Plant
Acacia caesia
Acacia pennata (Rembete; Rigot; Willd.)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Aquilaria sp. (Gaharu; Kayu gaharu lempong)
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Peron; Tuba flava)
Arctium lappa (Niu Ts'Ai; Gobo; Lampazo Mayor; Arqityon; Ta Li Tzu; Burdock; Burdock Blood; Shu Nien; Dulavratotu; Kuang Mu Hsiang; Kewe; Niu P'Ang Tzu; Wu Shih; Bardana; Waisar)
Areca catechu (Batang majang; Ping Lang; Pinang; Jambe; Chohang; Bing Lang; Ta Fu Tzu; Fufal Agaci; Kramuka; Poea; Wohan; Bluk)
Argyreia speciosa (Coup D'Air)
Aristolochia serpentaria (Snakeroot; Virjinya Logusaotu)
Artocarpus heterophyllus (Jaqueira; Ekmek Agaci)
Atylosia scarabaeoides
Azadirachta indica (Tesbih Agaci; Nimva)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Krambilan; Biskutjinggan; Kutjinggan)
Blighia sapida (Akee; Arbre A Fricasser; Aki)
Boerhaavia diffusa (Toston; Punarnava; Manger Cochon; Pega Pollo; L.; Pega Pollo Cimarron; Liane Manger Cochon)
Bombax ceiba
Caesalpinia pulcherimma (Francillade)
Calotropis gigantea (Remiga; Rembega; Ushar; Khok; Mudar Pflanze; Sidaguri; Biduri; Arka; Algodon De Seda; Widuri; Mudar Plant; Akanda; Saduri; Arbre A Soie; Kemengu; Kayu berduri)
Calotropis procera (Giant Milkweed; Al Dibaj)
Camellia sinensis (Ming; Cay; Hsueh Ch'A; P'U T'O Ch'A; Shui Sha Lien Ch'A; Ch'A; Lo Chieh Ch'A; Wu I Ch'A; Green Tea; Tea; An Hua Ch'A; P'U Erh Ch'A)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Chloranthus officinalis (Krastoelamg; Moeni; Manik; Sembau; Kerastoelang; Krastoelang)
Cocos nucifera (Mata De Coco; Drakht I Badinja; Noix De Coco; Ipai; Cocotero; Nyiur; Kerambil; Kerambir; Palma De Coco; Hsu Yu; Kelapa; Niyu; Kechambil; Yeh Chung Chiu; Cocotier; Cocoye; Kalapa; Kelambir; Coqueiro; Jeho; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Yeh Tzu; Coco; Nyor; Cocoyeur)
Coix lacryma-jobi (Hato-Mugi; I I Jen; Gurlu; Chi Shih; Chieh Li; Gavedhu; Yi Yi Ren; Lagrimas De San Pedro; Larmes De Job; Zyuzu-Dama; Hatomugi; Graines Chapelet; Hui Hui Mi; I I Jen Chiu; Yokuinin; Kan Mi; I Chu Tzu; Job'S Tear; Tranengras; T'U I Mi)
Coleus atropurpureus (Iler; Daun ati-ati; Salip kechil; Ati-ati merah; Ketangan)
Cordyline fruticosa (Jejuang; Daoen nagasi; Senjuang; Laklak; Tunjung; Lenjuang; Daun juang-juang; Andong; Tie Shu Ye; Jenjuang)
Cordyline terminalis (Ti Palm)
Costus speciosus (Tawar; Tabar-tabar; Galoba oetan; Setawar; Costus; Setengteng; Tawar-tawar; Teng)
Cucurbita pepo (Kabak; Calabacera; Shijar; Kurbis; Qabagh; Pimpkin; Lacayote; Kulakah; Labu ayer (Water gourd))
Curcuma longa (Tius; Temu kunyit; Rame; Koenjet; Kondin; Temu kuning; Kakoenji; Kunir bentis; Goeratji; Kunyit; Ukon; Kunir; Renet; Oendre)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Cytisus scoparius (Enisida; Broome; Scotch Broom; Chin Ch'Iao; Supurge Kecitirfili)
Daphne odora (Jui Hsiang; Shui Hsiang)
Datura metel (Dhatoora; Kechubong hitam; Kechubong puteh; Tatula; Kechubong; Ke-Tyosen-Asagao; Kidi Ganian; Kuchubong; L.; Metel; Gawz Mathil; Kachubang)
Deeringia amarantoides (Bayam pohon; Pantjar luhur; Bajem besar; Bayam besar; Tangtang angin; Pantja loeoer)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pitjisan; Pichisan; Pakis duwitan)
Eleusine coracana
Eriobotrya japonica (Biwa; P'I P'A; Loquat)
Eugenia jambos (Jambu ayer mawar; Jambu dersana; Jambu kelampok; Jambu mawar; Jambu kraton)
Euphorbia lasiocaula (Ta Chi)
Eurycoma longifolia (Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Babi kurus; Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Bedara puteh (White jujube); Jack; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote)
Fagonia cretica (Damahan; Clover,Prickly)
Ficus racemosa (Fig,Country)
Ficus religiosa (Tin Asnam; Pipola)
Flacourtia rukam (Rukam; Saradan; Rokam; Rukam gajah)
Gardenia pseudopsidium
Geitonoplesium cymosum
Glycine max (Jung Shu; Shu; Huang Tou; Tou Fu; Chiang Yu; Ta Tou; Soybean; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Jen Shu; Ta Tou Shih; Tou Yu; Hei Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Chiang; Shih Yu; Tou Huang; Shih Tou)
Gmelina arborea (Gambhari)
Goniothalamus macrophyllus (Penawar hitam (Black protector; Ki tjantoeng; Lada-lada (Bastard pepper); Akar beranak gajah (Elephant..)
Grewia villosa
Grindelia sp
Grindelia squarrosa (Nebari-Oguruma; Grindelia)
Hepatica sp (Ti I; Yang T'Ien P'I; Chu T'Ien P'I)
Hymenodictyon excelsum
Ichnocarpus frutescens (Syama Lata; Sariva)
Justicia tranquebariensis
Kalanchoe laciniata (Setawar kampong (Summoning...); Chakar itek (Duck foot); Tapak itek (Duck footprint))
Lindernia veronicaefolia
Litchi chinensis (Li Chih; Litchi; Li Chih Ho; Li Chi Tzu; Reisi; Quenepe Chinois)
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Habb Al Qalb; Tzu Tan; Mijo De Sol; Ti Hsueh; Murasaki; Tzu Ts'Ao; Taskesenotu; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Common Gromwell)
Lopezia sp
Loranthus sp. (Dedalu)
Luffa aegyptiaca (Ssu Kua; Servilleta Del Pobre; Liane Torchon; Serviette Des Pauvres; Lifka; Leaf; Musu; T'Ien Ssu Kua; Pu Kua; T'Ien Lo; Man Kua; Torchon)
Lygodium scandens (Ribu-ribu; Paku hata bejas; Pakoe kawat; Selada; Paku kawat; Riboe-riboe)
Madhuca indica (Madhuka)
Mangifera sp. (Pauh)
Melastoma malabathricum (Sedudok; Sendudok; Kendudok; Kedudok; Sikadudok; Kluruk; Harendong; Kodok)
Melochia corchorifolia (Limah ketam; Pulit-pulit; Bayam rusa (Deer spinach); Lemak ketam (Crab fat); Bunga padang (Meadow flower); Lemak kepiting (Crab fat))
Metopium brownei (Cochinilla)
Mimosa rubicaulis
Mimusops elengi (Brazilian Milktree; Kuhbaum Von Para; Kekula; Mimuscope; Pomme D'Adami; Pokok tanjong; Kun; Elengi; Tanjung; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Pekola batu)
Moghania macrophylla
Morinda citrifolia (Mengkudu besar; Bengkudu; Kudu; Douleur; Fromagier; Pache; Pina De Puerco; Mekudu; Kemudu; Mengkudu; Bois Douleur)
Morinda tinctoria
Musa paradisiaca (Tan P'Ing Chiao; Mei Jen Chiao; Chi Tzu Chiao; Banane Grosse Botte; Pan Chiao; Niu Ju Chiao; Plantain; Kan Chiao; Banana; Fo Shou Chiao; Horse Banana; Banane Corne; Rulo; Chiao Yu; Cambur; Ya Chiao; Platano; Moz; Bananeira De S Tome; Shui Chiao; Figue; Bananier)
Musa rosacea
Mussaenda sp
Nardostachys jatamansi (Hint Sumbulu; Jatamansi; Mansi; K'U Mi Ch'E; Kan Sung Hsiang; Nard)
Nelumbo nucifera (Lien Tzu Hsin; Hung Pai Lien Hua; Fu Ch'U; Ho Yeh; Lien Shih; Mi; Hasu; Lien I; Lien Hua; Chieh Fen; Ch'Ieh; Fo Tso Hsu; Lotus Bean; Ou; Han T'Ao; Ti; Lien Tzu; Hsia; Ho Lien Hua; Kaya; Ho; I; Lien Ou; Ou Fen; Lotus,Blue; Shih Lien Tzu; Lien)
Nigella indica
Pandanus odoratissimus (Kadhi; Baquois; Screw Pine; Kavondi)
Panicum antidotale
Peristrophe acuminata (Paha ayam (Fowl's thigh); Setawar ular (Snake's charm); Rumput lidah jin)
Petunga venulosa (Tulang betina; Kayu gading (Ivory wood); Beberas paya; Jalok hantu)
Peucedanum japonicum (Fang K'Uei; Ganti)
Phyllanthus reticulata
Phyllonoma laticuspis (Yerba De Viruela)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pithecellobium clypearia (Jiring monyet; Saga serong; Kecheh; Petai belelang)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Jiring tupai; Keredas)
Pluchea indica (Baruntas; Luntas; Beluntas; Baluntas; Beluntas paya)
Pogostemon heyneanus (Nilam baras; Rumput kuku; Nilam menchi; Boon kalif; Dilem kembang; Nilam bukit; Dilem)
Pothos scandens (Seginting; Juloh-juloh)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Kachang embing; Chipir; Kachang botor; Kelongkang; Katjang belimbing; Biraro)
Pterospermum acerifolium
Pterospermum canescens
Rhamnus japonica (Shu Li; Shan Li; Japanese Buckthorn; Kuro-Ume-Modoki; Niu Li)
Rhus trilobata (Lemonade Sumach; Squawberry)
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Rungia pectinata
Salix purpurea (P'U Liu; Safsaf; P'U Yang; Shui Yang; Kirmizi Sogut; Purple Willow; Sugut; Ch'Ing Yang)
Scaphium scaphigerum (P'Ang Ta Hai; Ta Hai Tzu; An Nan Tzu; Ta T'Ung Kuo)
Schima noronhae (Medak bekwoi; Burma Guger Tree; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Changkok; Kelut gelugor)
Sesbania grandiflora (Turi; Geti; Toeri; Toeri poetih (White flowered); Toeri bang (Red flowered); Agati)
Shorea robusta (Salwa; Sal; So Lo Mu; Sal Tree)
Smilax zeylanica
Solanum surattense
Sonneratia caseolaris (Pedada; Betah; Perepat; Jedaba; Bidada; Berembang)
Stachyphrynium sp.
Tamarix chinensis (Ch'Ui Liu; Tch'Eng Lieou; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; San Ch'Un Liu; Ch'Eng Liu; Ho Liu)
Tarenna graveolens
Tinospora tuberculata (Petawali; Putrawali; Gasing-gasing; Akar putawali; Bratawali; Akar seruntum; Patarwali; Antawali; Daun gadel; Batang wali)
Trichanthera sp
Trigonella foenum-graecum (Kelabat; Boyotu; Hu Lu Pa; Koroha; Chinagreye; Alholva; Helba; Foenum Graecum; K'U Tou; Fenugreek; Halva; Shimli)
Triticum aestivum (Mien; Fou Mai; Cheng Ping; Bugday; Pai Mien; Hsiao Mai; Frumint; Mien Chin; Ka Shih Tso; Mai Fu; Mien Fen; Wheat; Mai Ch'Ao; Lai; Mai Fu Tzu; Trigo; Mo Mo; Man Tou; Hui Mien)
Tylophora tenuis (Akar saput tunggal)
Uraria crinita (Pohon ekur anis; Pati uler; Uler-uleran; Buntut bajing; Buntut kuching; Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail))
Vicia angustifolia
Vigna cylindrica
Vigna mungo (Lu Tou; Mach; Lehloli; Mudga)
Vigna radiata (Hung Ton; Ch'Ih Hsiao Ton; Ch'Ih Hsiao Tou; Hung Tou)
Vigna unguiculata (Chiang Tou; Pois Inconnu)
Villebrunea rubescens (Jurang; Urang-urangan; Nabsi)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu pelandok; Depu; Gamble)
Woodfordia fruticosa (Seduwayah)
Xanthium strumarium (Ona-Momi; Buah anjang; Gatico; Hsi Erh; Yang Fu Lai; Kucuk Siracaotu; Ts'Ang Erh; Cadillo; Erh Tang; Chuan Erh; Cang Er Zi; Lizzaij)
Zanthoxylum gilletii