Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Rembete; Willd.; Rigot)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja gedang; Kawista; Maja; Marmelo; Maja ingus; Vilwa; Bael Tree; Maja batu; Maja lumut; Baelbaum; Shul; Maja galepung; Maja pait)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Grains Of Paradise; Guinea Grains; Hsi Sha Tou; Magiette)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Acajou; Acajoiba; Acaju; Gajus; Merey; Cajueiro; Cajou; Amerikan Elmasi; Jambu terong; Jambu golok; Jambu monyet; Caju; Cajuil; Pomme; Noix D'Acajou; Anacardo; Cashew; Jocote Maranon; Alcayoiba; Jambu; Anacarde; Pomme Acajou; Pomme Cajou; Acajou A Pomme; Anacardier; Maranon; Jambu mete; Cacajuil)
Anagallis arvensis (Ruri-Hakobe; Adhan Al Far; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Murajes; Anagallide; Sichan Qulaghi; Ain Al Jamal; Scarlet Pimpernel)
Anamirta cocculus (Balikotu; Toeba bidji; Peron)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Cherimoya; Chirimoya; Custard Apple)
Annona glabra (Corossol Marron; Baga; Anon De Rio)
Annona muricata (Toge-Banreisi; Guanavana; Durian benggala; Guanabana; Nangka blanda; Corossolier; Nangka londa)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Tuba flava; Daun bulan; Peron)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Toewak; Bak djoek; Aren; Lirang; Nandung)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Butun; Keben)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Aki; Arbre A Fricasser; Akee)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Sembing; Capa; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Chapa; Sembo; Sembang; Sembong; Sembung; Kecape)
Bridelia retusa (Pow nam; Teng nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Lour.; Kai bok; Mengayen; Daukfou)
Buddleja curviflora (Nao Yu Hua; Tsui Yu Ts'Ao)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Cajuil Cimarron; Madrono; Peralejo; Maricao; Nanche)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Parak kegel; Clavellina; Francillade; Chana; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Poincillade; Cacalaca; Patra mengala)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Meniran besar; Tampang besi; Puchuk ring-ring; Meniran kasar)
Callicarpa longifolia (Sulap; Tampang besi puteh; Meniran utan; Nasi-nasi; Chapal; Chapal besi; Karat besi)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Penaga laut; Palo Maria; Tamanou; Nyamplung; Bentangor bunga; Pudek)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Beyaz Tarcin; Canela; Canille)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Herbe A Dattes; Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng kebo; Ludanggan; Daoen koepang; Ketepeng; Dartres; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur St Christophe; Guajava; Fleur A Dartres; Ketepeng badak; Date; Gelenggang; Fleur Palmiste; Ki manila; Ketepeng tijna; Dates Jaunes)
Cassia tora (Brusca Cimarrona; Penitora; Cassia,Foetid; Gelenggang padang; Gelenggang kechil; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Pistache Marron)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bentan; Bintaru)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing; Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Caya; Caya Sauvage; Rosa Candalina)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Petekat; Kendal; Sekendal)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Sekunyit; Mengkunyit; Merkunyit; Tuba kupak)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Cheraken; Chengkian; Badau; Kroton Agaci; Pa Tou; Chemkian; Hazu; Simalakian; Penchahar)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Huzimodoki; Men T'Ou Hua; Yuan Hua; Tu Yu)
Daphne gnidium (Matsnan; Mezereon; Torvisco; Dag Mezeryonu)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Akar Djenu; Derisu; Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Tuba)
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tatitoba; Tuba merah (Red fish-poison))
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Salang; Ketui; Setui)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Ubi cherok; Tuba ubi)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Medang belulok; Tuba buah)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Dodonia; Kayu mesen)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Korkholz; Corkwood; Arbre De Liege)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Bendoh; Gandu; Akar beloeroe; Akar kapang; Gandoe; Akar belu; Sentok; Kalembemba)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Bois Tanniste Rouge; Oreja; Caro; Framboyan Extranjero)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Hung T'Ang; Sugarcane; Qamish Shaker; Qasab As Sukker; Pai Sha T'Ang; Molasses; Ikshu; Sha T'Ang; Kan Che; Cana De Azucar; Tebu gagak; Shih Mi; Canne A Sucre; Seker Kamisi; Tebu lanjong)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Chita mula; Ankara mula; Medang wangi)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Sudu-sudu; Snuhi; Sudu Sudu; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Triangular Spurge; Vajrakanata; Sehadid Kalli; Duluk; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Tidhara; Euforbia)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Reveye; Herbe Aux Verrues; Um Al Halib; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Tse Ch'I; Maleiteira; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Spurge,Sun; Turnsole,Small; Erba Calanzola; Wolfsmilch; Us Al Kalbah; Kroontjeskruid; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Reveil Matin; Wolf'S Milk; Mamona; Ze Qi; Tyranneste)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Patuk; Sesudu; Sudusudu; Sudu Sudu; Forbion Otu; Sudha)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Milkbush; Pencil Tree; Mentulang; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood); Tulang-tulang; Paching tawa; Kayu urip; Tikel balung)
Excoecaria agallocha (Blind Your Eyes; Bebuta; Buta-buta; Mangrove,Milky)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Pitre Pays; Pite Pays; Pite Franc; Bayonette; Cabuya; Henequen; Jenequen; Bois Pitre)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Cocuisa; Maguey; Pite; Pite Espagnole; Cabuya)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Chia; Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao T'O)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Bhoebhoewan; Maman hantu; Bobowan; Mamang; Mahmah; Maman)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Manzinellbaum; Manzanilla; Manzanillo; Manchenille; Manchinelle; Mancenillier; Penaihva; Pomme Zombi; Manceniller; Maximilien; Manchineel; Mancinel)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Sablier; Arbre Au Diable; Jabilla; Jarilla; Sandbox Tree; Javilla)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Pinon De La India; Feuilles Medecinier; Physic Nut; Pinon; Tuba; Jarak budeg; Purging Nut; Jarak; Nanyo-Aburagi; Grand Medicinier; Medicinier Beni; Jarak belanda)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Timaha; Temahai)
Lantana camara (Bonbonnier; Dona Anita; Dona Sanita; Herbe A Ronces; Tembelekan; Ptisoleil; Yalan Chay; Mina Shajary; Dar Mina; Lantana; Herbe A Plomb; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Bonbongnin; Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Ana; Dona Sanica; Cariaquito Colorado)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Wild Tamarind; Lino Criollo; Koa Haole; Graines De Lin)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kamala; Kampillaka)
Mallotus philippinensis (Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Kapasam; Kamala; Tuba)
Mammea americana (Abricot; Z'Abricot; Abricotier Des Antilles; Mamey; Mamma Apple; Abricot Des Antilles)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Paraiso; Sibahbah; Alilaila; Chinaberry; Sendan; Pazienza; Lilas; Piment D'Eau; Lilayo; Tak; Lila; Amargoseira; Sen Shu; Fleurs Lilas; To-Sendan; K'U Lien; Tasbih Aghaji; Zanzalakht; Arbol Enano; Chin Ling Tzu; Faux Sycomore; Violeta; Lien)
Melia azederach (Mindi kechil; Chinaberry; Mindi; Gringging)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Merambu; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Mambu jantan; Akar mambu; Sekebah; Jemerah)
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Nicotiana tabacum (Tabac; Tan Pa Ku; Toubac; Tutun; Jen Ts'Ao; Tabaco; Yen Ts'Ao; Yen Ken; Herbe A La Reine; Tanigh; Yu Ts'Ao; Tabac Mannoque; Tabigh; Tobacco; Nicoziana)
Oenanthe crocata (Embude; Water Dropwort; Persil Laiteux; Dead Tongue; Nabo Del Diablo)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Hoewihiris; Auyey; Sengkuwang; Yambean; Bengkowang)
Pangium edule (Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Pangi; Pakem; Puchung; Payang; Reinw.; Kapayang)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Avocatier; Perse Agaci; Zaboca; Aguacate; Avocado; Paltas; Avocat; Abokado)
Petiveria alliacea (Payche; Verocine Puante; Feuilles Ave; Herbe Aux Poules; Verveine Puante; Chasser Vermine; Apazote De Zorro; Guineahen Weed; Anamu; Huevo De Gato; Ave; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Gully Root; Aveterinaryte; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Mal Pouri; Zorrillo)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Parapara; Tikum; Mawanting)
Phyllanthus niruri (Memeniran; Quinina Criolla; Rami buah; Derriere-Dos; Tamalaka; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Derriere Dos; Des Dos; Feuilles La Fievre)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Rami buah; Memeniran)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Jamaica Quassia; Lignum Quassiae; Quassia; Aciagac)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Fischrinde; Corniola; Mulungu; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Crete De Coq; Corniro; Jamaice Dogwood; Jamaica Dogwood; Koraalstruik; Coralshrub)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering balai; Jering hutan)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Chieh Keng; Kikyoo; Lu T'Ou; Chieh K'Eng; K'U Chieh Keng)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Tebok seludang; Tuba seluang; Mengrengan; Sala nyoyo; Mao Liao)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Subiberi; Pimienta Acuatica; Yanagi-Tade; Smartweed; Daun senahun; Pweve D'Ewe)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Shui Hung Hua Zi; Hung Ts'Ao; Oke-Tade)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Malapari; Jadar; Pongam Oil; Bangkong; Hoang Ba; Chiravilvra; Malabari; Bangkongan; Karanda; Hongay Oil; Ki pahang; Kepik; Pongam)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Ku Tzu; Pha Cot Chi; P'O Ku Chih; Cot Chu; Pu Ku Chih)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Fei Chu Tzu; Yu Chu Tzu; Mu Huan Jou; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou; Wu Huan Tzu; Mu Huan Tzu; P'U Ti Tzu; Buah lerak; Chinese Soapberry; Mukurozi)
Sapindus rarak (Buah lerak; Lerak; Lerek; Mu Huan Tzu)
Sapindus saponaria (Bois Savonette; Jaboncill)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Areeta; Ritha; Soapnut Tree)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Guring; Gurah; Gayan)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Bejuco Del Diablo; Fleischkranz; Sacred Soma; Sarcostemme; Somabutta)
Schima noronhae (Burma Guger Tree; Medak bekwoi; Changkok; Cha antan (Pestle tea); Kelut gelugor)
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Molle; Yalanci Biber; Schinus; Aroeira Salsa; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Brazil Peppertree)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Quahmecatl; Quirote Culebra; Barbasco)
Serjania paucidentata (Kohire; Kotupuru; Aboho; Hebechi Abo)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Lolang lainoehi; Pelotok; Pelochok; Matoea masin; Oepas bidji; Panawa sofo; Ki koetjing; Lolang pante; Kayu penawar; Mata koetjing; Lolang ahoek; Lolang badjo; Kajoe penawar)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (Espigelia; L.; Yerba De Lombrices; West Indian Spigelia)
Spilanthes acmella (Gatang; Pokok getang; Sarunen; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Para Cress; Legetan; Gletang)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Ojod minjak; Areuj geureung; Seloeroe; Onjo-onjo; Bai kon pit)
Strychnos ignatii (Poison Nut; Isnatius Bean; Berg.)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Timbo Rasteiro; Ashen Tephrosia)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Indigo,Wild; Purple Tephrosia)
Tephrosia sinapou (Juanivre; Enivre; Bois A Enivrer; Guanivre; Bois Enivre)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Bois Enivre; Fishdeath Tephrosia; Ai; Aiari)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Ahouai Des Antilles; Feuilles Saisies; Cabalonga; Serpent; Bois Saisissement; Retama; Yellow Oleander; Flor Del)
Uraria crinita (Buntut bajing; Pohon ekur anis; Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Uler-uleran; Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail); Buntut kuching; Pati uler)
Urechites suberecta (Jamaica Nightshade; Wooraia Poison; Savannah Flower)
Urtica thunbergiana (Mao Hsien; T'An Ma; Ira-Kusa)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Molene; Pano; Mullein; Bonhomme; Sigirkuyrugu; Borraja; Gordolobo; Flannel Mullein)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu; Gamble; Depu pelandok)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum