Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Rigot; Willd.; Rembete)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Maja; Maja gedang; Kawista; Shul; Bael Tree; Maja lumut; Vilwa; Marmelo; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja batu; Maja ingus; Baelbaum; Maja pait; Maja galepung)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Guinea Grains; Grains Of Paradise; Hsi Sha Tou; Magiette)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Jambu golok; Amerikan Elmasi; Maranon; Gajus; Cashew; Alcayoiba; Cacajuil; Cajuil; Acaju; Pomme Cajou; Pomme Acajou; Acajou; Cajou; Anacardo; Jambu; Noix D'Acajou; Cajueiro; Caju; Anacarde; Acajou A Pomme; Jambu mete; Pomme; Anacardier; Jambu monyet; Acajoiba; Jocote Maranon; Merey; Jambu terong)
Anagallis arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel; Adhan Al Far; Anagallide; Sichan Qulaghi; Ruri-Hakobe; Murajes; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Ain Al Jamal)
Anamirta cocculus (Balikotu; Toeba bidji; Peron)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Chirimoya; Custard Apple; Cherimoya)
Annona glabra (Anon De Rio; Baga; Corossol Marron)
Annona muricata (Nangka londa; Guanabana; Guanavana; Nangka blanda; Toge-Banreisi; Corossolier; Durian benggala)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Tuba flava; Daun bulan)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Toewak; Aren; Bak djoek; Lirang; Nandung)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Butun; Keben)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Akee; Aki; Arbre A Fricasser)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Sembang; Chapa; Sembung; Sembing; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Kecape; Capa; Sembo; Sembong)
Bridelia retusa (Pow nam; Teng nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Kai bok; Mengayen; Lour.; Daukfou)
Buddleja curviflora (Nao Yu Hua; Tsui Yu Ts'Ao)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Nanche; Maricao; Madrono; Peralejo; Cajuil Cimarron)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Chana; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Clavellina; Cacalaca; Poincillade; Parak kegel; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Francillade; Patra mengala)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Tampang besi; Meniran kasar; Meniran besar; Puchuk ring-ring)
Callicarpa longifolia (Sulap; Meniran utan; Nasi-nasi; Karat besi; Chapal besi; Tampang besi puteh; Chapal)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Palo Maria; Pudek; Bentangor bunga; Nyamplung; Tamanou; Penaga laut)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Canela; Canille; Beyaz Tarcin)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Ketepeng badak; Guajava; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur Dartre; Fleur St Christophe; Fleur A Dartres; Dartres; Dates Jaunes; Ketepeng; Ketepeng kebo; Ludanggan; Ki manila; Herbe A Dattes; Ketepeng tijna; Daoen koepang; Fleur Palmiste; Gelenggang; Date)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang padang; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Penitora; Cassia,Foetid; Pistache Marron; Brusca Cimarrona; Gelenggang kechil)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bentan; Bintaru)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee; Gasing-gasing)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Rosa Candalina; Caya; Caya Sauvage)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Petekat; Sekendal; Kendal)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Merkunyit; Mengkunyit; Tuba kupak; Sekunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Chemkian; Chengkian; Cheraken; Badau; Penchahar; Kroton Agaci; Hazu; Pa Tou; Simalakian)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Yuan Hua; Men T'Ou Hua; Tu Yu; Huzimodoki)
Daphne gnidium (Torvisco; Mezereon; Matsnan; Dag Mezeryonu)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Tuba; Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Akar Djenu; Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Derisu)
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tatitoba; Tuba merah (Red fish-poison))
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Setui; Ketui; Salang)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Tuba ubi; Ubi cherok)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Medang belulok; Tuba buah)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Korkholz; Arbre De Liege; Corkwood)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Akar beloeroe; Gandu; Kalembemba; Gandoe; Akar belu; Bendoh; Akar kapang; Sentok)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Caro; Oreja; Bois Tanniste Rouge; Framboyan Extranjero)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Molasses; Sha T'Ang; Sugarcane; Shih Mi; Tebu gagak; Kan Che; Qamish Shaker; Qasab As Sukker; Pai Sha T'Ang; Cana De Azucar; Hung T'Ang; Canne A Sucre; Seker Kamisi; Ikshu; Tebu lanjong)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Medang wangi; Ankara mula; Chita mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Snuhi; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Triangular Spurge; Sudu-sudu; Euforbia; Sudu Sudu; Vajrakanata; Tidhara; Sehadid Kalli; Duluk)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Um Al Halib; Maleiteira; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Erba Calanzola; Ze Qi; Tse Ch'I; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Wolfsmilch; Turnsole,Small; Reveye; Kroontjeskruid; Reveil Matin; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Us Al Kalbah; Tyranneste; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Spurge,Sun; Wolf'S Milk; Herbe Aux Verrues; Mamona)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sesudu; Sudusudu; Forbion Otu; Patuk; Sudu Sudu; Sudha)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Mentulang; Paching tawa; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Kayu urip; Tikel balung; Tulang-tulang; Milkbush; Pencil Tree)
Excoecaria agallocha (Mangrove,Milky; Buta-buta; Blind Your Eyes; Bebuta)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Pite Franc; Pite Pays; Bois Pitre; Jenequen; Henequen; Cabuya; Pitre Pays; Bayonette)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Maguey; Cabuya; Pite Espagnole; Cocuisa; Pite)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao T'O)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Mamang; Maman hantu; Mahmah; Maman; Bobowan; Bhoebhoewan)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Manzanilla; Manchinelle; Manchenille; Manzinellbaum; Mancinel; Mancenillier; Manceniller; Pomme Zombi; Maximilien; Manchineel; Manzanillo; Penaihva)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Arbre Au Diable; Jarilla; Javilla; Jabilla; Sablier; Sandbox Tree)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Purging Nut; Pinon; Grand Medicinier; Physic Nut; Medicinier Beni; Pinon De La India; Jarak belanda; Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak budeg; Tuba; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Temahai; Timaha)
Lantana camara (Bonbonnier; Dona Anita; Lantana; Herbe A Ronces; Sauge Des Montagnes; Yalan Chay; Dona Sanica; Dona Sanita; Tembelekan; Bonbongnin; Dar Mina; Ptisoleil; Cariaquito Colorado; Dona Ana; Herbe A Plomb; Mina Shajary; Z'Herbe A Plomb)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Lino Criollo; Graines De Lin; Koa Haole; Wild Tamarind)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kampillaka; Kamala)
Mallotus philippinensis (Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Kamala; Tuba; Kapasam)
Mammea americana (Abricotier Des Antilles; Z'Abricot; Mamey; Abricot; Abricot Des Antilles; Mamma Apple)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Piment D'Eau; Lila; Lilayo; Chin Ling Tzu; Fleurs Lilas; Faux Sycomore; Paraiso; Zanzalakht; Amargoseira; To-Sendan; Chinaberry; Violeta; Sendan; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Lien; Pazienza; Lilas; Sibahbah; Tak; Tasbih Aghaji; Arbol Enano; Sen Shu; K'U Lien; Alilaila)
Melia azederach (Mindi; Chinaberry; Gringging; Mindi kechil)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Mambu jantan; Merambu; Jemerah; Sekebah; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Akar mambu)
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Nicotiana tabacum (Herbe A La Reine; Toubac; Tabac; Yu Ts'Ao; Jen Ts'Ao; Yen Ts'Ao; Yen Ken; Tanigh; Tobacco; Tabaco; Tan Pa Ku; Tabac Mannoque; Tutun; Tabigh; Nicoziana)
Oenanthe crocata (Persil Laiteux; Dead Tongue; Embude; Water Dropwort; Nabo Del Diablo)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Auyey; Bengkowang; Sengkuwang; Hoewihiris; Yambean)
Pangium edule (Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Reinw.; Puchung; Pakem; Kapayang; Payang; Pangi)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Avocatier; Perse Agaci; Avocado; Abokado; Avocat; Aguacate; Paltas; Zaboca)
Petiveria alliacea (Feuilles Ave; Mal Pouri; Verocine Puante; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Aveterinaryte; Ave; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Guineahen Weed; Payche; Anamu; Huevo De Gato; Zorrillo; Apazote De Zorro; Herbe Aux Poules; Gully Root; Verveine Puante; Chasser Vermine)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Parapara; Tikum; Mawanting)
Phyllanthus niruri (Turi hutan; Rami buah; Meniran; Tamalaka; Quinina Criolla; Feuilles La Fievre; Des Dos; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Memeniran; Derriere Dos; Derriere-Dos)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Turi hutan; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Aciagac; Jamaica Quassia; Quassia; Lignum Quassiae)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Coralshrub; Fischrinde; Jamaice Dogwood; Corniola; Koraalstruik; Mulungu; Jamaica Dogwood; Crete De Coq; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Corniro)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering balai; Jering hutan)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Lu T'Ou; K'U Chieh Keng; Chieh K'Eng; Kikyoo; Chieh Keng)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Tebok seludang; Mao Liao; Tuba seluang; Mengrengan; Sala nyoyo; Johong beraleh (Spell remover))
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Pweve D'Ewe; Daun senahun; Pimienta Acuatica; Smartweed; Yanagi-Tade; Subiberi)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Shui Hung Hua Zi; Hung Ts'Ao; Oke-Tade)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Bangkong; Malapari; Bangkongan; Kepik; Jadar; Ki pahang; Hoang Ba; Malabari; Pongam; Pongam Oil; Chiravilvra; Karanda; Hongay Oil)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Pu Ku Chih; Cot Chu; P'O Ku Chih; Ku Tzu; Pha Cot Chi)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Chinese Soapberry; P'U Ti Tzu; Mukurozi; Fei Chu Tzu; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Mu Huan Tzu; Wu Huan Tzu; Buah lerak; Mu Huan Jou; Yu Chu Tzu)
Sapindus rarak (Lerak; Buah lerak; Mu Huan Tzu; Lerek)
Sapindus saponaria (Bois Savonette; Jaboncill)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Areeta; Ritha; Soapnut Tree)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Gurah; Guring; Gayan)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Sarcostemme; Fleischkranz; Sacred Soma; Bejuco Del Diablo; Somabutta)
Schima noronhae (Medak bekwoi; Kelut gelugor; Burma Guger Tree; Changkok; Cha antan (Pestle tea))
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Schinus; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Molle; Brazil Peppertree; Aroeira Salsa)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Quahmecatl; Quirote Culebra; Barbasco)
Serjania paucidentata (Aboho; Hebechi Abo; Kotupuru; Kohire)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Lolang lainoehi; Panawa sofo; Ki koetjing; Lolang ahoek; Matoea masin; Lolang badjo; Kayu penawar; Pelochok; Kajoe penawar; Lolang pante; Pelotok; Oepas bidji; Mata koetjing)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (L.; Espigelia; West Indian Spigelia; Yerba De Lombrices)
Spilanthes acmella (Sarunen; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Legetan; Gatang; Para Cress; Gletang; Pokok getang)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Ojod minjak; Onjo-onjo; Seloeroe; Areuj geureung; Bai kon pit)
Strychnos ignatii (Berg.; Isnatius Bean; Poison Nut)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Timbo Rasteiro; Ashen Tephrosia)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tephrosia sinapou (Bois A Enivrer; Juanivre; Bois Enivre; Enivre; Guanivre)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Fishdeath Tephrosia; Aiari; Ai; Bois Enivre)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Yellow Oleander; Flor Del; Retama; Serpent; Ahouai Des Antilles; Cabalonga; Feuilles Saisies; Bois Saisissement)
Uraria crinita (Uler-uleran; Pohon ekur anis; Pati uler; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Buntut kuching; Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Buntut bajing; Pemat ulat (Death to worms))
Urechites suberecta (Wooraia Poison; Jamaica Nightshade; Savannah Flower)
Urtica thunbergiana (Ira-Kusa; T'An Ma; Mao Hsien)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Molene; Sigirkuyrugu; Gordolobo; Borraja; Pano; Mullein; Flannel Mullein; Bonhomme)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu pelandok; Depu; Gamble)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum