Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Willd.; Rigot; Rembete)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Maja batu; Maja; Shul; Kawista; Maja pait; Baelbaum; Maja ingus; Hint Ayva Agaci; Marmelo; Maja galepung; Maja lumut; Bael Tree; Maja gedang; Vilwa)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Guinea Grains; Hsi Sha Tou; Grains Of Paradise; Magiette)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Jocote Maranon; Acajou A Pomme; Merey; Amerikan Elmasi; Acajou; Maranon; Cacajuil; Alcayoiba; Noix D'Acajou; Jambu golok; Anacardo; Jambu terong; Anacardier; Cajou; Acaju; Acajoiba; Pomme Acajou; Cajueiro; Jambu; Gajus; Pomme Cajou; Anacarde; Cajuil; Jambu monyet; Jambu mete; Caju; Pomme; Cashew)
Anagallis arvensis (Adhan Al Far; Murajes; Anagallide; Ain Al Jamal; Ruri-Hakobe; Sichan Qulaghi; Scarlet Pimpernel; Kirmizi Farekulagi)
Anamirta cocculus (Balikotu; Toeba bidji; Peron)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Custard Apple; Chirimoya; Cherimoya)
Annona glabra (Baga; Anon De Rio; Corossol Marron)
Annona muricata (Nangka blanda; Durian benggala; Corossolier; Guanabana; Nangka londa; Guanavana; Toge-Banreisi)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Tuba flava; Peron)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Aren; Toewak; Bak djoek; Lirang; Nandung)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Keben; Butun)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Akee; Aki; Arbre A Fricasser)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Sembo; Chapa; Kecape; Sembung; Capa; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Sembang; Sembong; Sembing)
Bridelia retusa (Pow nam; Teng nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Daukfou; Kai bok; Lour.; Mengayen)
Buddleja curviflora (Nao Yu Hua; Tsui Yu Ts'Ao)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Nanche; Maricao; Peralejo; Madrono; Cajuil Cimarron)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Cacalaca; Clavellina; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Parak kegel; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Poincillade; Francillade; Patra mengala; Chana)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Meniran besar; Meniran kasar; Puchuk ring-ring; Tampang besi)
Callicarpa longifolia (Tampang besi puteh; Sulap; Karat besi; Meniran utan; Chapal besi; Nasi-nasi; Chapal)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Palo Maria; Pudek; Bentangor bunga; Tamanou; Penaga laut; Nyamplung)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Canille; Beyaz Tarcin; Canela)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Ketepeng kebo; Ki manila; Dartres; Fleur St Christophe; Daoen koepang; Dates Jaunes; Guajava; Ketepeng tijna; Fleur Dartre; Ludanggan; Ketepeng badak; Date; Herbe A Dattes; Fleur A Dartres; Fleur Palmiste; Ketepeng; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Gelenggang)
Cassia tora (Pistache Marron; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Cassia,Foetid; Gelenggang kechil; Brusca Cimarrona; Gelenggang padang; Penitora)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bentan; Bintaru)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Gasing-gasing; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval; Bejuco De Raton; Feuille Coeur)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Rosa Candalina; Caya; Caya Sauvage)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Petekat; Sekendal; Kendal)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Merkunyit; Mengkunyit; Tuba kupak; Sekunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Chemkian; Cheraken; Kroton Agaci; Penchahar; Badau; Hazu; Chengkian; Pa Tou; Simalakian)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Men T'Ou Hua; Huzimodoki; Tu Yu; Yuan Hua)
Daphne gnidium (Dag Mezeryonu; Torvisco; Matsnan; Mezereon)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Akar Djenu; Derisu; Tuba)
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tuba merah (Red fish-poison); Tatitoba)
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Salang; Ketui; Setui)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Ubi cherok; Tuba ubi)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Medang belulok; Tuba buah)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Corkwood; Arbre De Liege; Korkholz)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Gandoe; Sentok; Akar belu; Gandu; Bendoh; Akar beloeroe; Kalembemba; Akar kapang)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Bois Tanniste Rouge; Oreja; Caro; Framboyan Extranjero)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Seker Kamisi; Qamish Shaker; Sugarcane; Kan Che; Sha T'Ang; Cana De Azucar; Tebu gagak; Ikshu; Hung T'Ang; Canne A Sucre; Qasab As Sukker; Molasses; Shih Mi; Tebu lanjong; Pai Sha T'Ang)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Medang wangi; Ankara mula; Chita mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Sudu-sudu; Euforbia; Sehadid Kalli; Triangular Spurge; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Snuhi; Vajrakanata; Tidhara; Duluk; Sudu Sudu)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Wolf'S Milk; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Turnsole,Small; Ze Qi; Kroontjeskruid; Um Al Halib; Herbe Aux Verrues; Wolfsmilch; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Erba Calanzola; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Mamona; Us Al Kalbah; Maleiteira; Tse Ch'I; Reveil Matin; Spurge,Sun; Reveye; Tyranneste)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudha; Patuk; Sudu Sudu; Forbion Otu; Sesudu; Sudusudu)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Milkbush; Paching tawa; Kayu urip; Pencil Tree; Tikel balung; Tulang-tulang; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Mentulang)
Excoecaria agallocha (Buta-buta; Mangrove,Milky; Bebuta; Blind Your Eyes)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Pitre Pays; Cabuya; Bois Pitre; Henequen; Pite Franc; Bayonette; Pite Pays; Jenequen)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Maguey; Pite; Pite Espagnole; Cocuisa; Cabuya)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Tzu)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Bobowan; Mahmah; Mamang; Bhoebhoewan; Maman hantu; Maman)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Pomme Zombi; Manchinelle; Manzanilla; Maximilien; Mancenillier; Manzanillo; Mancinel; Manzinellbaum; Manchineel; Manchenille; Penaihva; Manceniller)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Sablier; Javilla; Jabilla; Arbre Au Diable; Jarilla; Sandbox Tree)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Medicinier Beni; Grand Medicinier; Tuba; Jarak budeg; Pinon De La India; Jarak belanda; Physic Nut; Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak; Purging Nut; Pinon; Nanyo-Aburagi)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Temahai; Timaha)
Lantana camara (Herbe A Ronces; Dona Anita; Bonbongnin; Bonbonnier; Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Ana; Dona Sanita; Lantana; Herbe A Plomb; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Dar Mina; Dona Sanica; Mina Shajary; Yalan Chay; Ptisoleil; Cariaquito Colorado; Tembelekan)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Graines De Lin; Koa Haole; Wild Tamarind; Lino Criollo)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kampillaka; Kamala)
Mallotus philippinensis (Kamala; Kapasam; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Tuba)
Mammea americana (Z'Abricot; Mamma Apple; Mamey; Abricotier Des Antilles; Abricot; Abricot Des Antilles)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (To-Sendan; Amargoseira; K'U Lien; Alilaila; Pazienza; Lilas; Tak; Lila; Zanzalakht; Lien; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Sendan; Sen Shu; Paraiso; Arbol Enano; Fleurs Lilas; Chinaberry; Lilayo; Tasbih Aghaji; Chin Ling Tzu; Piment D'Eau; Sibahbah; Faux Sycomore; Violeta)
Melia azederach (Mindi; Mindi kechil; Gringging; Chinaberry)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Jemerah; Mambu jantan; Akar mambu; Sekebah; Merambu)
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Nicotiana tabacum (Nicoziana; Tabac Mannoque; Yen Ken; Yen Ts'Ao; Yu Ts'Ao; Tabaco; Tanigh; Tutun; Tabigh; Jen Ts'Ao; Tabac; Herbe A La Reine; Tobacco; Tan Pa Ku; Toubac)
Oenanthe crocata (Nabo Del Diablo; Embude; Dead Tongue; Water Dropwort; Persil Laiteux)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Auyey; Hoewihiris; Sengkuwang; Bengkowang; Yambean)
Pangium edule (Pakem; Pangi; Puchung; Payang; Kapayang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Reinw.)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Avocado; Zaboca; Avocat; Perse Agaci; Abokado; Paltas; Avocatier; Aguacate)
Petiveria alliacea (Petivere A Odeur Ail; Herbe Aux Poules; Payche; Feuilles Ave; Apazote De Zorro; Verveine Puante; Zorrillo; Ave; Chasser Vermine; Anamu; Huevo De Gato; Verocine Puante; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Aveterinaryte; Gully Root; Mal Pouri; Guineahen Weed)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Tikum; Mawanting; Parapara)
Phyllanthus niruri (Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Derriere Dos; Rami buah; Feuilles La Fievre; Turi hutan; Derriere-Dos; Memeniran; Des Dos; Tamalaka; Meniran; Quinina Criolla)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Memeniran)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Jamaica Quassia; Lignum Quassiae; Aciagac; Quassia)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Jamaica Dogwood; Fischrinde; Crete De Coq; Corniro; Corniola; Coralshrub; Mulungu; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Koraalstruik; Jamaice Dogwood)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering hutan; Jering balai)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Chieh K'Eng; Kikyoo; Chieh Keng; K'U Chieh Keng; Lu T'Ou)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Sala nyoyo; Tuba seluang; Mengrengan; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Mao Liao; Tebok seludang)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Pweve D'Ewe; Smartweed; Yanagi-Tade; Pimienta Acuatica; Subiberi; Daun senahun)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Hung Ts'Ao; Shui Hung Hua Zi; Oke-Tade)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Kepik; Jadar; Hoang Ba; Malabari; Bangkongan; Hongay Oil; Pongam; Malapari; Ki pahang; Bangkong; Karanda; Chiravilvra; Pongam Oil)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (P'O Ku Chih; Cot Chu; Pha Cot Chi; Ku Tzu; Pu Ku Chih)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Mu Huan Tzu; Wu Huan Tzu; Yu Chu Tzu; Buah lerak; Chinese Soapberry; P'U Ti Tzu; Fei Chu Tzu; Mukurozi; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Mu Huan Jou)
Sapindus rarak (Mu Huan Tzu; Buah lerak; Lerek; Lerak)
Sapindus saponaria (Bois Savonette; Jaboncill)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Soapnut Tree; Ritha; Areeta)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Guring; Gayan; Gurah)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Somabutta; Bejuco Del Diablo; Sacred Soma; Fleischkranz; Sarcostemme)
Schima noronhae (Burma Guger Tree; Kelut gelugor; Changkok; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Medak bekwoi)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Aroeira Salsa; Schinus; Brazil Peppertree; Molle; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Quirote Culebra; Quahmecatl; Barbasco)
Serjania paucidentata (Kotupuru; Hebechi Abo; Aboho; Kohire)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Matoea masin; Mata koetjing; Lolang pante; Pelotok; Lolang ahoek; Kajoe penawar; Lolang lainoehi; Lolang badjo; Oepas bidji; Kayu penawar; Ki koetjing; Pelochok; Panawa sofo)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (L.; West Indian Spigelia; Yerba De Lombrices; Espigelia)
Spilanthes acmella (Para Cress; Gatang; Gletang; Legetan; Pokok getang; Sarunen; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Ojod minjak; Bai kon pit; Seloeroe; Onjo-onjo; Areuj geureung)
Strychnos ignatii (Isnatius Bean; Poison Nut; Berg.)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Ashen Tephrosia; Timbo Rasteiro)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tephrosia sinapou (Bois Enivre; Guanivre; Bois A Enivrer; Enivre; Juanivre)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Ai; Fishdeath Tephrosia; Aiari; Bois Enivre)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Feuilles Saisies; Cabalonga; Serpent; Yellow Oleander; Flor Del; Ahouai Des Antilles; Retama; Bois Saisissement)
Uraria crinita (Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Buntut kuching; Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Uler-uleran; Pati uler; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Buntut bajing; Pohon ekur anis)
Urechites suberecta (Wooraia Poison; Jamaica Nightshade; Savannah Flower)
Urtica thunbergiana (Mao Hsien; Ira-Kusa; T'An Ma)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Sigirkuyrugu; Borraja; Gordolobo; Bonhomme; Flannel Mullein; Molene; Pano; Mullein)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu pelandok; Depu; Gamble)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum