Plant
Acacia caesia
Acacia pennata (Rigot; Rembete; Willd.)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Aquilaria sp. (Kayu gaharu lempong; Gaharu)
Arcangelisia flava (Tuba flava; Daun bulan; Peron)
Arctium lappa (Gobo; Lampazo Mayor; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Kewe; Niu Ts'Ai; Arqityon; Waisar; Ta Li Tzu; Burdock; Shu Nien; Wu Shih; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Bardana; Burdock Blood; Dulavratotu)
Areca catechu (Ta Fu Tzu; Kramuka; Fufal Agaci; Wohan; Pinang; Poea; Batang majang; Ping Lang; Bluk; Chohang; Jambe; Bing Lang)
Argyreia speciosa (Coup D'Air)
Aristolochia serpentaria (Snakeroot; Virjinya Logusaotu)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Ekmek Agaci; Jaqueira)
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Krambilan; Kutjinggan; Biskutjinggan)
Blighia sapida (Akee; Aki; Arbre A Fricasser)
Boerhaavia diffusa (Punarnava; Manger Cochon; L.; Liane Manger Cochon; Pega Pollo Cimarron; Pega Pollo; Toston)
Bombax ceiba
Caesalpinia pulcherimma (Francillade)
Calotropis gigantea (Mudar Plant; Arbre A Soie; Mudar Pflanze; Sidaguri; Khok; Kemengu; Arka; Rembega; Algodon De Seda; Widuri; Ushar; Akanda; Saduri; Remiga; Kayu berduri; Biduri)
Calotropis procera (Giant Milkweed; Al Dibaj)
Camellia sinensis (An Hua Ch'A; P'U Erh Ch'A; Tea; Ch'A; Wu I Ch'A; Ming; Lo Chieh Ch'A; Shui Sha Lien Ch'A; Green Tea; Cay; Hsueh Ch'A; P'U T'O Ch'A)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Chloranthus officinalis (Manik; Sembau; Krastoelamg; Moeni; Kerastoelang; Krastoelang)
Cocos nucifera (Nyor; Cocotier; Kerambil; Cocoye; Cocoyeur; Kelambir; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kelapa; Coqueiro; Yeh Tzu; Kerambir; Niyu; Jeho; Kalapa; Kechambil; Noix De Coco; Yeh Chung Chiu; Cocotero; Ipai; Palma De Coco; Coco; Nyiur; Mata De Coco; Drakht I Badinja; Hsu Yu)
Coix lacryma-jobi (Larmes De Job; Yi Yi Ren; Hui Hui Mi; I Chu Tzu; Yokuinin; I I Jen Chiu; T'U I Mi; Job'S Tear; Hato-Mugi; I I Jen; Chieh Li; Gavedhu; Zyuzu-Dama; Tranengras; Graines Chapelet; Chi Shih; Gurlu; Lagrimas De San Pedro; Hatomugi; Kan Mi)
Coleus atropurpureus (Salip kechil; Iler; Ketangan; Daun ati-ati; Ati-ati merah)
Cordyline fruticosa (Andong; Senjuang; Daoen nagasi; Tunjung; Lenjuang; Laklak; Jejuang; Daun juang-juang; Jenjuang; Tie Shu Ye)
Cordyline terminalis (Ti Palm)
Costus speciosus (Setengteng; Setawar; Tawar; Tawar-tawar; Teng; Costus; Galoba oetan; Tabar-tabar)
Cucurbita pepo (Qabagh; Pimpkin; Calabacera; Kulakah; Labu ayer (Water gourd); Lacayote; Kabak; Shijar; Kurbis)
Curcuma longa (Kondin; Ukon; Tius; Kunir bentis; Kunyit; Temu kuning; Oendre; Goeratji; Rame; Temu kunyit; Kunir; Renet; Kakoenji; Koenjet)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Cytisus scoparius (Chin Ch'Iao; Enisida; Scotch Broom; Supurge Kecitirfili; Broome)
Daphne odora (Jui Hsiang; Shui Hsiang)
Datura metel (Kechubong; Kachubang; Kechubong hitam; Tatula; L.; Dhatoora; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Kuchubong; Kechubong puteh; Metel; Gawz Mathil; Kidi Ganian)
Deeringia amarantoides (Pantjar luhur; Tangtang angin; Bayam besar; Bajem besar; Pantja loeoer; Bayam pohon)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pakis duwitan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pitjisan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pichisan)
Eleusine coracana
Eriobotrya japonica (Loquat; P'I P'A; Biwa)
Eugenia jambos (Jambu mawar; Jambu dersana; Jambu ayer mawar; Jambu kraton; Jambu kelampok)
Euphorbia lasiocaula (Ta Chi)
Eurycoma longifolia (Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Bedara puteh (White jujube); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Jack; Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Babi kurus)
Fagonia cretica (Damahan; Clover,Prickly)
Ficus racemosa (Fig,Country)
Ficus religiosa (Pipola; Tin Asnam)
Flacourtia rukam (Rukam; Rokam; Saradan; Rukam gajah)
Gardenia pseudopsidium
Geitonoplesium cymosum
Glycine max (Ta Tou; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Huang Tou; Shih Tou; Jen Shu; Chiang Yu; Tou Huang; Soya Fasulyasi; Shu; Tou Yu; Tou Fu; Chiang; Hei Tou; Ta Tou Shih; Jung Shu; Shih Yu; Soybean)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Goniothalamus macrophyllus (Akar beranak gajah (Elephant..; Penawar hitam (Black protector; Ki tjantoeng; Lada-lada (Bastard pepper))
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Grindelia squarrosa (Grindelia; Nebari-Oguruma)
Hepatica sp (Chu T'Ien P'I; Yang T'Ien P'I; Ti I)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Sariva; Syama Lata)
Justicia tranquebariensis
Kalanchoe laciniata (Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Chakar itek (Duck foot))
Lindernia veronicaefolia
Litchi chinensis (Li Chi Tzu; Quenepe Chinois; Li Chih Ho; Li Chih; Litchi; Reisi)
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Murasaki; Tzu Tan; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Taskesenotu; Ti Hsueh; Mijo De Sol; Habb Al Qalb; Common Gromwell; Tzu Ts'Ao)
Lopezia sp
Loranthus sp. (Dedalu)
Luffa aegyptiaca (Pu Kua; Liane Torchon; Servilleta Del Pobre; Torchon; T'Ien Ssu Kua; Serviette Des Pauvres; T'Ien Lo; Man Kua; Lifka; Musu; Ssu Kua; Leaf)
Lygodium scandens (Paku hata bejas; Ribu-ribu; Selada; Pakoe kawat; Riboe-riboe; Paku kawat)
Madhuca indica (Madhuka)
Mangifera sp. (Pauh)
Melastoma malabathricum (Sedudok; Sikadudok; Kedudok; Sendudok; Harendong; Kodok; Kendudok; Kluruk)
Melochia corchorifolia (Pulit-pulit; Bunga padang (Meadow flower); Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Bayam rusa (Deer spinach); Lemak kepiting (Crab fat); Limah ketam)
Metopium brownei (Cochinilla)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Kun; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Brazilian Milktree; Pomme D'Adami; Tanjung; Kuhbaum Von Para; Mimuscope; Pekola batu; Kekula; Pokok tanjong; Elengi)
Moghania macrophylla
Morinda citrifolia (Mengkudu; Fromagier; Kemudu; Mengkudu besar; Bois Douleur; Pina De Puerco; Mekudu; Pache; Kudu; Douleur; Bengkudu)
Morinda tinctoria
Musa paradisiaca (Chi Tzu Chiao; Cambur; Pan Chiao; Kan Chiao; Horse Banana; Fo Shou Chiao; Platano; Shui Chiao; Banane Corne; Banana; Mei Jen Chiao; Ya Chiao; Chiao Yu; Moz; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Plantain; Bananier; Figue; Banane Grosse Botte; Niu Ju Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Rulo)
Musa rosacea
Mussaenda sp
Nardostachys jatamansi (Jatamansi; Mansi; Kan Sung Hsiang; Nard; Hint Sumbulu; K'U Mi Ch'E)
Nelumbo nucifera (Kaya; Ho Lien Hua; Lien Tzu; Hung Pai Lien Hua; Lotus Bean; Hasu; Hsia; Lien Hua; Chieh Fen; Ou; I; Mi; Ch'Ieh; Ou Fen; Shih Lien Tzu; Lien; Lien Shih; Lien I; Fu Ch'U; Ti; Lien Ou; Ho Yeh; Fo Tso Hsu; Han T'Ao; Lien Tzu Hsin; Lotus,Blue; Ho)
Nigella indica
Pandanus odoratissimus (Screw Pine; Kavondi; Baquois; Kadhi)
Panicum antidotale
Peristrophe acuminata (Paha ayam (Fowl's thigh); Setawar ular (Snake's charm); Rumput lidah jin)
Petunga venulosa (Jalok hantu; Tulang betina; Kayu gading (Ivory wood); Beberas paya)
Peucedanum japonicum (Fang K'Uei; Ganti)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllonoma laticuspis (Yerba De Viruela)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pithecellobium clypearia (Saga serong; Kecheh; Petai belelang; Jiring monyet)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Jiring tupai; Keredas)
Pluchea indica (Baruntas; Baluntas; Luntas; Beluntas paya; Beluntas)
Pogostemon heyneanus (Nilam baras; Boon kalif; Dilem; Dilem kembang; Nilam menchi; Nilam bukit; Rumput kuku)
Pothos scandens (Juloh-juloh; Seginting)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Kelongkang; Kachang embing; Kachang botor; Katjang belimbing; Biraro; Chipir)
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum canescens
Rhamnus japonica (Kuro-Ume-Modoki; Shan Li; Niu Li; Shu Li; Japanese Buckthorn)
Rhus trilobata (Squawberry; Lemonade Sumach)
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Rungia pectinata
Salix purpurea (P'U Yang; Purple Willow; Kirmizi Sogut; P'U Liu; Sugut; Ch'Ing Yang; Shui Yang; Safsaf)
Scaphium scaphigerum (An Nan Tzu; Ta Hai Tzu; P'Ang Ta Hai; Ta T'Ung Kuo)
Schima noronhae (Medak bekwoi; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Kelut gelugor; Burma Guger Tree; Changkok)
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri; Geti; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Turi; Agati; Toeri poetih (White flowered))
Shorea robusta (So Lo Mu; Sal; Salwa; Sal Tree)
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum surattense
Sonneratia caseolaris (Betah; Bidada; Berembang; Pedada; Perepat; Jedaba)
Stachyphrynium sp.
Tamarix chinensis (Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Ho Liu; Ch'Ui Liu; Ch'Eng Liu; Tch'Eng Lieou; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; San Ch'Un Liu)
Tarenna graveolens
Tinospora tuberculata (Daun gadel; Antawali; Putrawali; Bratawali; Petawali; Gasing-gasing; Patarwali; Batang wali; Akar putawali; Akar seruntum)
Trichanthera sp
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Hu Lu Pa; Chinagreye; Fenugreek; Kelabat; Shimli; Koroha; Boyotu; K'U Tou; Foenum Graecum; Alholva; Helba; Halva)
Triticum aestivum (Hsiao Mai; Lai; Mai Fu; Mien Chin; Wheat; Man Tou; Mien; Cheng Ping; Mai Ch'Ao; Fou Mai; Hui Mien; Mo Mo; Ka Shih Tso; Pai Mien; Bugday; Mien Fen; Frumint; Mai Fu Tzu; Trigo)
Tylophora tenuis (Akar saput tunggal)
Uraria crinita (Buntut kuching; Uler-uleran; Pati uler; Pohon ekur anis; Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Buntut bajing; Pemat ulat (Death to worms))
Vicia angustifolia
Vigna cylindrica
Vigna mungo (Mudga; Mach; Lehloli; Lu Tou)
Vigna radiata (Ch'Ih Hsiao Tou; Hung Ton; Hung Tou; Ch'Ih Hsiao Ton)
Vigna unguiculata (Pois Inconnu; Chiang Tou)
Villebrunea rubescens (Urang-urangan; Jurang; Nabsi)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu; Depu pelandok; Gamble)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Ts'Ang Erh; Buah anjang; Chuan Erh; Hsi Erh; Cadillo; Cang Er Zi; Gatico; Ona-Momi; Erh Tang; Yang Fu Lai; Lizzaij; Kucuk Siracaotu)
Zanthoxylum gilletii