Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Quiabeiro; Molondron; Huang Shu K'Uei; Calalou Gombo; Quingombo; Bamia; Gombo; Gumbo; Calalou; Ochro)
Abelmoschus manihot (Tororo-Aoi; Kastuli)
Abies alba (Zilver Spar; Abeto Bianco; Edeltanne; Silver Fir; Abeto; Beyaz Koknar)
Abies balsamea (Balsam,Canada; Fir; Balsam Fir)
Abies grandis
Abies lasiocarpa
Abutilon indicum (Kembang sore (Eve. expandng fl; Kemband sore (Eve. expandng fl)
Acacia catechu (Amaraja; Kadaram; Acacie Au Cachou; Hai Erh Ch'A; Katesu; Wu Tieh Ni; Erh Ch'A; Pegu Katechu; Khair; Katechu Akazie; Acacia Di Cachou)
Acacia farnesiana (Esponjeira; Kembang bandira; Cuji; Kembang nagasiri; Kambang japun; Tusca)
Acacia lutea (Acacia)
Acacia sp (Casha; Acacia,Gum)
Acacia tortuosa (Acacia; Carambomba; Bayahonde Rouge)
Acalypha acrdiophylla
Acalypha hispida (Ekur kuching (cat's tail))
Acalypha phleoides (Yerba Del Cancer)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Acanthopanax ricinifolium (Tz'U Ch'Iu Shu)
Acanthospermum australe
Achillea lanulosa
Achillea millefolium (Milenrama; Cickafarkkoro; Tlalquequetzal; Rollike; Duizendblad; Yarrow; Schafgarbe; Milefolio; Millefeuille; Civanpercemi; Rolleka; Millefoglio; Rojmari; Millefolium; Biranjasif)
Achyranthes aspera (Rarai; Apamarga; Santypite; Rabo De Gato; Chaff Tree; Jarongan; Feuilles La Fievre)
Aconitum septentrionale (Niu Pien)
Acorus gramineus (Shih Ch'Ang Pu)
Acronychia laurifolia
Adenophora polymorpha (Hsing Yeh Sha Shen)
Adenophora remotifolia (Chi Ni)
Adiantum capillus-veneris (Krafs Al Bir; Maidenhair; Culantrillo De Pozo)
Adina rubella (Shui Yang Mei)
Aegle marmelos (Marmelo; Maja ingus; Baelbaum; Maja gedang; Maja lumut; Bael Tree; Maja galepung; Vilwa; Kawista; Maja pait; Maja batu; Shul; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja)
Aesculus hippocastanum (Castogno D'India; Marronnier D'Inde; Castagno D'India; Eschilo; Chataigne De Cheval; Seiyo-Toti-No-Ki; Paarde Kastanje; Castano De India; Atkestanesi; Ippocastano; Horse Chestnut; Wilde Kastanje; Rosskastanie; Castano De Indias; Castanheiro Da India; Buckeye)
Agave americana (Agav; Maguei; Cocui; Agave; Pacpa; American Sisal; Aloe; Penca; Cocuiza; Oloi; Lu Sung Ma; Pitta; Maguey; Piteira)
Agave brevispina (Galatas)
Ageratum conyzoides (Wedusan; Bandotan; Aru batu; Rompesaraguelo; Rumput tahi ayam; Berokan)
Aglaia samoensis
Ailanthus altissima (Gok Aghaji; Ch'Ou Ch'Uang Shu Ken; Lisan At Tair; Ch'U; Niwa-Urusi)
Alchornea cordifolia
Alectryon excelsum
Aletris farinosa (Unicorne; Sternwurzel; True Unicorn; Blazing Star; Sterwortel; Star Grass)
Aleurites moluccana (Cila Agaci; Noyer Des Indes; Shih Li; Kembiri; Derekan; Miri; Avellano; Buah keras; Kemiri; Pidekan)
Allium ascalonium (Bawang merah; Hsieh Pai; Echalotte; Brambang bali; Brambang abang; Yabani Sarimsak; Zechalotte; Astloke; Hsieh)
Allium cernuum
Allium sativum (Garlic; Lasan; Hsiao Suan; Ajo; Cropleek; Suan; Lai; Samersaq; Bawang Poetih; Ail De Cuisine; Bawang puteh; Rosina; Ail; Thum; Sir; Sarimsak)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Rote Erle; Aune Rouge; Red Alder; Rode Els)
Alocasia indica (Sebaring; Kar Dard; Beureum; Bira)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Birak negeri; Sente; Keladi Sebaring; Kuan Yin Lien; Ababa; Hai Yu)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Sarisabir; Aloe; L'Alois; Aloes Des Jardins; Laloi; Sabila; Zabila; Zabida; Aloes)
Aloe latifolia
Alphitonia incana
Alpinia malaccensis
Alpinia purpurata
Althaea rosea (Malva Real; Jung K'Uei; Gulhatmi; Shu K'Uei; Wu K'Uei Hwa)
Alyxia olivaeformis
Amaranthus hybridus
Amorphophallus konjak (Kuei T'Ou; Jo T'Ou; Chu Jo; Kuei Yu)
Ampelocissus latifolia
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Amyris elemifera (Gum Elemi)
Anagallis arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Ain Al Jamal; Anagallide; Adhan Al Far; Murajes; Ruri-Hakobe; Sichan Qulaghi)
Ananas comosus (Ananasso; Pinha; Ananas; Ainunnas; Fichtenapfel; Pina; Pineapple; Sola; Aainnunas; Nanas; Ganas; Z'Ananas)
Anaphalis margaritacea (Cudweed)
Anemopsis californica (Yerba Mansa)
Anethum graveolens (Datli Boyana; Catahva; Habbat Helwah; Inojo; Eneldo; Sadhab Al Barr; Inondo; Baston Do Diale; Hinojo; Dereotu)
Angelica glauca
Angelica polymorpha
Angiopteris fokiensis
Annona muricata (Nangka blanda; Corossolier; Nangka londa; Toge-Banreisi; Guanabana; Guanavana; Durian benggala)
Anthemis cotula (Amarusca; Cotula Fetida; Camomille Puante; Cotula Foetida; Wild Chamomile; Macela Fetida; Manzanilla Hedionda; Stinkende Kamille; Hunds Kamille; Dog Fennel; Stinking Chamomile)
Anthocephalus indicus
Antidesma diandrum
Antidesma pulvinatum
Antidesma sp
Antipathes grandis
Antirhea coriacea
Apium graveolens (Celeri Marron; Celeri Des Jardins; Ch'In Ts'Ai; Celery; Rabano; Apit Bord; Wood Marche; Karawez; Krafus; Kereviz; Celeri; Apio; Han Ch'In; Ch'In)
Aralia racemosa (Yabani Saparna)
Arctium lappa (Bardana; Arqityon; Gobo; Ta Li Tzu; Kewe; Niu Ts'Ai; Waisar; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Dulavratotu; Shu Nien; Wu Shih; Burdock Blood; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Lampazo Mayor; Burdock)
Ardisia oxyphylla (Temuras; Mata itek (Duck's eye))
Areca catechu (Jambe; Poea; Batang majang; Ta Fu Tzu; Bluk; Ping Lang; Chohang; Fufal Agaci; Pinang; Kramuka; Wohan; Bing Lang)
Argemone glauca (Prickly Poppy; Puakala)
Argemone mexicana (Thistle,Yellow; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon Beni; Lao Shu Le; Poppy,Mexican; Deruju; Cardo Santo; Chicallotl; Ne; Poppy,Thistle; Poppy,Prickly; Bherband; Prickly Poppy; Thistle,Gamboge; Chadron Beni; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone Du Mexique; Chardon; Chokh; Cardosanto; Argemone)
Arisaema triphyllum (Aronknolle; Arum; Indian Turnip; Indian Onion)
Aristolochia foetida
Aristolochia serpentaria (Virjinya Logusaotu; Snakeroot)
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia stelleriana (Lu; Fan; Pai Hao)
Artemisia vulgaris (Fleurs St Jean; Suket ganjahan; Armoise; Ai Fu; Chih Ts'Ao; Ch'I Ai; Hiyam; Baru china; Tzu Ai; I Ts'Ao; Miskotu; Sundamala; Genje jawa; Mugwort; Chiu Ts'Ao; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Artemisa; Ai)
Artocarpus altilis (Arvore De Pao; Arbre A Pain; Albopan; Arbol De Pan; Arbre Veritable)
Artocarpus communis (Sukun; Kulur; Kelur; Kaloewih)
Artocarpus elastica (Benda; Kerbang; Benda ketan; Tamberan; Benda kebo; Terap)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Ekmek Agaci; Jaqueira)
Artocarpus integra (Nangka bubor; Nangka; Beton nangka; Nongka)
Asarum heterotropoides
Asclepias curassavica (Ipeca D' Haiti; Viborrana; Herbe Mme Bouvin; Qan Chichegi; To-Wata; Marjan; Ipecacuanha; Cancerillo; Algodon De Seda; Mata Cavaille; Bunga mas (Golden flower); Kakanasa; Herbe Madame Bouvin; Malcasada; Kan Cicegi; Brujidera; Zahrat Ad Damm)
Asclepias speciosa (Common Milkweed)
Asclepias syriaca (Milkweed; Ipek Fidani)
Asclepias tuberosa (Knollige Schwalbenwurz; Knollseidenwurzel; Pleurisyroot; Pleurisy Root; Knollige Seidenpflanze; Tuberous Swallowwort; Yanagi-Towata; Knolzijdewortel; Asclepiade Tubereux)
Asparagus racemosus (Catavari; Satavari; Songga langit; Shaqaqule Hindi)
Aspilia africana
Asplenium nidus (Daun semum; Selimbar; Paku langsuyar)
Atriplex lentiformis
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Baccharis glutinosa (Axixtlcotl)
Baccharis ramulosa
Baptisia tinctoria (Wilde Indigo; Wilder Indigo; Baptisia; Indigotier Sauvage; Baptasie Sauvage; Indigoweed; Wild Indigo)
Barringtonia spicata (Putah nasi; Putat nasi; Jurai-jurai; Pokok gajah beranak)
Basella alba (Tian Kui Zi; Yu Ts'Ai; Chung K'Uei; L.; Lo K'Uei; T'Eng K'Uei)
Basella rubra (Oetji-oetji; Jingga; Genjerot; Remayong; Gendolak)
Bauhinia acuminata (Kupu-kupu; Bunga perak)
Bauhinia griffithiana (Selak kerbau; Kempaga)
Bauhinia purpurea (Tapak kuda)
Bauhinia variegata (Khuf Al Jamal; Tapak kerbau; Bauhinia Baidha; Dagh Abanosi; Kovidara)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Betula alba (Husagaci; Qayin Aghaji; Shajarat Al Talmul; Bouleau; Hua Mu; Qush Aghaji)
Bidens pilosa (Clavelito De Monte; Ketul; Subang puteri batek; Romerillo; Pau-pau pasir; Z'Aiguille; Yema De Huevo; Alfiler; Aceitilla; Jarongan; Saltillo)
Bischofia javanica
Bischofia sp
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Akee; Aki)
Bobea sp
Bocconia arborea (Llorasangre)
Bocconia frutescens (Arbre A Pain; Bois Coq D'Inde; Bois Codine; Pan Blanco; Palo De Toro; Yagrumo Macho; Celandine,Tree; Yanali; Higeura Infierno; Gengibrillo; Higuera Del Diablo; Cocoxihuitl; Bois De Coq; Aji Moron; Llora Sangre)
Boehmeria nivea (Madame Parquet; Ramie; Rami; Rami-rami; Ortie Blanche; Ch'U Ma)
Boerhaavia erecta (Patagon)
Bombax ceiba
Bonnaya antipoda (Sumpu chaching; Mata juju; Kerak-kerak)
Bonnaya serrata (Urek-urek polo; Kerak-kerak jantan)
Borassus flabellifer (Palmira Hurma Agaci; Pei Shu)
Borreria articularis (Gempur watu; Rumput sumpu; Rumput setawar; Rumput susur)
Boswellia carteri (T'Ien Tse Hsiang; Ju Hsiang; Tu Lu Hsiang; Kondor; Incienso; Male Incense; To Chia Lo Hsiang; Hsun Lu Hsiang; Mo Le Hsiang)
Brassica oleracea (Berza; Chou; Lan Ts'Ai; Cabbage; Kan Lan; Col; Repollo; Weisskohl)
Brassica rapa (Abura-Na; Yun T'Ai; Yu T'Sai; Man Ching; Shelem; Turnip; Shalgham; Wu Ching)
Brassica sp (Chieh; Rape)
Brickellia sp
Bromelia pinguin (Pingouin)
Brucea javanica (Melada pahit (Bitter pepper); Kwalot; Tambur bui; Ya Dan Zi; Dadih-dadih; Hempedu beruang (Bear gall); Embalau betina; Sarai pusur; Sikalur; Lada barau; Malur; Lada pahit (Bitter pepper))
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum calycinum (Bryofyllum; Nabat Al Hayat; Tawugh Penje Si)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (L'Ane Blanc; Loup-Garou; Kerenchong; Bunitiris; Yerba Bruja; Higuey; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Tope-Tope; Seringin; Suru bebek; Sedingin; Bruja; Sanglou; Feuilles Sorcier; Loup Garou; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Ganti batang; Daun sejuk; Febrivier)
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Buddleja sessiliflora
Bursera microphylla
Bursera simaruba (Chique; Indio Desnudo; Gommier Rouge; Fragon Caranne; Almacigo; Almacigo Colorado; Bois D'Encens; Gommier Blanc; Jobo; Almacigo Blanco)
Bursera tomentosa (Tacamahaca)
Byrsocarpus coccineus (Awennade)
Byrsonima crassifolia (Peralejo; Cajuil Cimarron; Maricao; Nanche; Madrono)
Cacalia descomposita
Cadaba farinosa
Caesalpinia coriaria (Divi-Divi; Shumak; Libidibi; Guatapana; Macascol; Dividivi; Gerbhulse)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Cacalaca; Clavellina; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Francillade; Patra mengala; Parak kegel; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Poincillade; Chana)
Cajanus cajan (Adhaki; Shan Tou Ken; Pois Cajan; Chieh Tu Tzu; Guaduli; Pois Congo; Kachang kayu (tree bean); Katjang bali; Guandul; Pois D'Angolie; Kachang gude; Gandul; Chieh Tu)
Caladium bicolor
Calamus rheedei
Callicarpa tomentosa (Kata kerau; Ambong-ambong bukit)
Calophyllum calaba (Damage; Damarie; Dalmagre; Bois Marie; Dalmarie; Dame Marie; Malagueta; Mara)
Calophyllum inophyllum (Nyamplung; Penaga laut; Tamanou; Palo Maria; Pudek; Bentangor bunga)
Calotropis gigantea (Ushar; Widuri; Kayu berduri; Biduri; Remiga; Kemengu; Mudar Pflanze; Algodon De Seda; Sidaguri; Rembega; Khok; Saduri; Arbre A Soie; Akanda; Arka; Mudar Plant)
Calotropis procera (Giant Milkweed; Al Dibaj)
Canarium samoense
Cannabis sativa (Bhang; Ma Fen; Canamo Indio; Ma Jen Chiu; Bangue; Ganja; Tchene; Hint Keneviri; Ta Ma; Hemp; Huo Ma; Canamo; Qunnab; Mariguana; Han Ma; Hemp,Indian; Kenevir; Huang Ma)
Canthium merrillii
Capparis zeylanica
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd'S Purse; Pan Y Quesillo; Kees Al Rai'Y; Nazuna; Coban Cantasi; Chi Ts'Ai; Ti Mi Ts'Ai)
Capsicum annuum (Piment Doux; Pimiento; Chabai achong; Kirmizi Biber; Aji Dulce; Filfil; La Chiao)
Capsicum frutescens (Sili Biberi; Chile; Pepper,Red; Piment De Cayenne; Filfil Darah)
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carduus crispus (Fei Lien)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Carica papaya (Pawpaw Tree; Papaya; Kuntaia; Katela gantung; Papailler; Gandul; Papayer; Pepol; Kavunagaci; Chich Put; Wan Shou Kuo; Mu Kua; Lechoso; Lohong Si Phle; Fan Kua; Pawpaw; Mapaza; Papaye; Kates; Kepaya; Papaw; Betik petik; Tinti)
Carissa carandas
Carpesium abrotanoides (Ti Sung; Yabu-Tabako; Chi Lu; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Chan Chu Lan; Shih Shou)
Carthamus tinctorius (Qurtum; Beni-Bana; Yao Hua; Azafran; Habb Et Quirthim; Huang Lan; Hung Hua; Alazor; E'Sfer; Kasumba; Kesumba; Hung Lan Hua)
Carum carvi (Hime-Uikyo; Kexbenz; Alcaravea; Krawyah; Karamankimyonu; Caraway)
Casearia fuliginosa
Casearia tomentosa
Casimiroa edulis (Cochitzapotl; Wild Sapote; Zapote Blanco; Weisse Sapote)
Cassia alata (Ketepeng tijna; Dates Jaunes; Fleur Dartre; Daoen koepang; Ketepeng badak; Fleur St Christophe; Ketepeng; Gelenggang; Ludanggan; Fleur Palmiste; Fleur A Dartres; Herbe A Dattes; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Dartres; Guajava; Ketepeng kebo; Ki manila; Date)
Cassia marilandica
Cassia marylandica
Cassia mimosoides (Sang Pien Tou)
Cassia occidentalis (Menting; Shih Chueh Ming; Pois Piante; Kasiah; Kachang kota; Wang Chiang Nan; Senting; Khiyar Shember; Tlalhoaxin; Sinamekki)
Cassia sophera (Ma Ti Chueh Ming; Chueh Ming; Entjing-entjing; Kasamardda)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang kechil; Brusca Cimarrona; Cassia,Foetid; Gelenggang padang; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Penitora; Pistache Marron)
Cassytha filiformis (Akasbel; Tali puteri (Princess thread); Rambut puteri (Princess hair))
Castanea sativa (Hsin Li; Chestnut; Li; Castano; Kestane Agaci; Shan Li; Mao Li; Pan Li)
Casuarina equisetifolia (Pino Australiano; Aru; Eru; Tjemara; Roe; Sunober Ustraly; Chemara; Filuwah; Chemara laut; Kajoe anjing; Kazwarinah; Ru)
Catalpa bungei (Ch'Iu; Chio Chio Ch'In; Tzu)
Cayratia carnosa
Ceanothus velutinus
Cedrela toona (Sisiet om; Kuberaka; Indian Mahogany; Tuna; Cedro)
Cedrus deodara
Celastrus paniculatus
Celosia argentea (Bayam merah (Red spinach); Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; Ch'Ing Hsiang; L.; Yeh Chi Kuan; No-Geito; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Centranthera indica
Ceriops tagal (Tengar)
Champereia griffithii (Chemperai)
Chaptalia nutans (Tussilage; Pas D'Ane; Taureau-Tigre; Pinga Negre)
Chartoloma chartacea
Chenopodium ambrosioides (Paico; Chenopode; Simon Contegras; Semin Contra; Pazote; Apasote; Feuilles A Vers; Semen Contra; Meksika Cayi; Herbe A Vers; L.)
Chimaphila maculata (Wintergreen,Spotted)
Chionanthus virginicus (Kar Cicegi; Kar Agaci; Greybeard)
Chloranthus officinalis (Kerastoelang; Sembau; Moeni; Manik; Krastoelang; Krastoelamg)
Chloranthus serratus (Chang Erh Hsi Hsin; Chi Chi)
Chrysanthemum sinense (Chu Hua Chiu; Chii Hua; Chu Hua)
Cimicifuga foetida
Cinnamomum tamala (Patra)
Cirsium sinense
Cirsium sp
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing; Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee; Feuille Coeur)
Cissus adnata (Roxb.)
Cissus intermedia (Bejuco Aarito; Bejuco Carito)
Cissus sicyoides (Feuille Cotaire; Caro; Liane Minguet; Bejuco Caro; Liane Molle; Herbe A Ulceres; Bejuco De Parra; Tripa De Zopilote)
Cissus trifoliata (Bois Soldat)
Citrus aurantifolia (Citronnier; Lima Bobo; Limau amkian; Lima; Citron Vert; Limau masam; Citronnier Verjus; Limau asam; Citron; Limau nipis)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Agac Kavunu Agaci; Ben Zuhair; Laimun; Vijapura; Lime; Numi Basra; Basra Limisi)
Citrus aurantium (Chin Ch'Iu; Turunc; Ch'Eng; Bergamot; Hua Chu Hung; Orange; Orange Sure; Naranja De Babor; Coolie Orange; Kuang Chu; Z'Orange Sure; Naranjo Amargo; Oranger; Naranja Agria)
Citrus maxima (Limau bali; Limau besar; Jambua)
Claoxylon sp
Clausena excavata (Pokok cherek (Diarrhea tree); Tikusan; Kemantu hitam; Secherek; Cherek hitem; Pokok kemantu; Bagal tikus)
Clematis columbiana
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clerodendrum confusum
Clerodendrum inerme (Yasamin Zafer; Bunga pawang (Shaman flower); Qesmat Aghaji; Tulang tulang)
Clerodendrum infortunatum
Clerodendrum serratum (Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Tinjal tasek; Sunga tasek; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Mata kesang)
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Clidemia hirta (Friega Platos; Guerit Vite; Jau-Jau)
Cnidium monnieri (Hui Ch'Uang; Sheng Tu; Ssu I; She Mi; Tsao Chi; Hsu; She Ch'Uang; Ch'Iang Mi; Ma Ch'Uang)
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Cochlospermum religiosum
Cocos nucifera (Drakht I Badinja; Cocotero; Yeh Chung Chiu; Cocoye; Jeho; Hsu Yu; Palma De Coco; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Noix De Coco; Cocoyeur; Mata De Coco; Ipai; Kalapa; Yeh Tzu; Coqueiro; Kelapa; Kelambir; Kerambil; Nyiur; Niyu; Kerambir; Cocotier; Nyor; Coco; Kechambil)
Codiaeum variegatum (Tomas; Puring; Daun segenting; Adal-adal; Puding (Variegated); Katomas)
Codonopsis ovata
Coffea arabica (Cafe De Moka; Coffee; Kia Fey; Cafeto; Cafe; Cafeier; Cafe D'Haiti; Kahve)
Coleus scutellarioides
Colocasia esculenta (Yu T'Ou; Ocumo; Sato-Imo; Yu; T'U Chih)
Commelina bengalensis
Commelina nudiflora (Rumput aur)
Commicarpus scandens (Z'O Casse; Chiriqara)
Commiphora molmol
Commiphora mukul (Chia Mu Yao; Guggulu)
Commiphora myrrha (Mu Yao; Mu Yao Yu; Mirha)
Commiphora stocksiana
Comocladia cuneata (Bois Pagnol)
Comocladia glabra (Bresillette)
Condalia obtusifolia
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Coptis chinensis (Huang Lian)
Coptis groenlandica
Coptosapelta tomentosa (Sebasoh akar; Meroyen puteh; Perual; Sebusok; Cherek jantan (big diarrhea pl; Malong; Belingun akar)
Coriandrum sativum (Culantro; Misima-Saiko; Cilantrico; Kozahla; Kuzbarah; Yuan Sui; Coriandrum; Coriander; Ketumbar; Culantrico; Hsiang Sui; Hu Sui; Kisnis; Penjilang; Katumber; Cilantro; Dhanya; Koendoro)
Coriaria sinica
Coscinium blumeanum (Sekunyit; Mengkunyit; Tuba kupak; Merkunyit)
Coscinium fenestratum
Cosmos sulphureus
Cosmostigma racemosa
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Crepis sp (Hu Huang Lien)
Crescentia cujete (Camasa; Calebasse Marron; Calebasse; Jiguero; Berenuk; Calabash Tree; Higuera; Higuero Galion; Callebasse Marronne; Petite Calabasse Des Bois; Higuero; Guiro; Calebassier; Tabu kayu)
Crinum asiaticum (Cay Chuoi Moc; Bawang tembaga; Lelie; Bawang hoetan; Tapeusa; Bawang tanah; Bakong; Sookh Durson; Bakung; Landap; Melong; Bunga tembaga suasa; Bakoh; Selendep)
Crotalaria calycina
Croton argyratum (Hamba raja; Cheret budak; Semelit bayor; Melokan; Akar cheret budak)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton tiglium (Hazu; Chengkian; Simalakian; Penchahar; Pa Tou; Badau; Cheraken; Kroton Agaci; Chemkian)
Cryptolepis buchanani
Cunninghamia sinensis (Sha Mu; Shan)
Curcuma domestica (Safran Des Indes; Turmeric; Olena; Ukon; Safran Du Pays; Yu Chin; Safron Du Pays; Haridra; Kurkuma Uzum; Safran De St Domingue)
Curcuma longa (Oendre; Kakoenji; Rame; Temu kuning; Renet; Kondin; Koenjet; Kunir; Kunyit; Temu kunyit; Tius; Ukon; Goeratji; Kunir bentis)
Cuscuta americana (Bejuco Amarillo; Fideitos; Cuscute D'Amerique; L'Amaitie; Bejucito De Amor; Amitie; Fideos)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathea moluccana (Paku pahat (Chisel fern))
Cycas circinalis (Pakis aji; Saba; Fern Palm; Pakis badak; Paku gajah (Giant fern); Pakis laut (Sea fern); Pakis dongol; Paku laut (Sea fern))
Cycas rumphii (Pakis radja; Siboe-siboe; Pakoe adji; Sajor kalapi; Akor; oeta ai nijer; Papa)
Cydonia oblonga (Haiwa; Marumero; Wen Po; Mala Citonia; Sfarjal; Membrillo; Quince; Ayva Agaci; Haiwah)
Cynodon dactylon (Couchgrass; Grama; Bermudagrass; Italyan Ayrigi)
Cynometra americana (Courbaril)
Cynotroches lanceolata
Cyperus esculentus (Teki; Hsiang Fu; Rumput haliya hitam; Juncia Avellanada; Hsiang Fu Tzu)
Cyperus rotundus (Mota; Topalak; Woeta; Tage-tage; Roekoet teki; Souchet; Teki; Muskezamin; So Ts'Ao; Boeai; Mustaka; Mutha; Hsiang Fu; Hama-Suge; So Ken Chiu; Hsiang Fu Tzu; Musta)
Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Daemonorops draco (San Dragon; Dragon'S Blood; Drakenblodes)
Dalbergia parviflora (Kayu laka; Akar berangan)
Dalbergia stercoracea (Akar urat-urat)
Daphne genkwa (Tu Yu; Yuan Hua; Men T'Ou Hua; Huzimodoki)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Datura metel (Kuchubong; Kidi Ganian; Kechubong; L.; Gawz Mathil; Kechubong puteh; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Metel; Dhatoora; Kachubang; Kechubong hitam; Tatula)
Datura meteloides (Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Nongue; Toloache)
Datura stramonium (Nafeer; Stramoine; Cornicopio; Galurt; Jimson_Eed; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Doornappelkruid; Stinkblaren; Chamisco; Pomme Epineuse; Floribunda; Concombre Zombie; Pomme Poison; Tapate; Noce Del Diavolo; Buenas Tardes; Chamico; Cocombre Zombie; Jimsonweed; Man T'O Lo; Figuiero Do Inferno; Jimson; Cojon De Diablo; Opium Tropical; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Estramoni; Daturah; Estramonio; Nongue)
Daucus carota (Carotte; Djane Racene; Mohrrube; Hawuch; Havuc; Huang Lo Po; Carrot; Yarkuki; Hung Lo Po; Carot; Zanahoria; Gaizar; Hu Lo Po; Jezar)
Davilla lacunosa
Deeringia amaranthoides
Deeringia amarantoides (Tangtang angin; Pantjar luhur; Bayam pohon; Bayam besar; Bajem besar; Pantja loeoer)
Dehaasia triandra
Delphinium denudatum
Dendropanax arboreus (Vibora; Fausse Salsepareille; Salsepareille Marron; Ramon De Vaca; Palo De Burro; Lengua De Vaca; Bois Negresse; Salsepareille Batard)
Dendrophthoe pentandra
Dentella repens (Bunga karang)
Desmodium adscendens
Desmodium heterophyllum (Rumput sisek betok; Rumput tilenga tikus; Ubat kayap; Peparu bindang; Rumput sisek nagi)
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisik Betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Semanggen)
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dicoma tomentosa
Diervilla versicolor (Yang Lu)
Dillenia pentagyna
Dillenia scabrella
Dioscorea bulbifera (Niga-Kashu; Huang Yao Zi; Yam)
Dioscorea hispida (Nami; Bitoele; Gadung; Sijapa; Gadong)
Dioscorea oppositifolia (Naga-Imo)
Dioscorea sp (Huang Yao Tzu; Shu Yu; Name Amarillo; Yam)
Diospyros kaki (Shih; Kaki; Kasemek; Pai Shih; Hung Shih; Juan Tsao)
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros peregrina
Diospyros tomentosa
Diospyros virginiana (Persimmon,Indian; Persimmon)
Dissotis rotundifolia
Dnocarpus kurzii
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dracaena congesta (Juang-juang; Senjuang; Jenjuang; Lenjuang)
Dracaena porteri (Juang-juang; Jenjuang; Lenjuanjuang; Senjuang)
Drimys granadensis
Dryobalanops aromatica (Camphora; Chin Chiao Nao; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Mei Hua P'Ien; Kapurun; Kapur; Mi Nao; Su Nao; Ni Ping P'Ien; Ping P'Ien; Dryobalanops; P'O Lu Hsiang; Bing Pian)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Patong urat; Tampong urat)
Durio oxleyianus (Durian daun; Kuripal; Durian hutan)
Echinochloa crus-galli (Dukhain; Darojan; Dnan)
Eclipta alba (Urang-aring; Daun dakelin; Keremek hutan; Rumput migus; Li Ch'Ang; Ubat rambut panjang (long-hair)
Elaeagnus longipes (Ch'Iao Erh Su; Hu T'Ui Tzu)
Elaeocarpus grandiflorus (Anjang-anjang)
Elaeocarpus oblongus
Elaeocarpus stipularis (Medang api)
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Elephantopus scaber (Urat tutup bumi; Go Jihva; Tapak leman; Ti Tan T'Ou; Elefantenfuss; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Tabac Marron; Gobhi; Lengua De Vaca; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Tapak Liman)
Elsholtzia blanda
Embelia tsjeriam-cottam
Emilia sonchifolia (Yang Ti Gen; Tempuh wayang; Ketumbit jantan; Tetambak marah; Tambak tobak; Perasi; Kemondelan)
Enantia polycarpa
Encelia farinosa
Engelmannia pinnatifida
Entada phaseoloides (Kalembemba; Sentok; Gandoe; Akar belu; Bendoh; Akar beloeroe; Akar kapang; Gandu)
Equisetum arvense (Atkuyrugu; Equiseto Menor; Kilkah Asb; Cola De Caballo; Sugina; Prele; Vara De Oro; Thanab Al Khail; Horsetail; Wen Ching; At Quyroughi; Chieh Hsu Ts'Ao)
Equisetum fluviatilis
Equisetum hyemale (Shavegrass; Tokusa; Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Mu Tsei)
Equisetum telmateia (Equiseto Mayor)
Erianthus officinarum (Sugarcane; Qasab As Sukker; Shih Mi; Cana De Azucar; Pai Sha T'Ang; Molasses; Tebu gagak; Canne A Sucre; Hung T'Ang; Tebu lanjong; Qamish Shaker; Kan Che; Ikshu; Seker Kamisi; Sha T'Ang)
Eriobotrya japonica (P'I P'A; Biwa; Loquat)
Eriodictyon sp
Eriosema chinensis
Erithalis fruticosa
Ervatamia coronaria (Susun kelapa; Manda kaki; Grape Jasmine; Kembang mantega; Kembang susu; Ubat sentak; Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Bunga susu (Milk flower))
Ervatamia corymbosa (Pokok restong (Ulcer plant); Seartong (for ulcer); Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Restong badak; Susun kelapa)
Ervatamia hirta (Jelutong badak; Restong badak; Chantong badak)
Ervatamia malaccensis (Lada-lada; Lelada; Perachit; Kayu gurang; Tandok-tandok)
Erycibe malaccensis (Akar sekijan; Akar serawan jantan (Big sprue)
Eryngium sp (Quars'Ana)
Erythrina pallida
Erythrina variegata (Dedap; Petaqueros; Baton De Sorcier; Arbor Maurepasia; Le Maurepas; Chengkering; Chengkering (Abscess))
Erythrophleum suaveolens (Ordealbean)
Eucalyptus globulus (Okaliptus; Eucalyptus; Eucalypt; Eucalipto)
Eucalyptus robusta
Eucalyptus sp (Eucalipto)
Euclea natalensis
Eulophia spp.
Euodia kajewskii
Euonymus atropurpureus (Eastern Wahoo; Burning Bush)
Eupatorium cannabinum (Koyunpitragi; Linwe Di Tchet; Eupatorio; Khad Al Bint; Hindheal)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Eupatorium triplinerve (Daun panahan; Daun perasman)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Sehadid Kalli; Sudu Sudu; Sudu-sudu; Triangular Spurge; Euforbia; Snuhi; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Tidhara; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Duluk; Vajrakanata)
Euphorbia antisyphilitica
Euphorbia hirta (Patikan; Ara tamah; Kelusan; Gendong anak; Milkweed; Ngonderamango; Kukon-kukon; Gelang susu; Asthma Herb; Pempe)
Euphorbia humifusa (Ti Chin)
Euphorbia lathyris (Horuto-So; Surdurucu Sutlegen; Contrarayo; Hsu Sui Tzu; Tithumallos Galaktites; Lu Ju; Tartago; Horuto-Soo; Euphorbe Epurge)
Euphorbia longifolia
Euphorbia maculata (Yerba De La Golondrina; Xpakumpak)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Patuk; Forbion Otu; Sesudu; Sudha; Sudu Sudu; Sudusudu)
Euphorbia pilosa (Spurge)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Jarak blanda; Sedang padang; Gelang susu; Rumput jangot; Sisi merah)
Eurycoma longifolia (Bedara merah (Red jujube); Jack; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Babi kurus; Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Bedara puteh (White jujube); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube))
Evodia hortensis
Excoecaria agallocha (Bebuta; Blind Your Eyes; Mangrove,Milky; Buta-buta)
Fagara zanthoxyloides
Fagonia cretica (Clover,Prickly; Damahan)
Fagopyrum esculentum (Ch'Iao Mai; T'Ien Ch'Iao; Wu Mai; Qamh Al Baqar; Hua Ch'Iao)
Fagraea racemosa (Sepuleh (The restorer); Mengkudu badak (Rhinoceros..); Setebal; Kahawa hutan (Woodland coffee); Lida rusah (Deer's tongue))
Fatsia papyrifera (T'Ung T'O Mu; T'Ung Ts'Ao)
Ferocactus covilei
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Ki koneng; Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Merkunyit; O-To; Areuj; Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Peron; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-)
Ficus asperifolia (Epin; Sandpaper Tree)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Ficus indigofera
Ficus lacor
Ficus lucescens
Ficus petiolaris (Texcalamatlchichic)
Ficus religiosa (Tin Asnam; Pipola)
Ficus septica
Ficus stipulata (Man T'Ou Lo; Ai Yu Tzu)
Fimbristylis monostachya
Fimbristylis schoenoides
Firmiana colorata
Fissistigma fulgens (Akar salah hutan; Akar larak)
Flabellaria paniculata
Flacourtia indica (Madagaskar Erik Agaci)
Flacourtia jangomas (Bebuas akar (Foam root); Rokam; Kerekup; Rukem; Rukam)
Flemingia nana
Foeniculum vulgare (Hsiao Hui Hsiang; Tzu Mu Lo; Adas landi; Adas pedas; Karasu-Uikyo; Finocchio Forte; Anis Vert; Uikyo; Kaneer Razbana; Anis; Raziyane; L'Anis; Ama-Uikyo; Tzu Mo; Rezene; Hinojo; Shamar; Adas londa; Shih Lo; Comino; Hui Hsiang Chiu; Fennel; La Nuit; Shbint)
Forsythia suspensa (Rengyo; Lan Hua; Chu Ken; Han Lien Tzu; Lien Yao; San Lien; Lien Ch'Iao; Li Ch'Ang; Lien; Lien Ts'Ao; I Ch'Iao)
Fragaria indica (Ti Mei; Seladren; She Mei)
Fraxinus americana (Ash,White)
Fumaria officinalis (Fumitory; Fumaria; Kohaheina; Tzu Hua Ti Ting; Sahtere; Shaterag)
Funkia subcordata (Yu Tsan)
Furcraea agavephylla
Garcinia morella (T'Ung Huang; La Huang; Sha Huang; T'Eng Huang; Hai T'Eng)
Gardenia gummifera
Gardenia jasminoides (Kuti-Nasi; Zhi Zi; Ko-Kuti-Nasi)
Gardenia sp (Shan Chih Tzu; Satijnhout; Kaapse Jasmijn; Jasminpflamze; Gelsomino Del Capo; Jazmin Del Cabo; Jasmin Du Cap; Cape Jasmin)
Gelsemium elegans (Hu Wan Ch'Iang; Liman; Lan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Ta Ch'A Yeh T'Eng; Kou Wen; Tuan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Tu Ken)
Gentiana rigescens
Gentiana scabra (Lung Tan; Ling Yu; Rindo)
Gentiana triflora (Ezo-Rindo)
Geophila herbacea (Pegaga titus (Mouse hydrocotyl; Pegaga ular (Snake hydrocotyle)
Geranium hernandezii
Geranium nepalense (Niu Pien)
Geranium robertianum (Herb Robert; Herba Ruperti; Erva De Sao Roberto; Fortchete Do Diale; Hierba De San Roberto; Turnagagasi)
Geum dryadoides (She Hsien; She Han; Lung Hsien)
Geum triflorum
Glechoma hederacea (Groundivy; Hiedra Terrestre; Yer Sarmasigi; Kakidosi; Kaki-Doosi)
Gliricidia sepium
Globba perakensis (Matang)
Glochidion puberum
Glochidion sp
Gloriosa superba (Superbe De Malabar; Langalika; Buch Nak Hindi; Lirio De Malabar; Ulatchandral; Turk'S Cap; Superba Del Malabar; Kalihari; Glory Lily; Kembang Djonggrang; Malabarische Methonika; Dorng Dueng)
Glycine max (Soybean; Shu; Chiang Yu; Soya Fasulyasi; Chiang; Tou Huang; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Fu; Ta Tou; Shih Tou; Ta Tou Shih; Jung Shu; Jen Shu; Shih Yu; Huang Tou; Hei Tou; Tou Yu)
Glycyrrhiza echinata (Mei Ts'Ao; Mi Kan; Kuo Lao; Adipsos)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Mi Ts'Ao; Kan T'Sao; Regaliz; Iriqsus; Sus Maikik; Madhuka; Meyankoku; Kan Ts'Ao; Gan Cao; Licorice; Liquirita)
Glycyrrhiza uralensis (Gan Cao)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Gomphrena decumbens (Hierba De Cancer)
Gomphrena wallichia
Goodyera oblongifolia
Gossypium arboreum (Cotonnier; Cotonnier Des Indes; Algodon)
Gossypium herbaceum (Cotonnier Blanc; Qoten; Ku Pei; Pamuk; Ku Chung; Loka; Pamu; Ts'Ao Mien; Algodonero; Mu Mieng; Cotton Herbace; Algodoeiro)
Gouania javanica (Akar sebueh (Frothy climber))
Gouania lupuloides (Brosse A Dents Pays; Bejuco De La India; Yerba Buena; Bejuco Indio; Liane Savon; Laine Savon)
Gouania polygama (Bejuco Cundeamor; Sliane Savon; Bejuco Cuaresma; Brosse A Dents Pays; Liane Savon; Bejuco Indio)
Grammatophyllum scriptum
Graptophyllum pictum (Demung; Tulak; Puding; Wungu; Benalu)
Grewia acuminata
Grewia microcos
Grewia polygama
Grewia sapida
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Gueldenstaedtia multiflora (Tzu Hua Ti Ling)
Guettarda speciosa
Gurania wagneriana
Gymnema acuminatum (Serapat kuning)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Ho)
Gymnosporia montana
Gymnosporia sp
Gymnostachyum febrifugum
Haemanthus multiflorus
Haematoxylum campechianum (Campechier; Bois Campeche; Logwood; Campeche; Palo De Campeche; Kampes Agaci)
Hamelia patens
Harpagophytum procumbens (Grappleplant)
Hartmannia rosea
Hedycarya solomonensis
Hedychium philippense
Hedyotis glabra (Rumput seri galoh (Princess fl; Sepitam (For vertigo); Rumput chengkering (Abscess..); Rumput sebueh (Frothy rumput))
Heimia salicifolia
Heinsia benguelensis
Helenium mexicanum
Helianthus annuus (Fleur Soleil; Flor De Sol; Ward Ash Shams; Gundondu; A'In Ash Shams; A'Bbad Al Shams; Helianthe; Aycicegi; Guna Baqan; Himawari; Tournesol; Gula Barbaroza; Fleurs Soleil; Girasol)
Helicia artocarpoides
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Helicteres isora (Jelumpang; Chabai tali; Chabai lintal)
Heliocarpus donnel-smithii
Heliocarpus sp
Heliotropium angiospermum (Crete De Coq; Moco De Pavo; Herbe A Clous; Herbe A Malingres; Rabo De Alacran; Alacrancillo; Zimbaclot; Z'Herbe A Clous; Creere Cacao)
Heliotropium curassavicum (Queyauhquilitl)
Heliotropium eichwaldi
Heliotropium indicum (Crete Coq D'Inde; Ti-Jeannite; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Moco De Pavo; Crete Coq; Crete Simple; Hathi Sundhane; Herbe A Cataractes; Crete De Coq; Rabo De Alacran; Herbe A Verrues; Herbe A Malingres; Cadillo; Verbena Cimarrona; Crete-Coq; Uler-uleran)
Heliotropium ovalifolium
Heliotropium strigosum
Hepatica sp (Chu T'Ien P'I; Yang T'Ien P'I; Ti I)
Hetaeria obliqua (Pokok tambak hutan)
Heuchera flabellifolia
Hibiscus elatus (Mahaut; Majagua)
Hibiscus mutabilis (Chiu K'Uei; Mu Fu Jung; Changing Rose; Fu Rong Ye; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Waru landak; Ti Fu Jung; Botan)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Woro-wari; Khatmah Siniyah; China Rose; Bussoge; Feuilles Choublak; Gumamela; Chu Chin; Rose Of China; Ru Sang; Bunga raya (Big flower); Cin Gulu; Jih Chi; Cayena; Ch'Ih Chin; Fu Sang; Shoe-Black)
Hibiscus sp (Achilton)
Hibiscus surattensis (Asam susur)
Hibiscus syriacus (Jih Chi; Mu Chin; Mukuge)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Demajagua; Waru; Grand Mahaut; Mahaut; Baru; Coton Marron; Coton Mahaut; Majagua; Mahaut Franc)
Hippocratea arborea
Hodgsonia capniocarpa (Akar kepayun; Akar kapayang; Pepayang)
Homalanthus nutans
Homalomena coerulescens (Kelemoyang; Kemoyang)
Homalomena javanica (Njampoe; Nampoe)
Hopea odorata (Chengal)
Hordeum vulgare (Ta Mai; Cebada; No Mai; O-Mugi; Jo; Kung Mai; Orzo; Mai Ya; Arpa; Sha'Ir; Barley; Kung Mai Nieh)
Hoslundia opposita
Hosta coerulea
Houttuynia cordata (Chu Ts'Ai; Yu Hsing Ts'Ao; Yu Xing Cao; Ch'I; Zyuyaku; Dokudami; Doku-Dami)
Humboldtia vahliana
Hunteria zeylanica
Hura crepitans (Javilla; Sandbox Tree; Jarilla; Sablier; Arbre Au Diable; Jabilla)
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrastis canadensis (Golden Seal; Goldenseal; Hidrastis)
Hydrocotyle asiatica (Pegagan; Daun kaki kuda; Gagan-gagan; Pegaga; Penggaga; Pegaga tekukur; Pegaga ular)
Hydrolea zeylanica
Hymenaea courbaril (Courbaril; Algarroba; Pois Confiture; Gomme Animee)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Hyoscyamus sp
Hypericum humifusum
Hypericum patulum
Hypericum perforatum (St John'Swort; Binbirdelikotu; Hiperico)
Hypolytrum compactum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Syama Lata; Sariva)
Ilex verticillata (Aune Grisatre; Hulststruik; Quirliger Hulsstrauch; Auzano; Feverbush; Black Aldewr; Black Alder; Aliso Negro)
Impatiens balsamina (Hosen-Ka; Beijo De Frade; Belle Zamie; Feng Hsien; Kina Cicegi; Ji Xing Zi)
Incarvillea sinensis (Chio Hao)
Indigofera suffruticosa (Azul De Hoja; Digot Sauvage; Digot; Azulejo; Anil)
Indigofera tinctoria (Ta Ch'Ing; Ch'Ing Tai; Civitagaci; Tien Hua; Lan Ts'Ao; Lan Mien; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Nilini; Mu Lan; Indigo)
Inula cappa
Iostephane heterophylla
Ipomoea acuminata (Bois Patate Marron; Campanita)
Ipomoea caerulea
Ipomoea eriocarpa
Ipomoea obscura (Malingan)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Daun katang; Liane Manger Cochon; Batata pantai; Batatilla; Patate Lan Mer; Katang-katang; Patate Marron; Goat'S Foot)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis (Gamet; Arti)
Ipomoea purga (Calapa)
Ipomoea quamoclit (Estrella Del Sol; Cambustera; Cheveux De Venus)
Iris nepalensis
Iris versicolor (Amerikan Suseni; Iris; Flag)
Isatis tinctoria (Ch'Ing Tai; Tien Hua; Ban Lan Gen; Woad)
Ixora coccinea
Ixora pendula (Pecha periok jantan; Seratong padi)
Jacaranda acutifolia (Jacaranda)
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jasminum arborescens
Jasminum curtisii (Pekan)
Jasminum lanceolarium
Jasminum multiflorum
Jasminum officinale (Yasemin; Jessamine; Yasamin; Yeh Hsi Ming; So Hsing; Yeh Hsi Mi)
Jasminum sambac (Melor; Rasqi; Mo Li; Sambac; Melati; Full)
Jasminum simplicifolium
Jateorhiza palmata (Guvercin Koku Otu)
Jatropha cinerea
Jatropha cordata
Jatropha curcas (Feuilles Medecinier; Tuba; Nanyo-Aburagi; Pinon; Grand Medicinier; Jarak budeg; Pinon De La India; Physic Nut; Jarak; Jarak belanda; Medicinier Beni; Purging Nut)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Medecin; Yuca Cimarrona; Petit Mapou; Medicinier; Jarak china; Papaye Sauvage; Jarak ulung; Jarak kosta merah; Tua-Tua; Bellyache Bush)
Jatropha multifida (Jarak china; Physic Nut)
Jatropha spathulata
Jatropha urens (Queimadeira; Nettle,White)
Juglans nigra (Walnut,Black)
Juglans regia (Hei T'Ao; Joz; Guz; Hu Tao; Hu T'Ao; Ch'Iang T'Ao; Nogal; Ceviz Agaci; Jawiz; Qoz)
Juliania adstringens (Chalalactli; Cuachalala)
Juncus effusus (Hu Hsu Ts'Ao; Teng Hsin Ts'Ao; Saz)
Juniperus oxycedrus (Branket Enebaer; Havrest; A'Ra'R; Ardij Aghaji; Cedro De Espanha; Appeggi; Cade; Oxicedro; A'Rr; Enebro De La Miera)
Jussiaea repens
Justicia procumbens (Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao; Chio Chuang)
Kalanchoe laciniata (Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Chakar itek (Duck foot))
Kalanchoe pinnata (Seringin; Sedingin)
Kallstroemia grandiflora
Kalmia polifolia
Kigelia africana
Kigelia pinnata (Sausage Tree)
Knema angustifolia
Kohleria deppeana (Tlanchichinole)
Kopsia fruticosa
Kopsia sp. (Pokok karang; Chabai hutan; Pokok restong)
Krameria grayi
Krameria parvifolia
Kyllinga brevifolia
Kyllingia brevifolia (Rumput sekepet burit; Rumput teki)
Lactuca sativa (Laitue Alimentaire; Laitue Pour Tisane; Khass; Lechuga; Lettuce; Wo Chu; Abu; Wo Chu Tzu; Kahu; Chicoree Des Jardins; Marul; Laitue; Tzu Chu)
Lactuca scariola (Prickly Lettuce; Tisya; Khass Az Zait; Wilde Sla; Stachel Lattich; Laitue Scarole; Serriola; Wild Lettuce)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Asmakabagi; Callebassier; Camasa; Hu Tzu; Calabazo; Calebasse Franc; Qare Sibbahi; Guiro; Hu; Gourde Des Pelerins; Callebasse Courante; Banganya; Kara Qabagh; P'Iao; Qari; Congourde; Gourd; P'Ao; Hu Lu)
Lagerstroemia indica (Qahwa Chichegi; Ward Al Qahwah; Gula Qawa)
Lagerstroemia parviflora
Languas malaccensis (Laja goa; Puar)
Lannea antiscorbutica
Lannea coromandelica
Lannea grandis
Lantana camara (Dona Ana; Lantana; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Dona Sanita; Cariaquito Colorado; Bonbonnier; Yalan Chay; Ptisoleil; Dar Mina; Mina Shajary; Dona Anita; Bonbongnin; Herbe A Ronces; Herbe A Plomb; Dona Sanica; Sauge Des Montagnes; Tembelekan)
Lantana involucrata (Dona Sanita; Dona Sanica; Cerise)
Larrea mexicana (Gobernadora; Creosote Bush)
Larrea tridentata (Chaparral)
Lawsonia inermis (Kina Agaci; Cyprus; Reseda; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hinai; Khana; Henna; Hai Na; Inai; Pachar kuku; Hinna)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leea macrophylla
Lemna minor (Lenteja De Agua; A'Des El Ma; Fou P'Ing; Su Mercimegi; A'Das Al May)
Lepidagathis cristata
Lepidium virginicum (Cresson Danois; Cresson Savane; Cresson Alenois; Mastuerzo)
Leptonychia heteroclita (Jarum; Sekinchak; Cheremai burong; Cheremai hantu)
Lespedeza cuneata
Leucas lavandulaefolia
Leucas lavandulifolia (Ketumbak; Lenglengan; Ketumbit)
Leucas zeylanica (Lenglengan; Ketumbak; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Brobos; Pache-pache; Ketumbit)
Ligusticum wallichii
Lilium brownii (Yeh Pai Ho; Pai Ho Kan; Hsien Pai Ho; Chia Pai Ho; Pai Ho)
Lilium candidum (Lily,White; Beyaz Zambak; Lis; Zanbaq; Azucena; Bayaz Zanbag; Lily,Madonna; Sawsan Abyadh; Lirio De Jardin)
Limnanthemum cristatum
Limnanthemum peltatum (Hui T'Iao Ts'Ai; Chin So T'Ien; Hui T'Iao)
Limnophila aromatica (Sebueh; Beremi; Rumput jari (Finger grass))
Limnophila roxburghii
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Lindernia crustacea (Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Akar kelurut (Chancre root))
Linum perenne (Ya Ma)
Linum sativum (Shan Si Hu Ma)
Linum usitatissimum (Ama; Lin; Keten; Chih Ma; Linaza; Lino; Flax; Kahtan; Kittan; Hu Ma; Linseed; Kettan)
Lippia nodiflora (Bulaiha; Berbin Jeddawi)
Lippia pringlei
Liquidambar styraciflua (Amberboom; Amerikanischer Styraxbaum; Amerikaanse Styrax; American Styrax; Xochiocotzoquahuitl; Sweetgum Tree)
Litsea quercoides
Lobelia chinensis (Ban Bian Lian)
Lobelia laxiflora
Lobelia radicans (Pan Pien Lien)
Lobelia sessilifolia
Lonchocarpus cyanescens (Yoruba Indigo)
Lonicera involucrata
Lonicera japonica (Jen Tung Chiu; Chin Yin Hua; Chin Yin T'Eng; Jen Tung Kao; Jen Tung; Sui-Kazura; Yin Hua)
Lophopyxis pierrei (Tali Sesawi)
Loranthus pentandrus (Dedalu api puteh; Dedalu api jantam)
Ludwigia adscendens
Luffa acutangula (Muneco; Torchon; Liane Torchon; Serviette Des Pauvres; Petola sanding; Kdulifka; Ketola; Oyong; Servilleta Del Pobre; Esponja; Kachur; Leef)
Luffa amara
Luisia teres (Ch'Ai Tzu Ku; Chin Ch'Ai Ku)
Lycopodium cernuum (Rumput serani (Portuguese gras; Paku serani (Portuguese fern); Sarang baganding; Rumput kenarus; Daoen rairai; L.)
Lycopus europaeus (Farasyon Maiy; Su Ferasyunu; Menta De Lobo)
Lycoris radiata (Higan-Bana; I Chih Chien; Shih Suan; Lao Ya Suan)
Macaranga major (Chiang Chen Hsiang; Tzu T'Eng Hsiang; Chi Ku Hsiang)
Macaranga peltata
Machilus macrantha
Macleaya cordata (Takeni-Gusa)
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa acuminatissima
Magnolia hypoleuca (Hou P'O; Fou Lan Lo Le; Chu Che)
Malachra alceifolia (Malva)
Mallotus auriculatus
Mallotus oppositifolius
Mallotus philippensis (Kampillaka; Kamala)
Malva sp (Chin K'Uei; Tung K'Uei; Tung K'Uei Tzu; K'Uei; T'Ien K'Uei)
Malvastrum coromandelianum
Mammea americana (Abricot; Abricotier Des Antilles; Mamey; Mamma Apple; Z'Abricot; Abricot Des Antilles)
Mangifera foetida (Limus)
Manihot esculenta (Tapioca; Manioc; Manihot; Mandioca; Manioc Amer; Quauhayohuachtli; Yuca; Cassava)
Marah oregana
Maranta arundinacea (Arrorou; Araru; Arrowroot; Arorot; Sagu)
Marsilea quadrifolia (P'Iu; T'Ien Tzu Ts'Ao; Ssu Yeh Ts'Ai)
Martynia annua
Mascagnia macroptera
Matricaria chamomilla (Kami-Ture; Chamomile; Amerale; Babunnej; Camomile; Manzanilla; Papatya; Manzanilla Dulce; Bayboon)
Maytenus senegalensis
Melastoma denticulatum
Melia indica (Sadu; Mimba; Imba)
Melianthus comosus
Melianthus major
Melicope monophylla
Melilotus albus
Melochia corchorifolia (Bunga padang (Meadow flower); Bayam rusa (Deer spinach); Pulit-pulit; Lemak kepiting (Crab fat); Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Limah ketam)
Melothria heterophylla
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Memecylon sp
Mentha arvensis (Bo He; Fan Ho; Betch Di Coq; Po Ho; Hakka)
Mentha spicata (Spearmint; Yerba Buena; Mint)
Meriandra strobilifera
Merremia emarginata
Merremia peltata (Akar ulan; Akar ulan gajah; Aroi charayum; Kangkong bukit)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan tapak pelandok; Akar bunga kuning; Ulan betina)
Meryta spathipedunculata
Metaplexis stauntonii (P'O P'O Chen Hsien Pao; Yang P'O Nai; Lo Mo; Yang Chio Ts'Ai; Chio P'Iao)
Metrosideros scandens (Rata Vine)
Michelia champaca (Champaca; Pechari; Petjari; Schampakka; Kantil; Chen Po; Chepaka; Ampac; Chempaka; Champaga; Bongas Jampacca; Champak; Champac; Surabhi; Lochari)
Mikania guaco (Guaco Morado; Huaco; Guaco)
Mikania micrantha (Liane Francois; Uahkoxiu)
Mimosa pudica (Honte; Memalu (Modesty); Adormidera; Puteri malu (Modest princess); Quitem Tranquille; Feuilles Honte; Mori Vivi)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Kekula; Kuhbaum Von Para; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Pomme D'Adami; Brazilian Milktree; Elengi; Pekola batu; Kun; Tanjung; Pokok tanjong; Mimuscope)
Mimusops parvifolia
Mirabilis jalapa (Four-O'Clock; Belle De Nuit Rose; Belle De Nuit; Jalap; Segerat; Ubat jerawat; Geje Safa; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Lala A'Bbas; Tzu Mo Li; Four O'Clock; Buenas Tardes; Dondiego De Noche; Nodja; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Gulabbas; Gecesefase; Heft Reng; Maravilla; Noche Buena; Kembang pagi sore; Kederat; Belle De Nuit Blanche)
Misanteca triandra (Laurier Jaune)
Mitracarpus scabrum
Mollugo pentaphylla (Bunga karang (Itch flower); Tapak burung (Bird footprint))
Momordica balsamina (Acayipelmasi; Cundeamor Extranjero; Balsamapple)
Momordica charantia (Periok; Gule Khandan; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Balsampear; Ejinrin; Chin Li Chih; Peria; Sorossi; Sorci; Salsamino; Assorossie; Melao De Sao Caetano; Pare; Sorossies; K'U Kua; Lai P'U T'Ao; Peria laut; Balsam Apple; Kerela; Sorossie)
Momordica cochinchinensis (Mu Pie Tzu; Fan Muh Pu; Mu Bie Zi; Mu Hsieh; Mu Pieh Tzu; Teruah; Turu-Reisi)
Monarda citriodora
Monochoria vaginalis (Echeng padi; Wewehan; Weweyan; Kelayar; Fou Shih; Bengok; Toempeng; Ikau lada)
Monstera pertusa (Liane Couleuvre)
Montrichardia arborescens (Arum Du Pays; Aninga; Aninga Uva)
Montrichardia linifera
Morinda bracteata
Morinda citrifolia (Bengkudu; Douleur; Kemudu; Kudu; Fromagier; Mekudu; Bois Douleur; Mengkudu besar; Pache; Mengkudu; Pina De Puerco)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Ubat bedat; Benzolivier; Graines Ben; Ramunggai; Benz'Olive; Ben Ghianda; Kelor; Ben; Remunggai; Merunggai; Cigru; Sahinjan; Benboom; Babano Del Arbol; Moringa Tree; Palo De Aceite; Maroengga; Ban Sajna; Pois Coolie; Olivier; Sigru; Ben Aile; Moroengei; Sajina; Horseradish Tree)
Morus alba (Ma-Guwa; Chin Sang; Pai Sang; Sang Shen Kao; Sang Pi; Dut Agaci; Besaran; Sang Shen Chiu; Nu Sang; Shan Sang; Tukki; Shen; Tuth; Hsun; T'An; Mures; Lu Sang; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Tut; Mora; Kitaoe; Sang; Sang Shen Tzu; Ti Sang; Lampoeng; Chi Sang; I Sang; Ching Sang; Morera; Tu)
Morus laevigata
Mucuna bracteata
Mucuna pruriens (Juckbohne; Fogarate; Fagiolo Di Rio Negro; Pois Gratte; Kekara gatel; Rarawejah; Jeukerwt; Pois A Gratter; Swagupta; T'Ao Hung King; Pien Tou)
Mucuna prurita
Musa paradisiaca (Kan Chiao; Chiao Yu; Chi Tzu Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Bananier; Cambur; Shui Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Ya Chiao; Plantain; Figue; Banana; Niu Ju Chiao; Rulo; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Pan Chiao; Moz; Banane Corne; Mei Jen Chiao; Horse Banana; Platano; Fo Shou Chiao)
Musa sapientum (Pisang embung; Pisang batoe; Pisang swanggi; Banana; Pisang kelat; Pisang batu; Platano; Pisang; Pisang kepok)
Mussaenda philippica
Myoporum laetum
Myrica esculenta
Myrica rubra (Yang Mei; Chiu Tzu)
Myristica malabarica
Myroxylon balsamum (Baume De Tolu; Balsamo Peruano; Balsamo De Peru; Balsamo De Tolu; Tolu Balsam; Pau De Balsamo; Tolubalsam; Tolu Balsemboom; Balsam Of Tolu; Tolu Balsambaum)
Myroxylon pereira (Balsam Of Peru)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Myrrhis odorata (Myrrh; Holy Grass; Finocchiella; Sweet Cicely; Roomse Kervel; Cerfeuil Musque; Perifolio; Spanische Sussdolde; Spansk Korvel)
Nardostachys jatamansi (Jatamansi; Hint Sumbulu; Nard; K'U Mi Ch'E; Mansi; Kan Sung Hsiang)
Nasturtium officinale (Cresson Du Pays; Water Cresses; Berros; Nasturtium; Suteresi; Habb Ar Rashad; Cresson De Fontaines; Hurf Al May; Watercress; Berro; Cresson; Cress; Cresson D'Eau; Cresson Des Jardins)
Nephrodium filix-mas (Mao Kuan Chung; Feng Wei Ts'Ao)
Nerium indicum (Kyotiku-To; Oleander)
Nerium oleander (Flor Del Peru; Laurel Rosa; Rosa Francesa; Adelfa; Lurek; Laurier Des Jardins; Defla; Zhalah; Aghu; Bunga jepun (Japanese flower); Berberia; Laurier Tropical; Laurier; Laurier Rose; Piruli; Alelia; Oleander; Rosa Del Peru; Diflah; Zakkum)
Newbouldia laevis (Osensenama)
Nicotiana glauca (Tree Tobacco)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tutun; Tanigh; Yu Ts'Ao; Tan Pa Ku; Tabigh; Yen Ken; Tabaco; Tobacco; Herbe A La Reine; Toubac; Tabac Mannoque; Yen Ts'Ao; Nicoziana; Tabac; Jen Ts'Ao)
Nigella indica
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Tuna De Espana; Raquette Pangnol; Raquette Espagnole; Nopal)
Nothocestrum breviflorum
Nothocestrum latifolium
Nothocestrum longifolium
Nothocestrum peltatum
Nothocestrum subcordatum
Nothopanax scutellarium (Godong mangkokan; Daun belangkas; Daun mangkok (Cup leaves))
Nuphar variegatum
Nyctanthes arbortristis
Nymphaea odorata (Kokulu Nilufer; Pondlily,White)
Nymphaea sp (Nenuphar)
Nymphoides cristatum
Nypa fruticans
Ochna pumila
Ocimum basilicum (Selaseh jantan; Selaseh; Raihan Al Malik; Basilicon; Basilic; Selaseh hitam; Chiu Ts'Eng T'A; Rainan; I Tzu Ts'Ao; Feslegen; Albahaca; Me-Boki; Lo Le; Hsiang Ts'Ai; Ai K'Ang; Basil; Raihana; Chahchabram; Selasih)
Oemleria cerasiformis?
Oenothera caespitosa
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Lysimaque; Siku-siku; Parpata; Bai Hua She She Cao; Mille Graines; Siku dengan)
Olea europea (Zaytoon; Olive; Olivo)
Ophioglossum vulgatum (Lengua De Serpiente; Yilandili; Adder's Tongue)
Ophiorrhiza mungos (Sarahati)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Opuntia ficus-indica (Nopal; Figuier D'Inde; Pricklypear; Hsien Jen Chang; Tuna; Penca; Raquette)
Ormocarpum glabrum
Oroxylum indicum (Kapoung-kapung; Kajeng jaler; Merkulai; Bungli; Kulai; Bolai kayu; Boli; Boloi; Bonglai kulai; Merulai; Bonglai; Kayu lanang; Syonaka)
Oryza sativa (No; Tao; T'U; Hsien; Rice; Chaltook; Riz; Arroz; Nasi; Perinj; Pirinc; Ruz; Keng; Saki; Timman)
Osbeckia nepalensis
Oxalis corniculata (Acederilla Aleluya; Oseille Du Bois; Vinagrillo; Indian Sorrel; Hummaidh; Alleluia; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Rempi; Carpigna; Vinagreta; Oseille Marron; Chukrika; Semanggen; Pwin D'Coucou; Tso Chiang; Sikap dada; Suan Chiang; Estrebolina; Sorrel)
Oxystelma esculentum
Paederia foetida (Kasembukan; Ch'Iao Piao; Kesimbukan; Nu Ch'Ing; Akar sekentut; Daun kentut)
Pajanelia longifolia
Paliurus ramosissimus (Pai Chi)
Panax ginseng (Jen Shen Chiu; Shen Lu; Shen Ts'Ao; Ren Shen; Jen Shen; Otane-Ninzin)
Panax schinseng (Mandragore Coreenne; Schin Seng; Ginseng; Jen Shen; Shin Seng)
Pandanus tectorius (Pandan pasir; Pandan laoet)
Panicum miliaceum (Men; Chi; P'Ei; Chu; Shu; Tzu; Akdari; Busa; Millet; Ch'I)
Panicum miliare
Parartocarpus venenosus
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Parkia roxburghii
Parthenium hysterophorus (Feuilles Bouton; Yerba Amarga; Absynthe Batarde; Escoba De Puerco; Escoba Amarga; Friega Platos; Absinthe Marron; Parthene Multifide; Balai Amer; Baille Lame; Escobita Amarga)
Parthenium mariola
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Passiflora foetida (Gouave; Marigouya; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe)
Patrinia villosa
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla)
Paulownia imperialis (I T'Ung; P'Ao T'Ung; T'Ung; Pai T'Ung; Huang T'Ung; Jung T'Ung)
Pavetta indica (Kem pa; Gading-gading (Like ivory); Jarum-jarum)
Pedalium murex (Kadava Gokharu; Burra Gokeroo; Gokru Kalan; Khasake Kalan; Kathe Nerinnil)
Pedicularis resupinata (Ma Hsien Hao; Ma Shih Hao)
Pelargonium hortorum
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Batai; Kayu timor)
Pentaclethra filamentosa (Pracaxi; Iripil)
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Peperomia pellucida (Renren; Suruhan; Ketumpangan ayer; Rangu-rangu; Sladanan)
Peperomia sp
Pereskia guamacho
Perezia thurberi
Petunga venulosa (Tulang betina; Kayu gading (Ivory wood); Jalok hantu; Beberas paya)
Phaseolus angularis
Phellodendron sp
Philodendron angustatum (Liane Couleuvre; Zapatico; Tra-Tra; Guerit Tout)
Philodendron lacerum (Pois-Pois; Tra-Tra; Tri-Tra)
Phoebe lanceolata
Phragmites australis (Lu; Wei; Chia; Sazkamisi; P'Eng Nung; Ch'Uan)
Phryma leptostachya (Hae-Doku-So)
Phyla nodiflora (Fleur De Cigale; Orozus; Yerba De Jicotea; Fleur La Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Fleurs La Cigale)
Phyllanthus emblica (Amlaka)
Phyllanthus epiphyllanthus
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus pulcher (Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Kauka bona; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Meniran)
Physalis minima (Letup; Ubat pekong; Chipluan; Leletup; Chiplukan; Letup-letup; Cheplukan; Chichiplukan)
Phytolacca acinosa (Shang Lu; Ch'Ang Hua)
Phytolacca americana (Pokeberry; Poke; Hierba Carmin; Pokeweed; Pigeon Berry; Yoshu-Yama-Gobo; Sekerciboyaci; Reujin D Ours; Yyamilin; Bledo Carbonesro)
Picrasma javanica (Blume)
Picris repens (Hu Huang Lien; Ko Ku Lu Tse)
Pictetia spinifolia (Bois D'Ebene; Palo De Tabaco; Gratte Galle)
Pilea microphylla (Katumpangan; Doradilla)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus edulis (Trememtina De Pinon)
Pinus gerardiana
Pinus massoniana
Pinus monticola
Pinus sp (Pine; Sung Huang; Sung Hsiang; Sung Hua; Sung Chieh Chiu; Sung Chieh; Sung Yeh Chiu)
Pinus tabulaeformis
Pinus yunnanensis
Piper aduncum (Guayuyo Blanco; Sureau; Bois Sureau; Guayuyo Manso; Anisillo; Bois Major; Guayuyo)
Piper albidirameum
Piper anisatum
Piper betel (Sirih; Phlu; Betel; Tambul; T'U Pi Po; Chu Chiang; Lu Yu; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng)
Piper betle (Sibiroah; Bodeh; Kinma; Sirih; Sireh; Suruh)
Piper nigrum (Black Pepper; Lada puteh (White pepper); Wei Fu Chic; Karabiber; Pepper; Maricha; Kosho; White Peppercorn; Lada hitam (Black pepper); Pepper,Black; Hu Chiao; Pfeffer; Lada sula (Decorticated pepper)
Piper penninerve
Piper qua-seek
Pistacia vera (Wu Ming Tzu; Pistachio; Hu Chen Tzu; O Yueh Chun Tzu)
Pistia stratiotes (Kiambang; Gadjambang; Kapu-kapu; Sarme-sarme; Kambiang; Tajapoe)
Pitcairnia integrifolia
Pithecellobium dulce
Pithecellobium unguis-cati
Pittosporum sp
Plantago lanceolata (Zibad; Udhainat As Sakhalah; Dar Yaprakli Sinirliot; Ribwort; Llanten Menor; Adhan As Sakhlah; Gechi Qulaghi)
Plantago major (Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Otot ototan; Suri pandak; Buyuk Sinirliot; Gechi Qulaghi; Bazir Dam Bil; Sangka buwah; Plantain; Wegerlich; Llanten Mayor; Sangkubah; Sangkuwah; Lisan Al Hamal; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Daum sejumbok; Tarkuz; Sembung otot; Oba-Ko; Arnoglossa; Meloh kiloh; Sei Ohr Re; Llanten)
Platycarya strobilacea (Huai Hsiang; Tou Lo P'O Hsiang)
Platycodon grandiflorum (Kikyoo; Lu T'Ou; Chieh Keng; K'U Chieh Keng; Chieh K'Eng)
Plectranthus macranthus
Plectranthus sp
Pluchea indica (Luntas; Baruntas; Beluntas paya; Baluntas; Beluntas)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago zeylanica (Inobiri; Ohyeegya; Cheraka; Jarak; Daun Entjok; Seiron-Maturi; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Chitraka; Chita; Godong enchok; Chempaka; Poksor; Bama)
Plumeria acutifolia (Hint Yasemini; Frangipani; Kshirka; Kamboja; Semboja; Champa lao; Chempaka; Samboja)
Plumeria alba (Frangipani; Kshira)
Plumeria obtusa (Frangipanier; Frasoigne; Franchipagne; Aleli)
Plumeria rubra (Atabaiba Rosada; Rodje Law'Ri; Frangipane; Frangipaniers; Frangipani; Frangipanier Rose)
Podophyllum versipelle (Kuei Chiu; Pa Chio Lien)
Polygala tenuifolia
Polygonum aviculare (Miti-Yanagi; Knowgrass; Nana Shwana; Centinodia; Habbat Al Rae'Y; T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Knotweed; Pien Hsu; Hemero Tea; Asa Al Rae'Y; Kus Karabugdayi)
Polygonum barbatum (Sala nyoyo; Mao Liao; Tebok seludang; Mengrengan; Tuba seluang; Johong beraleh (Spell remover))
Polygonum chinense (Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl; Ch'Ih Ti Li; Shan Ch'Iao Mai)
Polygonum japonicum (Ts'An Chien Ts'Ao)
Polygonum lapathifolium (Shui Hong Hua Zi; Mao Liao)
Polygonum orientale (Oke-Tade; Shui Hung Hua Zi; Hung Ts'Ao)
Polygonum punctatum (Yerba De Hicotea; Yerba De Burro; Water Smartweed)
Polymnia maculata
Polypodium fortunei (Ku Sui Pu; Hou Chiang)
Polypodium lingua (Chin Hsing Tsao; Chin Hsing Ts'Ao; Shih Wei)
Polypodium scolopendria
Polyscias scutellaria
Polystichum munitum
Polytrema vulgare (Peparu hitam; Daun lipah; Daun sekeras akar)
Pomaderris elliptica (Kumarahou)
Pometia pinnata
Pongamia pinnata (Malabari; Karanda; Hongay Oil; Kepik; Pongam Oil; Chiravilvra; Jadar; Ki pahang; Malapari; Hoang Ba; Bangkongan; Pongam; Bangkong)
Portulaca oleracea (Semizotu; Verdolaga; Gelang pasir; Krokot; Coupier; Purslane; Parpinah; Beldroega; Suberi-Hiyu; Perpine; Ancharupa; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Coupe-Pied; Berbin; Porcelana; Pourpier Commun; Pourpier)
Portulaca quadrifida (Kremi; Memaniran puteh; Rebha leoka; Rumput segan; Purslane)
Potentilla cryptotaenia (Lang Ya)
Potentilla pacifica
Poterium officinale (Ti Yu)
Pothomorphe peltata (Yagrumo; Broquelejo; Fait Collet; Feuilles A Coeur; Collet A Dame)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (Ubai-ubai; Kukon-kukon; Kermah; Deresan; Rubai)
Premna taitensis
Prenanthes altissimus (White Lettuce)
Prioria copaifera
Priva cordifolia
Prosopis glandsulosa (Mesquite)
Prunus dulcis (Almond,Sweet; Almendra; Tatlibadem Agaci; Almendro; Almond,Bitter; Pa Tan Hsing; Bitter Almond)
Prunus emarginata
Prunus virginiana
Pseuderanthemum bicolor
Psidium guajava (Tokal; Perala; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Guayaba; Jambu pelawas; Petokal; Goyavier; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Bayawas; Goavier; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Gouyave; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Goyave; Dipajaya; Djamboe; Djambu; Guava)
Psychotria montana (Kayu semelit; Selada)
Psychotria olivacea
Psychotria sarmentosa (Rambai padang; Akar daldaru)
Pterocarpus erinaceus (Ven; African Kino)
Pterocarpus indicus (Sana kembang; Sena; Tonala; Angsana; Chandana; Asana; Sana kapur; Sana)
Pterocarpus marsupium (Khune; Vengai Padauk; Indian Kino; Kino Indien)
Pterocarya stenoptera (Chu Liu; Chu)
Pterocymbium tinctorum
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum javanicum (Kayu timor; Wayur; Walang; Bayur; Wadang)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Kachang-kachang (False bean); Ulan susu (Breast convolvulus))
Pupalia lappacea
Pyrenaria acuminata (Chempahong)
Pyrola rotundifolia (Pyrola,Round-Leaved; Vintergron; Sundew; Lu Ti Ts'Ao; Pirola; Holzmangold; Pyrole A Grappes; Round-Leaved Wintergreen; Rondbladig Wintergroenkruid)
Pyrus fusca
Quercus alba (Witte Eik; White Oak; Roble; Weisse Eiche; Chene Blanc; Oak,White)
Quercus sp (Hsu; Li; Tso; Chou; Ko; Roble; Ch'Iu; Fou; Yu; P'O; Oak; Hsiang; Hu Jo; Hu; Chu; Tchinne; Akame-Gasiwa)
Quercus virginiana
Quisqualis indica (Pokok setendai; Rangoon Creeper; Wedani; Shih Chun Tzu; Urdani; Dani (Speckled))
Randia aculeata (Croc A Chien)
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia fasciculata (Akar duri (Thorny climber))
Ranunculus acris (Mao Ken; Mao Chin; Wenwort; Statice; Altindugme)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Rehmannia glutinosa (Ti Huang; Akaya-Zio; Kaikei-Zio; Sheng Ti Huang; Ti Huang Chiu; Shu Ti Huang; Sheng Di)
Reissantia indica (Ojot tju-tju-rian; Hoeh tutung; Mangender)
Renealmia exaltata (Pacova)
Rhamnus japonica (Niu Li; Japanese Buckthorn; Shu Li; Shan Li; Kuro-Ume-Modoki)
Rheedia madruno
Rheum emodi (Himalaya Rhubarb)
Rheum officinale (Da Huang; Cin Ravendi; Chiang Chun; Medicinel Rhubarb; Huang Liang; Ta Huang; Kelembak)
Rhizophora mangle (Mangrove; Red Mangrove; Manglier Rouge; Manglier Chandelle; Ch'Ieh Ting; K'Ao Hua; Mangle Rojo; Manglier Noir; Mangle Colorado)
Rhus coriaria (Zumaque; Sommak; Sumac; Sumak Agaci; Somack; Sumak; Notia; Sumbaq; Tursh)
Rhus glabra (Ciplak Sumak Agaci; Upland Sumach; White Shoemake; Smooth Sumach)
Rhus terebinthifolia (Quauhchichioalli)
Rhus trilobata (Squawberry; Lemonade Sumach)
Ribes lobbii
Ricinus communis (Sittamoonaka; Castor; Khirwe; Gana Garchak; Hintyagi Agaci; Tartago; Higuerilla; Pi Ma; Castor Bean; Castorbean; To-Goma; Jarak; Palma Christi; Ricino; Huile Ricin; Eranda; Bean,Castor; Pei Ma)
Rinorea kunstleriana (Setong pachat; Sigoniah; Sigoh)
Rivea corymbosa (Ololiuqui)
Rolandra fruticosa
Rosa chinensis (Yueh Chi Hua)
Rosa multiflora (Ch'Iang Wei; Ying Shih; Fo Chien Hsiao; No-Ibara; Ch'Iang Mi)
Rubus spectabilis
Rubus ursinus
Ruellia repens (Seranam; Akar keremak (Poultice plant); Deras malam; Rumput halyor; Deras malam))
Rumex japonicus (Tu Ts'Ai; Niu She Ts'Ai; Yang Ti Ta Huang; Kuei Mu; Yang Ti; Gisi-Gisi; Yang Ti Gen; Chin Ch'Iao Mai)
Rumex nepalensis (Yang Ti Gen)
Rumex obtusifolius (Lapathus; Surale Di Tch'Van; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Hummaidh; Lappacium; Kut Yaprakli Labada)
Rumex occidentalis
Rumex violascens
Ruta chalepensis (Fringed Rue; Ko-Henruda)
Rytigynia canthioides
Sadleria hillebrandii
Sagina maxima (Ch'I Ku Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li; Shui P'Ing; T'Zu Ku; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Suokiu; Chieh Ku)
Salix babylonica (Al Baki; Weeping Willow; Dar Be; Liu; Liu Chiao; Salgueiro Chorao; Al Safsaf; T'Ien Ch'A)
Salix nigra (Black Willow; Kara Sogut; Willow,Black)
Salix purpurea (Sugut; Ch'Ing Yang; Kirmizi Sogut; Safsaf; Shui Yang; P'U Yang; P'U Liu; Purple Willow)
Salix tetrasperma (Dalu-dalu; Gendalu; Dedalu)
Salmalia malabarica (Mu Mien Shu)
Salvia aethiopis (Oropesa)
Salvia lyrata (Lyre-Leaved Sage; Cancerweed)
Salvia officinalis (Tibbi Adacayi; Sarubia; Salvia; Sage)
Salvia sp (Sage)
Sambucus canadensis (Elderberry; Amerikan Murveri; American Elder; Elder)
Sambucus peruviana
Sanguisorba officinalis (Ware-Moko; Pimpernel; Pimpinela Mayor; Tibbi Kanotu)
Sanicula europaea (Devekulagi; Wood Marche; European Sanicle)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Santalum sp
Saponaria officinalis (Soapwort; Sabunotu; Soaproot; Yebe Di Savon; Sabon-So; Saponaria)
Saponaria vaccaria (Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Cow Cockle; Chin Kung Hua; Wang Pu Liu Hsing)
Saraca asoca
Sarcostigma kleinii
Sassafras albidum (Sassafras; Sasafras)
Saurauia euryphylla
Sauropus androgynus (Babing; Chekur manis; Asin-asin; Chekup manis; Katu; Katukan)
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Saussurea hypoleuca (Pushkara)
Schinus molle (Brazil Peppertree; Yalanci Biber; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Molle; Aroeira Salsa; Schinus)
Schinus terebenthifolius
Schinus terebinthifolius (Aroeira De Minas; Cambui; Aroeira Do Sertao)
Schleichera oleosa
Scoparia dulcis (Pokok delis; Ginje menir; Balai Doux; Cancharagua; Teh makao (Macao tea); Bunyiga; Mastuerzo; Cha padang (Opening tea); Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Ginje jepun)
Scutellaria baicalensis (Baikal Skullcap; Huang Qin)
Scutellaria galericulata (Kaside; Tercianaria)
Scutellaria macrantha (Huang Ch'In; Tu Fu; Tzu Ch'In; Su Ch'In)
Sedum album (White Stonecrop; Orpin Blanc; Aizoum; Uva De Gato)
Selloa glutinosa (Escobilla; Mariquita; Jarilla)
Semecarpus anacardium (Bhela; Malabar Bean; Baglader; Beladur; Biladur; Bael; Baladur; Mel Anacardi; Bhallataka; Nuez De Marcar; Arushkara; Marking Nut)
Senecio palmatus (Wei Hsien)
Senecio scandens (Ch'Ien Li Chi)
Senecio vulneraria
Sesamum indicum (Susam; Jijiri; Simsim; Pai Yu Ma; Ch'Ing Jang; Tila; Hu Ma; Jungeoline; Ma K'U Ping; Ajonjoli; Kunji; Wijen; Goma; Sesame; Lenga; Hei Yu Ma; Jojoli; Ooli; Kundij; Bijan; Haholi; Hoholi)
Sesbania grandiflora (Agati; Toeri poetih (White flowered); Toeri bang (Red flowered); Turi; Geti; Toeri)
Seseli libanotis (Oba-No-Ibuki-Bohu; Hsieh Hao)
Shorea robusta (So Lo Mu; Sal Tree; Sal; Salwa)
Sida acuta (Petit Lalo; Escobita; Seleguri; Guimauve A Petites Fleurs)
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida rhombifolia (Padang belulang; Seleguri; Broomjue Sida; Sedeguri; Seleguri padang; Otok-otak; Atibala; Sidaguri; Chinaguri; Cheleguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Sendaguri; Senduri; Sidoguir; Senanguri; Tsindahoro; Getanguri; Bunga padang)
Sida veronicaefolia
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Hu Kao; Holy Herb; Si Tzian Tsao; Herbe Divine; Chu Kao Mu; Hsi Lien; Kou Kao)
Siler divaricatum (Fang Feng)
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba)
Sisymbrium sophia (Flix Weed; Velar Sagesse; Sofia; Sofiekruid; Fejjailah; Toore; T'Ing Li; Besen Rauke; Hierba De Los Cirujanos)
Sisymbrium thalianum (Mouseear)
Smilax glabra
Smilax leucophylla (Chanar bokor; Ubi danau (Marsh yam); Akar banar)
Smilax pseudochina (Yu Yu Liang; T'U Fu Ling P'Ien; Tz'U Chu Ling; Shan Ti Li; Leng Fan T'Uan; T'U Fu Ling)
Smilax scobinicaulis
Smilax sieboldi
Smilax stans
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum aculeatissimum (Terong tenang; Terong perak (Rancid eggplant); Terong puyoh (Quail eggplant); Terong belanda (Dutch eggplant)
Solanum albicaule
Solanum aviculare
Solanum bicolor
Solanum dulcamara (K'U Ch'Ieh; Hab Al A'Lam; Shu Yang Ch'Uan; Bai Ying; Dulcamara; Bittersweet; Zurukamara; Yaban Yasemini; Maurella; E'Nab Al Tha'Lab; Hundaebaer; Helwa Morrah; Tre Marana)
Solanum giganteum
Solanum indicum (Terong pipit puteh (Wht. sparr; Terong pipit hijau (Grn sparro; Vrihati)
Solanum mammosum (Pichichio; Berenjena De Gallina; Berenja De Teta; Calabacita; Tete Jeune Fille; Morelle Molle; Pomme Zombi; Pomme D'Amour; Amourette Batarde; Tetin Jeune Fille; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant))
Solanum melongena (Berengine; Baingan; Enchong; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Melongene; Berengena; Berengene; Aubergine; Belinjele; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Nasu; Beregene; Strychnos Kepaios; K'Un Lun Kua; Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Eggplant; Ch'Ieh Ken; Nasubi; Ch'Ieh; Lo Su; Berenjena)
Solanum nigrum (Ituzumu; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Hierba Mora; Yerba Mora; Long Kui; Ranti; Terong meranti; Lanman Noir; Enab Ez Zhib; Manman Lanman; Lanman; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; E'Nab Adh Dhib; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Morelle Noir; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Morete; Black Nightshade; Inu-Hozuki; Lanment; L'Homme; Solatro Nero; Morelle Noire; Alaman; Gurkamai; Nightshade,Black; Lung K'Uei)
Solanum rechingeri
Solanum surattense
Solanum verbascifolium (Daun bunga china (China fl lea; Sekasap; Terong raya (Big eggplant); Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl; Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf); Trompillo; Teter)
Solidago californica (California Goldenrod)
Solidago virgaurea (European Goldenrod)
Sonchus oleraceus (Jo'Dhaidh; Sow Thistle; Achicoria; Esek Marulu; K'U Ts'Ai; Lechuguillo; Gansedistel; Sowthistle; T'U; Thistle,Tufty; Cerraja; Chicoree Marron; Thistle,Milky; Lechuguilla)
Sopubia delphinifolia
Sparganium stoloniferum
Spathodea campanulata
Spermacoce hispida
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias lutea
Spondias mombin (Myrobalane; Jobo De Puerco; Jobo Macho; Mombin Franc; Ciruela; Grtand Mombin Franc; Hogplum; Grand Mombin; Gros Mombin; Ciruela Amarilla)
Spondias pinnata (Buah larah; Kadondong; Buah amra)
Spondias purpurea (Cirouellier; Jobo Negro; Ciruela Morada; Jobo; Cirouelle; Abricotier Batard; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Ciroyere D'Amerique)
Stachys officinalis (Betoniye; Betony; Bathenien; Bishopwort; Betonica)
Stachytarpheta indica (Selaseh hutan (Woodland basil); Jarung lalaki; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Ngadi rengga; Verbena)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verbena Azul; Gewongan; Verveine Bleue; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Bastard Vervain; Verveine Violette; Verbena; Verveine; Brazilian Tea)
Stachytarpheta mutabalis (Laler mengeng; Jarongan; Remik getih)
Stachytarpheta mutabilis
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Statice chilensis
Stellaria aquatica (Fan Lu; Chickweed)
Stellaria media (Chickenmeat; Alsine; Sercedili; Hashishat Al Qazzaz)
Stenoloma chusana
Stephegyne parvifolia
Sterculia platanifolia (Wu Tung Chiu; Wu T'Ung)
Sterculia urens
Sterculia villosa
Stillingia acutifolia
Stillingia sebifera (Wu Chiu)
Streblus asper (Peleh; Serut)
Streblus taxoides (Sepuchat; Pokok temang)
Striga asiatica (Rumput siku-siku)
Strychnos cinnamonifolia
Strychnos ligustrina (Bedara laut; Slagenhout)
Strychnos nux-vomica (K'U Shih Pa Tou; Strychnine; Ma Ch'Ien; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Kargabuken; Yettie Kolindoo; Fan Mu Pieh)
Strychnos potatorum (Clearing Nut Tree)
Stryphnodendron barbatimao (Barbatimao; Brasiliansk Sammentraekkende B; Adstringerende Braziliaanse Ba; Astringent Bark; Barbatimao Rinde; Ecorce Astringente)
Styrax benzoin (Asilbent; Ansokko-No-Ki; Gum Benzoin; Shui An Hsi Hsiang; Kemenyan; An Hsi Hsiang; Benzoin; An Hsi Yu; Ch'U Pei Hsiang)
Suriana maritima (Crisse Marine)
Symphoricarpos albus
Symphoricarpos occidentalis
Symphytum officinale (Buyuk Karakafesotu; Liane Chique; Hirehari-So; Comfrey; Consoude; Borraja; Bourrache; Consuelda)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Skunk Cabbage; Skunkcabbage; Zehrwurz; Dragonzio; Draconte Fetide; Drakenkruid)
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Synedrella nodiflora (Rumput babi (Pig's grass); Krasuk; Feuilles Depot; Bruwan; Gletan warak; Salamani)
Syzygium aromaticum (Clove; Girofle; Cloves; Ting Tzu Hsiang; Chi She Hsiang; Ting Hsiang; Karanfil; Mu Ting Hsiang)
Syzygium inophylloides
Syzygium operculatum
Tagetes erecta (Souci; Chambergo; Fleurs Souci; Clavel De Los Muertos; Big Marigold)
Tamarindus indica (Asam jawa; Asem; Wit asem; Asam jara; Tama-Rindo; Tamarindo; Tamarind; Tomale; Mandarin; Tamarin; Demirhindi; Tomaring; Tamarindier; Tamarinde; Tomarin; Asam kawak)
Tamarix indica
Tamarix troupii
Tanacetum vulgare (Solucanotu; Yomogi-Giku; Tansy; Tanaceto)
Tarenna graveolens
Tarenna sambucina
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Terminalia alata
Terminalia arjuna (Kumbuk; Arjan Terminalia)
Terminalia glaucescens
Terminalia ivorensis
Terminalia macroptera (Rebreb Terminalia)
Terminalia tomentosa (Ain; Sain; Asna Saj)
Tetracera macrophylla (Empelas rimba; Empelas lidah kuching; Empelas gajah)
Thecostele alata
Themeda gigantea
Thespesia lampas
Thouinia discolor
Thuja plicata
Tinospora cordifolia (Gulancha; K'Uan Chin T'Eng; Putrawali; Nirjara; Heartleaved Moonseed; Gurach; Moonseed; K'Uan Chu Hsing; Cochinnaruha)
Tinospora crispa (Daoen gadel; Thuoc Sot Ret; Tajoengan; Bandoul Pech; Lele wedit; Andawali; Olor-oloran; Poetrawali; Pantjasono; Bratawali; Aka mato alik)
Tinospora rumphii
Tinospora sinensis (Xeng)
Tinospora tuberculata (Batang wali; Putrawali; Akar seruntum; Gasing-gasing; Bratawali; Akar putawali; Antawali; Patarwali; Daun gadel; Petawali)
Torenia polygonoides (Kerak merah; Kerak nasi)
Tournefortia bicolor (Racine Chiques; Nigua; Herbe A Chiques; Herbe A Malingres)
Tournefortia hirsutissima (Chique-Chique; Liane Chiques; Nigua Peluda; Nigua)
Tournefortia poliochros
Toxicodendron radicans (Zehirli Sumak Agaci; Poison-Ivy)
Trachyspermum ammi (Moengsi; Kamune Muliki; Hajimuju; Mosi; Zinyan; Carvi Oriental; Jemuju; Nankhah; Ostindischer Kummel; Mungsi; Remuju; Musi)
Tragia involucrata
Tragia volubilis (Ortiguilla; Pringamoza; Pois Gratte)
Trevesia cheirantha (Pokok tapak rimau (Tiger ftprn; Pokok kekabu; Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Tapak harimau (Tiger footprint; Tapak rimau)
Trichilia hirta (Mombin Batard; Bresillet Batard; Jacoban; Cabo De Hacha; Boudou; Bois Arada; Petit Mombim; Marie Jeanne; Napa Huite; Trompillo; Joboban)
Trichosanthes bracteata (O-Karasu-Uri)
Trichosanthes cordata (Patol; Bhui Kamara)
Trichosanthes multiloba (T'Ien Hua Fen; Qua Lau; Kua Lou; Pai Yao; Kuo Lou)
Trifolium pratense (Red Clover; Clover,Red; Trebol Rojo; Kirmizi Yonca; Trebol; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Bersim Ahmar; Nafal)
Trifolium repens (Nafal; Beyaz Yonca; Clover,White; White Clover)
Trigonella foenum-graecum (K'U Tou; Halva; Chinagreye; Boyotu; Alholva; Fenugreek; Kelabat; Koroha; Shimli; Hu Lu Pa; Foenum Graecum; Helba)
Triplaris sp (Palo Santo; Kanai)
Tripterygium wilfordii (Chekiang)
Triumfetta rhomboidea (Tsiatiamoty)
Trixis radialis
Tropaeolum majus (Capucine; Abukhanjar; Hint Teresi; Latin Chichegi; Nasturtium; Capuchina)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Tsuga canadensis (Eastern Hemlock; Hemlock)
Tsuga heterophylla
Turnera ulmifolia (Marilopez; Thym Marron; Z'Ombi Nan Bois; Du Thym; Thym A Feuilles D'Orme; Thym Des Savanes; Marilope Du Thym; Lalo; Zombi Nan Bois; Marilope)
Tylophora fasciculata
Typha elephantina
Typha sp
Ulmus parviflora
Uncaria ferrea (Gambir-gambir hutan (Woodland; Kekait merah (Red grapple plan; Chantel wesi)
Uncaria insignis
Uncaria sclerophylla (Elephant'S Trunk; Kait-kait jantan)
Urena lobata (Cadillo De Perro; Legetan; Pepulut; Pulut lembu; Escoba; Petit Cousin; Cadillo; Pulutan; Cousin; Pulut-pulut; Kelutut; Pulut)
Urena sinuata
Urophyllum sp
Urtica dioica (Kazink; Ortiga Mayor; Nabat Al Nar; Bigstring Nettle; Isirgan; Stinging Nettle; Gerrais; Nettle,Common)
Uvaria chamae
Vaccaria pyramidata (Dokan-So)
Valeriana amurensis
Valeriana coreana
Valeriana hardwickii (Syrian Nard; Wall.)
Valeriana officinalis (Valerian; Valeriana; Kediotu; Seiyo-Kanoko-So)
Valeriana sp (Wild Valerian)
Valeriana stubendorfi
Vallaris solanacea
Vanda roxburghii (Rasna)
Vatairea guianensis
Verbena officinalis (Minecicegi; Holywort; Verbena Oficinal; Rejil Al Hamam; Vervain; Ma Pien Ts'Ao; Verbena; Ayauhxochitl; Bunj; Kuma-Tuzura; Gogerchin Otu)
Verbesina crocata (Nauhtepotze)
Verbesina pedunculosa
Vernonia teres
Viburnum colebrookianum
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Vigna vexillata
Viola japonica
Viola patrinii
Viola pinnata (Hu Chin Ts'Ao)
Viola reichenbachianum
Viola sylvestris (Chin Ts'Ai)
Vitex lucens
Vitis cinnamomea (Akar puding rimba; Akar charek puteri; Akar sebengkak (Swelling vine))
Vitis indica
Vitis latifolia
Vitis pentaphylla (Wu Chao Lung; Wu Lien Mei)
Vitis trifolia (Galing; Daun kapialun; Galim; Lakum)
Waltheria indica (Balai Blanc)
Wedelia biflora (Saruni; Serenah laut; Seremai; Serunai laut; Sunai laut; Serunai; Bunga butang (Button flower))
Wedelia trilobata
Wendlandia tinctoria
Withania somnifera (Kanaje Hindi; Samm Al Ferakh; Ajagandha; Orovale; Strychnos)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Ona-Momi; Lizzaij; Cang Er Zi; Erh Tang; Chuan Erh; Kucuk Siracaotu; Hsi Erh; Ts'Ang Erh; Cadillo; Yang Fu Lai; Buah anjang; Gatico)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Malanga; Pediveau Sagitte; Ocumo)
Xylia xylocarpa
Xylopia aethiopica (Negro Pepper)
Xylopia parvifolia
Yucca gloriosa
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum americanum (Prickly Ash; Ache(Tooth) Tree)
Zanthoxylum bungeanum
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Hercules Club; Pine Blanc; Prickly Ash)
Zanthoxylum martinicense (Bois Epineux; Pinit Jaune; Pine Blanc; Bois Pine Jaune; Pino Macho)
Zanthoxylum microcarpum
Zanthoxylum myriacanthum (Kabu-kabu hutan; Kekabu jawa (Javan Ceiba); Membuloh)
Zingiber officinale (Sonth; Kan Chiang; Jahi; Lahja; Ginger; Haiti; Sheng Chiang; Haliya padi; Chiang Chiu; Sunthi; Jae; Gingembre; Kunyit terus; Shoga; Gengibre Dulce; Atuja; T'Ang Chiang; Haliya hudang; Gengibre; Haliya bara; Zencefil; Chiang; Gan Jiang; Djae; Chiang P'I; Haliya)
Ziziphus jujuba (Kola; Nabug; Jujube; Unnab; Azufaifo; Widara; Dara; Hong Zao; Suan Tsao; Sanebuto-Natume; Natume; Pomme Malcadi; Unnap Agaci; Bedara china)
Ziziphus oenoplia
Ziziphus rugosa
Zornia diphylla