Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Willd.; Rigot; Rembete)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Marmelo; Maja batu; Maja gedang; Kawista; Maja; Maja galepung; Maja lumut; Maja pait; Vilwa; Bael Tree; Shul; Hint Ayva Agaci; Baelbaum; Maja ingus)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Guinea Grains; Grains Of Paradise; Hsi Sha Tou; Magiette)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Cajueiro; Cajuil; Acajou; Gajus; Cacajuil; Pomme; Acaju; Jambu golok; Alcayoiba; Anacarde; Jambu monyet; Cajou; Caju; Noix D'Acajou; Jambu terong; Maranon; Jambu; Jocote Maranon; Pomme Cajou; Cashew; Acajou A Pomme; Amerikan Elmasi; Anacardo; Anacardier; Acajoiba; Merey; Pomme Acajou; Jambu mete)
Anagallis arvensis (Anagallide; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Ruri-Hakobe; Sichan Qulaghi; Murajes; Scarlet Pimpernel; Ain Al Jamal; Adhan Al Far)
Anamirta cocculus (Toeba bidji; Balikotu; Peron)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Cherimoya; Chirimoya; Custard Apple)
Annona glabra (Anon De Rio; Baga; Corossol Marron)
Annona muricata (Guanavana; Guanabana; Corossolier; Toge-Banreisi; Nangka blanda; Durian benggala; Nangka londa)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Tuba flava; Daun bulan)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Bak djoek; Lirang; Aren; Toewak; Nandung)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Butun; Keben)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Akee; Aki)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Sembong; Sembung; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Sembing; Capa; Sembo; Sembang; Kecape; Chapa)
Bridelia retusa (Teng nam; Pow nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Lour.; Kai bok; Mengayen; Daukfou)
Buddleja curviflora (Tsui Yu Ts'Ao; Nao Yu Hua)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Peralejo; Cajuil Cimarron; Maricao; Madrono; Nanche)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Poincillade; Francillade; Cacalaca; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Patra mengala; Clavellina; Parak kegel; Chana; Feng Huang Ch'Ang)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Meniran kasar; Puchuk ring-ring; Meniran besar; Tampang besi)
Callicarpa longifolia (Chapal; Meniran utan; Karat besi; Nasi-nasi; Sulap; Chapal besi; Tampang besi puteh)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Palo Maria; Tamanou; Penaga laut; Pudek; Nyamplung; Bentangor bunga)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Canela; Beyaz Tarcin; Canille)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Daoen koepang; Ketepeng tijna; Guajava; Ketepeng; Fleur St Christophe; Gelenggang; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Ketepeng badak; Date; Dartres; Ketepeng kebo; Fleur Palmiste; Fleur A Dartres; Fleur Dartre; Ludanggan; Ki manila; Herbe A Dattes; Dates Jaunes)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang kechil; Penitora; Cassia,Foetid; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Brusca Cimarrona; Pistache Marron; Gelenggang padang)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bentan; Bintaru)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur; Gasing-gasing; Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Caya; Rosa Candalina; Caya Sauvage)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Sekendal; Kendal; Petekat)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Sekunyit; Tuba kupak; Merkunyit; Mengkunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Penchahar; Simalakian; Hazu; Cheraken; Chemkian; Kroton Agaci; Pa Tou; Badau; Chengkian)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Men T'Ou Hua; Yuan Hua; Huzimodoki; Tu Yu)
Daphne gnidium (Matsnan; Mezereon; Torvisco; Dag Mezeryonu)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Tuba; Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Akar Djenu; Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Derisu)
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tuba merah (Red fish-poison); Tatitoba)
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Salang; Ketui; Setui)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Ubi cherok; Tuba ubi)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Medang belulok; Tuba buah)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Arbre De Liege; Corkwood; Korkholz)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Akar belu; Sentok; Bendoh; Gandu; Akar kapang; Gandoe; Akar beloeroe; Kalembemba)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Framboyan Extranjero; Oreja; Bois Tanniste Rouge; Caro)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Seker Kamisi; Sugarcane; Qasab As Sukker; Molasses; Kan Che; Tebu gagak; Canne A Sucre; Sha T'Ang; Hung T'Ang; Ikshu; Pai Sha T'Ang; Cana De Azucar; Qamish Shaker; Shih Mi; Tebu lanjong)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Medang wangi; Chita mula; Ankara mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Snuhi; Vajrakanata; Duluk; Euforbia; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Sehadid Kalli; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Triangular Spurge; Sudu Sudu; Tidhara; Sudu-sudu)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Maleiteira; Herbe Aux Verrues; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Tse Ch'I; Ze Qi; Wolf'S Milk; Us Al Kalbah; Reveil Matin; Reveye; Um Al Halib; Wolfsmilch; Kroontjeskruid; Erba Calanzola; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Tyranneste; Spurge,Sun; Mamona; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Turnsole,Small)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sesudu; Forbion Otu; Sudusudu; Sudu Sudu; Patuk; Sudha)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Tulang-tulang; Milkbush; Tikel balung; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Pencil Tree; Mentulang; Kayu urip; Paching tawa)
Excoecaria agallocha (Mangrove,Milky; Buta-buta; Bebuta; Blind Your Eyes)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Henequen; Pite Franc; Bayonette; Pite Pays; Pitre Pays; Cabuya; Bois Pitre; Jenequen)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Pite; Cabuya; Cocuisa; Maguey; Pite Espagnole)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Ho)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Bhoebhoewan; Mahmah; Maman; Mamang; Bobowan; Maman hantu)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Manchenille; Mancenillier; Mancinel; Manzinellbaum; Manceniller; Manzanilla; Manchineel; Penaihva; Pomme Zombi; Maximilien; Manzanillo; Manchinelle)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Javilla; Sandbox Tree; Jabilla; Jarilla; Arbre Au Diable; Sablier)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Nanyo-Aburagi; Pinon; Physic Nut; Medicinier Beni; Grand Medicinier; Jarak; Pinon De La India; Purging Nut; Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak budeg; Jarak belanda; Tuba)
Jatropha multifida (Jarak china; Physic Nut)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Temahai; Timaha)
Lantana camara (Dona Sanica; Sauge Des Montagnes; Bonbonnier; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Dar Mina; Lantana; Dona Anita; Dona Sanita; Dona Ana; Yalan Chay; Ptisoleil; Herbe A Plomb; Herbe A Ronces; Mina Shajary; Cariaquito Colorado; Bonbongnin; Tembelekan)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Lino Criollo; Koa Haole; Graines De Lin; Wild Tamarind)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kampillaka; Kamala)
Mallotus philippinensis (Kapasam; Kamala; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Tuba)
Mammea americana (Z'Abricot; Mamey; Mamma Apple; Abricot Des Antilles; Abricot; Abricotier Des Antilles)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Faux Sycomore; Lila; Lilayo; Violeta; Zanzalakht; Lien; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Sen Shu; Alilaila; Chinaberry; Lilas; Chin Ling Tzu; Fleurs Lilas; To-Sendan; Paraiso; Sendan; Sibahbah; K'U Lien; Tasbih Aghaji; Arbol Enano; Tak; Amargoseira; Pazienza; Piment D'Eau)
Melia azederach (Mindi kechil; Mindi; Gringging; Chinaberry)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Merambu; Sekebah; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Akar mambu; Jemerah; Mambu jantan)
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tabigh; Nicoziana; Yen Ken; Tutun; Jen Ts'Ao; Yu Ts'Ao; Tanigh; Tobacco; Toubac; Yen Ts'Ao; Tabac; Tan Pa Ku; Tabac Mannoque; Tabaco; Herbe A La Reine)
Oenanthe crocata (Persil Laiteux; Embude; Dead Tongue; Nabo Del Diablo; Water Dropwort)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Hoewihiris; Bengkowang; Sengkuwang; Auyey; Yambean)
Pangium edule (Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Puchung; Payang; Pakem; Kapayang; Reinw.; Pangi)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Perse Agaci; Avocatier; Aguacate; Abokado; Avocat; Zaboca; Avocado; Paltas)
Petiveria alliacea (Aveterinaryte; Payche; Feuilles Ave; Zorrillo; Apazote De Zorro; Chasser Vermine; Huevo De Gato; Ave; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Anamu; Gully Root; Guineahen Weed; Herbe Aux Poules; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Verocine Puante; Verveine Puante; Mal Pouri)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Mawanting; Tikum; Parapara)
Phyllanthus niruri (Turi hutan; Meniran; Derriere-Dos; Quinina Criolla; Rami buah; Tamalaka; Feuilles La Fievre; Memeniran; Derriere Dos; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Des Dos)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Meniran; Memeniran)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Aciagac; Quassia; Jamaica Quassia; Lignum Quassiae)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Jamaica Dogwood; Koraalstruik; Mulungu; Fischrinde; Corniola; Corniro; Jamaice Dogwood; Coralshrub; Crete De Coq; Jamaica Fishfuddle)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering balai; Jering hutan)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Lu T'Ou; Chieh K'Eng; K'U Chieh Keng; Chieh Keng; Kikyoo)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Mao Liao; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Mengrengan; Tuba seluang; Sala nyoyo; Tebok seludang)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Pweve D'Ewe; Yanagi-Tade; Pimienta Acuatica; Subiberi; Smartweed; Daun senahun)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Hung Ts'Ao; Shui Hung Hua Zi; Oke-Tade)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Pongam; Pongam Oil; Hongay Oil; Kepik; Ki pahang; Bangkongan; Malabari; Jadar; Bangkong; Malapari; Hoang Ba; Karanda; Chiravilvra)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Cot Chu; P'O Ku Chih; Ku Tzu; Pu Ku Chih; Pha Cot Chi)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Mukurozi; P'U Ti Tzu; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Yu Chu Tzu; Chinese Soapberry; Mu Huan Tzu; Fei Chu Tzu; Mu Huan Jou; Buah lerak; Wu Huan Tzu)
Sapindus rarak (Lerek; Mu Huan Tzu; Lerak; Buah lerak)
Sapindus saponaria (Jaboncill; Bois Savonette)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Areeta; Ritha; Soapnut Tree)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Guring; Gurah; Gayan)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Bejuco Del Diablo; Sarcostemme; Somabutta; Fleischkranz; Sacred Soma)
Schima noronhae (Medak bekwoi; Changkok; Burma Guger Tree; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Kelut gelugor)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Aroeira Salsa; Brazil Peppertree; Molle; Schinus)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Quirote Culebra; Barbasco; Quahmecatl)
Serjania paucidentata (Kotupuru; Kohire; Aboho; Hebechi Abo)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Ki koetjing; Kayu penawar; Pelotok; Lolang pante; Panawa sofo; Lolang badjo; Mata koetjing; Lolang lainoehi; Lolang ahoek; Kajoe penawar; Oepas bidji; Pelochok; Matoea masin)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (West Indian Spigelia; Espigelia; L.; Yerba De Lombrices)
Spilanthes acmella (Pokok getang; Legetan; Para Cress; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Gletang; Sarunen; Gatang)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Areuj geureung; Bai kon pit; Seloeroe; Ojod minjak; Onjo-onjo)
Strychnos ignatii (Poison Nut; Isnatius Bean; Berg.)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Timbo Rasteiro; Ashen Tephrosia)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Indigo,Wild; Purple Tephrosia)
Tephrosia sinapou (Bois Enivre; Juanivre; Guanivre; Enivre; Bois A Enivrer)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Aiari; Fishdeath Tephrosia; Ai; Bois Enivre)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Retama; Serpent; Ahouai Des Antilles; Cabalonga; Yellow Oleander; Feuilles Saisies; Flor Del; Bois Saisissement)
Uraria crinita (Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Pohon ekur anis; Buntut kuching; Buntut bajing; Pati uler; Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Uler-uleran)
Urechites suberecta (Savannah Flower; Jamaica Nightshade; Wooraia Poison)
Urtica thunbergiana (T'An Ma; Mao Hsien; Ira-Kusa)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Bonhomme; Molene; Pano; Mullein; Flannel Mullein; Borraja; Sigirkuyrugu; Gordolobo)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu; Gamble; Depu pelandok)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum