Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Rembete; Rigot; Willd.)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Bael Tree; Hint Ayva Agaci; Shul; Maja lumut; Baelbaum; Maja gedang; Marmelo; Kawista; Maja pait; Maja ingus; Maja batu; Vilwa; Maja galepung; Maja)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Guinea Grains; Hsi Sha Tou; Magiette; Grains Of Paradise)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Caju; Jambu mete; Acajoiba; Cajou; Acajou A Pomme; Pomme Acajou; Pomme Cajou; Anacardier; Acaju; Jambu monyet; Maranon; Jambu; Alcayoiba; Jambu terong; Cacajuil; Acajou; Noix D'Acajou; Anacarde; Amerikan Elmasi; Jambu golok; Jocote Maranon; Cajueiro; Pomme; Anacardo; Merey; Cashew; Cajuil; Gajus)
Anagallis arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel; Adhan Al Far; Murajes; Sichan Qulaghi; Ain Al Jamal; Ruri-Hakobe; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Anagallide)
Anamirta cocculus (Toeba bidji; Balikotu; Peron)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Custard Apple; Cherimoya; Chirimoya)
Annona glabra (Corossol Marron; Baga; Anon De Rio)
Annona muricata (Nangka blanda; Nangka londa; Durian benggala; Guanabana; Toge-Banreisi; Guanavana; Corossolier)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Daun bulan; Tuba flava)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Toewak; Aren; Lirang; Nandung; Bak djoek)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Butun; Keben)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Akee; Aki; Arbre A Fricasser)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Sembo; Sembong; Sembung; Sembang; Chapa; Kecape; Capa; Sembing; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear))
Bridelia retusa (Pow nam; Teng nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Mengayen; Kai bok; Lour.; Daukfou)
Buddleja curviflora (Tsui Yu Ts'Ao; Nao Yu Hua)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Nanche; Peralejo; Cajuil Cimarron; Madrono; Maricao)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Francillade; Poincillade; Chana; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Patra mengala; Parak kegel; Cacalaca; Clavellina)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Tampang besi; Meniran besar; Puchuk ring-ring; Meniran kasar)
Callicarpa longifolia (Sulap; Nasi-nasi; Meniran utan; Chapal; Karat besi; Chapal besi; Tampang besi puteh)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Pudek; Nyamplung; Tamanou; Bentangor bunga; Palo Maria; Penaga laut)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Beyaz Tarcin; Canela; Canille)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Dartres; Guajava; Fleur A Dartres; Daoen koepang; Ketepeng tijna; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur Palmiste; Ki manila; Herbe A Dattes; Date; Ketepeng badak; Gelenggang; Ketepeng kebo; Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng; Ludanggan; Dates Jaunes; Fleur St Christophe)
Cassia tora (Pistache Marron; Brusca Cimarrona; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil; Gelenggang padang; Cassia,Foetid; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bentan; Bintaru)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton; Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur; Gasing-gasing)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Rosa Candalina; Caya; Caya Sauvage)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Kendal; Petekat; Sekendal)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Tuba kupak; Mengkunyit; Sekunyit; Merkunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Badau; Penchahar; Cheraken; Chengkian; Pa Tou; Simalakian; Kroton Agaci; Hazu; Chemkian)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Tu Yu; Men T'Ou Hua)
Daphne gnidium (Torvisco; Mezereon; Matsnan; Dag Mezeryonu)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Derisu; Akar Djenu; Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Tuba; Tuba benar (True fish-poison))
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tuba merah (Red fish-poison); Tatitoba)
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Ketui; Setui; Salang)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Ubi cherok; Tuba ubi)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Tuba buah; Medang belulok)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Arbre De Liege; Korkholz; Corkwood)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Akar kapang; Gandoe; Sentok; Akar beloeroe; Kalembemba; Bendoh; Akar belu; Gandu)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Bois Tanniste Rouge; Framboyan Extranjero; Caro; Oreja)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Tebu gagak; Hung T'Ang; Tebu lanjong; Sugarcane; Kan Che; Qamish Shaker; Pai Sha T'Ang; Seker Kamisi; Molasses; Shih Mi; Canne A Sucre; Sha T'Ang; Qasab As Sukker; Cana De Azucar; Ikshu)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Chita mula; Medang wangi; Ankara mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Sudu Sudu; Triangular Spurge; Tidhara; Vajrakanata; Sehadid Kalli; Sudu-sudu; Snuhi; Euforbia; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Duluk; Euphorbe Des Anciens)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Maleiteira; Um Al Halib; Ze Qi; Wolfsmilch; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Spurge,Sun; Kroontjeskruid; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Tyranneste; Us Al Kalbah; Erba Calanzola; Tse Ch'I; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Reveil Matin; Reveye; Herbe Aux Verrues; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Mamona; Wolf'S Milk; Turnsole,Small)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudusudu; Sudha; Sudu Sudu; Sesudu; Forbion Otu; Patuk)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Tikel balung; Paching tawa; Mentulang; Pencil Tree; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Milkbush; Kayu urip; Tulang-tulang)
Excoecaria agallocha (Bebuta; Buta-buta; Mangrove,Milky; Blind Your Eyes)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Jenequen; Bayonette; Pitre Pays; Bois Pitre; Pite Franc; Henequen; Pite Pays; Cabuya)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Cabuya; Pite Espagnole; Pite; Maguey; Cocuisa)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Tou)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Bobowan; Maman; Mahmah; Maman hantu; Mamang; Bhoebhoewan)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Mancenillier; Manzanilla; Penaihva; Manchenille; Manzanillo; Maximilien; Manzinellbaum; Pomme Zombi; Manchineel; Mancinel; Manchinelle; Manceniller)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Jarilla; Arbre Au Diable; Javilla; Sandbox Tree; Jabilla; Sablier)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Tuba; Pinon De La India; Feuilles Medecinier; Nanyo-Aburagi; Medicinier Beni; Jarak budeg; Purging Nut; Grand Medicinier; Jarak; Jarak belanda; Physic Nut; Pinon)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Temahai; Timaha)
Lantana camara (Dona Sanita; Dona Anita; Bonbonnier; Ptisoleil; Mina Shajary; Lantana; Cariaquito Colorado; Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Ana; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Herbe A Ronces; Dar Mina; Bonbongnin; Tembelekan; Herbe A Plomb; Dona Sanica; Yalan Chay)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Graines De Lin; Wild Tamarind; Lino Criollo; Koa Haole)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kampillaka; Kamala)
Mallotus philippinensis (Tuba; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Kamala; Kapasam)
Mammea americana (Abricot Des Antilles; Abricotier Des Antilles; Z'Abricot; Mamey; Mamma Apple; Abricot)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Lilas; Zanzalakht; To-Sendan; Sendan; Lilayo; Paraiso; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Arbol Enano; Sen Shu; Amargoseira; Faux Sycomore; Fleurs Lilas; Lila; Chinaberry; Lien; K'U Lien; Tak; Tasbih Aghaji; Sibahbah; Chin Ling Tzu; Piment D'Eau; Violeta; Pazienza; Alilaila)
Melia azederach (Mindi; Chinaberry; Gringging; Mindi kechil)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Akar mambu; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Merambu; Jemerah; Mambu jantan; Sekebah)
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tabac; Tabac Mannoque; Tutun; Jen Ts'Ao; Yu Ts'Ao; Yen Ts'Ao; Nicoziana; Tan Pa Ku; Herbe A La Reine; Toubac; Tobacco; Tabaco; Tanigh; Yen Ken; Tabigh)
Oenanthe crocata (Nabo Del Diablo; Embude; Dead Tongue; Persil Laiteux; Water Dropwort)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Yambean; Bengkowang; Sengkuwang; Auyey; Hoewihiris)
Pangium edule (Pakem; Puchung; Reinw.; Payang; Kapayang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Pangi)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Aguacate; Avocado; Abokado; Avocat; Avocatier; Perse Agaci; Zaboca; Paltas)
Petiveria alliacea (Mal Pouri; Huevo De Gato; Apazote De Zorro; Payche; Anamu; Feuilles Ave; Verveine Puante; Aveterinaryte; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Zorrillo; Herbe Aux Poules; Gully Root; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Chasser Vermine; Guineahen Weed; Ave; Verocine Puante)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Tikum; Mawanting; Parapara)
Phyllanthus niruri (Quinina Criolla; Des Dos; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Feuilles La Fievre; Derriere Dos; Derriere-Dos; Tamalaka; Rami buah; Meniran; Turi hutan; Memeniran)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Rami buah; Turi hutan; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Jamaica Quassia; Aciagac; Lignum Quassiae; Quassia)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Coralshrub; Koraalstruik; Crete De Coq; Jamaice Dogwood; Fischrinde; Corniola; Jamaica Dogwood; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Mulungu; Corniro)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering hutan; Jering balai)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (K'U Chieh Keng; Lu T'Ou; Kikyoo; Chieh Keng; Chieh K'Eng)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Mengrengan; Mao Liao; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Tebok seludang; Sala nyoyo; Tuba seluang)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Daun senahun; Pweve D'Ewe; Yanagi-Tade; Subiberi; Smartweed; Pimienta Acuatica)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Oke-Tade; Hung Ts'Ao; Shui Hung Hua Zi)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Bangkong; Jadar; Ki pahang; Karanda; Pongam; Bangkongan; Malabari; Kepik; Pongam Oil; Hoang Ba; Hongay Oil; Chiravilvra; Malapari)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Ku Tzu; Pha Cot Chi; Cot Chu; P'O Ku Chih; Pu Ku Chih)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Fei Chu Tzu; Yu Chu Tzu; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Chinese Soapberry; Mukurozi; Wu Huan Tzu; P'U Ti Tzu; Buah lerak; Mu Huan Tzu; Mu Huan Jou)
Sapindus rarak (Lerek; Buah lerak; Mu Huan Tzu; Lerak)
Sapindus saponaria (Jaboncill; Bois Savonette)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Ritha; Areeta; Soapnut Tree)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Gurah; Gayan; Guring)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Fleischkranz; Bejuco Del Diablo; Somabutta; Sacred Soma; Sarcostemme)
Schima noronhae (Medak bekwoi; Changkok; Burma Guger Tree; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Kelut gelugor)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Molle; Yalanci Biber; Aroeira Salsa; Brazil Peppertree; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Schinus)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Barbasco; Quahmecatl; Quirote Culebra)
Serjania paucidentata (Kotupuru; Hebechi Abo; Kohire; Aboho)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Ki koetjing; Kajoe penawar; Lolang lainoehi; Panawa sofo; Mata koetjing; Kayu penawar; Oepas bidji; Pelochok; Lolang ahoek; Lolang pante; Pelotok; Lolang badjo; Matoea masin)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (West Indian Spigelia; L.; Yerba De Lombrices; Espigelia)
Spilanthes acmella (Sarunen; Para Cress; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Legetan; Gatang; Pokok getang; Gletang)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Bai kon pit; Ojod minjak; Onjo-onjo; Seloeroe; Areuj geureung)
Strychnos ignatii (Isnatius Bean; Berg.; Poison Nut)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Timbo Rasteiro; Ashen Tephrosia)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tephrosia sinapou (Guanivre; Juanivre; Enivre; Bois Enivre; Bois A Enivrer)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Fishdeath Tephrosia; Aiari; Bois Enivre; Ai)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Bois Saisissement; Yellow Oleander; Ahouai Des Antilles; Flor Del; Serpent; Retama; Feuilles Saisies; Cabalonga)
Uraria crinita (Pohon ekur anis; Buntut kuching; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Uler-uleran; Buntut bajing; Pati uler; Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Pemat ulat (Death to worms))
Urechites suberecta (Savannah Flower; Wooraia Poison; Jamaica Nightshade)
Urtica thunbergiana (Ira-Kusa; T'An Ma; Mao Hsien)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Flannel Mullein; Molene; Gordolobo; Sigirkuyrugu; Borraja; Pano; Bonhomme; Mullein)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu pelandok; Gamble; Depu)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum