Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Willd.; Rembete; Rigot)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Hint Ayva Agaci; Shul; Vilwa; Bael Tree; Maja galepung; Maja batu; Marmelo; Maja gedang; Maja ingus; Maja; Baelbaum; Kawista; Maja pait; Maja lumut)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Hsi Sha Tou; Guinea Grains; Magiette; Grains Of Paradise)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Cajuil; Anacardo; Anacardier; Acajoiba; Cajueiro; Jocote Maranon; Jambu; Alcayoiba; Cajou; Acaju; Noix D'Acajou; Gajus; Pomme Cajou; Acajou; Cacajuil; Pomme Acajou; Jambu terong; Merey; Jambu mete; Caju; Amerikan Elmasi; Maranon; Anacarde; Pomme; Jambu golok; Cashew; Acajou A Pomme; Jambu monyet)
Anagallis arvensis (Kirmizi Farekulagi; Adhan Al Far; Murajes; Anagallide; Scarlet Pimpernel; Sichan Qulaghi; Ain Al Jamal; Ruri-Hakobe)
Anamirta cocculus (Peron; Toeba bidji; Balikotu)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Custard Apple; Chirimoya; Cherimoya)
Annona glabra (Anon De Rio; Corossol Marron; Baga)
Annona muricata (Durian benggala; Nangka londa; Guanabana; Nangka blanda; Corossolier; Toge-Banreisi; Guanavana)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Peron; Tuba flava)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Aren; Lirang; Bak djoek; Toewak; Nandung)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Keben; Butun)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Akee; Aki)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Chapa; Sembing; Kecape; Capa; Sembo; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Sembang; Sembung; Sembong)
Bridelia retusa (Pow nam; Teng nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Mengayen; Daukfou; Lour.; Kai bok)
Buddleja curviflora (Nao Yu Hua; Tsui Yu Ts'Ao)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Maricao; Peralejo; Madrono; Cajuil Cimarron; Nanche)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Patra mengala; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Cacalaca; Chana; Francillade; Parak kegel; Poincillade; Clavellina)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Meniran besar; Puchuk ring-ring; Tampang besi; Meniran kasar)
Callicarpa longifolia (Karat besi; Nasi-nasi; Sulap; Chapal; Meniran utan; Chapal besi; Tampang besi puteh)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanou; Pudek; Bentangor bunga; Nyamplung; Penaga laut; Palo Maria)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Beyaz Tarcin; Canille; Canela)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Ludanggan; Guajava; Herbe A Dattes; Ketepeng tijna; Dates Jaunes; Dartres; Fleur Palmiste; Ketepeng; Gelenggang; Fleur St Christophe; Ketepeng badak; Daoen koepang; Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng kebo; Date; Ki manila; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur A Dartres)
Cassia tora (Pistache Marron; Gelenggang kechil; Brusca Cimarrona; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Gelenggang padang; Cassia,Foetid; Penitora)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bintaru; Bentan)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton; Gasing-gasing; Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Caya; Rosa Candalina; Caya Sauvage)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Kendal; Petekat; Sekendal)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Sekunyit; Merkunyit; Mengkunyit; Tuba kupak)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Pa Tou; Kroton Agaci; Badau; Chemkian; Hazu; Simalakian; Chengkian; Penchahar; Cheraken)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Men T'Ou Hua; Yuan Hua; Tu Yu; Huzimodoki)
Daphne gnidium (Mezereon; Dag Mezeryonu; Matsnan; Torvisco)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Tuba; Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Derisu; Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Akar Djenu)
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tuba merah (Red fish-poison); Tatitoba)
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Setui; Ketui; Salang)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Ubi cherok; Tuba ubi)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Medang belulok; Tuba buah)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Corkwood; Korkholz; Arbre De Liege)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Gandu; Kalembemba; Gandoe; Bendoh; Akar kapang; Akar beloeroe; Akar belu; Sentok)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Oreja; Caro; Bois Tanniste Rouge; Framboyan Extranjero)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Sugarcane; Canne A Sucre; Pai Sha T'Ang; Ikshu; Seker Kamisi; Kan Che; Hung T'Ang; Shih Mi; Qasab As Sukker; Cana De Azucar; Tebu lanjong; Molasses; Sha T'Ang; Tebu gagak; Qamish Shaker)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Chita mula; Medang wangi; Ankara mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Sudu-sudu; Triangular Spurge; Sudu Sudu; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Euforbia; Tidhara; Vajrakanata; Sehadid Kalli; Snuhi; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Duluk)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Erba Calanzola; Reveye; Turnsole,Small; Us Al Kalbah; Tyranneste; Kroontjeskruid; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Spurge,Sun; Maleiteira; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Wolf'S Milk; Herbe Aux Verrues; Wolfsmilch; Mamona; Um Al Halib; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Ze Qi; Reveil Matin; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Tse Ch'I)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudha; Sudu Sudu; Sesudu; Patuk; Forbion Otu; Sudusudu)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Paching tawa; Tulang-tulang; Pencil Tree; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Kayu urip; Mentulang; Tikel balung; Milkbush)
Excoecaria agallocha (Blind Your Eyes; Bebuta; Buta-buta; Mangrove,Milky)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Bois Pitre; Henequen; Pite Franc; Jenequen; Pite Pays; Cabuya; Bayonette; Pitre Pays)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Pite Espagnole; Cabuya; Pite; Maguey; Cocuisa)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao Ho)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Mamang; Bhoebhoewan; Maman hantu; Bobowan; Mahmah; Maman)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Pomme Zombi; Manchenille; Manzinellbaum; Manzanillo; Manceniller; Mancinel; Manchineel; Mancenillier; Manzanilla; Maximilien; Penaihva; Manchinelle)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Jarilla; Sandbox Tree; Javilla; Jabilla; Sablier; Arbre Au Diable)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak budeg; Grand Medicinier; Purging Nut; Jarak; Medicinier Beni; Tuba; Pinon De La India; Feuilles Medecinier; Pinon; Physic Nut; Jarak belanda)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Temahai; Timaha)
Lantana camara (Mina Shajary; Cariaquito Colorado; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Dona Ana; Dar Mina; Yalan Chay; Sauge Des Montagnes; Herbe A Plomb; Dona Sanita; Dona Anita; Herbe A Ronces; Bonbongnin; Bonbonnier; Tembelekan; Dona Sanica; Ptisoleil; Lantana)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Lino Criollo; Graines De Lin; Koa Haole; Wild Tamarind)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kampillaka; Kamala)
Mallotus philippinensis (Kamala; Tuba; Kapasam; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa)
Mammea americana (Abricotier Des Antilles; Mamey; Mamma Apple; Z'Abricot; Abricot Des Antilles; Abricot)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Chin Ling Tzu; Alilaila; Pazienza; Piment D'Eau; Lila; Lilas; Arbol Enano; Chinaberry; Fleurs Lilas; To-Sendan; Sen Shu; Zanzalakht; Sibahbah; Amargoseira; Sendan; Paraiso; Faux Sycomore; Violeta; Lilayo; Lien; Tasbih Aghaji; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Tak; K'U Lien)
Melia azederach (Mindi kechil; Mindi; Chinaberry; Gringging)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Merambu; Akar mambu; Jemerah; Mambu jantan; Sekebah; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat))
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Nicotiana tabacum (Yen Ken; Tan Pa Ku; Yen Ts'Ao; Tabac Mannoque; Yu Ts'Ao; Tabigh; Toubac; Tabac; Tobacco; Tutun; Tabaco; Nicoziana; Jen Ts'Ao; Tanigh; Herbe A La Reine)
Oenanthe crocata (Persil Laiteux; Dead Tongue; Water Dropwort; Nabo Del Diablo; Embude)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Bengkowang; Hoewihiris; Auyey; Yambean; Sengkuwang)
Pangium edule (Puchung; Payang; Pakem; Reinw.; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Kapayang; Pangi)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Zaboca; Avocado; Aguacate; Paltas; Avocat; Avocatier; Perse Agaci; Abokado)
Petiveria alliacea (Ave; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Mal Pouri; Anamu; Verocine Puante; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Huevo De Gato; Verveine Puante; Aveterinaryte; Gully Root; Apazote De Zorro; Payche; Guineahen Weed; Herbe Aux Poules; Feuilles Ave; Zorrillo; Chasser Vermine)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Mawanting; Tikum; Parapara)
Phyllanthus niruri (Memeniran; Derriere Dos; Des Dos; Quinina Criolla; Meniran; Tamalaka; Derriere-Dos; Turi hutan; Feuilles La Fievre; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Rami buah; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Jamaica Quassia; Lignum Quassiae; Quassia; Aciagac)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Mulungu; Coralshrub; Jamaica Dogwood; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Jamaice Dogwood; Fischrinde; Crete De Coq; Corniro; Koraalstruik; Corniola)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering balai; Jering hutan)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Lu T'Ou; Chieh K'Eng; Chieh Keng; K'U Chieh Keng; Kikyoo)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Tebok seludang; Sala nyoyo; Tuba seluang; Mao Liao; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Mengrengan)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Pweve D'Ewe; Subiberi; Daun senahun; Yanagi-Tade; Pimienta Acuatica; Smartweed)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Oke-Tade; Hung Ts'Ao; Shui Hung Hua Zi)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Pongam Oil; Karanda; Hongay Oil; Hoang Ba; Bangkong; Malapari; Bangkongan; Ki pahang; Pongam; Kepik; Chiravilvra; Jadar; Malabari)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Cot Chu; Pha Cot Chi; Pu Ku Chih; Ku Tzu; P'O Ku Chih)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Yu Chu Tzu; Fei Chu Tzu; Chinese Soapberry; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; P'U Ti Tzu; Wu Huan Tzu; Mukurozi; Buah lerak; Mu Huan Jou; Mu Huan Tzu)
Sapindus rarak (Buah lerak; Lerak; Lerek; Mu Huan Tzu)
Sapindus saponaria (Bois Savonette; Jaboncill)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Ritha; Areeta; Soapnut Tree)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Gayan; Gurah; Guring)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Sarcostemme; Fleischkranz; Sacred Soma; Bejuco Del Diablo; Somabutta)
Schima noronhae (Kelut gelugor; Burma Guger Tree; Changkok; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Medak bekwoi)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Molle; Brazil Peppertree; Schinus; Aroeira Salsa; Yalanci Biber; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Quirote Culebra; Barbasco; Quahmecatl)
Serjania paucidentata (Kotupuru; Aboho; Kohire; Hebechi Abo)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Panawa sofo; Kayu penawar; Lolang ahoek; Pelotok; Mata koetjing; Pelochok; Lolang badjo; Kajoe penawar; Lolang lainoehi; Matoea masin; Ki koetjing; Lolang pante; Oepas bidji)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (Espigelia; L.; West Indian Spigelia; Yerba De Lombrices)
Spilanthes acmella (Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Gatang; Pokok getang; Gletang; Para Cress; Sarunen; Legetan)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Seloeroe; Onjo-onjo; Areuj geureung; Ojod minjak; Bai kon pit)
Strychnos ignatii (Poison Nut; Berg.; Isnatius Bean)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Ashen Tephrosia; Timbo Rasteiro)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tephrosia sinapou (Juanivre; Bois A Enivrer; Enivre; Guanivre; Bois Enivre)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Aiari; Bois Enivre; Fishdeath Tephrosia; Ai)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Feuilles Saisies; Yellow Oleander; Serpent; Cabalonga; Retama; Flor Del; Bois Saisissement; Ahouai Des Antilles)
Uraria crinita (Buntut bajing; Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Buntut kuching; Pati uler; Uler-uleran; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Pohon ekur anis; Pemat ulat (Death to worms))
Urechites suberecta (Jamaica Nightshade; Savannah Flower; Wooraia Poison)
Urtica thunbergiana (T'An Ma; Mao Hsien; Ira-Kusa)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Sigirkuyrugu; Borraja; Mullein; Pano; Bonhomme; Flannel Mullein; Gordolobo; Molene)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Gamble; Depu; Depu pelandok)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum