Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Rigot; Rembete; Willd.)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Bael Tree; Maja galepung; Marmelo; Baelbaum; Maja ingus; Shul; Kawista; Maja pait; Maja batu; Maja; Vilwa; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja lumut; Maja gedang)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Hsi Sha Tou; Magiette; Grains Of Paradise; Guinea Grains)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Alcayoiba; Cacajuil; Pomme Cajou; Anacardier; Anacarde; Jambu terong; Maranon; Pomme Acajou; Acajoiba; Cajou; Jambu; Acajou A Pomme; Gajus; Anacardo; Jambu monyet; Jambu mete; Pomme; Jambu golok; Jocote Maranon; Cashew; Noix D'Acajou; Merey; Cajuil; Cajueiro; Amerikan Elmasi; Acaju; Caju; Acajou)
Anagallis arvensis (Sichan Qulaghi; Ain Al Jamal; Anagallide; Ruri-Hakobe; Adhan Al Far; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Scarlet Pimpernel; Murajes)
Anamirta cocculus (Balikotu; Peron; Toeba bidji)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Custard Apple; Cherimoya; Chirimoya)
Annona glabra (Corossol Marron; Anon De Rio; Baga)
Annona muricata (Toge-Banreisi; Nangka londa; Corossolier; Guanabana; Nangka blanda; Durian benggala; Guanavana)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Tuba flava; Peron; Daun bulan)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Bak djoek; Toewak; Nandung; Aren; Lirang)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Keben; Butun)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Aki; Akee; Arbre A Fricasser)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Sembing; Sembong; Chapa; Sembung; Sembo; Sembang; Kecape; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Capa)
Bridelia retusa (Teng nam; Pow nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Lour.; Kai bok; Mengayen; Daukfou)
Buddleja curviflora (Tsui Yu Ts'Ao; Nao Yu Hua)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Madrono; Maricao; Nanche; Cajuil Cimarron; Peralejo)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Parak kegel; Poincillade; Clavellina; Francillade; Patra mengala; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Cacalaca; Chana)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Puchuk ring-ring; Meniran besar; Tampang besi; Meniran kasar)
Callicarpa longifolia (Meniran utan; Tampang besi puteh; Chapal; Karat besi; Sulap; Nasi-nasi; Chapal besi)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Palo Maria; Bentangor bunga; Pudek; Penaga laut; Nyamplung; Tamanou)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Canela; Beyaz Tarcin; Canille)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Ketepeng badak; Herbe A Dattes; Fleur Palmiste; Fleur Dartre; Guajava; Ketepeng; Ki manila; Fleur St Christophe; Date; Dartres; Ketepeng kebo; Dates Jaunes; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur A Dartres; Ketepeng tijna; Gelenggang; Daoen koepang; Ludanggan)
Cassia tora (Pistache Marron; Gelenggang kechil; Gelenggang padang; Brusca Cimarrona; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Cassia,Foetid; Penitora)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bintaru; Bentan)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing; Bejuco De Raton)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Caya; Rosa Candalina; Caya Sauvage)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Sekendal; Kendal; Petekat)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Mengkunyit; Sekunyit; Tuba kupak; Merkunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Cheraken; Chemkian; Simalakian; Kroton Agaci; Hazu; Pa Tou; Badau; Penchahar; Chengkian)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Men T'Ou Hua; Tu Yu)
Daphne gnidium (Mezereon; Matsnan; Dag Mezeryonu; Torvisco)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Derisu; Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Akar Djenu; Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Tuba)
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tuba merah (Red fish-poison); Tatitoba)
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Setui; Salang; Ketui)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Ubi cherok; Tuba ubi)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Tuba buah; Medang belulok)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Korkholz; Arbre De Liege; Corkwood)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Sentok; Akar kapang; Akar beloeroe; Kalembemba; Gandu; Akar belu; Bendoh; Gandoe)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Bois Tanniste Rouge; Oreja; Caro; Framboyan Extranjero)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Ikshu; Qasab As Sukker; Pai Sha T'Ang; Seker Kamisi; Kan Che; Sha T'Ang; Tebu gagak; Cana De Azucar; Canne A Sucre; Sugarcane; Qamish Shaker; Shih Mi; Tebu lanjong; Molasses; Hung T'Ang)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Ankara mula; Medang wangi; Chita mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Sudu-sudu; Tidhara; Sehadid Kalli; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Vajrakanata; Euforbia; Triangular Spurge; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Sudu Sudu; Snuhi; Duluk)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Wolf'S Milk; Maleiteira; Us Al Kalbah; Tyranneste; Wolfsmilch; Spurge,Sun; Erba Calanzola; Kroontjeskruid; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Turnsole,Small; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Um Al Halib; Mamona; Reveye; Herbe Aux Verrues; Ze Qi; Reveil Matin; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Tse Ch'I)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Patuk; Sudu Sudu; Sesudu; Sudusudu; Forbion Otu; Sudha)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Tikel balung; Pencil Tree; Paching tawa; Milkbush; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Kayu urip; Tulang-tulang; Mentulang)
Excoecaria agallocha (Buta-buta; Mangrove,Milky; Bebuta; Blind Your Eyes)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Jenequen; Cabuya; Henequen; Pite Franc; Bayonette; Pitre Pays; Pite Pays; Bois Pitre)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Cabuya; Maguey; Cocuisa; Pite Espagnole; Pite)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao T'O)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Bobowan; Maman hantu; Maman; Mamang; Bhoebhoewan; Mahmah)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Manzanillo; Maximilien; Manzinellbaum; Mancenillier; Manchenille; Penaihva; Manceniller; Pomme Zombi; Manzanilla; Manchinelle; Mancinel; Manchineel)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Jabilla; Javilla; Sandbox Tree; Jarilla; Sablier; Arbre Au Diable)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak; Tuba; Physic Nut; Jarak belanda; Nanyo-Aburagi; Medicinier Beni; Jarak budeg; Grand Medicinier; Pinon; Pinon De La India; Purging Nut)
Jatropha multifida (Jarak china; Physic Nut)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Temahai; Timaha)
Lantana camara (Dona Anita; Dona Ana; Dona Sanita; Bonbongnin; Herbe A Ronces; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Herbe A Plomb; Cariaquito Colorado; Ptisoleil; Bonbonnier; Yalan Chay; Sauge Des Montagnes; Dar Mina; Mina Shajary; Dona Sanica; Tembelekan; Lantana)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Lino Criollo; Wild Tamarind; Graines De Lin; Koa Haole)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kamala; Kampillaka)
Mallotus philippinensis (Kamala; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Kapasam; Tuba)
Mammea americana (Z'Abricot; Abricotier Des Antilles; Mamey; Mamma Apple; Abricot; Abricot Des Antilles)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Lilas; Faux Sycomore; Lila; Violeta; Arbol Enano; Tak; Piment D'Eau; Chinaberry; Amargoseira; Alilaila; Sibahbah; Zanzalakht; To-Sendan; Sendan; Tasbih Aghaji; Pazienza; K'U Lien; Lilayo; Sen Shu; Fleurs Lilas; Lien; Paraiso; Chin Ling Tzu; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum)
Melia azederach (Chinaberry; Gringging; Mindi; Mindi kechil)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Jemerah; Akar mambu; Sekebah; Mambu jantan; Merambu; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat))
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tabac; Yen Ts'Ao; Toubac; Tan Pa Ku; Tobacco; Yu Ts'Ao; Tabac Mannoque; Tabigh; Herbe A La Reine; Nicoziana; Yen Ken; Tabaco; Jen Ts'Ao; Tutun; Tanigh)
Oenanthe crocata (Persil Laiteux; Water Dropwort; Dead Tongue; Embude; Nabo Del Diablo)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Bengkowang; Yambean; Sengkuwang; Auyey; Hoewihiris)
Pangium edule (Pakem; Pangi; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Payang; Kapayang; Puchung; Reinw.)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla; Liane Carree)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Avocatier; Avocat; Paltas; Aguacate; Abokado; Perse Agaci; Avocado; Zaboca)
Petiveria alliacea (Gully Root; Huevo De Gato; Mal Pouri; Guineahen Weed; Herbe Aux Poules; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Aveterinaryte; Payche; Apazote De Zorro; Verveine Puante; Verocine Puante; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Feuilles Ave; Ave; Zorrillo; Chasser Vermine; Anamu)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Mawanting; Tikum; Parapara)
Phyllanthus niruri (Memeniran; Derriere Dos; Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Feuilles La Fievre; Des Dos; Tamalaka; Derriere-Dos; Turi hutan; Quinina Criolla; Meniran)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Meniran; Rami buah; Memeniran)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Jamaica Quassia; Lignum Quassiae; Quassia; Aciagac)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Coralshrub; Crete De Coq; Koraalstruik; Fischrinde; Jamaica Dogwood; Corniola; Mulungu; Jamaice Dogwood; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Corniro)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering balai; Jering hutan)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Lu T'Ou; Chieh Keng; Chieh K'Eng; Kikyoo; K'U Chieh Keng)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Mao Liao; Tebok seludang; Mengrengan; Sala nyoyo; Tuba seluang; Johong beraleh (Spell remover))
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Pweve D'Ewe; Daun senahun; Subiberi; Pimienta Acuatica; Yanagi-Tade; Smartweed)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Shui Hung Hua Zi; Oke-Tade; Hung Ts'Ao)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Kepik; Bangkong; Malapari; Jadar; Bangkongan; Pongam; Malabari; Hongay Oil; Chiravilvra; Hoang Ba; Karanda; Ki pahang; Pongam Oil)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Ku Tzu; P'O Ku Chih; Pu Ku Chih; Cot Chu; Pha Cot Chi)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Fei Chu Tzu; Chinese Soapberry; Mukurozi; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Yu Chu Tzu; Buah lerak; Mu Huan Jou; Wu Huan Tzu; Mu Huan Tzu; P'U Ti Tzu)
Sapindus rarak (Lerek; Lerak; Mu Huan Tzu; Buah lerak)
Sapindus saponaria (Jaboncill; Bois Savonette)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Ritha; Soapnut Tree; Areeta)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Guring; Gayan; Gurah)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Somabutta; Bejuco Del Diablo; Sacred Soma; Sarcostemme; Fleischkranz)
Schima noronhae (Changkok; Medak bekwoi; Burma Guger Tree; Kelut gelugor; Cha antan (Pestle tea))
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Aroeira Salsa; Yalanci Biber; Molle; Schinus; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Brazil Peppertree)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Quirote Culebra; Barbasco; Quahmecatl)
Serjania paucidentata (Hebechi Abo; Aboho; Kotupuru; Kohire)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Kajoe penawar; Matoea masin; Ki koetjing; Oepas bidji; Mata koetjing; Lolang pante; Kayu penawar; Panawa sofo; Lolang ahoek; Lolang badjo; Pelochok; Pelotok; Lolang lainoehi)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (L.; Espigelia; West Indian Spigelia; Yerba De Lombrices)
Spilanthes acmella (Pokok getang; Para Cress; Sarunen; Gletang; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Legetan; Gatang)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Areuj geureung; Bai kon pit; Ojod minjak; Onjo-onjo; Seloeroe)
Strychnos ignatii (Isnatius Bean; Berg.; Poison Nut)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Timbo Rasteiro; Ashen Tephrosia)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tephrosia sinapou (Bois A Enivrer; Juanivre; Enivre; Guanivre; Bois Enivre)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Bois Enivre; Aiari; Ai; Fishdeath Tephrosia)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Yellow Oleander; Ahouai Des Antilles; Cabalonga; Bois Saisissement; Flor Del; Feuilles Saisies; Retama; Serpent)
Uraria crinita (Uler-uleran; Pohon ekur anis; Pati uler; Buntut kuching; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Buntut bajing; Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail))
Urechites suberecta (Savannah Flower; Jamaica Nightshade; Wooraia Poison)
Urtica thunbergiana (Ira-Kusa; Mao Hsien; T'An Ma)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Flannel Mullein; Gordolobo; Mullein; Molene; Pano; Borraja; Sigirkuyrugu; Bonhomme)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu; Depu pelandok; Gamble)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum