Plant
Acacia caesia
Acacia pennata (Rigot; Rembete; Willd.)
Acacia pseudointsia (Kelichi; Akar koepah)
Aquilaria sp. (Gaharu; Kayu gaharu lempong)
Arcangelisia flava (Tuba flava; Peron; Daun bulan)
Arctium lappa (Burdock Blood; Niu Ts'Ai; Ta Li Tzu; Kewe; Lampazo Mayor; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Dulavratotu; Shu Nien; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Wu Shih; Waisar; Arqityon; Bardana; Burdock; Gobo)
Areca catechu (Batang majang; Jambe; Poea; Kramuka; Ping Lang; Pinang; Fufal Agaci; Bluk; Ta Fu Tzu; Chohang; Bing Lang; Wohan)
Argyreia speciosa (Coup D'Air)
Aristolochia serpentaria (Virjinya Logusaotu; Snakeroot)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Jaqueira; Ekmek Agaci)
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Kutjinggan; Biskutjinggan; Krambilan)
Blighia sapida (Akee; Aki; Arbre A Fricasser)
Boerhaavia diffusa (Manger Cochon; L.; Pega Pollo; Punarnava; Pega Pollo Cimarron; Toston; Liane Manger Cochon)
Bombax ceiba
Caesalpinia pulcherimma (Francillade)
Calotropis gigantea (Arbre A Soie; Mudar Plant; Remiga; Sidaguri; Saduri; Kemengu; Rembega; Algodon De Seda; Khok; Mudar Pflanze; Widuri; Ushar; Arka; Biduri; Kayu berduri; Akanda)
Calotropis procera (Giant Milkweed; Al Dibaj)
Camellia sinensis (P'U Erh Ch'A; P'U T'O Ch'A; Shui Sha Lien Ch'A; Tea; Lo Chieh Ch'A; An Hua Ch'A; Ming; Green Tea; Hsueh Ch'A; Cay; Ch'A; Wu I Ch'A)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Chloranthus officinalis (Moeni; Manik; Kerastoelang; Krastoelang; Krastoelamg; Sembau)
Cocos nucifera (Cocotier; Kelambir; Kalapa; Coco; Hsu Yu; Noix De Coco; Yeh Chung Chiu; Palma De Coco; Nyiur; Kerambir; Nyor; Niyu; Yeh Tzu; Kerambil; Cocoye; Kechambil; Drakht I Badinja; Ipai; Cocotero; Coqueiro; Kelapa; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocoyeur; Mata De Coco; Jeho)
Coix lacryma-jobi (Graines Chapelet; Yokuinin; T'U I Mi; Chi Shih; Gurlu; Lagrimas De San Pedro; Chieh Li; Gavedhu; Job'S Tear; Tranengras; I Chu Tzu; I I Jen; Kan Mi; Zyuzu-Dama; Hui Hui Mi; Larmes De Job; I I Jen Chiu; Yi Yi Ren; Hato-Mugi; Hatomugi)
Coleus atropurpureus (Ketangan; Ati-ati merah; Daun ati-ati; Iler; Salip kechil)
Cordyline fruticosa (Jejuang; Laklak; Andong; Jenjuang; Senjuang; Tunjung; Lenjuang; Tie Shu Ye; Daun juang-juang; Daoen nagasi)
Cordyline terminalis (Ti Palm)
Costus speciosus (Costus; Setawar; Setengteng; Tawar; Teng; Galoba oetan; Tabar-tabar; Tawar-tawar)
Cucurbita pepo (Kulakah; Shijar; Kurbis; Lacayote; Labu ayer (Water gourd); Pimpkin; Kabak; Qabagh; Calabacera)
Curcuma longa (Oendre; Renet; Goeratji; Kakoenji; Temu kuning; Temu kunyit; Koenjet; Kunir bentis; Kunyit; Tius; Rame; Ukon; Kunir; Kondin)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Cytisus scoparius (Enisida; Chin Ch'Iao; Broome; Supurge Kecitirfili; Scotch Broom)
Daphne odora (Jui Hsiang; Shui Hsiang)
Datura metel (Dhatoora; Gawz Mathil; Kidi Ganian; Tatula; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Kachubang; Kechubong puteh; Metel; Kuchubong; Kechubong hitam; L.; Kechubong)
Deeringia amarantoides (Tangtang angin; Bayam pohon; Pantjar luhur; Pantja loeoer; Bayam besar; Bajem besar)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pitjisan; Pichisan; Pakis duwitan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales))
Eleusine coracana
Eriobotrya japonica (P'I P'A; Biwa; Loquat)
Eugenia jambos (Jambu kraton; Jambu kelampok; Jambu ayer mawar; Jambu dersana; Jambu mawar)
Euphorbia lasiocaula (Ta Chi)
Eurycoma longifolia (Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Bedara puteh (White jujube); Babi kurus; Jack; Payong ali (Ali's umbrella))
Fagonia cretica (Clover,Prickly; Damahan)
Ficus racemosa (Fig,Country)
Ficus religiosa (Pipola; Tin Asnam)
Flacourtia rukam (Saradan; Rokam; Rukam; Rukam gajah)
Gardenia pseudopsidium
Geitonoplesium cymosum
Glycine max (Jung Shu; Tou Huang; Tou Fu; Jen Shu; Ta Tou; Hei Tou; Soybean; Shih Tou; Tou Yu; Soya Fasulyasi; Ta Tou Shih; Huang Tou; Chiang; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Shih Yu; Shu; Chiang Yu)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Goniothalamus macrophyllus (Lada-lada (Bastard pepper); Ki tjantoeng; Akar beranak gajah (Elephant..; Penawar hitam (Black protector)
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Grindelia squarrosa (Grindelia; Nebari-Oguruma)
Hepatica sp (Yang T'Ien P'I; Ti I; Chu T'Ien P'I)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Sariva; Syama Lata)
Justicia tranquebariensis
Kalanchoe laciniata (Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Chakar itek (Duck foot))
Lindernia veronicaefolia
Litchi chinensis (Li Chih; Reisi; Li Chi Tzu; Li Chih Ho; Litchi; Quenepe Chinois)
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Mijo De Sol; Ti Hsueh; Habb Al Qalb; Tzu Tan; Tzu Ts'Ao; Common Gromwell; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Taskesenotu; Murasaki)
Lopezia sp
Loranthus sp. (Dedalu)
Luffa aegyptiaca (Pu Kua; Musu; Man Kua; Leaf; Serviette Des Pauvres; Servilleta Del Pobre; Lifka; Ssu Kua; Liane Torchon; Torchon; T'Ien Lo; T'Ien Ssu Kua)
Lygodium scandens (Riboe-riboe; Pakoe kawat; Paku hata bejas; Ribu-ribu; Paku kawat; Selada)
Madhuca indica (Madhuka)
Mangifera sp. (Pauh)
Melastoma malabathricum (Sedudok; Kendudok; Sendudok; Kluruk; Sikadudok; Kodok; Kedudok; Harendong)
Melochia corchorifolia (Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Limah ketam; Bunga padang (Meadow flower); Pulit-pulit; Lemak kepiting (Crab fat); Bayam rusa (Deer spinach))
Metopium brownei (Cochinilla)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Kekula; Mimuscope; Kuhbaum Von Para; Elengi; Kun; Brazilian Milktree; Pekola batu; Tanjung; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Pomme D'Adami; Pokok tanjong)
Moghania macrophylla
Morinda citrifolia (Pache; Kudu; Fromagier; Pina De Puerco; Mekudu; Kemudu; Bengkudu; Mengkudu besar; Douleur; Bois Douleur; Mengkudu)
Morinda tinctoria
Musa paradisiaca (Banane Grosse Botte; Chiao Yu; Niu Ju Chiao; Horse Banana; Banana; Pan Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Fo Shou Chiao; Cambur; Ya Chiao; Plantain; Platano; Shui Chiao; Bananier; Kan Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Rulo; Figue; Moz; Mei Jen Chiao; Banane Corne)
Musa rosacea
Mussaenda sp
Nardostachys jatamansi (Kan Sung Hsiang; K'U Mi Ch'E; Jatamansi; Mansi; Hint Sumbulu; Nard)
Nelumbo nucifera (Ho Yeh; Hsia; Ou; Kaya; Hasu; Ho; Lien Tzu; Ho Lien Hua; Han T'Ao; Lotus Bean; Lien I; Lien Hua; Chieh Fen; I; Shih Lien Tzu; Mi; Lien Shih; Lien; Lien Ou; Ou Fen; Lien Tzu Hsin; Ti; Fo Tso Hsu; Hung Pai Lien Hua; Lotus,Blue; Fu Ch'U; Ch'Ieh)
Nigella indica
Pandanus odoratissimus (Kadhi; Screw Pine; Baquois; Kavondi)
Panicum antidotale
Peristrophe acuminata (Paha ayam (Fowl's thigh); Rumput lidah jin; Setawar ular (Snake's charm))
Petunga venulosa (Beberas paya; Jalok hantu; Kayu gading (Ivory wood); Tulang betina)
Peucedanum japonicum (Fang K'Uei; Ganti)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllonoma laticuspis (Yerba De Viruela)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pithecellobium clypearia (Kecheh; Petai belelang; Saga serong; Jiring monyet)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Keredas; Jiring tupai)
Pluchea indica (Beluntas; Beluntas paya; Baruntas; Luntas; Baluntas)
Pogostemon heyneanus (Dilem; Nilam menchi; Rumput kuku; Nilam baras; Nilam bukit; Boon kalif; Dilem kembang)
Pothos scandens (Juloh-juloh; Seginting)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Kachang botor; Kelongkang; Katjang belimbing; Kachang embing; Chipir; Biraro)
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum canescens
Rhamnus japonica (Niu Li; Shu Li; Japanese Buckthorn; Shan Li; Kuro-Ume-Modoki)
Rhus trilobata (Squawberry; Lemonade Sumach)
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Rungia pectinata
Salix purpurea (Shui Yang; Kirmizi Sogut; P'U Yang; Sugut; Safsaf; Purple Willow; Ch'Ing Yang; P'U Liu)
Scaphium scaphigerum (An Nan Tzu; Ta T'Ung Kuo; P'Ang Ta Hai; Ta Hai Tzu)
Schima noronhae (Changkok; Burma Guger Tree; Kelut gelugor; Medak bekwoi; Cha antan (Pestle tea))
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri; Turi; Geti; Agati; Toeri poetih (White flowered); Toeri bang (Red flowered))
Shorea robusta (Salwa; Sal Tree; So Lo Mu; Sal)
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum surattense
Sonneratia caseolaris (Betah; Pedada; Bidada; Perepat; Jedaba; Berembang)
Stachyphrynium sp.
Tamarix chinensis (Tch'Eng Lieou; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Ho Liu; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; San Ch'Un Liu; Ch'Eng Liu; Ch'Ui Liu)
Tarenna graveolens
Tinospora tuberculata (Patarwali; Batang wali; Akar seruntum; Antawali; Petawali; Gasing-gasing; Putrawali; Daun gadel; Bratawali; Akar putawali)
Trichanthera sp
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Chinagreye; Alholva; Helba; Fenugreek; K'U Tou; Shimli; Halva; Hu Lu Pa; Boyotu; Foenum Graecum; Koroha; Kelabat)
Triticum aestivum (Mai Fu; Fou Mai; Pai Mien; Cheng Ping; Mo Mo; Man Tou; Lai; Hsiao Mai; Hui Mien; Mai Fu Tzu; Wheat; Mien; Trigo; Frumint; Mien Chin; Bugday; Ka Shih Tso; Mai Ch'Ao; Mien Fen)
Tylophora tenuis (Akar saput tunggal)
Uraria crinita (Pohon ekur anis; Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Buntut kuching; Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Buntut bajing; Pati uler; Uler-uleran)
Vicia angustifolia
Vigna cylindrica
Vigna mungo (Lu Tou; Lehloli; Mach; Mudga)
Vigna radiata (Hung Tou; Ch'Ih Hsiao Tou; Ch'Ih Hsiao Ton; Hung Ton)
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Villebrunea rubescens (Urang-urangan; Jurang; Nabsi)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu; Depu pelandok; Gamble)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Lizzaij; Chuan Erh; Gatico; Hsi Erh; Cang Er Zi; Cadillo; Yang Fu Lai; Erh Tang; Ona-Momi; Ts'Ang Erh; Kucuk Siracaotu; Buah anjang)
Zanthoxylum gilletii