Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Rigot; Willd.; Rembete)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Maja galepung; Maja gedang; Kawista; Shul; Maja; Bael Tree; Maja ingus; Maja pait; Hint Ayva Agaci; Vilwa; Maja lumut; Baelbaum; Marmelo; Maja batu)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Hsi Sha Tou; Magiette; Guinea Grains; Grains Of Paradise)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Anacardier; Jambu; Gajus; Jambu mete; Caju; Pomme; Cajueiro; Acajou A Pomme; Amerikan Elmasi; Anacardo; Jocote Maranon; Noix D'Acajou; Cashew; Cajou; Merey; Acajoiba; Pomme Cajou; Cacajuil; Acajou; Alcayoiba; Jambu golok; Pomme Acajou; Jambu monyet; Acaju; Jambu terong; Maranon; Cajuil; Anacarde)
Anagallis arvensis (Adhan Al Far; Scarlet Pimpernel; Ain Al Jamal; Anagallide; Murajes; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Ruri-Hakobe; Sichan Qulaghi)
Anamirta cocculus (Peron; Toeba bidji; Balikotu)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Custard Apple; Chirimoya; Cherimoya)
Annona glabra (Corossol Marron; Baga; Anon De Rio)
Annona muricata (Corossolier; Nangka londa; Nangka blanda; Guanavana; Guanabana; Durian benggala; Toge-Banreisi)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Peron; Tuba flava)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Bak djoek; Lirang; Nandung; Toewak; Aren)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Butun; Keben)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Akee; Aki)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Sembong; Capa; Sembung; Kecape; Sembang; Sembo; Sembing; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Chapa)
Bridelia retusa (Teng nam; Pow nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Daukfou; Kai bok; Mengayen; Lour.)
Buddleja curviflora (Nao Yu Hua; Tsui Yu Ts'Ao)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Nanche; Peralejo; Madrono; Maricao; Cajuil Cimarron)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Jambul merak (peacock feather); Poincillade; Parak kegel; Clavellina; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Patra mengala; Francillade; Cacalaca; Chana)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Meniran besar; Tampang besi; Puchuk ring-ring; Meniran kasar)
Callicarpa longifolia (Nasi-nasi; Karat besi; Chapal besi; Chapal; Tampang besi puteh; Sulap; Meniran utan)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Palo Maria; Nyamplung; Pudek; Penaga laut; Tamanou; Bentangor bunga)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Canille; Beyaz Tarcin; Canela)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Dates Jaunes; Guajava; Daoen koepang; Fleur Palmiste; Ki manila; Dartres; Date; Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng tijna; Herbe A Dattes; Ludanggan; Ketepeng; Gelenggang; Ketepeng badak; Fleur A Dartres; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur St Christophe; Ketepeng kebo)
Cassia tora (Pistache Marron; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Cassia,Foetid; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil; Gelenggang padang; Brusca Cimarrona)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bentan; Bintaru)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing; Bejuco De Raton; Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Rosa Candalina; Caya Sauvage; Caya)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Petekat; Sekendal; Kendal)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Mengkunyit; Tuba kupak; Merkunyit; Sekunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Kroton Agaci; Cheraken; Badau; Penchahar; Hazu; Chemkian; Chengkian; Simalakian; Pa Tou)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Men T'Ou Hua; Tu Yu)
Daphne gnidium (Dag Mezeryonu; Torvisco; Mezereon; Matsnan)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Derisu; Akar Djenu; Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Tuba)
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tatitoba; Tuba merah (Red fish-poison))
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Setui; Ketui; Salang)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Ubi cherok; Tuba ubi)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Medang belulok; Tuba buah)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Korkholz; Arbre De Liege; Corkwood)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Akar kapang; Bendoh; Sentok; Gandoe; Kalembemba; Akar beloeroe; Gandu; Akar belu)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Bois Tanniste Rouge; Caro; Oreja; Framboyan Extranjero)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Seker Kamisi; Shih Mi; Ikshu; Molasses; Sugarcane; Pai Sha T'Ang; Sha T'Ang; Hung T'Ang; Tebu gagak; Qamish Shaker; Qasab As Sukker; Cana De Azucar; Tebu lanjong; Canne A Sucre; Kan Che)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Ankara mula; Medang wangi; Chita mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Triangular Spurge; Tidhara; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Sudu Sudu; Euforbia; Vajrakanata; Snuhi; Sudu-sudu; Duluk; Sehadid Kalli; Euphorbe Des Anciens)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Reveil Matin; Maleiteira; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Spurge,Sun; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Erba Calanzola; Wolfsmilch; Reveye; Herbe Aux Verrues; Kroontjeskruid; Mamona; Ze Qi; Turnsole,Small; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Us Al Kalbah; Wolf'S Milk; Um Al Halib; Tse Ch'I; Tyranneste)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudha; Forbion Otu; Sudusudu; Patuk; Sesudu; Sudu Sudu)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Pencil Tree; Tulang-tulang; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Kayu urip; Milkbush; Paching tawa; Mentulang; Tikel balung)
Excoecaria agallocha (Blind Your Eyes; Buta-buta; Mangrove,Milky; Bebuta)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Bois Pitre; Cabuya; Pite Pays; Pite Franc; Pitre Pays; Jenequen; Bayonette; Henequen)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Pite; Pite Espagnole; Cabuya; Cocuisa; Maguey)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao T'O)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Maman; Mahmah; Maman hantu; Mamang; Bhoebhoewan; Bobowan)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Manchenille; Manchineel; Manceniller; Mancinel; Manzinellbaum; Maximilien; Pomme Zombi; Manzanillo; Mancenillier; Penaihva; Manzanilla; Manchinelle)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Jarilla; Jabilla; Javilla; Sandbox Tree; Sablier; Arbre Au Diable)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Purging Nut; Medicinier Beni; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak; Jarak budeg; Pinon; Grand Medicinier; Tuba; Pinon De La India; Physic Nut; Jarak belanda; Feuilles Medecinier)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Temahai; Timaha)
Lantana camara (Sauge Des Montagnes; Mina Shajary; Dona Sanita; Dona Ana; Herbe A Ronces; Bonbongnin; Lantana; Dona Sanica; Ptisoleil; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Cariaquito Colorado; Bonbonnier; Herbe A Plomb; Dar Mina; Tembelekan; Yalan Chay; Dona Anita)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Wild Tamarind; Graines De Lin; Koa Haole; Lino Criollo)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kampillaka; Kamala)
Mallotus philippinensis (Kapasam; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Tuba; Kamala)
Mammea americana (Mamey; Abricot Des Antilles; Z'Abricot; Mamma Apple; Abricot; Abricotier Des Antilles)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Lilayo; Sen Shu; Lien; Lila; To-Sendan; Lilas; Sendan; Alilaila; Piment D'Eau; Fleurs Lilas; Chinaberry; Sibahbah; K'U Lien; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Paraiso; Pazienza; Arbol Enano; Zanzalakht; Chin Ling Tzu; Faux Sycomore; Tak; Amargoseira; Tasbih Aghaji; Violeta)
Melia azederach (Mindi; Mindi kechil; Chinaberry; Gringging)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Akar mambu; Jemerah; Sekebah; Merambu; Mambu jantan; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat))
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Nicotiana tabacum (Jen Ts'Ao; Tan Pa Ku; Tabac; Tanigh; Yen Ken; Nicoziana; Tobacco; Yen Ts'Ao; Tutun; Tabac Mannoque; Herbe A La Reine; Tabigh; Tabaco; Yu Ts'Ao; Toubac)
Oenanthe crocata (Water Dropwort; Nabo Del Diablo; Persil Laiteux; Dead Tongue; Embude)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Auyey; Hoewihiris; Yambean; Sengkuwang; Bengkowang)
Pangium edule (Puchung; Kapayang; Reinw.; Pangi; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Pakem; Payang)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Aguacate; Perse Agaci; Abokado; Avocatier; Zaboca; Avocat; Paltas; Avocado)
Petiveria alliacea (Aveterinaryte; Apazote De Zorro; Anamu; Feuilles Ave; Huevo De Gato; Verocine Puante; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Herbe Aux Poules; Verveine Puante; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Chasser Vermine; Ave; Zorrillo; Gully Root; Mal Pouri; Payche; Guineahen Weed)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Mawanting; Parapara; Tikum)
Phyllanthus niruri (Tamalaka; Rami buah; Meniran; Feuilles La Fievre; Des Dos; Memeniran; Derriere-Dos; Derriere Dos; Quinina Criolla; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah; Memeniran; Meniran; Turi hutan)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Lignum Quassiae; Aciagac; Jamaica Quassia; Quassia)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Crete De Coq; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Corniola; Corniro; Mulungu; Fischrinde; Koraalstruik; Coralshrub; Jamaice Dogwood; Jamaica Dogwood)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering balai; Jering hutan)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Kikyoo; K'U Chieh Keng; Chieh Keng; Chieh K'Eng; Lu T'Ou)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Tuba seluang; Mao Liao; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Mengrengan; Sala nyoyo; Tebok seludang)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Pweve D'Ewe; Daun senahun; Pimienta Acuatica; Subiberi; Smartweed; Yanagi-Tade)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Shui Hung Hua Zi; Oke-Tade; Hung Ts'Ao)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Jadar; Ki pahang; Karanda; Hoang Ba; Hongay Oil; Kepik; Pongam Oil; Malabari; Pongam; Bangkongan; Bangkong; Malapari; Chiravilvra)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Pu Ku Chih; Pha Cot Chi; Ku Tzu; Cot Chu; P'O Ku Chih)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Chinese Soapberry; Mukurozi; Yu Chu Tzu; Buah lerak; Wu Huan Tzu; P'U Ti Tzu; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Mu Huan Tzu; Mu Huan Jou; Fei Chu Tzu)
Sapindus rarak (Lerak; Lerek; Mu Huan Tzu; Buah lerak)
Sapindus saponaria (Jaboncill; Bois Savonette)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Ritha; Areeta; Soapnut Tree)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Gurah; Gayan; Guring)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Fleischkranz; Bejuco Del Diablo; Sacred Soma; Somabutta; Sarcostemme)
Schima noronhae (Cha antan (Pestle tea); Kelut gelugor; Medak bekwoi; Burma Guger Tree; Changkok)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Molle; Schinus; Brazil Peppertree; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Aroeira Salsa; Yalanci Biber)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Quahmecatl; Quirote Culebra; Barbasco)
Serjania paucidentata (Kohire; Hebechi Abo; Kotupuru; Aboho)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Lolang lainoehi; Lolang badjo; Pelochok; Kayu penawar; Oepas bidji; Matoea masin; Kajoe penawar; Lolang ahoek; Mata koetjing; Panawa sofo; Lolang pante; Ki koetjing; Pelotok)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (Espigelia; Yerba De Lombrices; West Indian Spigelia; L.)
Spilanthes acmella (Gatang; Para Cress; Pokok getang; Gletang; Legetan; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Sarunen)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Onjo-onjo; Areuj geureung; Bai kon pit; Seloeroe; Ojod minjak)
Strychnos ignatii (Berg.; Poison Nut; Isnatius Bean)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Ashen Tephrosia; Timbo Rasteiro)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tephrosia sinapou (Juanivre; Bois A Enivrer; Enivre; Guanivre; Bois Enivre)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Bois Enivre; Fishdeath Tephrosia; Aiari; Ai)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Ahouai Des Antilles; Cabalonga; Feuilles Saisies; Serpent; Yellow Oleander; Retama; Flor Del; Bois Saisissement)
Uraria crinita (Uler-uleran; Pati uler; Buntut kuching; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Pohon ekur anis; Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Buntut bajing)
Urechites suberecta (Savannah Flower; Jamaica Nightshade; Wooraia Poison)
Urtica thunbergiana (Mao Hsien; T'An Ma; Ira-Kusa)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Bonhomme; Sigirkuyrugu; Molene; Gordolobo; Mullein; Borraja; Flannel Mullein; Pano)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu pelandok; Gamble; Depu)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum