Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Rigot; Rembete; Willd.)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Kawista; Bael Tree; Maja pait; Maja; Shul; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja lumut; Maja galepung; Maja batu; Marmelo; Baelbaum; Maja gedang; Vilwa; Maja ingus)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Hsi Sha Tou; Guinea Grains; Magiette; Grains Of Paradise)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Acaju; Jambu terong; Anacardier; Cajueiro; Jocote Maranon; Alcayoiba; Pomme Acajou; Jambu monyet; Maranon; Jambu mete; Acajoiba; Pomme Cajou; Acajou; Merey; Cashew; Amerikan Elmasi; Anacarde; Jambu; Caju; Cajou; Pomme; Acajou A Pomme; Cajuil; Gajus; Anacardo; Cacajuil; Jambu golok; Noix D'Acajou)
Anagallis arvensis (Murajes; Anagallide; Ruri-Hakobe; Ain Al Jamal; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Sichan Qulaghi; Adhan Al Far; Scarlet Pimpernel)
Anamirta cocculus (Balikotu; Peron; Toeba bidji)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Chirimoya; Cherimoya; Custard Apple)
Annona glabra (Baga; Corossol Marron; Anon De Rio)
Annona muricata (Guanabana; Nangka blanda; Corossolier; Nangka londa; Toge-Banreisi; Durian benggala; Guanavana)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Tuba flava; Daun bulan; Peron)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Toewak; Aren; Lirang; Bak djoek; Nandung)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Keben; Butun)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Aki; Akee)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Sembo; Sembung; Sembing; Chapa; Capa; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Kecape; Sembong; Sembang)
Bridelia retusa (Pow nam; Teng nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Kai bok; Lour.; Mengayen; Daukfou)
Buddleja curviflora (Nao Yu Hua; Tsui Yu Ts'Ao)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Nanche; Cajuil Cimarron; Madrono; Peralejo; Maricao)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Francillade; Patra mengala; Parak kegel; Poincillade; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Cacalaca; Chana; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Clavellina)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Tampang besi; Puchuk ring-ring; Meniran besar; Meniran kasar)
Callicarpa longifolia (Chapal besi; Nasi-nasi; Tampang besi puteh; Karat besi; Meniran utan; Chapal; Sulap)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Nyamplung; Bentangor bunga; Tamanou; Pudek; Palo Maria; Penaga laut)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Canela; Canille; Beyaz Tarcin)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Ketepeng badak; Dates Jaunes; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Herbe A Dattes; Fleur St Christophe; Ketepeng tijna; Gelenggang; Ludanggan; Ki manila; Date; Ketepeng; Daoen koepang; Fleur Palmiste; Ketepeng kebo; Dartres; Fleur A Dartres; Fleur Dartre; Guajava)
Cassia tora (Brusca Cimarrona; Gelenggang padang; Pistache Marron; Gelenggang kechil; Penitora; Cassia,Foetid; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bentan; Bintaru)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Liane Patte Cheval; Bejuco De Raton; Gasing-gasing; Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Caya Sauvage; Rosa Candalina; Caya)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Kendal; Sekendal; Petekat)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Merkunyit; Tuba kupak; Sekunyit; Mengkunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Kroton Agaci; Chemkian; Cheraken; Hazu; Simalakian; Penchahar; Chengkian; Badau; Pa Tou)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Men T'Ou Hua; Huzimodoki; Tu Yu; Yuan Hua)
Daphne gnidium (Dag Mezeryonu; Matsnan; Torvisco; Mezereon)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Tuba; Akar Djenu; Derisu)
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tatitoba; Tuba merah (Red fish-poison))
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Ketui; Salang; Setui)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Tuba ubi; Ubi cherok)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Medang belulok; Tuba buah)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Corkwood; Arbre De Liege; Korkholz)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Akar kapang; Kalembemba; Akar belu; Gandoe; Gandu; Sentok; Bendoh; Akar beloeroe)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Oreja; Caro; Bois Tanniste Rouge; Framboyan Extranjero)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Ikshu; Sha T'Ang; Tebu gagak; Seker Kamisi; Sugarcane; Cana De Azucar; Pai Sha T'Ang; Molasses; Qamish Shaker; Qasab As Sukker; Tebu lanjong; Canne A Sucre; Kan Che; Hung T'Ang; Shih Mi)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Medang wangi; Chita mula; Ankara mula)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Sudu-sudu; Snuhi; Duluk; Triangular Spurge; Tidhara; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Euforbia; Sudu Sudu; Sehadid Kalli; Vajrakanata)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Turnsole,Small; Tyranneste; Reveye; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Ze Qi; Wolf'S Milk; Herbe Aux Verrues; Erba Calanzola; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Wolfsmilch; Tse Ch'I; Us Al Kalbah; Reveil Matin; Spurge,Sun; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Mamona; Um Al Halib; Kroontjeskruid; Maleiteira)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudusudu; Sudha; Sesudu; Forbion Otu; Patuk; Sudu Sudu)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Tulang-tulang; Mentulang; Kayu urip; Milkbush; Paching tawa; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Pencil Tree; Tikel balung)
Excoecaria agallocha (Mangrove,Milky; Blind Your Eyes; Bebuta; Buta-buta)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Pite Pays; Pitre Pays; Henequen; Jenequen; Pite Franc; Bois Pitre; Cabuya; Bayonette)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Pite Espagnole; Pite; Cocuisa; Maguey; Cabuya)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Ho)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Bobowan; Mahmah; Bhoebhoewan; Maman hantu; Mamang; Maman)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Manchinelle; Manchineel; Manzanillo; Manceniller; Penaihva; Manchenille; Manzinellbaum; Maximilien; Manzanilla; Mancinel; Pomme Zombi; Mancenillier)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Arbre Au Diable; Jabilla; Sandbox Tree; Jarilla; Sablier; Javilla)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak belanda; Purging Nut; Medicinier Beni; Pinon De La India; Jarak budeg; Feuilles Medecinier; Grand Medicinier; Pinon; Tuba; Jarak; Physic Nut)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Temahai; Timaha)
Lantana camara (Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Sanita; Herbe A Plomb; Mina Shajary; Dona Anita; Herbe A Ronces; Ptisoleil; Bonbongnin; Cariaquito Colorado; Dar Mina; Lantana; Bonbonnier; Dona Ana; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Yalan Chay; Dona Sanica; Tembelekan)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Wild Tamarind; Lino Criollo; Graines De Lin; Koa Haole)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kamala; Kampillaka)
Mallotus philippinensis (Tuba; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Kapasam; Kamala)
Mammea americana (Mamey; Abricot Des Antilles; Mamma Apple; Abricotier Des Antilles; Z'Abricot; Abricot)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Pazienza; Chinaberry; Violeta; Fleurs Lilas; Piment D'Eau; Chin Ling Tzu; Faux Sycomore; Lien; Lilayo; Lilas; Sendan; Tak; Lila; Sibahbah; Sen Shu; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Zanzalakht; Paraiso; K'U Lien; Tasbih Aghaji; Alilaila; Amargoseira; To-Sendan; Arbol Enano)
Melia azederach (Chinaberry; Mindi; Gringging; Mindi kechil)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Merambu; Mambu jantan; Sekebah; Jemerah; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Akar mambu)
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Nicotiana tabacum (Herbe A La Reine; Tabac; Toubac; Tobacco; Tanigh; Tan Pa Ku; Nicoziana; Tutun; Jen Ts'Ao; Tabac Mannoque; Tabigh; Yen Ken; Yu Ts'Ao; Yen Ts'Ao; Tabaco)
Oenanthe crocata (Water Dropwort; Nabo Del Diablo; Dead Tongue; Embude; Persil Laiteux)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Hoewihiris; Auyey; Bengkowang; Sengkuwang; Yambean)
Pangium edule (Reinw.; Kapayang; Puchung; Pakem; Payang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Pangi)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Avocatier; Aguacate; Zaboca; Avocat; Abokado; Avocado; Perse Agaci; Paltas)
Petiveria alliacea (Aveterinaryte; Gully Root; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Herbe Aux Poules; Verveine Puante; Mal Pouri; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Guineahen Weed; Payche; Feuilles Ave; Verocine Puante; Anamu; Zorrillo; Chasser Vermine; Ave; Huevo De Gato; Apazote De Zorro)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Tikum; Mawanting; Parapara)
Phyllanthus niruri (Des Dos; Rami buah; Meniran; Derriere Dos; Feuilles La Fievre; Quinina Criolla; Derriere-Dos; Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Tamalaka)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Meniran; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah; Memeniran)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Aciagac; Lignum Quassiae; Quassia; Jamaica Quassia)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Crete De Coq; Jamaica Dogwood; Koraalstruik; Fischrinde; Mulungu; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Corniola; Corniro; Coralshrub; Jamaice Dogwood)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering balai; Jering hutan)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Kikyoo; Chieh Keng; Chieh K'Eng; Lu T'Ou; K'U Chieh Keng)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Tuba seluang; Sala nyoyo; Tebok seludang; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Mengrengan; Mao Liao)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Pimienta Acuatica; Pweve D'Ewe; Yanagi-Tade; Subiberi; Smartweed; Daun senahun)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Oke-Tade; Shui Hung Hua Zi; Hung Ts'Ao)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Hongay Oil; Malapari; Jadar; Hoang Ba; Malabari; Bangkong; Kepik; Chiravilvra; Ki pahang; Pongam; Karanda; Pongam Oil; Bangkongan)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Pu Ku Chih; Pha Cot Chi; Cot Chu; Ku Tzu; P'O Ku Chih)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Fei Chu Tzu; Mu Huan Jou; Buah lerak; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Yu Chu Tzu; P'U Ti Tzu; Mu Huan Tzu; Wu Huan Tzu; Chinese Soapberry; Mukurozi)
Sapindus rarak (Mu Huan Tzu; Lerak; Lerek; Buah lerak)
Sapindus saponaria (Bois Savonette; Jaboncill)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Areeta; Soapnut Tree; Ritha)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Gayan; Gurah; Guring)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Somabutta; Sacred Soma; Fleischkranz; Sarcostemme; Bejuco Del Diablo)
Schima noronhae (Kelut gelugor; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Medak bekwoi; Burma Guger Tree; Changkok)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Brazil Peppertree; Molle; Aroeira Salsa; Schinus; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Barbasco; Quahmecatl; Quirote Culebra)
Serjania paucidentata (Aboho; Kohire; Hebechi Abo; Kotupuru)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Lolang ahoek; Pelochok; Lolang badjo; Lolang pante; Mata koetjing; Lolang lainoehi; Pelotok; Matoea masin; Kayu penawar; Ki koetjing; Oepas bidji; Kajoe penawar; Panawa sofo)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (West Indian Spigelia; Espigelia; Yerba De Lombrices; L.)
Spilanthes acmella (Gletang; Legetan; Pokok getang; Sarunen; Gatang; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Para Cress)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Onjo-onjo; Bai kon pit; Seloeroe; Areuj geureung; Ojod minjak)
Strychnos ignatii (Isnatius Bean; Poison Nut; Berg.)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Ashen Tephrosia; Timbo Rasteiro)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Indigo,Wild; Purple Tephrosia)
Tephrosia sinapou (Enivre; Bois A Enivrer; Bois Enivre; Guanivre; Juanivre)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Ai; Fishdeath Tephrosia; Aiari; Bois Enivre)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Cabalonga; Serpent; Bois Saisissement; Retama; Flor Del; Yellow Oleander; Ahouai Des Antilles; Feuilles Saisies)
Uraria crinita (Buntut kuching; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Uler-uleran; Pohon ekur anis; Pati uler; Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Buntut bajing)
Urechites suberecta (Savannah Flower; Wooraia Poison; Jamaica Nightshade)
Urtica thunbergiana (Mao Hsien; T'An Ma; Ira-Kusa)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Pano; Gordolobo; Mullein; Borraja; Bonhomme; Flannel Mullein; Molene; Sigirkuyrugu)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu pelandok; Gamble; Depu)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum