Plant
Abelmoschus esculentus (Huang Shu K'Uei; Gombo; Quingombo; Bamia; Quiabeiro; Calalou; Ochro; Molondron; Gumbo; Calalou Gombo)
Abelmoschus manihot (Kastuli; Tororo-Aoi)
Abies alba (Abeto Bianco; Abeto; Silver Fir; Edeltanne; Zilver Spar; Beyaz Koknar)
Abies balsamea (Fir; Balsam Fir; Balsam,Canada)
Abies grandis
Abies lasiocarpa
Abutilon indicum (Kembang sore (Eve. expandng fl; Kemband sore (Eve. expandng fl)
Acacia catechu (Erh Ch'A; Katechu Akazie; Amaraja; Acacia Di Cachou; Khair; Acacie Au Cachou; Kadaram; Hai Erh Ch'A; Katesu; Pegu Katechu; Wu Tieh Ni)
Acacia farnesiana (Kembang bandira; Tusca; Esponjeira; Kambang japun; Cuji; Kembang nagasiri)
Acacia lutea (Acacia)
Acacia sp (Casha; Acacia,Gum)
Acacia tortuosa (Acacia; Carambomba; Bayahonde Rouge)
Acalypha acrdiophylla
Acalypha hispida (Ekur kuching (cat's tail))
Acalypha phleoides (Yerba Del Cancer)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Acanthopanax ricinifolium (Tz'U Ch'Iu Shu)
Acanthospermum australe
Achillea lanulosa
Achillea millefolium (Rolleka; Rollike; Millefoglio; Tlalquequetzal; Civanpercemi; Rojmari; Biranjasif; Milefolio; Milenrama; Millefolium; Millefeuille; Yarrow; Duizendblad; Cickafarkkoro; Schafgarbe)
Achyranthes aspera (Apamarga; Feuilles La Fievre; Chaff Tree; Jarongan; Rabo De Gato; Santypite; Rarai)
Aconitum septentrionale (Niu Pien)
Acorus gramineus (Shih Ch'Ang Pu)
Acronychia laurifolia
Adenophora polymorpha (Hsing Yeh Sha Shen)
Adenophora remotifolia (Chi Ni)
Adiantum capillus-veneris (Culantrillo De Pozo; Maidenhair; Krafs Al Bir)
Adina rubella (Shui Yang Mei)
Aegle marmelos (Shul; Maja lumut; Baelbaum; Maja galepung; Maja gedang; Maja ingus; Vilwa; Maja batu; Marmelo; Kawista; Maja; Bael Tree; Maja pait; Hint Ayva Agaci)
Aesculus hippocastanum (Wilde Kastanje; Paarde Kastanje; Marronnier D'Inde; Atkestanesi; Horse Chestnut; Castogno D'India; Castano De India; Castagno D'India; Eschilo; Castano De Indias; Castanheiro Da India; Ippocastano; Rosskastanie; Buckeye; Seiyo-Toti-No-Ki; Chataigne De Cheval)
Agave americana (Aloe; Penca; American Sisal; Cocui; Lu Sung Ma; Cocuiza; Oloi; Maguei; Agav; Maguey; Pitta; Pacpa; Agave; Piteira)
Agave brevispina (Galatas)
Ageratum conyzoides (Wedusan; Bandotan; Berokan; Aru batu; Rompesaraguelo; Rumput tahi ayam)
Aglaia samoensis
Ailanthus altissima (Niwa-Urusi; Gok Aghaji; Ch'Ou Ch'Uang Shu Ken; Lisan At Tair; Ch'U)
Alchornea cordifolia
Alectryon excelsum
Aletris farinosa (Blazing Star; Sterwortel; Star Grass; True Unicorn; Unicorne; Sternwurzel)
Aleurites moluccana (Pidekan; Miri; Buah keras; Noyer Des Indes; Shih Li; Derekan; Kemiri; Cila Agaci; Avellano; Kembiri)
Allium ascalonium (Yabani Sarimsak; Echalotte; Bawang merah; Zechalotte; Hsieh; Brambang abang; Hsieh Pai; Astloke; Brambang bali)
Allium cernuum
Allium sativum (Lai; Ajo; Sarimsak; Lasan; Hsiao Suan; Thum; Garlic; Suan; Ail De Cuisine; Rosina; Bawang Poetih; Sir; Samersaq; Bawang puteh; Cropleek; Ail)
Allophylus sp
Alnus rubra (Rote Erle; Red Alder; Rode Els; Aune Rouge)
Alocasia indica (Sebaring; Kar Dard; Beureum; Bira)
Alocasia macrorrhiza (Birak negeri; Ababa; Keladi Sebaring; Hai Yu; Kuan Yin Lien; Sente)
Aloe barbadense (Aloes)
Aloe barbadensis (Aloes; Laloi; Zabida; Sabila; Aloes Des Jardins; L'Alois; Aloe; Sarisabir; Zabila)
Aloe latifolia
Alphitonia incana
Alpinia malaccensis
Alpinia purpurata
Althaea rosea (Jung K'Uei; Wu K'Uei Hwa; Gulhatmi; Malva Real; Shu K'Uei)
Alyxia olivaeformis
Amaranthus hybridus
Amorphophallus konjak (Jo T'Ou; Chu Jo; Kuei Yu; Kuei T'Ou)
Ampelocissus latifolia
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Ampelopsis japonica (Byaku-Ren(Kagami-Gusa))
Amyris elemifera (Gum Elemi)
Anagallis arvensis (Anagallide; Murajes; Scarlet Pimpernel; Adhan Al Far; Sichan Qulaghi; Ruri-Hakobe; Ain Al Jamal; Kirmizi Farekulagi)
Ananas comosus (Z'Ananas; Ananasso; Pinha; Ganas; Nanas; Fichtenapfel; Ainunnas; Aainnunas; Pineapple; Sola; Ananas; Pina)
Anaphalis margaritacea (Cudweed)
Anemopsis californica (Yerba Mansa)
Anethum graveolens (Sadhab Al Barr; Habbat Helwah; Inojo; Catahva; Dereotu; Hinojo; Inondo; Datli Boyana; Eneldo; Baston Do Diale)
Angelica glauca
Angelica polymorpha
Angiopteris fokiensis
Annona muricata (Guanabana; Nangka blanda; Durian benggala; Guanavana; Nangka londa; Toge-Banreisi; Corossolier)
Anthemis cotula (Stinking Chamomile; Wild Chamomile; Stinkende Kamille; Hunds Kamille; Cotula Foetida; Amarusca; Camomille Puante; Dog Fennel; Macela Fetida; Manzanilla Hedionda; Cotula Fetida)
Anthocephalus indicus
Antidesma diandrum
Antidesma pulvinatum
Antidesma sp
Antipathes grandis
Antirhea coriacea
Apium graveolens (Han Ch'In; Krafus; Celeri; Wood Marche; Celeri Marron; Ch'In Ts'Ai; Celeri Des Jardins; Rabano; Celery; Apio; Ch'In; Kereviz; Karawez; Apit Bord)
Aralia racemosa (Yabani Saparna)
Arctium lappa (Niu P'Ang Tzu; Gobo; Kewe; Waisar; Ta Li Tzu; Wu Shih; Burdock; Bardana; Burdock Blood; Lampazo Mayor; Niu Ts'Ai; Arqityon; Dulavratotu; Shu Nien; Kuang Mu Hsiang)
Ardisia oxyphylla (Temuras; Mata itek (Duck's eye))
Areca catechu (Bluk; Fufal Agaci; Pinang; Wohan; Batang majang; Ping Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Poea; Chohang; Jambe; Bing Lang; Kramuka)
Argemone glauca (Puakala; Prickly Poppy)
Argemone mexicana (Thistle,Gamboge; Chokh; Prickly Poppy; Chardon; Cardo Santo; Poppy,Thistle; Deruju; Bherband; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon Beni; Poppy,Prickly; Argemone; Ne; Chadron Beni; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Cardosanto; Argemone Du Mexique; Chicallotl; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Lao Shu Le; Thistle,Yellow; Poppy,Mexican)
Arisaema triphyllum (Indian Onion; Indian Turnip; Aronknolle; Arum)
Aristolochia foetida
Aristolochia serpentaria (Snakeroot; Virjinya Logusaotu)
Arracacia xanthorrhiza (Afio; Apio)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia stelleriana (Pai Hao; Fan; Lu)
Artemisia vulgaris (Ai Fu; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Chiu Ts'Ao; Fleurs St Jean; Baru china; Artemisa; Miskotu; Sundamala; I Ts'Ao; Ch'I Ai; Mugwort; Suket ganjahan; Hiyam; Armoise; Ai; Tzu Ai; Genje jawa; Chih Ts'Ao)
Artocarpus altilis (Arvore De Pao; Albopan; Arbre Veritable; Arbol De Pan; Arbre A Pain)
Artocarpus communis (Kelur; Sukun; Kaloewih; Kulur)
Artocarpus elastica (Tamberan; Kerbang; Benda kebo; Benda ketan; Terap; Benda)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Ekmek Agaci; Jaqueira)
Artocarpus integra (Nongka; Nangka bubor; Nangka; Beton nangka)
Asarum heterotropoides
Asclepias curassavica (To-Wata; Algodon De Seda; Viborrana; Malcasada; Ipeca D' Haiti; Herbe Mme Bouvin; Kakanasa; Herbe Madame Bouvin; Marjan; Cancerillo; Qan Chichegi; Mata Cavaille; Brujidera; Ipecacuanha; Bunga mas (Golden flower); Kan Cicegi; Zahrat Ad Damm)
Asclepias speciosa (Common Milkweed)
Asclepias syriaca (Milkweed; Ipek Fidani)
Asclepias tuberosa (Yanagi-Towata; Asclepiade Tubereux; Knolzijdewortel; Pleurisyroot; Knollseidenwurzel; Pleurisy Root; Knollige Schwalbenwurz; Knollige Seidenpflanze; Tuberous Swallowwort)
Asparagus racemosus (Shaqaqule Hindi; Catavari; Satavari; Songga langit)
Aspilia africana
Asplenium nidus (Daun semum; Selimbar; Paku langsuyar)
Atriplex lentiformis
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Baccharis glutinosa (Axixtlcotl)
Baccharis ramulosa
Baptisia tinctoria (Wilde Indigo; Indigotier Sauvage; Baptisia; Baptasie Sauvage; Wilder Indigo; Wild Indigo; Indigoweed)
Barringtonia spicata (Putah nasi; Putat nasi; Pokok gajah beranak; Jurai-jurai)
Basella alba (T'Eng K'Uei; Chung K'Uei; Lo K'Uei; L.; Yu Ts'Ai; Tian Kui Zi)
Basella rubra (Gendolak; Genjerot; Oetji-oetji; Jingga; Remayong)
Bauhinia acuminata (Bunga perak; Kupu-kupu)
Bauhinia griffithiana (Selak kerbau; Kempaga)
Bauhinia purpurea (Tapak kuda)
Bauhinia variegata (Kovidara; Dagh Abanosi; Tapak kerbau; Bauhinia Baidha; Khuf Al Jamal)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Betula alba (Qayin Aghaji; Husagaci; Bouleau; Qush Aghaji; Shajarat Al Talmul; Hua Mu)
Bidens pilosa (Ketul; Yema De Huevo; Z'Aiguille; Subang puteri batek; Aceitilla; Romerillo; Alfiler; Jarongan; Saltillo; Pau-pau pasir; Clavelito De Monte)
Bischofia javanica
Bischofia sp
Blighia sapida (Akee; Aki; Arbre A Fricasser)
Bobea sp
Bocconia arborea (Llorasangre)
Bocconia frutescens (Celandine,Tree; Bois Coq D'Inde; Bois De Coq; Arbre A Pain; Llora Sangre; Higeura Infierno; Bois Codine; Yanali; Yagrumo Macho; Aji Moron; Higuera Del Diablo; Pan Blanco; Palo De Toro; Cocoxihuitl; Gengibrillo)
Boehmeria nivea (Ortie Blanche; Rami; Madame Parquet; Ch'U Ma; Ramie; Rami-rami)
Boerhaavia erecta (Patagon)
Bombax ceiba
Bonnaya antipoda (Sumpu chaching; Kerak-kerak; Mata juju)
Bonnaya serrata (Urek-urek polo; Kerak-kerak jantan)
Borassus flabellifer (Pei Shu; Palmira Hurma Agaci)
Borreria articularis (Gempur watu; Rumput setawar; Rumput susur; Rumput sumpu)
Boswellia carteri (Ju Hsiang; Mo Le Hsiang; Kondor; Tu Lu Hsiang; Male Incense; Incienso; T'Ien Tse Hsiang; Hsun Lu Hsiang; To Chia Lo Hsiang)
Brassica oleracea (Kan Lan; Berza; Lan Ts'Ai; Repollo; Chou; Weisskohl; Col; Cabbage)
Brassica rapa (Abura-Na; Yun T'Ai; Man Ching; Turnip; Shelem; Wu Ching; Shalgham; Yu T'Sai)
Brassica sp (Rape; Chieh)
Brickellia sp
Bromelia pinguin (Pingouin)
Brucea javanica (Melada pahit (Bitter pepper); Malur; Lada pahit (Bitter pepper); Ya Dan Zi; Hempedu beruang (Bear gall); Sikalur; Sarai pusur; Kwalot; Tambur bui; Dadih-dadih; Embalau betina; Lada barau)
Bryonopsis laciniosa
Bryophyllum calycinum (Tawugh Penje Si; Bryofyllum; Nabat Al Hayat)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Kerenchong; Bruja; Daun sejuk; Suru bebek; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Higuey; Bunitiris; Febrivier; Sanglou; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Sedingin; Loup-Garou; Feuilles Sorcier; Seringin; L'Ane Blanc; Yerba Bruja; Tope-Tope; Loup Garou; Ganti batang)
Buddleja americana (Zayolizcan)
Buddleja sessiliflora
Bursera microphylla
Bursera simaruba (Fragon Caranne; Gommier Rouge; Gommier Blanc; Almacigo Blanco; Chique; Almacigo Colorado; Bois D'Encens; Almacigo; Indio Desnudo; Jobo)
Bursera tomentosa (Tacamahaca)
Byrsocarpus coccineus (Awennade)
Byrsonima crassifolia (Maricao; Peralejo; Nanche; Cajuil Cimarron; Madrono)
Cacalia descomposita
Cadaba farinosa
Caesalpinia coriaria (Dividivi; Divi-Divi; Shumak; Libidibi; Macascol; Gerbhulse; Guatapana)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Patra mengala; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Clavellina; Chana; Cacalaca; Francillade; Poincillade; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Parak kegel)
Cajanus cajan (Pois Congo; Kachang gude; Pois Cajan; Adhaki; Chieh Tu; Pois D'Angolie; Chieh Tu Tzu; Guandul; Katjang bali; Guaduli; Gandul; Kachang kayu (tree bean); Shan Tou Ken)
Caladium bicolor
Calamus rheedei
Callicarpa tomentosa (Ambong-ambong bukit; Kata kerau)
Calophyllum calaba (Dame Marie; Malagueta; Mara; Damarie; Bois Marie; Damage; Dalmarie; Dalmagre)
Calophyllum inophyllum (Bentangor bunga; Pudek; Tamanou; Palo Maria; Nyamplung; Penaga laut)
Calotropis gigantea (Mudar Pflanze; Akanda; Mudar Plant; Khok; Kayu berduri; Ushar; Kemengu; Biduri; Remiga; Algodon De Seda; Arka; Sidaguri; Rembega; Widuri; Arbre A Soie; Saduri)
Calotropis procera (Al Dibaj; Giant Milkweed)
Canarium samoense
Cannabis sativa (Huang Ma; Ma Fen; Ta Ma; Hemp,Indian; Mariguana; Kenevir; Tchene; Hemp; Ganja; Huo Ma; Qunnab; Ma Jen Chiu; Canamo; Bangue; Han Ma; Canamo Indio; Bhang; Hint Keneviri)
Canthium merrillii
Capparis zeylanica
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd'S Purse; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Pan Y Quesillo; Kees Al Rai'Y; Nazuna; Chi Ts'Ai; Coban Cantasi)
Capsicum annuum (Aji Dulce; Piment Doux; Chabai achong; Filfil; Pimiento; Kirmizi Biber; La Chiao)
Capsicum frutescens (Pepper,Red; Piment De Cayenne; Sili Biberi; Chile; Filfil Darah)
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carduus crispus (Fei Lien)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Carica papaya (Mapaza; Papayer; Wan Shou Kuo; Chich Put; Kepaya; Papaya; Pawpaw; Betik petik; Pepol; Papaye; Mu Kua; Lohong Si Phle; Fan Kua; Kates; Lechoso; Katela gantung; Papaw; Kavunagaci; Kuntaia; Pawpaw Tree; Tinti; Papailler; Gandul)
Carissa carandas
Carpesium abrotanoides (Chi Lu; Shih Shou; Chan Chu Lan; T'Ien Man Ch'Ing; Ti Sung; Yabu-Tabako)
Carthamus tinctorius (Beni-Bana; Habb Et Quirthim; Yao Hua; Hung Lan Hua; Kesumba; Huang Lan; Kasumba; Alazor; Qurtum; Azafran; Hung Hua; E'Sfer)
Carum carvi (Krawyah; Alcaravea; Caraway; Kexbenz; Hime-Uikyo; Karamankimyonu)
Casearia fuliginosa
Casearia tomentosa
Casimiroa edulis (Wild Sapote; Cochitzapotl; Zapote Blanco; Weisse Sapote)
Cassia alata (Ketepeng badak; Fleur St Christophe; Dartres; Dates Jaunes; Date; Fleur Palmiste; Herbe A Dattes; Fleur A Dartres; Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng tijna; Ketepeng kebo; Daoen koepang; Guajava; Ki manila; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Gelenggang; Ludanggan; Ketepeng)
Cassia marilandica
Cassia marylandica
Cassia mimosoides (Sang Pien Tou)
Cassia occidentalis (Senting; Kasiah; Menting; Sinamekki; Kachang kota; Pois Piante; Khiyar Shember; Wang Chiang Nan; Shih Chueh Ming; Tlalhoaxin)
Cassia sophera (Ma Ti Chueh Ming; Entjing-entjing; Kasamardda; Chueh Ming)
Cassia tora (Brusca Cimarrona; Penitora; Gelenggang padang; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Gelenggang kechil; Cassia,Foetid; Pistache Marron)
Cassytha filiformis (Rambut puteri (Princess hair); Tali puteri (Princess thread); Akasbel)
Castanea sativa (Chestnut; Pan Li; Li; Hsin Li; Castano; Kestane Agaci; Mao Li; Shan Li)
Casuarina equisetifolia (Tjemara; Sunober Ustraly; Filuwah; Aru; Kajoe anjing; Kazwarinah; Chemara; Roe; Eru; Chemara laut; Pino Australiano; Ru)
Catalpa bungei (Ch'Iu; Tzu; Chio Chio Ch'In)
Cayratia carnosa
Ceanothus velutinus
Cedrela toona (Indian Mahogany; Cedro; Tuna; Kuberaka; Sisiet om)
Cedrus deodara
Celastrus paniculatus
Celosia argentea (Bayam merah (Red spinach); L.; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; Ch'Ing Hsiang; No-Geito; Yeh Chi Kuan; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu)
Centranthera indica
Ceriops tagal (Tengar)
Champereia griffithii (Chemperai)
Chaptalia nutans (Taureau-Tigre; Pas D'Ane; Tussilage; Pinga Negre)
Chartoloma chartacea
Chenopodium ambrosioides (Semin Contra; Feuilles A Vers; Pazote; Semen Contra; Meksika Cayi; Simon Contegras; Herbe A Vers; Chenopode; Apasote; L.; Paico)
Chimaphila maculata (Wintergreen,Spotted)
Chionanthus virginicus (Kar Agaci; Greybeard; Kar Cicegi)
Chloranthus officinalis (Krastoelamg; Sembau; Moeni; Krastoelang; Kerastoelang; Manik)
Chloranthus serratus (Chang Erh Hsi Hsin; Chi Chi)
Chrysanthemum sinense (Chii Hua; Chu Hua Chiu; Chu Hua)
Cimicifuga foetida
Cinnamomum tamala (Patra)
Cirsium sinense
Cirsium sp
Cissampelos pareira (Gasing-gasing; Liane Patte Cheval; Bejuco De Raton; Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee)
Cissus adnata (Roxb.)
Cissus intermedia (Bejuco Carito; Bejuco Aarito)
Cissus sicyoides (Liane Molle; Feuille Cotaire; Bejuco De Parra; Bejuco Caro; Herbe A Ulceres; Tripa De Zopilote; Liane Minguet; Caro)
Cissus trifoliata (Bois Soldat)
Citrus aurantifolia (Lima; Citronnier; Lima Bobo; Limau masam; Limau asam; Citron; Citron Vert; Citronnier Verjus; Limau nipis; Limau amkian)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Numi Basra; Ben Zuhair; Lime; Laimun; Vijapura; Basra Limisi; Agac Kavunu Agaci)
Citrus aurantium (Chin Ch'Iu; Naranja De Babor; Kuang Chu; Bergamot; Hua Chu Hung; Naranja Agria; Naranjo Amargo; Ch'Eng; Turunc; Oranger; Orange Sure; Coolie Orange; Z'Orange Sure; Orange)
Citrus maxima (Limau bali; Jambua; Limau besar)
Claoxylon sp
Clausena excavata (Secherek; Kemantu hitam; Cherek hitem; Tikusan; Pokok kemantu; Bagal tikus; Pokok cherek (Diarrhea tree))
Clematis columbiana
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clerodendrum confusum
Clerodendrum inerme (Tulang tulang; Qesmat Aghaji; Yasamin Zafer; Bunga pawang (Shaman flower))
Clerodendrum infortunatum
Clerodendrum serratum (Sunga tasek; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Tinjal tasek; Mata kesang; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket)
Clerodendrum umbellatum
Clidemia hirta (Friega Platos; Guerit Vite; Jau-Jau)
Cnidium monnieri (Sheng Tu; Hsu; Ma Ch'Uang; Tsao Chi; She Mi; She Ch'Uang; Hui Ch'Uang; Ch'Iang Mi; Ssu I)
Cocculus trilobus (Ao-Tuzura-Huzi)
Cochlospermum religiosum
Cocos nucifera (Niyu; Cocotero; Cocoye; Coco; Noix De Coco; Kerambil; Yeh Chung Chiu; Cocoyeur; Jeho; Coqueiro; Kerambir; Ipai; Palma De Coco; Kechambil; Drakht I Badinja; Kalapa; Kelapa; Hsu Yu; Nyiur; Mata De Coco; Yeh Tzu; Kelambir; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocotier; Nyor)
Codiaeum variegatum (Puding (Variegated); Daun segenting; Tomas; Adal-adal; Katomas; Puring)
Codonopsis ovata
Coffea arabica (Kahve; Cafe De Moka; Coffee; Cafe; Kia Fey; Cafe D'Haiti; Cafeier; Cafeto)
Coleus scutellarioides
Colocasia esculenta (Sato-Imo; T'U Chih; Ocumo; Yu T'Ou; Yu)
Commelina bengalensis
Commelina nudiflora (Rumput aur)
Commicarpus scandens (Chiriqara; Z'O Casse)
Commiphora molmol
Commiphora mukul (Guggulu; Chia Mu Yao)
Commiphora myrrha (Mu Yao Yu; Mu Yao; Mirha)
Commiphora stocksiana
Comocladia cuneata (Bois Pagnol)
Comocladia glabra (Bresillette)
Condalia obtusifolia
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Coptis chinensis (Huang Lian)
Coptis groenlandica
Coptosapelta tomentosa (Belingun akar; Sebasoh akar; Malong; Perual; Cherek jantan (big diarrhea pl; Sebusok; Meroyen puteh)
Coriandrum sativum (Dhanya; Coriander; Hu Sui; Koendoro; Hsiang Sui; Cilantro; Kisnis; Penjilang; Culantro; Coriandrum; Cilantrico; Kuzbarah; Misima-Saiko; Yuan Sui; Ketumbar; Katumber; Culantrico; Kozahla)
Coriaria sinica
Coscinium blumeanum (Merkunyit; Sekunyit; Tuba kupak; Mengkunyit)
Coscinium fenestratum
Cosmos sulphureus
Cosmostigma racemosa
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Crepis sp (Hu Huang Lien)
Crescentia cujete (Callebasse Marronne; Calebasse; Berenuk; Jiguero; Higuero; Guiro; Higuera; Petite Calabasse Des Bois; Camasa; Tabu kayu; Calebasse Marron; Calebassier; Higuero Galion; Calabash Tree)
Crinum asiaticum (Bakong; Selendep; Bakoh; Melong; Lelie; Cay Chuoi Moc; Landap; Bawang tembaga; Bakung; Bawang hoetan; Sookh Durson; Bunga tembaga suasa; Tapeusa; Bawang tanah)
Crotalaria calycina
Croton argyratum (Hamba raja; Cheret budak; Melokan; Akar cheret budak; Semelit bayor)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton tiglium (Badau; Kroton Agaci; Chengkian; Hazu; Chemkian; Penchahar; Cheraken; Simalakian; Pa Tou)
Cryptolepis buchanani
Cunninghamia sinensis (Sha Mu; Shan)
Curcuma domestica (Kurkuma Uzum; Safron Du Pays; Ukon; Turmeric; Haridra; Olena; Safran Des Indes; Safran Du Pays; Safran De St Domingue; Yu Chin)
Curcuma longa (Oendre; Rame; Temu kuning; Koenjet; Kunir; Ukon; Kakoenji; Temu kunyit; Renet; Kunyit; Kondin; Tius; Goeratji; Kunir bentis)
Cuscuta americana (Bejuco Amarillo; Cuscute D'Amerique; Fideitos; L'Amaitie; Fideos; Amitie; Bejucito De Amor)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathea moluccana (Paku pahat (Chisel fern))
Cycas circinalis (Pakis dongol; Pakis aji; Paku laut (Sea fern); Saba; Fern Palm; Pakis laut (Sea fern); Paku gajah (Giant fern); Pakis badak)
Cycas rumphii (Pakis radja; Akor; oeta ai nijer; Pakoe adji; Siboe-siboe; Sajor kalapi; Papa)
Cydonia oblonga (Wen Po; Mala Citonia; Marumero; Membrillo; Haiwa; Quince; Ayva Agaci; Haiwah; Sfarjal)
Cynodon dactylon (Italyan Ayrigi; Bermudagrass; Grama; Couchgrass)
Cynometra americana (Courbaril)
Cynotroches lanceolata
Cyperus esculentus (Hsiang Fu Tzu; Juncia Avellanada; Teki; Rumput haliya hitam; Hsiang Fu)
Cyperus rotundus (Hsiang Fu; Hsiang Fu Tzu; Souchet; Mota; Teki; Tage-tage; Topalak; Woeta; Hama-Suge; Mutha; So Ken Chiu; Mustaka; Muskezamin; Musta; Roekoet teki; Boeai; So Ts'Ao)
Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Daemonorops draco (Dragon'S Blood; Drakenblodes; San Dragon)
Dalbergia parviflora (Kayu laka; Akar berangan)
Dalbergia stercoracea (Akar urat-urat)
Daphne genkwa (Men T'Ou Hua; Huzimodoki; Yuan Hua; Tu Yu)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Datura metel (Metel; Kachubang; L.; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Tatula; Dhatoora; Kidi Ganian; Kechubong puteh; Kuchubong; Kechubong; Kechubong hitam; Gawz Mathil)
Datura meteloides (Amerika-Tyosen-Asagao; Nongue; Toloache)
Datura stramonium (Nongue; Daturah; Cornicopio; Stramoine; Chamisco; Galurt; Gemeiner Stechapfel; Nafeer; Cojon De Diablo; Noce Del Diavolo; Floribunda; Figuiero Do Inferno; Concombre Zombie; Jimsonweed; Cocombre Zombie; Opium Tropical; Chamico; Pomme Epineuse; Doornappelkruid; Jimson; Man T'O Lo; Estramoni; Feng Ch'Ieh Erh; Estramonio; Jimson_Eed; Pomme Poison; Tapate; Buenas Tardes; Stinkblaren)
Daucus carota (Havuc; Djane Racene; Carrot; Hung Lo Po; Carotte; Gaizar; Zanahoria; Hu Lo Po; Yarkuki; Jezar; Hawuch; Huang Lo Po; Carot; Mohrrube)
Davilla lacunosa
Deeringia amaranthoides
Deeringia amarantoides (Pantja loeoer; Pantjar luhur; Bajem besar; Tangtang angin; Bayam pohon; Bayam besar)
Dehaasia triandra
Delphinium denudatum
Dendropanax arboreus (Salsepareille Marron; Salsepareille Batard; Lengua De Vaca; Bois Negresse; Fausse Salsepareille; Palo De Burro; Ramon De Vaca; Vibora)
Dendrophthoe pentandra
Dentella repens (Bunga karang)
Desmodium adscendens
Desmodium heterophyllum (Ubat kayap; Rumput sisek betok; Peparu bindang; Rumput tilenga tikus; Rumput sisek nagi)
Desmodium triflorum (Rumput barek sisek puteh; Semanggen; Sisik Betok; Sisek betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...))
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dicoma tomentosa
Diervilla versicolor (Yang Lu)
Dillenia pentagyna
Dillenia scabrella
Dioscorea bulbifera (Huang Yao Zi; Niga-Kashu; Yam)
Dioscorea hispida (Bitoele; Sijapa; Nami; Gadong; Gadung)
Dioscorea oppositifolia (Naga-Imo)
Dioscorea sp (Name Amarillo; Yam; Huang Yao Tzu; Shu Yu)
Diospyros kaki (Juan Tsao; Hung Shih; Shih; Pai Shih; Kaki; Kasemek)
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros peregrina
Diospyros tomentosa
Diospyros virginiana (Persimmon,Indian; Persimmon)
Dissotis rotundifolia
Dnocarpus kurzii
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dracaena congesta (Jenjuang; Juang-juang; Lenjuang; Senjuang)
Dracaena porteri (Lenjuanjuang; Senjuang; Juang-juang; Jenjuang)
Drimys granadensis
Dryobalanops aromatica (Ni Ping P'Ien; Mi Nao; Kapur; P'O Lu Hsiang; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Bing Pian; Mei Hua P'Ien; Su Nao; Ping P'Ien; Chin Chiao Nao; Camphora; Dryobalanops; Kapurun; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Tampong urat; Patong urat)
Durio oxleyianus (Kuripal; Durian daun; Durian hutan)
Echinochloa crus-galli (Dukhain; Dnan; Darojan)
Eclipta alba (Li Ch'Ang; Daun dakelin; Ubat rambut panjang (long-hair; Keremek hutan; Urang-aring; Rumput migus)
Elaeagnus longipes (Ch'Iao Erh Su; Hu T'Ui Tzu)
Elaeocarpus grandiflorus (Anjang-anjang)
Elaeocarpus oblongus
Elaeocarpus stipularis (Medang api)
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Elephantopus scaber (Lengua De Vaca; Urat tutup bumi; Ti Tan T'Ou; Elefantenfuss; Tabac Marron; Gobhi; Tapak Liman; Tupak sulaiman (SDolomon's sea; Tapak leman; Tutup bumi (Bung of the earth); Go Jihva)
Elsholtzia blanda
Embelia tsjeriam-cottam
Emilia sonchifolia (Tetambak marah; Tambak tobak; Yang Ti Gen; Kemondelan; Ketumbit jantan; Tempuh wayang; Perasi)
Enantia polycarpa
Encelia farinosa
Engelmannia pinnatifida
Entada phaseoloides (Kalembemba; Akar belu; Sentok; Bendoh; Gandoe; Akar beloeroe; Akar kapang; Gandu)
Equisetum arvense (Thanab Al Khail; Wen Ching; Vara De Oro; Prele; Sugina; Horsetail; Cola De Caballo; Equiseto Menor; At Quyroughi; Kilkah Asb; Chieh Hsu Ts'Ao; Atkuyrugu)
Equisetum fluviatilis
Equisetum hyemale (Tokusa; Mu Tsei; Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Shavegrass)
Equisetum telmateia (Equiseto Mayor)
Erianthus officinarum (Seker Kamisi; Canne A Sucre; Pai Sha T'Ang; Tebu lanjong; Shih Mi; Kan Che; Hung T'Ang; Qasab As Sukker; Qamish Shaker; Molasses; Tebu gagak; Sugarcane; Sha T'Ang; Ikshu; Cana De Azucar)
Eriobotrya japonica (Biwa; Loquat; P'I P'A)
Eriodictyon sp
Eriosema chinensis
Erithalis fruticosa
Ervatamia coronaria (Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Ubat sentak; Bunga susu (Milk flower); Kembang susu; Manda kaki; Grape Jasmine; Susun kelapa; Kembang mantega)
Ervatamia corymbosa (Restong badak; Seartong (for ulcer); Pokok restong (Ulcer plant); Susun kelapa; Susok ayam (Cock's spur))
Ervatamia hirta (Chantong badak; Jelutong badak; Restong badak)
Ervatamia malaccensis (Lada-lada; Tandok-tandok; Perachit; Kayu gurang; Lelada)
Erycibe malaccensis (Akar sekijan; Akar serawan jantan (Big sprue)
Eryngium sp (Quars'Ana)
Erythrina pallida
Erythrina variegata (Arbor Maurepasia; Dedap; Le Maurepas; Chengkering; Baton De Sorcier; Petaqueros; Chengkering (Abscess))
Erythrophleum suaveolens (Ordealbean)
Eucalyptus globulus (Okaliptus; Eucalipto; Eucalypt; Eucalyptus)
Eucalyptus robusta
Eucalyptus sp (Eucalipto)
Euclea natalensis
Eulophia spp.
Euodia kajewskii
Euonymus atropurpureus (Burning Bush; Eastern Wahoo)
Eupatorium cannabinum (Khad Al Bint; Eupatorio; Koyunpitragi; Linwe Di Tchet; Hindheal)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Eupatorium triplinerve (Daun perasman; Daun panahan)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Tidhara; Sudu Sudu; Sudu-sudu; Euforbia; Triangular Spurge; Duluk; Snuhi; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Vajrakanata; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Sehadid Kalli)
Euphorbia antisyphilitica
Euphorbia hirta (Ara tamah; Kelusan; Patikan; Pempe; Asthma Herb; Gendong anak; Gelang susu; Ngonderamango; Milkweed; Kukon-kukon)
Euphorbia humifusa (Ti Chin)
Euphorbia lathyris (Horuto-So; Contrarayo; Horuto-Soo; Lu Ju; Surdurucu Sutlegen; Hsu Sui Tzu; Tartago; Tithumallos Galaktites; Euphorbe Epurge)
Euphorbia longifolia
Euphorbia maculata (Xpakumpak; Yerba De La Golondrina)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Patuk; Sudu Sudu; Sudusudu; Sudha; Sesudu; Forbion Otu)
Euphorbia pilosa (Spurge)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Gelang susu; Rumput jangot; Sedang padang; Sisi merah; Jarak blanda)
Eurycoma longifolia (Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Bedara puteh (White jujube); Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Jack; Babi kurus; Bedara merah (Red jujube))
Evodia hortensis
Excoecaria agallocha (Mangrove,Milky; Bebuta; Buta-buta; Blind Your Eyes)
Fagara zanthoxyloides
Fagonia cretica (Clover,Prickly; Damahan)
Fagopyrum esculentum (Hua Ch'Iao; Qamh Al Baqar; Ch'Iao Mai; Wu Mai; T'Ien Ch'Iao)
Fagraea racemosa (Sepuleh (The restorer); Setebal; Lida rusah (Deer's tongue); Mengkudu badak (Rhinoceros..); Kahawa hutan (Woodland coffee))
Fatsia papyrifera (T'Ung T'O Mu; T'Ung Ts'Ao)
Ferocactus covilei
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; Ki koneng; Peron; O-To; Merkunyit; Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Areuj)
Ficus asperifolia (Sandpaper Tree; Epin)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Ficus indigofera
Ficus lacor
Ficus lucescens
Ficus petiolaris (Texcalamatlchichic)
Ficus religiosa (Pipola; Tin Asnam)
Ficus septica
Ficus stipulata (Man T'Ou Lo; Ai Yu Tzu)
Fimbristylis monostachya
Fimbristylis schoenoides
Firmiana colorata
Fissistigma fulgens (Akar salah hutan; Akar larak)
Flabellaria paniculata
Flacourtia indica (Madagaskar Erik Agaci)
Flacourtia jangomas (Rukam; Bebuas akar (Foam root); Rukem; Rokam; Kerekup)
Flemingia nana
Foeniculum vulgare (Adas landi; Raziyane; Anis Vert; Rezene; Karasu-Uikyo; Comino; Kaneer Razbana; Shih Lo; Hui Hsiang Chiu; Fennel; L'Anis; La Nuit; Adas londa; Hsiao Hui Hsiang; Shbint; Ama-Uikyo; Hinojo; Finocchio Forte; Shamar; Adas pedas; Tzu Mo; Tzu Mu Lo; Uikyo; Anis)
Forsythia suspensa (San Lien; Lien Ts'Ao; Lan Hua; Li Ch'Ang; Lien Ch'Iao; I Ch'Iao; Chu Ken; Lien; Lien Yao; Han Lien Tzu; Rengyo)
Fragaria indica (Seladren; Ti Mei; She Mei)
Fraxinus americana (Ash,White)
Fumaria officinalis (Sahtere; Shaterag; Fumaria; Fumitory; Tzu Hua Ti Ting; Kohaheina)
Funkia subcordata (Yu Tsan)
Furcraea agavephylla
Garcinia morella (Sha Huang; Hai T'Eng; La Huang; T'Eng Huang; T'Ung Huang)
Gardenia gummifera
Gardenia jasminoides (Zhi Zi; Kuti-Nasi; Ko-Kuti-Nasi)
Gardenia sp (Jasminpflamze; Cape Jasmin; Jazmin Del Cabo; Shan Chih Tzu; Jasmin Du Cap; Satijnhout; Kaapse Jasmijn; Gelsomino Del Capo)
Gelsemium elegans (Lan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Ta Ch'A Yeh T'Eng; Tuan Ch'Ang Ts'Ao; Hu Wan Ch'Iang; Kou Wen; Liman; Tu Ken)
Gentiana rigescens
Gentiana scabra (Ling Yu; Rindo; Lung Tan)
Gentiana triflora (Ezo-Rindo)
Geophila herbacea (Pegaga ular (Snake hydrocotyle; Pegaga titus (Mouse hydrocotyl)
Geranium hernandezii
Geranium nepalense (Niu Pien)
Geranium robertianum (Erva De Sao Roberto; Hierba De San Roberto; Herb Robert; Turnagagasi; Herba Ruperti; Fortchete Do Diale)
Geum dryadoides (She Han; She Hsien; Lung Hsien)
Geum triflorum
Glechoma hederacea (Hiedra Terrestre; Kaki-Doosi; Yer Sarmasigi; Groundivy; Kakidosi)
Gliricidia sepium
Globba perakensis (Matang)
Glochidion puberum
Glochidion sp
Gloriosa superba (Langalika; Kalihari; Superbe De Malabar; Malabarische Methonika; Turk'S Cap; Ulatchandral; Buch Nak Hindi; Dorng Dueng; Kembang Djonggrang; Glory Lily; Superba Del Malabar; Lirio De Malabar)
Glycine max (Soya Fasulyasi; Tou Fu; Ta Tou Shih; Shih Tou; Ta Tou; Hei Tou; Chiang; Shu; Chiang Yu; Tou Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Shih Yu; Huang Tou; Jen Shu; Tou Huang; Soybean; Jung Shu)
Glycyrrhiza echinata (Adipsos; Kuo Lao; Mi Kan; Mei Ts'Ao)
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Liquirita; Gan Cao; Meyankoku; Kan Ts'Ao; Madhuka; Mi Ts'Ao; Kan T'Sao; Iriqsus; Sus Maikik; Regaliz; Licorice)
Glycyrrhiza uralensis (Gan Cao)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Gomphrena decumbens (Hierba De Cancer)
Gomphrena wallichia
Goodyera oblongifolia
Gossypium arboreum (Algodon; Cotonnier Des Indes; Cotonnier)
Gossypium herbaceum (Pamu; Loka; Ts'Ao Mien; Algodonero; Cotton Herbace; Mu Mieng; Ku Chung; Pamuk; Ku Pei; Algodoeiro; Cotonnier Blanc; Qoten)
Gouania javanica (Akar sebueh (Frothy climber))
Gouania lupuloides (Liane Savon; Bejuco De La India; Yerba Buena; Brosse A Dents Pays; Bejuco Indio; Laine Savon)
Gouania polygama (Bejuco Cuaresma; Liane Savon; Brosse A Dents Pays; Bejuco Indio; Sliane Savon; Bejuco Cundeamor)
Grammatophyllum scriptum
Graptophyllum pictum (Wungu; Tulak; Benalu; Puding; Demung)
Grewia acuminata
Grewia microcos
Grewia polygama
Grewia sapida
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Gueldenstaedtia multiflora (Tzu Hua Ti Ling)
Guettarda speciosa
Gurania wagneriana
Gymnema acuminatum (Serapat kuning)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao Tou)
Gymnosporia montana
Gymnosporia sp
Gymnostachyum febrifugum
Haemanthus multiflorus
Haematoxylum campechianum (Kampes Agaci; Campechier; Bois Campeche; Palo De Campeche; Logwood; Campeche)
Hamelia patens
Harpagophytum procumbens (Grappleplant)
Hartmannia rosea
Hedycarya solomonensis
Hedychium philippense
Hedyotis glabra (Rumput seri galoh (Princess fl; Rumput chengkering (Abscess..); Sepitam (For vertigo); Rumput sebueh (Frothy rumput))
Heimia salicifolia
Heinsia benguelensis
Helenium mexicanum
Helianthus annuus (A'Bbad Al Shams; Aycicegi; Girasol; Flor De Sol; Gundondu; Tournesol; A'In Ash Shams; Helianthe; Fleur Soleil; Gula Barbaroza; Himawari; Guna Baqan; Ward Ash Shams; Fleurs Soleil)
Helicia artocarpoides
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Helicteres isora (Chabai lintal; Jelumpang; Chabai tali)
Heliocarpus donnel-smithii
Heliocarpus sp
Heliotropium angiospermum (Herbe A Clous; Crete De Coq; Alacrancillo; Creere Cacao; Herbe A Malingres; Rabo De Alacran; Zimbaclot; Z'Herbe A Clous; Moco De Pavo)
Heliotropium curassavicum (Queyauhquilitl)
Heliotropium eichwaldi
Heliotropium indicum (Herbe A Malingres; Rabo De Alacran; Herbe A Cataractes; Uler-uleran; Herbe A Verrues; Crete Coq; Crete Coq D'Inde; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Crete-Coq; Crete De Coq; Cadillo; Ti-Jeannite; Moco De Pavo; Hathi Sundhane; Crete Simple; Verbena Cimarrona)
Heliotropium ovalifolium
Heliotropium strigosum
Hepatica sp (Ti I; Chu T'Ien P'I; Yang T'Ien P'I)
Hetaeria obliqua (Pokok tambak hutan)
Heuchera flabellifolia
Hibiscus elatus (Mahaut; Majagua)
Hibiscus mutabilis (Botan; Waru landak; Mu Fu Jung; Fu Rong Ye; Ti Fu Jung; Chiu K'Uei; Mu Fu Jung Yeh; Changing Rose)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Rose Of China; Gumamela; Woro-wari; Ch'Ih Chin; Feuilles Choublak; Khatmah Siniyah; Jih Chi; Cin Gulu; Chu Chin; Cayena; Bussoge; Fu Sang; Bunga raya (Big flower); Shoe-Black; Ru Sang; China Rose)
Hibiscus sp (Achilton)
Hibiscus surattensis (Asam susur)
Hibiscus syriacus (Mu Chin; Mukuge; Jih Chi)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Demajagua; Mahaut Franc; Waru; Baru; Majagua; Coton Mahaut; Coton Marron; Grand Mahaut; Mahaut)
Hippocratea arborea
Hodgsonia capniocarpa (Akar kepayun; Pepayang; Akar kapayang)
Homalanthus nutans
Homalomena coerulescens (Kelemoyang; Kemoyang)
Homalomena javanica (Nampoe; Njampoe)
Hopea odorata (Chengal)
Hordeum vulgare (Orzo; Arpa; Barley; Ta Mai; Kung Mai Nieh; O-Mugi; Cebada; No Mai; Sha'Ir; Jo; Mai Ya; Kung Mai)
Hoslundia opposita
Hosta coerulea
Houttuynia cordata (Doku-Dami; Chu Ts'Ai; Yu Xing Cao; Dokudami; Ch'I; Zyuyaku; Yu Hsing Ts'Ao)
Humboldtia vahliana
Hunteria zeylanica
Hura crepitans (Javilla; Arbre Au Diable; Sandbox Tree; Sablier; Jarilla; Jabilla)
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrastis canadensis (Goldenseal; Golden Seal; Hidrastis)
Hydrocotyle asiatica (Gagan-gagan; Pegaga tekukur; Pegagan; Penggaga; Daun kaki kuda; Pegaga; Pegaga ular)
Hydrolea zeylanica
Hymenaea courbaril (Gomme Animee; Algarroba; Pois Confiture; Courbaril)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Hyoscyamus sp
Hypericum humifusum
Hypericum patulum
Hypericum perforatum (Binbirdelikotu; Hiperico; St John'Swort)
Hypolytrum compactum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Sariva; Syama Lata)
Ilex verticillata (Aune Grisatre; Black Alder; Quirliger Hulsstrauch; Feverbush; Auzano; Hulststruik; Black Aldewr; Aliso Negro)
Impatiens balsamina (Belle Zamie; Beijo De Frade; Feng Hsien; Ji Xing Zi; Hosen-Ka; Kina Cicegi)
Incarvillea sinensis (Chio Hao)
Indigofera suffruticosa (Digot Sauvage; Azulejo; Anil; Azul De Hoja; Digot)
Indigofera tinctoria (Indigo; Nilini; Civitagaci; Lan Ts'Ao; Mu Lan; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Ch'Ing Tai; Tien Hua; Ta Ch'Ing; Lan Mien)
Inula cappa
Iostephane heterophylla
Ipomoea acuminata (Campanita; Bois Patate Marron)
Ipomoea caerulea
Ipomoea eriocarpa
Ipomoea obscura (Malingan)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Patate Lan Mer; Daun katang; Batata pantai; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Batatilla; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Patate Marron; Liane Manger Cochon; Katang-katang; Goat'S Foot)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis (Arti; Gamet)
Ipomoea purga (Calapa)
Ipomoea quamoclit (Estrella Del Sol; Cheveux De Venus; Cambustera)
Iris nepalensis
Iris versicolor (Flag; Amerikan Suseni; Iris)
Isatis tinctoria (Ban Lan Gen; Woad; Ch'Ing Tai; Tien Hua)
Ixora coccinea
Ixora pendula (Seratong padi; Pecha periok jantan)
Jacaranda acutifolia (Jacaranda)
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jasminum arborescens
Jasminum curtisii (Pekan)
Jasminum lanceolarium
Jasminum multiflorum
Jasminum officinale (Yeh Hsi Mi; Jessamine; Yeh Hsi Ming; Yasemin; Yasamin; So Hsing)
Jasminum sambac (Melor; Melati; Mo Li; Sambac; Rasqi; Full)
Jasminum simplicifolium
Jateorhiza palmata (Guvercin Koku Otu)
Jatropha cinerea
Jatropha cordata
Jatropha curcas (Tuba; Jarak; Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak belanda; Grand Medicinier; Medicinier Beni; Pinon; Jarak budeg; Purging Nut; Physic Nut; Nanyo-Aburagi; Pinon De La India)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Papaye Sauvage; Jarak ulung; Jarak kosta merah; Petit Mapou; Bellyache Bush; Medecin; Medicinier; Tua-Tua; Yuca Cimarrona; Jarak china)
Jatropha multifida (Jarak china; Physic Nut)
Jatropha spathulata
Jatropha urens (Queimadeira; Nettle,White)
Juglans nigra (Walnut,Black)
Juglans regia (Hu T'Ao; Ch'Iang T'Ao; Guz; Hei T'Ao; Nogal; Ceviz Agaci; Hu Tao; Qoz; Jawiz; Joz)
Juliania adstringens (Chalalactli; Cuachalala)
Juncus effusus (Saz; Hu Hsu Ts'Ao; Teng Hsin Ts'Ao)
Juniperus oxycedrus (Branket Enebaer; Oxicedro; Ardij Aghaji; Cedro De Espanha; A'Rr; Enebro De La Miera; Appeggi; A'Ra'R; Cade; Havrest)
Jussiaea repens
Justicia procumbens (Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao; Chio Chuang)
Kalanchoe laciniata (Chakar itek (Duck foot); Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Tapak itek (Duck footprint))
Kalanchoe pinnata (Seringin; Sedingin)
Kallstroemia grandiflora
Kalmia polifolia
Kigelia africana
Kigelia pinnata (Sausage Tree)
Knema angustifolia
Kohleria deppeana (Tlanchichinole)
Kopsia fruticosa
Kopsia sp. (Pokok restong; Chabai hutan; Pokok karang)
Krameria grayi
Krameria parvifolia
Kyllinga brevifolia
Kyllingia brevifolia (Rumput sekepet burit; Rumput teki)
Lactuca sativa (Tzu Chu; Kahu; Laitue Alimentaire; Marul; Khass; Laitue Pour Tisane; Wo Chu Tzu; Laitue; Lettuce; Lechuga; Chicoree Des Jardins; Wo Chu; Abu)
Lactuca scariola (Wilde Sla; Wild Lettuce; Khass Az Zait; Serriola; Prickly Lettuce; Tisya; Laitue Scarole; Stachel Lattich)
Lactuca serriola (Lettuce,Prickly)
Lagenaria siceraria (Hu Tzu; Gourd; Camasa; Kara Qabagh; Banganya; Callebasse Courante; Hu; Guiro; Gourde Des Pelerins; Qare Sibbahi; Qari; Asmakabagi; P'Ao; Congourde; Callebassier; Calebasse Franc; Calabazo; Hu Lu; P'Iao)
Lagerstroemia indica (Gula Qawa; Qahwa Chichegi; Ward Al Qahwah)
Lagerstroemia parviflora
Languas malaccensis (Puar; Laja goa)
Lannea antiscorbutica
Lannea coromandelica
Lannea grandis
Lantana camara (Mina Shajary; Dar Mina; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Ptisoleil; Dona Sanita; Lantana; Tembelekan; Sauge Des Montagnes; Herbe A Plomb; Bonbongnin; Herbe A Ronces; Dona Sanica; Dona Anita; Bonbonnier; Dona Ana; Cariaquito Colorado; Yalan Chay)
Lantana involucrata (Dona Sanita; Dona Sanica; Cerise)
Larrea mexicana (Creosote Bush; Gobernadora)
Larrea tridentata (Chaparral)
Lawsonia inermis (Hinna; Inai; Kina Agaci; Cyprus; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Pachar kuku; Hinai; Khana; Reseda; Henna; Hai Na)
Lecaniodiscus cupanioides
Leea macrophylla
Lemna minor (Su Mercimegi; Lenteja De Agua; A'Des El Ma; Fou P'Ing; A'Das Al May)
Lepidagathis cristata
Lepidium virginicum (Mastuerzo; Cresson Alenois; Cresson Savane; Cresson Danois)
Leptonychia heteroclita (Cheremai burong; Sekinchak; Jarum; Cheremai hantu)
Lespedeza cuneata
Leucas lavandulaefolia
Leucas lavandulifolia (Lenglengan; Ketumbit; Ketumbak)
Leucas zeylanica (Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Pache-pache; Brobos; Lenglengan; Ketumbit; Ketumbak)
Ligusticum wallichii
Lilium brownii (Hsien Pai Ho; Pai Ho Kan; Chia Pai Ho; Yeh Pai Ho; Pai Ho)
Lilium candidum (Beyaz Zambak; Lily,White; Sawsan Abyadh; Bayaz Zanbag; Lis; Zanbaq; Lily,Madonna; Azucena; Lirio De Jardin)
Limnanthemum cristatum
Limnanthemum peltatum (Hui T'Iao Ts'Ai; Hui T'Iao; Chin So T'Ien)
Limnophila aromatica (Beremi; Rumput jari (Finger grass); Sebueh)
Limnophila roxburghii
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..))
Linum perenne (Ya Ma)
Linum sativum (Shan Si Hu Ma)
Linum usitatissimum (Ama; Chih Ma; Keten; Kahtan; Hu Ma; Kettan; Kittan; Lin; Linseed; Flax; Lino; Linaza)
Lippia nodiflora (Bulaiha; Berbin Jeddawi)
Lippia pringlei
Liquidambar styraciflua (American Styrax; Xochiocotzoquahuitl; Amerikanischer Styraxbaum; Sweetgum Tree; Amerikaanse Styrax; Amberboom)
Litsea quercoides
Lobelia chinensis (Ban Bian Lian)
Lobelia laxiflora
Lobelia radicans (Pan Pien Lien)
Lobelia sessilifolia
Lonchocarpus cyanescens (Yoruba Indigo)
Lonicera involucrata
Lonicera japonica (Yin Hua; Chin Yin T'Eng; Jen Tung Chiu; Jen Tung Kao; Jen Tung; Chin Yin Hua; Sui-Kazura)
Lophopyxis pierrei (Tali Sesawi)
Loranthus pentandrus (Dedalu api puteh; Dedalu api jantam)
Ludwigia adscendens
Luffa acutangula (Servilleta Del Pobre; Muneco; Petola sanding; Kdulifka; Leef; Kachur; Torchon; Liane Torchon; Ketola; Oyong; Serviette Des Pauvres; Esponja)
Luffa amara
Luisia teres (Chin Ch'Ai Ku; Ch'Ai Tzu Ku)
Lycopodium cernuum (Rumput serani (Portuguese gras; Daoen rairai; Sarang baganding; Paku serani (Portuguese fern); Rumput kenarus; L.)
Lycopus europaeus (Farasyon Maiy; Su Ferasyunu; Menta De Lobo)
Lycoris radiata (Shih Suan; I Chih Chien; Lao Ya Suan; Higan-Bana)
Macaranga major (Chi Ku Hsiang; Chiang Chen Hsiang; Tzu T'Eng Hsiang)
Macaranga peltata
Machilus macrantha
Macleaya cordata (Takeni-Gusa)
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa acuminatissima
Magnolia hypoleuca (Hou P'O; Chu Che; Fou Lan Lo Le)
Malachra alceifolia (Malva)
Mallotus auriculatus
Mallotus oppositifolius
Mallotus philippensis (Kampillaka; Kamala)
Malva sp (Tung K'Uei; K'Uei; Chin K'Uei; Tung K'Uei Tzu; T'Ien K'Uei)
Malvastrum coromandelianum
Mammea americana (Mamey; Abricot; Z'Abricot; Abricot Des Antilles; Abricotier Des Antilles; Mamma Apple)
Mangifera foetida (Limus)
Manihot esculenta (Tapioca; Manioc; Yuca; Quauhayohuachtli; Mandioca; Manioc Amer; Cassava; Manihot)
Marah oregana
Maranta arundinacea (Arrowroot; Sagu; Arorot; Araru; Arrorou)
Marsilea quadrifolia (P'Iu; T'Ien Tzu Ts'Ao; Ssu Yeh Ts'Ai)
Martynia annua
Mascagnia macroptera
Matricaria chamomilla (Manzanilla Dulce; Camomile; Amerale; Manzanilla; Babunnej; Kami-Ture; Papatya; Bayboon; Chamomile)
Maytenus senegalensis
Melastoma denticulatum
Melia indica (Sadu; Mimba; Imba)
Melianthus comosus
Melianthus major
Melicope monophylla
Melilotus albus
Melochia corchorifolia (Bayam rusa (Deer spinach); Pulit-pulit; Limah ketam; Lemak kepiting (Crab fat); Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Bunga padang (Meadow flower))
Melothria heterophylla
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Memecylon sp
Mentha arvensis (Fan Ho; Hakka; Po Ho; Bo He; Betch Di Coq)
Mentha spicata (Spearmint; Yerba Buena; Mint)
Meriandra strobilifera
Merremia emarginata
Merremia peltata (Akar ulan; Aroi charayum; Kangkong bukit; Akar ulan gajah)
Merremia umbellata (Ulan tapak pelandok; Akar bunga kuning; Ulan betina)
Meryta spathipedunculata
Metaplexis stauntonii (Lo Mo; P'O P'O Chen Hsien Pao; Yang Chio Ts'Ai; Chio P'Iao; Yang P'O Nai)
Metrosideros scandens (Rata Vine)
Michelia champaca (Chempaka; Pechari; Lochari; Surabhi; Ampac; Champaca; Bongas Jampacca; Chepaka; Chen Po; Champac; Champak; Petjari; Schampakka; Kantil; Champaga)
Mikania guaco (Guaco Morado; Huaco; Guaco)
Mikania micrantha (Uahkoxiu; Liane Francois)
Mimosa pudica (Adormidera; Puteri malu (Modest princess); Mori Vivi; Feuilles Honte; Quitem Tranquille; Memalu (Modesty); Honte)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Elengi; Kun; Tanjung; Kekula; Brazilian Milktree; Pekola batu; Pomme D'Adami; Pokok tanjong; Mimuscope; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Kuhbaum Von Para)
Mimusops parvifolia
Mirabilis jalapa (Buenas Tardes; Segerat; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Lala A'Bbas; Dondiego De Noche; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Kembang pagi sore; Jalap; Gecesefase; Heft Reng; Maravilla; Four-O'Clock; Tzu Mo Li; Geje Safa; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Noche Buena; Belle De Nuit; Ubat jerawat; Nodja; Kederat; Four O'Clock; Belle De Nuit Rose; Gulabbas)
Misanteca triandra (Laurier Jaune)
Mitracarpus scabrum
Mollugo pentaphylla (Tapak burung (Bird footprint); Bunga karang (Itch flower))
Momordica balsamina (Balsamapple; Cundeamor Extranjero; Acayipelmasi)
Momordica charantia (Peria; Salsamino; Melao De Sao Caetano; Lai P'U T'Ao; Ejinrin; Periok; Chin Li Chih; Sorossi; Kerela; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Pare; Balsampear; K'U Kua; Peria laut; Balsam Apple; Sorossie; Gule Khandan; Assorossie; Sorossies; Sorci)
Momordica cochinchinensis (Mu Pieh Tzu; Fan Muh Pu; Teruah; Mu Pie Tzu; Mu Bie Zi; Mu Hsieh; Turu-Reisi)
Monarda citriodora
Monochoria vaginalis (Ikau lada; Fou Shih; Toempeng; Weweyan; Bengok; Kelayar; Echeng padi; Wewehan)
Monstera pertusa (Liane Couleuvre)
Montrichardia arborescens (Arum Du Pays; Aninga; Aninga Uva)
Montrichardia linifera
Morinda bracteata
Morinda citrifolia (Bengkudu; Pache; Douleur; Mengkudu; Kemudu; Kudu; Pina De Puerco; Mekudu; Fromagier; Mengkudu besar; Bois Douleur)
Morinda lucida (Boonko)
Moringa oleifera (Remunggai; Olivier; Maroengga; Babano Del Arbol; Sahinjan; Benz'Olive; Palo De Aceite; Moringa Tree; Benzolivier; Moroengei; Ben; Ubat bedat; Ramunggai; Benboom; Sajina; Ben Aile; Kelor; Pois Coolie; Merunggai; Sigru; Cigru; Ban Sajna; Graines Ben; Ben Ghianda; Horseradish Tree)
Morus alba (Chin Sang; Sang Shen Chiu; Tu; Dut Agaci; Kitaoe; Tukki; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Mora; Nu Sang; Tuth; T'An; Lu Sang; Hsun; Besaran; Lampoeng; Chi Sang; Sang Shen Kao; Sang Pi; Sang Shen Tzu; Mures; Shan Sang; Tut; I Sang; Sang; Morera; Pai Sang; Shen; Ti Sang; Ching Sang; Ma-Guwa)
Morus laevigata
Mucuna bracteata
Mucuna pruriens (T'Ao Hung King; Fagiolo Di Rio Negro; Juckbohne; Pois Gratte; Fogarate; Kekara gatel; Pois A Gratter; Swagupta; Rarawejah; Pien Tou; Jeukerwt)
Mucuna prurita
Musa paradisiaca (Banane Corne; Horse Banana; Fo Shou Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Chiao Yu; Figue; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Cambur; Banana; Moz; Pan Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Ya Chiao; Niu Ju Chiao; Mei Jen Chiao; Rulo; Kan Chiao; Bananier; Platano; Shui Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Plantain)
Musa sapientum (Pisang kelat; Pisang kepok; Pisang embung; Pisang swanggi; Pisang; Pisang batu; Platano; Pisang batoe; Banana)
Mussaenda philippica
Myoporum laetum
Myrica esculenta
Myrica rubra (Yang Mei; Chiu Tzu)
Myristica malabarica
Myroxylon balsamum (Balsam Of Tolu; Balsamo De Peru; Tolubalsam; Pau De Balsamo; Tolu Balsambaum; Tolu Balsam; Baume De Tolu; Balsamo De Tolu; Tolu Balsemboom; Balsamo Peruano)
Myroxylon pereira (Balsam Of Peru)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Myrrhis odorata (Cerfeuil Musque; Finocchiella; Perifolio; Spansk Korvel; Roomse Kervel; Holy Grass; Spanische Sussdolde; Sweet Cicely; Myrrh)
Nardostachys jatamansi (K'U Mi Ch'E; Hint Sumbulu; Jatamansi; Nard; Mansi; Kan Sung Hsiang)
Nasturtium officinale (Cresson Des Jardins; Watercress; Habb Ar Rashad; Suteresi; Berros; Berro; Cresson; Water Cresses; Nasturtium; Cress; Cresson De Fontaines; Cresson Du Pays; Cresson D'Eau; Hurf Al May)
Nephrodium filix-mas (Mao Kuan Chung; Feng Wei Ts'Ao)
Nerium indicum (Oleander; Kyotiku-To)
Nerium oleander (Adelfa; Piruli; Oleander; Laurier Tropical; Laurier Rose; Rosa Del Peru; Diflah; Defla; Flor Del Peru; Laurier Des Jardins; Alelia; Zakkum; Laurel Rosa; Lurek; Zhalah; Berberia; Aghu; Bunga jepun (Japanese flower); Laurier; Rosa Francesa)
Newbouldia laevis (Osensenama)
Nicotiana glauca (Tree Tobacco)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tabac Mannoque; Toubac; Tabac; Tan Pa Ku; Tobacco; Tutun; Nicoziana; Tabaco; Yen Ken; Tabigh; Yen Ts'Ao; Herbe A La Reine; Tanigh; Yu Ts'Ao; Jen Ts'Ao)
Nigella indica
Nigella sativum (Jintan hitam; Tarate)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Pangnol; Nopal; Raquette Espagnole; Tuna De Espana)
Nothocestrum breviflorum
Nothocestrum latifolium
Nothocestrum longifolium
Nothocestrum peltatum
Nothocestrum subcordatum
Nothopanax scutellarium (Daun belangkas; Godong mangkokan; Daun mangkok (Cup leaves))
Nuphar variegatum
Nyctanthes arbortristis
Nymphaea odorata (Pondlily,White; Kokulu Nilufer)
Nymphaea sp (Nenuphar)
Nymphoides cristatum
Nypa fruticans
Ochna pumila
Ocimum basilicum (Feslegen; Selaseh hitam; Basilicon; Raihana; Selaseh; Basilic; Me-Boki; Selasih; Lo Le; Hsiang Ts'Ai; I Tzu Ts'Ao; Chiu Ts'Eng T'A; Basil; Rainan; Raihan Al Malik; Selaseh jantan; Chahchabram; Albahaca; Ai K'Ang)
Oemleria cerasiformis?
Oenothera caespitosa
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Lysimaque; Siku dengan; Parpata; Bai Hua She She Cao; Siku-siku; Mille Graines)
Olea europea (Olivo; Zaytoon; Olive)
Ophioglossum vulgatum (Lengua De Serpiente; Yilandili; Adder's Tongue)
Ophiorrhiza mungos (Sarahati)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Opuntia ficus-indica (Hsien Jen Chang; Tuna; Figuier D'Inde; Nopal; Raquette; Penca; Pricklypear)
Ormocarpum glabrum
Oroxylum indicum (Bungli; Merkulai; Kayu lanang; Kajeng jaler; Boli; Bonglai kulai; Kulai; Merulai; Bolai kayu; Boloi; Syonaka; Bonglai; Kapoung-kapung)
Oryza sativa (Riz; Ruz; Rice; Timman; Pirinc; Arroz; Hsien; T'U; Nasi; Perinj; Saki; Tao; No; Chaltook; Keng)
Osbeckia nepalensis
Oxalis corniculata (Semanggen; Hummaidh; Estrebolina; Indian Sorrel; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Tso Chiang; Vinagreta; Suan Chiang; Chukrika; Oseille Du Bois; Oseille Marron; Sorrel; Acederilla Aleluya; Alleluia; Rempi; Carpigna; Sikap dada; Pwin D'Coucou; Vinagrillo)
Oxystelma esculentum
Paederia foetida (Ch'Iao Piao; Akar sekentut; Nu Ch'Ing; Daun kentut; Kasembukan; Kesimbukan)
Pajanelia longifolia
Paliurus ramosissimus (Pai Chi)
Panax ginseng (Jen Shen Chiu; Jen Shen; Otane-Ninzin; Shen Lu; Ren Shen; Shen Ts'Ao)
Panax schinseng (Schin Seng; Jen Shen; Mandragore Coreenne; Ginseng; Shin Seng)
Pandanus tectorius (Pandan laoet; Pandan pasir)
Panicum miliaceum (Busa; Akdari; Tzu; Shu; Chu; P'Ei; Chi; Men; Millet; Ch'I)
Panicum miliare
Parartocarpus venenosus
Paris polyphylla (Tsao Hsiu)
Parkia roxburghii
Parthenium hysterophorus (Friega Platos; Escobita Amarga; Yerba Amarga; Baille Lame; Absinthe Marron; Absynthe Batarde; Escoba De Puerco; Feuilles Bouton; Parthene Multifide; Escoba Amarga; Balai Amer)
Parthenium mariola
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Passiflora foetida (Gouave; Marigouya; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe)
Patrinia villosa
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla)
Paulownia imperialis (T'Ung; Pai T'Ung; Jung T'Ung; P'Ao T'Ung; Huang T'Ung; I T'Ung)
Pavetta indica (Kem pa; Jarum-jarum; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pedalium murex (Kathe Nerinnil; Kadava Gokharu; Burra Gokeroo; Gokru Kalan; Khasake Kalan)
Pedicularis resupinata (Ma Shih Hao; Ma Hsien Hao)
Pelargonium hortorum
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Kayu timor; Batai)
Pentaclethra filamentosa (Pracaxi; Iripil)
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Peperomia pellucida (Ketumpangan ayer; Rangu-rangu; Suruhan; Sladanan; Renren)
Peperomia sp
Pereskia guamacho
Perezia thurberi
Petunga venulosa (Tulang betina; Kayu gading (Ivory wood); Jalok hantu; Beberas paya)
Phaseolus angularis
Phellodendron sp
Philodendron angustatum (Liane Couleuvre; Guerit Tout; Zapatico; Tra-Tra)
Philodendron lacerum (Tri-Tra; Tra-Tra; Pois-Pois)
Phoebe lanceolata
Phragmites australis (Ch'Uan; P'Eng Nung; Wei; Sazkamisi; Chia; Lu)
Phryma leptostachya (Hae-Doku-So)
Phyla nodiflora (Fleurs La Cigale; Yerba De Jicotea; Fleur De Cigale; Orozus De Monte; Fleur La Cigale; Orozus)
Phyllanthus emblica (Amlaka)
Phyllanthus epiphyllanthus
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Kauka bona)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah; Meniran; Turi hutan)
Physalis minima (Letup-letup; Letup; Leletup; Chiplukan; Ubat pekong; Chichiplukan; Cheplukan; Chipluan)
Phytolacca acinosa (Ch'Ang Hua; Shang Lu)
Phytolacca americana (Reujin D Ours; Sekerciboyaci; Yyamilin; Yoshu-Yama-Gobo; Pokeweed; Pokeberry; Hierba Carmin; Poke; Bledo Carbonesro; Pigeon Berry)
Picrasma javanica (Blume)
Picris repens (Hu Huang Lien; Ko Ku Lu Tse)
Pictetia spinifolia (Bois D'Ebene; Palo De Tabaco; Gratte Galle)
Pilea microphylla (Katumpangan; Doradilla)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus edulis (Trememtina De Pinon)
Pinus gerardiana
Pinus massoniana
Pinus monticola
Pinus sp (Sung Huang; Sung Hua; Sung Yeh Chiu; Sung Chieh Chiu; Sung Hsiang; Pine; Sung Chieh)
Pinus tabulaeformis
Pinus yunnanensis
Piper aduncum (Bois Sureau; Anisillo; Guayuyo; Bois Major; Guayuyo Manso; Guayuyo Blanco; Sureau)
Piper albidirameum
Piper anisatum
Piper betel (Tambul; Phlu; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Sirih; Chu Chiang; Lu Yu; Betel; T'U Pi Po)
Piper betle (Bodeh; Sireh; Suruh; Sirih; Sibiroah; Kinma)
Piper nigrum (Pepper,Black; Black Pepper; Lada hitam (Black pepper); Karabiber; Pepper; White Peppercorn; Pfeffer; Hu Chiao; Kosho; Lada puteh (White pepper); Maricha; Wei Fu Chic; Lada sula (Decorticated pepper)
Piper penninerve
Piper qua-seek
Pistacia vera (O Yueh Chun Tzu; Pistachio; Hu Chen Tzu; Wu Ming Tzu)
Pistia stratiotes (Tajapoe; Gadjambang; Kapu-kapu; Kiambang; Kambiang; Sarme-sarme)
Pitcairnia integrifolia
Pithecellobium dulce
Pithecellobium unguis-cati
Pittosporum sp
Plantago lanceolata (Gechi Qulaghi; Udhainat As Sakhalah; Zibad; Adhan As Sakhlah; Llanten Menor; Ribwort; Dar Yaprakli Sinirliot)
Plantago major (Buyuk Sinirliot; Daum sejumbok; Sangkuwah; Sangkubah; Sei Ohr Re; Meloh kiloh; Llanten Mayor; Sangka buwah; Suri pandak; Tarkuz; Lisan Al Hamal; Arnoglossa; Gechi Qulaghi; Llanten; Sembung otot; Oba-Ko; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Plantain; Otot ototan; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Bazir Dam Bil; Wegerlich)
Platycarya strobilacea (Tou Lo P'O Hsiang; Huai Hsiang)
Platycodon grandiflorum (Chieh K'Eng; Kikyoo; K'U Chieh Keng; Lu T'Ou; Chieh Keng)
Plectranthus macranthus
Plectranthus sp
Pluchea indica (Baruntas; Beluntas paya; Beluntas; Luntas; Baluntas)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago zeylanica (Bama; Seiron-Maturi; Jarak; Chita; Godong enchok; Cheraka; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Chitraka; Poksor; Ohyeegya; Inobiri; Daun Entjok; Chempaka)
Plumeria acutifolia (Kshirka; Kamboja; Frangipani; Chempaka; Semboja; Samboja; Champa lao; Hint Yasemini)
Plumeria alba (Kshira; Frangipani)
Plumeria obtusa (Franchipagne; Frangipanier; Frasoigne; Aleli)
Plumeria rubra (Frangipanier Rose; Frangipaniers; Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipane; Frangipani; Rodje Law'Ri)
Podophyllum versipelle (Kuei Chiu; Pa Chio Lien)
Polygala tenuifolia
Polygonum aviculare (T'Ieh Sien Ts'Ao; Knowgrass; Centinodia; Miti-Yanagi; Nana Shwana; Hemero Tea; Asa Al Rae'Y; Habbat Al Rae'Y; Kus Karabugdayi; Pien Hsu; Knotweed)
Polygonum barbatum (Mengrengan; Tebok seludang; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Tuba seluang; Mao Liao; Sala nyoyo)
Polygonum chinense (Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl; Shan Ch'Iao Mai; Ch'Ih Ti Li)
Polygonum japonicum (Ts'An Chien Ts'Ao)
Polygonum lapathifolium (Mao Liao; Shui Hong Hua Zi)
Polygonum orientale (Oke-Tade; Hung Ts'Ao; Shui Hung Hua Zi)
Polygonum punctatum (Water Smartweed; Yerba De Hicotea; Yerba De Burro)
Polymnia maculata
Polypodium fortunei (Ku Sui Pu; Hou Chiang)
Polypodium lingua (Chin Hsing Ts'Ao; Shih Wei; Chin Hsing Tsao)
Polypodium scolopendria
Polyscias scutellaria
Polystichum munitum
Polytrema vulgare (Daun lipah; Peparu hitam; Daun sekeras akar)
Pomaderris elliptica (Kumarahou)
Pometia pinnata
Pongamia pinnata (Hoang Ba; Bangkongan; Hongay Oil; Malapari; Karanda; Pongam Oil; Pongam; Ki pahang; Jadar; Kepik; Bangkong; Chiravilvra; Malabari)
Portulaca oleracea (Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Coupe-Pied; Verdolaga; Parpinah; Berbin; Coupier; Pourpier; Pourpier Commun; Suberi-Hiyu; Gelang pasir; Beldroega; Purslane; Porcelana; Ancharupa; Perpine; Semizotu; Krokot)
Portulaca quadrifida (Memaniran puteh; Purslane; Rumput segan; Rebha leoka; Kremi)
Potentilla cryptotaenia (Lang Ya)
Potentilla pacifica
Poterium officinale (Ti Yu)
Pothomorphe peltata (Yagrumo; Feuilles A Coeur; Broquelejo; Collet A Dame; Fait Collet)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (Kermah; Rubai; Ubai-ubai; Deresan; Kukon-kukon)
Premna taitensis
Prenanthes altissimus (White Lettuce)
Prioria copaifera
Priva cordifolia
Prosopis glandsulosa (Mesquite)
Prunus dulcis (Almond,Sweet; Bitter Almond; Almendra; Almendro; Almond,Bitter; Tatlibadem Agaci; Pa Tan Hsing)
Prunus emarginata
Prunus virginiana
Pseuderanthemum bicolor
Psidium guajava (Gouyave; Goyave; Goyavier; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Djambu; Perala; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Guayaba; Guava; Petokal; Tokal; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Bayawas; Dipajaya; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Djamboe; Jambu pelawas; Goavier)
Psychotria montana (Selada; Kayu semelit)
Psychotria olivacea
Psychotria sarmentosa (Akar daldaru; Rambai padang)
Pterocarpus erinaceus (African Kino; Ven)
Pterocarpus indicus (Angsana; Sana kembang; Sana; Tonala; Sena; Sana kapur; Chandana; Asana)
Pterocarpus marsupium (Kino Indien; Khune; Vengai Padauk; Indian Kino)
Pterocarya stenoptera (Chu Liu; Chu)
Pterocymbium tinctorum
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum javanicum (Bayur; Kayu timor; Walang; Wadang; Wayur)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Kachang-kachang (False bean); Ulan susu (Breast convolvulus))
Pupalia lappacea
Pyrenaria acuminata (Chempahong)
Pyrola rotundifolia (Pirola; Round-Leaved Wintergreen; Holzmangold; Rondbladig Wintergroenkruid; Lu Ti Ts'Ao; Vintergron; Sundew; Pyrole A Grappes; Pyrola,Round-Leaved)
Pyrus fusca
Quercus alba (Chene Blanc; Weisse Eiche; Roble; White Oak; Oak,White; Witte Eik)
Quercus sp (Oak; Roble; Li; Ko; Akame-Gasiwa; P'O; Ch'Iu; Hu Jo; Tso; Tchinne; Yu; Hsiang; Fou; Chou; Hu; Chu; Hsu)
Quercus virginiana
Quisqualis indica (Wedani; Shih Chun Tzu; Pokok setendai; Dani (Speckled); Urdani; Rangoon Creeper)
Randia aculeata (Croc A Chien)
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia fasciculata (Akar duri (Thorny climber))
Ranunculus acris (Mao Ken; Wenwort; Statice; Mao Chin; Altindugme)
Ranunculus glaberrimus
Rehmannia glutinosa (Sheng Ti Huang; Akaya-Zio; Shu Ti Huang; Ti Huang; Kaikei-Zio; Ti Huang Chiu; Sheng Di)
Reissantia indica (Hoeh tutung; Mangender; Ojot tju-tju-rian)
Renealmia exaltata (Pacova)
Rhamnus japonica (Niu Li; Shu Li; Shan Li; Japanese Buckthorn; Kuro-Ume-Modoki)
Rheedia madruno
Rheum emodi (Himalaya Rhubarb)
Rheum officinale (Da Huang; Kelembak; Ta Huang; Chiang Chun; Medicinel Rhubarb; Huang Liang; Cin Ravendi)
Rhizophora mangle (Manglier Noir; Red Mangrove; Mangle Colorado; Manglier Rouge; K'Ao Hua; Ch'Ieh Ting; Mangle Rojo; Mangrove; Manglier Chandelle)
Rhus coriaria (Somack; Zumaque; Sumac; Notia; Sumak Agaci; Sommak; Sumak; Sumbaq; Tursh)
Rhus glabra (Smooth Sumach; White Shoemake; Ciplak Sumak Agaci; Upland Sumach)
Rhus terebinthifolia (Quauhchichioalli)
Rhus trilobata (Squawberry; Lemonade Sumach)
Ribes lobbii
Ricinus communis (Jarak; Gana Garchak; Eranda; Sittamoonaka; Palma Christi; Hintyagi Agaci; Castor Bean; Castorbean; To-Goma; Pei Ma; Khirwe; Castor; Pi Ma; Tartago; Higuerilla; Bean,Castor; Ricino; Huile Ricin)
Rinorea kunstleriana (Sigoh; Sigoniah; Setong pachat)
Rivea corymbosa (Ololiuqui)
Rolandra fruticosa
Rosa chinensis (Yueh Chi Hua)
Rosa multiflora (Ch'Iang Wei; No-Ibara; Ying Shih; Ch'Iang Mi; Fo Chien Hsiao)
Rubus spectabilis
Rubus ursinus
Ruellia repens (Akar keremak (Poultice plant); Seranam; Deras malam; Deras malam); Rumput halyor)
Rumex japonicus (Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Tu Ts'Ai; Gisi-Gisi; Niu She Ts'Ai; Yang Ti Ta Huang; Yang Ti; Yang Ti Gen; Kuei Mu)
Rumex nepalensis (Yang Ti Gen)
Rumex obtusifolius (Kut Yaprakli Labada; Lappacium; Hummaidh; Surale Di Tch'Van; Lapathus; Dock,Blunt-Leaved)
Rumex occidentalis
Rumex violascens
Ruta chalepensis (Fringed Rue; Ko-Henruda)
Rytigynia canthioides
Sadleria hillebrandii
Sagina maxima (Ch'I Ku Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li; T'Zu Ku; Shui P'Ing; Chieh Ku; Suokiu)
Salix babylonica (T'Ien Ch'A; Liu; Al Safsaf; Weeping Willow; Al Baki; Dar Be; Salgueiro Chorao; Liu Chiao)
Salix nigra (Kara Sogut; Black Willow; Willow,Black)
Salix purpurea (P'U Yang; Ch'Ing Yang; Shui Yang; Kirmizi Sogut; Purple Willow; P'U Liu; Sugut; Safsaf)
Salix tetrasperma (Dedalu; Gendalu; Dalu-dalu)
Salmalia malabarica (Mu Mien Shu)
Salvia aethiopis (Oropesa)
Salvia lyrata (Lyre-Leaved Sage; Cancerweed)
Salvia officinalis (Salvia; Sarubia; Sage; Tibbi Adacayi)
Salvia sp (Sage)
Sambucus canadensis (Elderberry; American Elder; Elder; Amerikan Murveri)
Sambucus peruviana
Sanguisorba officinalis (Tibbi Kanotu; Ware-Moko; Pimpinela Mayor; Pimpernel)
Sanicula europaea (Wood Marche; European Sanicle; Devekulagi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Santalum sp
Saponaria officinalis (Soaproot; Saponaria; Soapwort; Sabunotu; Sabon-So; Yebe Di Savon)
Saponaria vaccaria (Wang Pu Liu Hsing; Chin Kung Hua; Chin Chan Yin T'Ai; Cow Cockle)
Saraca asoca
Sarcostigma kleinii
Sassafras albidum (Sasafras; Sassafras)
Saurauia euryphylla
Sauropus androgynus (Chekur manis; Babing; Chekup manis; Asin-asin; Katu; Katukan)
Saururus chinensis (Han-Gesho)
Saussurea hypoleuca (Pushkara)
Schinus molle (Aroeira Salsa; Yalanci Biber; Brazil Peppertree; Schinus; Molle; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Schinus terebenthifolius
Schinus terebinthifolius (Aroeira De Minas; Cambui; Aroeira Do Sertao)
Schleichera oleosa
Scoparia dulcis (Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Balai Doux; Teh makao (Macao tea); Cancharagua; Ginje jepun; Pokok delis; Ginje menir; Mastuerzo; Cha padang (Opening tea); Bunyiga)
Scutellaria baicalensis (Baikal Skullcap; Huang Qin)
Scutellaria galericulata (Tercianaria; Kaside)
Scutellaria macrantha (Huang Ch'In; Tu Fu; Tzu Ch'In; Su Ch'In)
Sedum album (Uva De Gato; Aizoum; White Stonecrop; Orpin Blanc)
Selloa glutinosa (Escobilla; Mariquita; Jarilla)
Semecarpus anacardium (Baglader; Nuez De Marcar; Arushkara; Biladur; Beladur; Bael; Mel Anacardi; Baladur; Marking Nut; Bhallataka; Malabar Bean; Bhela)
Senecio palmatus (Wei Hsien)
Senecio scandens (Ch'Ien Li Chi)
Senecio vulneraria
Sesamum indicum (Jijiri; Sesame; Goma; Ooli; Jojoli; Susam; Bijan; Ch'Ing Jang; Kundij; Hoholi; Tila; Kunji; Hu Ma; Simsim; Wijen; Haholi; Jungeoline; Hei Yu Ma; Pai Yu Ma; Lenga; Ma K'U Ping; Ajonjoli)
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri; Agati; Geti; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Toeri poetih (White flowered); Turi)
Seseli libanotis (Oba-No-Ibuki-Bohu; Hsieh Hao)
Shorea robusta (Sal Tree; Salwa; So Lo Mu; Sal)
Sida acuta (Seleguri; Escobita; Petit Lalo; Guimauve A Petites Fleurs)
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida rhombifolia (Cheleguri; Getanguri; Tsindahoro; Seleguri padang; Sendaguri; Senduri; Broomjue Sida; Bunga padang; Otok-otak; Senanguri; Padang belulang; Chinaguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Sidaguri; Sedeguri; Seleguri; Atibala; Sidoguir)
Sida veronicaefolia
Siegesbeckia orientalis (Holy Herb; Hu Kao; Herbe Divine; Kou Kao; Nien Hu Ts'Ai; Chu Kao Mu; Hsi Lien; Si Tzian Tsao)
Siler divaricatum (Fang Feng)
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba)
Sisymbrium sophia (Hierba De Los Cirujanos; Besen Rauke; T'Ing Li; Sofia; Velar Sagesse; Sofiekruid; Flix Weed; Fejjailah; Toore)
Sisymbrium thalianum (Mouseear)
Smilax glabra
Smilax leucophylla (Ubi danau (Marsh yam); Akar banar; Chanar bokor)
Smilax pseudochina (T'U Fu Ling; Yu Yu Liang; Shan Ti Li; T'U Fu Ling P'Ien; Leng Fan T'Uan; Tz'U Chu Ling)
Smilax scobinicaulis
Smilax sieboldi
Smilax stans
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum aculeatissimum (Terong puyoh (Quail eggplant); Terong tenang; Terong belanda (Dutch eggplant; Terong perak (Rancid eggplant))
Solanum albicaule
Solanum aviculare
Solanum bicolor
Solanum dulcamara (Shu Yang Ch'Uan; Dulcamara; Hundaebaer; Bai Ying; Helwa Morrah; Maurella; Tre Marana; K'U Ch'Ieh; Bittersweet; Hab Al A'Lam; E'Nab Al Tha'Lab; Yaban Yasemini; Zurukamara)
Solanum giganteum
Solanum indicum (Terong pipit puteh (Wht. sparr; Vrihati; Terong pipit hijau (Grn sparro)
Solanum mammosum (Terong susu (Nipple eggplant); Tete Jeune Fille; Tetin Jeune Fille; Pomme Zombi; Tentation Neg'Sotte; Calabacita; Berenjena De Gallina; Amourette Batarde; Morelle Molle; Pichichio; Pomme D'Amour; Berenja De Teta)
Solanum melongena (Nasu; Beregene; Melongene; Berengena; Lo Su; Enchong; Nasubi; Baingan; K'Un Lun Kua; Aubergine; Berengene; Belinjele; Strychnos Kepaios; Ch'Ieh; Berenjena; Berengine; Terong ungu (Purple eggplant); Ch'Ieh Ken; Eggplant; Terong manis (Sweet eggplant); Terong hijau (Green eggplant))
Solanum nigrum (Solatro Nero; Morelle Noir; Long Kui; Lanman Noir; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; L'Homme; Alaman; Lanman; Inu-Hozuki; Terong meranti; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Ranti; Yerba Mora; Morete; Gurkamai; Black Nightshade; Lanment; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Enab Ez Zhib; Manman Lanman; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Hierba Mora; Ituzumu; Morelle Noire; Lung K'Uei; Nightshade,Black)
Solanum rechingeri
Solanum surattense
Solanum verbascifolium (Daun sangsara (Anguish leaf); Terong rimba (Virg. for. eggpl; Sekasap; Terong raya (Big eggplant); Trompillo; Daun bunga china (China fl lea; Teter)
Solidago californica (California Goldenrod)
Solidago virgaurea (European Goldenrod)
Sonchus oleraceus (Cerraja; Sow Thistle; Lechuguilla; Lechuguillo; Sowthistle; Gansedistel; T'U; Jo'Dhaidh; Chicoree Marron; Esek Marulu; K'U Ts'Ai; Thistle,Tufty; Achicoria; Thistle,Milky)
Sopubia delphinifolia
Sparganium stoloniferum
Spathodea campanulata
Spermacoce hispida
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias lutea
Spondias mombin (Gros Mombin; Jobo Macho; Myrobalane; Grtand Mombin Franc; Hogplum; Jobo De Puerco; Grand Mombin; Ciruela Amarilla; Ciruela; Mombin Franc)
Spondias pinnata (Buah amra; Buah larah; Kadondong)
Spondias purpurea (Ciruela Morada; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Cirouellier; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Jobo Negro; Cirouelle; Abricotier Batard; Jobo)
Stachys officinalis (Bathenien; Bishopwort; Betonica; Betoniye; Betony)
Stachytarpheta indica (Ngadi rengga; Verbena; Jarung lalaki; Selaseh hutan (Woodland basil); Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil))
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine A Queue De Rat; Verbena; Verveine; Brazilian Tea; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verveine Bleue; Bastard Vervain; Verbena Azul; Gewongan; Verveine Violette)
Stachytarpheta mutabalis (Laler mengeng; Jarongan; Remik getih)
Stachytarpheta mutabilis
Stachytarpheta urticaefolia
Statice chilensis
Stellaria aquatica (Fan Lu; Chickweed)
Stellaria media (Alsine; Hashishat Al Qazzaz; Chickenmeat; Sercedili)
Stenoloma chusana
Stephegyne parvifolia
Sterculia platanifolia (Wu Tung Chiu; Wu T'Ung)
Sterculia urens
Sterculia villosa
Stillingia acutifolia
Stillingia sebifera (Wu Chiu)
Streblus asper (Serut; Peleh)
Streblus taxoides (Sepuchat; Pokok temang)
Striga asiatica (Rumput siku-siku)
Strychnos cinnamonifolia
Strychnos ligustrina (Bedara laut; Slagenhout)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Ma Ch'Ien; Yettie Kolindoo; Kargabuken; Strychnine; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Fan Mu Pieh)
Strychnos potatorum (Clearing Nut Tree)
Stryphnodendron barbatimao (Barbatimao Rinde; Barbatimao; Adstringerende Braziliaanse Ba; Astringent Bark; Ecorce Astringente; Brasiliansk Sammentraekkende B)
Styrax benzoin (Ch'U Pei Hsiang; Ansokko-No-Ki; Benzoin; An Hsi Yu; Kemenyan; Asilbent; Gum Benzoin; An Hsi Hsiang; Shui An Hsi Hsiang)
Suriana maritima (Crisse Marine)
Symphoricarpos albus
Symphoricarpos occidentalis
Symphytum officinale (Comfrey; Liane Chique; Hirehari-So; Consuelda; Consoude; Bourrache; Borraja; Buyuk Karakafesotu)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Skunk Cabbage; Skunkcabbage; Zehrwurz; Dragonzio; Drakenkruid; Draconte Fetide)
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Synedrella nodiflora (Gletan warak; Salamani; Rumput babi (Pig's grass); Bruwan; Krasuk; Feuilles Depot)
Syzygium aromaticum (Clove; Girofle; Mu Ting Hsiang; Ting Hsiang; Ting Tzu Hsiang; Cloves; Chi She Hsiang; Karanfil)
Syzygium inophylloides
Syzygium operculatum
Tagetes erecta (Clavel De Los Muertos; Chambergo; Fleurs Souci; Souci; Big Marigold)
Tamarindus indica (Mandarin; Demirhindi; Asam kawak; Tamarind; Tama-Rindo; Tomale; Tomaring; Tomarin; Tamarin; Wit asem; Asam jara; Asem; Tamarindo; Asam jawa; Tamarindier; Tamarinde)
Tamarix indica
Tamarix troupii
Tanacetum vulgare (Solucanotu; Yomogi-Giku; Tanaceto; Tansy)
Tarenna graveolens
Tarenna sambucina
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Terminalia alata
Terminalia arjuna (Arjan Terminalia; Kumbuk)
Terminalia glaucescens
Terminalia ivorensis
Terminalia macroptera (Rebreb Terminalia)
Terminalia tomentosa (Sain; Ain; Asna Saj)
Tetracera macrophylla (Empelas rimba; Empelas gajah; Empelas lidah kuching)
Thecostele alata
Themeda gigantea
Thespesia lampas
Thouinia discolor
Thuja plicata
Tinospora cordifolia (K'Uan Chu Hsing; K'Uan Chin T'Eng; Nirjara; Cochinnaruha; Gulancha; Putrawali; Gurach; Moonseed; Heartleaved Moonseed)
Tinospora crispa (Tajoengan; Andawali; Aka mato alik; Olor-oloran; Poetrawali; Bratawali; Daoen gadel; Bandoul Pech; Lele wedit; Pantjasono; Thuoc Sot Ret)
Tinospora rumphii
Tinospora sinensis (Xeng)
Tinospora tuberculata (Petawali; Bratawali; Antawali; Gasing-gasing; Daun gadel; Patarwali; Akar putawali; Akar seruntum; Batang wali; Putrawali)
Torenia polygonoides (Kerak merah; Kerak nasi)
Tournefortia bicolor (Herbe A Malingres; Racine Chiques; Nigua; Herbe A Chiques)
Tournefortia hirsutissima (Nigua Peluda; Liane Chiques; Chique-Chique; Nigua)
Tournefortia poliochros
Toxicodendron radicans (Zehirli Sumak Agaci; Poison-Ivy)
Trachyspermum ammi (Hajimuju; Kamune Muliki; Musi; Moengsi; Zinyan; Ostindischer Kummel; Mungsi; Jemuju; Nankhah; Mosi; Remuju; Carvi Oriental)
Tragia involucrata
Tragia volubilis (Pois Gratte; Pringamoza; Ortiguilla)
Trevesia cheirantha (Tapak rimau; Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Pokok tapak rimau (Tiger ftprn; Pokok kekabu; Tapak harimau (Tiger footprint)
Trichilia hirta (Trompillo; Jacoban; Napa Huite; Marie Jeanne; Bois Arada; Boudou; Joboban; Mombin Batard; Petit Mombim; Cabo De Hacha; Bresillet Batard)
Trichosanthes bracteata (O-Karasu-Uri)
Trichosanthes cordata (Patol; Bhui Kamara)
Trichosanthes multiloba (T'Ien Hua Fen; Pai Yao; Kua Lou; Kuo Lou; Qua Lau)
Trifolium pratense (Trebol; Murasaki-Tume-Kusa(Aka-Tume-Ku; Kirmizi Yonca; Red Clover; Nafal; Trebol Rojo; Clover,Red; Bersim Ahmar)
Trifolium repens (Clover,White; White Clover; Beyaz Yonca; Nafal)
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Boyotu; Alholva; Kelabat; Halva; Helba; Hu Lu Pa; Foenum Graecum; K'U Tou; Chinagreye; Fenugreek; Shimli; Koroha)
Triplaris sp (Kanai; Palo Santo)
Tripterygium wilfordii (Chekiang)
Triumfetta rhomboidea (Tsiatiamoty)
Trixis radialis
Tropaeolum majus (Nasturtium; Capucine; Hint Teresi; Latin Chichegi; Abukhanjar; Capuchina)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Tsuga canadensis (Eastern Hemlock; Hemlock)
Tsuga heterophylla
Turnera ulmifolia (Thym Des Savanes; Marilope; Z'Ombi Nan Bois; Thym A Feuilles D'Orme; Lalo; Thym Marron; Marilopez; Zombi Nan Bois; Marilope Du Thym; Du Thym)
Tylophora fasciculata
Typha elephantina
Typha sp
Ulmus parviflora
Uncaria ferrea (Gambir-gambir hutan (Woodland; Kekait merah (Red grapple plan; Chantel wesi)
Uncaria insignis
Uncaria sclerophylla (Kait-kait jantan; Elephant'S Trunk)
Urena lobata (Petit Cousin; Pepulut; Legetan; Cousin; Pulut-pulut; Pulut; Pulut lembu; Kelutut; Cadillo; Escoba; Pulutan; Cadillo De Perro)
Urena sinuata
Urophyllum sp
Urtica dioica (Isirgan; Gerrais; Kazink; Ortiga Mayor; Stinging Nettle; Nettle,Common; Bigstring Nettle; Nabat Al Nar)
Uvaria chamae
Vaccaria pyramidata (Dokan-So)
Valeriana amurensis
Valeriana coreana
Valeriana hardwickii (Wall.; Syrian Nard)
Valeriana officinalis (Seiyo-Kanoko-So; Valeriana; Valerian; Kediotu)
Valeriana sp (Wild Valerian)
Valeriana stubendorfi
Vallaris solanacea
Vanda roxburghii (Rasna)
Vatairea guianensis
Verbena officinalis (Ma Pien Ts'Ao; Bunj; Verbena; Verbena Oficinal; Rejil Al Hamam; Holywort; Minecicegi; Gogerchin Otu; Vervain; Ayauhxochitl; Kuma-Tuzura)
Verbesina crocata (Nauhtepotze)
Verbesina pedunculosa
Vernonia teres
Viburnum colebrookianum
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Vigna vexillata
Viola japonica
Viola patrinii
Viola pinnata (Hu Chin Ts'Ao)
Viola reichenbachianum
Viola sylvestris (Chin Ts'Ai)
Vitex lucens
Vitis cinnamomea (Akar charek puteri; Akar puding rimba; Akar sebengkak (Swelling vine))
Vitis indica
Vitis latifolia
Vitis pentaphylla (Wu Lien Mei; Wu Chao Lung)
Vitis trifolia (Galing; Daun kapialun; Lakum; Galim)
Waltheria indica (Balai Blanc)
Wedelia biflora (Sunai laut; Seremai; Serenah laut; Bunga butang (Button flower); Serunai; Serunai laut; Saruni)
Wedelia trilobata
Wendlandia tinctoria
Withania somnifera (Orovale; Ajagandha; Strychnos; Kanaje Hindi; Samm Al Ferakh)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Cang Er Zi; Erh Tang; Hsi Erh; Lizzaij; Ona-Momi; Kucuk Siracaotu; Ts'Ang Erh; Cadillo; Yang Fu Lai; Gatico; Chuan Erh; Buah anjang)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (Malanga; Pediveau Sagitte; Ocumo)
Xylia xylocarpa
Xylopia aethiopica (Negro Pepper)
Xylopia parvifolia
Yucca gloriosa
Zantedeschia aethiopica
Zanthoxylum americanum (Ache(Tooth) Tree; Prickly Ash)
Zanthoxylum bungeanum
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Pine Blanc; Hercules Club; Prickly Ash)
Zanthoxylum martinicense (Pinit Jaune; Pino Macho; Pine Blanc; Bois Epineux; Bois Pine Jaune)
Zanthoxylum microcarpum
Zanthoxylum myriacanthum (Membuloh; Kabu-kabu hutan; Kekabu jawa (Javan Ceiba))
Zingiber officinale (Ginger; Haliya bara; Chiang; Chiang P'I; Jae; Haliya hudang; Haliya; Djae; Atuja; Sonth; Zencefil; Haiti; Sheng Chiang; Chiang Chiu; Kan Chiang; Gengibre Dulce; Gingembre; Jahi; Sunthi; T'Ang Chiang; Gan Jiang; Haliya padi; Shoga; Lahja; Kunyit terus; Gengibre)
Ziziphus jujuba (Unnab; Jujube; Bedara china; Azufaifo; Nabug; Kola; Dara; Natume; Sanebuto-Natume; Hong Zao; Suan Tsao; Pomme Malcadi; Widara; Unnap Agaci)
Ziziphus oenoplia
Ziziphus rugosa
Zornia diphylla