Plant
Acacia caesia
Acacia pennata (Willd.; Rigot; Rembete)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Aquilaria sp. (Gaharu; Kayu gaharu lempong)
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Daun bulan; Tuba flava)
Arctium lappa (Wu Shih; Niu Ts'Ai; Burdock; Waisar; Lampazo Mayor; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Arqityon; Gobo; Dulavratotu; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Burdock Blood; Ta Li Tzu; Shu Nien; Bardana; Kewe)
Areca catechu (Batang majang; Fufal Agaci; Jambe; Pinang; Bing Lang; Ping Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Chohang; Bluk; Poea; Wohan; Kramuka)
Argyreia speciosa (Coup D'Air)
Aristolochia serpentaria (Virjinya Logusaotu; Snakeroot)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Jaqueira; Ekmek Agaci)
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Biskutjinggan; Krambilan; Kutjinggan)
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Akee; Aki)
Boerhaavia diffusa (Toston; Pega Pollo Cimarron; L.; Pega Pollo; Punarnava; Manger Cochon; Liane Manger Cochon)
Bombax ceiba
Caesalpinia pulcherimma (Francillade)
Calotropis gigantea (Kemengu; Rembega; Akanda; Remiga; Khok; Mudar Pflanze; Mudar Plant; Ushar; Algodon De Seda; Saduri; Arbre A Soie; Arka; Kayu berduri; Sidaguri; Widuri; Biduri)
Calotropis procera (Al Dibaj; Giant Milkweed)
Camellia sinensis (Tea; Hsueh Ch'A; Shui Sha Lien Ch'A; Ming; P'U Erh Ch'A; Wu I Ch'A; Ch'A; Cay; An Hua Ch'A; P'U T'O Ch'A; Green Tea; Lo Chieh Ch'A)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Chloranthus officinalis (Krastoelamg; Kerastoelang; Krastoelang; Moeni; Manik; Sembau)
Cocos nucifera (Cocoye; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kechambil; Cocotero; Palma De Coco; Niyu; Yeh Chung Chiu; Kerambir; Hsu Yu; Coqueiro; Noix De Coco; Ipai; Kelambir; Nyiur; Cocoyeur; Mata De Coco; Kelapa; Kerambil; Jeho; Cocotier; Kalapa; Coco; Drakht I Badinja; Nyor; Yeh Tzu)
Coix lacryma-jobi (Hato-Mugi; Gurlu; Hatomugi; Hui Hui Mi; Zyuzu-Dama; Gavedhu; T'U I Mi; Yi Yi Ren; Job'S Tear; Lagrimas De San Pedro; Graines Chapelet; I I Jen; Larmes De Job; Tranengras; I Chu Tzu; Kan Mi; I I Jen Chiu; Yokuinin; Chi Shih; Chieh Li)
Coleus atropurpureus (Ati-ati merah; Iler; Daun ati-ati; Salip kechil; Ketangan)
Cordyline fruticosa (Tie Shu Ye; Lenjuang; Laklak; Daun juang-juang; Daoen nagasi; Jejuang; Tunjung; Senjuang; Jenjuang; Andong)
Cordyline terminalis (Ti Palm)
Costus speciosus (Setawar; Tawar-tawar; Galoba oetan; Tawar; Tabar-tabar; Teng; Setengteng; Costus)
Cucurbita pepo (Qabagh; Pimpkin; Kabak; Kulakah; Shijar; Kurbis; Lacayote; Labu ayer (Water gourd); Calabacera)
Curcuma longa (Ukon; Temu kuning; Kondin; Temu kunyit; Kakoenji; Rame; Koenjet; Goeratji; Kunyit; Oendre; Kunir; Tius; Renet; Kunir bentis)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Cytisus scoparius (Scotch Broom; Supurge Kecitirfili; Chin Ch'Iao; Enisida; Broome)
Daphne odora (Shui Hsiang; Jui Hsiang)
Datura metel (Dhatoora; Kuchubong; Kachubang; L.; Tatula; Kechubong hitam; Kechubong; Metel; Kechubong puteh; Gawz Mathil; Kidi Ganian; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao)
Deeringia amarantoides (Tangtang angin; Bajem besar; Bayam pohon; Pantjar luhur; Bayam besar; Pantja loeoer)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pichisan; Pakis duwitan; Pitjisan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...))
Eleusine coracana
Eriobotrya japonica (Loquat; P'I P'A; Biwa)
Eugenia jambos (Jambu mawar; Jambu dersana; Jambu kelampok; Jambu kraton; Jambu ayer mawar)
Euphorbia lasiocaula (Ta Chi)
Eurycoma longifolia (Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Babi kurus; Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Bedara puteh (White jujube); Jack)
Fagonia cretica (Clover,Prickly; Damahan)
Ficus racemosa (Fig,Country)
Ficus religiosa (Pipola; Tin Asnam)
Flacourtia rukam (Rukam gajah; Saradan; Rokam; Rukam)
Gardenia pseudopsidium
Geitonoplesium cymosum
Glycine max (Chiang Yu; Shih Yu; Jen Shu; Shih Tou; Shu; Huang Tou; Jung Shu; Soya Fasulyasi; Chiang; Tou Huang; Ta Tou Shih; Hei Tou; Tou Yu; Tou Fu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Ta Tou; Soybean)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Goniothalamus macrophyllus (Penawar hitam (Black protector; Ki tjantoeng; Lada-lada (Bastard pepper); Akar beranak gajah (Elephant..)
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Grindelia squarrosa (Nebari-Oguruma; Grindelia)
Hepatica sp (Chu T'Ien P'I; Ti I; Yang T'Ien P'I)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Syama Lata; Sariva)
Justicia tranquebariensis
Kalanchoe laciniata (Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Chakar itek (Duck foot))
Lindernia veronicaefolia
Litchi chinensis (Quenepe Chinois; Litchi; Reisi; Li Chih; Li Chi Tzu; Li Chih Ho)
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Ti Hsueh; Murasaki; Habb Al Qalb; Tzu Tan; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Taskesenotu; Tzu Ts'Ao; Common Gromwell; Mijo De Sol)
Lopezia sp
Loranthus sp. (Dedalu)
Luffa aegyptiaca (Serviette Des Pauvres; Musu; Servilleta Del Pobre; T'Ien Lo; Ssu Kua; T'Ien Ssu Kua; Pu Kua; Lifka; Man Kua; Leaf; Torchon; Liane Torchon)
Lygodium scandens (Selada; Riboe-riboe; Paku kawat; Ribu-ribu; Pakoe kawat; Paku hata bejas)
Madhuca indica (Madhuka)
Mangifera sp. (Pauh)
Melastoma malabathricum (Harendong; Kodok; Sikadudok; Sendudok; Kendudok; Kluruk; Kedudok; Sedudok)
Melochia corchorifolia (Bunga padang (Meadow flower); Lemak kepiting (Crab fat); Pulit-pulit; Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Bayam rusa (Deer spinach); Limah ketam)
Metopium brownei (Cochinilla)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Pokok tanjong; Kun; Pomme D'Adami; Elengi; Brazilian Milktree; Pekola batu; Kekula; Mimuscope; Kuhbaum Von Para; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Tanjung)
Moghania macrophylla
Morinda citrifolia (Mengkudu besar; Bengkudu; Fromagier; Pina De Puerco; Douleur; Pache; Kemudu; Bois Douleur; Mengkudu; Kudu; Mekudu)
Morinda tinctoria
Musa paradisiaca (Chi Tzu Chiao; Banana; Kan Chiao; Ya Chiao; Bananier; Chiao Yu; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Banane Corne; Mei Jen Chiao; Cambur; Platano; Plantain; Shui Chiao; Moz; Pan Chiao; Figue; Niu Ju Chiao; Fo Shou Chiao; Rulo; Horse Banana; Banane Grosse Botte)
Musa rosacea
Mussaenda sp
Nardostachys jatamansi (Mansi; Jatamansi; Kan Sung Hsiang; K'U Mi Ch'E; Hint Sumbulu; Nard)
Nelumbo nucifera (Shih Lien Tzu; Kaya; Ou; I; Lotus Bean; Han T'Ao; Hsia; Lien Tzu Hsin; Ou Fen; Hasu; Fo Tso Hsu; Lien Ou; Ho Lien Hua; Lotus,Blue; Ch'Ieh; Ho; Hung Pai Lien Hua; Lien Tzu; Lien I; Ti; Lien Shih; Lien Hua; Lien; Fu Ch'U; Ho Yeh; Chieh Fen; Mi)
Nigella indica
Pandanus odoratissimus (Kadhi; Baquois; Kavondi; Screw Pine)
Panicum antidotale
Peristrophe acuminata (Rumput lidah jin; Paha ayam (Fowl's thigh); Setawar ular (Snake's charm))
Petunga venulosa (Jalok hantu; Kayu gading (Ivory wood); Tulang betina; Beberas paya)
Peucedanum japonicum (Fang K'Uei; Ganti)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllonoma laticuspis (Yerba De Viruela)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pithecellobium clypearia (Kecheh; Petai belelang; Saga serong; Jiring monyet)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Jiring tupai; Keredas)
Pluchea indica (Luntas; Beluntas; Baruntas; Beluntas paya; Baluntas)
Pogostemon heyneanus (Dilem kembang; Rumput kuku; Nilam menchi; Nilam bukit; Dilem; Boon kalif; Nilam baras)
Pothos scandens (Juloh-juloh; Seginting)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Biraro; Kelongkang; Kachang botor; Kachang embing; Katjang belimbing; Chipir)
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum canescens
Rhamnus japonica (Kuro-Ume-Modoki; Shan Li; Niu Li; Japanese Buckthorn; Shu Li)
Rhus trilobata (Squawberry; Lemonade Sumach)
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Rungia pectinata
Salix purpurea (Kirmizi Sogut; Sugut; Ch'Ing Yang; Safsaf; Shui Yang; P'U Yang; Purple Willow; P'U Liu)
Scaphium scaphigerum (An Nan Tzu; Ta T'Ung Kuo; P'Ang Ta Hai; Ta Hai Tzu)
Schima noronhae (Medak bekwoi; Kelut gelugor; Changkok; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Burma Guger Tree)
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri poetih (White flowered); Geti; Turi; Agati; Toeri; Toeri bang (Red flowered))
Shorea robusta (Salwa; So Lo Mu; Sal; Sal Tree)
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum surattense
Sonneratia caseolaris (Bidada; Jedaba; Berembang; Pedada; Betah; Perepat)
Stachyphrynium sp.
Tamarix chinensis (San Ch'Un Liu; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Tch'Eng Lieou; Ho Liu; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; Ch'Ui Liu; Ch'Eng Liu)
Tarenna graveolens
Tinospora tuberculata (Akar seruntum; Daun gadel; Patarwali; Petawali; Batang wali; Bratawali; Antawali; Akar putawali; Gasing-gasing; Putrawali)
Trichanthera sp
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Alholva; Boyotu; Hu Lu Pa; Koroha; Shimli; Chinagreye; Halva; Helba; Foenum Graecum; K'U Tou; Kelabat; Fenugreek)
Triticum aestivum (Mai Ch'Ao; Trigo; Mien Fen; Cheng Ping; Mo Mo; Ka Shih Tso; Hsiao Mai; Man Tou; Mien; Hui Mien; Bugday; Pai Mien; Wheat; Mai Fu Tzu; Lai; Fou Mai; Frumint; Mien Chin; Mai Fu)
Tylophora tenuis (Akar saput tunggal)
Uraria crinita (Pohon ekur anis; Uler-uleran; Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Pati uler; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Buntut kuching; Buntut bajing)
Vicia angustifolia
Vigna cylindrica
Vigna mungo (Lehloli; Lu Tou; Mudga; Mach)
Vigna radiata (Hung Tou; Ch'Ih Hsiao Tou; Hung Ton; Ch'Ih Hsiao Ton)
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Villebrunea rubescens (Urang-urangan; Nabsi; Jurang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu; Gamble; Depu pelandok)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Yang Fu Lai; Chuan Erh; Kucuk Siracaotu; Cadillo; Cang Er Zi; Hsi Erh; Buah anjang; Ona-Momi; Erh Tang; Lizzaij; Ts'Ang Erh; Gatico)
Zanthoxylum gilletii