Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Willd.; Rigot; Rembete)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Maja galepung; Maja; Marmelo; Shul; Baelbaum; Bael Tree; Maja ingus; Maja pait; Maja batu; Hint Ayva Agaci; Vilwa; Maja lumut; Maja gedang; Kawista)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Magiette; Guinea Grains; Grains Of Paradise; Hsi Sha Tou)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Jambu; Cacajuil; Anacardo; Amerikan Elmasi; Anacardier; Pomme Acajou; Cashew; Acajou; Jambu golok; Cajueiro; Maranon; Acajou A Pomme; Noix D'Acajou; Jambu mete; Cajou; Caju; Gajus; Pomme; Anacarde; Cajuil; Acajoiba; Pomme Cajou; Jocote Maranon; Jambu terong; Alcayoiba; Merey; Jambu monyet; Acaju)
Anagallis arvensis (Anagallide; Ain Al Jamal; Ruri-Hakobe; Scarlet Pimpernel; Adhan Al Far; Murajes; Sichan Qulaghi; Kirmizi Farekulagi)
Anamirta cocculus (Toeba bidji; Peron; Balikotu)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Cherimoya; Chirimoya; Custard Apple)
Annona glabra (Anon De Rio; Baga; Corossol Marron)
Annona muricata (Toge-Banreisi; Durian benggala; Nangka londa; Corossolier; Nangka blanda; Guanabana; Guanavana)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Tuba flava; Daun bulan)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Lirang; Bak djoek; Nandung; Aren; Toewak)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Keben; Butun)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Aki; Arbre A Fricasser; Akee)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Chapa; Sembong; Sembing; Kecape; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Sembung; Sembo; Sembang; Capa)
Bridelia retusa (Pow nam; Teng nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Mengayen; Kai bok; Daukfou; Lour.)
Buddleja curviflora (Nao Yu Hua; Tsui Yu Ts'Ao)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Peralejo; Cajuil Cimarron; Madrono; Nanche; Maricao)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Parak kegel; Francillade; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Cacalaca; Clavellina; Patra mengala; Poincillade; Chana; Feng Huang Ch'Ang)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Puchuk ring-ring; Tampang besi; Meniran besar; Meniran kasar)
Callicarpa longifolia (Chapal besi; Sulap; Karat besi; Tampang besi puteh; Nasi-nasi; Meniran utan; Chapal)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Bentangor bunga; Tamanou; Palo Maria; Penaga laut; Pudek; Nyamplung)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Canela; Canille; Beyaz Tarcin)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Ketepeng kebo; Fleur Dartre; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Date; Guajava; Fleur St Christophe; Ketepeng; Dates Jaunes; Dartres; Gelenggang; Daoen koepang; Fleur A Dartres; Ludanggan; Ketepeng tijna; Fleur Palmiste; Ki manila; Herbe A Dattes; Ketepeng badak)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang padang; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Cassia,Foetid; Brusca Cimarrona; Pistache Marron)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bintaru; Bentan)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Gasing-gasing; Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton; Liane Patte Cheval)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Rosa Candalina; Caya Sauvage; Caya)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Petekat; Sekendal; Kendal)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Sekunyit; Mengkunyit; Tuba kupak; Merkunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Kroton Agaci; Pa Tou; Chengkian; Chemkian; Badau; Penchahar; Hazu; Cheraken; Simalakian)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Men T'Ou Hua; Tu Yu)
Daphne gnidium (Mezereon; Dag Mezeryonu; Torvisco; Matsnan)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Derisu; Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Tuba; Akar Djenu; Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tatitoba; Tuba merah (Red fish-poison))
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Ketui; Setui; Salang)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Ubi cherok; Tuba ubi)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Tuba buah; Medang belulok)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Korkholz; Corkwood; Arbre De Liege)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Sentok; Kalembemba; Akar kapang; Akar beloeroe; Gandoe; Bendoh; Gandu; Akar belu)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Bois Tanniste Rouge; Caro; Oreja; Framboyan Extranjero)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Molasses; Cana De Azucar; Tebu lanjong; Qamish Shaker; Canne A Sucre; Sha T'Ang; Sugarcane; Hung T'Ang; Ikshu; Qasab As Sukker; Seker Kamisi; Kan Che; Tebu gagak; Pai Sha T'Ang; Shih Mi)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Ankara mula; Medang wangi; Chita mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Euforbia; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Tidhara; Sehadid Kalli; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Triangular Spurge; Duluk; Snuhi; Sudu-sudu; Vajrakanata; Sudu Sudu)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Herbe Aux Verrues; Us Al Kalbah; Wolf'S Milk; Kroontjeskruid; Reveil Matin; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Erba Calanzola; Maleiteira; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Mamona; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Reveye; Turnsole,Small; Spurge,Sun; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Tyranneste; Um Al Halib; Tse Ch'I; Ze Qi; Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Patuk; Sudu Sudu; Sudusudu; Sesudu; Sudha; Forbion Otu)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Tulang-tulang; Mentulang; Milkbush; Paching tawa; Kayu urip; Tikel balung; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Pencil Tree)
Excoecaria agallocha (Bebuta; Blind Your Eyes; Mangrove,Milky; Buta-buta)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Jenequen; Cabuya; Pite Franc; Henequen; Pitre Pays; Bayonette; Pite Pays; Bois Pitre)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Cocuisa; Cabuya; Pite; Maguey; Pite Espagnole)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao Tzu)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Mahmah; Bhoebhoewan; Maman hantu; Bobowan; Maman; Mamang)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Manchineel; Mancinel; Mancenillier; Pomme Zombi; Manchinelle; Manzanillo; Manzanilla; Manceniller; Maximilien; Penaihva; Manchenille; Manzinellbaum)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Jarilla; Arbre Au Diable; Sandbox Tree; Jabilla; Sablier; Javilla)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Medicinier Beni; Grand Medicinier; Tuba; Pinon De La India; Nanyo-Aburagi; Purging Nut; Pinon; Jarak budeg; Physic Nut; Jarak; Jarak belanda; Feuilles Medecinier)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Timaha; Temahai)
Lantana camara (Dona Sanica; Ptisoleil; Bonbonnier; Dona Sanita; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Dona Ana; Tembelekan; Cariaquito Colorado; Dona Anita; Dar Mina; Mina Shajary; Bonbongnin; Sauge Des Montagnes; Herbe A Plomb; Yalan Chay; Herbe A Ronces; Lantana)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Lino Criollo; Koa Haole; Graines De Lin; Wild Tamarind)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kamala; Kampillaka)
Mallotus philippinensis (Tuba; Kamala; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Kapasam)
Mammea americana (Abricotier Des Antilles; Z'Abricot; Abricot Des Antilles; Mamma Apple; Abricot; Mamey)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Sen Shu; Lila; Lilayo; To-Sendan; Paraiso; Tasbih Aghaji; Arbol Enano; Alilaila; Fleurs Lilas; K'U Lien; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Faux Sycomore; Lilas; Sibahbah; Amargoseira; Violeta; Chinaberry; Chin Ling Tzu; Tak; Sendan; Lien; Pazienza; Zanzalakht; Piment D'Eau)
Melia azederach (Mindi; Gringging; Mindi kechil; Chinaberry)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Jemerah; Akar mambu; Merambu; Sekebah; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Mambu jantan)
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Nicotiana tabacum (Herbe A La Reine; Nicoziana; Tabaco; Tobacco; Tabigh; Tan Pa Ku; Toubac; Tabac; Yen Ken; Tutun; Tabac Mannoque; Jen Ts'Ao; Yu Ts'Ao; Yen Ts'Ao; Tanigh)
Oenanthe crocata (Nabo Del Diablo; Embude; Dead Tongue; Persil Laiteux; Water Dropwort)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Auyey; Yambean; Hoewihiris; Bengkowang; Sengkuwang)
Pangium edule (Payang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Reinw.; Pakem; Kapayang; Pangi; Puchung)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Paltas; Avocat; Perse Agaci; Abokado; Avocatier; Aguacate; Avocado; Zaboca)
Petiveria alliacea (Gully Root; Verocine Puante; Apazote De Zorro; Aveterinaryte; Huevo De Gato; Herbe Aux Poules; Ave; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Guineahen Weed; Verveine Puante; Anamu; Feuilles Ave; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Mal Pouri; Zorrillo; Payche; Chasser Vermine)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Mawanting; Parapara; Tikum)
Phyllanthus niruri (Des Dos; Rami buah; Meniran; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Derriere Dos; Memeniran; Feuilles La Fievre; Derriere-Dos; Tamalaka; Quinina Criolla)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Meniran; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Memeniran)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Aciagac; Lignum Quassiae; Quassia; Jamaica Quassia)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Mulungu; Fischrinde; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Corniola; Jamaica Dogwood; Coralshrub; Crete De Coq; Jamaice Dogwood; Koraalstruik; Corniro)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering hutan; Jering balai)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Chieh K'Eng; Chieh Keng; Lu T'Ou; Kikyoo; K'U Chieh Keng)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Sala nyoyo; Mengrengan; Tebok seludang; Tuba seluang; Mao Liao)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Yanagi-Tade; Pimienta Acuatica; Smartweed; Daun senahun; Subiberi; Pweve D'Ewe)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Hung Ts'Ao; Oke-Tade; Shui Hung Hua Zi)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Malabari; Pongam; Ki pahang; Jadar; Hongay Oil; Hoang Ba; Chiravilvra; Pongam Oil; Bangkong; Bangkongan; Kepik; Malapari; Karanda)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Pha Cot Chi; Ku Tzu; Cot Chu; Pu Ku Chih; P'O Ku Chih)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Mukurozi; Wu Huan Tzu; Fei Chu Tzu; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; P'U Ti Tzu; Yu Chu Tzu; Buah lerak; Chinese Soapberry; Mu Huan Jou; Mu Huan Tzu)
Sapindus rarak (Lerak; Lerek; Buah lerak; Mu Huan Tzu)
Sapindus saponaria (Bois Savonette; Jaboncill)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Areeta; Ritha; Soapnut Tree)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Gurah; Guring; Gayan)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Somabutta; Fleischkranz; Bejuco Del Diablo; Sacred Soma; Sarcostemme)
Schima noronhae (Cha antan (Pestle tea); Medak bekwoi; Kelut gelugor; Changkok; Burma Guger Tree)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Aroeira Salsa; Molle; Schinus; Brazil Peppertree)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Barbasco; Quirote Culebra; Quahmecatl)
Serjania paucidentata (Kohire; Kotupuru; Hebechi Abo; Aboho)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Pelotok; Lolang lainoehi; Matoea masin; Lolang pante; Lolang badjo; Kajoe penawar; Lolang ahoek; Kayu penawar; Mata koetjing; Pelochok; Ki koetjing; Panawa sofo; Oepas bidji)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (Espigelia; Yerba De Lombrices; West Indian Spigelia; L.)
Spilanthes acmella (Para Cress; Gletang; Sarunen; Pokok getang; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Legetan; Gatang)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Areuj geureung; Onjo-onjo; Bai kon pit; Seloeroe; Ojod minjak)
Strychnos ignatii (Isnatius Bean; Berg.; Poison Nut)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Timbo Rasteiro; Ashen Tephrosia)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Indigo,Wild; Purple Tephrosia)
Tephrosia sinapou (Bois Enivre; Guanivre; Bois A Enivrer; Juanivre; Enivre)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Aiari; Ai; Fishdeath Tephrosia; Bois Enivre)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Retama; Ahouai Des Antilles; Flor Del; Feuilles Saisies; Bois Saisissement; Serpent; Cabalonga; Yellow Oleander)
Uraria crinita (Pati uler; Uler-uleran; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Buntut bajing; Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Buntut kuching; Pohon ekur anis)
Urechites suberecta (Jamaica Nightshade; Savannah Flower; Wooraia Poison)
Urtica thunbergiana (Ira-Kusa; Mao Hsien; T'An Ma)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Mullein; Flannel Mullein; Borraja; Molene; Gordolobo; Sigirkuyrugu; Pano; Bonhomme)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu; Gamble; Depu pelandok)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum