu beruang (Bear gall); Embalau betina; Sarai pusur; Lada pahit (Bitter pepper); Melada pahit (Bitter pepper); Malur; Kwalot; Lada barau)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum calycinum (Nabat Al Hayat; Bryofyllum; Tawugh Penje Si)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Loup Garou; Tope-Tope; Ganti batang; Yerba Bruja; Bruja; Seringin; Feuilles Sorcier; Febrivier; Higuey; Suru bebek; Bunitiris; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Loup-Garou; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Kerenchong; Sanglou; Daun sejuk; Sedingin; L'Ane Blanc)
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Buddleja sessiliflora
Bursera microphylla
Bursera simaruba (Bois D'Encens; Fragon Caranne; Jobo; Chique; Almacigo Blanco; Gommier Rouge; Gommier Blanc; Almacigo; Indio Desnudo; Almacigo Colorado)
Bursera tomentosa (Tacamahaca)
Byrsocarpus coccineus (Awennade)
Byrsonima crassifolia (Nanche; Madrono; Cajuil Cimarron; Peralejo; Maricao)
Cacalia descomposita
Cadaba farinosa
Caesalpinia coriaria (Macascol; Divi-Divi; Libidibi; Dividivi; Gerbhulse; Guatapana; Shumak)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Poincillade; Clavellina; Francillade; Chana; Cacalaca; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Patra mengala; Parak kegel)
Cajanus cajan (Guandul; Pois Cajan; Katjang bali; Chieh Tu Tzu; Shan Tou Ken; Pois D'Angolie; Chieh Tu; Kachang gude; Kachang kayu (tree bean); Gandul; Guaduli; Adhaki; Pois Congo)
Caladium bicolor
Calamus rheedei
Callicarpa tomentosa (Ambong-ambong bukit; Kata kerau)
Calophyllum calaba (Bois Marie; Malagueta; Damarie; Dalmarie; Mara; Damage; Dame Marie; Dalmagre)
Calophyllum inophyllum (Penaga laut; Pudek; Bentangor bunga; Palo Maria; Nyamplung; Tamanou)
Calotropis gigantea (Arka; Sidaguri; Widuri; Mudar Pflanze; Biduri; Mudar Plant; Saduri; Khok; Kayu berduri; Kemengu; Algodon De Seda; Remiga; Arbre A Soie; Ushar; Rembega; Akanda)
Calotropis procera (Al Dibaj; Giant Milkweed)
Canarium samoense
Cannabis sativa (Mariguana; Ganja; Ma Jen Chiu; Huang Ma; Tchene; Canamo; Bangue; Huo Ma; Kenevir; Hint Keneviri; Canamo Indio; Ma Fen; Ta Ma; Hemp; Han Ma; Qunnab; Bhang; Hemp,Indian)
Canthium merrillii
Capparis zeylanica
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd'S Purse; Chi Ts'Ai; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Pan Y Quesillo; Kees Al Rai'Y; Coban Cantasi; Nazuna)
Capsicum annuum (Piment Doux; La Chiao; Filfil; Chabai achong; Aji Dulce; Kirmizi Biber; Pimiento)
Capsicum frutescens (Pepper,Red; Piment De Cayenne; Sili Biberi; Filfil Darah; Chile)
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carduus crispus (Fei Lien)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Carica papaya (Chich Put; Kavunagaci; Papailler; Papaye; Betik petik; Kuntaia; Papaw; Papayer; Kepaya; Kates; Mapaza; Katela gantung; Papaya; Lohong Si Phle; Pawpaw Tree; Wan Shou Kuo; Fan Kua; Lechoso; Pawpaw; Gandul; Mu Kua; Pepol; Tinti)
Carissa carandas
Carpesium abrotanoides (Yabu-Tabako; Ti Sung; Shih Shou; Chan Chu Lan; Chi Lu; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing)
Carthamus tinctorius (Alazor; Kasumba; Azafran; Kesumba; E'Sfer; Yao Hua; Habb Et Quirthim; Hung Lan Hua; Beni-Bana; Qurtum; Huang Lan; Hung Hua)
Carum carvi (Krawyah; Kexbenz; Alcaravea; Karamankimyonu; Hime-Uikyo; Caraway)
Casearia fuliginosa
Casearia tomentosa
Casimiroa edulis (Zapote Blanco; Weisse Sapote; Cochitzapotl; Wild Sapote)
Cassia alata (Ketepeng; Daoen koepang; Dartres; Herbe A Dattes; Ketepeng badak; Gelenggang; Ludanggan; Fleur Dartre; Fleur St Christophe; Ketepeng tijna; Date; Ki manila; Fleur A Dartres; Fleur Palmiste; Ketepeng kebo; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Guajava; Dates Jaunes)
Cassia marilandica
Cassia marylandica
Cassia mimosoides (Sang Pien Tou)
Cassia occidentalis (Senting; Tlalhoaxin; Khiyar Shember; Pois Piante; Menting; Shih Chueh Ming; Wang Chiang Nan; Kasiah; Kachang kota; Sinamekki)
Cassia sophera (Ma Ti Chueh Ming; Chueh Ming; Kasamardda; Entjing-entjing)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang padang; Brusca Cimarrona; Cassia,Foetid; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Pistache Marron; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil)
Cassytha filiformis (Rambut puteri (Princess hair); Akasbel; Tali puteri (Princess thread))
Castanea sativa (Li; Hsin Li; Castano; Mao Li; Kestane Agaci; Chestnut; Pan Li; Shan Li)
Casuarina equisetifolia (Ru; Sunober Ustraly; Chemara laut; Tjemara; Filuwah; Eru; Pino Australiano; Kazwarinah; Aru; Kajoe anjing; Chemara; Roe)
Catalpa bungei (Chio Chio Ch'In; Ch'Iu; Tzu)
Cayratia carnosa
Ceanothus velutinus
Cedrela toona (Sisiet om; Cedro; Indian Mahogany; Tuna; Kuberaka)
Cedrus deodara
Celastrus paniculatus
Celosia argentea (No-Geito; Yeh Chi Kuan; Bayam merah (Red spinach); L.; Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Ch'Ing Hsiang)
Centranthera indica
Ceriops tagal (Tengar)
Champereia griffithii (Chemperai)
Chaptalia nutans (Pas D'Ane; Taureau-Tigre; Tussilage; Pinga Negre)
Chartoloma chartacea
Chenopodium ambrosioides (Simon Contegras; Apasote; Semen Contra; Feuilles A Vers; Chenopode; Semin Contra; L.; Pazote; Paico; Meksika Cayi; Herbe A Vers)
Chimaphila maculata (Wintergreen,Spotted)
Chionanthus virginicus (Kar Cicegi; Kar Agaci; Greybeard)
Chloranthus officinalis (Manik; Krastoelamg; Sembau; Moeni; Kerastoelang; Krastoelang)
Chloranthus serratus (Chi Chi; Chang Erh Hsi Hsin)
Chrysanthemum sinense (Chu Hua Chiu; Chu Hua; Chii Hua)
Cimicifuga foetida
Cinnamomum tamala (Patra)
Cirsium sinense
Cirsium sp
Cissampelos pareira (Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee; Feuille Coeur; Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing)
Cissus adnata (Roxb.)
Cissus intermedia (Bejuco Aarito; Bejuco Carito)
Cissus sicyoides (Bejuco Caro; Herbe A Ulceres; Liane Minguet; Feuille Cotaire; Bejuco De Parra; Caro; Tripa De Zopilote; Liane Molle)
Cissus trifoliata (Bois Soldat)
Citrus aurantifolia (Citronnier Verjus; Limau asam; Lima; Citron Vert; Limau masam; Citron; Lima Bobo; Citronnier; Limau amkian; Limau nipis)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Agac Kavunu Agaci; Lime; Vijapura; Ben Zuhair; Basra Limisi; Numi Basra; Laimun)
Citrus aurantium (Orange; Chin Ch'Iu; Naranjo Amargo; Turunc; Oranger; Hua Chu Hung; Z'Orange Sure; Coolie Orange; Kuang Chu; Naranja De Babor; Naranja Agria; Orange Sure; Bergamot; Ch'Eng)
Citrus maxima (Limau besar; Jambua; Limau bali)
Claoxylon sp
Clausena excavata (Pokok kemantu; Bagal tikus; Tikusan; Kemantu hitam; Secherek; Pokok cherek (Diarrhea tree); Cherek hitem)
Clematis columbiana
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clerodendrum confusum
Clerodendrum inerme (Yasamin Zafer; Bunga pawang (Shaman flower); Tulang tulang; Qesmat Aghaji)
Clerodendrum infortunatum
Clerodendrum serratum (Mata kesang; Sunga tasek; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Tinjal tasek; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant))
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Clidemia hirta (Guerit Vite; Friega Platos; Jau-Jau)
Cnidium monnieri (She Ch'Uang; Hsu; Ch'Iang Mi; Sheng Tu; She Mi; Hui Ch'Uang; Tsao Chi; Ma Ch'Uang; Ssu I)
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Cochlospermum religiosum
Cocos nucifera (Drakht I Badinja; Ipai; Mata De Coco; Palma De Coco; Yeh Chung Chiu; Coqueiro; Kechambil; Cocoye; Cocoyeur; Kalapa; Kelapa; Hsu Yu; Noix De Coco; Niyu; Kerambil; Yeh Tzu; Kerambir; Coco; Nyiur; Jeho; Nyor; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kelambir; Cocotier; Cocotero)
Codiaeum variegatum (Adal-adal; Katomas; Puring; Puding (Variegated); Tomas; Daun segenting)
Codonopsis ovata
Coffea arabica (Kia Fey; Cafe De Moka; Kahve; Cafeier; Coffee; Cafeto; Cafe; Cafe D'Haiti)
Coleus scutellarioides
Colocasia esculenta (Yu T'Ou; Sato-Imo; T'U Chih; Ocumo; Yu)
Commelina bengalensis
Commelina nudiflora (Rumput aur)
Commicarpus scandens (Z'O Casse; Chiriqara)
Commiphora molmol
Commiphora mukul (Guggulu; Chia Mu Yao)
Commiphora myrrha (Mu Yao Yu; Mirha; Mu Yao)
Commiphora stocksiana
Comocladia cuneata (Bois Pagnol)
Comocladia glabra (Bresillette)
Condalia obtusifolia
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Coptis chinensis (Huang Lian)
Coptis groenlandica
Coptosapelta tomentosa (Malong; Sebusok; Perual; Belingun akar; Sebasoh akar; Cherek jantan (big diarrhea pl; Meroyen puteh)
Coriandrum sativum (Kisnis; Kuzbarah; Coriandrum; Hu Sui; Yuan Sui; Koendoro; Cilantrico; Penjilang; Culantrico; Coriander; Cilantro; Kozahla; Hsiang Sui; Katumber; Culantro; Ketumbar; Misima-Saiko; Dhanya)
Coriaria sinica
Coscinium blumeanum (Mengkunyit; Tuba kupak; Merkunyit; Sekunyit)
Coscinium fenestratum
Cosmos sulphureus
Cosmostigma racemosa
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Crepis sp (Hu Huang Lien)
Crescentia cujete (Calebasse Marron; Higuero Galion; Petite Calabasse Des Bois; Calebassier; Higuero; Callebasse Marronne; Berenuk; Calebasse; Camasa; Calabash Tree; Tabu kayu; Guiro; Higuera; Jiguero)
Crinum asiaticum (Selendep; Bakung; Bakoh; Melong; Lelie; Landap; Bawang tembaga; Bakong; Cay Chuoi Moc; Sookh Durson; Bunga tembaga suasa; Bawang hoetan; Tapeusa; Bawang tanah)
Crotalaria calycina
Croton argyratum (Akar cheret budak; Melokan; Cheret budak; Hamba raja; Semelit bayor)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton tiglium (Hazu; Simalakian; Badau; Chemkian; Penchahar; Kroton Agaci; Chengkian; Pa Tou; Cheraken)
Cryptolepis buchanani
Cunninghamia sinensis (Sha Mu; Shan)
Curcuma domestica (Safran Des Indes; Olena; Kurkuma Uzum; Haridra; Safron Du Pays; Safran De St Domingue; Turmeric; Safran Du Pays; Ukon; Yu Chin)
Curcuma longa (Ukon; Goeratji; Kakoenji; Renet; Temu kunyit; Koenjet; Kunir bentis; Tius; Kunyit; Kunir; Rame; Temu kuning; Kondin; Oendre)
Cuscuta americana (Amitie; Cuscute D'Amerique; Fideitos; Bejuco Amarillo; L'Amaitie; Fideos; Bejucito De Amor)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathea moluccana (Paku pahat (Chisel fern))
Cycas circinalis (Pakis laut (Sea fern); Saba; Pakis dongol; Fern Palm; Paku gajah (Giant fern); Pakis aji; Paku laut (Sea fern); Pakis badak)
Cycas rumphii (Sajor kalapi; Pakis radja; Papa; Siboe-siboe; Pakoe adji; oeta ai nijer; Akor)
Cydonia oblonga (Ayva Agaci; Sfarjal; Haiwah; Marumero; Quince; Wen Po; Haiwa; Membrillo; Mala Citonia)
Cynodon dactylon (Grama; Couchgrass; Italyan Ayrigi; Bermudagrass)
Cynometra americana (Courbaril)
Cynotroches lanceolata
Cyperus esculentus (Hsiang Fu; Rumput haliya hitam; Juncia Avellanada; Teki; Hsiang Fu Tzu)
Cyperus rotundus (Musta; Boeai; Hsiang Fu; Mustaka; Woeta; So Ts'Ao; Hama-Suge; Topalak; So Ken Chiu; Roekoet teki; Souchet; Mutha; Tage-tage; Mota; Teki; Muskezamin; Hsiang Fu Tzu)
Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Daemonorops draco (San Dragon; Drakenblodes; Dragon'S Blood)
Dalbergia parviflora (Kayu laka; Akar berangan)
Dalbergia stercoracea (Akar urat-urat)
Daphne genkwa (Men T'Ou Hua; Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Tu Yu)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Datura metel (Kechubong hitam; Kidi Ganian; Kechubong puteh; Kachubang; Tatula; L.; Kuchubong; Metel; Dhatoora; Gawz Mathil; Kechubong; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao)
Datura meteloides (Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Nongue; Toloache)
Datura stramonium (Figuiero Do Inferno; Jimson_Eed; Floribunda; Opium Tropical; Chamico; Tapate; Jimsonweed; Noce Del Diavolo; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Cocombre Zombie; Stramoine; Cojon De Diablo; Stinkblaren; Daturah; Nongue; Estramonio; Chamisco; Doornappelkruid; Nafeer; Cornicopio; Buenas Tardes; Jimson; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Man T'O Lo; Pomme Poison; Concombre Zombie; Pomme Epineuse; Estramoni; Galurt)
Daucus carota (Huang Lo Po; Carotte; Hung Lo Po; Mohrrube; Jezar; Hu Lo Po; Havuc; Yarkuki; Carot; Carrot; Gaizar; Djane Racene; Zanahoria; Hawuch)
Davilla lacunosa
Deeringia amaranthoides
Deeringia amarantoides (Bajem besar; Bayam besar; Pantjar luhur; Bayam pohon; Pantja loeoer; Tangtang angin)
Dehaasia triandra
Delphinium denudatum
Dendropanax arboreus (Bois Negresse; Vibora; Fausse Salsepareille; Lengua De Vaca; Salsepareille Batard; Salsepareille Marron; Ramon De Vaca; Palo De Burro)
Dendrophthoe pentandra
Dentella repens (Bunga karang)
Desmodium adscendens
Desmodium heterophyllum (Rumput sisek nagi; Rumput sisek betok; Ubat kayap; Peparu bindang; Rumput tilenga tikus)
Desmodium triflorum (Rumput barek sisek puteh; Semanggen; Sisek betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisik Betok)
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dicoma tomentosa
Diervilla versicolor (Yang Lu)
Dillenia pentagyna
Dillenia scabrella
Dioscorea bulbifera (Niga-Kashu; Yam; Huang Yao Zi)
Dioscorea hispida (Bitoele; Nami; Gadung; Gadong; Sijapa)
Dioscorea oppositifolia (Naga-Imo)
Dioscorea sp (Yam; Huang Yao Tzu; Shu Yu; Name Amarillo)
Diospyros kaki (Hung Shih; Pai Shih; Kasemek; Juan Tsao; Shih; Kaki)
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros peregrina
Diospyros tomentosa
Diospyros virginiana (Persimmon; Persimmon,Indian)
Dissotis rotundifolia
Dnocarpus kurzii
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dracaena congesta (Lenjuang; Senjuang; Jenjuang; Juang-juang)
Dracaena porteri (Senjuang; Lenjuanjuang; Jenjuang; Juang-juang)
Drimys granadensis
Dryobalanops aromatica (Camphora; Kapur; Dryobalanops; Mi Nao; Ni Ping P'Ien; Su Nao; Ping P'Ien; P'O Lu Hsiang; Chin Chiao Nao; Bing Pian; Kapurun; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Mei Hua P'Ien)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Tampong urat; Patong urat)
Durio oxleyianus (Durian daun; Kuripal; Durian hutan)
Echinochloa crus-galli (Darojan; Dnan; Dukhain)
Eclipta alba (Rumput migus; Ubat rambut panjang (long-hair; Keremek hutan; Urang-aring; Li Ch'Ang; Daun dakelin)
Elaeagnus longipes (Hu T'Ui Tzu; Ch'Iao Erh Su)
Elaeocarpus grandiflorus (Anjang-anjang)
Elaeocarpus oblongus
Elaeocarpus stipularis (Medang api)
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Elephantopus scaber (Elefantenfuss; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Ti Tan T'Ou; Tapak leman; Urat tutup bumi; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Gobhi; Tabac Marron; Tapak Liman; Lengua De Vaca; Go Jihva)
Elsholtzia blanda
Embelia tsjeriam-cottam
Emilia sonchifolia (Ketumbit jantan; Kemondelan; Tempuh wayang; Yang Ti Gen; Tetambak marah; Tambak tobak; Perasi)
Enantia polycarpa
Encelia farinosa
Engelmannia pinnatifida
Entada phaseoloides (Kalembemba; Gandu; Akar kapang; Akar belu; Gandoe; Akar beloeroe; Sentok; Bendoh)
Equisetum arvense (Prele; Thanab Al Khail; Cola De Caballo; Sugina; Equiseto Menor; Vara De Oro; Chieh Hsu Ts'Ao; Kilkah Asb; Wen Ching; At Quyroughi; Horsetail; Atkuyrugu)
Equisetum fluviatilis
Equisetum hyemale (Tokusa; Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Shavegrass; Mu Tsei)
Equisetum telmateia (Equiseto Mayor)
Erianthus officinarum (Sha T'Ang; Tebu gagak; Kan Che; Hung T'Ang; Shih Mi; Ikshu; Pai Sha T'Ang; Cana De Azucar; Molasses; Sugarcane; Qamish Shaker; Canne A Sucre; Qasab As Sukker; Tebu lanjong; Seker Kamisi)
Eriobotrya japonica (P'I P'A; Biwa; Loquat)
Eriodictyon sp
Eriosema chinensis
Erithalis fruticosa
Ervatamia coronaria (Ubat sentak; Susun kelapa; Bunga susu (Milk flower); Grape Jasmine; Manda kaki; Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Kembang mantega; Kembang susu)
Ervatamia corymbosa (Restong badak; Pokok restong (Ulcer plant); Susun kelapa; Seartong (for ulcer); Susok ayam (Cock's spur))
Ervatamia hirta (Restong badak; Chantong badak; Jelutong badak)
Ervatamia malaccensis (Perachit; Lelada; Kayu gurang; Tandok-tandok; Lada-lada)
Erycibe malaccensis (Akar serawan jantan (Big sprue; Akar sekijan)
Eryngium sp (Quars'Ana)
Erythrina pallida
Erythrina variegata (Baton De Sorcier; Arbor Maurepasia; Dedap; Chengkering; Le Maurepas; Petaqueros; Chengkering (Abscess))
Erythrophleum suaveolens (Ordealbean)
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalipto; Okaliptus; Eucalyptus; Eucalypt)
Eucalyptus robusta
Eucalyptus sp (Eucalipto)
Euclea natalensis
Eulophia spp.
Euodia kajewskii
Euonymus atropurpureus (Eastern Wahoo; Burning Bush)
Eupatorium cannabinum (Koyunpitragi; Linwe Di Tchet; Hindheal; Khad Al Bint; Eupatorio)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Eupatorium triplinerve (Daun perasman; Daun panahan)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Sehadid Kalli; Sudu-sudu; Vajrakanata; Tidhara; Sudu Sudu; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Triangular Spurge; Euforbia; Snuhi; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Duluk)
Euphorbia antisyphilitica
Euphorbia hirta (Ara tamah; Patikan; Asthma Herb; Ngonderamango; Kukon-kukon; Kelusan; Gelang susu; Gendong anak; Pempe; Milkweed)
Euphorbia humifusa (Ti Chin)
Euphorbia lathyris (Lu Ju; Euphorbe Epurge; Horuto-So; Tithumallos Galaktites; Hsu Sui Tzu; Horuto-Soo; Contrarayo; Tartago; Surdurucu Sutlegen)
Euphorbia longifolia
Euphorbia maculata (Yerba De La Golondrina; Xpakumpak)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sesudu; Sudu Sudu; Patuk; Sudha; Forbion Otu; Sudusudu)
Euphorbia pilosa (Spurge)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Sedang padang; Sisi merah; Gelang susu; Jarak blanda; Rumput jangot)
Eurycoma longifolia (Bedara merah (Red jujube); Bedara puteh (White jujube); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Babi kurus; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Jack; Payong ali (Ali's umbrella))
Evodia hortensis
Excoecaria agallocha (Mangrove,Milky; Buta-buta; Bebuta; Blind Your Eyes)
Fagara zanthoxyloides
Fagonia cretica (Damahan; Clover,Prickly)
Fagopyrum esculentum (T'Ien Ch'Iao; Ch'Iao Mai; Qamh Al Baqar; Wu Mai; Hua Ch'Iao)
Fagraea racemosa (Kahawa hutan (Woodland coffee); Mengkudu badak (Rhinoceros..); Sepuleh (The restorer); Lida rusah (Deer's tongue); Setebal)
Fatsia papyrifera (T'Ung Ts'Ao; T'Ung T'O Mu)
Ferocactus covilei
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Areuj; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; O-To; Peron; Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Ki koneng; Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Merkunyit)
Ficus asperifolia (Sandpaper Tree; Epin)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Ficus indigofera
Ficus lacor
Ficus lucescens
Ficus petiolaris (Texcalamatlchichic)
Ficus religiosa (Pipola; Tin Asnam)
Ficus septica
Ficus stipulata (Ai Yu Tzu; Man T'Ou Lo)
Fimbristylis monostachya
Fimbristylis schoenoides
Firmiana colorata
Fissistigma fulgens (Akar larak; Akar salah hutan)
Flabellaria paniculata
Flacourtia indica (Madagaskar Erik Agaci)
Flacourtia jangomas (Rokam; Rukam; Rukem; Kerekup; Bebuas akar (Foam root))
Flemingia nana
Foeniculum vulgare (Raziyane; Comino; Anis; Karasu-Uikyo; La Nuit; Tzu Mu Lo; Anis Vert; Hinojo; Ama-Uikyo; Hsiao Hui Hsiang; Rezene; Adas londa; Adas landi; Shamar; L'Anis; Uikyo; Shih Lo; Fennel; Hui Hsiang Chiu; Shbint; Kaneer Razbana; Tzu Mo; Adas pedas; Finocchio Forte)
Forsythia suspensa (Lien; Lan Hua; Li Ch'Ang; Han Lien Tzu; Lien Yao; Lien Ch'Iao; San Lien; Lien Ts'Ao; Chu Ken; I Ch'Iao; Rengyo)
Fragaria indica (Seladren; She Mei; Ti Mei)
Fraxinus americana (Ash,White)
Fumaria officinalis (Kohaheina; Sahtere; Tzu Hua Ti Ting; Fumaria; Fumitory; Shaterag)
Funkia subcordata (Yu Tsan)
Furcraea agavephylla
Garcinia morella (T'Ung Huang; T'Eng Huang; Sha Huang; Hai T'Eng; La Huang)
Gardenia gummifera
Gardenia jasminoides (Kuti-Nasi; Zhi Zi; Ko-Kuti-Nasi)
Gardenia sp (Shan Chih Tzu; Jasminpflamze; Gelsomino Del Capo; Cape Jasmin; Jazmin Del Cabo; Jasmin Du Cap; Satijnhout; Kaapse Jasmijn)
Gelsemium elegans (Lan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Liman; Kou Wen; Ta Ch'A Yeh T'Eng; Tuan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Tu Ken; Hu Wan Ch'Iang)
Gentiana rigescens
Gentiana scabra (Ling Yu; Rindo; Lung Tan)
Gentiana triflora (Ezo-Rindo)
Geophila herbacea (Pegaga titus (Mouse hydrocotyl; Pegaga ular (Snake hydrocotyle)
Geranium hernandezii
Geranium nepalense (Niu Pien)
Geranium robertianum (Hierba De San Roberto; Herb Robert; Erva De Sao Roberto; Fortchete Do Diale; Herba Ruperti; Turnagagasi)
Geum dryadoides (She Hsien; She Han; Lung Hsien)
Geum triflorum
Glechoma hederacea (Kakidosi; Hiedra Terrestre; Kaki-Doosi; Yer Sarmasigi; Groundivy)
Gliricidia sepium
Globba perakensis (Matang)
Glochidion puberum
Glochidion sp
Gloriosa superba (Ulatchandral; Dorng Dueng; Superbe De Malabar; Kalihari; Buch Nak Hindi; Lirio De Malabar; Langalika; Superba Del Malabar; Kembang Djonggrang; Glory Lily; Turk'S Cap; Malabarische Methonika)
Glycine max (Hei Tou; Tou Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Shih Yu; Tou Fu; Tou Huang; Soybean; Shu; Soya Fasulyasi; Jung Shu; Ta Tou Shih; Shih Tou; Chiang; Ta Tou; Huang Tou; Chiang Yu; Jen Shu)
Glycyrrhiza echinata (Kuo Lao; Mi Kan; Adipsos; Mei Ts'Ao)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Mi Ts'Ao; Kan Ts'Ao; Madhuka; Kan T'Sao; Sus Maikik; Meyankoku; Gan Cao; Licorice; Liquirita; Regaliz; Iriqsus)
Glycyrrhiza uralensis (Gan Cao)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Gomphrena decumbens (Hierba De Cancer)
Gomphrena wallichia
Goodyera oblongifolia
Gossypium arboreum (Cotonnier; Cotonnier Des Indes; Algodon)
Gossypium herbaceum (Algodoeiro; Ku Pei; Cotonnier Blanc; Pamuk; Ts'Ao Mien; Mu Mieng; Pamu; Qoten; Algodonero; Cotton Herbace; Loka; Ku Chung)
Gouania javanica (Akar sebueh (Frothy climber))
Gouania lupuloides (Liane Savon; Brosse A Dents Pays; Bejuco De La India; Laine Savon; Yerba Buena; Bejuco Indio)
Gouania polygama (Bejuco Indio; Liane Savon; Sliane Savon; Bejuco Cundeamor; Brosse A Dents Pays; Bejuco Cuaresma)
Grammatophyllum scriptum
Graptophyllum pictum (Demung; Wungu; Tulak; Puding; Benalu)
Grewia acuminata
Grewia microcos
Grewia polygama
Grewia sapida
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Gueldenstaedtia multiflora (Tzu Hua Ti Ling)
Guettarda speciosa
Gurania wagneriana
Gymnema acuminatum (Serapat kuning)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao Tou)
Gymnosporia montana
Gymnosporia sp
Gymnostachyum febrifugum
Haemanthus multiflorus
Haematoxylum campechianum (Campechier; Logwood; Kampes Agaci; Palo De Campeche; Bois Campeche; Campeche)
Hamelia patens
Harpagophytum procumbens (Grappleplant)
Hartmannia rosea
Hedycarya solomonensis
Hedychium philippense
Hedyotis glabra (Rumput sebueh (Frothy rumput); Rumput chengkering (Abscess..); Sepitam (For vertigo); Rumput seri galoh (Princess fl)
Heimia salicifolia
Heinsia benguelensis
Helenium mexicanum
Helianthus annuus (A'In Ash Shams; A'Bbad Al Shams; Fleur Soleil; Tournesol; Flor De Sol; Girasol; Fleurs Soleil; Guna Baqan; Ward Ash Shams; Aycicegi; Gundondu; Himawari; Helianthe; Gula Barbaroza)
Helicia artocarpoides
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Helicteres isora (Chabai tali; Chabai lintal; Jelumpang)
Heliocarpus donnel-smithii
Heliocarpus sp
Heliotropium angiospermum (Zimbaclot; Moco De Pavo; Alacrancillo; Z'Herbe A Clous; Rabo De Alacran; Herbe A Clous; Crete De Coq; Herbe A Malingres; Creere Cacao)
Heliotropium curassavicum (Queyauhquilitl)
Heliotropium eichwaldi
Heliotropium indicum (Verbena Cimarrona; Crete De Coq; Crete Coq; Hathi Sundhane; Moco De Pavo; Crete Simple; Rabo De Alacran; Crete Coq D'Inde; Herbe A Cataractes; Herbe A Malingres; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Cadillo; Ti-Jeannite; Crete-Coq; Uler-uleran; Herbe A Verrues)
Heliotropium ovalifolium
Heliotropium strigosum
Hepatica sp (Yang T'Ien P'I; Ti I; Chu T'Ien P'I)
Hetaeria obliqua (Pokok tambak hutan)
Heuchera flabellifolia
Hibiscus elatus (Mahaut; Majagua)
Hibiscus mutabilis (Chiu K'Uei; Ti Fu Jung; Botan; Waru landak; Mu Fu Jung; Changing Rose; Fu Rong Ye; Mu Fu Jung Yeh)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Bussoge; Cin Gulu; Shoe-Black; China Rose; Chu Chin; Rose Of China; Bunga raya (Big flower); Fu Sang; Cayena; Ru Sang; Ch'Ih Chin; Feuilles Choublak; Gumamela; Woro-wari; Jih Chi; Khatmah Siniyah)
Hibiscus sp (Achilton)
Hibiscus surattensis (Asam susur)
Hibiscus syriacus (Mukuge; Mu Chin; Jih Chi)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Demajagua; Coton Marron; Waru; Baru; Grand Mahaut; Coton Mahaut; Mahaut; Majagua; Mahaut Franc)
Hippocratea arborea
Hodgsonia capniocarpa (Akar kapayang; Pepayang; Akar kepayun)
Homalanthus nutans
Homalomena coerulescens (Kelemoyang; Kemoyang)
Homalomena javanica (Nampoe; Njampoe)
Hopea odorata (Chengal)
Hordeum vulgare (No Mai; Sha'Ir; Barley; Arpa; Cebada; Ta Mai; Orzo; Kung Mai; Kung Mai Nieh; Jo; Mai Ya; O-Mugi)
Hoslundia opposita
Hosta coerulea
Houttuynia cordata (Yu Xing Cao; Yu Hsing Ts'Ao; Dokudami; Zyuyaku; Doku-Dami; Ch'I; Chu Ts'Ai)
Humboldtia vahliana
Hunteria zeylanica
Hura crepitans (Jabilla; Sandbox Tree; Javilla; Arbre Au Diable; Jarilla; Sablier)
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrastis canadensis (Golden Seal; Goldenseal; Hidrastis)
Hydrocotyle asiatica (Penggaga; Pegagan; Gagan-gagan; Pegaga; Pegaga tekukur; Daun kaki kuda; Pegaga ular)
Hydrolea zeylanica
Hymenaea courbaril (Gomme Animee; Algarroba; Pois Confiture; Courbaril)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Hyoscyamus sp
Hypericum humifusum
Hypericum patulum
Hypericum perforatum (St John'Swort; Hiperico; Binbirdelikotu)
Hypolytrum compactum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Sariva; Syama Lata)
Ilex verticillata (Black Aldewr; Quirliger Hulsstrauch; Aune Grisatre; Black Alder; Auzano; Feverbush; Aliso Negro; Hulststruik)
Impatiens balsamina (Belle Zamie; Beijo De Frade; Ji Xing Zi; Hosen-Ka; Kina Cicegi; Feng Hsien)
Incarvillea sinensis (Chio Hao)
Indigofera suffruticosa (Azulejo; Anil; Azul De Hoja; Digot Sauvage; Digot)
Indigofera tinctoria (Ch'Ing Tai; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Nilini; Lan Ts'Ao; Indigo; Civitagaci; Tien Hua; Mu Lan; Ta Ch'Ing; Lan Mien)
Inula cappa
Iostephane heterophylla
Ipomoea acuminata (Campanita; Bois Patate Marron)
Ipomoea caerulea
Ipomoea eriocarpa
Ipomoea obscura (Malingan)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Daun katang; Katang-katang; Patate Marron; Goat'S Foot; Liane Manger Cochon; Batata pantai; Batatilla; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Patate Lan Mer)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis (Gamet; Arti)
Ipomoea purga (Calapa)
Ipomoea quamoclit (Estrella Del Sol; Cambustera; Cheveux De Venus)
Iris nepalensis
Iris versicolor (Iris; Amerikan Suseni; Flag)
Isatis tinctoria (Woad; Ban Lan Gen; Tien Hua; Ch'Ing Tai)
Ixora coccinea
Ixora pendula (Seratong padi; Pecha periok jantan)
Jacaranda acutifolia (Jacaranda)
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jasminum arborescens
Jasminum curtisii (Pekan)
Jasminum lanceolarium
Jasminum multiflorum
Jasminum officinale (Yeh Hsi Ming; Yasamin; Yeh Hsi Mi; Yasemin; So Hsing; Jessamine)
Jasminum sambac (Full; Rasqi; Melor; Sambac; Mo Li; Melati)
Jasminum simplicifolium
Jateorhiza palmata (Guvercin Koku Otu)
Jatropha cinerea
Jatropha cordata
Jatropha curcas (Jarak; Nanyo-Aburagi; Pinon; Feuilles Medecinier; Grand Medicinier; Jarak belanda; Tuba; Medicinier Beni; Jarak budeg; Purging Nut; Pinon De La India; Physic Nut)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Papaye Sauvage; Petit Mapou; Medecin; Jarak china; Medicinier; Jarak kosta merah; Bellyache Bush; Tua-Tua; Jarak ulung; Yuca Cimarrona)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Jatropha spathulata
Jatropha urens (Queimadeira; Nettle,White)
Juglans nigra (Walnut,Black)
Juglans regia (Qoz; Hu T'Ao; Guz; Jawiz; Joz; Ch'Iang T'Ao; Ceviz Agaci; Nogal; Hu Tao; Hei T'Ao)
Juliania adstringens (Cuachalala; Chalalactli)
Juncus effusus (Teng Hsin Ts'Ao; Hu Hsu Ts'Ao; Saz)
Juniperus oxycedrus (Cedro De Espanha; Appeggi; Enebro De La Miera; Ardij Aghaji; Cade; A'Rr; Branket Enebaer; Oxicedro; A'Ra'R; Havrest)
Jussiaea repens
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kalanchoe laciniata (Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Chakar itek (Duck foot))
Kalanchoe pinnata (Seringin; Sedingin)
Kallstroemia grandiflora
Kalmia polifolia
Kigelia africana
Kigelia pinnata (Sausage Tree)
Knema angustifolia
Kohleria deppeana (Tlanchichinole)
Kopsia fruticosa
Kopsia sp. (Pokok restong; Chabai hutan; Pokok karang)
Krameria grayi
Krameria parvifolia
Kyllinga brevifolia
Kyllingia brevifolia (Rumput teki; Rumput sekepet burit)
Lactuca sativa (Lechuga; Wo Chu Tzu; Khass; Kahu; Laitue Alimentaire; Abu; Laitue Pour Tisane; Lettuce; Wo Chu; Chicoree Des Jardins; Marul; Tzu Chu; Laitue)
Lactuca scariola (Tisya; Laitue Scarole; Wild Lettuce; Khass Az Zait; Wilde Sla; Stachel Lattich; Serriola; Prickly Lettuce)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Kara Qabagh; Gourde Des Pelerins; Asmakabagi; Callebasse Courante; Callebassier; Hu; Qari; Gourd; Banganya; P'Ao; Hu Lu; Hu Tzu; Camasa; Guiro; Qare Sibbahi; Calabazo; Congourde; Calebasse Franc; P'Iao)
Lagerstroemia indica (Ward Al Qahwah; Gula Qawa; Qahwa Chichegi)
Lagerstroemia parviflora
Languas malaccensis (Puar; Laja goa)
Lannea antiscorbutica
Lannea coromandelica
Lannea grandis
Lantana camara (Cariaquito Colorado; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Dona Sanica; Bonbongnin; Ptisoleil; Dar Mina; Bonbonnier; Herbe A Ronces; Dona Anita; Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Ana; Dona Sanita; Mina Shajary; Herbe A Plomb; Tembelekan; Yalan Chay; Lantana)
Lantana involucrata (Dona Sanita; Cerise; Dona Sanica)
Larrea mexicana (Gobernadora; Creosote Bush)
Larrea tridentata (Chaparral)
Lawsonia inermis (Kina Agaci; Hinai; Hai Na; Khana; Inai; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Pachar kuku; Henna; Cyprus; Reseda; Hinna)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leea macrophylla
Lemna minor (A'Das Al May; Lenteja De Agua; A'Des El Ma; Su Mercimegi; Fou P'Ing)
Lepidagathis cristata
Lepidium virginicum (Cresson Alenois; Mastuerzo; Cresson Savane; Cresson Danois)
Leptonychia heteroclita (Cheremai burong; Cheremai hantu; Sekinchak; Jarum)
Lespedeza cuneata
Leucas lavandulaefolia
Leucas lavandulifolia (Ketumbit; Lenglengan; Ketumbak)
Leucas zeylanica (Ketumbit; Lenglengan; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Brobos; Ketumbak; Pache-pache)
Ligusticum wallichii
Lilium brownii (Pai Ho Kan; Chia Pai Ho; Yeh Pai Ho; Hsien Pai Ho; Pai Ho)
Lilium candidum (Sawsan Abyadh; Azucena; Zanbaq; Beyaz Zambak; Lily,White; Lily,Madonna; Lirio De Jardin; Bayaz Zanbag; Lis)
Limnanthemum cristatum
Limnanthemum peltatum (Chin So T'Ien; Hui T'Iao Ts'Ai; Hui T'Iao)
Limnophila aromatica (Rumput jari (Finger grass); Sebueh; Beremi)
Limnophila roxburghii
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Lindernia crustacea (Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Akar kelurut (Chancre root))
Linum perenne (Ya Ma)
Linum sativum (Shan Si Hu Ma)
Linum usitatissimum (Kahtan; Ama; Linaza; Flax; Keten; Kettan; Lino; Chih Ma; Kittan; Linseed; Lin; Hu Ma)
Lippia nodiflora (Bulaiha; Berbin Jeddawi)
Lippia pringlei
Liquidambar styraciflua (Sweetgum Tree; American Styrax; Amberboom; Amerikaanse Styrax; Amerikanischer Styraxbaum; Xochiocotzoquahuitl)
Litsea quercoides
Lobelia chinensis (Ban Bian Lian)
Lobelia laxiflora
Lobelia radicans (Pan Pien Lien)
Lobelia sessilifolia
Lonchocarpus cyanescens (Yoruba Indigo)
Lonicera involucrata
Lonicera japonica (Jen Tung Kao; Jen Tung Chiu; Sui-Kazura; Jen Tung; Yin Hua; Chin Yin Hua; Chin Yin T'Eng)
Lophopyxis pierrei (Tali Sesawi)
Loranthus pentandrus (Dedalu api jantam; Dedalu api puteh)
Ludwigia adscendens
Luffa acutangula (Oyong; Leef; Petola sanding; Ketola; Torchon; Liane Torchon; Serviette Des Pauvres; Muneco; Esponja; Servilleta Del Pobre; Kdulifka; Kachur)
Luffa amara
Luisia teres (Chin Ch'Ai Ku; Ch'Ai Tzu Ku)
Lycopodium cernuum (Sarang baganding; Rumput serani (Portuguese gras; Rumput kenarus; Daoen rairai; L.; Paku serani (Portuguese fern))
Lycopus europaeus (Su Ferasyunu; Farasyon Maiy; Menta De Lobo)
Lycoris radiata (I Chih Chien; Lao Ya Suan; Higan-Bana; Shih Suan)
Macaranga major (Chi Ku Hsiang; Tzu T'Eng Hsiang; Chiang Chen Hsiang)
Macaranga peltata
Machilus macrantha
Macleaya cordata (Takeni-Gusa)
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa acuminatissima
Magnolia hypoleuca (Hou P'O; Fou Lan Lo Le; Chu Che)
Malachra alceifolia (Malva)
Mallotus auriculatus
Mallotus oppositifolius
Mallotus philippensis (Kamala; Kampillaka)
Malva sp (T'Ien K'Uei; Tung K'Uei Tzu; Chin K'Uei; Tung K'Uei; K'Uei)
Malvastrum coromandelianum
Mammea americana (Abricot; Abricotier Des Antilles; Mamey; Abricot Des Antilles; Mamma Apple; Z'Abricot)
Mangifera foetida (Limus)
Manihot esculenta (Tapioca; Manihot; Manioc Amer; Yuca; Cassava; Manioc; Quauhayohuachtli; Mandioca)
Marah oregana
Maranta arundinacea (Arrorou; Sagu; Araru; Arorot; Arrowroot)
Marsilea quadrifolia (P'Iu; Ssu Yeh Ts'Ai; T'Ien Tzu Ts'Ao)
Martynia annua
Mascagnia macroptera
Matricaria chamomilla (Camomile; Bayboon; Kami-Ture; Amerale; Chamomile; Babunnej; Manzanilla Dulce; Papatya; Manzanilla)
Maytenus senegalensis
Melastoma denticulatum
Melia indica (Imba; Mimba; Sadu)
Melianthus comosus
Melianthus major
Melicope monophylla
Melilotus albus
Melochia corchorifolia (Lemak kepiting (Crab fat); Limah ketam; Pulit-pulit; Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Bunga padang (Meadow flower); Bayam rusa (Deer spinach))
Melothria heterophylla
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Memecylon sp
Mentha arvensis (Bo He; Hakka; Betch Di Coq; Fan Ho; Po Ho)
Mentha spicata (Spearmint; Mint; Yerba Buena)
Meriandra strobilifera
Merremia emarginata
Merremia peltata (Aroi charayum; Kangkong bukit; Akar ulan; Akar ulan gajah)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan tapak pelandok; Ulan betina; Akar bunga kuning)
Meryta spathipedunculata
Metaplexis stauntonii (Chio P'Iao; Yang Chio Ts'Ai; P'O P'O Chen Hsien Pao; Yang P'O Nai; Lo Mo)
Metrosideros scandens (Rata Vine)
Michelia champaca (Schampakka; Champak; Champaca; Chempaka; Ampac; Champac; Bongas Jampacca; Petjari; Chepaka; Lochari; Kantil; Champaga; Pechari; Surabhi; Chen Po)
Mikania guaco (Huaco; Guaco Morado; Guaco)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Mimosa pudica (Puteri malu (Modest princess); Feuilles Honte; Mori Vivi; Memalu (Modesty); Quitem Tranquille; Adormidera; Honte)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Mimuscope; Pomme D'Adami; Pokok tanjong; Elengi; Kuhbaum Von Para; Pekola batu; Brazilian Milktree; Kun; Kekula; Tanjung; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower)
Mimusops parvifolia
Mirabilis jalapa (Tzu Mo Li; Belle De Nuit; Noche Buena; Kembang pagi sore; Ubat jerawat; Buenas Tardes; Dondiego De Noche; Four-O'Clock; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Geje Safa; Nodja; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Kederat; Lala A'Bbas; Belle De Nuit Rose; Segerat; Heft Reng; Gulabbas; Jalap; Gecesefase; Four O'Clock; Maravilla)
Misanteca triandra (Laurier Jaune)
Mitracarpus scabrum
Mollugo pentaphylla (Tapak burung (Bird footprint); Bunga karang (Itch flower))
Momordica balsamina (Balsamapple; Acayipelmasi; Cundeamor Extranjero)
Momordica charantia (Sorossies; Peria laut; Chin Li Chih; Sorossi; Melao De Sao Caetano; Assorossie; Pare; Salsamino; Balsam Apple; Gule Khandan; Ejinrin; K'U Kua; Sorci; Sorossie; Lai P'U T'Ao; Periok; Balsampear; Kerela; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Peria)
Momordica cochinchinensis (Fan Muh Pu; Mu Bie Zi; Turu-Reisi; Mu Pieh Tzu; Mu Pie Tzu; Teruah; Mu Hsieh)
Monarda citriodora
Monochoria vaginalis (Bengok; Kelayar; Echeng padi; Fou Shih; Wewehan; Ikau lada; Toempeng; Weweyan)
Monstera pertusa (Liane Couleuvre)
Montrichardia arborescens (Aninga Uva; Arum Du Pays; Aninga)
Montrichardia linifera
Morinda bracteata
Morinda citrifolia (Mengkudu; Kemudu; Pina De Puerco; Pache; Bois Douleur; Kudu; Douleur; Mekudu; Mengkudu besar; Fromagier; Bengkudu)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Merunggai; Benzolivier; Maroengga; Moringa Tree; Moroengei; Ben; Ban Sajna; Kelor; Sigru; Sahinjan; Olivier; Remunggai; Ben Ghianda; Ramunggai; Babano Del Arbol; Graines Ben; Sajina; Ubat bedat; Pois Coolie; Benboom; Benz'Olive; Cigru; Palo De Aceite; Horseradish Tree; Ben Aile)
Morus alba (Sang Shen Kao; Lu Sang; Sang Shen Chiu; Kitaoe; I Sang; Sang Pi; Tukki; Tuth; Tu; Mora; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Dut Agaci; Besaran; Chi Sang; Sang Shen Tzu; Shan Sang; Shen; Pai Sang; Ti Sang; Lampoeng; Morera; Tut; T'An; Nu Sang; Ma-Guwa; Chin Sang; Sang; Hsun; Ching Sang; Mures)
Morus laevigata
Mucuna bracteata
Mucuna pruriens (Rarawejah; Fagiolo Di Rio Negro; Juckbohne; Pien Tou; Pois A Gratter; Kekara gatel; Swagupta; Fogarate; T'Ao Hung King; Pois Gratte; Jeukerwt)
Mucuna prurita
Musa paradisiaca (Fo Shou Chiao; Banane Corne; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Moz; Mei Jen Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Banana; Kan Chiao; Chiao Yu; Shui Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Horse Banana; Rulo; Figue; Cambur; Plantain; Banane Grosse Botte; Niu Ju Chiao; Platano; Bananier; Pan Chiao; Ya Chiao)
Musa sapientum (Pisang batoe; Platano; Pisang kelat; Banana; Pisang embung; Pisang batu; Pisang kepok; Pisang swanggi; Pisang)
Mussaenda philippica
Myoporum laetum
Myrica esculenta
Myrica rubra (Chiu Tzu; Yang Mei)
Myristica malabarica
Myroxylon balsamum (Balsam Of Tolu; Tolu Balsambaum; Balsamo Peruano; Tolu Balsam; Tolubalsam; Balsamo De Peru; Baume De Tolu; Tolu Balsemboom; Pau De Balsamo; Balsamo De Tolu)
Myroxylon pereira (Balsam Of Peru)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Myrrhis odorata (Myrrh; Perifolio; Finocchiella; Roomse Kervel; Spanische Sussdolde; Spansk Korvel; Sweet Cicely; Cerfeuil Musque; Holy Grass)
Nardostachys jatamansi (Mansi; Hint Sumbulu; Nard; Jatamansi; Kan Sung Hsiang; K'U Mi Ch'E)
Nasturtium officinale (Cresson Des Jardins; Watercress; Habb Ar Rashad; Cresson D'Eau; Suteresi; Berro; Water Cresses; Cresson Du Pays; Cresson De Fontaines; Cresson; Hurf Al May; Nasturtium; Cress; Berros)
Nephrodium filix-mas (Mao Kuan Chung; Feng Wei Ts'Ao)
Nerium indicum (Oleander; Kyotiku-To)
Nerium oleander (Lurek; Laurier Tropical; Laurier; Laurier Des Jardins; Berberia; Flor Del Peru; Rosa Del Peru; Piruli; Bunga jepun (Japanese flower); Oleander; Zakkum; Laurier Rose; Alelia; Adelfa; Diflah; Aghu; Zhalah; Rosa Francesa; Defla; Laurel Rosa)
Newbouldia laevis (Osensenama)
Nicotiana glauca (Tree Tobacco)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tutun; Tanigh; Herbe A La Reine; Tobacco; Tan Pa Ku; Yu Ts'Ao; Tabac Mannoque; Yen Ts'Ao; Yen Ken; Tabac; Tabigh; Jen Ts'Ao; Tabaco; Toubac; Nicoziana)
Nigella indica
Nigella sativum (Jintan hitam; Tarate)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Tuna De Espana; Nopal; Raquette Pangnol; Raquette Espagnole)
Nothocestrum breviflorum
Nothocestrum latifolium
Nothocestrum longifolium
Nothocestrum peltatum
Nothocestrum subcordatum
Nothopanax scutellarium (Daun belangkas; Godong mangkokan; Daun mangkok (Cup leaves))
Nuphar variegatum
Nyctanthes arbortristis
Nymphaea odorata (Kokulu Nilufer; Pondlily,White)
Nymphaea sp (Nenuphar)
Nymphoides cristatum
Nypa fruticans
Ochna pumila
Ocimum basilicum (Feslegen; Selaseh hitam; Selasih; Hsiang Ts'Ai; Chahchabram; I Tzu Ts'Ao; Albahaca; Selaseh jantan; Basilic; Rainan; Chiu Ts'Eng T'A; Raihan Al Malik; Raihana; Ai K'Ang; Basilicon; Me-Boki; Selaseh; Lo Le; Basil)
Oemleria cerasiformis?
Oenothera caespitosa
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Mille Graines; Siku dengan; Lysimaque; Siku-siku; Parpata; Bai Hua She She Cao)
Olea europea (Olivo; Olive; Zaytoon)
Ophioglossum vulgatum (Lengua De Serpiente; Yilandili; Adder's Tongue)
Ophiorrhiza mungos (Sarahati)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Opuntia ficus-indica (Hsien Jen Chang; Figuier D'Inde; Nopal; Tuna; Penca; Pricklypear; Raquette)
Ormocarpum glabrum
Oroxylum indicum (Boli; Merkulai; Kayu lanang; Bonglai; Bungli; Merulai; Kapoung-kapung; Syonaka; Kajeng jaler; Boloi; Bolai kayu; Kulai; Bonglai kulai)
Oryza sativa (Ruz; Arroz; T'U; Keng; Nasi; Saki; Rice; No; Perinj; Hsien; Pirinc; Chaltook; Tao; Riz; Timman)
Osbeckia nepalensis
Oxalis corniculata (Sorrel; Rempi; Sikap dada; Chukrika; Semanggen; Hummaidh; Oseille Marron; Estrebolina; Pwin D'Coucou; Acederilla Aleluya; Alleluia; Tso Chiang; Indian Sorrel; Vinagrillo; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Vinagreta; Oseille Du Bois; Carpigna; Suan Chiang)
Oxystelma esculentum
Paederia foetida (Ch'Iao Piao; Kesimbukan; Nu Ch'Ing; Daun kentut; Kasembukan; Akar sekentut)
Pajanelia longifolia
Paliurus ramosissimus (Pai Chi)
Panax ginseng (Jen Shen; Shen Lu; Shen Ts'Ao; Otane-Ninzin; Ren Shen; Jen Shen Chiu)
Panax schinseng (Ginseng; Mandragore Coreenne; Schin Seng; Shin Seng; Jen Shen)
Pandanus tectorius (Pandan pasir; Pandan laoet)
Panicum miliaceum (Busa; Tzu; Chi; Shu; Millet; P'Ei; Ch'I; Akdari; Chu; Men)
Panicum miliare
Parartocarpus venenosus
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Parkia roxburghii
Parthenium hysterophorus (Absynthe Batarde; Friega Platos; Feuilles Bouton; Absinthe Marron; Baille Lame; Yerba Amarga; Escoba Amarga; Escobita Amarga; Escoba De Puerco; Parthene Multifide; Balai Amer)
Parthenium mariola
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Passiflora foetida (Gouave; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe; Marigouya)
Patrinia villosa
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla; Liane Carree)
Paulownia imperialis (T'Ung; P'Ao T'Ung; Pai T'Ung; Jung T'Ung; I T'Ung; Huang T'Ung)
Pavetta indica (Jarum-jarum; Kem pa; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pedalium murex (Kadava Gokharu; Khasake Kalan; Burra Gokeroo; Kathe Nerinnil; Gokru Kalan)
Pedicularis resupinata (Ma Hsien Hao; Ma Shih Hao)
Pelargonium hortorum
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Batai; Kayu timor)
Pentaclethra filamentosa (Iripil; Pracaxi)
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Peperomia pellucida (Ketumpangan ayer; Renren; Suruhan; Sladanan; Rangu-rangu)
Peperomia sp
Pereskia guamacho
Perezia thurberi
Petunga venulosa (Jalok hantu; Kayu gading (Ivory wood); Tulang betina; Beberas paya)
Phaseolus angularis
Phellodendron sp
Philodendron angustatum (Zapatico; Liane Couleuvre; Guerit Tout; Tra-Tra)
Philodendron lacerum (Tra-Tra; Pois-Pois; Tri-Tra)
Phoebe lanceolata
Phragmites australis (Wei; Ch'Uan; Chia; Lu; Sazkamisi; P'Eng Nung)
Phryma leptostachya (Hae-Doku-So)
Phyla nodiflora (Fleur La Cigale; Yerba De Jicotea; Fleurs La Cigale; Fleur De Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Orozus)
Phyllanthus emblica (Amlaka)
Phyllanthus epiphyllanthus
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus pulcher (Kauka bona; Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon))
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllanthus urinaria (Turi hutan; Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Meniran; Rami buah)
Physalis minima (Chiplukan; Letup; Letup-letup; Ubat pekong; Leletup; Cheplukan; Chichiplukan; Chipluan)
Phytolacca acinosa (Shang Lu; Ch'Ang Hua)
Phytolacca americana (Pokeweed; Reujin D Ours; Hierba Carmin; Yyamilin; Bledo Carbonesro; Pigeon Berry; Sekerciboyaci; Yoshu-Yama-Gobo; Pokeberry; Poke)
Picrasma javanica (Blume)
Picris repens (Hu Huang Lien; Ko Ku Lu Tse)
Pictetia spinifolia (Gratte Galle; Bois D'Ebene; Palo De Tabaco)
Pilea microphylla (Doradilla; Katumpangan)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus edulis (Trememtina De Pinon)
Pinus gerardiana
Pinus massoniana
Pinus monticola
Pinus sp (Sung Yeh Chiu; Sung Hua; Sung Chieh Chiu; Sung Chieh; Sung Huang; Pine; Sung Hsiang)
Pinus tabulaeformis
Pinus yunnanensis
Piper aduncum (Guayuyo; Bois Sureau; Bois Major; Guayuyo Blanco; Anisillo; Sureau; Guayuyo Manso)
Piper albidirameum
Piper anisatum
Piper betel (Tambul; Betel; Chu Chiang; Phlu; T'U Pi Po; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Sirih; Lu Yu)
Piper betle (Sirih; Sibiroah; Bodeh; Kinma; Sireh; Suruh)
Piper nigrum (Lada sula (Decorticated pepper; Black Pepper; Lada hitam (Black pepper); Hu Chiao; Karabiber; Maricha; Pfeffer; Pepper; Lada puteh (White pepper); Kosho; White Peppercorn; Pepper,Black; Wei Fu Chic)
Piper penninerve
Piper qua-seek
Pistacia vera (Wu Ming Tzu; Hu Chen Tzu; O Yueh Chun Tzu; Pistachio)
Pistia stratiotes (Gadjambang; Sarme-sarme; Kiambang; Tajapoe; Kapu-kapu; Kambiang)
Pitcairnia integrifolia
Pithecellobium dulce
Pithecellobium unguis-cati
Pittosporum sp
Plantago lanceolata (Gechi Qulaghi; Dar Yaprakli Sinirliot; Zibad; Llanten Menor; Udhainat As Sakhalah; Ribwort; Adhan As Sakhlah)
Plantago major (Oba-Ko; Wegerlich; Llanten Mayor; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Buyuk Sinirliot; Sangkuwah; Sangkubah; Lisan Al Hamal; Bazir Dam Bil; Llanten; Plantain; Daum sejumbok; Otot ototan; Meloh kiloh; Arnoglossa; Sembung otot; Sei Ohr Re; Suri pandak; Gechi Qulaghi; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Tarkuz; Sangka buwah)
Platycarya strobilacea (Tou Lo P'O Hsiang; Huai Hsiang)
Platycodon grandiflorum (Chieh Keng; Chieh K'Eng; Lu T'Ou; Kikyoo; K'U Chieh Keng)
Plectranthus macranthus
Plectranthus sp
Pluchea indica (Beluntas paya; Baruntas; Beluntas; Baluntas; Luntas)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago zeylanica (Jarak; Inobiri; Poksor; Godong enchok; Chitraka; Bama; Chita; Ohyeegya; Chempaka; Seiron-Maturi; Daun Entjok; Cheraka; Leadwort,White-Flowered)
Plumeria acutifolia (Kshirka; Champa lao; Semboja; Samboja; Kamboja; Hint Yasemini; Chempaka; Frangipani)
Plumeria alba (Kshira; Frangipani)
Plumeria obtusa (Franchipagne; Frasoigne; Frangipanier; Aleli)
Plumeria rubra (Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipanier Rose; Frangipani; Rodje Law'Ri; Frangipaniers; Frangipane)
Podophyllum versipelle (Pa Chio Lien; Kuei Chiu)
Polygala tenuifolia
Polygonum aviculare (Knowgrass; Pien Hsu; Hemero Tea; Miti-Yanagi; Nana Shwana; Kus Karabugdayi; T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Knotweed; Habbat Al Rae'Y; Centinodia; Asa Al Rae'Y)
Polygonum barbatum (Mengrengan; Tebok seludang; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Mao Liao; Sala nyoyo; Tuba seluang)
Polygonum chinense (Shan Ch'Iao Mai; Ch'Ih Ti Li; Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl)
Polygonum japonicum (Ts'An Chien Ts'Ao)
Polygonum lapathifolium (Shui Hong Hua Zi; Mao Liao)
Polygonum orientale (Shui Hung Hua Zi; Oke-Tade; Hung Ts'Ao)
Polygonum punctatum (Yerba De Burro; Yerba De Hicotea; Water Smartweed)
Polymnia maculata
Polypodium fortunei (Hou Chiang; Ku Sui Pu)
Polypodium lingua (Chin Hsing Ts'Ao; Shih Wei; Chin Hsing Tsao)
Polypodium scolopendria
Polyscias scutellaria
Polystichum munitum
Polytrema vulgare (Daun lipah; Peparu hitam; Daun sekeras akar)
Pomaderris elliptica (Kumarahou)
Pometia pinnata
Pongamia pinnata (Malabari; Kepik; Jadar; Bangkongan; Pongam; Chiravilvra; Ki pahang; Bangkong; Hongay Oil; Karanda; Malapari; Pongam Oil; Hoang Ba)
Portulaca oleracea (Suberi-Hiyu; Porcelana; Ancharupa; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Purslane; Berbin; Verdolaga; Pourpier; Krokot; Coupier; Gelang pasir; Coupe-Pied; Pourpier Commun; Semizotu; Parpinah; Perpine; Beldroega)
Portulaca quadrifida (Kremi; Memaniran puteh; Rumput segan; Purslane; Rebha leoka)
Potentilla cryptotaenia (Lang Ya)
Potentilla pacifica
Poterium officinale (Ti Yu)
Pothomorphe peltata (Feuilles A Coeur; Fait Collet; Broquelejo; Yagrumo; Collet A Dame)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (Rubai; Kermah; Kukon-kukon; Deresan; Ubai-ubai)
Premna taitensis
Prenanthes altissimus (White Lettuce)
Prioria copaifera
Priva cordifolia
Prosopis glandsulosa (Mesquite)
Prunus dulcis (Almendro; Bitter Almond; Almendra; Almond,Bitter; Almond,Sweet; Pa Tan Hsing; Tatlibadem Agaci)
Prunus emarginata
Prunus virginiana
Pseuderanthemum bicolor
Psidium guajava (Goavier; Goyavier; Dipajaya; Gouyave; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Djambu; Djamboe; Petokal; Tokal; Guayaba; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Guava; Goyave; Bayawas; Perala; Jambu pelawas; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni)
Psychotria montana (Selada; Kayu semelit)
Psychotria olivacea
Psychotria sarmentosa (Rambai padang; Akar daldaru)
Pterocarpus erinaceus (African Kino; Ven)
Pterocarpus indicus (Tonala; Sena; Sana kembang; Angsana; Asana; Sana; Chandana; Sana kapur)
Pterocarpus marsupium (Khune; Indian Kino; Vengai Padauk; Kino Indien)
Pterocarya stenoptera (Chu Liu; Chu)
Pterocymbium tinctorum
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum javanicum (Kayu timor; Wadang; Bayur; Walang; Wayur)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Kachang-kachang (False bean); Ulan susu (Breast convolvulus))
Pupalia lappacea
Pyrenaria acuminata (Chempahong)
Pyrola rotundifolia (Round-Leaved Wintergreen; Pirola; Pyrole A Grappes; Holzmangold; Rondbladig Wintergroenkruid; Vintergron; Pyrola,Round-Leaved; Sundew; Lu Ti Ts'Ao)
Pyrus fusca
Quercus alba (Roble; Weisse Eiche; Oak,White; Witte Eik; Chene Blanc; White Oak)
Quercus sp (Yu; Tso; Roble; Ch'Iu; Oak; Hu Jo; Fou; Chou; Chu; Tchinne; Hsu; Hsiang; Akame-Gasiwa; P'O; Ko; Hu; Li)
Quercus virginiana
Quisqualis indica (Shih Chun Tzu; Dani (Speckled); Wedani; Rangoon Creeper; Pokok setendai; Urdani)
Randia aculeata (Croc A Chien)
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia fasciculata (Akar duri (Thorny climber))
Ranunculus acris (Wenwort; Altindugme; Statice; Mao Ken; Mao Chin)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Rehmannia glutinosa (Shu Ti Huang; Sheng Ti Huang; Ti Huang; Kaikei-Zio; Akaya-Zio; Ti Huang Chiu; Sheng Di)
Reissantia indica (Mangender; Hoeh tutung; Ojot tju-tju-rian)
Renealmia exaltata (Pacova)
Rhamnus japonica (Japanese Buckthorn; Kuro-Ume-Modoki; Shu Li; Niu Li; Shan Li)
Rheedia madruno
Rheum emodi (Himalaya Rhubarb)
Rheum officinale (Da Huang; Kelembak; Ta Huang; Huang Liang; Medicinel Rhubarb; Cin Ravendi; Chiang Chun)
Rhizophora mangle (Ch'Ieh Ting; Mangle Rojo; Manglier Noir; Red Mangrove; Mangrove; Mangle Colorado; Manglier Rouge; Manglier Chandelle; K'Ao Hua)
Rhus coriaria (Zumaque; Sumak Agaci; Sumak; Sumbaq; Somack; Sommak; Tursh; Sumac; Notia)
Rhus glabra (White Shoemake; Smooth Sumach; Upland Sumach; Ciplak Sumak Agaci)
Rhus terebinthifolia (Quauhchichioalli)
Rhus trilobata (Squawberry; Lemonade Sumach)
Ribes lobbii
Ricinus communis (Jarak; Hintyagi Agaci; To-Goma; Pi Ma; Gana Garchak; Castor; Bean,Castor; Castor Bean; Castorbean; Palma Christi; Khirwe; Pei Ma; Higuerilla; Huile Ricin; Eranda; Tartago; Ricino; Sittamoonaka)
Rinorea kunstleriana (Sigoh; Setong pachat; Sigoniah)
Rivea corymbosa (Ololiuqui)
Rolandra fruticosa
Rosa chinensis (Yueh Chi Hua)
Rosa multiflora (Fo Chien Hsiao; Ying Shih; Ch'Iang Mi; Ch'Iang Wei; No-Ibara)
Rubus spectabilis
Rubus ursinus
Ruellia repens (Seranam; Akar keremak (Poultice plant); Deras malam); Deras malam; Rumput halyor)
Rumex japonicus (Yang Ti Ta Huang; Yang Ti; Yang Ti Gen; Tu Ts'Ai; Gisi-Gisi; Kuei Mu; Niu She Ts'Ai; Chin Ch'Iao Mai)
Rumex nepalensis (Yang Ti Gen)
Rumex obtusifolius (Lappacium; Hummaidh; Lapathus; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Surale Di Tch'Van)
Rumex occidentalis
Rumex violascens
Ruta chalepensis (Ko-Henruda; Fringed Rue)
Rytigynia canthioides
Sadleria hillebrandii
Sagina maxima (Ch'I Ku Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Suokiu; Shui P'Ing; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li; T'Zu Ku; Chieh Ku)
Salix babylonica (Salgueiro Chorao; Weeping Willow; Al Safsaf; Liu; Al Baki; T'Ien Ch'A; Dar Be; Liu Chiao)
Salix nigra (Willow,Black; Kara Sogut; Black Willow)
Salix purpurea (Purple Willow; Shui Yang; P'U Liu; Ch'Ing Yang; Kirmizi Sogut; P'U Yang; Safsaf; Sugut)
Salix tetrasperma (Dalu-dalu; Gendalu; Dedalu)
Salmalia malabarica (Mu Mien Shu)
Salvia aethiopis (Oropesa)
Salvia lyrata (Cancerweed; Lyre-Leaved Sage)
Salvia officinalis (Tibbi Adacayi; Sarubia; Salvia; Sage)
Salvia sp (Sage)
Sambucus canadensis (Amerikan Murveri; Elder; American Elder; Elderberry)
Sambucus peruviana
Sanguisorba officinalis (Tibbi Kanotu; Ware-Moko; Pimpernel; Pimpinela Mayor)
Sanicula europaea (Devekulagi; Wood Marche; European Sanicle)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Santalum sp
Saponaria officinalis (Saponaria; Soapwort; Sabon-So; Soaproot; Yebe Di Savon; Sabunotu)
Saponaria vaccaria (Chin Kung Hua; Wang Pu Liu Hsing; Cow Cockle; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai)
Saraca asoca
Sarcostigma kleinii
Sassafras albidum (Sasafras; Sassafras)
Saurauia euryphylla
Sauropus androgynus (Katu; Asin-asin; Chekur manis; Babing; Katukan; Chekup manis)
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Saussurea hypoleuca (Pushkara)
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Schinus; Molle; Brazil Peppertree; Aroeira Salsa; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Schinus terebenthifolius
Schinus terebinthifolius (Cambui; Aroeira De Minas; Aroeira Do Sertao)
Schleichera oleosa
Scoparia dulcis (Pokok delis; Cancharagua; Cha padang (Opening tea); Ginje menir; Ginje jepun; Balai Doux; Bunyiga; Teh makao (Macao tea); Mastuerzo; Pokok kelambu (Gray plant))
Scutellaria baicalensis (Huang Qin; Baikal Skullcap)
Scutellaria galericulata (Tercianaria; Kaside)
Scutellaria macrantha (Tzu Ch'In; Tu Fu; Huang Ch'In; Su Ch'In)
Sedum album (Aizoum; Orpin Blanc; White Stonecrop; Uva De Gato)
Selloa glutinosa (Mariquita; Escobilla; Jarilla)
Semecarpus anacardium (Bhela; Marking Nut; Biladur; Beladur; Nuez De Marcar; Mel Anacardi; Bhallataka; Baglader; Baladur; Arushkara; Bael; Malabar Bean)
Senecio palmatus (Wei Hsien)
Senecio scandens (Ch'Ien Li Chi)
Senecio vulneraria
Sesamum indicum (Goma; Hoholi; Ajonjoli; Bijan; Wijen; Pai Yu Ma; Jungeoline; Ma K'U Ping; Sesame; Jijiri; Hu Ma; Lenga; Jojoli; Ch'Ing Jang; Susam; Ooli; Haholi; Simsim; Hei Yu Ma; Kunji; Kundij; Tila)
Sesbania grandiflora (Turi; Toeri; Geti; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Toeri poetih (White flowered); Agati)
Seseli libanotis (Oba-No-Ibuki-Bohu; Hsieh Hao)
Shorea robusta (Sal; Sal Tree; So Lo Mu; Salwa)
Sida acuta (Guimauve A Petites Fleurs; Escobita; Seleguri; Petit Lalo)
Sida cordifolia (Bala; Pokok kelulut puteh)
Sida rhombifolia (Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Atibala; Otok-otak; Sidaguri; Padang belulang; Getanguri; Tsindahoro; Senanguri; Seleguri; Cheleguri; Senduri; Chinaguri; Seleguri padang; Sedeguri; Sendaguri; Bunga padang; Sidoguir; Broomjue Sida)
Sida veronicaefolia
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Chu Kao Mu; Holy Herb; Hsi Lien; Hu Kao; Si Tzian Tsao; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Kou Kao; Herbe Divine)
Siler divaricatum (Fang Feng)
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba)
Sisymbrium sophia (Fejjailah; Flix Weed; T'Ing Li; Besen Rauke; Sofiekruid; Hierba De Los Cirujanos; Sofia; Toore; Velar Sagesse)
Sisymbrium thalianum (Mouseear)
Smilax glabra
Smilax leucophylla (Ubi danau (Marsh yam); Akar banar; Chanar bokor)
Smilax pseudochina (Yu Yu Liang; T'U Fu Ling; Shan Ti Li; Leng Fan T'Uan; Tz'U Chu Ling; T'U Fu Ling P'Ien)
Smilax scobinicaulis
Smilax sieboldi
Smilax stans
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum aculeatissimum (Terong puyoh (Quail eggplant); Terong tenang; Terong perak (Rancid eggplant); Terong belanda (Dutch eggplant)
Solanum albicaule
Solanum aviculare
Solanum bicolor
Solanum dulcamara (Maurella; E'Nab Al Tha'Lab; Bittersweet; Dulcamara; K'U Ch'Ieh; Bai Ying; Shu Yang Ch'Uan; Zurukamara; Yaban Yasemini; Hab Al A'Lam; Helwa Morrah; Hundaebaer; Tre Marana)
Solanum giganteum
Solanum indicum (Terong pipit puteh (Wht. sparr; Terong pipit hijau (Grn sparro; Vrihati)
Solanum mammosum (Berenja De Teta; Tetin Jeune Fille; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Pomme D'Amour; Morelle Molle; Pomme Zombi; Calabacita; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Tete Jeune Fille; Berenjena De Gallina; Amourette Batarde; Pichichio)
Solanum melongena (Ch'Ieh Ken; Berengine; Nasubi; Enchong; Aubergine; Berenjena; Belinjele; Berengene; Lo Su; Strychnos Kepaios; Ch'Ieh; K'Un Lun Kua; Baingan; Melongene; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Eggplant; Nasu; Beregene; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Berengena)
Solanum nigrum (Long Kui; Nightshade,Black; L'Homme; Ranti; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Gurkamai; Morelle Noir; Terong meranti; Lanman; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Lanment; Ituzumu; Inu-Hozuki; Morete; Manman Lanman; Lanman Noir; Yerba Mora; Black Nightshade; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Alaman; Solatro Nero; Lung K'Uei; Enab Ez Zhib; Hierba Mora; Morelle Noire; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; E'Nab Adh Dhib)
Solanum rechingeri
Solanum surattense
Solanum verbascifolium (Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf); Terong raya (Big eggplant); Sekasap; Teter; Trompillo; Daun bunga china (China fl lea; Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl)
Solidago californica (California Goldenrod)
Solidago virgaurea (European Goldenrod)
Sonchus oleraceus (Jo'Dhaidh; T'U; Esek Marulu; Achicoria; Thistle,Tufty; Sow Thistle; Gansedistel; Lechuguilla; Thistle,Milky; Sowthistle; Chicoree Marron; Lechuguillo; Cerraja; K'U Ts'Ai)
Sopubia delphinifolia
Sparganium stoloniferum
Spathodea campanulata
Spermacoce hispida
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias lutea
Spondias mombin (Myrobalane; Grtand Mombin Franc; Grand Mombin; Jobo De Puerco; Ciruela Amarilla; Jobo Macho; Mombin Franc; Hogplum; Gros Mombin; Ciruela)
Spondias pinnata (Buah amra; Kadondong; Buah larah)
Spondias purpurea (Cirouellier; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Jobo Negro; Abricotier Batard; Cirouelle; Ciruela Morada; Jobo)
Stachys officinalis (Betony; Betoniye; Betonica; Bathenien; Bishopwort)
Stachytarpheta indica (Selaseh hutan (Woodland basil); Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Ngadi rengga; Jarung lalaki; Verbena)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine Violette; Gewongan; Verveine Bleue; Verveine; Verbena Azul; Bastard Vervain; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Brazilian Tea; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verbena)
Stachytarpheta mutabalis (Laler mengeng; Remik getih; Jarongan)
Stachytarpheta mutabilis
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Statice chilensis
Stellaria aquatica (Fan Lu; Chickweed)
Stellaria media (Alsine; Chickenmeat; Sercedili; Hashishat Al Qazzaz)
Stenoloma chusana
Stephegyne parvifolia
Sterculia platanifolia (Wu Tung Chiu; Wu T'Ung)
Sterculia urens
Sterculia villosa
Stillingia acutifolia
Stillingia sebifera (Wu Chiu)
Streblus asper (Peleh; Serut)
Streblus taxoides (Pokok temang; Sepuchat)
Striga asiatica (Rumput siku-siku)
Strychnos cinnamonifolia
Strychnos ligustrina (Bedara laut; Slagenhout)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Ma Ch'Ien; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Strychnine; Kargabuken; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Fan Mu Pieh; Yettie Kolindoo)
Strychnos potatorum (Clearing Nut Tree)
Stryphnodendron barbatimao (Ecorce Astringente; Astringent Bark; Brasiliansk Sammentraekkende B; Barbatimao Rinde; Barbatimao; Adstringerende Braziliaanse Ba)
Styrax benzoin (Benzoin; Ch'U Pei Hsiang; An Hsi Hsiang; Kemenyan; An Hsi Yu; Shui An Hsi Hsiang; Gum Benzoin; Ansokko-No-Ki; Asilbent)
Suriana maritima (Crisse Marine)
Symphoricarpos albus
Symphoricarpos occidentalis
Symphytum officinale (Comfrey; Bourrache; Liane Chique; Buyuk Karakafesotu; Consuelda; Consoude; Borraja; Hirehari-So)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Dragonzio; Skunk Cabbage; Drakenkruid; Zehrwurz; Draconte Fetide; Skunkcabbage)
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Synedrella nodiflora (Salamani; Feuilles Depot; Gletan warak; Rumput babi (Pig's grass); Bruwan; Krasuk)
Syzygium aromaticum (Ting Hsiang; Cloves; Ting Tzu Hsiang; Karanfil; Mu Ting Hsiang; Clove; Girofle; Chi She Hsiang)
Syzygium inophylloides
Syzygium operculatum
Tagetes erecta (Big Marigold; Fleurs Souci; Clavel De Los Muertos; Souci; Chambergo)
Tamarindus indica (Asam jara; Tamarind; Tama-Rindo; Tomale; Tamarindier; Asam kawak; Asem; Tamarin; Tamarinde; Mandarin; Demirhindi; Tomaring; Wit asem; Tamarindo; Asam jawa; Tomarin)
Tamarix indica
Tamarix troupii
Tanacetum vulgare (Yomogi-Giku; Solucanotu; Tanaceto; Tansy)
Tarenna graveolens
Tarenna sambucina
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Terminalia alata
Terminalia arjuna (Arjan Terminalia; Kumbuk)
Terminalia glaucescens
Terminalia ivorensis
Terminalia macroptera (Rebreb Terminalia)
Terminalia tomentosa (Ain; Asna Saj; Sain)
Tetracera macrophylla (Empelas gajah; Empelas rimba; Empelas lidah kuching)
Thecostele alata
Themeda gigantea
Thespesia lampas
Thouinia discolor
Thuja plicata
Tinospora cordifolia (Putrawali; Cochinnaruha; Nirjara; K'Uan Chin T'Eng; Gurach; Gulancha; Moonseed; K'Uan Chu Hsing; Heartleaved Moonseed)
Tinospora crispa (Olor-oloran; Lele wedit; Daoen gadel; Thuoc Sot Ret; Aka mato alik; Pantjasono; Poetrawali; Andawali; Bratawali; Tajoengan; Bandoul Pech)
Tinospora rumphii
Tinospora sinensis (Xeng)
Tinospora tuberculata (Patarwali; Batang wali; Gasing-gasing; Daun gadel; Akar putawali; Putrawali; Petawali; Akar seruntum; Antawali; Bratawali)
Torenia polygonoides (Kerak merah; Kerak nasi)
Tournefortia bicolor (Racine Chiques; Herbe A Chiques; Nigua; Herbe A Malingres)
Tournefortia hirsutissima (Nigua; Liane Chiques; Nigua Peluda; Chique-Chique)
Tournefortia poliochros
Toxicodendron radicans (Poison-Ivy; Zehirli Sumak Agaci)
Trachyspermum ammi (Ostindischer Kummel; Carvi Oriental; Jemuju; Musi; Moengsi; Mosi; Hajimuju; Mungsi; Remuju; Zinyan; Kamune Muliki; Nankhah)
Tragia involucrata
Tragia volubilis (Pois Gratte; Ortiguilla; Pringamoza)
Trevesia cheirantha (Tapak rimau; Pokok tapak rimau (Tiger ftprn; Pokok kekabu; Tapak harimau (Tiger footprint; Tapak itek (Duck footprint))
Trichilia hirta (Cabo De Hacha; Trompillo; Jacoban; Petit Mombim; Napa Huite; Boudou; Bois Arada; Marie Jeanne; Bresillet Batard; Joboban; Mombin Batard)
Trichosanthes bracteata (O-Karasu-Uri)
Trichosanthes cordata (Bhui Kamara; Patol)
Trichosanthes multiloba (Kua Lou; T'Ien Hua Fen; Kuo Lou; Qua Lau; Pai Yao)
Trifolium pratense (Nafal; Trebol; Clover,Red; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Kirmizi Yonca; Red Clover; Trebol Rojo; Bersim Ahmar)
Trifolium repens (Nafal; Clover,White; White Clover; Beyaz Yonca)
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Kelabat; Shimli; Fenugreek; Halva; Hu Lu Pa; K'U Tou; Foenum Graecum; Koroha; Boyotu; Helba; Alholva; Chinagreye)
Triplaris sp (Kanai; Palo Santo)
Tripterygium wilfordii (Chekiang)
Triumfetta rhomboidea (Tsiatiamoty)
Trixis radialis
Tropaeolum majus (Capuchina; Capucine; Abukhanjar; Hint Teresi; Latin Chichegi; Nasturtium)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Tsuga canadensis (Hemlock; Eastern Hemlock)
Tsuga heterophylla
Turnera ulmifolia (Marilope Du Thym; Z'Ombi Nan Bois; Thym Des Savanes; Lalo; Zombi Nan Bois; Marilopez; Du Thym; Thym Marron; Marilope; Thym A Feuilles D'Orme)
Tylophora fasciculata
Typha elephantina
Typha sp
Ulmus parviflora
Uncaria ferrea (Chantel wesi; Kekait merah (Red grapple plan; Gambir-gambir hutan (Woodland)
Uncaria insignis
Uncaria sclerophylla (Kait-kait jantan; Elephant'S Trunk)
Urena lobata (Cousin; Petit Cousin; Escoba; Pulutan; Pulut; Pulut-pulut; Pulut lembu; Legetan; Cadillo De Perro; Pepulut; Cadillo; Kelutut)
Urena sinuata
Urophyllum sp
Urtica dioica (Kazink; Isirgan; Nettle,Common; Bigstring Nettle; Stinging Nettle; Gerrais; Nabat Al Nar; Ortiga Mayor)
Uvaria chamae
Vaccaria pyramidata (Dokan-So)
Valeriana amurensis
Valeriana coreana
Valeriana hardwickii (Wall.; Syrian Nard)
Valeriana officinalis (Valerian; Valeriana; Seiyo-Kanoko-So; Kediotu)
Valeriana sp (Wild Valerian)
Valeriana stubendorfi
Vallaris solanacea
Vanda roxburghii (Rasna)
Vatairea guianensis
Verbena officinalis (Verbena; Ma Pien Ts'Ao; Bunj; Kuma-Tuzura; Holywort; Vervain; Ayauhxochitl; Minecicegi; Rejil Al Hamam; Gogerchin Otu; Verbena Oficinal)
Verbesina crocata (Nauhtepotze)
Verbesina pedunculosa
Vernonia teres
Viburnum colebrookianum
Vigna unguiculata (Pois Inconnu; Chiang Tou)
Vigna vexillata
Viola japonica
Viola patrinii
Viola pinnata (Hu Chin Ts'Ao)
Viola reichenbachianum
Viola sylvestris (Chin Ts'Ai)
Vitex lucens
Vitis cinnamomea (Akar sebengkak (Swelling vine); Akar charek puteri; Akar puding rimba)
Vitis indica
Vitis latifolia
Vitis pentaphylla (Wu Lien Mei; Wu Chao Lung)
Vitis trifolia (Galing; Galim; Daun kapialun; Lakum)
Waltheria indica (Balai Blanc)
Wedelia biflora (Sunai laut; Serenah laut; Serunai laut; Serunai; Seremai; Saruni; Bunga butang (Button flower))
Wedelia trilobata
Wendlandia tinctoria
Withania somnifera (Kanaje Hindi; Strychnos; Orovale; Samm Al Ferakh; Ajagandha)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Buah anjang; Yang Fu Lai; Kucuk Siracaotu; Erh Tang; Gatico; Chuan Erh; Cadillo; Lizzaij; Ona-Momi; Ts'Ang Erh; Hsi Erh; Cang Er Zi)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Pediveau Sagitte; Malanga; Ocumo)
Xylia xylocarpa
Xylopia aethiopica (Negro Pepper)
Xylopia parvifolia
Yucca gloriosa
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum americanum (Prickly Ash; Ache(Tooth) Tree)
Zanthoxylum bungeanum
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Hercules Club; Pine Blanc; Prickly Ash)
Zanthoxylum martinicense (Pinit Jaune; Pino Macho; Pine Blanc; Bois Epineux; Bois Pine Jaune)
Zanthoxylum microcarpum
Zanthoxylum myriacanthum (Kekabu jawa (Javan Ceiba); Membuloh; Kabu-kabu hutan)
Zingiber officinale (Haliya; Gengibre Dulce; Jae; Haliya padi; Haiti; Sonth; Gingembre; Chiang P'I; Gan Jiang; Zencefil; Atuja; T'Ang Chiang; Jahi; Gengibre; Chiang; Kunyit terus; Sunthi; Ginger; Djae; Haliya bara; Kan Chiang; Chiang Chiu; Shoga; Lahja; Haliya hudang; Sheng Chiang)
Ziziphus jujuba (Pomme Malcadi; Nabug; Azufaifo; Sanebuto-Natume; Unnap Agaci; Unnab; Hong Zao; Jujube; Suan Tsao; Bedara china; Natume; Dara; Widara; Kola)
Ziziphus oenoplia
Ziziphus rugosa
Zornia diphylla