Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Rembete; Willd.; Rigot)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Maja batu; Maja gedang; Maja ingus; Bael Tree; Baelbaum; Kawista; Shul; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja pait; Maja galepung; Maja lumut; Vilwa; Marmelo; Maja)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Magiette; Hsi Sha Tou; Guinea Grains; Grains Of Paradise)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Acaju; Maranon; Acajou A Pomme; Alcayoiba; Jambu; Amerikan Elmasi; Acajou; Noix D'Acajou; Cajuil; Gajus; Anacardier; Jambu mete; Cajou; Cajueiro; Anacardo; Acajoiba; Cacajuil; Jambu terong; Cashew; Pomme Acajou; Jambu golok; Jocote Maranon; Anacarde; Pomme Cajou; Jambu monyet; Merey; Pomme; Caju)
Anagallis arvensis (Murajes; Ruri-Hakobe; Sichan Qulaghi; Adhan Al Far; Anagallide; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Scarlet Pimpernel; Ain Al Jamal)
Anamirta cocculus (Peron; Balikotu; Toeba bidji)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Chirimoya; Custard Apple; Cherimoya)
Annona glabra (Anon De Rio; Baga; Corossol Marron)
Annona muricata (Durian benggala; Toge-Banreisi; Corossolier; Guanabana; Nangka blanda; Nangka londa; Guanavana)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Peron; Tuba flava)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Nandung; Toewak; Bak djoek; Lirang; Aren)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Butun; Keben)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Akee; Arbre A Fricasser; Aki)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Capa; Sembong; Kecape; Sembo; Sembang; Sembung; Chapa; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Sembing)
Bridelia retusa (Teng nam; Pow nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Kai bok; Daukfou; Mengayen; Lour.)
Buddleja curviflora (Tsui Yu Ts'Ao; Nao Yu Hua)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Cajuil Cimarron; Nanche; Peralejo; Maricao; Madrono)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Parak kegel; Clavellina; Chana; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Patra mengala; Francillade; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Cacalaca; Poincillade)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Meniran besar; Tampang besi; Meniran kasar; Puchuk ring-ring)
Callicarpa longifolia (Sulap; Karat besi; Tampang besi puteh; Chapal besi; Chapal; Meniran utan; Nasi-nasi)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Bentangor bunga; Palo Maria; Pudek; Penaga laut; Tamanou; Nyamplung)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Canela; Canille; Beyaz Tarcin)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Dates Jaunes; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur Palmiste; Ki manila; Ketepeng kebo; Herbe A Dattes; Gelenggang; Fleur A Dartres; Dartres; Ketepeng badak; Fleur St Christophe; Ludanggan; Guajava; Date; Ketepeng tijna; Daoen koepang; Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang kechil; Pistache Marron; Gelenggang padang; Penitora; Brusca Cimarrona; Cassia,Foetid; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bintaru; Bentan)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Gasing-gasing; Bejuco De Raton; Feuille Coeur; Liane Patte Cheval; Aristoloche Lobee)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Caya; Rosa Candalina; Caya Sauvage)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Petekat; Kendal; Sekendal)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Mengkunyit; Merkunyit; Tuba kupak; Sekunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Simalakian; Cheraken; Chengkian; Pa Tou; Badau; Kroton Agaci; Penchahar; Hazu; Chemkian)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Yuan Hua; Tu Yu; Men T'Ou Hua; Huzimodoki)
Daphne gnidium (Dag Mezeryonu; Matsnan; Torvisco; Mezereon)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Akar Djenu; Tuba; Derisu; Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Tuba benar (True fish-poison))
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tuba merah (Red fish-poison); Tatitoba)
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Setui; Ketui; Salang)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Tuba ubi; Ubi cherok)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Medang belulok; Tuba buah)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Korkholz; Corkwood; Arbre De Liege)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Bendoh; Gandoe; Akar kapang; Akar belu; Sentok; Akar beloeroe; Kalembemba; Gandu)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Framboyan Extranjero; Caro; Bois Tanniste Rouge; Oreja)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Seker Kamisi; Qamish Shaker; Pai Sha T'Ang; Hung T'Ang; Ikshu; Kan Che; Cana De Azucar; Shih Mi; Qasab As Sukker; Tebu gagak; Sha T'Ang; Sugarcane; Tebu lanjong; Canne A Sucre; Molasses)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Medang wangi; Ankara mula; Chita mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Vajrakanata; Euforbia; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Sudu Sudu; Tidhara; Triangular Spurge; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Sehadid Kalli; Snuhi; Sudu-sudu; Duluk)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Reveil Matin; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Kroontjeskruid; Tse Ch'I; Spurge,Sun; Us Al Kalbah; Turnsole,Small; Mamona; Reveye; Erba Calanzola; Maleiteira; Ze Qi; Um Al Halib; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Wolfsmilch; Herbe Aux Verrues; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Wolf'S Milk; Tyranneste)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudusudu; Forbion Otu; Patuk; Sudha; Sudu Sudu; Sesudu)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Pencil Tree; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Kayu urip; Tulang-tulang; Mentulang; Paching tawa; Tikel balung; Milkbush)
Excoecaria agallocha (Mangrove,Milky; Bebuta; Blind Your Eyes; Buta-buta)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Bayonette; Bois Pitre; Cabuya; Pite Pays; Henequen; Jenequen; Pitre Pays; Pite Franc)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Cocuisa; Maguey; Pite Espagnole; Cabuya; Pite)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao T'O)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Bobowan; Maman hantu; Maman; Mamang; Mahmah; Bhoebhoewan)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Manzanillo; Manceniller; Mancinel; Manchineel; Mancenillier; Penaihva; Manchenille; Manzinellbaum; Pomme Zombi; Manzanilla; Maximilien; Manchinelle)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Sandbox Tree; Jabilla; Jarilla; Arbre Au Diable; Sablier; Javilla)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Jarak belanda; Feuilles Medecinier; Pinon; Purging Nut; Jarak; Grand Medicinier; Tuba; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak budeg; Pinon De La India; Medicinier Beni; Physic Nut)
Jatropha multifida (Jarak china; Physic Nut)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Timaha; Temahai)
Lantana camara (Herbe A Plomb; Mina Shajary; Dona Sanita; Bonbongnin; Herbe A Ronces; Tembelekan; Dar Mina; Dona Ana; Lantana; Sauge Des Montagnes; Ptisoleil; Cariaquito Colorado; Bonbonnier; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Yalan Chay; Dona Anita; Dona Sanica)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Lino Criollo; Graines De Lin; Wild Tamarind; Koa Haole)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kamala; Kampillaka)
Mallotus philippinensis (Kamala; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Tuba; Kapasam)
Mammea americana (Mamey; Abricot; Mamma Apple; Abricot Des Antilles; Abricotier Des Antilles; Z'Abricot)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Chinaberry; Alilaila; Lien; Faux Sycomore; Amargoseira; Sibahbah; Paraiso; Piment D'Eau; Violeta; Pazienza; Sendan; Zanzalakht; Arbol Enano; Lila; K'U Lien; Tak; Tasbih Aghaji; Lilas; Sen Shu; To-Sendan; Fleurs Lilas; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Chin Ling Tzu; Lilayo)
Melia azederach (Gringging; Chinaberry; Mindi; Mindi kechil)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Merambu; Akar mambu; Sekebah; Jemerah; Mambu jantan)
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tabaco; Tabac; Nicoziana; Tanigh; Herbe A La Reine; Yen Ken; Jen Ts'Ao; Tobacco; Tutun; Tabac Mannoque; Yu Ts'Ao; Tan Pa Ku; Toubac; Tabigh; Yen Ts'Ao)
Oenanthe crocata (Nabo Del Diablo; Water Dropwort; Embude; Dead Tongue; Persil Laiteux)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Yambean; Auyey; Sengkuwang; Bengkowang; Hoewihiris)
Pangium edule (Pakem; Kapayang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Payang; Pangi; Reinw.; Puchung)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Abokado; Perse Agaci; Zaboca; Aguacate; Avocado; Paltas; Avocatier; Avocat)
Petiveria alliacea (Gully Root; Mal Pouri; Huevo De Gato; Payche; Ave; Guineahen Weed; Aveterinaryte; Chasser Vermine; Zorrillo; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Herbe Aux Poules; Anamu; Apazote De Zorro; Feuilles Ave; Verocine Puante; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Verveine Puante)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Tikum; Parapara; Mawanting)
Phyllanthus niruri (Quinina Criolla; Rami buah; Derriere Dos; Turi hutan; Des Dos; Derriere-Dos; Memeniran; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Feuilles La Fievre; Tamalaka)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Meniran; Turi hutan; Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Quassia; Lignum Quassiae; Aciagac; Jamaica Quassia)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Koraalstruik; Corniola; Crete De Coq; Mulungu; Jamaica Dogwood; Fischrinde; Corniro; Coralshrub; Jamaice Dogwood; Jamaica Fishfuddle)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering balai; Jering hutan)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Kikyoo; K'U Chieh Keng; Chieh Keng; Chieh K'Eng; Lu T'Ou)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Tebok seludang; Tuba seluang; Mao Liao; Sala nyoyo; Mengrengan)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Yanagi-Tade; Pimienta Acuatica; Subiberi; Pweve D'Ewe; Smartweed; Daun senahun)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Shui Hung Hua Zi; Hung Ts'Ao; Oke-Tade)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Chiravilvra; Pongam Oil; Kepik; Pongam; Malabari; Malapari; Karanda; Bangkong; Ki pahang; Bangkongan; Jadar; Hoang Ba; Hongay Oil)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Pu Ku Chih; P'O Ku Chih; Pha Cot Chi; Ku Tzu; Cot Chu)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Wu Huan Tzu; Buah lerak; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Yu Chu Tzu; Mu Huan Jou; Chinese Soapberry; Mu Huan Tzu; Fei Chu Tzu; P'U Ti Tzu; Mukurozi)
Sapindus rarak (Buah lerak; Mu Huan Tzu; Lerak; Lerek)
Sapindus saponaria (Jaboncill; Bois Savonette)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Soapnut Tree; Ritha; Areeta)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Gurah; Guring; Gayan)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Sacred Soma; Fleischkranz; Bejuco Del Diablo; Somabutta; Sarcostemme)
Schima noronhae (Changkok; Kelut gelugor; Medak bekwoi; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Burma Guger Tree)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Brazil Peppertree; Schinus; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Aroeira Salsa; Yalanci Biber; Molle)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Barbasco; Quahmecatl; Quirote Culebra)
Serjania paucidentata (Kohire; Hebechi Abo; Kotupuru; Aboho)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Pelochok; Lolang badjo; Kajoe penawar; Panawa sofo; Lolang ahoek; Ki koetjing; Matoea masin; Kayu penawar; Lolang pante; Pelotok; Mata koetjing; Lolang lainoehi; Oepas bidji)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (Yerba De Lombrices; West Indian Spigelia; Espigelia; L.)
Spilanthes acmella (Legetan; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Gatang; Pokok getang; Sarunen; Gletang; Para Cress)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Ojod minjak; Onjo-onjo; Seloeroe; Bai kon pit; Areuj geureung)
Strychnos ignatii (Berg.; Isnatius Bean; Poison Nut)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Timbo Rasteiro; Ashen Tephrosia)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tephrosia sinapou (Enivre; Bois Enivre; Juanivre; Guanivre; Bois A Enivrer)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Bois Enivre; Aiari; Ai; Fishdeath Tephrosia)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Ahouai Des Antilles; Retama; Yellow Oleander; Bois Saisissement; Flor Del; Serpent; Cabalonga; Feuilles Saisies)
Uraria crinita (Uler-uleran; Pati uler; Buntut kuching; Pohon ekur anis; Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Buntut bajing; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail))
Urechites suberecta (Wooraia Poison; Savannah Flower; Jamaica Nightshade)
Urtica thunbergiana (Mao Hsien; Ira-Kusa; T'An Ma)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Gordolobo; Mullein; Bonhomme; Pano; Flannel Mullein; Molene; Sigirkuyrugu; Borraja)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Gamble; Depu; Depu pelandok)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum