Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Calalou Gombo; Quiabeiro; Quingombo; Huang Shu K'Uei; Ochro; Molondron; Calalou; Gombo; Gumbo; Bamia)
Abelmoschus manihot (Tororo-Aoi; Kastuli)
Abies alba (Beyaz Koknar; Silver Fir; Edeltanne; Abeto; Zilver Spar; Abeto Bianco)
Abies balsamea (Balsam Fir; Balsam,Canada; Fir)
Abies grandis
Abies lasiocarpa
Abutilon indicum (Kembang sore (Eve. expandng fl; Kemband sore (Eve. expandng fl)
Acacia catechu (Erh Ch'A; Wu Tieh Ni; Acacia Di Cachou; Hai Erh Ch'A; Katechu Akazie; Kadaram; Khair; Pegu Katechu; Acacie Au Cachou; Katesu; Amaraja)
Acacia farnesiana (Cuji; Kambang japun; Kembang nagasiri; Tusca; Esponjeira; Kembang bandira)
Acacia lutea (Acacia)
Acacia sp (Casha; Acacia,Gum)
Acacia tortuosa (Carambomba; Acacia; Bayahonde Rouge)
Acalypha acrdiophylla
Acalypha hispida (Ekur kuching (cat's tail))
Acalypha phleoides (Yerba Del Cancer)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Acanthopanax ricinifolium (Tz'U Ch'Iu Shu)
Acanthospermum australe
Achillea lanulosa
Achillea millefolium (Schafgarbe; Cickafarkkoro; Tlalquequetzal; Rollike; Civanpercemi; Biranjasif; Duizendblad; Rojmari; Millefeuille; Millefolium; Milefolio; Milenrama; Millefoglio; Yarrow; Rolleka)
Achyranthes aspera (Feuilles La Fievre; Santypite; Chaff Tree; Rabo De Gato; Apamarga; Jarongan; Rarai)
Aconitum septentrionale (Niu Pien)
Acorus gramineus (Shih Ch'Ang Pu)
Acronychia laurifolia
Adenophora polymorpha (Hsing Yeh Sha Shen)
Adenophora remotifolia (Chi Ni)
Adiantum capillus-veneris (Maidenhair; Culantrillo De Pozo; Krafs Al Bir)
Adina rubella (Shui Yang Mei)
Aegle marmelos (Baelbaum; Maja gedang; Maja ingus; Maja; Vilwa; Kawista; Shul; Marmelo; Maja pait; Bael Tree; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja batu; Maja lumut; Maja galepung)
Aesculus hippocastanum (Seiyo-Toti-No-Ki; Castano De Indias; Ippocastano; Buckeye; Eschilo; Wilde Kastanje; Paarde Kastanje; Atkestanesi; Castanheiro Da India; Castano De India; Rosskastanie; Marronnier D'Inde; Castagno D'India; Chataigne De Cheval; Castogno D'India; Horse Chestnut)
Agave americana (Cocuiza; Maguei; Aloe; Lu Sung Ma; American Sisal; Piteira; Penca; Agav; Cocui; Pacpa; Oloi; Maguey; Pitta; Agave)
Agave brevispina (Galatas)
Ageratum conyzoides (Berokan; Rompesaraguelo; Wedusan; Aru batu; Rumput tahi ayam; Bandotan)
Aglaia samoensis
Ailanthus altissima (Ch'U; Ch'Ou Ch'Uang Shu Ken; Gok Aghaji; Niwa-Urusi; Lisan At Tair)
Alchornea cordifolia
Alectryon excelsum
Aletris farinosa (True Unicorn; Sternwurzel; Star Grass; Blazing Star; Sterwortel; Unicorne)
Aleurites moluccana (Buah keras; Kemiri; Miri; Cila Agaci; Derekan; Kembiri; Shih Li; Pidekan; Avellano; Noyer Des Indes)
Allium ascalonium (Bawang merah; Brambang bali; Zechalotte; Astloke; Yabani Sarimsak; Brambang abang; Hsieh Pai; Echalotte; Hsieh)
Allium cernuum
Allium sativum (Bawang puteh; Thum; Ail; Sarimsak; Ail De Cuisine; Sir; Garlic; Lasan; Rosina; Hsiao Suan; Suan; Samersaq; Lai; Cropleek; Bawang Poetih; Ajo)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Aune Rouge; Red Alder; Rode Els; Rote Erle)
Alocasia indica (Kar Dard; Beureum; Sebaring; Bira)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Hai Yu; Keladi Sebaring; Birak negeri; Ababa; Kuan Yin Lien; Sente)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (L'Alois; Aloes Des Jardins; Aloe; Laloi; Aloes; Zabida; Zabila; Sarisabir; Sabila)
Aloe latifolia
Alphitonia incana
Alpinia malaccensis
Alpinia purpurata
Althaea rosea (Wu K'Uei Hwa; Shu K'Uei; Malva Real; Jung K'Uei; Gulhatmi)
Alyxia olivaeformis
Amaranthus hybridus
Amorphophallus konjak (Chu Jo; Kuei Yu; Jo T'Ou; Kuei T'Ou)
Ampelocissus latifolia
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Amyris elemifera (Gum Elemi)
Anagallis arvensis (Kirmizi Farekulagi; Scarlet Pimpernel; Sichan Qulaghi; Anagallide; Murajes; Adhan Al Far; Ain Al Jamal; Ruri-Hakobe)
Ananas comosus (Fichtenapfel; Ananas; Z'Ananas; Pineapple; Sola; Pina; Ganas; Ainunnas; Ananasso; Nanas; Pinha; Aainnunas)
Anaphalis margaritacea (Cudweed)
Anemopsis californica (Yerba Mansa)
Anethum graveolens (Habbat Helwah; Baston Do Diale; Hinojo; Catahva; Inojo; Sadhab Al Barr; Inondo; Datli Boyana; Eneldo; Dereotu)
Angelica glauca
Angelica polymorpha
Angiopteris fokiensis
Annona muricata (Nangka blanda; Nangka londa; Toge-Banreisi; Durian benggala; Guanavana; Guanabana; Corossolier)
Anthemis cotula (Dog Fennel; Macela Fetida; Hunds Kamille; Stinkende Kamille; Wild Chamomile; Cotula Foetida; Manzanilla Hedionda; Stinking Chamomile; Amarusca; Cotula Fetida; Camomille Puante)
Anthocephalus indicus
Antidesma diandrum
Antidesma pulvinatum
Antidesma sp
Antipathes grandis
Antirhea coriacea
Apium graveolens (Celeri Marron; Rabano; Han Ch'In; Wood Marche; Kereviz; Apit Bord; Celery; Ch'In; Krafus; Celeri; Karawez; Celeri Des Jardins; Ch'In Ts'Ai; Apio)
Aralia racemosa (Yabani Saparna)
Arctium lappa (Burdock; Shu Nien; Bardana; Ta Li Tzu; Arqityon; Dulavratotu; Kewe; Lampazo Mayor; Wu Shih; Gobo; Waisar; Niu Ts'Ai; Burdock Blood; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Kuang Mu Hsiang)
Ardisia oxyphylla (Temuras; Mata itek (Duck's eye))
Areca catechu (Bing Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Pinang; Chohang; Bluk; Fufal Agaci; Jambe; Poea; Batang majang; Kramuka; Ping Lang; Wohan)
Argemone glauca (Prickly Poppy; Puakala)
Argemone mexicana (Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Deruju; Chokh; Chicallotl; Bherband; Cardosanto; Argemone; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Lao Shu Le; Chardon; Poppy,Prickly; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Poppy,Mexican; Cardo Santo; Prickly Poppy; Ne; Chardon Beni; Poppy,Thistle; Argemone Du Mexique; Thistle,Gamboge; Chadron Beni; Thistle,Yellow)
Arisaema triphyllum (Indian Turnip; Arum; Indian Onion; Aronknolle)
Aristolochia foetida
Aristolochia serpentaria (Virjinya Logusaotu; Snakeroot)
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia stelleriana (Fan; Lu; Pai Hao)
Artemisia vulgaris (Chiu Ts'Ao; Tzu Ai; Sundamala; Artemisa; Miskotu; Hiyam; Genje jawa; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Ai; Fleurs St Jean; I Ts'Ao; Mugwort; Ch'I Ai; Armoise; Suket ganjahan; Ai Fu; Chih Ts'Ao; Baru china)
Artocarpus altilis (Arbre A Pain; Albopan; Arbre Veritable; Arbol De Pan; Arvore De Pao)
Artocarpus communis (Kaloewih; Sukun; Kelur; Kulur)
Artocarpus elastica (Tamberan; Benda ketan; Benda; Terap; Benda kebo; Kerbang)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Jaqueira; Ekmek Agaci)
Artocarpus integra (Nongka; Beton nangka; Nangka; Nangka bubor)
Asarum heterotropoides
Asclepias curassavica (Ipeca D' Haiti; Herbe Madame Bouvin; Viborrana; Brujidera; Algodon De Seda; Herbe Mme Bouvin; Kakanasa; Cancerillo; Marjan; Malcasada; Ipecacuanha; Kan Cicegi; Mata Cavaille; Bunga mas (Golden flower); Qan Chichegi; To-Wata; Zahrat Ad Damm)
Asclepias speciosa (Common Milkweed)
Asclepias syriaca (Ipek Fidani; Milkweed)
Asclepias tuberosa (Pleurisy Root; Yanagi-Towata; Tuberous Swallowwort; Knollseidenwurzel; Knollige Schwalbenwurz; Pleurisyroot; Knolzijdewortel; Asclepiade Tubereux; Knollige Seidenpflanze)
Asparagus racemosus (Shaqaqule Hindi; Satavari; Songga langit; Catavari)
Aspilia africana
Asplenium nidus (Daun semum; Selimbar; Paku langsuyar)
Atriplex lentiformis
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Baccharis glutinosa (Axixtlcotl)
Baccharis ramulosa
Baptisia tinctoria (Baptisia; Wilde Indigo; Indigotier Sauvage; Indigoweed; Wild Indigo; Baptasie Sauvage; Wilder Indigo)
Barringtonia spicata (Putat nasi; Putah nasi; Jurai-jurai; Pokok gajah beranak)
Basella alba (L.; Tian Kui Zi; Chung K'Uei; Yu Ts'Ai; Lo K'Uei; T'Eng K'Uei)
Basella rubra (Jingga; Remayong; Gendolak; Oetji-oetji; Genjerot)
Bauhinia acuminata (Bunga perak; Kupu-kupu)
Bauhinia griffithiana (Selak kerbau; Kempaga)
Bauhinia purpurea (Tapak kuda)
Bauhinia variegata (Dagh Abanosi; Khuf Al Jamal; Tapak kerbau; Kovidara; Bauhinia Baidha)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Betula alba (Qayin Aghaji; Qush Aghaji; Husagaci; Bouleau; Hua Mu; Shajarat Al Talmul)
Bidens pilosa (Subang puteri batek; Romerillo; Pau-pau pasir; Z'Aiguille; Ketul; Clavelito De Monte; Alfiler; Saltillo; Yema De Huevo; Aceitilla; Jarongan)
Bischofia javanica
Bischofia sp
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Aki; Akee)
Bobea sp
Bocconia arborea (Llorasangre)
Bocconia frutescens (Bois Codine; Cocoxihuitl; Gengibrillo; Bois De Coq; Aji Moron; Celandine,Tree; Yagrumo Macho; Arbre A Pain; Bois Coq D'Inde; Higeura Infierno; Yanali; Palo De Toro; Higuera Del Diablo; Llora Sangre; Pan Blanco)
Boehmeria nivea (Rami-rami; Madame Parquet; Rami; Ortie Blanche; Ch'U Ma; Ramie)
Boerhaavia erecta (Patagon)
Bombax ceiba
Bonnaya antipoda (Mata juju; Sumpu chaching; Kerak-kerak)
Bonnaya serrata (Kerak-kerak jantan; Urek-urek polo)
Borassus flabellifer (Palmira Hurma Agaci; Pei Shu)
Borreria articularis (Rumput susur; Rumput setawar; Gempur watu; Rumput sumpu)
Boswellia carteri (To Chia Lo Hsiang; Ju Hsiang; Tu Lu Hsiang; Mo Le Hsiang; Incienso; T'Ien Tse Hsiang; Hsun Lu Hsiang; Male Incense; Kondor)
Brassica oleracea (Chou; Col; Berza; Kan Lan; Lan Ts'Ai; Cabbage; Repollo; Weisskohl)
Brassica rapa (Shelem; Yun T'Ai; Wu Ching; Yu T'Sai; Turnip; Shalgham; Abura-Na; Man Ching)
Brassica sp (Rape; Chieh)
Brickellia sp
Bromelia pinguin (Pingouin)
Brucea javanica (Ya Dan Zi; Malur; Kwalot; Lada pahit (Bitter pepper); Sarai pusur; Tambur bui; Melada pahit (Bitter pepper); Embalau betina; Hempedu beruang (Bear gall); Sikalur; Dadih-dadih; Lada barau)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum calycinum (Nabat Al Hayat; Bryofyllum; Tawugh Penje Si)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Yerba Bruja; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Bunitiris; Sanglou; Loup Garou; Suru bebek; Kerenchong; Bruja; Loup-Garou; Ganti batang; Febrivier; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; L'Ane Blanc; Feuilles Sorcier; Higuey; Tope-Tope; Seringin; Daun sejuk; Sedingin)
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Buddleja sessiliflora
Bursera microphylla
Bursera simaruba (Gommier Blanc; Fragon Caranne; Bois D'Encens; Almacigo Blanco; Jobo; Indio Desnudo; Almacigo Colorado; Almacigo; Gommier Rouge; Chique)
Bursera tomentosa (Tacamahaca)
Byrsocarpus coccineus (Awennade)
Byrsonima crassifolia (Madrono; Cajuil Cimarron; Peralejo; Maricao; Nanche)
Cacalia descomposita
Cadaba farinosa
Caesalpinia coriaria (Macascol; Gerbhulse; Libidibi; Divi-Divi; Guatapana; Dividivi; Shumak)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Patra mengala; Poincillade; Parak kegel; Chana; Cacalaca; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Clavellina; Francillade)
Cajanus cajan (Gandul; Chieh Tu Tzu; Katjang bali; Guaduli; Chieh Tu; Pois D'Angolie; Adhaki; Kachang gude; Pois Cajan; Shan Tou Ken; Pois Congo; Kachang kayu (tree bean); Guandul)
Caladium bicolor
Calamus rheedei
Callicarpa tomentosa (Ambong-ambong bukit; Kata kerau)
Calophyllum calaba (Bois Marie; Dame Marie; Malagueta; Dalmagre; Damarie; Mara; Dalmarie; Damage)
Calophyllum inophyllum (Pudek; Tamanou; Bentangor bunga; Nyamplung; Penaga laut; Palo Maria)
Calotropis gigantea (Akanda; Mudar Pflanze; Sidaguri; Rembega; Kemengu; Arbre A Soie; Kayu berduri; Khok; Algodon De Seda; Mudar Plant; Biduri; Saduri; Ushar; Arka; Remiga; Widuri)
Calotropis procera (Al Dibaj; Giant Milkweed)
Canarium samoense
Cannabis sativa (Hemp; Tchene; Hemp,Indian; Kenevir; Hint Keneviri; Huo Ma; Ma Fen; Ma Jen Chiu; Mariguana; Ganja; Bhang; Bangue; Huang Ma; Canamo Indio; Ta Ma; Canamo; Han Ma; Qunnab)
Canthium merrillii
Capparis zeylanica
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Pan Y Quesillo; Coban Cantasi; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Chi Ts'Ai; Kees Al Rai'Y; Nazuna; Shepherd'S Purse)
Capsicum annuum (Pimiento; Aji Dulce; Piment Doux; Kirmizi Biber; La Chiao; Chabai achong; Filfil)
Capsicum frutescens (Sili Biberi; Pepper,Red; Chile; Piment De Cayenne; Filfil Darah)
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carduus crispus (Fei Lien)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Carica papaya (Papaw; Betik petik; Papayer; Kuntaia; Gandul; Papailler; Pepol; Wan Shou Kuo; Kates; Fan Kua; Kavunagaci; Chich Put; Mu Kua; Papaye; Lechoso; Papaya; Pawpaw Tree; Tinti; Kepaya; Lohong Si Phle; Katela gantung; Mapaza; Pawpaw)
Carissa carandas
Carpesium abrotanoides (Chi Lu; Chan Chu Lan; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Ti Sung; Shih Shou; Yabu-Tabako)
Carthamus tinctorius (Huang Lan; Hung Hua; Habb Et Quirthim; E'Sfer; Beni-Bana; Kasumba; Kesumba; Yao Hua; Hung Lan Hua; Qurtum; Azafran; Alazor)
Carum carvi (Krawyah; Karamankimyonu; Kexbenz; Caraway; Alcaravea; Hime-Uikyo)
Casearia fuliginosa
Casearia tomentosa
Casimiroa edulis (Zapote Blanco; Wild Sapote; Cochitzapotl; Weisse Sapote)
Cassia alata (Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng kebo; Gelenggang; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Dates Jaunes; Dartres; Fleur Palmiste; Fleur St Christophe; Guajava; Daoen koepang; Fleur A Dartres; Ki manila; Date; Ketepeng; Herbe A Dattes; Ketepeng badak; Ludanggan; Ketepeng tijna)
Cassia marilandica
Cassia marylandica
Cassia mimosoides (Sang Pien Tou)
Cassia occidentalis (Pois Piante; Menting; Shih Chueh Ming; Senting; Kachang kota; Kasiah; Sinamekki; Tlalhoaxin; Khiyar Shember; Wang Chiang Nan)
Cassia sophera (Entjing-entjing; Chueh Ming; Kasamardda; Ma Ti Chueh Ming)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang kechil; Brusca Cimarrona; Pistache Marron; Penitora; Cassia,Foetid; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Gelenggang padang)
Cassytha filiformis (Tali puteri (Princess thread); Akasbel; Rambut puteri (Princess hair))
Castanea sativa (Shan Li; Li; Mao Li; Chestnut; Castano; Hsin Li; Kestane Agaci; Pan Li)
Casuarina equisetifolia (Chemara laut; Filuwah; Ru; Sunober Ustraly; Roe; Tjemara; Kajoe anjing; Eru; Kazwarinah; Pino Australiano; Aru; Chemara)
Catalpa bungei (Ch'Iu; Tzu; Chio Chio Ch'In)
Cayratia carnosa
Ceanothus velutinus
Cedrela toona (Kuberaka; Cedro; Sisiet om; Indian Mahogany; Tuna)
Cedrus deodara
Celastrus paniculatus
Celosia argentea (Bayam merah (Red spinach); Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; Yeh Chi Kuan; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; L.; No-Geito; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; Ch'Ing Hsiang)
Centranthera indica
Ceriops tagal (Tengar)
Champereia griffithii (Chemperai)
Chaptalia nutans (Taureau-Tigre; Pas D'Ane; Pinga Negre; Tussilage)
Chartoloma chartacea
Chenopodium ambrosioides (L.; Pazote; Feuilles A Vers; Apasote; Semin Contra; Herbe A Vers; Paico; Simon Contegras; Chenopode; Meksika Cayi; Semen Contra)
Chimaphila maculata (Wintergreen,Spotted)
Chionanthus virginicus (Kar Cicegi; Greybeard; Kar Agaci)
Chloranthus officinalis (Sembau; Moeni; Kerastoelang; Krastoelamg; Krastoelang; Manik)
Chloranthus serratus (Chi Chi; Chang Erh Hsi Hsin)
Chrysanthemum sinense (Chu Hua; Chii Hua; Chu Hua Chiu)
Cimicifuga foetida
Cinnamomum tamala (Patra)
Cirsium sinense
Cirsium sp
Cissampelos pareira (Gasing-gasing; Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval)
Cissus adnata (Roxb.)
Cissus intermedia (Bejuco Aarito; Bejuco Carito)
Cissus sicyoides (Liane Molle; Herbe A Ulceres; Tripa De Zopilote; Caro; Liane Minguet; Feuille Cotaire; Bejuco De Parra; Bejuco Caro)
Cissus trifoliata (Bois Soldat)
Citrus aurantifolia (Citron; Citronnier Verjus; Lima; Citron Vert; Limau nipis; Limau masam; Citronnier; Limau amkian; Limau asam; Lima Bobo)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Basra Limisi; Agac Kavunu Agaci; Lime; Vijapura; Numi Basra; Laimun; Ben Zuhair)
Citrus aurantium (Hua Chu Hung; Oranger; Z'Orange Sure; Coolie Orange; Orange; Naranjo Amargo; Naranja Agria; Orange Sure; Naranja De Babor; Ch'Eng; Turunc; Bergamot; Kuang Chu; Chin Ch'Iu)
Citrus maxima (Limau besar; Limau bali; Jambua)
Claoxylon sp
Clausena excavata (Tikusan; Cherek hitem; Pokok cherek (Diarrhea tree); Bagal tikus; Secherek; Pokok kemantu; Kemantu hitam)
Clematis columbiana
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clerodendrum confusum
Clerodendrum inerme (Tulang tulang; Bunga pawang (Shaman flower); Yasamin Zafer; Qesmat Aghaji)
Clerodendrum infortunatum
Clerodendrum serratum (Mata kesang; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Tinjal tasek; Sunga tasek; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket)
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Clidemia hirta (Friega Platos; Guerit Vite; Jau-Jau)
Cnidium monnieri (She Ch'Uang; Ssu I; Tsao Chi; Hsu; Ma Ch'Uang; Sheng Tu; She Mi; Hui Ch'Uang; Ch'Iang Mi)
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Cochlospermum religiosum
Cocos nucifera (Kechambil; Cocoye; Cocotier; Coqueiro; Palma De Coco; Mata De Coco; Coco; Kerambir; Kerambil; Jeho; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Noix De Coco; Nyiur; Niyu; Yeh Tzu; Cocoyeur; Kelapa; Kalapa; Yeh Chung Chiu; Kelambir; Ipai; Nyor; Drakht I Badinja; Cocotero; Hsu Yu)
Codiaeum variegatum (Puding (Variegated); Puring; Katomas; Daun segenting; Tomas; Adal-adal)
Codonopsis ovata
Coffea arabica (Cafeto; Coffee; Cafe De Moka; Cafe; Cafeier; Kia Fey; Kahve; Cafe D'Haiti)
Coleus scutellarioides
Colocasia esculenta (Sato-Imo; T'U Chih; Ocumo; Yu; Yu T'Ou)
Commelina bengalensis
Commelina nudiflora (Rumput aur)
Commicarpus scandens (Z'O Casse; Chiriqara)
Commiphora molmol
Commiphora mukul (Guggulu; Chia Mu Yao)
Commiphora myrrha (Mu Yao Yu; Mu Yao; Mirha)
Commiphora stocksiana
Comocladia cuneata (Bois Pagnol)
Comocladia glabra (Bresillette)
Condalia obtusifolia
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Coptis chinensis (Huang Lian)
Coptis groenlandica
Coptosapelta tomentosa (Perual; Cherek jantan (big diarrhea pl; Malong; Belingun akar; Sebusok; Meroyen puteh; Sebasoh akar)
Coriandrum sativum (Katumber; Cilantrico; Yuan Sui; Penjilang; Kuzbarah; Hu Sui; Cilantro; Hsiang Sui; Coriander; Kisnis; Misima-Saiko; Dhanya; Culantro; Culantrico; Coriandrum; Ketumbar; Koendoro; Kozahla)
Coriaria sinica
Coscinium blumeanum (Mengkunyit; Merkunyit; Tuba kupak; Sekunyit)
Coscinium fenestratum
Cosmos sulphureus
Cosmostigma racemosa
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Crepis sp (Hu Huang Lien)
Crescentia cujete (Calebasse; Camasa; Berenuk; Higuero Galion; Jiguero; Higuera; Calabash Tree; Tabu kayu; Calebassier; Higuero; Petite Calabasse Des Bois; Callebasse Marronne; Guiro; Calebasse Marron)
Crinum asiaticum (Bawang tembaga; Bawang tanah; Cay Chuoi Moc; Bakung; Lelie; Bakong; Bakoh; Selendep; Bawang hoetan; Landap; Tapeusa; Sookh Durson; Melong; Bunga tembaga suasa)
Crotalaria calycina
Croton argyratum (Semelit bayor; Cheret budak; Akar cheret budak; Hamba raja; Melokan)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton tiglium (Pa Tou; Chemkian; Simalakian; Cheraken; Badau; Hazu; Penchahar; Chengkian; Kroton Agaci)
Cryptolepis buchanani
Cunninghamia sinensis (Sha Mu; Shan)
Curcuma domestica (Kurkuma Uzum; Safran Du Pays; Safran De St Domingue; Ukon; Olena; Safran Des Indes; Safron Du Pays; Yu Chin; Turmeric; Haridra)
Curcuma longa (Goeratji; Temu kuning; Temu kunyit; Kunir bentis; Oendre; Kunyit; Koenjet; Rame; Kondin; Kunir; Ukon; Tius; Kakoenji; Renet)
Cuscuta americana (Bejucito De Amor; Fideitos; L'Amaitie; Fideos; Amitie; Cuscute D'Amerique; Bejuco Amarillo)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathea moluccana (Paku pahat (Chisel fern))
Cycas circinalis (Paku laut (Sea fern); Pakis aji; Paku gajah (Giant fern); Fern Palm; Pakis laut (Sea fern); Pakis badak; Pakis dongol; Saba)
Cycas rumphii (Papa; Sajor kalapi; Pakis radja; Siboe-siboe; oeta ai nijer; Akor; Pakoe adji)
Cydonia oblonga (Ayva Agaci; Sfarjal; Haiwah; Quince; Membrillo; Marumero; Haiwa; Wen Po; Mala Citonia)
Cynodon dactylon (Grama; Couchgrass; Bermudagrass; Italyan Ayrigi)
Cynometra americana (Courbaril)
Cynotroches lanceolata
Cyperus esculentus (Teki; Hsiang Fu; Juncia Avellanada; Hsiang Fu Tzu; Rumput haliya hitam)
Cyperus rotundus (Muskezamin; Mota; So Ken Chiu; Hama-Suge; Souchet; Boeai; Woeta; Musta; Hsiang Fu Tzu; Mutha; Tage-tage; So Ts'Ao; Teki; Topalak; Mustaka; Hsiang Fu; Roekoet teki)
Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Daemonorops draco (San Dragon; Dragon'S Blood; Drakenblodes)
Dalbergia parviflora (Akar berangan; Kayu laka)
Dalbergia stercoracea (Akar urat-urat)
Daphne genkwa (Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Tu Yu; Men T'Ou Hua)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Datura metel (Tatula; Kuchubong; Dhatoora; Kechubong; Kidi Ganian; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Kachubang; L.; Gawz Mathil; Kechubong puteh; Metel; Kechubong hitam)
Datura meteloides (Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Nongue; Toloache)
Datura stramonium (Pomme Poison; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Chamisco; Nafeer; Jimson; Cornicopio; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Estramonio; Stinkblaren; Doornappelkruid; Floribunda; Concombre Zombie; Stramoine; Daturah; Tapate; Jimson_Eed; Opium Tropical; Cojon De Diablo; Nongue; Estramoni; Pomme Epineuse; Cocombre Zombie; Noce Del Diavolo; Buenas Tardes; Man T'O Lo; Jimsonweed; Galurt; Chamico; Figuiero Do Inferno)
Daucus carota (Carrot; Djane Racene; Huang Lo Po; Zanahoria; Carotte; Jezar; Carot; Hung Lo Po; Mohrrube; Gaizar; Havuc; Hawuch; Hu Lo Po; Yarkuki)
Davilla lacunosa
Deeringia amaranthoides
Deeringia amarantoides (Pantjar luhur; Pantja loeoer; Bajem besar; Bayam pohon; Tangtang angin; Bayam besar)
Dehaasia triandra
Delphinium denudatum
Dendropanax arboreus (Fausse Salsepareille; Lengua De Vaca; Vibora; Salsepareille Marron; Bois Negresse; Palo De Burro; Ramon De Vaca; Salsepareille Batard)
Dendrophthoe pentandra
Dentella repens (Bunga karang)
Desmodium adscendens
Desmodium heterophyllum (Peparu bindang; Ubat kayap; Rumput sisek nagi; Rumput tilenga tikus; Rumput sisek betok)
Desmodium triflorum (Sisik Betok; Sisek betok; Semanggen; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Rumput barek sisek puteh)
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dicoma tomentosa
Diervilla versicolor (Yang Lu)
Dillenia pentagyna
Dillenia scabrella
Dioscorea bulbifera (Huang Yao Zi; Niga-Kashu; Yam)
Dioscorea hispida (Gadung; Bitoele; Nami; Sijapa; Gadong)
Dioscorea oppositifolia (Naga-Imo)
Dioscorea sp (Huang Yao Tzu; Name Amarillo; Yam; Shu Yu)
Diospyros kaki (Kaki; Juan Tsao; Hung Shih; Pai Shih; Kasemek; Shih)
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros peregrina
Diospyros tomentosa
Diospyros virginiana (Persimmon,Indian; Persimmon)
Dissotis rotundifolia
Dnocarpus kurzii
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dracaena congesta (Lenjuang; Senjuang; Juang-juang; Jenjuang)
Dracaena porteri (Lenjuanjuang; Juang-juang; Jenjuang; Senjuang)
Drimys granadensis
Dryobalanops aromatica (Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Bing Pian; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; P'O Lu Hsiang; Ping P'Ien; Su Nao; Mi Nao; Kapurun; Dryobalanops; Ni Ping P'Ien; Kapur; Mei Hua P'Ien; Camphora; Chin Chiao Nao)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Tampong urat; Patong urat)
Durio oxleyianus (Kuripal; Durian hutan; Durian daun)
Echinochloa crus-galli (Dnan; Dukhain; Darojan)
Eclipta alba (Daun dakelin; Li Ch'Ang; Keremek hutan; Rumput migus; Urang-aring; Ubat rambut panjang (long-hair)
Elaeagnus longipes (Hu T'Ui Tzu; Ch'Iao Erh Su)
Elaeocarpus grandiflorus (Anjang-anjang)
Elaeocarpus oblongus
Elaeocarpus stipularis (Medang api)
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Elephantopus scaber (Urat tutup bumi; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Tabac Marron; Gobhi; Lengua De Vaca; Tapak leman; Ti Tan T'Ou; Go Jihva; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Tapak Liman; Elefantenfuss)
Elsholtzia blanda
Embelia tsjeriam-cottam
Emilia sonchifolia (Ketumbit jantan; Yang Ti Gen; Tempuh wayang; Tambak tobak; Kemondelan; Tetambak marah; Perasi)
Enantia polycarpa
Encelia farinosa
Engelmannia pinnatifida
Entada phaseoloides (Bendoh; Kalembemba; Akar belu; Akar beloeroe; Sentok; Akar kapang; Gandoe; Gandu)
Equisetum arvense (Equiseto Menor; Prele; Wen Ching; Kilkah Asb; Horsetail; Vara De Oro; Chieh Hsu Ts'Ao; Thanab Al Khail; Atkuyrugu; Sugina; At Quyroughi; Cola De Caballo)
Equisetum fluviatilis
Equisetum hyemale (Tokusa; Mu Tsei; Shavegrass; Buyuk Atkuyrugu)
Equisetum telmateia (Equiseto Mayor)
Erianthus officinarum (Ikshu; Kan Che; Seker Kamisi; Sha T'Ang; Sugarcane; Tebu gagak; Pai Sha T'Ang; Qasab As Sukker; Tebu lanjong; Shih Mi; Qamish Shaker; Canne A Sucre; Hung T'Ang; Molasses; Cana De Azucar)
Eriobotrya japonica (Biwa; Loquat; P'I P'A)
Eriodictyon sp
Eriosema chinensis
Erithalis fruticosa
Ervatamia coronaria (Ubat sentak; Kembang susu; Susun kelapa; Manda kaki; Bunga susu (Milk flower); Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Grape Jasmine; Kembang mantega)
Ervatamia corymbosa (Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Susun kelapa; Restong badak; Pokok restong (Ulcer plant); Seartong (for ulcer))
Ervatamia hirta (Jelutong badak; Restong badak; Chantong badak)
Ervatamia malaccensis (Tandok-tandok; Kayu gurang; Lelada; Lada-lada; Perachit)
Erycibe malaccensis (Akar sekijan; Akar serawan jantan (Big sprue)
Eryngium sp (Quars'Ana)
Erythrina pallida
Erythrina variegata (Chengkering; Chengkering (Abscess); Baton De Sorcier; Arbor Maurepasia; Dedap; Le Maurepas; Petaqueros)
Erythrophleum suaveolens (Ordealbean)
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalipto; Okaliptus; Eucalypt; Eucalyptus)
Eucalyptus robusta
Eucalyptus sp (Eucalipto)
Euclea natalensis
Eulophia spp.
Euodia kajewskii
Euonymus atropurpureus (Burning Bush; Eastern Wahoo)
Eupatorium cannabinum (Eupatorio; Linwe Di Tchet; Hindheal; Khad Al Bint; Koyunpitragi)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Eupatorium triplinerve (Daun panahan; Daun perasman)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Snuhi; Vajrakanata; Sudu Sudu; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Tidhara; Triangular Spurge; Euforbia; Sudu-sudu; Sehadid Kalli; Duluk)
Euphorbia antisyphilitica
Euphorbia hirta (Milkweed; Patikan; Pempe; Kelusan; Ara tamah; Gendong anak; Asthma Herb; Kukon-kukon; Gelang susu; Ngonderamango)
Euphorbia humifusa (Ti Chin)
Euphorbia lathyris (Contrarayo; Tartago; Euphorbe Epurge; Surdurucu Sutlegen; Horuto-So; Horuto-Soo; Hsu Sui Tzu; Lu Ju; Tithumallos Galaktites)
Euphorbia longifolia
Euphorbia maculata (Xpakumpak; Yerba De La Golondrina)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudha; Patuk; Sesudu; Sudu Sudu; Sudusudu; Forbion Otu)
Euphorbia pilosa (Spurge)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Sisi merah; Gelang susu; Jarak blanda; Rumput jangot; Sedang padang)
Eurycoma longifolia (Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Jack; Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Bedara puteh (White jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Babi kurus)
Evodia hortensis
Excoecaria agallocha (Bebuta; Mangrove,Milky; Blind Your Eyes; Buta-buta)
Fagara zanthoxyloides
Fagonia cretica (Damahan; Clover,Prickly)
Fagopyrum esculentum (Hua Ch'Iao; Ch'Iao Mai; Qamh Al Baqar; Wu Mai; T'Ien Ch'Iao)
Fagraea racemosa (Kahawa hutan (Woodland coffee); Mengkudu badak (Rhinoceros..); Sepuleh (The restorer); Lida rusah (Deer's tongue); Setebal)
Fatsia papyrifera (T'Ung T'O Mu; T'Ung Ts'Ao)
Ferocactus covilei
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Akar kuning (Yellow climber); O-To; Peron; Merkunyit; Ki koneng; Areuj; Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-)
Ficus asperifolia (Sandpaper Tree; Epin)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Ficus indigofera
Ficus lacor
Ficus lucescens
Ficus petiolaris (Texcalamatlchichic)
Ficus religiosa (Tin Asnam; Pipola)
Ficus septica
Ficus stipulata (Ai Yu Tzu; Man T'Ou Lo)
Fimbristylis monostachya
Fimbristylis schoenoides
Firmiana colorata
Fissistigma fulgens (Akar salah hutan; Akar larak)
Flabellaria paniculata
Flacourtia indica (Madagaskar Erik Agaci)
Flacourtia jangomas (Kerekup; Rukam; Rukem; Rokam; Bebuas akar (Foam root))
Flemingia nana
Foeniculum vulgare (Tzu Mu Lo; Shamar; Ama-Uikyo; Finocchio Forte; Karasu-Uikyo; La Nuit; Tzu Mo; Anis Vert; Hui Hsiang Chiu; Hsiao Hui Hsiang; Rezene; Fennel; Kaneer Razbana; Adas londa; Shbint; Uikyo; Comino; L'Anis; Adas landi; Raziyane; Shih Lo; Hinojo; Anis; Adas pedas)
Forsythia suspensa (San Lien; Han Lien Tzu; Lien Ts'Ao; Rengyo; I Ch'Iao; Chu Ken; Li Ch'Ang; Lien Ch'Iao; Lien; Lan Hua; Lien Yao)
Fragaria indica (Ti Mei; She Mei; Seladren)
Fraxinus americana (Ash,White)
Fumaria officinalis (Tzu Hua Ti Ting; Fumaria; Fumitory; Kohaheina; Shaterag; Sahtere)
Funkia subcordata (Yu Tsan)
Furcraea agavephylla
Garcinia morella (Sha Huang; T'Ung Huang; La Huang; T'Eng Huang; Hai T'Eng)
Gardenia gummifera
Gardenia jasminoides (Zhi Zi; Ko-Kuti-Nasi; Kuti-Nasi)
Gardenia sp (Cape Jasmin; Gelsomino Del Capo; Shan Chih Tzu; Kaapse Jasmijn; Jasminpflamze; Satijnhout; Jasmin Du Cap; Jazmin Del Cabo)
Gelsemium elegans (Tuan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Tu Ken; Liman; Kou Wen; Hu Wan Ch'Iang; Lan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Ta Ch'A Yeh T'Eng)
Gentiana rigescens
Gentiana scabra (Lung Tan; Ling Yu; Rindo)
Gentiana triflora (Ezo-Rindo)
Geophila herbacea (Pegaga titus (Mouse hydrocotyl; Pegaga ular (Snake hydrocotyle)
Geranium hernandezii
Geranium nepalense (Niu Pien)
Geranium robertianum (Herba Ruperti; Fortchete Do Diale; Herb Robert; Hierba De San Roberto; Erva De Sao Roberto; Turnagagasi)
Geum dryadoides (She Han; She Hsien; Lung Hsien)
Geum triflorum
Glechoma hederacea (Kaki-Doosi; Hiedra Terrestre; Yer Sarmasigi; Groundivy; Kakidosi)
Gliricidia sepium
Globba perakensis (Matang)
Glochidion puberum
Glochidion sp
Gloriosa superba (Langalika; Turk'S Cap; Kembang Djonggrang; Superbe De Malabar; Kalihari; Buch Nak Hindi; Dorng Dueng; Glory Lily; Ulatchandral; Superba Del Malabar; Lirio De Malabar; Malabarische Methonika)
Glycine max (Ta Tou Shih; Tou Huang; Shu; Tou Fu; Hei Tou; Ta Tou; Jung Shu; Jen Shu; Chiang; Chiang Yu; Shih Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Huang Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Soybean; Tou Yu; Shih Tou)
Glycyrrhiza echinata (Mei Ts'Ao; Kuo Lao; Adipsos; Mi Kan)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Sus Maikik; Licorice; Kan T'Sao; Iriqsus; Liquirita; Regaliz; Meyankoku; Gan Cao; Mi Ts'Ao; Madhuka; Kan Ts'Ao)
Glycyrrhiza uralensis (Gan Cao)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Gomphrena decumbens (Hierba De Cancer)
Gomphrena wallichia
Goodyera oblongifolia
Gossypium arboreum (Cotonnier; Cotonnier Des Indes; Algodon)
Gossypium herbaceum (Pamu; Ku Pei; Cotonnier Blanc; Algodonero; Algodoeiro; Pamuk; Loka; Ts'Ao Mien; Qoten; Ku Chung; Cotton Herbace; Mu Mieng)
Gouania javanica (Akar sebueh (Frothy climber))
Gouania lupuloides (Yerba Buena; Liane Savon; Brosse A Dents Pays; Bejuco Indio; Laine Savon; Bejuco De La India)
Gouania polygama (Bejuco Indio; Liane Savon; Bejuco Cundeamor; Sliane Savon; Brosse A Dents Pays; Bejuco Cuaresma)
Grammatophyllum scriptum
Graptophyllum pictum (Tulak; Benalu; Puding; Wungu; Demung)
Grewia acuminata
Grewia microcos
Grewia polygama
Grewia sapida
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Gueldenstaedtia multiflora (Tzu Hua Ti Ling)
Guettarda speciosa
Gurania wagneriana
Gymnema acuminatum (Serapat kuning)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao T'O)
Gymnosporia montana
Gymnosporia sp
Gymnostachyum febrifugum
Haemanthus multiflorus
Haematoxylum campechianum (Bois Campeche; Campechier; Palo De Campeche; Campeche; Logwood; Kampes Agaci)
Hamelia patens
Harpagophytum procumbens (Grappleplant)
Hartmannia rosea
Hedycarya solomonensis
Hedychium philippense
Hedyotis glabra (Rumput chengkering (Abscess..); Rumput seri galoh (Princess fl; Rumput sebueh (Frothy rumput); Sepitam (For vertigo))
Heimia salicifolia
Heinsia benguelensis
Helenium mexicanum
Helianthus annuus (Gula Barbaroza; Fleurs Soleil; Gundondu; Fleur Soleil; Helianthe; Ward Ash Shams; Tournesol; Guna Baqan; Girasol; A'Bbad Al Shams; Himawari; Aycicegi; A'In Ash Shams; Flor De Sol)
Helicia artocarpoides
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Helicteres isora (Chabai lintal; Chabai tali; Jelumpang)
Heliocarpus donnel-smithii
Heliocarpus sp
Heliotropium angiospermum (Zimbaclot; Z'Herbe A Clous; Rabo De Alacran; Herbe A Malingres; Crete De Coq; Creere Cacao; Herbe A Clous; Alacrancillo; Moco De Pavo)
Heliotropium curassavicum (Queyauhquilitl)
Heliotropium eichwaldi
Heliotropium indicum (Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Verbena Cimarrona; Hathi Sundhane; Crete Coq; Herbe A Verrues; Crete De Coq; Herbe A Cataractes; Uler-uleran; Ti-Jeannite; Crete Simple; Crete-Coq; Herbe A Malingres; Crete Coq D'Inde; Rabo De Alacran; Cadillo; Moco De Pavo)
Heliotropium ovalifolium
Heliotropium strigosum
Hepatica sp (Yang T'Ien P'I; Chu T'Ien P'I; Ti I)
Hetaeria obliqua (Pokok tambak hutan)
Heuchera flabellifolia
Hibiscus elatus (Mahaut; Majagua)
Hibiscus mutabilis (Botan; Waru landak; Fu Rong Ye; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Ti Fu Jung; Chiu K'Uei; Mu Fu Jung; Changing Rose)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Cayena; Chu Chin; Ru Sang; Woro-wari; Shoe-Black; Fu Sang; Bunga raya (Big flower); Ch'Ih Chin; Rose Of China; Gumamela; Jih Chi; Khatmah Siniyah; Bussoge; China Rose; Cin Gulu; Feuilles Choublak)
Hibiscus sp (Achilton)
Hibiscus surattensis (Asam susur)
Hibiscus syriacus (Jih Chi; Mu Chin; Mukuge)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Waru; Mahaut; Demajagua; Baru; Coton Marron; Mahaut Franc; Coton Mahaut; Grand Mahaut; Majagua)
Hippocratea arborea
Hodgsonia capniocarpa (Pepayang; Akar kepayun; Akar kapayang)
Homalanthus nutans
Homalomena coerulescens (Kelemoyang; Kemoyang)
Homalomena javanica (Njampoe; Nampoe)
Hopea odorata (Chengal)
Hordeum vulgare (Barley; Ta Mai; Kung Mai; Cebada; Orzo; No Mai; Kung Mai Nieh; O-Mugi; Jo; Arpa; Mai Ya; Sha'Ir)
Hoslundia opposita
Hosta coerulea
Houttuynia cordata (Chu Ts'Ai; Zyuyaku; Ch'I; Yu Hsing Ts'Ao; Yu Xing Cao; Doku-Dami; Dokudami)
Humboldtia vahliana
Hunteria zeylanica
Hura crepitans (Jabilla; Sandbox Tree; Sablier; Jarilla; Arbre Au Diable; Javilla)
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrastis canadensis (Golden Seal; Hidrastis; Goldenseal)
Hydrocotyle asiatica (Pegagan; Pegaga tekukur; Daun kaki kuda; Gagan-gagan; Penggaga; Pegaga; Pegaga ular)
Hydrolea zeylanica
Hymenaea courbaril (Algarroba; Courbaril; Gomme Animee; Pois Confiture)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Hyoscyamus sp
Hypericum humifusum
Hypericum patulum
Hypericum perforatum (St John'Swort; Binbirdelikotu; Hiperico)
Hypolytrum compactum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Sariva; Syama Lata)
Ilex verticillata (Black Aldewr; Auzano; Quirliger Hulsstrauch; Hulststruik; Aune Grisatre; Aliso Negro; Feverbush; Black Alder)
Impatiens balsamina (Hosen-Ka; Beijo De Frade; Feng Hsien; Ji Xing Zi; Belle Zamie; Kina Cicegi)
Incarvillea sinensis (Chio Hao)
Indigofera suffruticosa (Digot Sauvage; Azul De Hoja; Anil; Digot; Azulejo)
Indigofera tinctoria (Mu Lan; Tien Hua; Civitagaci; Ta Ch'Ing; Ch'Ing Tai; Lan Mien; Indigo; Nilini; Lan Ts'Ao; Ch'Ing Ko Fen)
Inula cappa
Iostephane heterophylla
Ipomoea acuminata (Bois Patate Marron; Campanita)
Ipomoea caerulea
Ipomoea eriocarpa
Ipomoea obscura (Malingan)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Goat'S Foot; Patate Lan Mer; Katang-katang; Patate Marron; Liane Manger Cochon; Daun katang; Batatilla; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Batata pantai)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis (Arti; Gamet)
Ipomoea purga (Calapa)
Ipomoea quamoclit (Estrella Del Sol; Cheveux De Venus; Cambustera)
Iris nepalensis
Iris versicolor (Iris; Amerikan Suseni; Flag)
Isatis tinctoria (Tien Hua; Ban Lan Gen; Ch'Ing Tai; Woad)
Ixora coccinea
Ixora pendula (Pecha periok jantan; Seratong padi)
Jacaranda acutifolia (Jacaranda)
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jasminum arborescens
Jasminum curtisii (Pekan)
Jasminum lanceolarium
Jasminum multiflorum
Jasminum officinale (Jessamine; So Hsing; Yeh Hsi Ming; Yasamin; Yeh Hsi Mi; Yasemin)
Jasminum sambac (Rasqi; Full; Melor; Mo Li; Melati; Sambac)
Jasminum simplicifolium
Jateorhiza palmata (Guvercin Koku Otu)
Jatropha cinerea
Jatropha cordata
Jatropha curcas (Jarak budeg; Pinon De La India; Purging Nut; Physic Nut; Pinon; Feuilles Medecinier; Medicinier Beni; Grand Medicinier; Tuba; Jarak belanda; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Jarak china; Medecin; Petit Mapou; Jarak ulung; Jarak kosta merah; Tua-Tua; Yuca Cimarrona; Bellyache Bush; Papaye Sauvage; Medicinier)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Jatropha spathulata
Jatropha urens (Nettle,White; Queimadeira)
Juglans nigra (Walnut,Black)
Juglans regia (Hei T'Ao; Jawiz; Ceviz Agaci; Nogal; Joz; Ch'Iang T'Ao; Guz; Qoz; Hu T'Ao; Hu Tao)
Juliania adstringens (Cuachalala; Chalalactli)
Juncus effusus (Teng Hsin Ts'Ao; Hu Hsu Ts'Ao; Saz)
Juniperus oxycedrus (Oxicedro; Ardij Aghaji; A'Ra'R; Enebro De La Miera; Branket Enebaer; Cedro De Espanha; Cade; Appeggi; A'Rr; Havrest)
Jussiaea repens
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kalanchoe laciniata (Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Chakar itek (Duck foot); Tapak itek (Duck footprint))
Kalanchoe pinnata (Sedingin; Seringin)
Kallstroemia grandiflora
Kalmia polifolia
Kigelia africana
Kigelia pinnata (Sausage Tree)
Knema angustifolia
Kohleria deppeana (Tlanchichinole)
Kopsia fruticosa
Kopsia sp. (Pokok restong; Chabai hutan; Pokok karang)
Krameria grayi
Krameria parvifolia
Kyllinga brevifolia
Kyllingia brevifolia (Rumput sekepet burit; Rumput teki)
Lactuca sativa (Lechuga; Laitue; Tzu Chu; Laitue Pour Tisane; Chicoree Des Jardins; Lettuce; Abu; Laitue Alimentaire; Marul; Kahu; Khass; Wo Chu; Wo Chu Tzu)
Lactuca scariola (Khass Az Zait; Stachel Lattich; Wild Lettuce; Wilde Sla; Tisya; Prickly Lettuce; Laitue Scarole; Serriola)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Guiro; Hu Lu; Gourde Des Pelerins; Banganya; Hu; Hu Tzu; Gourd; Qari; Qare Sibbahi; Calebasse Franc; Callebasse Courante; Kara Qabagh; Camasa; P'Ao; Congourde; Calabazo; Asmakabagi; Callebassier; P'Iao)
Lagerstroemia indica (Qahwa Chichegi; Ward Al Qahwah; Gula Qawa)
Lagerstroemia parviflora
Languas malaccensis (Puar; Laja goa)
Lannea antiscorbutica
Lannea coromandelica
Lannea grandis
Lantana camara (Dar Mina; Lantana; Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Ana; Herbe A Plomb; Ptisoleil; Bonbonnier; Dona Anita; Dona Sanica; Cariaquito Colorado; Bonbongnin; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Herbe A Ronces; Mina Shajary; Dona Sanita; Tembelekan; Yalan Chay)
Lantana involucrata (Dona Sanica; Dona Sanita; Cerise)
Larrea mexicana (Creosote Bush; Gobernadora)
Larrea tridentata (Chaparral)
Lawsonia inermis (Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Khana; Cyprus; Pachar kuku; Kina Agaci; Inai; Hinai; Henna; Hinna; Reseda; Hai Na)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leea macrophylla
Lemna minor (Fou P'Ing; Su Mercimegi; Lenteja De Agua; A'Des El Ma; A'Das Al May)
Lepidagathis cristata
Lepidium virginicum (Cresson Danois; Mastuerzo; Cresson Alenois; Cresson Savane)
Leptonychia heteroclita (Cheremai burong; Cheremai hantu; Sekinchak; Jarum)
Lespedeza cuneata
Leucas lavandulaefolia
Leucas lavandulifolia (Ketumbit; Lenglengan; Ketumbak)
Leucas zeylanica (Pache-pache; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Ketumbak; Brobos; Ketumbit; Lenglengan)
Ligusticum wallichii
Lilium brownii (Chia Pai Ho; Hsien Pai Ho; Yeh Pai Ho; Pai Ho Kan; Pai Ho)
Lilium candidum (Lirio De Jardin; Lis; Lily,White; Bayaz Zanbag; Lily,Madonna; Azucena; Sawsan Abyadh; Zanbaq; Beyaz Zambak)
Limnanthemum cristatum
Limnanthemum peltatum (Hui T'Iao Ts'Ai; Hui T'Iao; Chin So T'Ien)
Limnophila aromatica (Beremi; Rumput jari (Finger grass); Sebueh)
Limnophila roxburghii
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..))
Linum perenne (Ya Ma)
Linum sativum (Shan Si Hu Ma)
Linum usitatissimum (Kettan; Lino; Chih Ma; Linseed; Kahtan; Keten; Flax; Hu Ma; Ama; Kittan; Linaza; Lin)
Lippia nodiflora (Berbin Jeddawi; Bulaiha)
Lippia pringlei
Liquidambar styraciflua (Amerikanischer Styraxbaum; Sweetgum Tree; American Styrax; Amerikaanse Styrax; Xochiocotzoquahuitl; Amberboom)
Litsea quercoides
Lobelia chinensis (Ban Bian Lian)
Lobelia laxiflora
Lobelia radicans (Pan Pien Lien)
Lobelia sessilifolia
Lonchocarpus cyanescens (Yoruba Indigo)
Lonicera involucrata
Lonicera japonica (Jen Tung; Chin Yin Hua; Jen Tung Chiu; Sui-Kazura; Jen Tung Kao; Yin Hua; Chin Yin T'Eng)
Lophopyxis pierrei (Tali Sesawi)
Loranthus pentandrus (Dedalu api puteh; Dedalu api jantam)
Ludwigia adscendens
Luffa acutangula (Servilleta Del Pobre; Kachur; Serviette Des Pauvres; Esponja; Muneco; Kdulifka; Liane Torchon; Leef; Oyong; Torchon; Ketola; Petola sanding)
Luffa amara
Luisia teres (Ch'Ai Tzu Ku; Chin Ch'Ai Ku)
Lycopodium cernuum (Daoen rairai; L.; Sarang baganding; Rumput serani (Portuguese gras; Rumput kenarus; Paku serani (Portuguese fern))
Lycopus europaeus (Farasyon Maiy; Menta De Lobo; Su Ferasyunu)
Lycoris radiata (Lao Ya Suan; I Chih Chien; Shih Suan; Higan-Bana)
Macaranga major (Chiang Chen Hsiang; Chi Ku Hsiang; Tzu T'Eng Hsiang)
Macaranga peltata
Machilus macrantha
Macleaya cordata (Takeni-Gusa)
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa acuminatissima
Magnolia hypoleuca (Fou Lan Lo Le; Chu Che; Hou P'O)
Malachra alceifolia (Malva)
Mallotus auriculatus
Mallotus oppositifolius
Mallotus philippensis (Kamala; Kampillaka)
Malva sp (Tung K'Uei; T'Ien K'Uei; K'Uei; Tung K'Uei Tzu; Chin K'Uei)
Malvastrum coromandelianum
Mammea americana (Abricotier Des Antilles; Z'Abricot; Abricot; Abricot Des Antilles; Mamma Apple; Mamey)
Mangifera foetida (Limus)
Manihot esculenta (Manioc Amer; Yuca; Tapioca; Cassava; Quauhayohuachtli; Manihot; Manioc; Mandioca)
Marah oregana
Maranta arundinacea (Arrorou; Arrowroot; Sagu; Araru; Arorot)
Marsilea quadrifolia (T'Ien Tzu Ts'Ao; Ssu Yeh Ts'Ai; P'Iu)
Martynia annua
Mascagnia macroptera
Matricaria chamomilla (Bayboon; Papatya; Kami-Ture; Amerale; Babunnej; Manzanilla; Manzanilla Dulce; Camomile; Chamomile)
Maytenus senegalensis
Melastoma denticulatum
Melia indica (Imba; Mimba; Sadu)
Melianthus comosus
Melianthus major
Melicope monophylla
Melilotus albus
Melochia corchorifolia (Bunga padang (Meadow flower); Limah ketam; Lemak kepiting (Crab fat); Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Pulit-pulit; Bayam rusa (Deer spinach))
Melothria heterophylla
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Memecylon sp
Mentha arvensis (Fan Ho; Hakka; Po Ho; Betch Di Coq; Bo He)
Mentha spicata (Spearmint; Yerba Buena; Mint)
Meriandra strobilifera
Merremia emarginata
Merremia peltata (Akar ulan; Aroi charayum; Akar ulan gajah; Kangkong bukit)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan betina; Akar bunga kuning; Ulan tapak pelandok)
Meryta spathipedunculata
Metaplexis stauntonii (Yang Chio Ts'Ai; Chio P'Iao; Yang P'O Nai; Lo Mo; P'O P'O Chen Hsien Pao)
Metrosideros scandens (Rata Vine)
Michelia champaca (Champaga; Chempaka; Surabhi; Ampac; Chepaka; Petjari; Pechari; Champak; Bongas Jampacca; Lochari; Champac; Champaca; Chen Po; Schampakka; Kantil)
Mikania guaco (Guaco Morado; Huaco; Guaco)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Mimosa pudica (Adormidera; Feuilles Honte; Quitem Tranquille; Memalu (Modesty); Puteri malu (Modest princess); Honte; Mori Vivi)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Tanjung; Kuhbaum Von Para; Pokok tanjong; Mimuscope; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Brazilian Milktree; Pekola batu; Pomme D'Adami; Kun; Kekula; Elengi)
Mimusops parvifolia
Mirabilis jalapa (Segerat; Buenas Tardes; Belle De Nuit Rose; Dondiego De Noche; Kederat; Gulabbas; Four O'Clock; Ubat jerawat; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Belle De Nuit; Noche Buena; Lala A'Bbas; Maravilla; Gecesefase; Nodja; Tzu Mo Li; Geje Safa; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Kembang pagi sore; Heft Reng; Jalap; Four-O'Clock)
Misanteca triandra (Laurier Jaune)
Mitracarpus scabrum
Mollugo pentaphylla (Tapak burung (Bird footprint); Bunga karang (Itch flower))
Momordica balsamina (Acayipelmasi; Balsamapple; Cundeamor Extranjero)
Momordica charantia (Assorossie; Sorossies; Sorci; Pare; Sorossie; Peria; Sorossi; Melao De Sao Caetano; K'U Kua; Ejinrin; Kerela; Balsam Apple; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Peria laut; Gule Khandan; Chin Li Chih; Lai P'U T'Ao; Periok; Salsamino; Balsampear)
Momordica cochinchinensis (Mu Pieh Tzu; Mu Bie Zi; Turu-Reisi; Mu Pie Tzu; Teruah; Fan Muh Pu; Mu Hsieh)
Monarda citriodora
Monochoria vaginalis (Kelayar; Ikau lada; Wewehan; Bengok; Weweyan; Toempeng; Echeng padi; Fou Shih)
Monstera pertusa (Liane Couleuvre)
Montrichardia arborescens (Aninga Uva; Aninga; Arum Du Pays)
Montrichardia linifera
Morinda bracteata
Morinda citrifolia (Mengkudu besar; Fromagier; Pina De Puerco; Kudu; Bengkudu; Mekudu; Pache; Douleur; Bois Douleur; Kemudu; Mengkudu)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Maroengga; Babano Del Arbol; Ben Aile; Olivier; Benboom; Remunggai; Horseradish Tree; Sajina; Benzolivier; Moringa Tree; Kelor; Ben; Graines Ben; Benz'Olive; Merunggai; Palo De Aceite; Sahinjan; Ben Ghianda; Cigru; Ramunggai; Ubat bedat; Pois Coolie; Ban Sajna; Moroengei; Sigru)
Morus alba (Shen; I Sang; Besaran; Sang Shen Kao; Sang Shen Chiu; Tu; Mora; Tut; Dut Agaci; Ching Sang; Sang Pi; Shan Sang; Chi Sang; Tuth; T'An; Lampoeng; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Lu Sang; Ma-Guwa; Nu Sang; Chin Sang; Ti Sang; Kitaoe; Morera; Tukki; Pai Sang; Sang; Hsun; Sang Shen Tzu; Mures)
Morus laevigata
Mucuna bracteata
Mucuna pruriens (T'Ao Hung King; Fagiolo Di Rio Negro; Juckbohne; Jeukerwt; Pien Tou; Kekara gatel; Fogarate; Swagupta; Pois Gratte; Pois A Gratter; Rarawejah)
Mucuna prurita
Musa paradisiaca (Shui Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Banane Corne; Pan Chiao; Plantain; Banana; Banane Grosse Botte; Mei Jen Chiao; Horse Banana; Chiao Yu; Bananier; Bananeira De S Tome; Kan Chiao; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Rulo; Niu Ju Chiao; Figue; Moz; Cambur; Ya Chiao; Platano; Fo Shou Chiao)
Musa sapientum (Platano; Pisang batu; Pisang kepok; Pisang embung; Pisang batoe; Pisang swanggi; Pisang; Banana; Pisang kelat)
Mussaenda philippica
Myoporum laetum
Myrica esculenta
Myrica rubra (Yang Mei; Chiu Tzu)
Myristica malabarica
Myroxylon balsamum (Balsamo De Peru; Tolu Balsam; Pau De Balsamo; Balsamo Peruano; Tolu Balsambaum; Tolu Balsemboom; Baume De Tolu; Balsam Of Tolu; Tolubalsam; Balsamo De Tolu)
Myroxylon pereira (Balsam Of Peru)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Myrrhis odorata (Roomse Kervel; Sweet Cicely; Spanische Sussdolde; Perifolio; Holy Grass; Myrrh; Finocchiella; Cerfeuil Musque; Spansk Korvel)
Nardostachys jatamansi (Hint Sumbulu; Jatamansi; Mansi; Nard; K'U Mi Ch'E; Kan Sung Hsiang)
Nasturtium officinale (Berro; Berros; Habb Ar Rashad; Cresson; Nasturtium; Cresson Des Jardins; Water Cresses; Watercress; Cresson De Fontaines; Cress; Hurf Al May; Cresson Du Pays; Suteresi; Cresson D'Eau)
Nephrodium filix-mas (Mao Kuan Chung; Feng Wei Ts'Ao)
Nerium indicum (Oleander; Kyotiku-To)
Nerium oleander (Rosa Francesa; Bunga jepun (Japanese flower); Laurier Rose; Alelia; Zakkum; Laurier Des Jardins; Aghu; Oleander; Laurier Tropical; Berberia; Adelfa; Diflah; Zhalah; Flor Del Peru; Laurier; Piruli; Laurel Rosa; Defla; Lurek; Rosa Del Peru)
Newbouldia laevis (Osensenama)
Nicotiana glauca (Tree Tobacco)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tan Pa Ku; Yen Ken; Yu Ts'Ao; Tabigh; Tutun; Nicoziana; Yen Ts'Ao; Tabac; Tanigh; Tabaco; Toubac; Tobacco; Herbe A La Reine; Jen Ts'Ao; Tabac Mannoque)
Nigella indica
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Nopal; Raquette Espagnole; Raquette Pangnol; Tuna De Espana)
Nothocestrum breviflorum
Nothocestrum latifolium
Nothocestrum longifolium
Nothocestrum peltatum
Nothocestrum subcordatum
Nothopanax scutellarium (Daun mangkok (Cup leaves); Daun belangkas; Godong mangkokan)
Nuphar variegatum
Nyctanthes arbortristis
Nymphaea odorata (Pondlily,White; Kokulu Nilufer)
Nymphaea sp (Nenuphar)
Nymphoides cristatum
Nypa fruticans
Ochna pumila
Ocimum basilicum (Albahaca; Hsiang Ts'Ai; Selaseh hitam; Basilic; Ai K'Ang; Raihana; Selasih; Selaseh jantan; Basil; Me-Boki; Chiu Ts'Eng T'A; Raihan Al Malik; Basilicon; Feslegen; Lo Le; Rainan; Selaseh; I Tzu Ts'Ao; Chahchabram)
Oemleria cerasiformis?
Oenothera caespitosa
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Bai Hua She She Cao; Siku-siku; Lysimaque; Parpata; Mille Graines; Siku dengan)
Olea europea (Olive; Zaytoon; Olivo)
Ophioglossum vulgatum (Adder's Tongue; Yilandili; Lengua De Serpiente)
Ophiorrhiza mungos (Sarahati)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Opuntia ficus-indica (Figuier D'Inde; Nopal; Tuna; Raquette; Hsien Jen Chang; Penca; Pricklypear)
Ormocarpum glabrum
Oroxylum indicum (Boli; Syonaka; Merkulai; Bolai kayu; Kapoung-kapung; Boloi; Bungli; Kulai; Kayu lanang; Merulai; Bonglai kulai; Kajeng jaler; Bonglai)
Oryza sativa (No; Nasi; Chaltook; Rice; Timman; Ruz; Riz; Tao; Keng; Pirinc; Arroz; Saki; T'U; Hsien; Perinj)
Osbeckia nepalensis
Oxalis corniculata (Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Hummaidh; Estrebolina; Oseille Marron; Tso Chiang; Acederilla Aleluya; Rempi; Carpigna; Vinagreta; Chukrika; Pwin D'Coucou; Oseille Du Bois; Sorrel; Suan Chiang; Alleluia; Indian Sorrel; Vinagrillo; Semanggen; Sikap dada)
Oxystelma esculentum
Paederia foetida (Kasembukan; Ch'Iao Piao; Kesimbukan; Nu Ch'Ing; Daun kentut; Akar sekentut)
Pajanelia longifolia
Paliurus ramosissimus (Pai Chi)
Panax ginseng (Shen Ts'Ao; Ren Shen; Shen Lu; Otane-Ninzin; Jen Shen Chiu; Jen Shen)
Panax schinseng (Jen Shen; Shin Seng; Ginseng; Schin Seng; Mandragore Coreenne)
Pandanus tectorius (Pandan laoet; Pandan pasir)
Panicum miliaceum (Busa; Shu; P'Ei; Chu; Ch'I; Men; Chi; Tzu; Millet; Akdari)
Panicum miliare
Parartocarpus venenosus
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Parkia roxburghii
Parthenium hysterophorus (Balai Amer; Escoba Amarga; Feuilles Bouton; Parthene Multifide; Baille Lame; Friega Platos; Escoba De Puerco; Yerba Amarga; Absynthe Batarde; Escobita Amarga; Absinthe Marron)
Parthenium mariola
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Passiflora foetida (Gouave; Marigouya; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe)
Patrinia villosa
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla)
Paulownia imperialis (Pai T'Ung; Jung T'Ung; T'Ung; P'Ao T'Ung; I T'Ung; Huang T'Ung)
Pavetta indica (Kem pa; Jarum-jarum; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pedalium murex (Kadava Gokharu; Gokru Kalan; Burra Gokeroo; Khasake Kalan; Kathe Nerinnil)
Pedicularis resupinata (Ma Hsien Hao; Ma Shih Hao)
Pelargonium hortorum
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Batai; Kayu timor)
Pentaclethra filamentosa (Pracaxi; Iripil)
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Peperomia pellucida (Rangu-rangu; Renren; Sladanan; Ketumpangan ayer; Suruhan)
Peperomia sp
Pereskia guamacho
Perezia thurberi
Petunga venulosa (Kayu gading (Ivory wood); Beberas paya; Jalok hantu; Tulang betina)
Phaseolus angularis
Phellodendron sp
Philodendron angustatum (Guerit Tout; Tra-Tra; Liane Couleuvre; Zapatico)
Philodendron lacerum (Pois-Pois; Tra-Tra; Tri-Tra)
Phoebe lanceolata
Phragmites australis (Sazkamisi; P'Eng Nung; Ch'Uan; Wei; Lu; Chia)
Phryma leptostachya (Hae-Doku-So)
Phyla nodiflora (Orozus; Fleur De Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Fleur La Cigale; Yerba De Jicotea; Fleurs La Cigale)
Phyllanthus emblica (Amlaka)
Phyllanthus epiphyllanthus
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Kauka bona; Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Turi hutan; Rami buah; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back)
Physalis minima (Leletup; Letup-letup; Chipluan; Chichiplukan; Ubat pekong; Cheplukan; Letup; Chiplukan)
Phytolacca acinosa (Shang Lu; Ch'Ang Hua)
Phytolacca americana (Pokeberry; Hierba Carmin; Pigeon Berry; Yoshu-Yama-Gobo; Bledo Carbonesro; Sekerciboyaci; Pokeweed; Yyamilin; Poke; Reujin D Ours)
Picrasma javanica (Blume)
Picris repens (Hu Huang Lien; Ko Ku Lu Tse)
Pictetia spinifolia (Palo De Tabaco; Gratte Galle; Bois D'Ebene)
Pilea microphylla (Doradilla; Katumpangan)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus edulis (Trememtina De Pinon)
Pinus gerardiana
Pinus massoniana
Pinus monticola
Pinus sp (Sung Hsiang; Sung Chieh Chiu; Sung Chieh; Pine; Sung Huang; Sung Hua; Sung Yeh Chiu)
Pinus tabulaeformis
Pinus yunnanensis
Piper aduncum (Bois Major; Guayuyo Manso; Anisillo; Bois Sureau; Guayuyo Blanco; Sureau; Guayuyo)
Piper albidirameum
Piper anisatum
Piper betel (Betel; Chu Chiang; Tambul; T'U Pi Po; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Lu Yu; Phlu; Sirih)
Piper betle (Suruh; Sibiroah; Kinma; Sireh; Sirih; Bodeh)
Piper nigrum (Wei Fu Chic; Pepper; Lada puteh (White pepper); Hu Chiao; Lada sula (Decorticated pepper; Karabiber; Pepper,Black; Maricha; Black Pepper; White Peppercorn; Pfeffer; Kosho; Lada hitam (Black pepper))
Piper penninerve
Piper qua-seek
Pistacia vera (Pistachio; Hu Chen Tzu; Wu Ming Tzu; O Yueh Chun Tzu)
Pistia stratiotes (Kapu-kapu; Gadjambang; Sarme-sarme; Kiambang; Tajapoe; Kambiang)
Pitcairnia integrifolia
Pithecellobium dulce
Pithecellobium unguis-cati
Pittosporum sp
Plantago lanceolata (Ribwort; Dar Yaprakli Sinirliot; Zibad; Gechi Qulaghi; Adhan As Sakhlah; Udhainat As Sakhalah; Llanten Menor)
Plantago major (Plantain; Sangka buwah; Gechi Qulaghi; Oba-Ko; Sangkuwah; Buyuk Sinirliot; Llanten; Sangkubah; Bazir Dam Bil; Llanten Mayor; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Tarkuz; Meloh kiloh; Sembung otot; Daum sejumbok; Otot ototan; Suri pandak; Wegerlich; Arnoglossa; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Lisan Al Hamal; Sei Ohr Re)
Platycarya strobilacea (Tou Lo P'O Hsiang; Huai Hsiang)
Platycodon grandiflorum (Chieh K'Eng; Chieh Keng; Kikyoo; Lu T'Ou; K'U Chieh Keng)
Plectranthus macranthus
Plectranthus sp
Pluchea indica (Beluntas; Beluntas paya; Baluntas; Luntas; Baruntas)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago zeylanica (Daun Entjok; Chempaka; Chita; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Seiron-Maturi; Chitraka; Cheraka; Jarak; Inobiri; Godong enchok; Poksor; Ohyeegya; Bama)
Plumeria acutifolia (Frangipani; Hint Yasemini; Kshirka; Kamboja; Chempaka; Samboja; Champa lao; Semboja)
Plumeria alba (Kshira; Frangipani)
Plumeria obtusa (Aleli; Frangipanier; Franchipagne; Frasoigne)
Plumeria rubra (Rodje Law'Ri; Frangipanier Rose; Frangipani; Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipaniers; Frangipane)
Podophyllum versipelle (Kuei Chiu; Pa Chio Lien)
Polygala tenuifolia
Polygonum aviculare (Miti-Yanagi; Asa Al Rae'Y; Knotweed; T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Kus Karabugdayi; Hemero Tea; Centinodia; Habbat Al Rae'Y; Nana Shwana; Knowgrass; Pien Hsu)
Polygonum barbatum (Mao Liao; Tuba seluang; Sala nyoyo; Mengrengan; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Tebok seludang)
Polygonum chinense (Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl; Shan Ch'Iao Mai; Ch'Ih Ti Li)
Polygonum japonicum (Ts'An Chien Ts'Ao)
Polygonum lapathifolium (Mao Liao; Shui Hong Hua Zi)
Polygonum orientale (Oke-Tade; Shui Hung Hua Zi; Hung Ts'Ao)
Polygonum punctatum (Yerba De Hicotea; Yerba De Burro; Water Smartweed)
Polymnia maculata
Polypodium fortunei (Ku Sui Pu; Hou Chiang)
Polypodium lingua (Chin Hsing Tsao; Shih Wei; Chin Hsing Ts'Ao)
Polypodium scolopendria
Polyscias scutellaria
Polystichum munitum
Polytrema vulgare (Daun lipah; Peparu hitam; Daun sekeras akar)
Pomaderris elliptica (Kumarahou)
Pometia pinnata
Pongamia pinnata (Chiravilvra; Hoang Ba; Karanda; Kepik; Pongam; Pongam Oil; Malabari; Bangkongan; Ki pahang; Jadar; Hongay Oil; Bangkong; Malapari)
Portulaca oleracea (Ancharupa; Purslane; Berbin; Krokot; Suberi-Hiyu; Coupier; Coupe-Pied; Parpinah; Pourpier Commun; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Pourpier; Verdolaga; Porcelana; Gelang pasir; Semizotu; Beldroega; Perpine)
Portulaca quadrifida (Rumput segan; Memaniran puteh; Purslane; Kremi; Rebha leoka)
Potentilla cryptotaenia (Lang Ya)
Potentilla pacifica
Poterium officinale (Ti Yu)
Pothomorphe peltata (Collet A Dame; Feuilles A Coeur; Broquelejo; Fait Collet; Yagrumo)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (Ubai-ubai; Deresan; Kukon-kukon; Rubai; Kermah)
Premna taitensis
Prenanthes altissimus (White Lettuce)
Prioria copaifera
Priva cordifolia
Prosopis glandsulosa (Mesquite)
Prunus dulcis (Tatlibadem Agaci; Bitter Almond; Almendro; Almendra; Almond,Bitter; Almond,Sweet; Pa Tan Hsing)
Prunus emarginata
Prunus virginiana
Pseuderanthemum bicolor
Psidium guajava (Goyave; Goavier; Tokal; Guayaba; Dipajaya; Perala; Petokal; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Bayawas; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Jambu pelawas; Goyavier; Djamboe; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Gouyave; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Guava; Djambu)
Psychotria montana (Selada; Kayu semelit)
Psychotria olivacea
Psychotria sarmentosa (Rambai padang; Akar daldaru)
Pterocarpus erinaceus (Ven; African Kino)
Pterocarpus indicus (Sana kapur; Asana; Sena; Sana; Chandana; Sana kembang; Angsana; Tonala)
Pterocarpus marsupium (Indian Kino; Vengai Padauk; Khune; Kino Indien)
Pterocarya stenoptera (Chu Liu; Chu)
Pterocymbium tinctorum
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum javanicum (Wayur; Wadang; Kayu timor; Walang; Bayur)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Kachang-kachang (False bean); Ulan susu (Breast convolvulus))
Pupalia lappacea
Pyrenaria acuminata (Chempahong)
Pyrola rotundifolia (Vintergron; Pyrole A Grappes; Pyrola,Round-Leaved; Holzmangold; Round-Leaved Wintergreen; Pirola; Rondbladig Wintergroenkruid; Sundew; Lu Ti Ts'Ao)
Pyrus fusca
Quercus alba (Weisse Eiche; Roble; Oak,White; Witte Eik; White Oak; Chene Blanc)
Quercus sp (Hsu; Akame-Gasiwa; Tso; Yu; Ko; P'O; Roble; Oak; Li; Ch'Iu; Tchinne; Chu; Hu; Hu Jo; Fou; Hsiang; Chou)
Quercus virginiana
Quisqualis indica (Shih Chun Tzu; Dani (Speckled); Urdani; Wedani; Pokok setendai; Rangoon Creeper)
Randia aculeata (Croc A Chien)
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia fasciculata (Akar duri (Thorny climber))
Ranunculus acris (Altindugme; Mao Ken; Wenwort; Mao Chin; Statice)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Rehmannia glutinosa (Sheng Ti Huang; Akaya-Zio; Ti Huang Chiu; Kaikei-Zio; Sheng Di; Shu Ti Huang; Ti Huang)
Reissantia indica (Mangender; Hoeh tutung; Ojot tju-tju-rian)
Renealmia exaltata (Pacova)
Rhamnus japonica (Kuro-Ume-Modoki; Shu Li; Niu Li; Japanese Buckthorn; Shan Li)
Rheedia madruno
Rheum emodi (Himalaya Rhubarb)
Rheum officinale (Huang Liang; Medicinel Rhubarb; Da Huang; Chiang Chun; Cin Ravendi; Kelembak; Ta Huang)
Rhizophora mangle (K'Ao Hua; Red Mangrove; Manglier Rouge; Mangrove; Mangle Colorado; Manglier Chandelle; Ch'Ieh Ting; Manglier Noir; Mangle Rojo)
Rhus coriaria (Tursh; Sumbaq; Zumaque; Sommak; Sumak Agaci; Sumak; Somack; Notia; Sumac)
Rhus glabra (Smooth Sumach; Ciplak Sumak Agaci; Upland Sumach; White Shoemake)
Rhus terebinthifolia (Quauhchichioalli)
Rhus trilobata (Squawberry; Lemonade Sumach)
Ribes lobbii
Ricinus communis (Pei Ma; Sittamoonaka; Castor; Eranda; Huile Ricin; Tartago; Khirwe; Higuerilla; Palma Christi; To-Goma; Castor Bean; Hintyagi Agaci; Gana Garchak; Castorbean; Ricino; Jarak; Pi Ma; Bean,Castor)
Rinorea kunstleriana (Setong pachat; Sigoh; Sigoniah)
Rivea corymbosa (Ololiuqui)
Rolandra fruticosa
Rosa chinensis (Yueh Chi Hua)
Rosa multiflora (No-Ibara; Fo Chien Hsiao; Ch'Iang Wei; Ying Shih; Ch'Iang Mi)
Rubus spectabilis
Rubus ursinus
Ruellia repens (Rumput halyor; Akar keremak (Poultice plant); Deras malam); Seranam; Deras malam)
Rumex japonicus (Yang Ti Gen; Tu Ts'Ai; Yang Ti Ta Huang; Niu She Ts'Ai; Yang Ti; Kuei Mu; Gisi-Gisi; Chin Ch'Iao Mai)
Rumex nepalensis (Yang Ti Gen)
Rumex obtusifolius (Surale Di Tch'Van; Lapathus; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Lappacium; Hummaidh)
Rumex occidentalis
Rumex violascens
Ruta chalepensis (Ko-Henruda; Fringed Rue)
Rytigynia canthioides
Sadleria hillebrandii
Sagina maxima (Ch'I Ku Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Suokiu; Pai Ti Li; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; T'Zu Ku; Chieh Ku; Shui P'Ing)
Salix babylonica (Dar Be; Weeping Willow; Liu; Al Baki; Al Safsaf; Liu Chiao; Salgueiro Chorao; T'Ien Ch'A)
Salix nigra (Willow,Black; Black Willow; Kara Sogut)
Salix purpurea (P'U Liu; Sugut; Ch'Ing Yang; Purple Willow; Kirmizi Sogut; Safsaf; Shui Yang; P'U Yang)
Salix tetrasperma (Dedalu; Gendalu; Dalu-dalu)
Salmalia malabarica (Mu Mien Shu)
Salvia aethiopis (Oropesa)
Salvia lyrata (Lyre-Leaved Sage; Cancerweed)
Salvia officinalis (Salvia; Sage; Tibbi Adacayi; Sarubia)
Salvia sp (Sage)
Sambucus canadensis (Elder; Elderberry; American Elder; Amerikan Murveri)
Sambucus peruviana
Sanguisorba officinalis (Tibbi Kanotu; Ware-Moko; Pimpinela Mayor; Pimpernel)
Sanicula europaea (Wood Marche; Devekulagi; European Sanicle)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Santalum sp
Saponaria officinalis (Soapwort; Sabon-So; Saponaria; Sabunotu; Yebe Di Savon; Soaproot)
Saponaria vaccaria (Chin Kung Hua; Wang Pu Liu Hsing; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Cow Cockle)
Saraca asoca
Sarcostigma kleinii
Sassafras albidum (Sasafras; Sassafras)
Saurauia euryphylla
Sauropus androgynus (Katu; Chekup manis; Chekur manis; Katukan; Asin-asin; Babing)
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Saussurea hypoleuca (Pushkara)
Schinus molle (Molle; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Brazil Peppertree; Schinus; Yalanci Biber; Aroeira Salsa)
Schinus terebenthifolius
Schinus terebinthifolius (Cambui; Aroeira Do Sertao; Aroeira De Minas)
Schleichera oleosa
Scoparia dulcis (Balai Doux; Teh makao (Macao tea); Cha padang (Opening tea); Pokok delis; Ginje menir; Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Mastuerzo; Ginje jepun; Cancharagua; Bunyiga)
Scutellaria baicalensis (Huang Qin; Baikal Skullcap)
Scutellaria galericulata (Tercianaria; Kaside)
Scutellaria macrantha (Tu Fu; Tzu Ch'In; Huang Ch'In; Su Ch'In)
Sedum album (Orpin Blanc; White Stonecrop; Uva De Gato; Aizoum)
Selloa glutinosa (Escobilla; Jarilla; Mariquita)
Semecarpus anacardium (Bhallataka; Beladur; Marking Nut; Baglader; Bhela; Malabar Bean; Biladur; Baladur; Mel Anacardi; Arushkara; Bael; Nuez De Marcar)
Senecio palmatus (Wei Hsien)
Senecio scandens (Ch'Ien Li Chi)
Senecio vulneraria
Sesamum indicum (Hoholi; Jojoli; Hei Yu Ma; Bijan; Ch'Ing Jang; Pai Yu Ma; Haholi; Jungeoline; Wijen; Susam; Ma K'U Ping; Goma; Hu Ma; Kundij; Lenga; Sesame; Simsim; Kunji; Ooli; Ajonjoli; Jijiri; Tila)
Sesbania grandiflora (Turi; Geti; Agati; Toeri; Toeri poetih (White flowered); Toeri bang (Red flowered))
Seseli libanotis (Hsieh Hao; Oba-No-Ibuki-Bohu)
Shorea robusta (Salwa; Sal Tree; Sal; So Lo Mu)
Sida acuta (Guimauve A Petites Fleurs; Escobita; Petit Lalo; Seleguri)
Sida cordifolia (Bala; Pokok kelulut puteh)
Sida rhombifolia (Broomjue Sida; Senduri; Sidaguri; Cheleguri; Chinaguri; Getanguri; Seleguri padang; Sedeguri; Senanguri; Sendaguri; Atibala; Tsindahoro; Padang belulang; Sidoguir; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Seleguri; Otok-otak; Bunga padang)
Sida veronicaefolia
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Herbe Divine; Hu Kao; Si Tzian Tsao; Hsi Lien; Chu Kao Mu; Kou Kao; Holy Herb; Nien Hu Ts'Ai)
Siler divaricatum (Fang Feng)
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba)
Sisymbrium sophia (Fejjailah; Besen Rauke; Sofiekruid; Velar Sagesse; Flix Weed; Hierba De Los Cirujanos; Toore; T'Ing Li; Sofia)
Sisymbrium thalianum (Mouseear)
Smilax glabra
Smilax leucophylla (Ubi danau (Marsh yam); Chanar bokor; Akar banar)
Smilax pseudochina (T'U Fu Ling P'Ien; Yu Yu Liang; Shan Ti Li; T'U Fu Ling; Tz'U Chu Ling; Leng Fan T'Uan)
Smilax scobinicaulis
Smilax sieboldi
Smilax stans
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum aculeatissimum (Terong puyoh (Quail eggplant); Terong tenang; Terong belanda (Dutch eggplant; Terong perak (Rancid eggplant))
Solanum albicaule
Solanum aviculare
Solanum bicolor
Solanum dulcamara (E'Nab Al Tha'Lab; Bai Ying; Zurukamara; K'U Ch'Ieh; Bittersweet; Helwa Morrah; Shu Yang Ch'Uan; Yaban Yasemini; Hab Al A'Lam; Hundaebaer; Tre Marana; Maurella; Dulcamara)
Solanum giganteum
Solanum indicum (Vrihati; Terong pipit hijau (Grn sparro; Terong pipit puteh (Wht. sparr)
Solanum mammosum (Pomme D'Amour; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Amourette Batarde; Calabacita; Pichichio; Tete Jeune Fille; Pomme Zombi; Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Berenjena De Gallina; Berenja De Teta; Morelle Molle; Tetin Jeune Fille)
Solanum melongena (Berenjena; Enchong; Strychnos Kepaios; Beregene; Baingan; Nasubi; Melongene; Eggplant; Ch'Ieh; Aubergine; Berengine; Lo Su; K'Un Lun Kua; Belinjele; Berengena; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Terong hijau (Green eggplant); Nasu; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Berengene; Ch'Ieh Ken)
Solanum nigrum (Lanman; Morelle Noire; Inu-Hozuki; Yerba Mora; L'Homme; Enab Ez Zhib; Alaman; Manman Lanman; Morelle Noir; Morete; Ranti; Long Kui; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Black Nightshade; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Nightshade,Black; Solatro Nero; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Gurkamai; Lanman Noir; Hierba Mora; Lanment; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Ituzumu; Lung K'Uei; Terong meranti)
Solanum rechingeri
Solanum surattense
Solanum verbascifolium (Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl; Teter; Trompillo; Sekasap; Daun bunga china (China fl lea; Terong raya (Big eggplant); Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf))
Solidago californica (California Goldenrod)
Solidago virgaurea (European Goldenrod)
Sonchus oleraceus (Thistle,Milky; Jo'Dhaidh; Sow Thistle; Chicoree Marron; Lechuguilla; Sowthistle; Lechuguillo; Thistle,Tufty; Achicoria; T'U; Esek Marulu; Gansedistel; K'U Ts'Ai; Cerraja)
Sopubia delphinifolia
Sparganium stoloniferum
Spathodea campanulata
Spermacoce hispida
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias lutea
Spondias mombin (Hogplum; Ciruela; Grtand Mombin Franc; Grand Mombin; Mombin Franc; Jobo Macho; Gros Mombin; Jobo De Puerco; Ciruela Amarilla; Myrobalane)
Spondias pinnata (Buah amra; Buah larah; Kadondong)
Spondias purpurea (Jobo; Cirouellier; Abricotier Batard; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Cirouelle; Ciruela Morada; Jobo Negro)
Stachys officinalis (Betony; Bathenien; Bishopwort; Betoniye; Betonica)
Stachytarpheta indica (Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verbena; Jarung lalaki; Selaseh hutan (Woodland basil); Ngadi rengga)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Gewongan; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verveine Violette; Bastard Vervain; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Brazilian Tea; Verbena; Verveine Bleue; Verbena Azul)
Stachytarpheta mutabalis (Laler mengeng; Remik getih; Jarongan)
Stachytarpheta mutabilis
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Statice chilensis
Stellaria aquatica (Fan Lu; Chickweed)
Stellaria media (Alsine; Chickenmeat; Hashishat Al Qazzaz; Sercedili)
Stenoloma chusana
Stephegyne parvifolia
Sterculia platanifolia (Wu T'Ung; Wu Tung Chiu)
Sterculia urens
Sterculia villosa
Stillingia acutifolia
Stillingia sebifera (Wu Chiu)
Streblus asper (Serut; Peleh)
Streblus taxoides (Sepuchat; Pokok temang)
Striga asiatica (Rumput siku-siku)
Strychnos cinnamonifolia
Strychnos ligustrina (Bedara laut; Slagenhout)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Kargabuken; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Fan Mu Pieh; Yettie Kolindoo; Strychnine; Ma Ch'Ien; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu)
Strychnos potatorum (Clearing Nut Tree)
Stryphnodendron barbatimao (Barbatimao Rinde; Barbatimao; Adstringerende Braziliaanse Ba; Brasiliansk Sammentraekkende B; Ecorce Astringente; Astringent Bark)
Styrax benzoin (Ansokko-No-Ki; Asilbent; Shui An Hsi Hsiang; An Hsi Yu; Kemenyan; Gum Benzoin; Benzoin; Ch'U Pei Hsiang; An Hsi Hsiang)
Suriana maritima (Crisse Marine)
Symphoricarpos albus
Symphoricarpos occidentalis
Symphytum officinale (Liane Chique; Buyuk Karakafesotu; Comfrey; Consoude; Consuelda; Hirehari-So; Bourrache; Borraja)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Skunkcabbage; Drakenkruid; Draconte Fetide; Zehrwurz; Dragonzio; Skunk Cabbage)
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Synedrella nodiflora (Feuilles Depot; Rumput babi (Pig's grass); Salamani; Bruwan; Krasuk; Gletan warak)
Syzygium aromaticum (Ting Tzu Hsiang; Mu Ting Hsiang; Cloves; Girofle; Chi She Hsiang; Clove; Ting Hsiang; Karanfil)
Syzygium inophylloides
Syzygium operculatum
Tagetes erecta (Big Marigold; Chambergo; Souci; Fleurs Souci; Clavel De Los Muertos)
Tamarindus indica (Tomarin; Tomale; Asam jawa; Asam jara; Tamarinde; Asam kawak; Mandarin; Tamarind; Demirhindi; Tamarin; Tamarindo; Asem; Tama-Rindo; Tomaring; Tamarindier; Wit asem)
Tamarix indica
Tamarix troupii
Tanacetum vulgare (Yomogi-Giku; Tansy; Solucanotu; Tanaceto)
Tarenna graveolens
Tarenna sambucina
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Terminalia alata
Terminalia arjuna (Arjan Terminalia; Kumbuk)
Terminalia glaucescens
Terminalia ivorensis
Terminalia macroptera (Rebreb Terminalia)
Terminalia tomentosa (Ain; Sain; Asna Saj)
Tetracera macrophylla (Empelas lidah kuching; Empelas rimba; Empelas gajah)
Thecostele alata
Themeda gigantea
Thespesia lampas
Thouinia discolor
Thuja plicata
Tinospora cordifolia (Putrawali; Heartleaved Moonseed; Cochinnaruha; Moonseed; Gulancha; Gurach; K'Uan Chu Hsing; K'Uan Chin T'Eng; Nirjara)
Tinospora crispa (Olor-oloran; Andawali; Bandoul Pech; Pantjasono; Daoen gadel; Poetrawali; Tajoengan; Aka mato alik; Bratawali; Lele wedit; Thuoc Sot Ret)
Tinospora rumphii
Tinospora sinensis (Xeng)
Tinospora tuberculata (Petawali; Antawali; Daun gadel; Akar putawali; Akar seruntum; Bratawali; Putrawali; Patarwali; Batang wali; Gasing-gasing)
Torenia polygonoides (Kerak nasi; Kerak merah)
Tournefortia bicolor (Herbe A Chiques; Nigua; Racine Chiques; Herbe A Malingres)
Tournefortia hirsutissima (Nigua Peluda; Liane Chiques; Chique-Chique; Nigua)
Tournefortia poliochros
Toxicodendron radicans (Poison-Ivy; Zehirli Sumak Agaci)
Trachyspermum ammi (Moengsi; Kamune Muliki; Nankhah; Carvi Oriental; Mungsi; Remuju; Ostindischer Kummel; Mosi; Musi; Hajimuju; Zinyan; Jemuju)
Tragia involucrata
Tragia volubilis (Pringamoza; Pois Gratte; Ortiguilla)
Trevesia cheirantha (Pokok kekabu; Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Pokok tapak rimau (Tiger ftprn; Tapak rimau; Tapak harimau (Tiger footprint)
Trichilia hirta (Marie Jeanne; Cabo De Hacha; Napa Huite; Petit Mombim; Joboban; Bresillet Batard; Trompillo; Boudou; Bois Arada; Jacoban; Mombin Batard)
Trichosanthes bracteata (O-Karasu-Uri)
Trichosanthes cordata (Patol; Bhui Kamara)
Trichosanthes multiloba (Kua Lou; Qua Lau; Pai Yao; Kuo Lou; T'Ien Hua Fen)
Trifolium pratense (Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Trebol Rojo; Clover,Red; Nafal; Bersim Ahmar; Red Clover; Kirmizi Yonca; Trebol)
Trifolium repens (Clover,White; Nafal; Beyaz Yonca; White Clover)
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Koroha; Hu Lu Pa; Fenugreek; Helba; Shimli; Halva; K'U Tou; Kelabat; Foenum Graecum; Chinagreye; Boyotu; Alholva)
Triplaris sp (Kanai; Palo Santo)
Tripterygium wilfordii (Chekiang)
Triumfetta rhomboidea (Tsiatiamoty)
Trixis radialis
Tropaeolum majus (Nasturtium; Hint Teresi; Abukhanjar; Capucine; Latin Chichegi; Capuchina)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Tsuga canadensis (Hemlock; Eastern Hemlock)
Tsuga heterophylla
Turnera ulmifolia (Marilopez; Marilope; Du Thym; Lalo; Thym Marron; Zombi Nan Bois; Z'Ombi Nan Bois; Thym A Feuilles D'Orme; Thym Des Savanes; Marilope Du Thym)
Tylophora fasciculata
Typha elephantina
Typha sp
Ulmus parviflora
Uncaria ferrea (Chantel wesi; Kekait merah (Red grapple plan; Gambir-gambir hutan (Woodland)
Uncaria insignis
Uncaria sclerophylla (Kait-kait jantan; Elephant'S Trunk)
Urena lobata (Cadillo; Pulut; Pepulut; Petit Cousin; Pulut lembu; Escoba; Pulutan; Pulut-pulut; Cadillo De Perro; Legetan; Cousin; Kelutut)
Urena sinuata
Urophyllum sp
Urtica dioica (Nabat Al Nar; Ortiga Mayor; Stinging Nettle; Isirgan; Gerrais; Nettle,Common; Bigstring Nettle; Kazink)
Uvaria chamae
Vaccaria pyramidata (Dokan-So)
Valeriana amurensis
Valeriana coreana
Valeriana hardwickii (Wall.; Syrian Nard)
Valeriana officinalis (Kediotu; Valeriana; Valerian; Seiyo-Kanoko-So)
Valeriana sp (Wild Valerian)
Valeriana stubendorfi
Vallaris solanacea
Vanda roxburghii (Rasna)
Vatairea guianensis
Verbena officinalis (Ayauhxochitl; Ma Pien Ts'Ao; Kuma-Tuzura; Gogerchin Otu; Verbena Oficinal; Minecicegi; Verbena; Vervain; Bunj; Holywort; Rejil Al Hamam)
Verbesina crocata (Nauhtepotze)
Verbesina pedunculosa
Vernonia teres
Viburnum colebrookianum
Vigna unguiculata (Pois Inconnu; Chiang Tou)
Vigna vexillata
Viola japonica
Viola patrinii
Viola pinnata (Hu Chin Ts'Ao)
Viola reichenbachianum
Viola sylvestris (Chin Ts'Ai)
Vitex lucens
Vitis cinnamomea (Akar sebengkak (Swelling vine); Akar puding rimba; Akar charek puteri)
Vitis indica
Vitis latifolia
Vitis pentaphylla (Wu Lien Mei; Wu Chao Lung)
Vitis trifolia (Daun kapialun; Galim; Galing; Lakum)
Waltheria indica (Balai Blanc)
Wedelia biflora (Saruni; Serunai; Bunga butang (Button flower); Seremai; Serenah laut; Sunai laut; Serunai laut)
Wedelia trilobata
Wendlandia tinctoria
Withania somnifera (Kanaje Hindi; Samm Al Ferakh; Strychnos; Orovale; Ajagandha)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Ona-Momi; Ts'Ang Erh; Cang Er Zi; Hsi Erh; Kucuk Siracaotu; Chuan Erh; Erh Tang; Gatico; Buah anjang; Cadillo; Lizzaij; Yang Fu Lai)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Ocumo; Pediveau Sagitte; Malanga)
Xylia xylocarpa
Xylopia aethiopica (Negro Pepper)
Xylopia parvifolia
Yucca gloriosa
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum americanum (Ache(Tooth) Tree; Prickly Ash)
Zanthoxylum bungeanum
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Pine Blanc; Hercules Club; Prickly Ash)
Zanthoxylum martinicense (Pino Macho; Pine Blanc; Pinit Jaune; Bois Pine Jaune; Bois Epineux)
Zanthoxylum microcarpum
Zanthoxylum myriacanthum (Kekabu jawa (Javan Ceiba); Membuloh; Kabu-kabu hutan)
Zingiber officinale (Chiang; Shoga; Sheng Chiang; Jae; Haliya padi; Haliya bara; Gingembre; Kunyit terus; Jahi; Sonth; Gengibre Dulce; T'Ang Chiang; Sunthi; Zencefil; Djae; Kan Chiang; Haliya hudang; Chiang Chiu; Atuja; Lahja; Chiang P'I; Gengibre; Gan Jiang; Haiti; Ginger; Haliya)
Ziziphus jujuba (Suan Tsao; Pomme Malcadi; Hong Zao; Sanebuto-Natume; Nabug; Dara; Kola; Natume; Unnab; Jujube; Unnap Agaci; Widara; Bedara china; Azufaifo)
Ziziphus oenoplia
Ziziphus rugosa
Zornia diphylla