Plant
Acacia caesia
Acacia pennata (Rembete; Willd.; Rigot)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Aquilaria sp. (Gaharu; Kayu gaharu lempong)
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Tuba flava; Daun bulan)
Arctium lappa (Dulavratotu; Bardana; Niu Ts'Ai; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Burdock Blood; Arqityon; Gobo; Waisar; Shu Nien; Burdock; Wu Shih; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Lampazo Mayor; Kewe; Ta Li Tzu)
Areca catechu (Chohang; Kramuka; Fufal Agaci; Bluk; Wohan; Poea; Ping Lang; Pinang; Batang majang; Bing Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Jambe)
Argyreia speciosa (Coup D'Air)
Aristolochia serpentaria (Virjinya Logusaotu; Snakeroot)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Ekmek Agaci; Jaqueira)
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Nimva; Tesbih Agaci)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Biskutjinggan; Kutjinggan; Krambilan)
Blighia sapida (Aki; Arbre A Fricasser; Akee)
Boerhaavia diffusa (Pega Pollo Cimarron; Manger Cochon; Liane Manger Cochon; L.; Punarnava; Pega Pollo; Toston)
Bombax ceiba
Caesalpinia pulcherimma (Francillade)
Calotropis gigantea (Arka; Ushar; Widuri; Saduri; Sidaguri; Arbre A Soie; Kemengu; Mudar Pflanze; Mudar Plant; Rembega; Remiga; Algodon De Seda; Akanda; Kayu berduri; Biduri; Khok)
Calotropis procera (Al Dibaj; Giant Milkweed)
Camellia sinensis (Shui Sha Lien Ch'A; An Hua Ch'A; Ming; P'U T'O Ch'A; Cay; Ch'A; Wu I Ch'A; Lo Chieh Ch'A; Green Tea; Hsueh Ch'A; Tea; P'U Erh Ch'A)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Chloranthus officinalis (Krastoelamg; Manik; Kerastoelang; Sembau; Krastoelang; Moeni)
Cocos nucifera (Mata De Coco; Hsu Yu; Kerambil; Kechambil; Yeh Tzu; Cocoye; Nyiur; Kelambir; Cocoyeur; Ipai; Cocotero; Jeho; Palma De Coco; Noix De Coco; Yeh Chung Chiu; Kalapa; Drakht I Badinja; Coco; Coqueiro; Cocotier; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Nyor; Kelapa; Kerambir; Niyu)
Coix lacryma-jobi (Chieh Li; Tranengras; Gurlu; Gavedhu; I I Jen; Chi Shih; Hui Hui Mi; Yi Yi Ren; Zyuzu-Dama; Hato-Mugi; T'U I Mi; I I Jen Chiu; Larmes De Job; Yokuinin; Hatomugi; Graines Chapelet; Lagrimas De San Pedro; Job'S Tear; I Chu Tzu; Kan Mi)
Coleus atropurpureus (Ketangan; Daun ati-ati; Iler; Ati-ati merah; Salip kechil)
Cordyline fruticosa (Lenjuang; Daoen nagasi; Tunjung; Laklak; Tie Shu Ye; Daun juang-juang; Senjuang; Jejuang; Jenjuang; Andong)
Cordyline terminalis (Ti Palm)
Costus speciosus (Tawar; Setawar; Tabar-tabar; Tawar-tawar; Setengteng; Galoba oetan; Teng; Costus)
Cucurbita pepo (Kulakah; Labu ayer (Water gourd); Kabak; Lacayote; Qabagh; Kurbis; Shijar; Calabacera; Pimpkin)
Curcuma longa (Ukon; Kondin; Rame; Tius; Kunir; Oendre; Temu kunyit; Goeratji; Kakoenji; Kunir bentis; Kunyit; Koenjet; Renet; Temu kuning)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Cytisus scoparius (Supurge Kecitirfili; Scotch Broom; Chin Ch'Iao; Broome; Enisida)
Daphne odora (Shui Hsiang; Jui Hsiang)
Datura metel (Kachubang; Dhatoora; Kidi Ganian; Kechubong hitam; Kechubong puteh; Tatula; Gawz Mathil; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; L.; Kuchubong; Metel; Kechubong)
Deeringia amarantoides (Bayam besar; Bajem besar; Bayam pohon; Pantjar luhur; Tangtang angin; Pantja loeoer)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pichisan; Pitjisan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pakis duwitan)
Eleusine coracana
Eriobotrya japonica (P'I P'A; Loquat; Biwa)
Eugenia jambos (Jambu mawar; Jambu kelampok; Jambu dersana; Jambu ayer mawar; Jambu kraton)
Euphorbia lasiocaula (Ta Chi)
Eurycoma longifolia (Jack; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Bedara puteh (White jujube); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Bedara merah (Red jujube); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Babi kurus)
Fagonia cretica (Damahan; Clover,Prickly)
Ficus racemosa (Fig,Country)
Ficus religiosa (Tin Asnam; Pipola)
Flacourtia rukam (Rukam gajah; Rukam; Saradan; Rokam)
Gardenia pseudopsidium
Geitonoplesium cymosum
Glycine max (Tou Fu; Hei Tou; Chiang Yu; Jung Shu; Shu; Ta Tou Shih; Tou Huang; Soybean; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Chiang; Tou Yu; Soya Fasulyasi; Jen Shu; Huang Tou; Shih Tou; Ta Tou; Shih Yu)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Goniothalamus macrophyllus (Ki tjantoeng; Akar beranak gajah (Elephant..; Lada-lada (Bastard pepper); Penawar hitam (Black protector)
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Grindelia squarrosa (Grindelia; Nebari-Oguruma)
Hepatica sp (Ti I; Chu T'Ien P'I; Yang T'Ien P'I)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Sariva; Syama Lata)
Justicia tranquebariensis
Kalanchoe laciniata (Tapak itek (Duck footprint); Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Chakar itek (Duck foot))
Lindernia veronicaefolia
Litchi chinensis (Li Chi Tzu; Reisi; Li Chih; Li Chih Ho; Quenepe Chinois; Litchi)
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Murasaki; Tzu Tan; Ti Hsueh; Taskesenotu; Mijo De Sol; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Tzu Ts'Ao; Habb Al Qalb; Common Gromwell)
Lopezia sp
Loranthus sp. (Dedalu)
Luffa aegyptiaca (Pu Kua; Torchon; Servilleta Del Pobre; T'Ien Lo; Lifka; Ssu Kua; Serviette Des Pauvres; T'Ien Ssu Kua; Man Kua; Musu; Liane Torchon; Leaf)
Lygodium scandens (Selada; Pakoe kawat; Riboe-riboe; Ribu-ribu; Paku kawat; Paku hata bejas)
Madhuca indica (Madhuka)
Mangifera sp. (Pauh)
Melastoma malabathricum (Harendong; Kodok; Kedudok; Sikadudok; Sedudok; Kluruk; Sendudok; Kendudok)
Melochia corchorifolia (Pulit-pulit; Bunga padang (Meadow flower); Limah ketam; Lemak kepiting (Crab fat); Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Bayam rusa (Deer spinach))
Metopium brownei (Cochinilla)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Pokok tanjong; Kuhbaum Von Para; Kekula; Tanjung; Brazilian Milktree; Elengi; Pomme D'Adami; Kun; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Pekola batu; Mimuscope)
Moghania macrophylla
Morinda citrifolia (Douleur; Mekudu; Kudu; Bois Douleur; Fromagier; Pina De Puerco; Mengkudu besar; Pache; Kemudu; Bengkudu; Mengkudu)
Morinda tinctoria
Musa paradisiaca (Plantain; Bananier; Fo Shou Chiao; Figue; Pan Chiao; Kan Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Tan P'Ing Chiao; Ya Chiao; Horse Banana; Banane Corne; Banane Grosse Botte; Cambur; Moz; Niu Ju Chiao; Bananeira De S Tome; Shui Chiao; Banana; Rulo; Chiao Yu; Platano; Mei Jen Chiao)
Musa rosacea
Mussaenda sp
Nardostachys jatamansi (Mansi; Hint Sumbulu; Jatamansi; K'U Mi Ch'E; Kan Sung Hsiang; Nard)
Nelumbo nucifera (Ou; Lien Tzu Hsin; Hasu; Ho Lien Hua; Lotus,Blue; Ho; Kaya; Ti; Lien I; I; Lien Hua; Lien Ou; Lien Shih; Ch'Ieh; Lien Tzu; Shih Lien Tzu; Lotus Bean; Fu Ch'U; Han T'Ao; Mi; Ho Yeh; Hung Pai Lien Hua; Lien; Chieh Fen; Fo Tso Hsu; Hsia; Ou Fen)
Nigella indica
Pandanus odoratissimus (Kadhi; Kavondi; Screw Pine; Baquois)
Panicum antidotale
Peristrophe acuminata (Paha ayam (Fowl's thigh); Setawar ular (Snake's charm); Rumput lidah jin)
Petunga venulosa (Jalok hantu; Beberas paya; Tulang betina; Kayu gading (Ivory wood))
Peucedanum japonicum (Ganti; Fang K'Uei)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllonoma laticuspis (Yerba De Viruela)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pithecellobium clypearia (Petai belelang; Jiring monyet; Kecheh; Saga serong)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Jiring tupai; Keredas)
Pluchea indica (Luntas; Beluntas paya; Beluntas; Baluntas; Baruntas)
Pogostemon heyneanus (Dilem kembang; Dilem; Nilam bukit; Rumput kuku; Nilam baras; Boon kalif; Nilam menchi)
Pothos scandens (Seginting; Juloh-juloh)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Chipir; Kachang botor; Biraro; Kachang embing; Kelongkang; Katjang belimbing)
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum canescens
Rhamnus japonica (Shan Li; Kuro-Ume-Modoki; Japanese Buckthorn; Niu Li; Shu Li)
Rhus trilobata (Lemonade Sumach; Squawberry)
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Rungia pectinata
Salix purpurea (Purple Willow; Ch'Ing Yang; Sugut; P'U Yang; P'U Liu; Safsaf; Shui Yang; Kirmizi Sogut)
Scaphium scaphigerum (P'Ang Ta Hai; Ta T'Ung Kuo; Ta Hai Tzu; An Nan Tzu)
Schima noronhae (Cha antan (Pestle tea); Medak bekwoi; Burma Guger Tree; Kelut gelugor; Changkok)
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri bang (Red flowered); Turi; Geti; Agati; Toeri; Toeri poetih (White flowered))
Shorea robusta (Sal Tree; Sal; Salwa; So Lo Mu)
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum surattense
Sonneratia caseolaris (Berembang; Pedada; Perepat; Jedaba; Betah; Bidada)
Stachyphrynium sp.
Tamarix chinensis (Tch'Eng Lieou; Ch'Ui Liu; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; Ho Liu; Ch'Eng Liu; San Ch'Un Liu)
Tarenna graveolens
Tinospora tuberculata (Patarwali; Putrawali; Akar seruntum; Batang wali; Antawali; Daun gadel; Bratawali; Petawali; Akar putawali; Gasing-gasing)
Trichanthera sp
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Kelabat; K'U Tou; Chinagreye; Hu Lu Pa; Shimli; Foenum Graecum; Koroha; Helba; Fenugreek; Boyotu; Halva; Alholva)
Triticum aestivum (Ka Shih Tso; Mai Ch'Ao; Trigo; Wheat; Lai; Mien Chin; Mai Fu; Bugday; Hsiao Mai; Mien Fen; Hui Mien; Mien; Mo Mo; Mai Fu Tzu; Frumint; Fou Mai; Pai Mien; Cheng Ping; Man Tou)
Tylophora tenuis (Akar saput tunggal)
Uraria crinita (Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Pati uler; Buntut kuching; Uler-uleran; Pohon ekur anis; Buntut bajing)
Vicia angustifolia
Vigna cylindrica
Vigna mungo (Lehloli; Lu Tou; Mach; Mudga)
Vigna radiata (Hung Tou; Ch'Ih Hsiao Tou; Hung Ton; Ch'Ih Hsiao Ton)
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Villebrunea rubescens (Jurang; Nabsi; Urang-urangan)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Gamble; Depu; Depu pelandok)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Cadillo; Yang Fu Lai; Cang Er Zi; Erh Tang; Gatico; Lizzaij; Ona-Momi; Hsi Erh; Kucuk Siracaotu; Ts'Ang Erh; Buah anjang; Chuan Erh)
Zanthoxylum gilletii